Licensed to Eastside High School - SC HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2014 10:29 PM The Greenville Track Club Greenville County Track & Field Championships - 4/17/2013 Eastside High school Performance List Event 1 Boys Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 15 Corey Mayes 12 Berea 2 16 Charles McKinney 12 Berea 3 42 Clifton Duck 12 Blue Ridge 4 43 Jamarius Earle 12 Blue Ridge 5 48 Gavin Lawless 11 Blue Ridge 6 63 Zykiesis Cannon 12 Carolina 7 64 Antonio Fuller 10 Carolina 8 71 Tracey Scott 11 Carolina 9 96 Daniel Dixon-Brooks 9 Christ Churc 10 106 Quan White 12 Christ Churc 11 124 Keyondre Crate 12 Eastside 12 126 Nick Edwards 11 Eastside 13 127 Tyshune Foster 12 Eastside 14 181 Rich Douglas 11 Greenville T 15 182 Alex Graham 10 Greenville T 16 186 Drake Mitchell 10 Greenville T 17 215 Zacheus Bruton 11 Greer 18 224 Adrian McGee 10 Greer 19 244 Harrison Kendrick 11 Greer Middle 20 246 Chandler Schell 11 Greer Middle 21 250 Jordan Walters 12 Greer Middle 22 272 Grant Lawter 11 Hillcrest 23 274 Isaiah Lewis 12 Hillcrest 24 276 Quentin Martin 10 Hillcrest 25 353 Nate Patterson 12 Mauldin 26 354 Kaylib Smith 11 Mauldin 27 378 Shaun Blackman 12 Riverside 28 395 Troy Pride 10 Riverside 29 397 Kenshin Sugisawa 9 Riverside 30 411 Ernie Dixon 12 Southside 31 422 Jahni Rosemond 10 Southside 32 425 Jordan Trichoche -- Southside 33 439 Tate Avant 12 Southside Ch 34 440 Colby Boggs 12 Southside Ch 35 448 Timothy Stokes 11 Southside Ch 36 449 Kevin Swain 11 Southside Ch 37 493 Andrew Brown 11 Travelers Re 38 494 Devario Bruster 12 Travelers Re 39 507 Deandre Wright 12 Travelers Re 40 530 Josh Edwards 9 Wade Hampton 41 541 Bryan Poe 12 Wade Hampton 42 543 Ezekiel Ring 11 Wade Hampton 43 547 Jacob Thompson 9 Wade Hampton 44 565 Khalil Drayton 8 Woodmont 45 1167 Quincy Mays JL Mann 46 1170 Corbyn Pinson JL Mann 47 1176 Jhalen Wingate JL Mann Event 2 Girls Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 2 Daniella Brueggerman 10 Berea 2 3 Kennedy Dennis 9 Berea 3 35 Hannah Rokala -- Blue Ridge 4 114 Sydney Hairston 11 Eastside 5 118 Sydney Smith 12 Eastside 6 139 Jayla Jackson 11 Greenville 7 143 Jasmine Powers 10 Greenville 8 161 Morgan Gardner 11 Greenville T 9 162 Amanda Glass 12 Greenville T 10 169 Hanna Wilde 10 Greenville T 11 196 Keyalla Barton 12 Greer 12 206 Keanan Johnson 11 Greer 13 212 Annabelle Workman 9 Greer 14 231 Audrey Axman 10 Greer Middle 15 234 Nikki Carrilho 11 Greer Middle 16 256 Jhylin Farr 10 Hillcrest 17 264 Asante Rice 10 Hillcrest 18 291 Kyra Atkins 11 J.L. Mann 19 305 Angel Nesbitt 11 J.L. Mann 20 312 Breanna Tatum 10 J.L. Mann 21 331 Adanama Uzor 8 Mauldin 22 336 Nia Wright 10 Mauldin 23 362 Aaliyah Brownlee 12 Riverside 24 365 Sequoya Davis 12 Riverside 25 400 Khrystal Ellis 12 Southside 26 401 Brandi Hall -- Southside 27 406 Alaysia Williams -- Southside 28 436 Olivia Wells 11 Southside Ch 29 457 Maggie Milam 10 St. Josephs 30 484 Hannah Gillespie 12 Travelers Re 31 511 Maddie Fowler 11 Wade Hampton 32 514 Brooke Leppard 11 Wade Hampton 33 517 Mia Miller 12 Wade Hampton 34 555 LaTasha Johnson 10 Woodmont 35 652 Demya Scott Eastside Event 3 Boys Shot Put =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 17 Destin Murrey-Guillen 11 Berea 2 19 Thomas Sullivan 11 Berea 3 21 Dra Tucker 11 Berea 4 39 Robert Budzowski 12 Blue Ridge 5 45 Justin Gray 12 Blue Ridge 6 65 Tony Fuller 11 Carolina 7 90 Daniel Brashier 11 Christ Churc 8 92 William Carter 12 Christ Churc 9 102 Jack Putman 11 Christ Churc 10 121 Ian Ammons 11 Eastside 11 128 Andrew Hartsell 12 Eastside 12 149 Jordan Hawthrone 12 Greenville 13 151 Jashaun Lomax 10 Greenville 14 154 Mustafa Shaw 12 Greenville 15 174 Emmanuel Chambers 11 Greenville T 16 178 David Dantzler 12 Greenville T 17 190 Tristein Singleton 10 Greenville T 18 217 Cole Henderson 11 Greer 19 219 Nakeem Hoke 11 Greer 20 226 Roland Nall 12 Greer 21 268 Hunter Boyles 11 Hillcrest 22 273 Kadarius Leake 11 Hillcrest 23 286 Roderick Stoddard 11 Hillcrest 24 348 Jonathan Kersey 12 Mauldin 25 350 Reuben Martinez 12 Mauldin 26 356 Bradley Steadman 10 Mauldin 27 382 Nicholas Cossey 12 Riverside 28 384 Tyler Drye 11 Riverside 29 390 Joey Macias 11 Riverside 30 414 Tyler Gilliam -- Southside 31 416 Tyree Hagood -- Southside 32 418 Deionte Jones -- Southside 33 443 Chris Flathmann 11 Southside Ch 34 448 Timothy Stokes 11 Southside Ch 35 467 Matthew Bauer 12 St. Josephs 36 468 Cameron Cummings 11 St. Josephs 37 478 Charles Vandross 11 St. Josephs 38 497 Cody Jent 11 Travelers Re 39 502 Brandon Rattray 12 Travelers Re 40 503 Landon Rohrer 12 Travelers Re 41 527 Gunnar Baker 10 Wade Hampton 42 542 Brian Pyle 12 Wade Hampton 43 543 Ezekiel Ring 11 Wade Hampton 44 566 Jarius Duncan 10 Woodmont 45 567 Javion Duncan 12 Woodmont 46 575 Malik Young 12 Woodmont 47 909 Josh Rogers 9 Mauldin 48 1174 Calvin Sullivan JL Mann 49 1179 Fred Parks Southside 50 1181 Sheldon Patterson Berea Event 4 Girls Shot Put =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 22 McKenzie Campbell 11 Blue Ridge 2 28 Dakota Lemmons 11 Blue Ridge 3 37 Mekenzie White 11 Blue Ridge 4 76 Mary Kate Carter 12 Christ Churc 5 112 Amber Ferguson 12 Eastside 6 117 Biqualia Scott 12 Eastside 7 166 Amanda Smith 10 Greenville T 8 202 Jamie Gravely 11 Greer 9 211 Sydni Thompson 10 Greer 10 213 Brishauna Wright 11 Greer 11 238 Miranda Houser 12 Greer Middle 12 252 Audrey Barksdale 12 Hillcrest 13 254 Erica Dogan 9 Hillcrest 14 260 Malikiya Johnson 9 Hillcrest 15 299 Alyssia Humes 10 J.L. Mann 16 300 Princess Jones 10 J.L. Mann 17 308 Alexis Ross 11 J.L. Mann 18 319 Kayshiana Evans 11 Mauldin 19 322 Mekaiyah Hill 9 Mauldin 20 334 Khendra Witt 10 Mauldin 21 374 Anna Pierce 11 Riverside 22 399 Myia Darby -- Southside 23 403 Cormica Sherman 12 Southside 24 404 Zahjai Thompson -- Southside 25 429 Megan Kaiser 11 Southside Ch 26 431 Taylor Martin 10 Southside Ch 27 433 Caitlyn Raber 10 Southside Ch 28 450 Abigail Anderson 11 St. Josephs 29 456 Madeline McChesney 11 St. Josephs 30 463 Hannah White 10 St. Josephs 31 481 Rachel Ables 12 Travelers Re 32 487 Kaitlynne Moses 11 Travelers Re 33 490 Amber Waynick 12 Travelers Re 34 519 Sydney Robinson 12 Wade Hampton 35 520 Rebecca Spry 12 Wade Hampton 36 521 Moe't Taylor 12 Wade Hampton 37 552 Rayja Fowler 11 Woodmont Event 5 Boys Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 43 Jamarius Earle 12 Blue Ridge 2 56 Dylan Wynn 12 Blue Ridge 3 95 Sam Dixon 12 Christ Churc 4 126 Nick Edwards 11 Eastside 5 127 Tyshune Foster 12 Eastside 6 173 Griffin Callahan 10 Greenville T 7 181 Rich Douglas 11 Greenville T 8 182 Alex Graham 10 Greenville T 9 215 Zacheus Bruton 11 Greer 10 272 Grant Lawter 11 Hillcrest 11 276 Quentin Martin 10 Hillcrest 12 279 Antonio Myers 12 Hillcrest 13 338 Naquan Adams 12 Mauldin 14 353 Nate Patterson 12 Mauldin 15 354 Kaylib Smith 11 Mauldin 16 378 Shaun Blackman 12 Riverside 17 396 Darius Smith 11 Riverside 18 397 Kenshin Sugisawa 9 Riverside 19 411 Ernie Dixon 12 Southside 20 420 Russell Mayes 12 Southside 21 422 Jahni Rosemond 10 Southside 22 425 Jordan Trichoche -- Southside 23 439 Tate Avant 12 Southside Ch 24 449 Kevin Swain 11 Southside Ch 25 494 Devario Bruster 12 Travelers Re 26 496 Marquez Fisher 12 Travelers Re 27 507 Deandre Wright 12 Travelers Re 28 529 Matthew Childress 12 Wade Hampton 29 531 Zay Edwards 11 Wade Hampton 30 547 Jacob Thompson 9 Wade Hampton 31 1165 Tavis Hicks JL Mann 32 1167 Quincy Mays JL Mann 33 1170 Corbyn Pinson JL Mann Event 6 Girls Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 32 Brynn Patrick 12 Blue Ridge 2 114 Sydney Hairston 11 Eastside 3 116 Teliyah Jeter 9 Eastside 4 119 Destiny Thompson 11 Eastside 5 158 Cora Bisbee 9 Greenville T 6 162 Amanda Glass 12 Greenville T 7 196 Keyalla Barton 12 Greer 8 206 Keanan Johnson 11 Greer 9 212 Annabelle Workman 9 Greer 10 256 Jhylin Farr 10 Hillcrest 11 263 Madison Perkins 9 Hillcrest 12 302 Destinee Lomax 10 J.L. Mann 13 305 Angel Nesbitt 11 J.L. Mann 14 312 Breanna Tatum 10 J.L. Mann 15 331 Adanama Uzor 8 Mauldin 16 336 Nia Wright 10 Mauldin 17 365 Sequoya Davis 12 Riverside 18 370 Sarah Johnson 11 Riverside 19 400 Khrystal Ellis 12 Southside 20 401 Brandi Hall -- Southside 21 406 Alaysia Williams -- Southside 22 436 Olivia Wells 11 Southside Ch 23 514 Brooke Leppard 11 Wade Hampton 24 517 Mia Miller 12 Wade Hampton 25 1194 Anna Raunikar Southside Ch Event 7 Boys Discus Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 17 Destin Murrey-Guillen 11 Berea 2 19 Thomas Sullivan 11 Berea 3 21 Dra Tucker 11 Berea 4 39 Robert Budzowski 12 Blue Ridge 5 45 Justin Gray 12 Blue Ridge 6 65 Tony Fuller 11 Carolina 7 102 Jack Putman 11 Christ Churc 8 121 Ian Ammons 11 Eastside 9 128 Andrew Hartsell 12 Eastside 10 149 Jordan Hawthrone 12 Greenville 11 151 Jashaun Lomax 10 Greenville 12 154 Mustafa Shaw 12 Greenville 13 156 Austin Vaught 11 Greenville 14 174 Emmanuel Chambers 11 Greenville T 15 178 David Dantzler 12 Greenville T 16 190 Tristein Singleton 10 Greenville T 17 217 Cole Henderson 11 Greer 18 219 Nakeem Hoke 11 Greer 19 226 Roland Nall 12 Greer 20 244 Harrison Kendrick 11 Greer Middle 21 247 Jared Smith 12 Greer Middle 22 249 Tyler Sweet 12 Greer Middle 23 270 Cameron Douglas 10 Hillcrest 24 273 Kadarius Leake 11 Hillcrest 25 281 Jeffrey Noguez 10 Hillcrest 26 348 Jonathan Kersey 12 Mauldin 27 352 Bryce Miller 12 Mauldin 28 356 Bradley Steadman 10 Mauldin 29 382 Nicholas Cossey 12 Riverside 30 384 Tyler Drye 11 Riverside 31 389 Trent Lasenbery 12 Riverside 32 412 Jeremiah Frazier -- Southside 33 413 Kalil Garrett -- Southside 34 416 Tyree Hagood -- Southside 35 418 Deionte Jones -- Southside 36 443 Chris Flathmann 11 Southside Ch 37 448 Timothy Stokes 11 Southside Ch 38 465 Deeb Armaly 10 St. Josephs 39 468 Cameron Cummings 11 St. Josephs 40 478 Charles Vandross 11 St. Josephs 41 502 Brandon Rattray 12 Travelers Re 42 503 Landon Rohrer 12 Travelers Re 43 504 Josh Tate 12 Travelers Re 44 527 Gunnar Baker 10 Wade Hampton 45 537 Will Moody 12 Wade Hampton 46 542 Brian Pyle 12 Wade Hampton 47 566 Jarius Duncan 10 Woodmont 48 567 Javion Duncan 12 Woodmont 49 575 Malik Young 12 Woodmont 50 1174 Calvin Sullivan JL Mann Event 8 Girls Discus Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 22 McKenzie Campbell 11 Blue Ridge 2 28 Dakota Lemmons 11 Blue Ridge 3 29 Sarah Livingston 11 Blue Ridge 4 37 Mekenzie White 11 Blue Ridge 5 112 Amber Ferguson 12 Eastside 6 117 Biqualia Scott 12 Eastside 7 166 Amanda Smith 10 Greenville T 8 200 Courtney Fox 11 Greer 9 211 Sydni Thompson 10 Greer 10 213 Brishauna Wright 11 Greer 11 254 Erica Dogan 9 Hillcrest 12 259 Allison Johnson 7 Hillcrest 13 260 Malikiya Johnson 9 Hillcrest 14 297 Hilary Harris 10 J.L. Mann 15 300 Princess Jones 10 J.L. Mann 16 308 Alexis Ross 11 J.L. Mann 17 319 Kayshiana Evans 11 Mauldin 18 322 Mekaiyah Hill 9 Mauldin 19 334 Khendra Witt 10 Mauldin 20 374 Anna Pierce 11 Riverside 21 399 Myia Darby -- Southside 22 403 Cormica Sherman 12 Southside 23 404 Zahjai Thompson -- Southside 24 429 Megan Kaiser 11 Southside Ch 25 431 Taylor Martin 10 Southside Ch 26 450 Abigail Anderson 11 St. Josephs 27 456 Madeline McChesney 11 St. Josephs 28 463 Hannah White 10 St. Josephs 29 486 Paige McAdams 11 Travelers Re 30 489 Aidan Rohrer 10 Travelers Re 31 490 Amber Waynick 12 Travelers Re 32 520 Rebecca Spry 12 Wade Hampton 33 521 Moe't Taylor 12 Wade Hampton 34 552 Rayja Fowler 11 Woodmont Event 9 Boys High Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 40 Macullen Daniel 11 Blue Ridge 2 48 Gavin Lawless 11 Blue Ridge 3 56 Dylan Wynn 12 Blue Ridge 4 64 Antonio Fuller 10 Carolina 5 69 Isaiah Lewis 12 Carolina 6 92 William Carter 12 Christ Churc 7 96 Daniel Dixon-Brooks 9 Christ Churc 8 127 Tyshune Foster 12 Eastside 9 178 David Dantzler 12 Greenville T 10 224 Adrian McGee 10 Greer 11 229 Cedric Sullivan 11 Greer 12 271 Kevin Eichelberger 11 Hillcrest 13 278 Alec Morton 9 Hillcrest 14 288 Jaida Williams 11 Hillcrest 15 338 Naquan Adams 12 Mauldin 16 359 Frankie Thomas 10 Mauldin 17 391 Grant McClaran 12 Riverside 18 392 Chase Miller 12 Riverside 19 411 Ernie Dixon 12 Southside 20 420 Russell Mayes 12 Southside 21 421 Josh Parks -- Southside 22 448 Timothy Stokes 11 Southside Ch 23 449 Kevin Swain 11 Southside Ch 24 473 Collin Miller 12 St. Josephs 25 493 Andrew Brown 11 Travelers Re 26 494 Devario Bruster 12 Travelers Re 27 507 Deandre Wright 12 Travelers Re 28 532 Grant Ellsworth 12 Wade Hampton 29 543 Ezekiel Ring 11 Wade Hampton 30 546 Carl Strickland 11 Wade Hampton 31 572 Kendrick Watts 12 Woodmont 32 1165 Tavis Hicks JL Mann Event 10 Girls High Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 2 Daniella Brueggerman 10 Berea 2 31 Amanda Nesta 12 Blue Ridge 3 33 Kelsey Paulus 11 Blue Ridge 4 35 Hannah Rokala -- Blue Ridge 5 58 Sherelle Jackson 11 Carolina 6 59 Monicia Pinson 10 Carolina 7 61 Justice Williams 12 Carolina 8 116 Teliyah Jeter 9 Eastside 9 197 Kaiya Bradford 8 Greer 10 212 Annabelle Workman 9 Greer 11 233 Kari Bradford 12 Greer Middle 12 291 Kyra Atkins 11 J.L. Mann 13 306 Shahteel Powell 9 J.L. Mann 14 310 Taylor Singleton 9 J.L. Mann 15 323 Hannah Hodges 10 Mauldin 16 324 Chelsea Jones 10 Mauldin 17 431 Taylor Martin 10 Southside Ch 18 436 Olivia Wells 11 Southside Ch 19 489 Aidan Rohrer 10 Travelers Re 20 511 Maddie Fowler 11 Wade Hampton 21 523 Andreia Wardlaw 11 Wade Hampton 22 556 Asiah Jones 10 Woodmont 23 561 Yasmine Walker 12 Woodmont Event 11 Boys Pole Vault =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 91 Jack Bylenga 10 Christ Churc 2 98 Max Isley 12 Christ Churc 3 99 Tom Kent 11 Christ Churc 4 123 Sam Blumer 9 Eastside 5 128 Andrew Hartsell 12 Eastside 6 130 David Lenser 11 Eastside 7 177 Daniel Croke 9 Greenville T 8 244 Harrison Kendrick 11 Greer Middle 9 245 Douglas McCord 11 Greer Middle 10 341 Blake Bourdon 11 Mauldin 11 358 Chandler Taylor 10 Mauldin 12 359 Frankie Thomas 10 Mauldin 13 379 Kolbey Brush 11 Riverside 14 441 Caleb Coates 12 Southside Ch 15 535 Ross Mackenzie 9 Wade Hampton 16 539 Joseph Nimmons 9 Wade Hampton 17 548 Josh Waldron 11 Wade Hampton Event 12 Girls Pole Vault =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 78 Lindsay Hardy 10 Christ Churc 2 81 Valerie Pruc 11 Christ Churc 3 296 Alexus Harris 11 J.L. Mann 4 315 Elizabeth Berry 11 Mauldin 5 316 Taylor Brown 10 Mauldin 6 327 Nicole Penaloza 10 Mauldin 7 429 Megan Kaiser 11 Southside Ch 8 1188 Jenny Brown 11 Wade Hampton 9 1189 Ellen Dado Wade Hampton Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Berea 'A' 1) 1 Vanisha Bennett 12 2) 3 Kennedy Dennis 9 3) 4 Jasmine Garnett 11 4) 5 Jordan Haywood 8 2 Blue Ridge 'A' 1) 30 Maquala Martin 9 2) 24 Baylee Doak 9 3) 33 Kelsey Paulus 11 4) 32 Brynn Patrick 12 3 Carolina 'A' 1) 58 Sherelle Jackson 11 2) 61 Justice Williams 12 3) 59 Monicia Pinson 10 4) 60 Myeia Speaks 12 5) 57 Vantasia Harrison 11 6) 4 Christ Church 'A' 1) 79 Victoria Haskins 9 2) 80 Tariney Pepper 7 3) 86 Margaret Sherman 10 4) 87 Emily Smith 12 5 Eastside 'A' 1) 652 Demya Scott 2) 120 Catera Young 11 3) 116 Teliyah Jeter 9 4) 118 Sydney Smith 12 6 Greenville 'A' 1) 138 Kayla Clinkscale 11 2) 139 Jayla Jackson 11 3) 140 Aaliyah Jones 10 4) 141 Diamonte Jones 12 5) 143 Jasmine Powers 10 6) 7 Greenville Tech Charter 'A' 1) 162 Amanda Glass 12 2) 163 Emily Helms 9 8 Hillcrest 'A' 1) 253 Adia Bennon 8 2) 255 Riley Egbula 11 3) 261 Kwyana Jones 10 4) 266 Rochella Wright 12 9 J.L. Mann 'A' 1) 291 Kyra Atkins 11 2) 292 Aniya Brown 10 3) 298 Kelsey Heyward 10 4) 309 Desiree Ross 11 5) 310 Taylor Singleton 9 6) 314 Tee'asiah vance 11 10 Mauldin 'A' 1) 320 Aalihya Flood 9 2) 321 Ashley Franklin 8 3) 324 Chelsea Jones 10 4) 328 Daijah Ray 9 5) 332 Shakyra Westmoreland 9 6) 11 Riverside 'A' 1) 364 Barrett Cosby 9 2) 365 Sequoya Davis 12 3) 369 Sarah Hill 9 4) 370 Sarah Johnson 11 5) 371 Delany O'Brien 11 6) 12 Southside 'A' 1) 398 Keilah Chandler 10 2) 400 Khrystal Ellis 12 3) 402 Alexis Sales 10 4) 405 Jessie Wheeler 12 5) 408 Kianna Williams -- 6) 13 St. Josephs 'A' 1) 457 Maggie Milam 10 2) 451 Annamarie Bell 9 3) 453 Madison Bolick 10 4) 461 Lasamrae Vandross 11 14 Travelers Rest 'A' 1) 491 Kelsey White-Kennedy 9 2) 485 Jade Keller 9 3) 482 Michaela Allen 12 4) 483 Mycal Bowser 7 15 Wade Hampton 'A' 1) 512 Tori Franklin 12 2) 515 Pitera McCarroll 10 3) 517 Mia Miller 12 4) 518 Emmanuel Rhodes 11 5) 519 Sydney Robinson 12 6) 16 Woodmont 'A' 1) 555 LaTasha Johnson 10 2) 557 Shaquala McCarroll 10 3) 558 Madison Miller 9 4) 559 Jasmine Palmer 10 Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Berea 'A' 1) 6 Shideaz Adams 11 2) 12 Jonathan Gonzalez 12 3) 13 Trumaine Irby 12 4) 16 Charles McKinney 12 5) 18 Emmanuel Rivera 11 6) 2 Blue Ridge 'A' 1) 54 Rj Rogers 10 2) 51 John Patrick 10 3) 41 Eric Diaz 11 4) 52 Kyle Pcheny 12 3 Carolina 'A' 1) 62 Dakari Braddock 12 2) 67 Nyquan Johnson 10 3) 71 Tracey Scott 11 4) 63 Zykiesis Cannon 12 5) 68 Sharieff Johnson 11 6) 72 Marcus Young 12 4 Christ Church 'A' 1) 89 Demetrius Anthony 12 2) 94 Dorian Dickey 11 3) 106 Quan White 12 4) 95 Sam Dixon 12 5) 96 Daniel Dixon-Brooks 9 6) 5 Eastside 'A' 6 Greenville 'A' 1) 150 Wendell Jones 10 2) 154 Mustafa Shaw 12 3) 155 Mykel Smith 11 4) 157 Kwon Williams 12 5) 148 Rj Brooks 11 6) 144 Malik Acker 12 7 Greenville Tech Charter 'A' 1) 183 Riley Helms 11 2) 186 Drake Mitchell 10 3) 176 Justin Cook 11 4) 194 James Wright 12 8 Greer 'A' 1) 215 Zacheus Bruton 11 2) 220 Malek Johnson 12 3) 221 Emanuel Kelly 12 4) 227 Synquez Nesbitt 12 9 Hillcrest 'A' 1) 274 Isaiah Lewis 12 2) 275 Ki'jana Madden 12 3) 277 Wesley Mathis 10 4) 280 Seth Nichols 11 5) 283 Kelvin Pacheco 10 6) 10 JL Mann 'A' 1) 1177 Quada Wright 2) 1167 Quincy Mays 3) 1171 Jaylon Pinson 4) 1160 Jamaree Black 11 Mauldin 'A' 1) 340 Bracey Black 12 2) 342 Brandon Clarke 12 3) 351 Dre' Massey 12 4) 353 Nate Patterson 12 5) 357 Shaihi Stukes 11 6) 359 Frankie Thomas 10 12 Riverside 'A' 13 Southside 'A' 1) 415 Roshad Griffith 12 2) 424 Jeramiah Talbert -- 3) 427 Gabriel Young 11 4) 423 keenan stephens 10 5) 409 trell dallas 11 6) 14 St. Josephs 'A' 1) 474 Joe Morelli 12 2) 473 Collin Miller 12 3) 476 Sean Rusnak 12 4) 469 Tyler Grant 12 15 Travelers Rest 'A' 1) 506 Bradley White-Kennedy 12 2) 499 Anthony McKinney 12 3) 495 Keith Clemente 11 4) 501 John Moore 11 16 Wade Hampton 'A' 1) 525 Tommy Anderson 11 2) 528 Lb Brown 9 3) 531 Zay Edwards 11 4) 536 Quez McCarroll 12 5) 538 Kaiser Moss 12 6) 549 Josiah Ware 11 17 Woodmont 'A' 1) 562 Donte Bolds 9 2) 563 Correll Booker 12 3) 571 Hampton Wade 10 4) 572 Kendrick Watts 12 Event 15 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Blue Ridge 'A' 1) 31 Amanda Nesta 12 2) 34 Kelli Pentecost 11 3) 26 Sierra Farmer 12 4) 25 Maddie English 12 2 Christ Church 'A' 1) 75 Lauren Bylenga 10 2) 76 Mary Kate Carter 12 3) 83 Bralie Runge 9 4) 85 Nicole Seay 10 5) 82 Zoe Rogers 10 6) 3 Eastside 'A' 1) 109 Heather Elliott 11 2) 111 Rebecca Faircloth 10 3) 113 Danae Ferguson 10 4) 115 Lindsay Hannah 9 4 Greenville Tech Charter 'A' 1) 159 Victoria Cannon 11 2) 164 Katie Kennedy 10 3) 167 Hannah Walters 11 4) 171 Jessi Williams 11 5 Greer 'A' 1) 201 Ciara Garett 8 2) 203 Tara Hawkins 10 3) 204 Makenna Hill 8 4) 210 Emmy Roberts 9 6 Greer Middle College Charter 'A' 1) 232 Ashley Barker 12 2) 235 Aysia Cooper 9 3) 236 Tori Cooper 11 4) 237 Samantha Hofmann 12 5) 239 Jamie Kemp 10 6) 240 Ashley Vidovich 11 7 J.L. Mann 'A' 1) 293 Sequoia Brown 12 2) 294 Ellen Canniff 12 3) 295 Abby Cason 11 4) 296 Alexus Harris 11 5) 307 Anna Leigh Prochaska 12 6) 311 Ashleigh Swift 10 8 Mauldin 'A' 1) 318 Emma Driggers 10 2) 325 Sarah Lynch 11 3) 326 Jane Macsay 12 4) 330 Jessica Roth 12 5) 337 Paige Yanity 11 6) 9 Riverside 'A' 1) 360 Cate Ambrose 9 2) 361 Allie Arsiniega 12 3) 366 Ashley Fallow 9 4) 367 Lauren Garrigan 12 5) 368 McKenzie Haley 12 6) 376 Abigail Smith 9 10 Southside 'A' 1) 398 Keilah Chandler 10 2) 402 Alexis Sales 10 3) 407 Kiandra Williams -- 4) 408 Kianna Williams -- 11 St. Josephs 'A' 1) 455 Sara Catheri Masaschi 10 2) 458 Bailey Mullins 10 3) 464 Bernadette Williams 12 4) 452 Annika Bissinger 7 12 Wade Hampton 'A' 1) 508 Maria Bartlett 12 2) 509 Alexis Clinton 12 3) 510 Rebeka Fadgyas 11 4) 516 London Miller 12 5) 523 Andreia Wardlaw 11 6) 524 Marley White 10 13 Woodmont 'A' 1) 551 Emma DeRoberts 8 2) 553 Jordyn Gilmore 10 3) 554 Juliana Jenkins 7 4) 560 Inaya Thompson 10 Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Berea 'A' 1) 8 Duane Brown 11 2) 11 Brandon Erickson 12 3) 14 Spencer Kelly 10 4) 20 Quinton Thompson 12 2 Blue Ridge 'A' 1) 53 Andrew Price 11 2) 55 Jakob Su’a-Filo 2 3) 47 Forrest Hill 12 4) 50 Jordan Mills 12 3 Carolina 'A' 1) 72 Marcus Young 12 2) 66 Jose Guttierez 11 3) 69 Isaiah Lewis 12 4) 68 Sharieff Johnson 11 5) 67 Nyquan Johnson 10 6) 70 Malik McRae 11 4 Christ Church 'A' 1) 93 Walker Cullen 10 2) 104 Shaun Schroder 11 3) 101 Earle Oxner 11 4) 97 Alex Goldsmith 11 5 Eastside 'A' 1) 131 Alex Lucking 12 2) 132 Andrew Richardson 9 3) 134 Matthew Tinsley 10 4) 122 Cole Anderson 12 6 Greenville 'A' 1) 145 Ben Baumgardner 9 2) 147 Tre' Black 12 3) 153 Marcus Moore 12 4) 7 Greenville Tech Charter 'A' 1) 172 Max Bylenga 9 2) 176 Justin Cook 11 3) 192 Benjamin Varriale 12 4) 175 Timothy Christie 9 8 Greer 'A' 1) 214 Eric Avalos 10 2) 225 Tyler Modica 11 3) 228 Adam Sizemore 10 4) 230 Blake Wright 9 9 Greer Middle College Charter 'A' 1) 246 Chandler Schell 11 2) 248 Matthew Stiles 10 3) 251 Micah Williams 11 4) 241 Geoffrey Barnett 12 10 Hillcrest 'A' 1) 267 Will Barlow 12 2) 269 Maclaine Conti 10 3) 282 Nick Ozmint 11 4) 290 Quinn Wilson 10 11 JL Mann 'A' 1) 1178 Jack Zemp 2) 1168 NaiQuan Miles 3) 1163 Mitchell Felt 4) 1162 Deandre' Durrah 12 Mauldin 'A' 1) 346 Hayden Ferrell 12 2) 347 Zach Girvin 12 3) 349 Zach Marion 10 4) 355 Ryan Smith 10 5) 340 Bracey Black 12 6) 13 Riverside 'A' 1) 380 Dan Castello 12 2) 386 Larry Harris 12 3) 387 Evans Harrison 10 4) 393 Ethan Mook 12 5) 394 Kyle Mook 11 6) 14 Southside 'A' 1) 417 Dj Hill 12 2) 421 Josh Parks -- 3) 424 Jeramiah Talbert -- 4) 426 Neje' Washington 10 15 St. Josephs 'A' 1) 479 Connor Vogt 12 2) 466 David Asbury 10 3) 472 Ford Mccoy 9 4) 471 Patrick Hudak 12 16 Wade Hampton 'A' 1) 534 Rory Hayes 11 2) 540 Chris Oakes 12 3) 544 Bryan Riordan 11 4) 545 Alex Spencer 11 5) 546 Carl Strickland 11 6) 550 Logan White 12 17 Woodmont 'A' 1) 564 Harrison Collier 10 2) 568 Colt Griffith 9 3) 573 Harrison Wile 9 4) 574 Tony Williams 9 Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims =============================================================================== Name Year School relim Time =============================================================================== 1 5 Jordan Haywood 8 Berea 2 58 Sherelle Jackson 11 Carolina 3 84 Schaefer Runge 11 Christ Churc 4 107 Marlisa Baker 11 Eastside 5 120 Catera Young 11 Eastside 6 169 Hanna Wilde 10 Greenville T 7 195 Ebony Balsley 7 Greer 8 197 Kaiya Bradford 8 Greer 9 212 Annabelle Workman 9 Greer 10 231 Audrey Axman 10 Greer Middle 11 239 Jamie Kemp 10 Greer Middle 12 264 Asante Rice 10 Hillcrest 13 266 Rochella Wright 12 Hillcrest 14 291 Kyra Atkins 11 J.L. Mann 15 292 Aniya Brown 10 J.L. Mann 16 298 Kelsey Heyward 10 J.L. Mann 17 317 Taylor Dawsey 11 Mauldin 18 329 Taniya Richardson 7 Mauldin 19 335 Mickel Wright 10 Mauldin 20 363 Julie Chrisler 11 Riverside 21 482 Michaela Allen 12 Travelers Re 22 518 Emmanuel Rhodes 11 Wade Hampton 23 523 Andreia Wardlaw 11 Wade Hampton 24 524 Marley White 10 Wade Hampton Event 18 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims =============================================================================== Name Year School relim Time =============================================================================== 1 9 Antwan Duckett 10 Berea 2 12 Jonathan Gonzalez 12 Berea 3 67 Nyquan Johnson 10 Carolina 4 104 Shaun Schroder 11 Christ Churc 5 179 Jaron Deming 11 Greenville T 6 187 Liam Rodui 11 Greenville T 7 194 James Wright 12 Greenville T 8 216 Zach Glidden 10 Greer 9 222 Dorian Lindsey 10 Greer 10 228 Adam Sizemore 10 Greer 11 243 Ryan Hofmann 10 Greer Middle 12 246 Chandler Schell 11 Greer Middle 13 278 Alec Morton 9 Hillcrest 14 338 Naquan Adams 12 Mauldin 15 339 Erik Bennett 11 Mauldin 16 353 Nate Patterson 12 Mauldin 17 379 Kolbey Brush 11 Riverside 18 381 Jeffery Corron 11 Riverside 19 419 John Martin -- Southside 20 423 keenan stephens 10 Southside 21 438 Clay Anderson 9 Southside Ch 22 447 Alex Smith 10 Southside Ch 23 505 Wyatt Weaver 11 Travelers Re 24 506 Bradley White-Kennedy 12 Travelers Re 25 530 Josh Edwards 9 Wade Hampton 26 541 Bryan Poe 12 Wade Hampton 27 547 Jacob Thompson 9 Wade Hampton 28 1177 Quada Wright JL Mann Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims =============================================================================== Name Year School relim Time =============================================================================== 1 1 Vanisha Bennett 12 Berea 2 3 Kennedy Dennis 9 Berea 3 4 Jasmine Garnett 11 Berea 4 32 Brynn Patrick 12 Blue Ridge 5 36 Lindley Russell 11 Blue Ridge 6 59 Monicia Pinson 10 Carolina 7 60 Myeia Speaks 12 Carolina 8 61 Justice Williams 12 Carolina 9 80 Tariney Pepper 7 Christ Churc 10 86 Margaret Sherman 10 Christ Churc 11 87 Emily Smith 12 Christ Churc 12 138 Kayla Clinkscale 11 Greenville 13 139 Jayla Jackson 11 Greenville 14 143 Jasmine Powers 10 Greenville 15 158 Cora Bisbee 9 Greenville T 16 163 Emily Helms 9 Greenville T 17 197 Kaiya Bradford 8 Greer 18 205 Takeyra Jenkins-Dodd 11 Greer 19 207 Nasha Leverett 10 Greer 20 231 Audrey Axman 10 Greer Middle 21 233 Kari Bradford 12 Greer Middle 22 234 Nikki Carrilho 11 Greer Middle 23 255 Riley Egbula 11 Hillcrest 24 258 Kiki Griffin 10 Hillcrest 25 261 Kwyana Jones 10 Hillcrest 26 292 Aniya Brown 10 J.L. Mann 27 310 Taylor Singleton 9 J.L. Mann 28 314 Tee'asiah vance 11 J.L. Mann 29 320 Aalihya Flood 9 Mauldin 30 321 Ashley Franklin 8 Mauldin 31 364 Barrett Cosby 9 Riverside 32 369 Sarah Hill 9 Riverside 33 371 Delany O'Brien 11 Riverside 34 405 Jessie Wheeler 12 Southside 35 451 Annamarie Bell 9 St. Josephs 36 453 Madison Bolick 10 St. Josephs 37 457 Maggie Milam 10 St. Josephs 38 485 Jade Keller 9 Travelers Re 39 491 Kelsey White-Kennedy 9 Travelers Re 40 512 Tori Franklin 12 Wade Hampton 41 515 Pitera McCarroll 10 Wade Hampton 42 519 Sydney Robinson 12 Wade Hampton 43 555 LaTasha Johnson 10 Woodmont 44 557 Shaquala McCarroll 10 Woodmont 45 558 Madison Miller 9 Woodmont Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims =============================================================================== Name Year School relim Time =============================================================================== 1 6 Shideaz Adams 11 Berea 2 16 Charles McKinney 12 Berea 3 18 Emmanuel Rivera 11 Berea 4 38 Andy Austin 11 Blue Ridge 5 63 Zykiesis Cannon 12 Carolina 6 71 Tracey Scott 11 Carolina 7 89 Demetrius Anthony 12 Christ Churc 8 94 Dorian Dickey 11 Christ Churc 9 106 Quan White 12 Christ Churc 10 126 Nick Edwards 11 Eastside 11 129 Paul Imes 11 Eastside 12 133 Bryce Tessman 9 Eastside 13 148 Rj Brooks 11 Greenville 14 155 Mykel Smith 11 Greenville 15 157 Kwon Williams 12 Greenville 16 183 Riley Helms 11 Greenville T 17 186 Drake Mitchell 10 Greenville T 18 193 Miles Watson 11 Greenville T 19 215 Zacheus Bruton 11 Greer 20 220 Malek Johnson 12 Greer 21 227 Synquez Nesbitt 12 Greer 22 242 Marcus Bennett 11 Greer Middle 23 277 Wesley Mathis 10 Hillcrest 24 280 Seth Nichols 11 Hillcrest 25 283 Kelvin Pacheco 10 Hillcrest 26 342 Brandon Clarke 12 Mauldin 27 345 Logan Edwards 11 Mauldin 28 351 Dre' Massey 12 Mauldin 29 378 Shaun Blackman 12 Riverside 30 388 William A. Hudson 12 Riverside 31 409 trell dallas 11 Southside 32 415 Roshad Griffith 12 Southside 33 427 Gabriel Young 11 Southside 34 440 Colby Boggs 12 Southside Ch 35 442 Trevor Drummond 12 Southside Ch 36 444 Brady Forrest 12 Southside Ch 37 474 Joe Morelli 12 St. Josephs 38 475 Jacob Peterman 9 St. Josephs 39 480 Antonio Zimeri 11 St. Josephs 40 495 Keith Clemente 11 Travelers Re 41 499 Anthony McKinney 12 Travelers Re 42 501 John Moore 11 Travelers Re 43 528 Lb Brown 9 Wade Hampton 44 531 Zay Edwards 11 Wade Hampton 45 538 Kaiser Moss 12 Wade Hampton 46 563 Correll Booker 12 Woodmont 47 569 Noah Hudson 11 Woodmont 48 572 Kendrick Watts 12 Woodmont 49 1160 Jamaree Black JL Mann 50 1167 Quincy Mays JL Mann 51 1173 Jonathan Springer JL Mann Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 25 Maddie English 12 Blue Ridge 2 31 Amanda Nesta 12 Blue Ridge 3 34 Kelli Pentecost 11 Blue Ridge 4 74 Emily Anderson 12 Christ Churc 5 88 France Wavro 11 Christ Churc 6 108 Carson Davis 8 Eastside 7 109 Heather Elliott 11 Eastside 8 111 Rebecca Faircloth 10 Eastside 9 160 Jeanna Daniels 11 Greenville T 10 167 Hannah Walters 11 Greenville T 11 171 Jessi Williams 11 Greenville T 12 198 Mandy Farmer 8 Greer 13 204 Makenna Hill 8 Greer 14 210 Emmy Roberts 9 Greer 15 294 Ellen Canniff 12 J.L. Mann 16 295 Abby Cason 11 J.L. Mann 17 313 Isabel Treanor 11 J.L. Mann 18 325 Sarah Lynch 11 Mauldin 19 326 Jane Macsay 12 Mauldin 20 337 Paige Yanity 11 Mauldin 21 360 Cate Ambrose 9 Riverside 22 361 Allie Arsiniega 12 Riverside 23 376 Abigail Smith 9 Riverside 24 430 Ashleigh Keiser 7 Southside Ch 25 434 Faith Russell 12 Southside Ch 26 452 Annika Bissinger 7 St. Josephs 27 455 Sara Catheri Masaschi 10 St. Josephs 28 464 Bernadette Williams 12 St. Josephs 29 484 Hannah Gillespie 12 Travelers Re 30 492 Brittany Williams 10 Travelers Re 31 508 Maria Bartlett 12 Wade Hampton 32 510 Rebeka Fadgyas 11 Wade Hampton 33 524 Marley White 10 Wade Hampton 34 551 Emma DeRoberts 8 Woodmont 35 553 Jordyn Gilmore 10 Woodmont Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 11 Brandon Erickson 12 Berea 2 14 Spencer Kelly 10 Berea 3 20 Quinton Thompson 12 Berea 4 44 Michael Gilbert 12 Blue Ridge 5 46 Josh Harvey 11 Blue Ridge 6 53 Andrew Price 11 Blue Ridge 7 55 Jakob Su’a-Filo 2 Blue Ridge 8 93 Walker Cullen 10 Christ Churc 9 101 Earle Oxner 11 Christ Churc 10 103 James Quattlebaum 12 Christ Churc 11 131 Alex Lucking 12 Eastside 12 132 Andrew Richardson 9 Eastside 13 134 Matthew Tinsley 10 Eastside 14 145 Ben Baumgardner 9 Greenville 15 147 Tre' Black 12 Greenville 16 153 Marcus Moore 12 Greenville 17 184 Yanni Koutsioukis 10 Greenville T 18 185 Elias Longenecker 9 Greenville T 19 188 Jack Saathoff 11 Greenville T 20 214 Eric Avalos 10 Greer 21 218 Andrew Hill 12 Greer 22 225 Tyler Modica 11 Greer 23 267 Will Barlow 12 Hillcrest 24 269 Maclaine Conti 10 Hillcrest 25 282 Nick Ozmint 11 Hillcrest 26 347 Zach Girvin 12 Mauldin 27 349 Zach Marion 10 Mauldin 28 355 Ryan Smith 10 Mauldin 29 380 Dan Castello 12 Riverside 30 387 Evans Harrison 10 Riverside 31 394 Kyle Mook 11 Riverside 32 410 Thomasio Dirton 11 Southside 33 425 Jordan Trichoche -- Southside 34 471 Patrick Hudak 12 St. Josephs 35 472 Ford Mccoy 9 St. Josephs 36 479 Connor Vogt 12 St. Josephs 37 498 Charles Langley 11 Travelers Re 38 534 Rory Hayes 11 Wade Hampton 39 545 Alex Spencer 11 Wade Hampton 40 550 Logan White 12 Wade Hampton 41 565 Khalil Drayton 8 Woodmont 42 568 Colt Griffith 9 Woodmont 43 574 Tony Williams 9 Woodmont 44 1163 Mitchell Felt JL Mann 45 1172 Christopher Pitman JL Mann 46 1178 Jack Zemp JL Mann Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 35 Hannah Rokala -- Blue Ridge 2 77 Hannah Foster 11 Christ Churc 3 80 Tariney Pepper 7 Christ Churc 4 82 Zoe Rogers 10 Christ Churc 5 119 Destiny Thompson 11 Eastside 6 140 Aaliyah Jones 10 Greenville 7 141 Diamonte Jones 12 Greenville 8 168 Emma Waters 11 Greenville T 9 169 Hanna Wilde 10 Greenville T 10 170 Alanis Williams 11 Greenville T 11 199 Victoria Fowler 8 Greer 12 205 Takeyra Jenkins-Dodd 11 Greer 13 208 Tierra Mack 10 Greer 14 253 Adia Bennon 8 Hillcrest 15 309 Desiree Ross 11 J.L. Mann 16 310 Taylor Singleton 9 J.L. Mann 17 311 Ashleigh Swift 10 J.L. Mann 18 328 Daijah Ray 9 Mauldin 19 332 Shakyra Westmoreland 9 Mauldin 20 333 Kyler Wilson 11 Mauldin 21 370 Sarah Johnson 11 Riverside 22 375 Brooke Satterfield 11 Riverside 23 377 Weronika Wrzesinska 11 Riverside 24 398 Keilah Chandler 10 Southside 25 401 Brandi Hall -- Southside 26 408 Kianna Williams -- Southside 27 432 Ashlynn Powell 11 Southside Ch 28 433 Caitlyn Raber 10 Southside Ch 29 437 Mary Kate Wyer 7 Southside Ch 30 458 Bailey Mullins 10 St. Josephs 31 461 Lasamrae Vandross 11 St. Josephs 32 462 Emma Wetenhall 11 St. Josephs 33 483 Mycal Bowser 7 Travelers Re 34 485 Jade Keller 9 Travelers Re 35 511 Maddie Fowler 11 Wade Hampton 36 513 Taylor Honaker 11 Wade Hampton 37 516 London Miller 12 Wade Hampton 38 554 Juliana Jenkins 7 Woodmont 39 556 Asiah Jones 10 Woodmont 40 561 Yasmine Walker 12 Woodmont Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 7 Bradley Borden 11 Berea 2 13 Trumaine Irby 12 Berea 3 62 Dakari Braddock 12 Carolina 4 69 Isaiah Lewis 12 Carolina 5 72 Marcus Young 12 Carolina 6 94 Dorian Dickey 11 Christ Churc 7 105 Conner Stephenson 11 Christ Churc 8 124 Keyondre Crate 12 Eastside 9 133 Bryce Tessman 9 Eastside 10 144 Malik Acker 12 Greenville 11 150 Wendell Jones 10 Greenville 12 153 Marcus Moore 12 Greenville 13 173 Griffin Callahan 10 Greenville T 14 181 Rich Douglas 11 Greenville T 15 182 Alex Graham 10 Greenville T 16 224 Adrian McGee 10 Greer 17 229 Cedric Sullivan 11 Greer 18 284 Money Riser 11 Hillcrest 19 287 Marco Westfield 11 Hillcrest 20 289 Rj Williams 11 Hillcrest 21 340 Bracey Black 12 Mauldin 22 343 Sam Davis 11 Mauldin 23 357 Shaihi Stukes 11 Mauldin 24 383 Emmanuel Damian 12 Riverside 25 386 Larry Harris 12 Riverside 26 395 Troy Pride 10 Riverside 27 409 trell dallas 11 Southside 28 424 Jeramiah Talbert -- Southside 29 442 Trevor Drummond 12 Southside Ch 30 446 Caleb Silvey 12 Southside Ch 31 469 Tyler Grant 12 St. Josephs 32 475 Jacob Peterman 9 St. Josephs 33 495 Keith Clemente 11 Travelers Re 34 499 Anthony McKinney 12 Travelers Re 35 501 John Moore 11 Travelers Re 36 529 Matthew Childress 12 Wade Hampton 37 530 Josh Edwards 9 Wade Hampton 38 540 Chris Oakes 12 Wade Hampton 39 562 Donte Bolds 9 Woodmont 40 571 Hampton Wade 10 Woodmont 41 1160 Jamaree Black JL Mann 42 1161 PJ Dickerson JL Mann 43 1162 Deandre' Durrah JL Mann 44 1180 Jordan Jones Southside 45 1184 Marquavius Williams Greer Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 5 Jordan Haywood 8 Berea 2 83 Bralie Runge 9 Christ Churc 3 84 Schaefer Runge 11 Christ Churc 4 118 Sydney Smith 12 Eastside 5 120 Catera Young 11 Eastside 6 195 Ebony Balsley 7 Greer 7 265 Austin Wham 9 Hillcrest 8 266 Rochella Wright 12 Hillcrest 9 296 Alexus Harris 11 J.L. Mann 10 298 Kelsey Heyward 10 J.L. Mann 11 312 Breanna Tatum 10 J.L. Mann 12 317 Taylor Dawsey 11 Mauldin 13 329 Taniya Richardson 7 Mauldin 14 335 Mickel Wright 10 Mauldin 15 363 Julie Chrisler 11 Riverside 16 373 Rebekah Osborne 12 Riverside 17 435 Hannah Silvey 9 Southside Ch 18 454 Caroline Kelly 12 St. Josephs 19 482 Michaela Allen 12 Travelers Re 20 514 Brooke Leppard 11 Wade Hampton 21 523 Andreia Wardlaw 11 Wade Hampton 22 524 Marley White 10 Wade Hampton Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 10 Jamel Duckett 10 Berea 2 12 Jonathan Gonzalez 12 Berea 3 67 Nyquan Johnson 10 Carolina 4 104 Shaun Schroder 11 Christ Churc 5 187 Liam Rodui 11 Greenville T 6 194 James Wright 12 Greenville T 7 216 Zach Glidden 10 Greer 8 222 Dorian Lindsey 10 Greer 9 228 Adam Sizemore 10 Greer 10 288 Jaida Williams 11 Hillcrest 11 338 Naquan Adams 12 Mauldin 12 339 Erik Bennett 11 Mauldin 13 344 Hunter Dawsey 10 Mauldin 14 381 Jeffery Corron 11 Riverside 15 417 Dj Hill 12 Southside 16 419 John Martin -- Southside 17 423 keenan stephens 10 Southside 18 438 Clay Anderson 9 Southside Ch 19 447 Alex Smith 10 Southside Ch 20 470 Julian Hodge 11 St. Josephs 21 477 Zach Seidel 10 St. Josephs 22 505 Wyatt Weaver 11 Travelers Re 23 506 Bradley White-Kennedy 12 Travelers Re 24 541 Bryan Poe 12 Wade Hampton 25 544 Bryan Riordan 11 Wade Hampton 26 547 Jacob Thompson 9 Wade Hampton 27 570 Alan Pennington 10 Woodmont 28 573 Harrison Wile 9 Woodmont 29 888 Hunter Beaudion 10 Mauldin 30 1169 Morgan Peterson JL Mann Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 25 Maddie English 12 Blue Ridge 2 26 Sierra Farmer 12 Blue Ridge 3 31 Amanda Nesta 12 Blue Ridge 4 76 Mary Kate Carter 12 Christ Churc 5 85 Nicole Seay 10 Christ Churc 6 88 France Wavro 11 Christ Churc 7 113 Danae Ferguson 10 Eastside 8 115 Lindsay Hannah 9 Eastside 9 142 Carson Lapointe 12 Greenville 10 160 Jeanna Daniels 11 Greenville T 11 167 Hannah Walters 11 Greenville T 12 171 Jessi Williams 11 Greenville T 13 201 Ciara Garett 8 Greer 14 203 Tara Hawkins 10 Greer 15 204 Makenna Hill 8 Greer 16 257 Tia Freeman 10 Hillcrest 17 262 Imani McGowen 11 Hillcrest 18 265 Austin Wham 9 Hillcrest 19 293 Sequoia Brown 12 J.L. Mann 20 301 Gabrielle Little 11 J.L. Mann 21 307 Anna Leigh Prochaska 12 J.L. Mann 22 326 Jane Macsay 12 Mauldin 23 330 Jessica Roth 12 Mauldin 24 337 Paige Yanity 11 Mauldin 25 361 Allie Arsiniega 12 Riverside 26 367 Lauren Garrigan 12 Riverside 27 368 McKenzie Haley 12 Riverside 28 405 Jessie Wheeler 12 Southside 29 407 Kiandra Williams -- Southside 30 430 Ashleigh Keiser 7 Southside Ch 31 433 Caitlyn Raber 10 Southside Ch 32 434 Faith Russell 12 Southside Ch 33 452 Annika Bissinger 7 St. Josephs 34 458 Bailey Mullins 10 St. Josephs 35 462 Emma Wetenhall 11 St. Josephs 36 483 Mycal Bowser 7 Travelers Re 37 484 Hannah Gillespie 12 Travelers Re 38 492 Brittany Williams 10 Travelers Re 39 509 Alexis Clinton 12 Wade Hampton 40 510 Rebeka Fadgyas 11 Wade Hampton 41 516 London Miller 12 Wade Hampton 42 553 Jordyn Gilmore 10 Woodmont 43 554 Juliana Jenkins 7 Woodmont Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 8 Duane Brown 11 Berea 2 11 Brandon Erickson 12 Berea 3 20 Quinton Thompson 12 Berea 4 44 Michael Gilbert 12 Blue Ridge 5 46 Josh Harvey 11 Blue Ridge 6 47 Forrest Hill 12 Blue Ridge 7 66 Jose Guttierez 11 Carolina 8 68 Sharieff Johnson 11 Carolina 9 70 Malik McRae 11 Carolina 10 100 Ben Kirby 11 Christ Churc 11 101 Earle Oxner 11 Christ Churc 12 103 James Quattlebaum 12 Christ Churc 13 122 Cole Anderson 12 Eastside 14 125 Spencer Crowe 12 Eastside 15 135 Daniel Wade 12 Eastside 16 147 Tre' Black 12 Greenville 17 152 Franklin Melendez 11 Greenville 18 153 Marcus Moore 12 Greenville 19 185 Elias Longenecker 9 Greenville T 20 188 Jack Saathoff 11 Greenville T 21 191 Bennett Traylor 10 Greenville T 22 214 Eric Avalos 10 Greer 23 218 Andrew Hill 12 Greer 24 230 Blake Wright 9 Greer 25 267 Will Barlow 12 Hillcrest 26 269 Maclaine Conti 10 Hillcrest 27 290 Quinn Wilson 10 Hillcrest 28 346 Hayden Ferrell 12 Mauldin 29 347 Zach Girvin 12 Mauldin 30 355 Ryan Smith 10 Mauldin 31 380 Dan Castello 12 Riverside 32 410 Thomasio Dirton 11 Southside 33 421 Josh Parks -- Southside 34 426 Neje' Washington 10 Southside 35 445 Jonathan Lee 12 Southside Ch 36 446 Caleb Silvey 12 Southside Ch 37 471 Patrick Hudak 12 St. Josephs 38 479 Connor Vogt 12 St. Josephs 39 498 Charles Langley 11 Travelers Re 40 505 Wyatt Weaver 11 Travelers Re 41 533 Hunter Foster 11 Wade Hampton 42 540 Chris Oakes 12 Wade Hampton 43 546 Carl Strickland 11 Wade Hampton 44 564 Harrison Collier 10 Woodmont 45 568 Colt Griffith 9 Woodmont 46 574 Tony Williams 9 Woodmont 47 1162 Deandre' Durrah JL Mann 48 1163 Mitchell Felt JL Mann 49 1168 NaiQuan Miles JL Mann 50 1186 Brady O'Boyle Blue Ridge Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 1 Vanisha Bennett 12 Berea 2 3 Kennedy Dennis 9 Berea 3 4 Jasmine Garnett 11 Berea 4 27 Lauren Garrett 12 Blue Ridge 5 35 Hannah Rokala -- Blue Ridge 6 36 Lindley Russell 11 Blue Ridge 7 58 Sherelle Jackson 11 Carolina 8 59 Monicia Pinson 10 Carolina 9 61 Justice Williams 12 Carolina 10 80 Tariney Pepper 7 Christ Churc 11 86 Margaret Sherman 10 Christ Churc 12 87 Emily Smith 12 Christ Churc 13 139 Jayla Jackson 11 Greenville 14 140 Aaliyah Jones 10 Greenville 15 143 Jasmine Powers 10 Greenville 16 163 Emily Helms 9 Greenville T 17 168 Emma Waters 11 Greenville T 18 169 Hanna Wilde 10 Greenville T 19 205 Takeyra Jenkins-Dodd 11 Greer 20 207 Nasha Leverett 10 Greer 21 208 Tierra Mack 10 Greer 22 258 Kiki Griffin 10 Hillcrest 23 261 Kwyana Jones 10 Hillcrest 24 309 Desiree Ross 11 J.L. Mann 25 310 Taylor Singleton 9 J.L. Mann 26 314 Tee'asiah vance 11 J.L. Mann 27 331 Adanama Uzor 8 Mauldin 28 333 Kyler Wilson 11 Mauldin 29 336 Nia Wright 10 Mauldin 30 364 Barrett Cosby 9 Riverside 31 369 Sarah Hill 9 Riverside 32 371 Delany O'Brien 11 Riverside 33 398 Keilah Chandler 10 Southside 34 402 Alexis Sales 10 Southside 35 451 Annamarie Bell 9 St. Josephs 36 457 Maggie Milam 10 St. Josephs 37 461 Lasamrae Vandross 11 St. Josephs 38 491 Kelsey White-Kennedy 9 Travelers Re 39 512 Tori Franklin 12 Wade Hampton 40 513 Taylor Honaker 11 Wade Hampton 41 515 Pitera McCarroll 10 Wade Hampton 42 557 Shaquala McCarroll 10 Woodmont 43 558 Madison Miller 9 Woodmont 44 559 Jasmine Palmer 10 Woodmont 45 652 Demya Scott Eastside Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 13 Trumaine Irby 12 Berea 2 16 Charles McKinney 12 Berea 3 18 Emmanuel Rivera 11 Berea 4 38 Andy Austin 11 Blue Ridge 5 52 Kyle Pcheny 12 Blue Ridge 6 62 Dakari Braddock 12 Carolina 7 63 Zykiesis Cannon 12 Carolina 8 71 Tracey Scott 11 Carolina 9 89 Demetrius Anthony 12 Christ Churc 10 94 Dorian Dickey 11 Christ Churc 11 106 Quan White 12 Christ Churc 12 126 Nick Edwards 11 Eastside 13 129 Paul Imes 11 Eastside 14 144 Malik Acker 12 Greenville 15 148 Rj Brooks 11 Greenville 16 157 Kwon Williams 12 Greenville 17 183 Riley Helms 11 Greenville T 18 186 Drake Mitchell 10 Greenville T 19 220 Malek Johnson 12 Greer 20 224 Adrian McGee 10 Greer 21 227 Synquez Nesbitt 12 Greer 22 277 Wesley Mathis 10 Hillcrest 23 280 Seth Nichols 11 Hillcrest 24 283 Kelvin Pacheco 10 Hillcrest 25 342 Brandon Clarke 12 Mauldin 26 345 Logan Edwards 11 Mauldin 27 351 Dre' Massey 12 Mauldin 28 378 Shaun Blackman 12 Riverside 29 388 William A. Hudson 12 Riverside 30 395 Troy Pride 10 Riverside 31 409 trell dallas 11 Southside 32 415 Roshad Griffith 12 Southside 33 427 Gabriel Young 11 Southside 34 469 Tyler Grant 12 St. Josephs 35 480 Antonio Zimeri 11 St. Josephs 36 495 Keith Clemente 11 Travelers Re 37 499 Anthony McKinney 12 Travelers Re 38 501 John Moore 11 Travelers Re 39 528 Lb Brown 9 Wade Hampton 40 529 Matthew Childress 12 Wade Hampton 41 531 Zay Edwards 11 Wade Hampton 42 538 Kaiser Moss 12 Wade Hampton 43 563 Correll Booker 12 Woodmont 44 569 Noah Hudson 11 Woodmont 45 572 Kendrick Watts 12 Woodmont 46 1160 Jamaree Black JL Mann 47 1166 Avery Martin JL Mann 48 1173 Jonathan Springer JL Mann Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 23 Anna Crocker -- Blue Ridge 2 34 Kelli Pentecost 11 Blue Ridge 3 88 France Wavro 11 Christ Churc 4 110 Madison Ellis 8 Eastside 5 159 Victoria Cannon 11 Greenville T 6 164 Katie Kennedy 10 Greenville T 7 171 Jessi Williams 11 Greenville T 8 198 Mandy Farmer 8 Greer 9 209 Caroline Neely 12 Greer 10 210 Emmy Roberts 9 Greer 11 235 Aysia Cooper 9 Greer Middle 12 237 Samantha Hofmann 12 Greer Middle 13 294 Ellen Canniff 12 J.L. Mann 14 303 Beth Miller 11 J.L. Mann 15 304 Elisabeth Morse 10 J.L. Mann 16 325 Sarah Lynch 11 Mauldin 17 330 Jessica Roth 12 Mauldin 18 337 Paige Yanity 11 Mauldin 19 360 Cate Ambrose 9 Riverside 20 366 Ashley Fallow 9 Riverside 21 376 Abigail Smith 9 Riverside 22 428 Mary Chandler 9 Southside Ch 23 455 Sara Catheri Masaschi 10 St. Josephs 24 459 Katherine Schroder 12 St. Josephs 25 484 Hannah Gillespie 12 Travelers Re 26 508 Maria Bartlett 12 Wade Hampton 27 509 Alexis Clinton 12 Wade Hampton 28 522 Caroline Trembly 10 Wade Hampton 29 551 Emma DeRoberts 8 Woodmont 30 1187 Natalie Farr Wade Hampton Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 14 Spencer Kelly 10 Berea 2 20 Quinton Thompson 12 Berea 3 49 William Metcalf 10 Blue Ridge 4 50 Jordan Mills 12 Blue Ridge 5 93 Walker Cullen 10 Christ Churc 6 97 Alex Goldsmith 11 Christ Churc 7 103 James Quattlebaum 12 Christ Churc 8 125 Spencer Crowe 12 Eastside 9 135 Daniel Wade 12 Eastside 10 136 Thomas Wade 9 Eastside 11 145 Ben Baumgardner 9 Greenville 12 146 Daniel Black 11 Greenville 13 152 Franklin Melendez 11 Greenville 14 180 Joseph Dosher 11 Greenville T 15 184 Yanni Koutsioukis 10 Greenville T 16 189 Nick Sessions 9 Greenville T 17 225 Tyler Modica 11 Greer 18 251 Micah Williams 11 Greer Middle 19 285 Cody Stevens 11 Hillcrest 20 290 Quinn Wilson 10 Hillcrest 21 347 Zach Girvin 12 Mauldin 22 349 Zach Marion 10 Mauldin 23 355 Ryan Smith 10 Mauldin 24 387 Evans Harrison 10 Riverside 25 393 Ethan Mook 12 Riverside 26 394 Kyle Mook 11 Riverside 27 472 Ford Mccoy 9 St. Josephs 28 526 Mason Baird 11 Wade Hampton 29 545 Alex Spencer 11 Wade Hampton 30 550 Logan White 12 Wade Hampton 31 568 Colt Griffith 9 Woodmont 32 574 Tony Williams 9 Woodmont 33 1159 Kallam Ashmore JL Mann 34 1164 Walker Gibbs JL Mann 35 1178 Jack Zemp JL Mann Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Eastside 'A' 1) 113 Danae Ferguson 10 2) 115 Lindsay Hannah 9 3) 118 Sydney Smith 12 4) 120 Catera Young 11 5) 119 Destiny Thompson 11 6) 2 Greenville 'A' 1) 138 Kayla Clinkscale 11 2) 139 Jayla Jackson 11 3) 140 Aaliyah Jones 10 4) 141 Diamonte Jones 12 3 Greenville Tech Charter 'A' 4 Greer 'A' 1) 197 Kaiya Bradford 8 2) 199 Victoria Fowler 8 3) 203 Tara Hawkins 10 4) 205 Takeyra Jenkins-Dodd 11 5) 208 Tierra Mack 10 6) 201 Ciara Garett 8 5 Hillcrest 'A' 1) 253 Adia Bennon 8 2) 255 Riley Egbula 11 3) 261 Kwyana Jones 10 4) 262 Imani McGowen 11 5) 266 Rochella Wright 12 6) 6 J.L. Mann 'A' 1) 293 Sequoia Brown 12 2) 296 Alexus Harris 11 3) 298 Kelsey Heyward 10 4) 309 Desiree Ross 11 5) 311 Ashleigh Swift 10 6) 314 Tee'asiah vance 11 7 Mauldin 'A' 1) 326 Jane Macsay 12 2) 333 Kyler Wilson 11 3) 335 Mickel Wright 10 4) 336 Nia Wright 10 5) 320 Aalihya Flood 9 6) 8 Riverside 'A' 1) 363 Julie Chrisler 11 2) 367 Lauren Garrigan 12 3) 368 McKenzie Haley 12 4) 369 Sarah Hill 9 5) 370 Sarah Johnson 11 6) 373 Rebekah Osborne 12 9 Southside 'A' 1) 400 Khrystal Ellis 12 2) 402 Alexis Sales 10 3) 408 Kianna Williams -- 4) 405 Jessie Wheeler 12 5) 401 Brandi Hall -- 6) 10 Southside Christian 'A' 1) 430 Ashleigh Keiser 7 2) 432 Ashlynn Powell 11 3) 433 Caitlyn Raber 10 4) 435 Hannah Silvey 9 5) 437 Mary Kate Wyer 7 6) 11 St. Josephs 'A' 1) 454 Caroline Kelly 12 2) 458 Bailey Mullins 10 3) 452 Annika Bissinger 7 4) 461 Lasamrae Vandross 11 12 Travelers Rest 'A' 1) 482 Michaela Allen 12 2) 483 Mycal Bowser 7 3) 485 Jade Keller 9 4) 491 Kelsey White-Kennedy 9 5) 492 Brittany Williams 10 6) 13 Wade Hampton 'A' 1) 511 Maddie Fowler 11 2) 513 Taylor Honaker 11 3) 514 Brooke Leppard 11 4) 516 London Miller 12 5) 519 Sydney Robinson 12 6) 523 Andreia Wardlaw 11 14 Woodmont 'A' 1) 555 LaTasha Johnson 10 2) 556 Asiah Jones 10 3) 557 Shaquala McCarroll 10 4) 561 Yasmine Walker 12 5) 554 Juliana Jenkins 7 6) 560 Inaya Thompson 10 Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Berea 'A' 1) 6 Shideaz Adams 11 2) 7 Bradley Borden 11 3) 12 Jonathan Gonzalez 12 4) 13 Trumaine Irby 12 5) 18 Emmanuel Rivera 11 6) 2 Carolina 'A' 1) 72 Marcus Young 12 2) 62 Dakari Braddock 12 3) 68 Sharieff Johnson 11 4) 69 Isaiah Lewis 12 5) 67 Nyquan Johnson 10 6) 73 Richard Young 12 3 Eastside 'A' 1) 124 Keyondre Crate 12 2) 131 Alex Lucking 12 3) 133 Bryce Tessman 9 4) 122 Cole Anderson 12 4 Greenville 'A' 1) 144 Malik Acker 12 2) 147 Tre' Black 12 3) 150 Wendell Jones 10 4) 153 Marcus Moore 12 5) 157 Kwon Williams 12 6) 5 Greenville Tech Charter 'A' 1) 181 Rich Douglas 11 2) 188 Jack Saathoff 11 3) 194 James Wright 12 4) 183 Riley Helms 11 6 Greer 'A' 1) 218 Andrew Hill 12 2) 222 Dorian Lindsey 10 3) 227 Synquez Nesbitt 12 4) 220 Malek Johnson 12 5) 230 Blake Wright 9 6) 216 Zach Glidden 10 7 Hillcrest 'A' 1) 277 Wesley Mathis 10 2) 284 Money Riser 11 3) 287 Marco Westfield 11 4) 288 Jaida Williams 11 8 JL Mann 'A' 1) 1162 Deandre' Durrah 2) 1160 Jamaree Black 3) 1169 Morgan Peterson 4) 1161 PJ Dickerson 9 Mauldin 'A' 1) 338 Naquan Adams 12 2) 339 Erik Bennett 11 3) 340 Bracey Black 12 4) 346 Hayden Ferrell 12 5) 357 Shaihi Stukes 11 6) 359 Frankie Thomas 10 10 Riverside 'A' 1) 380 Dan Castello 12 2) 383 Emmanuel Damian 12 3) 385 Tyronn Hall 12 4) 386 Larry Harris 12 5) 395 Troy Pride 10 6) 392 Chase Miller 12 11 Southside 'A' 1) 415 Roshad Griffith 12 2) 424 Jeramiah Talbert -- 3) 427 Gabriel Young 11 4) 423 keenan stephens 10 12 Southside Christian 'A' 1) 445 Jonathan Lee 12 2) 442 Trevor Drummond 12 3) 447 Alex Smith 10 4) 446 Caleb Silvey 12 13 St. Josephs 'A' 1) 473 Collin Miller 12 2) 475 Jacob Peterman 9 3) 476 Sean Rusnak 12 4) 469 Tyler Grant 12 14 Wade Hampton 'A' 1) 529 Matthew Childress 12 2) 534 Rory Hayes 11 3) 540 Chris Oakes 12 4) 541 Bryan Poe 12 5) 544 Bryan Riordan 11 6) 546 Carl Strickland 11 7) 528 Lb Brown 9 8) 530 Josh Edwards 9 15 Woodmont 'U' 1) 562 Donte Bolds 9 2) 563 Correll Booker 12 3) 569 Noah Hudson 11 4) 571 Hampton Wade 10 5) 572 Kendrick Watts 12 6) 574 Tony Williams 9
Greenville County Championships 2014
Meet History
Meet Records
Venue Records
Past Meets
- Back
- 2024-04-23
- 2024-04-17
- 2023-04-29
- 2023-04-25
- 2022-04-30
- 2022-04-26
- 2021-04-28
- 2021-04-28
- 2021-04-17
- 2021-04-16
- 2021-04-16
- 2020-04-21
- 2020-04-21
- 2019-04-09
- 2019-04-06
- 2018-04-21
- 2018-04-17
- 2017-04-22
- 2017-04-22
- 2017-04-19
- 2016-04-19
- 2016-04-16
- 2016-04-16
- 2015-04-21
- 2015-04-21
- 2015-04-21
- 2014-04-22
- 2013-04-19
- 2013-04-18
- 2012-04-18
- 2011-04-13
- 2010-04-21
- 2009-04-22
- 2008-04-16
- 2007-04-11
- 2006-04-05
- 2005-04-13