Class AAA qualifier: Boys heat sheets

South Carolina 3A State Qualifying Meet - 5/9/2009               
                             Lower Richland Track                              
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Wendell Forbes                11 Battery Cree                
  2  Devante Hellams               11 Wade Hampton                
  3  Desmond Wallace               10 Lower Richla                
  4  Spencer Shine                 11 Battery Cree                
  5  Treis Suber                   11 Woodmont High Sc            
  6  Tre Gee                       11 Darlington                  
  7  Langston Corn                 10 Greenville                  
  8  Darius Lance                     Socastee High Sc            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Denzil Hooker                 10 Union County                
  2  Corvell Fowler                12 Blue Ridge                  
  3  Robert Gore                   10 Chester High                
  4  Mike Roberts                  11 Wade Hampton                
  5  Jeqwaski White                12 St. James                   
  6  Andrew Chavous                10 South Aiken                 
  7  Dee Bradley                   11 Daniel High Scho            
  8  Brandon Holmes                   Socastee High Sc            
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Chadwick McCauley              9 Seneca High Scho            
  2  Neil Washington               11 Union County                
  3  Devin Wannamaker              09 Lower Richla                
  4  Vince Hopkins                 12 Brookland Ca                
  5  Darius Wallace                11 Crestwood                   
  6  Lance Holman-Walker           12 Swansea High                
  7  Malik Bey                     12 Georgetown High             
  8  Jaquan Brantley               11 Marlboro                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Chris Robinson                 9 Seneca High Scho            
  2  Stephen Bradley               11 Bluffton Hig                
  3  Russel Kanner                 11 South Aiken                 
  4  Mark Jones                    12 Lower Richla                
  5  Andrew Pinson                 11 Riverside                   
  6  Shai Carpenter                11 Greenville                  
  7  Kenny Fabiyi                  11 Lake Marion                 
  8  Laquadric Hines               12 Darlington                  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Eric Beeks                    11 Mann                        
  2  Terrence Wilson               12 Crestwood                   
  3  Travis Evans                  10 North Myrtle Bea            
  4  Avery Evans                   11 Georgetown High             
  5  Jerry Wickerson               11 Greenville                  
  6  Julian Baxter                 11 Lugoff Elgin                
  7  Adray Montgomery              10 Wilson                      
  8  Khiry Watts                   11 Myrtle Beach Hig            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jerrod Williams               12 Daniel High Scho            
  2  Jamarcus Aiken                10 Mann                        
  3  Devin Wannamaker              09 Lower Richla                
  4  Vintize Strong                11 Woodmont High Sc            
  5  Cleon Wright                  11 Battery Cree                
  6  Nicolas Williams              12 Lake Marion                 
  7  Brunson Miller                12 St. James                   
  8  Simeon Byrd                    8 Chapman                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Michael Johnson               11 Pickens High Sch            
  2  Johnnie Houston               12 Woodmont High Sc            
  3  Zack Parker                   12 South Aiken                 
  4  Thomas Meadows                12 Chester High                
  5  Darius Wallace                11 Crestwood                   
  6  John Gadson                   12 Stall High S                
  7  Treginald Wilson              12 Crestwood                   
  8  Victor Howze                  12 Union County                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Rashad Alexander              10 Lugoff Elgin                
  2  Hakeem Flowers                10 Wade Hampton                
  3  Deonne Hopkins                11 Airport High                
  4  Brandon Sanders               09 Dreher HS                   
  5  Erik Beaty                    10 Union County                
  6  Corey Oswell                  11 Airport High                
  7  Ricardo Chaney                11 Battery Cree                
  8  Vince Jeter                   12 Chapman                     
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Battery Creek  'A'                                           
     1) Rhakeem Brown 10                2) Chris Thomas 12                
     3) Ronald Wayne 11                 4) Norman Jenkins 11              
     5) Jermey Brown 11                 6) Davontae Brown 09              
  2  Myrtle Beach High School  'A'                                
     1) Jack Montgomery 10              2) EJ Goings 9                    
     3) Dashawn Brockington 12          4) Blake Holt 10                  
     5) Javaun Montgomery 10            6)                                
  3  Chapin High School  'A'                                      
     1) Russell Baker 12                2) Carson Barnes 10               
     3) Heath Lorick 09                 4) Shaun Hinen 12                 
     5) Jay Wilkins 11                  6) Eric Rice 12                   
  4  South Aiken High School  'A'                                 
     1) Justin Albertson 12             2) Tim Hawkins 12                 
     3) Ben Stoner 12                   4) Will Gordon 12                 
     5) Andrew Littlefield 12           6)                                
  5  Crestwood  'A'                                               
     1) Jeffrey Swinton 11              2) Broderick Clinkscales 11       
     3) Charles Dixon 11                4) Tyrone Albert 12               
     5) Antwan Morre 10                 6)                                
  6  Bluffton High School  'A'                                    
     1) Manning Miller 12               2) Clark Sinclair 09              
     3) Brody Ringler 09                4) Taylor Paul 11                 
     5) Harris Reeves 09                6)                                
  7  Blue Ridge High School  'A'                                  
     1) Jordan Plumblee 12              2) William Westenrieder 12        
     3) Matt Magana 11                  4) Joel Atkins 12                 
     5) Zach Johnson 10                 6) Rashad Bennett 9               
  8  Hilton Head High School  'A'                                 
     1) Michael Brewer 10               2) Spencer Wallace 10             
     3) Jack Felix 10                   4) Aubree Bruce 10                
  9  Wilson  'A'                                                  
     1) Jermaine Pierce 10              2) Jaquez Legette 10              
     3) Dwayne Washington 10            4) Nicoby Burgess 11              
     5) Terrence Burgess 9              6) Jordan Jones 9                 
 10  St. James  'A'                                               
     1) Jonathan Powers 11              2) Jeremy Deas 12                 
     3) Faizaan Ahmed 11                4) Rayshawn Smalls 10             
     5) Jeqwaski White 12               6) Dewayne Dunham 12              
 11  Socastee High School  'A'                                    
 12  Travelers Rest  'A'                                          
     1) James Wilkinson 10              2) Laken Morris 11                
     3) Sam DiBridge 7                  4) Jesse Kemmerer 10              
     5) Zac Bowles 12                   6) Bryson Ware 9                  
 13  Lower Richland  'A'                                          
     1) Marcus Edmonds 09               2) Stanley Telfair 10             
     3) Patrick Butler 11               4) Eddie Vergara 09               
     5) Timothy Ackerman 09             6) Lakevius Telfair 09            
 14  Seneca High School  'A'                                      
     1) Matthew Crooks 12               2) Josiah Conrad 12               
     3) Joseph Fredendall 12            4) Ben Murphy 12                  
     5) Eric Horton 11                  6) James Paul 12                  
 15  Fairfield Central High  'A'                                  
     1) Timothy Geiger 08               2) Desmond Boyd 09                
     3) Leon Smith 10                   4) Ross Sparks 09                 
     5) Devin Cammon 09                 6) David Gibson 09                
 16  Brookland Cayce High School  'A'                             
     1) Mitchell Teal 11                2) Peter Crawford 11              
     3) Weiquan Xu 12                   4) Thomas McDuffie 12             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Wade Hampton  'A'                                            
     1) Briann Russell 12               2) Kyle Keene 12                  
     3) C.T. Crook 12                   4) Andrew Spencer 11              
     5) Nick Valdez 10                  6) Leighton Sisk 9                
  2  Daniel High School  'A'                                      
     1) Andre Ivankovic 8               2) Nathan Weaver 12               
     3) Micah Freedman 12               4) Will Collins 11                
     5) Matthew Faithful 11             6) Calvin Hutto 12                
  3  Darlington  'A'                                              
     1) Jamal Lighty 10                 2) Rodney Lighty 12               
     3) Brett McCall 9                  4) Brandon Lowery 11              
     5) Tyler Cooke 11                  6) Laquadric Hines 12             
  4  Riverside High School  'A'                                   
     1) David Garrigan 12               2) Ben Ramsey 10                  
     3) Daniel Murtaugh 10              4) Mark Neese 10                  
     5) Stephan Gass 10                 6) Matthew Byrd 10                
  5  JL Mann High School  'A'                                     
     1) Parks Edwards 11                2) Chase Cureton 12               
     3) Daniel Myles 12                 4) Josh Shaw 12                   
     5) Brooks Morrison 12              6) Garrett Johnson 9              
  6  Pickens High School  'A'                                     
     1) Joshua Thatcher 11              2) Andrew Welch 11                
     3) Quinn Nix 11                    4) Jonathan Dryman 12             
     5) Zack Hawkins 11                 6) Taylor Todd 10                 
  7  Greer High School  'A'                                       
     1) Andrew Mosteller 12             2) AJ Irby 11                     
     3) Andy Drummond 12                4) Jimmy Ambrosio 10              
     5) Jake McKown 10                  6) Braylin Bloise 12              
  8  Belton Honea Path High School  'A'                           
     1) Cory White 10                   2) Ray Dillard 12                 
     3) Ryan Hutchinson 12              4) Alex Holliday 10               
     5) Allen McKee 10                  6) Jonathan Harper 9              
  9  Lugoff Elgin  'A'                                            
     1) Jordan Carter 11                2) Damarion Woods 11              
     3) Marcus Fludd 10                 4) Davonte Alexander 11           
     5) Ishen Jones 10                  6) Thomas Perkins 09              
     7) Jordan Malkoff 11               8)                                
 10  Clinton High School  'A'                                     
     1) Brandon Epting 12               2) Tobias Watts 11                
     3) Chris Woody 11                  4) Patrick Haupfear 12            
     5) Jason Dendy 10                  6) Shaheed Payne 10               
 11  Eastside  'A'                                                
     1) Trey Harrill 12                 2) Ryan Reser-Ostrander, 10       
     3) Carson Bielby 10                4) Martin McCreight               
     5) Ben Wade 11                     6) Daniel Doyle 9                 
 12  Lakewood  'A'                                                
     1) Tywuan Vaughn 11                2) Kevin Miller 10                
     3) Damien Major 11                 4) Rashad McBride 11              
     5) Dajon McCray 10                 6) Marion Ricks 11                
 13  Lake City  'A'                                               
 14  Dreher HS  'A'                                               
     1) Alaraic Bruce 09                2) Collin Glass 11                
     3) Timothy Pierce 12               4) Kaelan Sharperson 10           
 15  Lake Marion  'A'                                             
     1) Joseph Evans 11                 2) Kenny Fabiyi 11                
     3) Dillon Martin 11                4) Craig Miller 10                
     5) Joshua Richburg 12              6) Taurice Williams 09            
 16  Airport High School  'A'                                     
     1) Dalton Peeples 11               2) Ashley Bowers 10               
     3) Marcel Georges 10               4) Parish Slice 09                
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Brookland Cayce High School  'A'                             
     1) Cory Robinson 12                2) Gollie Felder 11               
     3) DaiShawn Brown 10               4) Stefon Simmons 10              
     5) Vince Hopkins 12                6) Vince Odom 11                  
  2  Stall High School  'A'                                       
     1) Robert Freeman 12               2) John Gadson 12                 
     3) David Bright 09                 4) Tyrell Jameson 11              
     5) Dewant'e Brown 10               6)                                
  3  Lower Richland  'A'                                          
     1) Devante' Wright 11              2) Chris White 10                 
     3) Joe Morgan 10                   4) Devin Wannamaker 09            
     5) Keith Skerrit 11                6) Quentin Jackson 11             
  4  Woodmont High School  'A'                                    
     1) Shundrez Smoot 11               2) Vintize Strong 11              
     3) Cory Gregory 10                 4) Johnnie Houston 12             
     5) Zach Curenton 12                6) Kevin Hood 12                  
  5  Wade Hampton  'A'                                            
     1) James Bailey 12                 2) Shannon Stone 12               
     3) Hakeem Flowers 10               4) Mike Roberts 11                
     5) Alex Hayes 9                    6) Rasheb Poole 10                
  6  Daniel High School  'A'                                      
     1) CJ Davidson 10                  2) Brandon Anderson 11            
     3) Freddy Williams 12              4) Dee Bradley 11                 
     5) Chris Turner 11                 6) Adrian Dunn 8                  
  7  Pickens High School  'A'                                     
     1) Casey Brady 11                  2) Joel Rice 11                   
     3) Ryan Harris 10                  4) Michael Johnson 11             
     5) Hunter Harkins 9                6)                                
  8  Lake City  'A'                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Riverside High School  'A'                                   
     1) Stephan Gass 10                 2) DeAndre Lipscomb 10            
     3) Torre Rossano 11                4) Blake Sieg 11                  
     5) Andrew Pinson 11                6) Ryan Wajda 11                  
  2  Dreher HS  'A'                                               
     1) Timothy Pierce 12               2) Brandon Sanders 09             
     3) Jackson Edwards 11              4) Ricky Griddine 09              
     5) Andrae Goyins 07                6)                                
  3  Bluffton High School  'A'                                    
     1) Stephen Bradley 11              2) Terrance Finley 12             
     3) Desmond Jenkins 10              4) Khalil Muhammad 10             
     5) Alfonza Powell 10               6) Timmy Smith 11                 
  4  Battery Creek  'A'                                           
     1) Damion Miles 11                 2) Cleon Wright 11                
     3) Ricardo Chaney 11               4) Robert Jenkins 12              
     5) Chris Thomas 12                 6) Jamario Williams 08            
  5  Airport High School  'A'                                     
     1) Corey Oswell 11                 2) Deonne Hopkins 11              
     3) Josh Salley 11                  4) Ryan Smith 11                  
     5) Rashad Hampton 12               6)                                
  6  JL Mann High School  'A'                                     
     1) Deniko Ross 11                  2) Jamarcus Aiken 10              
     3) Eric Beeks 11                   4) Chris Wright 11                
     5) Pat Martin 10                   6) David Brown                    
  7  North Myrtle Beach High School  'A'                          
     1) Jermaine Vereen 12              2) Dexter Green 12                
     3) Dante Vereen 12                 4) Travis Evans 10                
     5) Corbin Randall 11               6) Andy Keel 9                    
  8  St. James  'A'                                               
     1) Donald Duncan 11                2) Jeremy Deas 12                 
     3) Rayshawn Smalls 10              4) Chadwick Allston 12            
     5) Jeqwaski White 12               6) DJ Hemingway 11                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Clinton High School  'A'                                     
     1) Jordan Patterson 11             2) Branderius Simpson 9           
     3) Montel Keitt 11                 4) Jawan Dial 11                  
     5) Rykeitus Butler 9               6) Keotis Goggans 9               
  2  Seneca High School  'A'                                      
     1) Trae Earle 9                    2) Trey Holland 9                 
     3) Terrion Matthews 10             4) Austin Hunter 11               
     5) Adam Doud 9                     6) Corey Haymond 10               
  3  South Aiken High School  'A'                                 
     1) Brett Smith 12                  2) Melvin Lewis 11                
     3) Deandra Jones 09                4) Zack Parker 12                 
     5) Denzel Washington 12            6) Andrew Chavous 10              
  4  Crestwood  'A'                                               
     1) Treginald Wilson 12             2) Terrence Wilson 12             
     3) Isaiah Young 12                 4) Michael Portee 11              
     5) Devente Toney 11                6) Tyrone Albert 12               
  5  Georgetown High School  'A'                                  
     1) Avery Evans 11                  2) Kevin Rice 11                  
     3) Pierre Nesmith 9                4) Malik Bey 12                   
     5) Justin Wright 9                 6)                                
  6  Lake Marion  'A'                                             
     1) Nicolas Williams 12             2) Marcellus Tilly 12             
     3) Shaun Brantley 12               4) Desmond Morton 10              
     5) Jayquell Johson 10              6) Darrien Anderson 10            
  7  Marlboro  'A'                                                
     1) Jaquan Brantley 11              2) Malcolm Thomas 12              
     3) Mitchell Pouncey 11             4) Chris Pankey 11                
     5) Jeremy Simmons 11               6)                                
  8  Greer High School  'A'                                       
     1) Nario Johnson 12                2) Jon Winter 10                  
     3) Dontavious West 10              4) Andy Drummond 12               
     5) Tyler Pearson 8                 6) Raquib Cherry 10               
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Chapin High School  'A'                                      
     1) Josh Sanga 10                   2) Jonathan Day 10                
     3) Joe Rister 11                   4) Jalen Pauling 10               
     5) Daniel Franceschina 09          6)                                
  2  Greenville  'A'                                              
     1) Rashad Simmons 11               2) Jerry Wickerson 11             
     3) Chris Sizemore 10               4) AJ Terry 11                    
     5) De'Andre Braddock 10            6) Tyre Moore 10                  
  3  Wilson  'A'                                                  
     1) Richard Cue 12                  2) Caleb Davis 12                 
     3) Adray Montgomery 10             4) Kadeem Dargan 12               
     5) Brian Hines 10                  6) Avante Baccus 8                
  4  Chester High School  'A'                                     
     1) Thomas Meadows 12               2) Devin Jackson 12               
     3) Charles Turner 12               4) Denzell Everette 09            
     5) Kelvin Dixon 09                 6) Troy Sanders 12                
  5  Union County High School  'A'                                
     1) Devion Davis 9                  2) Erik Beaty 10                  
     3) Gary Foster 12                  4) Victor Howze 12                
     5) Adrian Brown 8                  6) Chase Ward 9                   
  6  Lugoff Elgin  'A'                                            
     1) Davonte Alexander 11            2) Rashad Alexander 10            
     3) Darius Custard 11               4) Julian Baxter 11               
     5) Malik Young 09                  6) Phillip Osborne 11             
  7  Darlington  'A'                                              
     1) Jaquan Flynn 9                  2) Demario Goodson 11             
     3) Damien Dubose 11                4) Matthew Robinson 11            
     5) Tre Gee 11                      6) Laquadric Hines 12             
  8  Travelers Rest  'A'                                          
     1) Chris Jones 12                  2) Burton Harbin 11               
     3) Ross Campbell 11                4) Vance Campbell 11              
     5) Alfred Downs 9                  6) EJ Hunt 11                     
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Brandon Epting                12 Clinton                     
  2  Jonathan Dryman               12 Pickens High Sch            
  3  EJ Goings                      9 Myrtle Beach Hig            
  4  Tim Hawkins                   12 South Aiken                 
  5  Kyle Keene                    12 Wade Hampton                
  6  Kyle Kobe                     11 Woodmont High Sc            
  7  Jordan Plumblee               12 Blue Ridge                  
  8  Carson Barnes                 10 Chapin High                 
  9  Manning Miller                12 Bluffton Hig                
 10  Russell Baker                 12 Chapin High                 
 11  Ben Ramsey                    10 Riverside                   
 12  Sammy Livingston              11 Georgetown High             
 13  Nathan Weaver                 12 Daniel High Scho            
 14  Andrew Littlefield            12 South Aiken                 
 15  Dwayne Washington             10 Wilson                      
 16  Garth Maree                   11 Camden                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Josh Shaw                     12 Mann                        
  2  Spencer Wallace               10 Hilton Head                 
  3  Heath Lorick                  09 Chapin High                 
  4  Tyler Cooke                   11 Darlington                  
  5  Parks Edwards                 11 Mann                        
  6  Rhakeem Brown                 10 Battery Cree                
  7  Andrew Spencer                11 Wade Hampton                
  8  Micah Freedman                12 Daniel High Scho            
  9  Jack Felix                    10 Hilton Head                 
 10  Eddie Vergara                 09 Lower Richla                
 11  Jamie Sires                   11 Airport High                
 12  Gage Hicks                    12 North Myrtle Bea            
 13  Derek Williams                 9 Riverside                   
 14  Ben Stoner                    12 South Aiken                 
 15  Jack Montgomery               10 Myrtle Beach Hig            
 16  Brett McCall                   9 Darlington                  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Donte Sumpter                 10 Myrtle Beach Hig            
  2  AJ Irby                       11 Greer                       
  3  Brandon Lowery                11 Darlington                  
  4  Brunson Miller                12 St. James                   
  5  Austin Hunter                 11 Seneca High Scho            
  6  Quintin Hill                  12 Fairfield Ce                
  7  Jermaine Vereen               12 North Myrtle Bea            
  8  Ray Dillard                   12 Belton Honea Pat            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  John Collins                  11 Woodmont High Sc            
  2  Aubree Bruce                  10 Hilton Head                 
  3  Charles Turner                12 Chester High                
  4  Kevin Sheilds                 10 Lower Richla                
  5  Briann Russell                12 Wade Hampton                
  6  Caleb Davis                   12 Wilson                      
  7  Kevon Wardlaw                 12 Mann                        
  8  Brandon Anderson              11 Daniel High Scho            
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Andy Drummond                 12 Greer                       
  2  Chris Sizemore                10 Greenville                  
  3  Chris Thomas                  12 Battery Cree                
  4  Michael Portee                11 Crestwood                   
  5  Gollie Felder                 11 Brookland Ca                
  6  James Bailey                  12 Wade Hampton                
  7  David Garrigan                12 Riverside                   
  8  Jordan Pressley                9 North Myrtle Bea            
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Chris White                   10 Lower Richla                
  2  Ricardo Chaney                11 Battery Cree                
  3  Damone Pringle                11 Crestwood                   
  4  Clifford Morrow               11 Hilton Head                 
  5  Santiago Sanchez              11 Greer                       
  6  Brandon Sanders               09 Dreher HS                   
  7  Deandra Jones                 09 South Aiken                 
  8  Cory Robinson                 12 Brookland Ca                
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Russel Kanner                 11 South Aiken                 
  2  Charles Dixon                 11 Crestwood                   
  3  Andrew Chavous                10 South Aiken                 
  4  Treis Suber                   11 Woodmont High Sc            
  5  Wendell Forbes                11 Battery Cree                
  6  Tywuan Vaughn                 11 Lakewood                    
  7  Hunter Harkins                 9 Pickens High Sch            
  8  Adam Seay                        Travelers Re                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jawan Dial                    11 Clinton                     
  2  Brooks Morrison               12 Mann                        
  3  Stephen Bradley               11 Bluffton Hig                
  4  Vince Hopkins                 12 Brookland Ca                
  5  Jaquez Legette                10 Wilson                      
  6  Devin Wannamaker              09 Lower Richla                
  7  Robert Gore                   10 Chester High                
  8  Darius Lance                     Socastee High Sc            
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Neil Washington               11 Union County                
  2  Tre Gee                       11 Darlington                  
  3  Malik Bey                     12 Georgetown High             
  4  Mark Jones                    12 Lower Richla                
  5  Andrew Pinson                 11 Riverside                   
  6  Dee Bradley                   11 Daniel High Scho            
  7  Christopher Beitz             11 Seneca High Scho            
  8  Brandon Holmes                   Socastee High Sc            
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Morgan Burgess                10 Chapman                     
  2  Spencer Shine                 11 Battery Cree                
  3  Troy Sanders                  12 Chester High                
  4  Jeqwaski White                12 St. James                   
  5  Deniko Ross                   11 Mann                        
  6  Johnny Thompson               11 Battery Cree                
  7  Josh Allen                    11 Wade Hampton                
  8  Brandon Moseley               09 South Aiken                 
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Dashawn Brockington           12 Myrtle Beach Hig            
  2  Josh Shaw                     12 Mann                        
  3  Stanley Telfair               10 Lower Richla                
  4  Justin Albertson              12 South Aiken                 
  5  Sammy Livingston              11 Georgetown High             
  6  Calvin Hutto                  12 Daniel High Scho            
  7  EJ Goings                      9 Myrtle Beach Hig            
  8  Quinn Nix                     11 Pickens High Sch            
  9  Rhakeem Brown                 10 Battery Cree                
 10  Damarion Woods                11 Lugoff Elgin                
 11  Laken Morris                  11 Travelers Re                
 12  Daniel Murtaugh               10 Riverside                   
 13  Carson Barnes                 10 Chapin High                 
 14  Tim Hawkins                   12 South Aiken                 
 15  Jamal Lighty                  10 Darlington                  
 16  Dwayne Washington             10 Wilson                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Spencer Wallace               10 Hilton Head                 
  2  Jonathan Dryman               12 Pickens High Sch            
  3  Brandon Epting                12 Clinton                     
  4  Jeffrey Swinton               11 Crestwood                   
  5  Taylor Paul                   11 Bluffton Hig                
  6  Micah Freedman                12 Daniel High Scho            
  7  David Garrigan                12 Riverside                   
  8  Gage Hicks                    12 North Myrtle Bea            
  9  Dylan Perkinson               12 Greenville                  
 10  Michael Brewer                10 Hilton Head                 
 11  Briann Russell                12 Wade Hampton                
 12  Andrew Mosteller              12 Greer                       
 13  Eddie Vergara                 09 Lower Richla                
 14  Kaelan Sharperson             10 Dreher HS                   
 15  Holden Bufford                   Midland Valley H            
 16  Damien Major                  11 Lakewood                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Victor Howze                  12 Union County                
  2  Zack Parker                   12 South Aiken                 
  3  Adray Montgomery              10 Wilson                      
  4  Mike Roberts                  11 Wade Hampton                
  5  Cleon Wright                  11 Battery Cree                
  6  Julian Baxter                 11 Lugoff Elgin                
  7  Nicolas Williams              12 Lake Marion                 
  8  Malcolm Thomas                12 Marlboro                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Cory White                    10 Belton Honea Pat            
  2  Michael Johnson               11 Pickens High Sch            
  3  Thomas Meadows                12 Chester High                
  4  Michael Portee                11 Crestwood                   
  5  Austin Hunter                 11 Seneca High Scho            
  6  Vintize Strong                11 Woodmont High Sc            
  7  Jamarcus Aiken                10 Mann                        
  8  Jordan Patterson              11 Clinton                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Darius Wallace                11 Crestwood                   
  2  John Gadson                   12 Stall High S                
  3  Deonne Hopkins                11 Airport High                
  4  Brandon Sanders               09 Dreher HS                   
  5  Brunson Miller                12 St. James                   
  6  Ricardo Chaney                11 Battery Cree                
  7  Santiago Sanchez              11 Greer                       
  8  TJ Sutton                     11 Myrtle Beach Hig            
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Travis Evans                  10 North Myrtle Bea            
  2  Josh Salley                   11 Airport High                
  3  Kevon Wardlaw                 12 Mann                        
  4  Kevin Sheilds                 10 Lower Richla                
  5  Erik Beaty                    10 Union County                
  6  Hakeem Flowers                10 Wade Hampton                
  7  Charles Turner                12 Chester High                
  8  Isiah Chestnut                10 Myrtle Beach Hig            
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kyle Keene                    12 Wade Hampton                
  2  Jack Felix                    10 Hilton Head                 
  3  Jamie Sires                   11 Airport High                
  4  Cole Dutton                   12 St. James                   
  5  Brian Oakes                   12 West Oak High Sc            
  6  Joshua Thatcher               11 Pickens High Sch            
  7  Leighton Sisk                  9 Wade Hampton                
  8  Eddie Vergara                 09 Lower Richla                
  9  Nathan Weaver                 12 Daniel High Scho            
 10  Sean Smalls                   08 Battery Cree                
 11  Ben Ramsey                    10 Riverside                   
 12  Andrew Laughlin               09 South Aiken                 
 13  Aaron Mosteller               10 Greer                       
 14  Joe Babcock                      St. James                   
 15  Garth Maree                   11 Camden                      
 16  Brett McCall                   9 Darlington                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kyle Kobe                     11 Woodmont High Sc            
  2  Jordan Plumblee               12 Blue Ridge                  
  3  Carson Barnes                 10 Chapin High                 
  4  Tyler Cooke                   11 Darlington                  
  5  Parks Edwards                 11 Mann                        
  6  Jesse Kemmerer                10 Travelers Re                
  7  Manning Miller                12 Bluffton Hig                
  8  Russell Baker                 12 Chapin High                 
  9  Mackenzie Johnston            10 Hilton Head                 
 10  Eric Rice                     12 Chapin High                 
 11  Derek Williams                 9 Riverside                   
 12  Tim Hawkins                   12 South Aiken                 
 13  James Everhart                09 South Aiken                 
 14  Javaun Montgomery             10 Myrtle Beach Hig            
 15  Faizaan Ahmed                 11 St. James                   
 16  Rodney Lighty                 12 Darlington                  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Lake Marion  'A'                                             
     1) Shaun Brantley 12               2) Kenny Fabiyi 11                
     3) Joseph Evans 11                 4) Christopher Johnson 12         
     5) Desmond Morton 10               6) Joshua Richburg 12             
  2  Clinton High School  'A'                                     
     1) Dustin Faulkner 11              2) Tobias Watts 11                
     3) Brandon Epting 12               4) Jawan Dial 11                  
     5) Tevin Boyd 11                   6) Keotis Goggans 9               
  3  Darlington  'A'                                              
     1) Matthew Robinson 11             2) Dreak Flynn 9                  
     3) Avery Coe 11                    4) Brandon Lowery 11              
     5) Jamal Lighty 10                 6) Qaishaun Ross 10               
  4  Riverside High School  'A'                                   
     1) DeAndre Lipscomb 10             2) David Garrigan 12              
     3) Omar Richardson 9               4) Mark Neese 10                  
     5) Torre Rossano 11                6) Daniel Murtaugh 10             
  5  South Aiken High School  'A'                                 
     1) Justin Albertson 12             2) Andrew Chavous 10              
     3) Deandra Jones 09                4) Zack Parker 12                 
     5) Brandon Moseley 09              6) Tarik Scafe 09                 
  6  Greer High School  'A'                                       
     1) Andrew Mosteller 12             2) AJ Irby 11                     
     3) Santiago Sanchez 11             4) Andy Drummond 12               
     5) Dontavious West 10              6) Jake McKown 10                 
  7  Union County High School  'A'                                
     1) Gary Foster 12                  2) Victor Howze 12                
     3) Neil Washington 11              4) Justin Ponder 12               
     5) Chase Ward 9                    6) Joseph Smith 10                
  8  Lakewood  'A'                                                
     1) Damien Major 11                 2) Kevin Miller 10                
     3) Tywuan Vaughn 11                4) Rashad McBride 11              
     5) Eldren Keys 12                  6) Dajon McCray 10                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Seneca High School  'A'                                      
     1) Wil Hayes 10                    2) Joseph Fredendall 12           
     3) Trey Holland 9                  4) Austin Hunter 11               
     5) Perry Rogers 11                 6) John Doud 12                   
  2  North Myrtle Beach High School  'A'                          
     1) Brentin Fullwood 12             2) Dexter Green 12                
     3) Jermaine Vereen 12              4) Gage Hicks 12                  
     5) Jordan Pressley 9               6)                                
  3  Hilton Head High School  'A'                                 
     1) Michael Brewer 10               2) Aubree Bruce 10                
     3) Desmond Boneparte 10            4) Clifford Morrow 11             
     5) Spencer Wallace 10              6)                                
  4  Battery Creek  'A'                                           
     1) Cleon Wright 11                 2) Norman Jenkins 11              
     3) Ricardo Chaney 11               4) Brent Johnson 10               
     5) De'Vonte Lykes 08               6) Chris Thomas 12                
  5  Daniel High School  'A'                                      
     1) Will Collins 11                 2) Chris Turner 11                
     3) Brandon Anderson 11             4) Matthew Faithful 11            
     5) Freddy Williams 12              6) Dee Bradley 11                 
  6  Woodmont High School  'A'                                    
     1) Vintize Strong 11               2) John Collins 11                
     3) Taylor Watson 11                4) Shundrez Smoot 11              
     5) Kevin Hood 12                   6) Cory Gregory 10                
  7  Georgetown High School  'A'                                  
     1) Malik Bey 12                    2) Sammy Livingston 11            
     3) Kevin Rice 11                   4) Avery Evans 11                 
     5) Justin Wright 9                 6) Mikel Holmes 12                
  8  Airport High School  'A'                                     
     1) Josh Salley 11                  2) Miguel Gardner 09              
     3) Deonne Hopkins 11               4) Rashad Hampton 12              
     5) Rashad Larry 11                 6)                                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Eastside  'A'                                                
     1) Trey Harrill 12                 2) Ryan Reser-Ostrander, 10       
     3) Carson Bielby 10                4) Martin McCreight               
     5) Khalid Herring 9                6) JeQuan Underwood 10            
  2  Greenville  'A'                                              
     1) Tony Duncan 12                  2) Dylan Perkinson 12             
     3) Mitchael Jenkins 10             4) Chris Sizemore 10              
     5) Jay Acker 9                     6) Darius Anderson 10             
  3  Wilson  'A'                                                  
     1) Richard Cue 12                  2) Caleb Davis 12                 
     3) Adray Montgomery 10             4) Jermaine Pierce 10             
     5) Jaquez Legette 10               6) Brian Hines 10                 
  4  St. James  'A'                                               
     1) Dewayne Dunham 12               2) Jeqwaski White 12              
     3) Brunson Miller 12               4) Chadwick Allston 12            
     5) Rayshawn Smalls 10              6) Jonathan Powers 11             
  5  Chester High School  'A'                                     
     1) Charles Turner 12               2) Troy Sanders 12                
     3) Correll Kennedy 10              4) Mario Hinton 12                
     5) Josh Stringfellow 12            6)                                
  6  Bluffton High School  'A'                                    
     1) Stephen Bradley 11              2) Blake Davis 10                 
     3) Terrance Finley 12              4) Taylor Paul 11                 
     5) Desmond Jenkins 10              6) Dimitrious Howell 11           
  7  Brookland Cayce High School  'A'                             
     1) Gollie Felder 11                2) Cory Robinson 12               
     3) DaiShawn Brown 10               4) Vince Hopkins 12               
     5) Anthony Jamison 10              6)                                
  8  Midland Valley High School  'A'                              
     1) Brandon Glover                  2) Rod Sims                       
     3) Blair Williamson                4) Holden Bufford                 
     5) Ryan Videtto                    6) Tyshawn Davis                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Lugoff Elgin  'A'                                            
     1) Davonte Alexander 11            2) Rashad Alexander 10            
     3) Damarion Woods 11               4) Jonathon Watts 12              
     5) Thomas Perkins 09               6) Jared Plamer 11                
  2  Lower Richland  'A'                                          
     1) Marcus Edmonds 09               2) Stanley Telfair 10             
     3) Jaylen Williams 10              4) Chris White 10                 
     5) Keith Skerrit 11                6) Quentin Jackson 11             
  3  Myrtle Beach High School  'A'                                
     1) Donte Sumpter 10                2) EJ Goings 9                    
     3) TJ Sutton 11                    4) Dashawn Brockington 12         
     5) Timmy Alston 10                 6)                                
  4  Crestwood  'A'                                               
     1) Michael Portee 11               2) Damone Pringle 11              
     3) Tyrone Albert 12                4) Jeffrey Swinton 11             
     5) Xavier Rembert 11               6) Randy Moulds 12                
  5  JL Mann High School  'A'                                     
     1) Chase Cureton 12                2) Corvarius Hellums 9            
     3) Kevon Wardlaw 12                4) Josh Shaw 12                   
     5) Brooks Morrison 12              6) Deniko Ross 11                 
  6  Pickens High School  'A'                                     
     1) Hunter Harkins 9                2) Quinn Nix 11                   
     3) Andrew Welch 11                 4) Jonathan Dryman 12             
     5) Zack Hawkins 11                 6) Taylor Todd 10                 
  7  Fairfield Central High  'A'                                  
     1) Kadeem Johnson 12               2) Desmond Boyd 09                
     3) Kevonte Ruff 11                 4) Quintin Hill 12                
     5) Alsenio Davis 10                6) Chris Alston 09                
  8  Travelers Rest  'A'                                          
     1) Adam Seay                       2) Ross Campbell 11               
     3) Lance Campbell 10               4) Chris Jones 12                 
     5) Laken Morris 11                 6) Jesse Kemmerer 10              
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Johnnie Houston               12 Woodmont High Sc            
  3  James Bailey                  12 Wade Hampton                
  4  Xavier Rembert                11 Crestwood                   
  5  Denzel Washington             12 South Aiken                 
  6  Robert Jenkins                12 Battery Cree                
  7  Delton Walters                   Socastee High Sc            
  8  Antonio Jones                 12 South Aiken                 
  9  Freddy Williams               12 Daniel High Scho            
 10  Kevin Sheilds                 10 Lower Richla                
 11  Stefon Simmons                10 Brookland Ca                
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  AJ Terry                      11 Greenville                  
  2  Neil Washington               11 Union County                
  3  Kenny Cook                    11 Clinton                     
  4  Qaishaun Ross                 10 Darlington                  
  5  Phillip Wells                 11 Dreher HS                   
  6  Mark Jones                    12 Lower Richla                
  7  Chris Thomas                  12 Battery Cree                
  8  Brentin Fullwood              12 North Myrtle Bea            
  9  Shai Carpenter                11 Greenville                  
 10  Martin Jenkins                12 Battery Cree                
 11  CJ Davidson                   10 Daniel High Scho            
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Chris Wright                  11 Mann                        
  2  Lemar Whiteside               10 Chapman                     
  3  Julian Baxter                 11 Lugoff Elgin                
  4  Davonte Alexander             11 Lugoff Elgin                
  5  Avery Coe                     11 Darlington                  
  6  Okoye Houston                 11 Woodmont High Sc            
  7  Norman Jenkins                11 Battery Cree                
  8  Devante Geathers               9 Georgetown High             
  9  Simeon Byrd                    8 Chapman                     
 10  Isiah Chestnut                10 Myrtle Beach Hig            
 11  Alan Michael Thompson         12 Wilson                      
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  DeAndre Lipscomb              10 Riverside                   
  3  Brett Fulton                  12 Wade Hampton                
  4  Isiah Chestnut                10 Myrtle Beach Hig            
  5  Antonio Jones                 12 South Aiken                 
  6  Norman Jenkins                11 Battery Cree                
  7  Randy Moulds                  12 Crestwood                   
  8  Avery Coe                     11 Darlington                  
  9  Freddy Williams               12 Daniel High Scho            
 10  Shai Carpenter                11 Greenville                  
 11  Alan Michael Thompson         12 Wilson                      
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Jonathon Watts                12 Lugoff Elgin                
  2  Denzel Washington             12 South Aiken                 
  3  Davonte Alexander             11 Lugoff Elgin                
  4  Devante Geathers               9 Georgetown High             
  5  Marcus Burk                   12 Hilton Head                 
  6  Cameron Blassingame           11 Mann                        
  7  Brett Smith                   12 South Aiken                 
  8  Okoye Houston                 11 Woodmont High Sc            
  9  Andrew Pinson                 11 Riverside                   
 10  Aaron Johnson                 12 Dreher HS                   
 11  CJ Davidson                   10 Daniel High Scho            
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Montel Keitt                  11 Clinton                     
  2  Kenny Cook                    11 Clinton                     
  3  Chris Wright                  11 Mann                        
  4  Mark Jones                    12 Lower Richla                
  5  Delton Walters                   Socastee High Sc            
  6  Xavier Rembert                11 Crestwood                   
  7  Johnnie Houston               12 Woodmont High Sc            
  8  Terrance Finley               12 Bluffton Hig                
  9  Darius Lance                     Socastee High Sc            
 10  Kevin Sheilds                 10 Lower Richla                
 11  Martin Jenkins                12 Battery Cree                
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Chip Winchester               10 Riverside                   
  2  Keenan Caldwell                9 Clinton                     
  3  Andre Hines                   11 Chapman                     
  4  Sammy Livingston              11 Georgetown High             
  5  Keith Jamison                 11 AC Flora Hig                
  6  Phillip Wells                 11 Dreher HS                   
  7  Josh Gordon                   12 Airport High                
  8  Darrice Whitley               10 Mann                        
  9  Marc Williams                 11 Mann                        
 10  Freddy Williams               12 Daniel High Scho            
 11  Ethan Morris                  11 Travelers Re                
 12  Brentin Fullwood              12 North Myrtle Bea            
 13  Byron Steward                 11 Chapin High                 
 14  Kendall McClam                11 Lake City                   
 15  Aaron Johnson                 12 Dreher HS                   
 16  James Neeley                  10 Hilton Head                 
 17  Treis Suber                   11 Woodmont High Sc            
 18  Josh Stringfellow             12 Chester High                
 19  Marcus Burk                   12 Hilton Head                 
 20  Devon Cooper                  11 Wilson                      
 21  Torey Wright                  11 Darlington                  
 22  Kenny Watt                    11 Seneca High Scho            
 23  Will Boykin                   11 Camden                      
 24  John Gadson                   12 Stall High S                
 25  Kenny Cook                    11 Clinton                     
 26  Jonathon Watts                12 Lugoff Elgin                
 27  Antonio Jones                 12 South Aiken                 
 28  Alan Michael Thompson         12 Wilson                      
 29  Chris Turner                  11 Daniel High Scho            
 30  Delton Walters                   Socastee High Sc            
 31  Rod Drummond                  10 Wade Hampton                
 32  Martin Jenkins                12 Battery Cree                
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Avante Baccus                  8 Wilson                      
  2  Joey Keller                   10 Crestwood                   
  3  Thomas McDuffie               12 Brookland Ca                
  4  Cory Aldridge                 11 St. James                   
  5  Jaquan Flynn                   9 Darlington                  
  6  Matt Ferguson                 10 South Aiken                 
  7  Keenan Su'A Filo              10 Blue Ridge                  
  8  Jermey Brown                  11 Battery Cree                
  9  Blake Holt                    10 Myrtle Beach Hig            
 10  William Palinchak             11 Chapman                     
 11  Ronald Wayne                  11 Battery Cree                
 12  Johnny Thompson               11 Battery Cree                
 13  David Krechko                  9 Chapman                     
 14  Corey Benson                  11 Daniel High Scho            
 15  Zach Nimmons                  11 Wade Hampton                
 16  Evan Brown                    12 Wade Hampton                
 17  Brian McDaniel                11 South Aiken                 
 18  Mac White                     10 Greenville                  
 19  Jonathan Powers               11 St. James                   
 20  Adam Doud                      9 Seneca High Scho            
 21  James Schultz                 11 AC Flora Hig                
 22  William Stevenson             11 AC Flora Hig                
 23  Will Myers                    09 Lugoff Elgin                
 24  John Doud                     12 Seneca High Scho            
 25  Terrence Lowery               10 Darlington                  
 26  Jayquell Johson               10 Lake Marion                 
 27  Calvin Bultz                  11 Greenville                  
 28  Dustin Faulkner               11 Clinton                     
 29  Jeff Linta                     9 North Myrtle Bea            
 30  Perry Rogers                  11 Seneca High Scho            
 31  Colin Buxton                  10 South Aiken                 
 32  Jonathon Watts                12 Lugoff Elgin                
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Ronald Canty                  11 Chester High                
  3  Tony Downs                    11 Chapin High                 
  4  Ervin Brown                   10 Myrtle Beach Hig            
  5  Michael Mathews               12 Airport High                
  6  Jawaan Smith                  11 Mann                        
  7  Lee Pegues                    11 Marlboro                    
  8  Jonathan Brown                12 Battery Cree                
  9  Drake Huffman                 12 Pickens High Sch            
 10  Antonio Wilson                12 Berea                       
 11  Akil Brown                    12 Bluffton Hig                
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Isaiah Lyles                  12 Chapman                     
  2  Adam Tucker                   11 South Aiken                 
  3  Dominic Wilson                11 Lake City                   
  4  Jazmond Strong                12 Chester High                
  5  Shaquille Suggs               11 Marlboro                    
  6  Coley Moore                   12 Seneca High Scho            
  7  Roland Johnson                11 Camden                      
  8  Aljanon Robinson              12 Battery Cree                
  9  Dustin Kluge                  11 Blue Ridge                  
 10  Robert Shirriell              12 Crestwood                   
 11  Gary Sessions                 12 Georgetown High             
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Zack Epting                   11 Clinton                     
  2  Kevin Deitz                   11 Clinton                     
  3  Mike Curtin                   12 Mann                        
  4  Derrick Green                    Midland Valley H            
  5  Nuji Holmes                   10 St. James                   
  6  Victor Hill                   11 Berea                       
  7  Derek El-Nou Nou              12 Seneca High Scho            
  8  Jaron Bishop                  12 Bluffton Hig                
  9  Darius Hammond                12 AC Flora Hig                
 10  Farrington Hueguenin          12 Dreher HS                   
 11  Duvan Young                   11 Daniel High Scho            
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Robert Davis                   9 Mann                        
  3  Dustin Kluge                  11 Blue Ridge                  
  4  Michael Mathews               12 Airport High                
  5  Derrick Green                    Midland Valley H            
  6  Kaleb Carter                  11 Wilson                      
  7  Austin Kyle                   12 Belton Honea Pat            
  8  Tony Downs                    11 Chapin High                 
  9  James Smith                   11 Greenville                  
 10  Garth Bolen                   12 Airport High                
 11  Roland Johnson                11 Camden                      
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Kevin Graham                  11 Lake City                   
  2  Jonathan Brown                12 Battery Cree                
  3  Kevin Deitz                   11 Clinton                     
  4  Sonny Hall                       Socastee High Sc            
  5  Nuji Holmes                   10 St. James                   
  6  Zach Ringlein                 12 Eastside                    
  7  Casey Baldwin                 10 Seneca High Scho            
  8  Randall Carter                12 Camden                      
  9  Isaiah Lyles                  12 Chapman                     
 10  Dominic Wilson                11 Lake City                   
 11  Will Dewitz                   12 Wade Hampton                
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Adriyan Void                  12 Lake Marion                 
  2  James Childers                10 Battery Cree                
  3  Lee Pegues                    11 Marlboro                    
  4  Jordan Gaines                 12 Clinton                     
  5  Marvin Smith                  11 Lower Richla                
  6  Chandler Tuckfield            12 South Aiken                 
  7  LaQuinton Griffin             11 Chester High                
  8  Corey Mitchell                12 Seneca High Scho            
  9  Jaron Bishop                  12 Bluffton Hig                
 10  Nathan Plank                  10 Belton Honea Pat            
 11  Darius Hammond                12 AC Flora Hig 
Comments