Countdown to state: Pre-state meet video, heat sheets, team scores from database

The 2008 South Carolina High School state championship track and field weekend is scheduled for May 9-10 at Spring Valley High School in Columbia.

Time schedule (SCHSL.org)
Video | Interviews prior to state meet
Upload your video
Outdoor calendar

Class A
Heat sheets: Boys | Girls
2007 results: Boys | Girls

Class AA
Heat sheets: Boys | Girls
2007 results: Boys | Girls

Class AAA
Heat sheets: Boys | Girls
2007 results: Boys | Girls

Class AAAA
Heat sheets: Boys | Girls
2007 results: Boys | Girls

2007 All-State team

Team scores note: scrunners.com is working to update the database, as time permits, prior to state to separate scores by classification. Girls below boys. Information subject to change.


2008 state high school boys outdoor team scores

Calculated as of May 08, 2008

These rankings were calculated by scoring the rankings as a meet. We scored 20 deep for individuals and 20 deep for relays. For example, for individuals 1st place received 20 points for their team, on down to 1 point for 20th place.

1. Dorman 237.5
  Alex Whitt (PV 7 = 7)
  Antion Bolton (S 19 = 19)
  Ash Butler (100m 14 + 200m 16 = 30)
  Brandon Easler (1600m 18 + 3200m 19 = 37)
  Cameron Smith (S 9.5 = 9.5)
  Christian Graham (400m 10 = 10)
  Christopher Graham (110H 6.5 = 6.5)
  Danny Moore (110H 1.5 + 400H 14 = 15.5)
  Juan Thompson (400m 13 = 13)
  Marcus Rowland (100m 20 + 200m 20 = 40)
  Relay Team (50)
2. Northwestern 139
  Charles Snipes (PV 17.5 = 17.5)
  Chase Robinson (800m 19 = 19)
  Cordarelle Patterson (HJ 10.5 + LJ 8.5 = 19)
  David Faircloth (3200m 1 = 1)
  David Moore (110H 17 = 17)
  Jarret Neely (LJ 12.5 = 12.5)
  Patrick Cunningham (400H 19 = 19)
  Relay Team (27)
  Spenser Côtè (PV 7 = 7)
3. Wando 138.75
  Eric Powers (1600m 19 + 3200m 17 = 36)
  Jonathan Singleton (400H 10 = 10)
  Josh Fitts (1600m 8 + 3200m 13 = 21)
  Paul Issac (PV 7 = 7)
  Relay Team (19)
  Stephen Wilson (1600m 16 + 3200m 16 = 32)
  Terrance Jefferson (HJ 0.38 = 0.38)
  Timothy Tyler (1600m 6 = 6)
  Zach Hart (PV 7 = 7)
4. J.L. Mann 111
  Bruster Daquan (HJ 18.5 + LJ 10.5 = 29)
  Josh Shaw (800m 17 = 17)
  Matthew Scanlon (1600m 15 + 3200m 18 = 33)
  Relay Team (20)
  Stephen Zielinski (1600m 10 + 3200m 2 = 12)
5. Spartanburg 106.38
  Andre Whitmire (S 14 = 14)
  Burton Jones (HJ 0.38 + TJ 11 = 11.38)
  Demontez Jones (LJ 4 = 4)
  Joel Sansbury (3200m 5 = 5)
  Relay Team (48.5)
  Tavus Thompson (800m 13 = 13)
  Zycorrian Robinson (HJ 10.5 = 10.5)
6. Andrews 105.5
  Justin Duncan (110H 20 + LJ 14.5 + TJ 20 = 54.5)
  Marcus Pope (110H 19 + 400m 9 + 400H 20 = 48)
  Relay Team (3)
7. Spring Valley 103.88
  A'Breon Gary (HJ 0.38 = 0.38)
  Durane Benjamin (800m 2.5 = 2.5)
  Kai Cowger (PV 12.5 = 12.5)
  Kamal Marshall (D 7 = 7)
  Rachaunn Ruffin (100m 9 + 200m 18 = 27)
  Relay Team (42)
  Will Leonard (PV 12.5 = 12.5)
8. Summerville 100.25
  Aaron Ravennah (110H 6.5 + 400H 18 = 24.5)
  Benjamin Pope (PV 12.5 = 12.5)
  Brandon Felder (100m 10 = 10)
  Clayton Thornton (3200m 11 = 11)
  Dejon Wilkinson (TJ 6 = 6)
  Jeremy Green (110H 1.5 = 1.5)
  Kennan Manning (S 5.5 = 5.5)
  Relay Team (16)
  Sebastian Tillman (3200m 12 = 12)
  Taylor Abernathy (PV 1.25 = 1.25)
9. Irmo 100
  Brenton Davis (TJ 2 = 2)
  Mason Sullivan (PV 7 = 7)
  Oliver Dubiel (400H 7 = 7)
  Perrie Keeve (400m 19 = 19)
  Rashad Mallett (110H 12.5 + 400H 17 = 29.5)
  Relay Team (32)
  Tamar Sowell (LJ 2.5 + TJ 1 = 3.5)
10. Beaufort 97.5
  Antwan Smalls (400m 6.5 = 6.5)
  Brian Simmons (800m 7 = 7)
  Devin Taylor (D 9.5 + HJ 10.5 + TJ 19 = 39)
  Jimmy Legree (400H 8 = 8)
  Relay Team (22)
  Stanley Davis (S 15 = 15)
11. Blythewood 91.5
  Christopher Coleman (D 6 = 6)
  Christopher Maxwell (200m 1.5 = 1.5)
  Emanuel Blow (400H 13 = 13)
  Relay Team (36)
12. Chapin 80.25
  John Cornett (PV 1.25 = 1.25)
  Luke Lovelace (1600m 20 + 3200m 20 + 800m 20 = 60)
  Relay Team (18)
  Tom Atkinson (800m 1 = 1)
13. Broome 67.5
  A Woodard (HJ 10.5 = 10.5)
  David Wilkins (HJ 10.5 = 10.5)
  Gio Perrett (HJ 10.5 = 10.5)
  Stefan Shealy (1600m 7 + 3200m 9 = 16)
  Tamik Foster (110H 14 + 400H 6 = 20)
14. Crestwood 66
  James Dugas (D 5 + S 20 = 25)
  Mike Portee (200m 9.5 + 400m 14 = 23.5)
  Relay Team (17.5)
14. South Aiken 66
  Jamal Davis (HJ 10.5 = 10.5)
  Justin Albertson (800m 4 = 4)
  Marcus Schoultz (200m 5 = 5)
  Marquel Matthews (110H 11 + 400H 2 = 13)
  Relay Team (4)
  Trey Blanton (D 9.5 + PV 20 = 29.5)
16. Hilton Head 61
  Cory Beck (800m 10 = 10)
  Dominic DeSantis (800m 18 = 18)
  Jack Felix (3200m 4 = 4)
  Relay Team (29)
17. Gaffney 59.88
  Denzelle Good (D 11 + S 11 = 22)
  Joe Craig (100m 12 + 200m 9.5 = 21.5)
  Jordan Manning (HJ 0.38 = 0.38)
  Relay Team (16)
18. South Pointe 59.63
  Breon Jackson (HJ 0.38 + TJ 9 = 9.38)
  Brett Squibbs (PV 1.25 = 1.25)
  Michael Gaither (400m 2 + 800m 16 = 18)
  Relay Team (18.5)
  Terry Squibbs (PV 12.5 = 12.5)
19. West Ashley 55.5
  Dana Brown (100m 7.5 + 200m 11 = 18.5)
  David Melton (PV 16 = 16)
  Deandre Gray (LJ 5 = 5)
  Donovan Pinckney (D 8 = 8)
  Relay Team (8)
20. Sumter 53.5
  Relay Team (5)
  Roderick McDowell (100m 19 + 200m 19 = 38)
  Romaine Prince (LJ 10.5 = 10.5)
21. James Island 53
  Raymond Eurie (100m 18 + 200m 17 + 400m 18 = 53)
22. Pickens 50
  Chris Morgan (1600m 1 + 800m 11 = 12)
  Jonathan Dryman (1600m 9 + 3200m 6 = 15)
  Justin Isbell (400H 9 = 9)
  Relay Team (14)
23. Dutch Fork 49.38
  Dexter Monroe (800m 5 = 5)
  John Dwyer (D 18 = 18)
  Larry Brunson (110H 15 = 15)
  Relay Team (8)
  Seth Hodge (HJ 0.38 = 0.38)
  Twamaine Watson (TJ 3 = 3)
24. Lexington Cross Country 46.5
  Cody Garrett (PV 19 = 19)
  Shane Norris (110H 12.5 + 400H 15 = 27.5)
25. North Augusta 44.5
  Bryan Narcisse (HJ 18.5 = 18.5)
  Marcus Thurmond (100m 11 + 800m 15 = 26)
26. Orangeburg-Wilkinson 43.5
  Eric King (800m 8 = 8)
  Relay Team (7)
  Tyrone Hardy (HJ 10.5 + TJ 18 = 28.5)
27. Waccamaw 41
  Eric Sparkman (100m 17 + 200m 13.5 + HJ 10.5 = 41)
28. Seneca 40.75
  CJ Davidson (LJ 6.5 + TJ 17 = 23.5)
  Conner Hawkins (D 16 = 16)
  Perry Rogers (PV 1.25 = 1.25)
29. Battery Creek 40.5
  Martin Jenkins (HJ 10.5 = 10.5)
  Norman Jenkins (TJ 7.5 = 7.5)
  Relay Team (22.5)
30. Woodland 40.38
  Andrew Johnson (HJ 0.38 + LJ 20 + TJ 12.5 = 32.88)
  Nagui Wright (TJ 7.5 = 7.5)
31. Goose Creek High School 40
  Cory Rhodes (100m 13 = 13)
  John Hinson (110H 5 + 400H 4 = 9)
  Relay Team (18)
32. Emerald 39.5
  James Johnson (400H 11.5 = 11.5)
  John Hill (400m 12 = 12)
  Lucas Mathis (S 16 = 16)
32. Aiken 39.5
  Chris Emanuel (LJ 17 = 17)
  George Oakman (100m 6 = 6)
  James Jackson (3200m 8 = 8)
  Jay Salley (110H 4 = 4)
  Relay Team (4.5)
34. Bluffton 39
  Frank Tinsley (800m 12 = 12)
  Nic Tones (1600m 14 = 14)
  Relay Team (13)
35. York 38.38
  Charley Mobley (HJ 0.38 = 0.38)
  Quastin Walker (100m 5 + 200m 7.5 = 12.5)
  Quention Wright (400m 6.5 = 6.5)
  Relay Team (19)
36. Carolina Forest 38
  Jason Jensen (D 20 + S 18 = 38)
36. Mauldin 38
  Eric C. Lawson (1600m 2 = 2)
  Relay Team (1)
  Sean A. Wright (400H 16 + TJ 15 = 31)
  Tyler Tesch (1600m 4 = 4)
38. Easley 35
  Braxton Sheriff (3200m 3 = 3)
  Caleb Lomax (100m 16 + 200m 12 = 28)
  Patrick Lane (S 4 = 4)
39. Bishop England 33
  AJ Fitzsimmons (3200m 14 = 14)
  Adrian Sullivan (LJ 19 = 19)
39. Lower Richland 33
  Kevin Shields (TJ 14 = 14)
  Relay Team (1)
  Zackery Hasty (LJ 18 = 18)
39. Rock Hill 33
  Asa Watson (D 15 = 15)
  Jonathan Meeks (400m 16 = 16)
  Relay Team (2)
42. Clinton 32.5
  Arsi Roberson (HJ 20 + LJ 12.5 = 32.5)
42. St Johns 32.5
  Gregory Roper (400m 2 = 2)
42. Eau Claire High School 32.5
  Bobby Smith (400H 11.5 = 11.5)
  Relay Team (2)
  Xavier Murray (200m 4 + 400m 15 = 19)
45. Pelion 27.5
  Erik Mobley (S 9.5 = 9.5)
  Shane Kyzer (1600m 11 + 3200m 7 = 18)
46. Woodmont 27
  Aaron Ramirez (1600m 12 + 3200m 15 = 27)
47. Strom Thurmond 26.5
  Jeremy Thomas (LJ 2.5 + TJ 5 = 7.5)
  Oquendo Curry (S 17 = 17)
  Theo Thurmond (S 2 = 2)
48. Midland Valley 25.88
  Aj Conklin (HJ 0.38 = 0.38)
  Joseph Hong (D 3 = 3)
  Rapheal Griffin (LJ 8.5 = 8.5)
  Travis Riner (D 14 = 14)
49. Edisto 24
  Jermaine Fludd (100m 1.5 = 1.5)
  Marcus Young (100m 15 + 200m 7.5 = 22.5)
50. Georgetown 22
  Gary Session (S 12 = 12)
  Laquane Priest (TJ 10 = 10)
51. Richland Northeast 21.5
  Josh Young (100m 1.5 + 110H 18 = 19.5)
  Leonard Paulk (400m 2 = 2)
52. Myrtle Beach 19
  Cameron Griggs (D 19 = 19)
52. Westside 19
  Lee Butler (110H 3 = 3)
  Xzay Smith (110H 16 = 16)
54. Timberland 18.5
  Kaleb Caddell (400m 11 = 11)
  Rockarius King (100m 7.5 = 7.5)
55. Christ Church 17.5
  Chris Brown (D 12 + S 5.5 = 17.5)
55. Cheraw 17.5
  Jaquon Peques (PV 17.5 = 17.5)
57. Clover 17
  Mick Francis (1600m 17 = 17)
57. Chester 17
  Relay Team (14)
  Travis Tolliver (400H 3 = 3)
57. Pinewood Prep 17
  Charleton Laughlin (D 17 = 17)
60. Laurens 16
  L Simpson (200m 3 = 3)
  Relay Team (13)
60. Chesnee 16
  Josh Jones (LJ 16 = 16)
60. Conway 16
  Chris Mitchell (TJ 16 = 16)
63. Chapman 14.5
  Derek Fernanders (LJ 14.5 = 14.5)
64. South Florence 14.38
  Relay Team (14)
  Torey Wright (HJ 0.38 = 0.38)
65. Hanahan 14.25
  Brandon Ford (LJ 1 = 1)
  Cardell Lincoln (200m 1.5 = 1.5)
  Nicholas Carson (HJ 10.5 = 10.5)
  Tony Cannon (PV 1.25 = 1.25)
66. Greenville 14
  Evan Nelsen (800m 14 = 14)
66. Wade Hampton 14
  Morgan Bateman (1600m 5 = 5)
  Relay Team (9)
66. T.L. Hanna 14
  Justin Dash (110H 10 = 10)
  Relay Team (4)
69. Dreher 13
  Alex Hill (3200m 10 = 10)
  Tanner Dalton (1600m 3 = 3)
69. Berea 13
  Justin Davis (S 13 = 13)
69. Boiling Springs 13
  Ted Nesbitt (1600m 13 = 13)
69. Ninety-Six 13
  Ralph Wilson (D 13 = 13)
73. Gilbert 12.5
  Matt Taylor (PV 12.5 = 12.5)
73. Kingstree 12.5
  Garrick Wilson (TJ 12.5 = 12.5)
73. Lugoff Elgin 12.5
  Jonathan Watts (PV 12.5 = 12.5)
76. Stratford 12
  Missick Sherman (S 3 = 3)
  Ray Castile (400m 8 = 8)
  Steven Wright (D 1 = 1)
77. West Florence 11
  Relay Team (11)
77. Columbia High School 11
  Adrian McGee (800m 9 = 9)
  Chris Campbell (D 2 = 2)
79. Socastee 10.5
  Delton Walters (HJ 10.5 = 10.5)
79. Blue Ridge 10.5
  Kenneth Littlejohn (HJ 10.5 = 10.5)
79. Keenan 10.5
  Philip George (HJ 10.5 = 10.5)
82. St. James 10
  Jeqwaski White (400H 1 = 1)
  Relay Team (9)
83. Greenwood 9.5
  Byron Best (100m 3 = 3)
  Landon Oliver (LJ 6.5 = 6.5)
84. Darlington 9
  William Cobia (110H 9 = 9)
85. Nation Ford 8.38
  Dedri Truesdale (HJ 0.38 + TJ 4 = 4.38)
  Xavier Cureton (100m 4 = 4)
86. Landrum 8
  Brandon Provo (110H 8 = 8)
86. Fort Dorchester 8
  Adrian Stewart (S 8 = 8)
86. Pendleton 8
  Kamran Saunders (400H 5 = 5)
  Relay Team (3)
89. Lancaster 7
  Timothy S Boling (S 7 = 7)
90. Berkeley 6
  Kalib Law (800m 6 = 6)
90. Calhoun Falls 6
  Martavis Bryant (200m 6 = 6)
92. Colleton County 5
  Relay Team (5)
93. Fort Mill 4.5
  Relay Team (4.5)
93. Wilson 4.5
  DaShawn Bonds (400m 4.5 = 4.5)
93. Southside 4.5
  Quentin Belcher (400m 4.5 = 4.5)
96. Palmetto 4
  Jerry Saxon (D 4 = 4)
97. Academic Magnet 2.5
  Allan DaPore (800m 2.5 = 2.5)
98. Chesterfield 1.25
  Dustin Parks (PV 1.25 = 1.25)
98. Mid-Carolina 1.25
  Thomas Bates (PV 1.25 = 1.25)
98. Daniel 1.25
  Graham Mcwilliams (PV 1.25 = 1.25)
101. Newberry 1
  Kenny Davis (S 1 = 1)
102. Hammond School 0.38
  Cliff Ayers (HJ 0.38 = 0.38)
102. North Myrtle Beach 0.38
  Markel Smith (HJ 0.38 = 0.38)
102. AC Flora 0.38
  Thanos Harley (HJ 0.38 = 0.38)
102. Wade Hampton-Hampton 0.38
  Jeremy Ford (HJ 0.38 = 0.38)

 


2008 state high school girls outdoor team scores

Calculated as of May 08, 2008

These rankings were calculated by scoring the rankings as a meet. We scored 20 deep for individuals and 20 deep for relays. For example, for individuals 1st place received 20 points for their team, on down to 1 point for 20th place.

1. J.L. Mann 329.5
  Briana Nelson (100m 18 + 200m 20 + 400m 20 = 58)
  Britney Waller (D 20 + S 20 = 40)
  Caroline Burdette (1600m 1 = 1)
  Darriale Henley (100m 20 + 200m 16 + LJ 18 = 54)
  Deja Gardner (TJ 9.5 = 9.5)
  Emma Borowicz (1600m 13 + 3200m 16 = 29)
  Kate Borowicz (1600m 18 + 3200m 20 + 800m 16 = 54)
  Kristen Crawford (TJ 8 = 8)
  Naomi Atkins (D 10 + S 17 = 27)
  Relay Team (49)
2. Spartanburg 203
  Erica Peake (100m 16.5 + 200m 14 + LJ 15.5 = 46)
  Evie Tate (3200m 2 = 2)
  Keegan Woodson (TJ 9.5 = 9.5)
  Patria Norman (LJ 9 + S 10 = 19)
  Relay Team (46)
  Santresa Jamison (400m 18 + 800m 13 = 31)
  Sequoya Casey (HJ 10.5 + LJ 20 + TJ 14 = 44.5)
  Tysha Smith (100H 5 = 5)
3. Northwestern 180.9
  A'Tyan Kennedy (100H 14 = 14)
  Cari Tindall (HJ 1.4 = 1.4)
  Emily Smith (HJ 19 = 19)
  Felicia Mitchell (HJ 10.5 = 10.5)
  Kelia Shelton (LJ 13 = 13)
  Kimberleigh Riggs (PV 18 + TJ 4 = 22)
  Marcy Gabrielle (PV 14 = 14)
  Mary Kate DuBard (1600m 20 + 3200m 19 + 800m 10 = 49)
  Nicole Alexander (100H 1 = 1)
  Relay Team (12)
  Sharmaine Barnes (400m 10 = 10)
  Tiera Lewis (S 15 = 15)
4. Fort Mill 153
  Ashley Potts (100H 18 + HJ 10.5 = 28.5)
  Ceci Kryst (LJ 11 + TJ 7 = 18)
  Quanika Blackmon (1600m 12 + 3200m 9 + 800m 8 = 29)
  Relay Team (37)
  Sarah Owen (3200m 6.5 = 6.5)
  Tiayonna Blackmon (1600m 17 + 800m 17 = 34)
5. Rock Hill 127.5
  Christina Vereb (HJ 10.5 = 10.5)
  Erica Owens (100m 19 + 200m 18 = 37)
  Gabrielle Lee (100m 14 + 200m 11 = 25)
  Maya Stewart (400m 3 = 3)
  Relay Team (33)
  Sophia Jones (300H 19 = 19)
6. Berkeley 117
  Catrina Morrison (100H 8 + 300H 18 = 26)
  Jammara Heyward (300H 13 = 13)
  Leanna Morrison (200m 3 = 3)
  Raven White (100m 8 + 200m 13 + 400m 16 = 37)
  Relay Team (38)
7. Dorman 114
  Eileena Fowler (D 3 = 3)
  Jasmine Brannon (D 17 + S 12 = 29)
  Katie Inclan (1600m 15 = 15)
  Relay Team (26)
  Rosa Young (800m 7 = 7)
  Stephanye McCarroll (D 14 + S 9 = 23)
  Tynesha Agnew (400m 11 = 11)
8. Daniel 105.87
  Casey Sharperson (HJ 1.4 = 1.4)
  Elena Brown (HJ 1.4 = 1.4)
  Emikly Treglia (PV 1.67 = 1.67)
  Erica Segars (800m 14 = 14)
  Lauren Droddy (800m 1 = 1)
  Lisa Hill (HJ 1.4 = 1.4)
  Nish Dotson (100H 10.5 = 10.5)
  Quincy Lewis (D 15 + S 13.5 = 28.5)
  Relay Team (18)
  Sherese Smith (TJ 2 = 2)
  Sinead Haughey (1600m 8 + 3200m 18 = 26)
9. South Aiken 92.67
  Allie Nicosia (PV 18 = 18)
  Allison Nicosia (PV 20 = 20)
  Amy Bassett (1600m 6 = 6)
  Hope Bennett (PV 7 = 7)
  Relay Team (15)
  Shelby Nicosia (PV 1.67 = 1.67)
  Traci Jones (800m 11 = 11)
10. Fort Dorchester 90.5
  Kaysee Sullivan (D 1 + S 3 = 4)
  Keri Emanuel (LJ 8 + TJ 18 = 26)
  Relay Team (14)
  Searra Jones (100m 11 + LJ 15.5 + TJ 20 = 46.5)
11. Greer 82.5
  Alli Beam (800m 9 = 9)
  Antavia Owens (100m 9.5 + 100H 4 + 200m 10 = 23.5)
  Ataxia Glenn (100m 3 = 3)
  Dyshia Parks (LJ 14 = 14)
  Kierra Parks (D 2 + S 7 = 9)
  Relay Team (19)
  Taylor Hughes (3200m 5 = 5)
12. Ridge View 79.5
  Eureka Jones (400m 12 = 12)
  Kara Gajoch (HJ 10.5 = 10.5)
  Relay Team (38)
  Sierra Henderson (800m 19 = 19)
13. Beaufort 78.5
  Jamelle Hay-prather (S 2 = 2)
  Keyona Smalls (400m 13 = 13)
  Khayla Smith (300H 16 = 16)
  Latycia Milton (TJ 15 = 15)
  Relay Team (17.5)
  Sharika Bunting (300H 15 = 15)
14. Mauldin 73.9
  Alexa Neiling (1600m 4 + 3200m 12 = 16)
  Alyssa Kulik (1600m 16 + 3200m 17 = 33)
  Caroline McDonough (3200m 6.5 = 6.5)
  Kathleen Jacob (800m 2 = 2)
  Rachael Nelson (HJ 1.4 = 1.4)
  Relay Team (15)
15. Westside 67.5
  Katey Sanford (LJ 19 = 19)
  Raviyn Chancellor (D 19 + S 19 = 38)
  Shea Sullivan (100H 10.5 = 10.5)
16. Greenwood 66.5
  Asia Delany (100m 16.5 + 200m 17 = 33.5)
  Mellika Simpson (200m 4 + 400m 1 = 5)
  Relay Team (28)
17. Summerville 63.4
  Briauna Jones (HJ 1.4 + LJ 12 + TJ 13 = 26.4)
  Meredith Mutispaugh (D 4 = 4)
  Stacee Roberts (S 18 = 18)
  Sydney Hazel (3200m 15 = 15)
18. Pendleton 62
  Alcumbrack (300H 10 = 10)
  Green (300H 9 = 9)
  Jasmin Stowers (100m 3 + 100H 20 + 300H 20 = 43)
19. Aiken 57
  Bree' Ana Perry (S 13.5 = 13.5)
  Camille Summers (PV 14 = 14)
  Corrinthia Garvin (100H 7 = 7)
  Jasmine Settles (S 1 = 1)
  Natasha Dicks (TJ 1 = 1)
  Shakelia Simmons (200m 5 = 5)
  Yasmine Elraheb (1600m 5 = 5)
20. Battery Creek 56.5
  Catrina Watson (100m 6 + 200m 7.5 + 400m 14 = 27.5)
  Danean Coleman (300H 6 = 6)
  Tenasia White (D 12 = 12)
  Tori Studivant (300H 11 = 11)
21. Dutch Fork 56
  Andrea Williams (D 9 = 9)
  Monique James (400m 4 = 4)
  Morgan Hagerty (D 6 = 6)
  Relay Team (6)
  Taina LaPorte (HJ 19 + TJ 12 = 31)
22. Bishop England 55.5
  Ashley Tucker (400m 5 + LJ 10 + TJ 5.5 = 20.5)
  Jeanne Stroud (3200m 1 = 1)
  Relay Team (24)
  Tylar Mangan (PV 10 = 10)
23. West Ashley 53.4
  Amber Caparas (300H 14 = 14)
  Jessica Gallagher (HJ 1.4 = 1.4)
  Nodia Robinson (800m 20 = 20)
  Relay Team (18)
24. West Florence 53
  Lauren Ellis (100m 15 + 200m 19 + 400m 19 = 53)
25. Stratford 46
  Brittany Jefferson (100H 19 + LJ 17 + TJ 3 = 39)
  Camille Masanotti (PV 7 = 7)
26. James F. Byrnes 42.5
  Relay Team (13)
  Tiffani Adair (HJ 10.5 + TJ 19 = 29.5)
27. Sumter 42
  Candace Sapp (800m 15 = 15)
  Relay Team (27)
28. Easley 41
  Erin Barker (1600m 19 + 3200m 10 + 800m 12 = 41)
29. Blue Ridge 40
  Ashton Sellers (300H 17 = 17)
  Jade Dodd (S 8 = 8)
  Mindy Buckles (300H 12 = 12)
  Sarah Turman (1600m 3 = 3)
30. Chester 38
  Micah Wessinger (1600m 7 + 800m 18 = 25)
  Shakita Davis (100H 13 = 13)
31. Dreher 35
  Allyson Hill (3200m 3 = 3)
  Jorde Farmer (400m 17 + 800m 3 = 20)
  Relay Team (12)
32. Seneca 34.67
  Chelsea Taylor (PV 18 = 18)
  Tameka Jackson (1600m 9 + 800m 6 = 15)
  Tiffany Lament (PV 1.67 = 1.67)
32. Wando 34.67
  Amber Meteraud (PV 10 = 10)
  Audrey Torricelli (PV 1.67 = 1.67)
  Relay Team (16)
  Roberts Leighanne (PV 7 = 7)
34. Woodland 34.5
  Chalita Johnson (100m 12.5 = 12.5)
  Te'Shell Britt (D 16 + S 6 = 22)
35. Greenville 33
  Katherine Whisenhunt (800m 4 = 4)
  Sandi Morris (100H 15 + PV 14 = 29)
36. Spring Valley 32.9
  LeShon Grayson (100H 16 = 16)
  Mariah Golliday (HJ 1.4 = 1.4)
  Relay Team (15.5)
37. Bluffton 32
  Jasmine Blackshear (100H 10.5 + HJ 16 = 26.5)
  Relay Team (1)
  Sonnitierra Martinez (S 4.5 = 4.5)
38. Riverside 31.4
  Ellynn Decker (HJ 1.4 = 1.4)
  Mary-Esther Gourdin (400m 8 + LJ 5 + TJ 16 = 29)
  Relay Team (1)
39. Laurens 30.5
  Jelain McArthur (100H 3 + TJ 17 = 20)
  Krishonda Burnside (HJ 10.5 = 10.5)
40. Darlington 29
  Brittany Brittany (D 11 = 11)
  Keyairria Ervin (400m 6 = 6)
  Tanisha Wilkins (200m 12 = 12)
41. Lancaster 28
  Keyondra K Robinson (100m 3 + 200m 9 = 12)
  Sha'quandra Waters (S 16 = 16)
42. Chapman 27
  Adrian Pitts (300H 7 = 7)
  Jennifer Stacy (300H 5 = 5)
  Stephanie Rincon (300H 8 = 8)
  Whittney Brewton (D 7 = 7)
42. Blythewood 27
  Andria Hartsell (D 13 = 13)
  Keisha Henderson (LJ 2 = 2)
  Nicole Durig (LJ 6.5 + TJ 5.5 = 12)
44. Wade Hampton 24.67
  Brea Kwasnik (PV 10 = 10)
  Breana Kwasnik (PV 1.67 = 1.67)
  Leah Carver (3200m 13 = 13)
45. Emerald 23
  Ashley Davis (100H 17 = 17)
  Brillyance Gilchrist (100H 6 = 6)
46. Woodmont 22
  Lasha Mangle (S 11 = 11)
  Raven Magwood (TJ 11 = 11)
47. Wren 21
  Mary O'Sullivan (800m 5 = 5)
  Relay Team (16)
48. Lake Marion 19.5
  Crystal Robinson (400m 7 = 7)
  La'tayvia Mack (LJ 3.5 = 3.5)
  Relay Team (9)
49. Lexington Cross Country 19
  Cory Bowen (HJ 19 = 19)
50. Hillcrest 18.5
  Raquel Sullivan (100m 12.5 + 200m 6 = 18.5)
51. Hanahan 18
  Jillian Simmons (D 18 = 18)
51. Lugoff Elgin 18
  Lauren Walker (1600m 10 + 3200m 8 = 18)
51. Hilton Head 18
  Relay Team (4)
  Sara Manesiotis (3200m 14 = 14)
51. Wilson 18
  Alexis Montgomery (100m 3 + 400m 15 = 18)
55. Palmetto 17.4
  Carson Porter (HJ 1.4 = 1.4)
56. Military Magnet 17
  Kiera Gade (HJ 10.5 + LJ 6.5 = 17)
57. Myrtle Beach 16.4
  Priscilla Hart (200m 15 = 15)
  Shanique Hudson (HJ 1.4 = 1.4)
58. Ridgeland 16
  Shaquilla Mitchell (HJ 16 = 16)
59. James Island 15
  Taylor Stubbs (1600m 11 + 3200m 4 = 15)
60. Hammond School 14
  Madison Kocher (PV 14 = 14)
60. T.L. Hanna 14
  Morgan Bradford (PV 14 = 14)
62. Nation Ford 13
  Meredith Kilburn (1600m 2 + 3200m 11 = 13)
63. Chapin 12.67
  Rachel Mcguire (PV 1.67 = 1.67)
  Relay Team (11)
64. Lower Richland 11.5
  Relay Team (4)
  Shekkia Collins (200m 7.5 = 7.5)
65. AC Flora 11
  Emani Harrison (200m 2 + 400m 9 = 11)
66. Loris 9.5
  Shani Wright (100m 9.5 = 9.5)
67. Irmo 8.4
  Jamekia Wilson (HJ 1.4 = 1.4)
  Relay Team (7)
68. Andrews 8
  Relay Team (8)
68. South Pointe 8
  Relay Team (8)
68. Crescent 8
  Kristin Yeargin (D 8 = 8)
71. Fairfield Central 7
  Relay Team (7)
71. Richland Northeast 7
  Adrianne Edmond (100m 7 = 7)
71. Ashley Hall 7
  Relay Team (7)
74. Carolina Forest 6
  Courtney Kinlaw (200m 1 = 1)
  Lakeitha Alston (D 5 = 5)
75. Eau Claire High School 5
  Relay Team (5)
76. York 4.5
  Anderson Nicole (S 4.5 = 4.5)
77. Heathwood Hall 4.4
  Carey Roth (HJ 1.4 = 1.4)
  Relay Team (3)
78. Keenan 3.5
  Makeda Traynum (LJ 3.5 = 3.5)
79. Mid-Carolina 3.07
  Emily House (PV 1.67 = 1.67)
  Randreika Richardson (HJ 1.4 = 1.4)
80. Calhoun Falls 3
  Brittany Obot (100m 3 = 3)
80. Midland Valley 3
  Daji Bennett (LJ 1 = 1)
  Kadashia Ingram (100H 2 = 2)
82. Gaffney 2
  Relay Team (2)
82. Wade Hampton-Hampton 2
  Starraree Mixon (400m 2 = 2)
84. Clinton 1.67
  Annie Kellner (PV 1.67 = 1.67)
84. West Oak 1.67
  Megan James (PV 1.67 = 1.67)
86. Colleton County 1.4
  Tiara Holmes (HJ 1.4 = 1.4)

 


Qualifying results: Missing Class A Lower State. Meet management e-mail john@scrunners.com for details how to send results.

scrunners.com will be onsite Friday and Saturday.

Comments

Register or Login to post.

  • No comments yet.