Licensed to Liberty High School - SC HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2013 08:41 PM
Liberty-Pendleton-Powdersville - 4/11/2013
Liberty, SC
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Tekima Pend 12.80 12.90 2 5
2 Ayers, Amber 10 Lib 12.99 13.30 2 3
3 Hickmon, Kalasha Pend 13.29 13.56 2 2
4 Carlson, Alicia Powd 13.42 13.73 2 1
5 Cruell, Jayln Powd 14.34 1
6 Russell, Shonda 10 Lib 14.17 14.52 2
7 Boyer, Katelyn Powd 14.55 14.83 1
8 Madden, Cara Powd 14.29 14.91 2
9 Smith, Kira Pend 14.50 15.14 1
10 Williams, Kayla Pend 12.99 15.26 2
11 Pilgrim, Sydney 8 Lib 15.33 15.59 1
12 Moore, Kara 8 Lib 16.46 17.09 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hickmon, Kalasha Pend 27.89 26.84 2 5
2 Carlson, Alicia Powd 28.81 28.71 2 3
3 Johnson, Tekima Pend 27.03 28.76 2 2
4 Russell, Shonda 10 Lib 29.53 28.80 2 1
5 Cruell, Jayln Powd 28.96 1
6 Brown, Dreyona Pend 29.80 29.52 2
7 Hadden, Titeyona Pend 31.80 30.65 1
8 Boyer, Katelyn Powd 31.51 30.89 2
9 Madden, Cara Powd 31.15 30.97 2
10 Pilgrim, Sydney 8 Lib 32.89 31.81 1
11 Williams, Kayla Pend 27.77 32.00 2
12 Moore, Kara 8 Lib 35.84 35.56 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kolb, Lydia 9 Pend 1:12.25 1:03.42 2 5
2 Yates, Hannah 9 Lib 1:06.71 1:06.96 2 3
3 Rooks, Ka'Shunyna Pend 1:09.34 1:08.79 2 2
4 Stahlsmith, Caroline Powd 1:12.04 1:10.05 2 1
5 Ayers, Amber 10 Lib 1:12.68 1:12.28 2
6 Gambrell, Lydia Powd 1:10.64 1:13.17 2
7 Navarro, Lauren Powd 1:15.22 1:13.83 1
8 Gaylord, Gracie Powd 1:14.06 1:15.90 2
9 Davis, Tamara Pend 1:15.00 1:19.08 1
10 Smith, Kira Pend 1:15.00 1:27.34 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weidman, Nikki 10 Lib 2:40.00 2:45.50 5
2 Kolb, Lydia 9 Pend 3:10.74 2:51.79 3
3 O'Neill, Karli Powd 2:56.61 2:54.34 2
4 Johnson, Emily Pend 3:30.00 2:55.76 1
5 Dosher, Olivia Powd 3:11.27 3:00.00
6 Schaffer, Sophia Pend 2:49.53 3:01.10
7 Gambrell, Lydia Powd 3:08.41 3:02.46
8 McMahan, Brywn 11 Pend 3:01.27 3:03.69
9 Vidal, Shelby 10 Lib 3:24.40 3:27.49
10 Davis, Tamara Pend 3:30.00 3:46.50
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weidman, Nikki 10 Lib 6:07.00 6:12.31 5
2 Schaffer, Sophia Pend 6:14.82 6:15.85 3
3 O'Neill, Karli Powd 6:23.13 6:20.64 2
4 Harrison, Madison Pend 6:05.00 6:25.33 1
5 Willoughby, Ali Pend 6:32.43 6:32.01
6 McMahan, Brywn 11 Pend 6:15.05 6:52.81
7 Elrod, Alexis Powd 6:57.17 6:54.73
8 Whitt, Caroline 8 Lib 7:12.57
9 Maco, Jordan Lib 7:13.34 7:13.80
10 Vidal, Shelby 10 Lib 7:24.48 7:14.54
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Balawi, Hanan 8 Lib 11:51.00 14:00.78 5
2 Harrison, Madison Pend 13:24.63 14:11.27 3
3 Willoughby, Ali Pend 15:33.06 14:11.73 2
4 Elrod, Alexis Powd 14:42.00 14:45.77 1
5 Hamilton, Tara Pend 14:30.00 15:35.82
6 Vidal, Shelby 10 Lib 13:03.00 16:37.31
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loar, Michaela Pend 17.69 17.44 5
2 Eaves, Katherine Powd 20.16 20.03 3
3 Richard, Jade Powd 20.46 21.28 2
4 Baker, Richey 8 Lib 21.21 21.60 1
5 Gibson, Ivy Grace 8 Lib 21.29 21.63
6 Whitmire, Ariel Powd 22.16 21.69
7 Patterson, Mary Catherin Powd 21.52 22.27
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hamilton, Tara Pend 1:19.00 1:19.54 5
2 Baker, Richey 8 Lib 1:21.58 1:23.68 3
3 Patterson, Mary Catherin Powd 1:28.88 1:26.06 2
4 Eaves, Katherine Powd 1:25.64 1:26.77 1
5 Richard, Jade Powd 1:27.38 1:28.58
6 Whitmire, Ariel Powd 1:31.48 1:30.86
7 Gibson, Ivy Grace 8 Lib 1:26.63 1:32.44
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pendleton High School 'A' 52.73 5
1) Hickmon, Kalasha 2) Blakley, Brianna 11
3) Johnson, Tekima 4) Williams, Kayla
2 Powdersville High School 'A' 55.37 3
1) Boyer, Katelyn 2) Carlson, Alicia
3) Cruell, Jayln 4) Stahlsmith, Caroline
-- Liberty High School 'A' DQ
1) Gibson, Ivy Grace 8 2) Moore, Kara 8
3) Pilgrim, Sydney 8 4) Gilliard, Jaclyn 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Liberty High School 'A' 4:36.38 5
1) Yates, Hannah 9 2) Ayers, Amber 10
3) Russell, Shonda 10 4) Weidman, Nikki 10
2 Pendleton High School 'A' 4:47.43 3
1) Rooks, Ka'Shunyna 2) Loar, Michaela
3) Johnson, Tekima 4) Hickmon, Kalasha
3 Powdersville High School 'A' 5:06.65 4:52.43
1) Gambrell, Lydia 2) Richard, Jade
3) O'Neill, Karli 4) Stahlsmith, Caroline
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pendleton High School 'A' 11:28.26 5
1) Harrison, Madison 2) Hamilton, Tara
3) Kolb, Lydia 9 4) Schaffer, Sophia
2 Powdersville High School 'A' 12:08.19 12:10.58 3
1) Elrod, Alexis 2) Gambrell, Lydia
3) Madden, Cara 4) O'Neill, Karli
3 Liberty High School 'A' 12:21.00
1) Vidal, Shelby 10 2) Maco, Jordan
3) Baker, Richey 8 4) Weidman, Nikki 10
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loar, Michaela Pend 4-08.00 4-04.00 5
2 Martin, Anna 8 Lib 3-10.00 4-00.00 2.50
2 Felton, Raleigh 9 Lib 4-00.00 4-00.00 2.50
4 Whitmire, Ariel Powd 3-10.00 3-10.00 1
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ayers, Amber 10 Lib 15-03.50 14-05.00 5
2 Rooks, Ka'Shunyna Pend 13-06.00 13-07.50 3
3 Blakley, Brianna 11 Pend 13-09.00 12-08.50 2
4 Carlson, Alicia Powd 13-08.00 12-08.00 0.50
4 Bayne, Emily Powd 12-09.00 12-08.00 0.50
6 Gaylord, Gracie Powd 12-09.50 12-02.00
7 Baker, Richey 8 Lib 11-08.00 11-11.00
8 Boyer, Katelyn Powd 11-09.00 11-10.00
9 Gibson, Ivy Grace 8 Lib 12-00.00 11-09.50
10 Felton, Raleigh 9 Lib 11-10.00 11-01.00
11 Martin, Anna 8 Lib 14-00.00 10-05.00
-- Brown, Dreyona Pend 15-10.00 X14-08.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Dreyona Pend 33-00.00 31-01.50 5
2 Rooks, Ka'Shunyna Pend 31-01.25 30-08.50 3
3 Cruell, Jayln Powd 29-03.00 2
4 Eaves, Katherine Powd 25-10.00 26-01.50 1
5 Martin, Anna 8 Lib 30-10.00 25-00.50
6 Felton, Raleigh 9 Lib 24-02.00 23-02.50
7 Dosher, Olivia Powd 20-10.00 22-06.50
Girls Shot Put 8 lb.
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moses, Tanisha Pend 27-02.00 28-09.00 5
2 Meredith, Kimberly Pend 24-06.00 26-09.50 3
3 Marsh, Knea Powd 22-06.50 23-06.00 2
4 Kenelly, Morgan Pend 21-00.00 22-11.00 0.50
4 Carlisle, Alexis Powd 22-10.75 22-11.00 0.50
6 Liveright, Brittany Pend 19-03.75 22-02.50
7 Turner, Lauren Powd 21-06.50
8 Stancil, Destaney 8 Lib 20-07.50 20-05.00
9 Huff, Charlene 7 Lib 22-06.00 20-01.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marsh, Knea Powd 59-00 67-10.50 5
2 Meredith, Kimberly Pend 60-06 67-09 3
3 Carlisle, Alexis Powd 63-00 65-11 2
4 Liveright, Brittany Pend 47-08.50 57-00 1
5 Moses, Tanisha Pend 61-03 55-11.50
6 Huff, Charlene 7 Lib 51-07 55-06
7 Turner, Lauren Powd 54-11
8 Kenelly, Morgan Pend 54-06 54-09
9 Hadden, Titeyona Pend 55-00 54-00
10 Stancil, Destaney 8 Lib 57-06 50-07