Licensed to Eastside High School Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 4/2/2005 12:35 PM
Furman Invitational Track & Field Meet - 4/2/2005
High School Division
Furman University
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Septima Glenn Blue Ridge 12.10 12.45 2
2 Brittany Greer Wade Hampton 13.20 13.19 2
3 Chidi Walsh Eastside 13.50 13.68 2
4 Antavia Owens Blue Ridge 12.90 13.95 2
4 Kathryn Smith Riverside 13.00 13.95 2
6 Keisha Jenkins Wade Hampton 13.60 14.05 2
7 Toni Peterson Southside 14.41 1
8 Sierra Nesbitt Mauldin 14.30 14.68 1
9 Nicole Simmons Mauldin 14.56 14.95 1
10 Charmelle Davis Eastside 14.20 15.52 1
11 Sharon Hadden Southside 16.08 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Septima Glenn Blue Ridge 25.00 25.45 2
2 Demoncia Garrett Broome 27.30 28.00 2
3 Yolanda Handy Eastside 27.10 28.32 2
4 Tanesha Payton Wade Hampton 28.20 28.56 2
5 Kathryn Smith Riverside 27.80 28.62 2
6 Katie Eckel Eastside 28.50 28.86 2
7 Sha Moss Mauldin 29.90 29.21 1
8 Laisha Floyd Wade Hampton 29.40 30.14 1
9 Toni Peterson Southside 30.68 1
10 Tiffany Smith Mauldin 30.63 31.51 1
11 Jaleese Makeupson Broome 28.50 32.41 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Septima Glenn Blue Ridge 59.10 57.84 2
2 Morgan Alford Blue Ridge 1:02.90 1:03.41 2
3 Yolanda Handy Eastside 1:01.50 1:05.42 2
4 Ashley Hunter Mauldin 1:07.80 1:06.15 2
5 Demoncia Garrett Broome 1:04.10 1:06.58 2
6 Keisha Jenkins Wade Hampton 1:08.00 1:08.52 1
7 Kelli Ladd Easley 1:05.00 1:08.59 2
8 Katie Eckel Eastside 1:04.50 1:08.72 2
9 Alicia Drummond Broome 1:10.10 1:11.0h 1
10 Audri Martinez Riverside 1:11.50 1:11.3h 1
11 Shakeka Jemison Mauldin 1:12.48 1:12.4h 1
12 Nicole Allen Southside 1:15.9h 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lindsay Barker Easley 2:26.00 2:25.88
2 Alexa Neiling Mauldin 2:28.00 2:32.88
3 Elizabeth Embler Blue Ridge 2:39.00 2:35.00
4 Brittany Anderson Wade Hampton 2:30.00 2:37.86
5 Katie Hanley Collegiate 2:29.00 2:38.39
6 Janelle Pennington Greenville 2:35.00 2:39.29
7 Rachel Inman Greenville 2:45.00 2:40.00
8 Buffy Buffkin Mauldin 2:30.00 2:46.20
9 Charlee Coggins Wade Hampton 2:40.00 2:46.69
10 True Beck Collegiate 2:39.00 2:48.93
11 Kathleen Cavender Eastside 2:48.00 2:50.48
12 Ana Jemec Riverside 2:54.00 2:55.92
13 April McCall Blue Ridge 3:05.00 3:01.66
14 Abby Liu Southside 3:06.76
15 Whitney Williams Southside 3:33.02
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Klas Mauldin 5:38.00 5:28.02
2 Erin Barker Easley 5:40.00 5:31.99
3 Casey Gale Pickens 5:27.00 5:34.56
4 Ashley Anderson Christ Churc 5:38.00 5:45.24
5 Adele Stewart Greenville 5:40.00 5:49.31
6 Alyssa Kulik Mauldin 5:32.00 6:01.42
7 Gracie McGuin Collegiate 5:45.00 6:05.19
8 Jessie Sahms Wade Hampton 6:07.00 6:09.66
9 Kathleen Cavender Eastside 5:50.00 6:15.33
10 Jaimie McCrary Blue Ridge 6:21.45
11 Shelley Paige Greenville 6:00.00 6:31.22
12 Emily Reutinger Collegiate 6:15.00 6:34.32
13 Grace Reynolds Eastside 5:55.00 6:37.06
14 Jenna Taylor Riverside 6:42.00 6:44.08
15 Abby Liu Southside 6:45.87
16 Summer Kelley Blue Ridge 7:07.00 6:52.34
17 Alanna Barnette Riverside 7:02.00 6:56.78
18 Whitney Williams Southside 8:08.31
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alyssa Kulik Mauldin 11:55.00 11:34.35
2 Hanna Morgan Mauldin 12:05.00 12:02.28
3 Ashley Anderson Christ Churc 11:52.00 12:16.76
4 Madeline Sisk Collegiate 11:45.00 12:23.00
5 Adele Stewart Greenville 12:50.00 12:52.09
6 Gracie McGuin Collegiate 12:15.00 13:32.50
7 Brooke Spencer Wade Hampton 13:59.00 13:52.65
8 Kathleen Cavender Eastside 13:50.00 14:02.76
9 Chelsey Ashford Wade Hampton 14:13.10
10 Becky Sayce Riverside 15:13.00 14:56.61
11 Daniela Ramirez Riverside 15:13.00 15:03.26
12 Summer Kelley Blue Ridge 15:15.23
13 April McCall Blue Ridge 15:37.36
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chidi Walsh Eastside 17.20 18.11 2
2 Kayla Carlisle Blue Ridge 17.10 18.61 2
3 Kayla Kellar Blue Ridge 18.30 19.97 2
4 Kiersten Shunpat Wade Hampton 19.50 20.02 1
5 Ashley Holka Riverside 18.80 20.57 2
6 Wndisha Byrd Easley 18.00 20.77 2
7 Julia Colangeo Mauldin 20.75 20.85 1
8 Delia Gomez Mauldin 23.07 23.92 1
9 Elizabeth Neely Eastside 20.10 30.56 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chidi Walsh Eastside 1:10.00 1:11.81 2
2 Ashley Holka Riverside 1:07.80 1:14.31 2
3 Erin Embler Blue Ridge 1:15.00 1:19.11 2
4 Kiersten Shunpat Wade Hampton 1:17.00 1:19.85 2
5 Dana Foster Wade Hampton 1:18.00 1:21.78 2
6 Julia Colangeo Mauldin 1:21.18 1:24.75 1
7 Delia Gomez Mauldin 1:29.32 1:30.96 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wade Hampton \'A\' 53.00 52.16
2 Broome \'A\' 53.50 55.54
3 Mauldin \'A\' 56.20 56.84
4 Southside \'A\' 1:00.76
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eastside \'A\' 4:34.00 4:25.7h 10
2 Mauldin \'A\' 4:43.00 4:41.6h 8
3 Wade Hampton \'A\' 4:35.00 4:43.2h 6
4 Riverside \'A\' 4:51.00 4:47.3h 5
5 Broome \'A\' 4:40.00 4:54.2h 4
6 Greenville \'A\' 4:40.00 5:03.9h 3
7 Southside \'A\' 5:24.8h 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mauldin \'A\' 10:18.00 10:17.48
2 Collegiate \'A\' 10:25.00 10:39.51
3 Easley \'A\' 10:40.84
4 Wade Hampton \'A\' 11:00.00 11:22.21
5 Riverside \'A\' 11:53.00 12:04.22
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kayla Carlisle Blue Ridge 5-04.00 5-00.00
2 Kelli Ladd Easley 4-06.00 4-04.00
2 Dana Foster Wade Hampton 4-06.00 4-04.00
2 Julia Wilson Eastside 5-04.00 4-04.00
2 Ellen Decker Riverside 4-06.00 4-04.00
6 Kiersten Shunpat Wade Hampton 4-06.00 4-02.00
-- Kayla Kellar Blue Ridge 4-08.00 NH
-- Ashley Tate Broome 4-02.00 NH
-- Susan Sugars Eastside 4-00.00 NH
-- Rachel Traylor Riverside 4-04.00 NH
-- Sawyer Langston Broome 4-04.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kalynn Anderson Eastside 8-06.00 7-06.00
2 Fiona Aldrich Blue Ridge 6-06.00 7-02.00
-- Melissa Vass Eastside 7-06.00 NH
-- Jenny Farnham Blue Ridge 7-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kayla Carlisle Blue Ridge 15-00.00 14-07.25
2 Dana Foster Wade Hampton 14-05.00 14-02.00
3 Keisha Jenkins Wade Hampton 14-02.00 14-00.00
4 Ellen Decker Riverside 13-00.00 13-09.00
5 Amanda Mace Blue Ridge 12-06.00 13-05.00
6 Alli Anderson Eastside 13-00.00 12-06.00
7 Tiffany Smith Mauldin 11-03.00 8-10.50
-- Charmelle Davis Eastside 13-00.00 ND
-- Danielle Scott Riverside 12-08.00 ND
-- Jalessa Drummond Greenville 14-00.00 ND
-- Jaleese Makeupson Broome 13-01.00 ND
-- Sharon Hadden Southside ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kayla Carlisle Blue Ridge 30-00.00 33-08.75
2 Alli Anderson Eastside 27-00.00 27-00.25
-- Inessa Byrd Easley 29-00.00 ND
-- Kiersten Shunpat Wade Hampton 29-08.00 ND
-- Jalessa Drummond Greenville 30-00.00 ND
-- Desarae Johnson Riverside 31-08.00 ND
-- Kayla Kellar Blue Ridge 28-00.00 ND
-- Brittany Greer Wade Hampton 31-03.00 ND
-- Latoya Woodruff Riverside 27-00.00 ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christine Saja Broome 33-05.00 31-11.00
2 Crystal Davis Riverside 24-00.00 26-10.50
3 Kristen Delph Broome 25-08.00 25-00.25
4 Jessica Eskew Blue Ridge 29-06.00 24-01.50
5 April Grant Eastside 27-00.00 23-11.75
6 Brooke Culp Eastside 27-06.00 23-03.50
7 Shay Griggs Wade Hampton 26-00.00 23-00.50
8 Lisa McKain Wade Hampton 25-00.00 22-08.50
9 Amanda Mace Blue Ridge 25-00.00 20-07.50
10 Quantavia Burns Riverside 23-00.00 20-00.00
10 Megan Lyons Mauldin 19-06.00 20-00.00
10 Stacey Webb Mauldin 21-09.00 20-00.00
-- Franziska Watkins Greenville 28-00.00 ND
-- Katrina Banks Easley 32-02.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christine Saja Broome 117-01 107-05
2 Amanda Mace Blue Ridge 80-00 84-00
3 Kristen Delph Broome 81-06 79-11
4 Brooke Culp Eastside 85-00 79-05
5 Jessica Eskew Blue Ridge 84-00 79-02
6 Crystal Davis Riverside 70-05 71-05
7 Shay Griggs Wade Hampton 65-00 65-08
8 Quantavia Burns Riverside 50-07 61-01
9 Stacey Webb Mauldin 58-11 60-09
10 April Grant Eastside 79-00 56-08
11 Amanda Whitaker Mauldin 48-04 49-02
12 Jessie Sahms Wade Hampton 55-00 48-05
-- Franziska Watkins Greenville 90-00 ND
-- Katrina Banks Easley 80-00 ND