Complete results

Licensed to Spartanburg High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2013 11:16 PM
                2013 Region II 4A Meet - 4/25/2013 to 4/26/2013                
                                  Region Meet                                  
                            Spartanburg High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Malone, Sherin            12 Dorman                 15.57      15.07   0.8 
  2 Rogers, Takiya             9 Dorman                 15.64      15.40   0.8 
  3 Hagger, Rah'bi             9 Spartanburg            15.31      15.52   0.8 
  4 Dawsey, Taylor            10 Mauldin                17.40      16.67   0.8 
  5 Wardlaw, Andreia          10 Wade Hampton           16.59      17.18   0.8 
  6 Smith, Myiah              10 Dorman                 17.39      17.37   0.8 
  7 Dawkins, Keiayrria        12 Gaffney                17.51      17.78   0.8 
 -- McClintock, Whitney       10 Wade Hampton           15.31        DNF   0.8 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Poe, Bryan                11 Wade Hampton           15.05      14.64   1.3 
  2 Hall, Tyronn              11 Riverside              15.14      15.05   1.3 
  3 Jackson, Amun             10 Boiling Spri           15.29      15.10   1.3 
  4 Rogers, Dwight            12 Spartanburg            15.34      15.11   1.3 
  5 Foster, Xavier            12 Gaffney                15.47      15.16   1.3 
  6 Waters, Tj                12 Dorman                 15.24      15.32   1.3 
  7 Reeves, Justen            11 Spartanburg            16.04      16.08   1.3 
  8 Talley, Zack              10 James F. Byr           15.72      17.48   1.3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fair, Leah                12 Gaffney                12.09      12.16  -0.8 
  2 Johnson, Ashanti          10 Dorman                 12.59      12.58  -0.8 
  3 Smith, Aubreya            11 Spartanburg            12.47      12.68  -0.8 
  4 Davis, KeAsia              9 Dorman                 12.46      12.70  -0.8 
  5 Pilgrim, Jasmine          10 Spartanburg            12.77      12.90  -0.8 
  6 Gist, Jordan               9 Spartanburg            12.73      13.00  -0.8 
  6 Thompson, Tierra           9 Boiling Spri           12.87      13.00  -0.8 
  8 Lipscomb, Donisha          9 Gaffney                12.76      13.03  -0.8 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Feaster, Tavien            9 Spartanburg            11.19      10.90   0.2 
  2 Jeter, Zavier             11 Boiling Spri           11.35      11.30   0.2 
  3 Hill, Jaquez              11 Spartanburg            11.44      11.31   0.2 
  4 Gilliam, Kezman            9 Spartanburg            11.47      11.32   0.2 
  5 Geter, Desmond            11 Dorman                 11.42      11.35   0.2 
  6 Reed, Kheil               12 Mauldin                11.46      11.42   0.2 
  7 Eadie, Marcus             12 James F. Byr           11.49      11.58   0.2 
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dorman  'A'                                      10:03.15    9:52.46  
     1) Beach, Ashley 12                2) Coggins, Madyson 11            
     3) Ford, Grayson 12                4) Hrubala, Ashley 11             
     5) Roach, Kaleigh 10               6) Richardson, Kara 12            
  2 Wade Hampton  'A'                                10:06.74    9:57.83  
     1) Ward, Amanda 12                 2) Mecklenborg, Lauren 12         
     3) Fadgyas, Rebeka 10              4) Miller, London 11              
     5) Wardlaw, Andreia 10             6) Robinson, Sydney 11            
  3 James F. Byrnes  'A'                             10:12.80   10:00.74  
     1) Davies, Tori 11                 2) Donahue, Savanna 11            
     3) Jennings, Emma 10               4) Mcclain, Nayanika 9            
     5) Taylor, Sarah 7                 6) Young-Mullins, MiKenzie 7      
  4 Riverside  'A'                                   10:13.59   10:05.19  
     1) Arsiniega, Allie 11             2) Debruhl, Anabel 10             
     3) Garrigan, Lauren 11             4) Haley, McKenzie 11             
     5) Harris, Mikie 8                 6) Woods, Erin 10                 
  5 Mauldin  'A'                                     10:18.45   10:22.90  
     1) Driggers, Emma 9                2) Kyriacou, Yianna 11            
     3) Lynch, Sarah 10                 4) Macsay, Jane 11                
     5) Newkirk, Keira 10               6)                                
  6 Spartanburg  'A'                                 10:20.13   10:34.31  
     1) Stephens, Ashton 9              2) Pineda, Saray 12               
     3) Young, Cooper 8                 4) Tate, Evie 12                  
     5) Price, Georgia 7                6) Bishop, Eliza 9                
  7 Gaffney  'A'                                     11:29.00   11:00.00  
     1) Belk, Aaliyah 10                2) Millwood, Madison 8            
     3) Rogers, Halee 12                4) Wallace, Kiaundra 10           
  8 Boiling Springs  'A'                             10:45.71   11:00.76  
     1) Nisbett, Allyson 11             2) Kosiorek, Jace 10              
     3) Petty, Madeline 11              4) Burkholder, Madison 12         
     5) Gneisig, Shelby 7               6)                                
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spartanburg  'A'                                  8:16.85    8:06.28  
     1) Freed, Bret 12                  2) Smith, Ben 11                  
     3) McKinney, Myers 10              4) Gordon, Nate 12                
     5) Bullock, Austin 12              6) Mulkey, Jacob 11               
  2 Wade Hampton  'A'                                 8:17.87    8:07.04  
     1) Childress, Matthew 11           2) Boerma, Ben 12                 
     3) White, Logan 11                 4) Oakes, Chris 11                
     5) Kennedy, Ned 12                 6) Riordan, Bryan 10              
  3 Riverside  'A'                                    8:18.91    8:15.88  
     1) Castello, Dan 11                2) Fowler, Cameron 12             
     3) Garrigan, Thomas 12             4) Dopp, Ethan 12                 
     5) Mook, Kyle 10                   6) Mook, Ethan 11                 
  4 Mauldin  'A'                                      8:29.25    8:16.33  
     1) Black, Bracey 11                2) DeLisle, Marc 12               
     3) Ferrell, Hayden 11              4) Girvin, Zachary 11             
     5) Marion, Zach 9                  6) Smith, Ryan 9                  
  5 Dorman  'A'                                       8:20.13    8:19.07  
     1) Belue, Davis 9                  2) Morrow, Martin 11              
     3) Lawson, Ryan 12                 4) Dawkins, Bryson 12             
     5) Hamilton, Roc 11                6) Tolliver, Shon 12              
  6 James F. Byrnes  'A'                              8:30.28    8:21.94  
     1) Epps, Malik 9                   2) Kinzie, Connor 11              
     3) Mabe, Josh 12                   4) Mcvey, James 12                
     5) Stathakis, Harry 9              6)                                
  7 Boiling Springs  'A'                              8:32.87    8:29.63  
     1) Kosiorek, Crew 11               2) Lancaster, Jt 12               
     3) Mossburg, Jurdan 12             4) Sandhu, Roman 12               
     5) Smith, Ryan 11                  6)                                
  8 Gaffney  'A'                                      9:07.00    9:34.24  
     1) Henderson, Johnny Tremaine 11   2) Mori, D'Angelo 10              
     3) Sattlewhite, Terrance 11        4) Schumacher, Derek 11           
     5) Phenphom, Micky 12              6)                                
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dorman  'A'                                         48.54      48.48  
     1) Davis, KeAsia 9                 2) Harris, Quadesha 9             
     3) Johnson, Ashanti 10             4) Jones, Kanessha 12             
     5) Simmons, Jada 9                 6) Browning, Montierra 7          
  2 Spartanburg  'A'                                    48.52      49.04  
     1) Mauney, Mekaylah 11             2) Wilson, Julia 11               
     3) Pilgrim, Jasmine 10             4) Gist, Jordan 9                 
     5) Shippy, Destiny 7               6) Hagger, Le'Chelle 11           
  3 Boiling Springs  'A'                                50.83      50.35  
     1) Williams, Aujiana 9             2) Thompson, Tierra 9             
     3) White, Bailey 9                 4) Talley, JaQwasia 9             
     5) Fuller, Victoria 9              6)                                
  4 Wade Hampton  'A'                                   53.20      52.71  
     1) Franklin, Tori 11               2) Kinlaw, Deja 10                
     3) Miller, Mia 11                  4) Robinson, Sydney 11            
     5) Smith, Allayha 12               6)                                
  5 James F. Byrnes  'A'                                55.41      54.58  
     1) Drummond, Scottisha 10          2) McKennedy, Tykeyia 11          
     3) Nash, Jamiah 8                  4) Nesbitt, Timmany 10            
     5) Wright, Glorianna 7             6)                                
  6 Riverside  'A'                                      56.59      55.97  
     1) O'Brien, Delany 10              2) O'Toole, Lindsay 10            
     3) Burch, Bryana 9                 4) Satterfield, Brooke 10         
 -- Gaffney  'A'                                        50.50         DQ  
     1) Lipscomb, Donisha 9             2) Fair, Leah 12                  
     3) Dawkins, Keiayrria 12           4) Robinson, Kierra 10            
     5) Ellis, Kylee 9                  6)                                
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gaffney  'A'                                        43.17      42.98  
     1) Davidson, O'Bryant 11           2) Davidson, Shaq 9               
     3) Ellis, Greg 10                  4) Foster, Hyleck 11              
     5) Jackson, Marquise 12            6) McGill, Jo Jo 12               
  2 James F. Byrnes  'A'                                43.39      43.08  
     1) Bowens, Najee 10                2) Eadie, Marcus 12               
     3) Felder, Chris 12                4) Holcomb, Tyson 12              
     5) Rogers, Will 11                 6) Stevenson, Bobby 12            
  3 Spartanburg  'A'                                    43.16      43.27  
     1) Hill, Jaquez 11                 2) Gilliam, Kezman 9              
     3) Jackson, Jaquan 12              4) Rogers, Louis 9                
     5) Bomar, Crushaun 12              6) Byrd, John Simeon 12           
  4 Dorman  'A'                                         43.46      43.65  
     1) Keenan, Josh 10                 2) Hamilton, Roc 11               
     3) Geter, Desmond 11               4) Jackson, Jonathan 11           
     5) Bain, Shanard 9                 6) Garber, Jc 10                  
  5 Mauldin  'A'                                        44.56      44.09  
     1) Marable, DeMarcus 12            2) Massey, Dre' 11                
     3) Reed, Kheil 12                  4) Thomas, Cj 11                  
     5) Kinard, Tyre 10                 6) Washington, Taquan 10          
 -- Boiling Springs  'A'                                43.09         DQ  
     1) Wallace, Jared 11               2) Williams, Silas 9              
     3) Betsill, Ryan 11                4) Jeter, Zavier 11               
     5) Dills, Jake 12                  6) Medley, Kip 12                 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arsiniega, Allie          11 Riverside            5:22.30    5:18.43  
  2 Harris, Mikie              8 Riverside            5:28.85    5:20.51  
  3 Davies, Tori              11 James F. Byr         5:24.34    5:25.63  
  4 Ford, Grayson             12 Dorman               5:35.62    5:26.72  
  5 Burkholder, Madison       12 Boiling Spri         5:52.21    5:41.41  
  6 Fadgyas, Rebeka           10 Wade Hampton         5:44.23    5:47.06  
  7 Young, Cooper              8 Spartanburg          5:50.76    5:48.03  
  8 Taber, Hannah             11 Riverside            5:45.20    5:48.12  
  9 Debruhl, Anabel           10 Riverside            5:56.81    5:49.48  
 10 Zeller, Caroline           9 Wade Hampton         6:04.22    5:52.00  
 11 Finley, Madison            9 Dorman               5:50.00    5:56.99  
 12 Kosiorek, Jace            10 Boiling Spri         5:58.73    5:59.95  
 13 Nasim, Victoria            9 Wade Hampton         6:13.55    6:00.14  
 14 Berg, Emmeline            10 Wade Hampton         5:56.61    6:01.92  
 15 Rogers, Halee             12 Gaffney              5:58.11    6:03.31  
 16 Hrubala, Tia               8 Dorman               6:00.00    6:04.70  
 17 Petty, Madeline           11 Boiling Spri         5:59.10    6:04.78  
 18 Price, Georgia             7 Spartanburg          6:04.81    6:04.85  
 19 Richardson, Kara          12 Dorman               6:40.40    6:22.33  
 20 Millwood, Madison          8 Gaffney              6:19.84    6:39.63  
 21 Littlejohn, Charmaine     11 Gaffney              7:06.00    6:57.59  
 22 Carling, Caroline          8 Gaffney              7:07.00    6:58.20  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boerma, Ben               12 Wade Hampton         4:30.64    4:31.36  
  2 DeLisle, Marc             12 Mauldin              4:41.69    4:34.52  
  3 Kinzie, Connor            11 James F. Byr         4:46.01    4:39.96  
  4 Castello, Dan             11 Riverside            4:41.85    4:40.26  
  5 Mulkey, Jacob             11 Spartanburg          4:39.25    4:40.64  
  6 Smith, Ryan                9 Mauldin              4:41.98    4:40.99  
  7 Garrigan, Thomas          12 Riverside            4:32.44    4:43.08  
  8 Mcvey, James              12 James F. Byr         4:53.49    4:48.83  
  9 Spencer, Alex             10 Wade Hampton         4:45.68    4:48.93  
 10 Mossburg, Jurdan          12 Boiling Spri         4:53.78    4:50.13  
 11 Heintzel, Logan           11 Gaffney              4:52.70    4:51.05  
 12 Stathakis, Harry           9 James F. Byr         4:55.43    4:55.22  
 13 Harrison, Evans            9 Riverside            4:43.44    4:55.96  
 14 Baird, Mason              10 Wade Hampton         5:03.93    4:56.10  
 15 Biggerstaff, Byan          9 Dorman               5:03.10    4:57.15  
 16 Mook, Kyle                10 Riverside            4:54.41    5:00.54  
 17 Pitts, Christian           9 Dorman               5:21.00    5:01.41  
 18 Smith, Ryan               11 Boiling Spri         5:15.40    5:05.24  
 19 Hayes, Rory               10 Wade Hampton         4:48.38    5:07.42  
 20 Hammett, Eric             12 Gaffney              5:15.00    5:09.81  
 21 Umberg, Alex               7 Dorman               5:26.00    5:18.98  
 22 Harmon, Jackson            8 Spartanburg          5:20.00    5:19.31  
 23 Palumbo, Timmy             9 Dorman               5:13.99    5:19.55  
 24 Sandhu, Roman             12 Boiling Spri         5:13.94    5:42.33  
 25 Papadis, Nicholas         12 Spartanburg          5:38.14    5:47.09  
 26 Geary, Reid                9 Gaffney              6:04.35    5:54.29  
 27 Carling, Josiah            7 Gaffney              6:10.55    6:19.21  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fair, Leah                12 Gaffney                56.56      57.85   4 
  2 Wilson, Kyler             10 Mauldin              1:02.99    1:00.35   3 
  3 Wilson, Julia             11 Spartanburg          1:00.34    1:00.43   4 
  4 Ross, KeAsia               9 Dorman               1:01.71    1:01.12   4 
  5 Simmons, Jada              9 Dorman               1:01.04    1:01.43   4 
  6 Griffin, Jasmine           8 Gaffney              1:02.72    1:03.50   4 
  7 Mcclain, Nayanika          9 James F. Byr         1:02.02    1:03.57   4 
  8 Jackson, Shirley           9 Spartanburg          1:04.10    1:04.01   3 
  9 Garrett, Akeya            10 Spartanburg          1:02.70    1:04.03   4 
 10 Bell, Miah                 9 Boiling Spri         1:04.89    1:04.06   3 
 11 Nisbett, Allyson          11 Boiling Spri         1:04.01    1:04.20   3 
 12 Harris, Makala             8 Spartanburg          1:07.93    1:04.31   2 
 13 Gneisig, Shelby            7 Boiling Spri         1:07.79    1:05.10   2 
 14 Crudup, Maisha            10 Gaffney              1:05.88    1:05.54   3 
 15 McKennedy, Tykeyia        11 James F. Byr         1:06.54    1:06.10   3 
 16 Grady, Jakyia              8 James F. Byr         1:05.27    1:06.24   3 
 17 Franklin, Tori            11 Wade Hampton         1:11.96    1:06.65   1 
 18 Bridges, Samantha         11 Gaffney              1:09.63    1:07.32   2 
 19 Kinlaw, Deja              10 Wade Hampton         1:07.36    1:07.62   3 
 20 O'Brien, Delany           10 Riverside            1:09.13    1:08.57   2 
 21 Tolliver, Alexis          10 Dorman               1:15.90    1:09.99   1 
 22 O'Toole, Lindsay          10 Riverside            1:09.53    1:10.04   2 
 23 Fourspring, Jessica       12 Riverside            1:09.70    1:10.14   2 
 24 Parker, Ashley            10 Riverside            1:09.59    1:11.29   2 
 25 Johnson, Brianna          11 Wade Hampton         1:12.00    1:13.34   1 
 26 Honaker, Taylor           10 Wade Hampton         1:11.43    1:13.53   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Feaster, Tavien            9 Spartanburg            50.93      49.78   4 
  2 Gordon, Nate              12 Spartanburg            49.11      50.20   4 
  3 Pride, Troy                9 Riverside              51.10      50.60   4 
  4 Williams, Silas            9 Boiling Spri           51.30      51.22   4 
  5 Jackson, Jaquan           12 Spartanburg            52.12      51.47   4 
  6 Felder, Chris             12 James F. Byr           52.60      51.84   4 
  7 Hamilton, Roc             11 Dorman                 52.95      52.24   3 
  8 Bryson, Alex              11 Boiling Spri           52.75      52.79   4 
  9 Colclough, Jamaal         12 Mauldin                53.95      52.90   3 
 10 Dawkins, Ja'Korrian       12 Spartanburg            53.62      53.35   3 
 11 Davidson, O'Bryant        11 Gaffney                55.50      53.51   2 
 12 Black, Bracey             11 Mauldin                52.20      53.61   4 
 13 Stukes, Shaihi            10 Mauldin                53.30      53.67   3 
 14 Posey, Ikeem               9 Gaffney                54.90      53.72   2 
 15 Thomason, Jarvis          11 Boiling Spri           54.05      53.92   2 
 16 Brown, Shaq               11 Gaffney                53.90      53.97   3 
 17 Davis, Nick               10 Dorman                 55.73      53.98   1 
 18 Childress, Matthew        11 Wade Hampton           54.92      54.54   2 
 19 Thomason, Tyleke          11 Wade Hampton           53.52      54.80   3 
 20 Revell, Alex               8 Dorman                 55.80      54.95   1 
 21 Adam, Corey               11 Mauldin                54.57      54.98   2 
 22 Damian, Emmanuel          11 Riverside              55.73      55.58   1 
 23 Watts, Dillon             11 Dorman                 55.27      55.63   2 
 24 McFadden, Thomas          10 Riverside              55.81      56.25   1 
 25 Piepho, Karl               9 Wade Hampton           57.00      57.92   1 
 26 Zeller, Jackson           12 Wade Hampton         1:00.03      58.16   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Malone, Sherin            12 Dorman               1:08.22    1:07.72   3 
  2 Wardlaw, Andreia          10 Wade Hampton         1:10.90    1:09.53   3 
  3 Smith, Myiah              10 Dorman               1:10.91    1:09.80   3 
  4 McClintock, Whitney       10 Wade Hampton         1:15.06    1:10.44   2 
  5 Rogers, Takiya             9 Dorman               1:14.38    1:10.83   2 
  6 Hagger, Rah'bi             9 Spartanburg          1:09.78    1:11.97   3 
  7 Mahaffey, Ashton          12 Mauldin              1:15.19    1:14.09   2 
  8 Dawkins, Keiayrria        12 Gaffney              1:11.85    1:14.81   3 
  9 Hagger, Le'Chelle         11 Spartanburg          1:13.72    1:14.92   3 
 10 Dawsey, Taylor            10 Mauldin              1:18.14    1:15.65   2 
 11 Miller, Rashaundra        11 Spartanburg          1:18.85    1:16.06   2 
 12 Scarbino, Katie            8 Boiling Spri         1:19.68    1:16.98   1 
 13 Yates, Caila              12 Mauldin              1:11.89    1:17.06   3 
 14 Chumley, Samantha          8 Boiling Spri         1:14.06    1:17.33   3 
 15 Delperdang, Amber         12 Riverside            1:18.27    1:18.65   2 
 16 Kerechanin, Carlie        12 Riverside            1:22.16    1:20.54   1 
 17 Chrisler, Julie           10 Riverside            1:22.72    1:22.75   1 
 18 Smith, Jessica            12 Spartanburg                     1:24.76   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Poe, Bryan                11 Wade Hampton           57.64      57.75   3 
  2 Adams, NaQuan             11 Mauldin                57.31      57.89   3 
  3 Waters, Tj                12 Dorman               1:01.46      58.66   3 
  4 Rogers, Dwight            12 Spartanburg            58.47      59.48   3 
  5 Tolliver, Shon            12 Dorman               1:01.69    1:00.47   2 
  6 Foster, Michael           10 Spartanburg          1:02.27    1:01.38   2 
  7 Hart, Matt                12 Boiling Spri         1:01.02    1:01.51   3 
  8 Reeves, Justen            11 Spartanburg          1:02.27    1:02.41   2 
  9 Jackson, Amun             10 Boiling Spri         1:02.92    1:02.61   2 
 10 Washington, Alex          12 James F. Byr         1:00.10    1:02.96   3 
 11 Foster, Xavier            12 Gaffney              1:05.20    1:03.00   1 
 12 Garber, Jc                10 Dorman               1:01.47    1:03.21   3 
 13 Black, Marvin             11 Spartanburg          1:02.20    1:03.74   2 
 14 Dawsey, Hunter             9 Mauldin              1:02.93    1:04.93   2 
 15 Lopez, Oscar              12 Riverside            1:05.44    1:06.44   1 
 16 Ellis, Isaiah              8 Boiling Spri         1:13.66    1:08.81   1 
 17 Phaenephom, Anthony       10 Boiling Spri         1:08.55    1:10.19   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tate, Evie                12 Spartanburg          2:18.76    2:20.73   2 
  2 Miller, London            11 Wade Hampton         2:18.40    2:20.83   2 
  3 Coggins, Madyson          11 Dorman               2:23.98    2:22.80   2 
  4 Beach, Ashley             12 Dorman               2:26.00    2:23.45   2 
  5 Davies, Tori              11 James F. Byr         2:26.84    2:25.17   2 
  6 Mecklenborg, Lauren       12 Wade Hampton         2:27.34    2:27.16   2 
  7 Ford, Grayson             12 Dorman               2:26.00    2:33.57   2 
  8 Garrigan, Lauren          11 Riverside            2:32.87    2:33.82   2 
  9 Stephens, Ashton           9 Spartanburg          2:37.78    2:34.91   2 
 10 Roach, Kaleigh            10 Dorman               2:35.00    2:35.00   2 
 11 Robinson, Sydney          11 Wade Hampton         2:36.46    2:35.98   2 
 12 Newkirk, Keira            10 Mauldin              2:43.39    2:37.99   1 
 13 Mahaffee, Ryleigh          9 Riverside            2:42.00    2:38.01   1 
 14 Ward, Amanda              12 Wade Hampton         2:32.31    2:39.23   2 
 15 Bishop, Eliza              9 Spartanburg          2:41.18    2:39.37   1 
 16 Woods, Erin               10 Riverside            2:40.00    2:41.87   1 
 17 Petty, Madeline           11 Boiling Spri         2:38.12    2:42.13   1 
 18 Kyriacou, Yianna          11 Mauldin              2:44.87    2:42.17   1 
 19 Pineda, Saray             12 Spartanburg          2:37.73    2:43.90   2 
 20 Gneisig, Shelby            7 Boiling Spri         2:55.92    2:46.79   1 
 21 Debruhl, Anabel           10 Riverside            2:42.00    2:49.69   1 
 22 Cluney, Amanda            10 Boiling Spri         2:52.44    3:03.25   1 
 23 Orozco, Oralia             7 Gaffney              3:35.80    3:17.30   1 
 24 Hartman, Kiersten          8 Gaffney                         3:26.85   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Freed, Bret               12 Spartanburg          1:58.16    1:56.56   2 
  2 Oakes, Chris              11 Wade Hampton         1:57.37    1:56.81   2 
  3 Gordon, Nate              12 Spartanburg          1:56.48    1:59.80   2 
  4 Dawkins, Bryson           12 Dorman               2:02.33    2:00.07   2 
  5 Ferrell, Hayden           11 Mauldin              2:04.99    2:00.10   2 
  6 Epps, Malik                9 James F. Byr         2:04.78    2:02.41   2 
  7 Castello, Dan             11 Riverside            2:02.00    2:04.00   2 
  8 Dopp, Ethan               12 Riverside            2:01.00    2:04.81   2 
  9 Lancaster, Jt             12 Boiling Spri         2:06.02    2:07.53   2 
 10 Strickland, Carl          10 Wade Hampton         2:15.51    2:08.03   1 
 11 Mcvey, James              12 James F. Byr         2:11.00    2:08.53   2 
 12 Mori, D'Angelo            10 Gaffney              2:15.47    2:08.82   1 
 13 Bullock, Austin           12 Spartanburg          2:15.35    2:08.98   1 
 14 Riordan, Bryan            10 Wade Hampton         2:10.24    2:09.56   2 
 15 Smith, Ben                11 Spartanburg          2:11.77    2:09.79   1 
 16 Bradley, Thomas           12 Dorman               2:12.90    2:09.99   1 
 17 Winslow, Carson           12 Dorman               2:12.64    2:10.59   1 
 18 Jerina, R.J.               9 Wade Hampton         2:23.85    2:13.07   1 
 19 Fowler, Cameron           12 Riverside            2:06.00    2:13.75   2 
 20 Stathakis, Harry           9 James F. Byr         2:16.36    2:14.18   1 
 21 Mook, Kyle                10 Riverside            2:09.00    2:14.45   2 
 22 Smith, Ryan               11 Boiling Spri         2:11.33    2:16.85   2 
 23 Pitts, Christian           9 Dorman               2:19.99    2:17.94   1 
 24 Schumacher, Derek         11 Gaffney              2:14.70    2:18.44   1 
 25 Mabe, Josh                12 James F. Byr         2:16.78    2:20.41   1 
 26 Phenphom, Micky           12 Gaffney              2:27.54    2:21.54   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Fair, Leah                12 Gaffney                24.76      25.26  -0.5  4 
  2 Johnson, Ashanti          10 Dorman                 25.91      25.95  -0.5  4 
  3 Pilgrim, Jasmine          10 Spartanburg            25.44      26.51  -0.5  4 
  4 Mauney, Mekaylah          11 Spartanburg            26.62      26.71  -0.5  4 
  5 Wilson, Julia             11 Spartanburg            26.71      27.06  -0.5  4 
  6 Thompson, Tierra           9 Boiling Spri           27.51      27.40  -0.7  3 
  7 Williams, Aujiana          9 Boiling Spri           27.89      27.49  -0.7  3 
  8 Gist, Jordan               9 Spartanburg            27.10      27.61  -0.5  4 
  9 Talley, JaQwasia           9 Boiling Spri           28.50      27.67  -0.7  3 
 10 Gray, Tiffany             11 Mauldin                27.87      27.80  -0.7  3 
 11 Moring, Anessa            10 Dorman                 28.80      27.92  -0.4  2 
 12 Lipscomb, Donisha          9 Gaffney                27.16      28.06  -0.5  4 
 13 Smith, Allayha            12 Wade Hampton                      28.33  -0.4  2 
 14 Franklin, Tori            11 Wade Hampton           28.92      28.75  -0.4  2 
 15 Kinlaw, Deja              10 Wade Hampton           28.37      28.78  -0.7  3 
 16 McKennedy, Tykeyia        11 James F. Byr           29.50      29.03  -0.4  2 
 17 Browning, Montierra        7 Dorman                 28.10      29.24  -0.7  3 
 18 Legarde, Jordan            9 Boiling Spri           29.80      29.41  -0.4  2 
 19 Robinson, Kierra          10 Gaffney                28.69      29.75  -0.7  3 
 20 Wright, Glorianna          7 James F. Byr           29.72      30.28  -0.4  2 
 21 Satterfield, Brooke       10 Riverside              31.15      31.23  -0.4  2 
 22 Burch, Bryana              9 Riverside              31.18      31.29  -0.4  1 
 23 Roldan, Mar               11 Riverside              33.74      32.47  -0.4  1 
 24 Chrisler, Julie           10 Riverside              33.28      33.01  -0.4  1 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Feaster, Tavien            9 Spartanburg            21.86      21.91  -0.2  4 
  2 Williams, Silas            9 Boiling Spri           22.45      22.07  -0.2  4 
  3 Jackson, Jaquan           12 Spartanburg            22.76      23.00  -0.2  4 
  4 Pride, Troy                9 Riverside              23.20      23.01  -0.7  3 
  5 Foster, Hyleck            11 Gaffney                22.60      23.06  -0.2  4 
  6 McGill, Jo Jo             12 Gaffney                23.30      23.23  -0.6  2 
  7 Marable, DeMarcus         12 Mauldin                23.20      23.32  -0.7  3 
  8 Foster, Michael           10 Spartanburg            23.35      23.52  -0.6  2 
  9 Gilliam, Kezman            9 Spartanburg            23.48      23.63  -0.6  2 
 10 Reed, Kheil               12 Mauldin                23.74      23.65  -0.6  2 
 11 Betsill, Ryan             11 Boiling Spri           23.00      23.67  -0.7  3 
 12 Bowens, Najee             10 James F. Byr           23.98      23.76  -0.6  2 
 13 Jeter, Zavier             11 Boiling Spri           23.28      23.82  -0.7  3 
 13 Griffin, Anthony          12 Wade Hampton           22.64      23.82  -0.2  4 
 15 Wallace, Jared            11 Boiling Spri           23.28      23.95  -0.7  3 
 16 Stevenson, Bobby          12 James F. Byr           23.84      24.21  -0.6  2 
 17 Stephens, Michael          9 Riverside              24.45      24.31  -0.8  1 
 18 Anderson, Dequarius       12 Dorman                 24.61      24.43  -0.8  1 
 19 Ware, Josiah              10 Wade Hampton           26.39      25.87  -0.8  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Mikie              8 Riverside           12:06.20   11:35.47  
  2 Arsiniega, Allie          11 Riverside           11:45.41   11:37.31  
  3 Tate, Evie                12 Spartanburg         11:26.39   11:38.82  
  4 Jennings, Emma            10 James F. Byr        11:35.90   11:38.95  
  5 Bartlett, Maria           11 Wade Hampton        12:15.65   12:00.34  
  6 Hrubala, Ashley           11 Dorman              11:37.67   12:16.97  
  7 Howell, Carly             10 Riverside           12:14.10   12:19.10  
  8 Driggers, Emma             9 Mauldin             12:46.68   12:24.65  
  9 Lynch, Sarah              10 Mauldin             12:15.85   12:29.35  
 10 Burkholder, Madison       12 Boiling Spri        12:42.24   12:35.07  
 11 Donahue, Savanna          11 James F. Byr        12:35.28   12:39.76  
 12 Finley, Madison            9 Dorman              13:00.00   12:40.89  
 13 Taber, Hannah             11 Riverside           12:58.00   12:46.26  
 14 Kosiorek, Jace            10 Boiling Spri        13:07.32   12:51.98  
 15 Kyriacou, Yianna          11 Mauldin             12:55.16   12:52.05  
 16 Hrubala, Tia               8 Dorman              12:52.40   12:58.12  
 17 Rogers, Halee             12 Gaffney             14:14.00   13:39.13  
 18 Copeland, Kate             8 Spartanburg         13:22.82   13:49.50  
 19 Millwood, Madison          8 Gaffney             14:20.55   14:23.23  
 -- Trembly, Caroline          9 Wade Hampton        12:24.73         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kosiorek, Crew            11 Boiling Spri        10:13.77    9:52.15  
  2 White, Logan              11 Wade Hampton        10:50.54    9:59.82  
  3 Girvin, Zachary           11 Mauldin             10:10.62   10:03.34  
  4 McKinney, Myers           10 Spartanburg          9:56.60   10:08.18  
  5 Marion, Zach               9 Mauldin             10:15.38   10:09.33  
  6 Kinzie, Connor            11 James F. Byr        10:17.16   10:10.75  
  7 Lawson, Ryan              12 Dorman              10:08.50   10:14.01  
  8 Kennedy, Ned              12 Wade Hampton        10:30.50   10:15.99  
  9 Boerma, Ben               12 Wade Hampton        10:16.80   10:20.96  
 10 Harrison, Evans            9 Riverside           10:16.54   10:26.17  
 11 Mook, Ethan               11 Riverside           10:34.74   10:29.27  
 12 Henderson, Johnny Tremai  11 Gaffney             10:54.80   10:36.17  
 13 Spencer, Alex             10 Wade Hampton        10:33.02   10:43.43  
 14 Johnson, Wynn              7 Dorman              10:54.97   10:44.03  
 15 Nasim, Tyler              11 Riverside           11:12.06   10:44.58  
 16 Fish, Tyler                8 Boiling Spri        11:14.92   10:52.37  
 17 Hayes, Brennen            10 Spartanburg         11:08.00   10:58.24  
 18 Garrigan, Thomas          12 Riverside           10:24.01   11:00.91  
 19 Heintzel, Logan           11 Gaffney             10:56.10   11:01.64  
 20 Mossburg, Jurdan          12 Boiling Spri        10:48.71   11:11.63  
 21 Hammett, Eric             12 Gaffney             11:22.85   11:16.93  
 22 Madsen, Jack               8 Dorman              11:19.00   11:17.17  
 23 Carmichael, Harrison       8 Spartanburg         11:09.27   11:17.30  
 24 Little, Ryan               8 Boiling Spri        11:59.19   11:18.44  
 25 Austill, Zane              7 Spartanburg         11:14.60   11:25.78  
 26 Phenphom, Micky           12 Gaffney             12:04.43   11:45.60  
 -- Morrow, Martin            11 Dorman              10:05.66        DNF  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spartanburg  'A'                                  4:07.79    4:08.09  
     1) Pilgrim, Jasmine 10             2) Hagger, Rah'bi 9               
     3) Garrett, Akeya 10               4) Wilson, Julia 11               
     5) Jackson, Shirley 9              6) Harris, Makala 8               
  2 Mauldin  'A'                                      4:21.61    4:13.07  
     1) Wright, Nia 9                   2) Wilson, Carmen 10              
     3) Gray, Tiffany 11                4) Wilson, Kyler 10               
     5) Bigner, Jessica 12              6)                                
  3 Dorman  'A'                                       4:08.42    4:13.29  
     1) Davis, KeAsia 9                 2) Greer, Brianna 11              
     3) Johnson, Ashanti 10             4) Malone, Sherin 12              
     5) Ross, KeAsia 9                  6) Simmons, Jada 9                
  4 Wade Hampton  'A'                                 4:20.13    4:13.91  
     1) McClintock, Whitney 10          2) Mecklenborg, Lauren 12         
     3) Miller, London 11               4) Robinson, Sydney 11            
     5) Wardlaw, Andreia 10             6) Kinlaw, Deja 10                
  5 James F. Byrnes  'A'                              4:24.75    4:14.55  
     1) Davies, Tori 11                 2) Grady, Jakyia 8                
     3) McKennedy, Tykeyia 11           4) Mcclain, Nayanika 9            
     5) Young-Mullins, MiKenzie 7       6)                                
  6 Boiling Springs  'A'                              4:22.92    4:33.08  
     1) Chumley, Samantha 8             2) Bell, Miah 9                   
     3) White, Bailey 9                 4) Nisbett, Allyson 11            
     5) Gneisig, Shelby 7               6)                                
  7 Riverside  'A'                                    4:41.08    4:44.79  
     1) Garrigan, Lauren 11             2) Haley, McKenzie 11             
     3) Mahaffee, Ryleigh 9             4) O'Brien, Delany 10             
     5) O'Toole, Lindsay 10             6) Parker, Ashley 10              
 -- Gaffney  'A'                                      4:20.00         DQ  
     1) Griffin, Jasmine 8              2) Crudup, Maisha 10              
     3) Bridges, Samantha 11            4) Wallace, Kiaundra 10           
     5) Belk, Aaliyah 10                6)                                
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spartanburg  'A'                                  3:26.00    3:23.92  
     1) Gordon, Nate 12                 2) Freed, Bret 12                 
     3) Jackson, Jaquan 12              4) Feaster, Tavien 9              
     5) Caldwell, Shonquez 9            6) Dawkins, Ja'Korrian 12         
  2 Boiling Springs  'A'                              3:29.30    3:27.00  
     1) Bryson, Alex 11                 2) Lancaster, Jt 12               
     3) Betsill, Ryan 11                4) Williams, Silas 9              
     5) Thomason, Jarvis 11             6) Wallace, Jared 11              
  3 Riverside  'A'                                    3:28.90    3:27.77  
     1) Dopp, Ethan 12                  2) Castello, Dan 11               
     3) Pride, Troy 9                   4) Jackson, Emanuel 10            
     5) Hall, Tyronn 11                 6) Fowler, Cameron 12             
  4 Wade Hampton  'A'                                 3:31.50    3:29.02  
     1) Childress, Matthew 11           2) Oakes, Chris 11                
     3) Poe, Bryan 11                   4) Thomason, Tyleke 11            
     5) White, Logan 11                 6) Riordan, Bryan 10              
  5 Dorman  'A'                                       3:36.74    3:29.94  
     1) Garber, Jc 10                   2) Keenan, Josh 10                
     3) Hamilton, Roc 11                4) Dawkins, Bryson 12             
     5) Arcega Whiteside, Jose 10       6) Tolliver, Shon 12              
  6 Mauldin  'A'                                      3:32.43    3:30.81  
     1) Adams, NaQuan 11                2) Black, Bracey 11               
     3) Colclough, Jamaal 12            4) Ferrell, Hayden 11             
     5) Patterson, Nate 11              6) Stukes, Shaihi 10              
  7 Gaffney  'A'                                      3:43.00    3:35.92  
     1) Archie, Matthew 9               2) Brown, Shaq 11                 
     3) Davidson, O'Bryant 11           4) Jackson, Marquise 12           
     5) Posey, Ikeem 9                  6) Sattlewhite, Terrance 11       
 -- James F. Byrnes  'A'                              3:50.41         DQ  
     1) Bowens, Najee 10                2) Eadie, Marcus 12               
     3) Felder, Chris 12                4) Rogers, Will 11                
     5) Stevenson, Bobby 12             6) Washington, Alex 12            
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Kendra           12 Spartanburg         40-04.00   39-06.50  
  2 Young, Aaliyah            12 Spartanburg         34-09.50   34-04.00  
  3 Miller, Breante           10 Dorman              29-08.00   30-08.50  
  4 Malone, Erin              12 Dorman              28-06.00   30-08.00  
  5 Mccutchen, Raven          10 Dorman              29-02.00   29-05.00  
  6 Oyugi, Tracy              11 Spartanburg         25-07.00   28-00.50  
  7 Bomar, Qua                11 Dorman              29-02.00   27-08.00  
  8 Neely-Pearson, Jalen Ale  10 Wade Hampton        26-07.00   27-07.00  
  9 Witt, Khendra              9 Mauldin             28-05.00   26-07.00  
 10 Dillard, NaKeisha         11 Wade Hampton        28-09.75   26-05.00  
 11 Floyd, Alexis             12 Mauldin             26-01.00   25-10.50  
 12 Hammett, Rachel           12 Boiling Spri        26-02.00   25-07.50  
 13 Gordon, Nadia             10 Spartanburg         28-06.00   25-05.00  
 14 Martin, Harlea            10 Boiling Spri        25-03.50   21-11.00  
 15 Shumate, Roslie           12 Wade Hampton        23-06.50   21-00.50  
 16 Taylor, Moe't             10 Wade Hampton        21-07.00   19-10.50  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trella, Aaron             12 James F. Byr        50-02.00   50-00.50  
  2 Hallinan, Michael         12 Dorman              45-08.00   45-06.50  
  3 Young, Tyrez              11 Spartanburg         44-10.00   44-04.00  
  4 Miller, Rashad            11 Spartanburg         43-07.50   44-01.50  
  5 Sullivan, Christopher     12 Mauldin             43-00.00   42-06.00  
  6 Burton, Mikiema           10 Wade Hampton        41-07.00   42-05.00  
  7 Young, Travez             12 James F. Byr        42-09.00   42-00.50  
  8 Duncan, Robert            11 Dorman              42-09.00   41-07.00  
  9 Riley, Rashad             12 Spartanburg         38-10.50   41-05.50  
 10 Means, Jamarkus           12 Spartanburg         43-03.00   41-04.00  
 11 Cossey, Nicholas          11 Riverside           40-03.00   41-03.00  
 12 Fowler, Darrell           12 Dorman              42-01.00   40-11.00  
 13 Looper, Deion             12 Wade Hampton        40-05.00   40-08.00  
 14 Hayes, Blake              11 James F. Byr        41-06.00   40-02.00  
 14 Sullivan, Dalton          10 Dorman              35-07.50   40-02.00  
 16 Oglesby, Rod              12 Gaffney             42-06.00   39-03.50  
 17 Wysko, Brian              11 Mauldin             39-06.00   38-05.00  
 18 McLaughlin, Jeremy        12 Mauldin             37-08.00   37-09.50  
 19 Young, Jamel               9 Wade Hampton        37-05.00   37-06.00  
 20 Macias, Joey              10 Riverside           37-08.00   37-02.50  
 21 Davis, Lafayette          11 Wade Hampton        39-06.00   36-05.50  
 22 Drye, Tyler               10 Riverside           35-08.00   36-04.50  
 23 Steffee, Kyle             11 Riverside           37-07.50   36-00.50  
 24 Lyles, Ty                 12 Boiling Spri        32-10.00   32-08.00  
 25 Biltoft, Jake             11 Boiling Spri        30-07.00   29-11.00  
 26 Sparks, Samuel            10 Boiling Spri        28-00.00   28-06.00  
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Kendra           12 Spartanburg           101-03     107-01  
  2 Young, Aaliyah            12 Spartanburg           115-10     103-10  
  3 Malone, Erin              12 Dorman              85-04.50      90-05  
  4 Martin, Harlea            10 Boiling Spri           89-08      90-02  
  5 Slaters, Marisha          12 Dorman                 85-03      87-01  
  6 Miller, Breante           10 Dorman                 80-07      86-04  
  7 Spann, Courtney           11 Dorman                 81-05      85-07  
  8 Miller, Rashaundra        11 Spartanburg            77-02      76-09  
  9 Hammett, Rachel           12 Boiling Spri           81-05      74-05  
 10 Neely-Pearson, Jalen Ale  10 Wade Hampton           68-09      73-01  
 11 Gordon, Nadia             10 Spartanburg            87-08      69-07  
 12 Taylor, Moe't             10 Wade Hampton           58-10      65-00  
 13 Shumate, Roslie           12 Wade Hampton           61-09      63-08  
 14 Zeller, Caroline           9 Wade Hampton           52-11      49-06  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dills, Jake               12 Boiling Spri        70-08.50  166-00.50  
  2 Trella, Aaron             12 James F. Byr          146-07     143-01  
  3 Hayes, Blake              11 James F. Byr          137-07  141-02.50  
  4 Ross, Daeshon             11 Dorman                147-02     140-09  
  5 Oglesby, Rod              12 Gaffney               139-09     139-04  
  6 Sullivan, Christopher     12 Mauldin               138-05     135-00  
  7 Wysko, Brian              11 Mauldin             32-00.50     134-09  
  8 Riley, Rashad             12 Spartanburg           124-02     125-02  
  9 Young, Tyrez              11 Spartanburg           121-07  122-07.50  
 10 Philson, Kane             10 Dorman                129-08     120-03  
 11 Cossey, Nicholas          11 Riverside             115-04     115-06  
 12 Macias, Joey              10 Riverside             104-04     111-11  
 13 Murphy, Matthew           11 Spartanburg           111-08     111-09  
 14 Sullivan, Dalton          10 Dorman                 94-02     108-03  
 15 Looper, Deion             12 Wade Hampton          116-06     104-01  
 16 Means, Jamarkus           12 Spartanburg           114-01     103-11  
 17 Miller, Bryce             11 Mauldin                92-01     103-00  
 18 Biltoft, Jake             11 Boiling Spri          106-03     102-08  
 19 Lyles, Ty                 12 Boiling Spri          107-07     101-08  
 20 Drye, Tyler               10 Riverside             103-02      97-08  
 21 Lasenbery, Trent          10 Riverside              90-06      91-02  
 22 Burton, Mikiema           10 Wade Hampton          100-08      88-00  
 23 Sparks, Samuel            10 Boiling Spri           90-10      79-09  
 24 Thomas, Tevin             12 James F. Byr           82-08      78-01  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Aubreya            11 Spartanburg          5-04.00    5-00.00  
  2 Drummond, Scottisha       10 James F. Byr         5-04.00    4-10.00  
  3 Young-Mullins, MiKenzie    7 James F. Byr         4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  4 Kimble, Kadejah           12 Dorman               5-00.00   J4-10.00  
  5 Thompson, Tanisha         10 Gaffney              5-00.00    4-08.00  
  6 Thomas, Angela            12 Mauldin              4-06.00    4-06.00  
  6 Jones, Chelsea             9 Mauldin              4-08.00    4-06.00  
  6 Fourspring, Jessica       12 Riverside            4-08.00    4-06.00  
  6 Chappell, Mariah          11 Dorman               4-04.00    4-06.00  
  6 High, Anna                11 Spartanburg          4-04.00    4-06.00  
  6 Curenton, Mikala          11 Spartanburg          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 12 Harris, Makala             8 Spartanburg          4-02.00    4-04.00  
 12 Decherd, Dawn             10 Boiling Spri         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 12 Bigner, Jessica           12 Mauldin              4-06.00    4-04.00  
 15 Bobo, Briauna             11 Boiling Spri         4-06.00    4-02.00  
 16 Scarbino, Katie            8 Boiling Spri         4-02.00    4-00.00  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adams, NaQuan             11 Mauldin              6-04.00    6-02.00  
  2 Elmore, Darion            12 Gaffney              6-04.00    6-00.00  
  3 Jones, Quenton            11 Dorman               5-10.00    5-10.00  
  4 Davidson, Melvin          10 Gaffney              6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  5 Byrd, Danny               12 Spartanburg          5-10.75   J5-10.00  
  6 Durrah, Ke'Anthony        10 Dorman               5-10.00    5-08.00  
  7 Miller, Chase             11 Riverside            5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  8 Byers, Josh               10 Gaffney              5-06.00   J5-08.00  
  8 Williams, Shamone         12 Wade Hampton         6-00.00   J5-08.00  
 10 Rogers, Louis              9 Spartanburg          5-08.00    5-06.00  
 10 Adair, Jamarris            9 James F. Byr         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allen, Morgan             12 James F. Byr        12-01.00   10-00.00  
  2 Eison, Kayla              11 Dorman               8-06.00    8-06.00  
  3 Tanner, Shea              12 Mauldin              8-03.00   J8-06.00  
  4 Frost, Kristin             9 Spartanburg          8-06.00   J8-06.00  
  5 Atchley, Emily            10 Dorman               8-00.00    8-00.00  
  6 Decherd, Dawn             10 Boiling Spri         8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  7 Berry, Elizabeth          10 Mauldin              8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  8 Mann, Ashley              12 Wade Hampton         9-06.00   J8-00.00  
  9 Frost, Kaitlyn             9 Spartanburg          7-06.00    7-06.00  
  9 Corn, Breanna             11 Boiling Spri         7-06.00    7-06.00  
  9 Nesbitt, Timmany          10 James F. Byr         8-00.00    7-06.00  
 12 Durrah, Brittney          12 James F. Byr         8-00.00    7-00.00  
 13 Jordan, Hanna              7 Spartanburg          6-06.00    6-06.00  
 13 Dowling, Shannon           7 Spartanburg          6-06.00    6-06.00  
 13 Burgess, Charlotte         9 Dorman               7-00.00    6-06.00  
 -- Berg, Emmeline            10 Wade Hampton         5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berry, Joseph             12 Mauldin             14-09.00   14-00.00  
  2 Stevenson, Austin         12 Boiling Spri        13-00.00   12-00.00  
  3 Mims, Taylor              12 Spartanburg         12-00.00  J12-00.00  
  4 Dobbins, Aaron            12 Boiling Spri        11-06.00   11-06.00  
  4 Hawes, Michael            12 Spartanburg         11-06.00   11-06.00  
  6 Bourdon, Blake            10 Mauldin             11-06.00  J11-06.00  
  7 Watson, Garrett           11 Boiling Spri        10-06.00   11-00.00  
  8 Frost, John Michael       11 James F. Byr        12-00.00  J11-00.00  
  9 Logan, Fred               11 Dorman              12-06.00  J11-00.00  
 10 Brush, Kolbey             10 Riverside            9-06.00   10-00.00  
 11 Mims, Anthony             11 Spartanburg          9-06.00    9-06.00  
 -- Nimmons, Joseph            8 Wade Hampton         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Hovis, Brooks              9 Wade Hampton         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Taylor, Chandler           9 Mauldin              8-06.00         NH  
 -- Delaney, Joseph            9 Spartanburg         10-06.00         NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Smith, Aubreya            11 Spartanburg         19-00.50   17-02.50   NWI 
  2 Whiteside, Tyosha         12 Dorman              16-02.00   17-00.75   NWI 
  3 Davis, Sequoya            11 Riverside           16-02.00   16-07.50   NWI 
  4 White, Bailey              9 Boiling Spri        16-05.00   16-05.25   NWI 
  5 Curenton, Mikala          11 Spartanburg         16-00.00   15-09.25   NWI 
  6 Young-Mullins, MiKenzie    7 James F. Byr        15-04.00   15-07.00   NWI 
  7 Bagby, Brianna             8 Dorman              13-06.75   15-04.50   NWI 
  8 Shippy, Destiny            7 Spartanburg         14-06.25   15-04.25   NWI 
  9 Drummond, Scottisha       10 James F. Byr        15-06.50   15-04.00   NWI 
 10 Dawkins, Keiayrria        12 Gaffney             15-00.00   15-02.25   NWI 
 11 Wright, Nia                9 Mauldin             15-10.25   15-01.00   NWI 
 12 Thompson, Tanisha         10 Gaffney             15-02.75   15-00.25   NWI 
 13 Jackson, Shirley           9 Spartanburg         15-04.00   15-00.00   NWI 
 14 Chappell, Mariah          11 Dorman              15-08.00   14-11.75   NWI 
 15 Patton, Aliyah            10 Dorman              15-00.00   14-10.50   NWI 
 16 Wright, Glorianna          7 James F. Byr        14-01.50   14-10.00   NWI 
 17 Thomas, Angela            12 Mauldin             15-07.00   14-07.50   NWI 
 18 Bigner, Jessica           12 Mauldin             15-03.00   13-07.00   NWI 
 19 Haney, Ke'asia             9 Gaffney             13-00.00   13-01.00   NWI 
 20 Blandin, Ashanti          12 Wade Hampton        13-01.00   12-02.00   NWI 
 21 Miller, Mia               11 Wade Hampton        14-04.50   11-05.50   NWI 
 22 Uzor, Adanama              7 Mauldin             14-09.00   10-11.25   NWI 
 23 Mitchell, Taylor          11 Wade Hampton        13-04.75   10-01.50   NWI 
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Dwight            12 Spartanburg         22-04.50   22-02.50   NWI 
  2 Holcomb, Tyson            12 James F. Byr        21-08.50   21-10.00   NWI 
  3 Ellis, Greg               10 Gaffney             21-00.50   20-10.50   NWI 
  4 Patterson, Nate           11 Mauldin             19-05.00   20-08.00   NWI 
  5 Betsill, Ryan             11 Boiling Spri        20-05.00   20-00.50   NWI 
  6 Crosby, Tim               11 Boiling Spri        20-00.00   20-00.00   NWI 
  7 Posey, Ikeem               9 Gaffney             20-08.00   19-11.00   NWI 
  8 Poe, Bryan                11 Wade Hampton        21-00.00   19-07.00   NWI 
  9 Jones, Quenton            11 Dorman              19-11.00   19-05.00   NWI 
 10 Marable, DeMarcus         12 Mauldin             20-02.25   19-02.00   NWI 
 11 Nash, Micah               10 Dorman              18-11.00   19-00.50   NWI 
 12 Dover, Josh               10 Dorman              19-05.00   19-00.00   NWI 
 13 Clary, Andrew             10 Gaffney             18-07.00   18-10.00   NWI 
 14 Glenn, Lemaja             10 James F. Byr        19-04.00   18-07.00   NWI 
 15 Ellsworth, Grant          11 Wade Hampton        18-05.00   18-05.00   NWI 
 16 Porter, Nikolus           10 Riverside           18-02.00   18-02.00   NWI 
 17 Simpson, Dazmine          12 James F. Byr        20-06.50   18-01.00   NWI 
 18 Gist, Jai                 10 Dorman              19-04.00   17-07.00   NWI 
 19 Williams, Mathew          11 Wade Hampton                   17-00.00   NWI 
 20 Bogan, Jeremiah            9 Riverside           17-09.00   15-09.00   NWI 
 21 Rice, Menre               10 Boiling Spri        19-00.00   15-00.50   NWI 
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Smith, Aubreya            11 Spartanburg         38-07.00   35-03.00   NWI 
  2 Drummond, Scottisha       10 James F. Byr        34-05.00   35-01.50   NWI 
  3 Wright, Nia                9 Mauldin             34-09.00   34-02.00   NWI 
  4 Thomas, Angela            12 Mauldin             33-09.00   34-01.00   NWI 
  5 Whiteside, Tyosha         12 Dorman              33-06.00   33-09.00   NWI 
  6 Uzor, Adanama              7 Mauldin             33-00.50   33-06.00   NWI 
  7 Young-Mullins, MiKenzie    7 James F. Byr        33-06.50   32-11.50   NWI 
  8 Chappell, Mariah          11 Dorman              31-10.00   32-11.00   NWI 
  9 Thompson, Tanisha         10 Gaffney             31-06.00   32-07.75   NWI 
 10 Thompson, Endia           11 Dorman              30-11.00   32-05.50   NWI 
 11 Curenton, Mikala          11 Spartanburg         33-08.00   32-05.25   NWI 
 12 Henderson, Robyn           9 Dorman              30-00.00   31-10.25   NWI 
 13 High, Anna                11 Spartanburg         31-03.50   31-09.75   NWI 
 14 Wright, Glorianna          7 James F. Byr        29-06.00   30-10.25   NWI 
 15 White, Bailey              9 Boiling Spri        31-02.00   30-10.00   NWI 
 16 Jones, Chelsea             9 Mauldin             30-09.50   30-04.00   NWI 
 17 Miller, Mia               11 Wade Hampton        30-02.00   29-08.75   NWI 
 18 Haney, Ke'asia             9 Gaffney             28-08.00   28-11.75   NWI 
 19 Blandin, Ashanti          12 Wade Hampton        29-04.50   28-11.00   NWI 
 20 Mitchell, Taylor          11 Wade Hampton        33-00.00   28-00.00   NWI 
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Dwight            12 Spartanburg         46-10.00   45-05.50   NWI 
  2 Patterson, Nate           11 Mauldin             42-05.00   43-07.75   NWI 
  3 Holcomb, Tyson            12 James F. Byr        44-02.50   43-06.25   NWI 
  4 Gist, Jai                 10 Dorman              44-04.00   43-01.00   NWI 
  5 Jones, Quenton            11 Dorman              43-05.00   42-10.25   NWI 
  6 Jeter, Douglas            11 Spartanburg         42-09.00   42-06.00   NWI 
  7 Cunningham, Marcus        12 Dorman              39-00.00   42-05.00   NWI 
  8 Ellis, Greg               10 Gaffney             42-05.00   41-06.50   NWI 
  9 McLaughlin, Jeremy        12 Mauldin             41-01.50   40-06.50   NWI 
 10 Crosby, Aj                12 James F. Byr        40-05.00   40-05.75   NWI 
 11 Rice, Menre               10 Boiling Spri        40-05.00   40-03.50   NWI 
 12 Talley, Zack              10 James F. Byr        42-06.00   40-02.75   NWI 
 13 Simpson, Dazmine          12 James F. Byr        42-00.00   39-06.50   NWI 
 14 Byers, Josh               10 Gaffney             37-06.00   39-06.00   NWI 
 15 Byrd, John Simeon         12 Spartanburg         42-06.50   39-05.75   NWI 
 16 Bogan, Jeremiah            9 Riverside           35-06.50   39-00.50   NWI 
 17 Elmore, Darion            12 Gaffney             40-10.50   38-10.75   NWI 
 18 Campbell, Larento         11 Spartanburg         41-08.00   38-10.50   NWI 
 19 Marable, DeMarcus         12 Mauldin             42-00.50   38-08.75   NWI 
 20 Porter, Nikolus           10 Riverside           37-02.00   38-03.00   NWI 
 21 Watt, Keoshua             10 Dorman              40-02.50   37-11.50   NWI 
 22 Clary, Andrew             10 Gaffney             38-11.75   36-04.00   NWI 
 23 Medley, Kip               12 Boiling Spri        36-10.50   36-02.50   NWI 
 24 Bogen, Elijah             12 Riverside           39-04.00   35-04.50   NWI