Licensed to Spring Valley High School Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
2006 Track & Field State Championships - 5/5/2006 to 5/6/2006
Spring Valley High School
Meet Program
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Rodney Lipscomb 12 Ridge View 11.01
2 Pierre Tolliver 10 Dorman 10.95
3 Jimmy Holmes 11 Battery Creek 10.80
4 Kelton Tindal 12 Sumter 10.63
5 Marcus Rowland 10 Boiling Springs 10.79
6 Brian Gaston 12 Byrnes 10.93
7 Robert Wright 10 West Ashley 10.98
8 Dominique Myers 12 Summerville 11.11
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash AAAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Kyle Brown 12 Berkeley 22.34
2 Dominique Myers 12 Summerville 22.24
3 David Kelly 12 Boiling Springs 22.19
4 Kelton Tindal 12 Sumter 21.69
5 Rodney Lipscomb 12 Ridge View 21.91
6 Marcus Middleton 12 Dorman 22.21
7 Andre Roberts 12 Spring Valley 22.26
8 Taikwon Paige 11 Aiken High 22.36
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash AAAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Richard Williams 12 Ridge View 50.04
2 Maurice Palmer 12 Ridge View 49.84
3 Rodney Lipscomb 12 Ridge View 49.63
4 Kelton Tindal 12 Sumter 49.01
5 Andre Roberts 12 Spring Valley 49.41
6 Chad Long 11 Conway 49.71
7 Dominique Myers 12 Summerville 50.02
8 Aaron Dorn-Long 12 Northwestern 50.08
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run AAAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Marcus Thurmond 10 North Augusta 1:57.94
2 Scott Pierce 12 Irmo 1:58.14
3 Jonathan McGinnis 11 Northwestern 1:58.44
4 Devin Blue 11 Ridge View 1:58.84
5 Wyatt Jamison 11 Hilton Head 1:58.86
6 Tyrie Brown 12 Dorman 1:59.02
7 Richard Williams 12 Ridge View 1:59.28
8 Kenard Lipscomb 8 Gaffney 1:59.94
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run AAAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Cornelius Harvin 12 Ridge View 4:24.95
2 Daniel Vincent 12 Wando 4:26.17
3 Jonathan McGinnis 11 Northwestern 4:28.03
4 Chad Holt 11 Mauldin 4:28.12
5 David Huckaby 11 Fort Mill 4:28.76
6 Travis Owens 11 Fort Mill 4:28.93
7 Darin Mattison 11 Hanna 4:29.83
8 Tim Faugl 12 South Aiken 4:30.36
Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run AAAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Cornelius Harvin 12 Ridge View 9:51.00
2 Daniel Vincent 12 Wando 9:51.10
3 David Huckaby 11 Fort Mill 9:52.80
4 Chad Holt 11 Mauldin 9:52.80
5 Andrew Mullikin 12 Spartanburg 9:55.20
6 Josh Walker 11 Lexington 9:55.60
7 Stuart McDaniel 11 Northwestern 9:56.00
8 Josh Fitts 9 Wando 10:02.90
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Kasheem Clifton 12 Northwestern 15.10
2 Aldric Morton 12 Greenwood 14.91
3 Benjamin Wheeler 12 Spartanburg 14.65
4 Mauricus Brown 12 Westside 14.20
5 Phillip Tyler 12 Spring Valley 14.65
6 Christian Nash 12 Dorman 14.75
7 Tre\' Blake 12 Northwestern 15.09
8 Nicholas Grant 12 Wando 15.11
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles AAAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Jerrian Lockett 12 Dutch Fork 58.16
2 Aldric Morton 12 Greenwood 57.62
3 Christian Nash 12 Dorman 57.34
4 Tywen Williams 12 West Ashley 54.43
5 Mike Terry 12 Fort Dorchester 57.30
6 Josh Harris 11 Westside 57.58
7 Justin Washington 12 Goose Creek 57.70
8 Phillip Tyler 12 Spring Valley 58.24
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAAA
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ridge View High School \'A\' 42.79
2 Battery Creek High School \'A\' 42.62
3 Spring Valley \'A\' 42.35
4 Berkeley High School \'A\' 42.18
5 Sumter High School \'A\' 42.23
6 West Ashley High School \'A\' 42.61
7 Greenwood High School \'A\' 42.73
8 Rock Hill High School \'A\' 42.86
Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAAA
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Greenwood High School \'A\' 3:28.27
2 Hilton Head High School \'A\' 3:27.98
3 Northwestern High School \'A\' 3:24.74
4 Ridge View High School \'A\' 3:22.20
5 West Ashley High School \'A\' 3:23.71
6 Dorman High School \'A\' 3:25.63
7 Goose Creek High School \'A\' 3:28.27
8 Fort Mill High School \'A\' 3:28.45
Event 11 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAAA
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 T.L. Hanna High School \'A\' 8:10.59
2 Ridge View High School \'A\' 8:12.72
3 Fort Mill High School \'A\' 8:13.58
4 Stratford High School \'A\' 8:13.64
5 Dorman High School \'A\' 8:13.81
6 Northwestern High School \'A\' 8:20.29
7 Mauldin High School \'A\' 8:22.20
8 Hilton Head High School \'A\' 8:22.80
Event 12 Boys Long Jump AAAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Antonio Shands 11 Dorman 20-09.50
2 Darrell Roddick 12 Fort Dorchester 21-00.25
3 Kyle Brown 12 Berkeley 21-00.50
4 Kenneth Ford 12 Hanna 21-01.00
5 Aaron Dorn-Long 12 Northwestern 21-02.00
6 Brian Leneau 11 Sumter 22-01.00
7 Chad Phillips 11 Greenwood 23-03.25
8 Keith Graham 12 West Ashley 23-06.50
Event 13 Boys Triple Jump AAAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Eugene Deloach 12 Battery Creek 44-02.75
2 Boyce Bivings 12 Spartanburg 45-05.50
3 Scott Pierce 12 Irmo 45-08.50
4 Obrian Coles 12 Goose Creek 46-06.00
5 Chad Phillips 11 Greenwood 46-06.50
6 Mauricus Brown 12 Westside 46-07.75
7 Keith Graham 12 West Ashley 48-02.50
8 Darrell Roddick 12 Fort Dorchester 48-08.00
Event 14 Boys High Jump AAAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Keith Graham 12 West Ashley 6-02.00
2 Nigel Speed 11 Westside 6-02.00
3 Zycorrian Robinson 10 Spartanburg 6-02.00
4 Kenneth Ford 12 Hanna 6-02.00
5 Chad Phillips 11 Greenwood 6-02.00
6 Jacques Watson 12 Sumter 6-02.00
7 Darrell Roddick 12 Fort Dorchester 6-02.00
8 Craig Skinner 11 Laurens 6-02.00
Event 15 Boys Shot Put AAAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Brian Colmen 12 Stratford 50-05.00
2 Billy Yarborough 12 Ridge View 50-05.25
3 Ryan Cave 12 Beaufort High 50-05.50
4 Chris Donaldson 12 Westside 50-11.25
5 Julian Hartsell 12 Ridge View 51-10.50
6 Stephen White 11 Beaufort High 52-04.00
7 Kenny Stephens 12 Spring Valley 53-01.50
8 Alex Padgett 12 Fort Mill 55-11.50
Event 16 Boys Discus Throw AAAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Tyler McWethy 11 Stratford 146-00.50
2 Julian Hartsell 12 Ridge View 148-01
3 Fred Cook 12 Hanna 154-01
4 Kenny Stephens 12 Spring Valley 155-00
5 Alex Padgett 12 Fort Mill 155-08
6 William Edwards 12 Westside 155-09
7 Fred Godfrey 12 West Ashley 160-07.50
8 J P Poisson 12 Stratford 164-01.50
Event 17 Boys Pole Vault AAAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Keegan Gilbert 11 Ridge View 12-06.00
2 Taylor Lesley 12 Summerville 13-00.00
3 Drew Walker 11 Spring Valley 13-00.00
4 Kori Gathers 12 Stratford 13-00.00
5 Matt Shuler 11 White Knoll 13-06.00
6 Charlie Snipes 10 Northwestern 13-06.00
7 Jay Lucas 12 West Florence 13-06.00
8 Trey Blanton 10 South Aiken 13-06.00