SCRUNNERS Series: Standings after Coaches Classic

Next up in the scrunners series presented by Go-Green Events is the Starlight Reservation Run



Boys team 


Eye Opener

Bob Jenkins Coaches Classic 

Starlight Reservation Run

Low Country Invitational

Darlington XC Carnival

GTC Tiger Classic 

CiCi's Sandhills Invitational 

Total

Rank

School

9/1/18

9/8/18

9/21/18

9/29/18

10/6/18

10/6/18

10/13/18


1

Eastside 

50

49






99

2

St. Josephs 

48

48






96

3

Hillcrest 

49

45






94

4

River Bluff 

45

44






89

5

Dorman 

46

39






85

6

Riverside 

43

42






85

7

Wando 

47

37






84

8

Wade Hampton 

42

38






80

9

Spartanburg 

36

41






77

10

Beaufort 

39

33






72

11

Byrnes 

38

30






68

12

Boiling Springs 

37

29






66

13

Blue Ridge 

31

34






65

14

AC Flora 

34

25






59

15

Wren 

32

22






54

16

Hilton Head


50






50

17

Blythewood 

33

16






49

18

Greer Middle College 

27

21






48

19

Lexington


47






47

20

T.L. Hanna


46






46

21

Waccamaw 

44







44

22

Fort Mill


43






43

23

Greer 

41







41

24

J.L. Mann 

40







40

25

James Island


40






40

26

Travelers Rest 

26

12






38

27

Summerville


36






36

28

Mauldin 

35







35

29

Spring Valley


35






35

30

Palmetto 

18

15






33

31

Spartanburg Christian 

25

8






33

32

Northwestern


32






32

33

Bishop England


31






31

34

Easley 

30







30

35

Pendleton 

29







29

36

Daniel


28






28

37

Greenwood Christian 

28







28

38

Bluffton


27






27

39

Walhalla 

17

10






27

40

Fort Dorchester


26






26

41

Philip Simmons 

20

6






26

42

Ashley Ridge


24






24

43

Brashier 

24







24

44

Dreher


23






23

45

Heathwood Hall 

23







23

46

Landrum 

22







22

47

Southside 

14

7






21

48

Spartanburg Day

21







21

49

Dutch Fork


20






20

50

Christ Church 

19







19

51

St. James


19






19

52

Irmo


18






18

53

Socastee


17






17

54

Nation Ford 

16







16

55

Dixie 

15







15

56

Seneca 

12

3






15

57

Academic Magnet


14






14

58

Gilbert


13






13

59

Powdersville 

13







13

60

Aiken


11






11

61

Greenville Tech Charter 

11







11

62

Broome 

10

0






10

63

Greenville 

9







9

64

Stratford


9






9

65

Liberty 

8

0






8

66

Southside Christian 

7







7

67

Clinton 

6







6

68

South Pointe


5






5

69

Woodruff 

5







5

70

Chapin


4






4

71

Rock Hill 

4







4

72

Laurens 

3







3

73

Clover


2






2

74

South Aiken 

2

0






2

75

Ben Lippen


1






1

76

Westside 

1







1

77

Batesburg-Leesville 

0







0

78

Cane Bay


0






0

79

Carolina Homeschool 

0

0






0

80

Central


0






0

81

Chapman 

0







0

82

Chesnee 

0







0

83

Colleton County


0






0

84

Crescent 

0







0

85

Emerald


0






0

86

Gaffney 

0







0

87

Greenville Classical 

0







0

88

Hampton Park 

0







0

89

High Point Academy 

0







0

90

Laurens Academy 

0







0

91

Mitchell Road Christian

0







0

92

New Covenant School 

0







0

93

Ninety-Six


0






0

94

Oakbrook Preparatory 

0







0

95

PAC Panthers


0






0

96

Richland Northeast


0






0

97

Ridge View


0






0

98

Sumter


0






0

99

Timberland


0






0

100

Upstate Bearcats 

0

0






0

101

Upstate Homeschool

0







0

102

West Florence


0






0

103

West-Oak 

0







0

104

Wilson


0






0

105

Woodmont


0






0

106

Woodmont 

0

0






0

107

York Prep


0






0



Comments