Runners of the Week
Noah White (Eastside)
Mallory Liggett (Hilton Head)
Girls
Class AAAAA: Morgan Moseley (Mann)
Class AAAA: Mallory Liggett (Hilton Head)
Class AAA: Rhylee Wittrock (Seneca)
Class AA: Morgan Summey (Greer Middle College)
Class A: NA
SCISA: Maryah Nasir (Heathwood Hall)
Boys
Class AAAAA: Ben Cignarale (Riverside)
Class AAAA: Noah White (Eastside)
Class AAA: Michael Spearman (West Oak)
Class AA: Ford McCoy (St. Joseph's)
Class A: NA
SCISA: Hammond Manly (Wardlaw Academy)
Canned Food 5K
Hillcrest High School Simpsonville, SC
Sep 21, 2016
1,006 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (5) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5000m | F 1 1st | 19:01.91 | Morgan Summey | Greer Middle College Charter | |
5000m | F 1 2nd | 19:09.30 | Morgan Moseley | J.L. Mann | |
5000m | F 1 3rd | 19:34.50 | Emma DeRoberts | Woodmont | |
5000m | F 1 4th | 19:42.34 | Aysia Cooper | Greer Middle College Charter | |
5000m | F 1 5th | 19:44.85 | Rhylee Wittrock | Seneca | |
Boys (9) | |||||
5000m | F 1 1st | 15:39.00 | Noah White | Eastside | |
5000m | F 1 2nd | 15:45.00 | Ben Cignarale | Riverside | |
5000m | F 1 3rd | 15:49.00 | Colt Griffith | Woodmont | |
5000m | F 1 4th | 16:02.00 | John Ward | Wade Hampton | |
5000m | F 1 5th | 16:13.00 | Ford McCoy | St. Josephs | |
5000m | F 1 6th | 16:17.00 | Neel Taber | Riverside | |
5000m | F 1 7th | 16:21.00 | Kade Gosnell | Boiling Springs | |
5000m | F 1 8th | 16:25.00 | Bryan Leavitt | Hillcrest | |
5000m | F 1 9th | 16:30.00 | Antonio Williams | Woodmont |
MORE MEETS
Cavalier Classic
Dorman High School Spartanburg, SC
Sep 24, 2016
791 Total Performances
Photo Albums (1)
Videos (2)
Articles (2)
Elite Performances
Girls (3) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5000m | F 1 1st | 19:14.00 | Olivia Evans | Carolina Homeschool | |
5000m | F 1 2nd | 19:36.00 | Morgan Moseley | J.L. Mann | |
5000m | F 1 3rd | 19:40.00 | Kate Hamilton | Dorman | |
Boys (2) | |||||
5000m | F 1 1st | 16:07.00 | John Ward | Wade Hampton | |
5000m | F 1 2nd | 16:23.00 | Joseph Wilson | Carolina Homeschool |
Mt. Pleasant Cross Country Carnival / New Balance
Laurel Hill County Park Mt. Pleasant, SC
Sep 24, 2016
427 Total Performances
Photo Albums (1)
Articles (2)
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5000m | F 1 1st | 19:11.62 | Mallory Liggett | Hilton Head | |
Boys (5) | |||||
5000m | F 1 1st | 16:06.81 | Dolan Owens | James Island | |
5000m | F 1 2nd | 16:10.10 | Sam Gilman | Hilton Head | |
5000m | F 1 3rd | 16:15.58 | Patrick Spychalski | Wando | |
5000m | F 1 4th | 16:22.90 | Ben Gilman | Hilton Head | |
5000m | F 1 5th | 16:29.00 | Tedros Eckstein | Wando |
Body Shop Athletics Invitational
Lexington High School Lexington, SC
Sep 21, 2016
545 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Lakelands Invitational
Greenwood Greenwood, SC
Sep 24, 2016
348 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5000m | F 1 1st | 19:15.55 | Shelby Seymour | Greenwood |
Pee Dee Classic
West Florence Florence, SC
Sep 24, 2016
283 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
SCA Invitational
VA-Du-Mar Park Boiling Springs, SC
Sep 20, 2016
256 Total Performances (241 SC)
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Rockin' the U.S.A. Festival
Wren High School Greenville, SC
Sep 24, 2016
107 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Warrior Invitational
Wannamaker County Park North Charleston, SC
Sep 21, 2016
67 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5000m | F 1 1st | 16:29.00 | Jackson Ellenburg | Summerville |