Stall Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.68 | Chelsi Smalls | 10th | Prelims H5 | Girls results | |
13.79 | Tyarra Gray | 11th | Prelims H2 | Girls results | |
15.34 | Son Ja Jones | 38th | Prelims H1 | Girls results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.22 | Tyarra Gray | 7th | Finals H5 | Girls results | |
30.63 | Vigi Leblanc | 28th | Finals H2 | Girls results | |
32.00 | Son Ja Jones | 36th | Finals H2 | Girls results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.39 | Sinai Turner | 12th | Finals H5 | Girls results | |
1:04.73 | SB | Chelsi Smalls | 14th | Finals H3 | Girls results |
1:05.45 | Taniah German | 16th | Finals H5 | Girls results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:53.09 | SB | Alexis McDade | 24th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:26.21 | Bianca Ramos | 26th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
6:29.58 | SB | Alexis McDade | 28th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:26.71 | Bianca Ramos | 18th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
Discus | |||||
26.44m | Mekeala Brown | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
20.62m | LaVasia Palmer | 19th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
Shot Put | |||||
8.56m | LaVasia Palmer | 17th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
8.2m | Mekeala Brown | 21st | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.26 | Reimar Soriano | 18th | Prelims H7 | Boys results | |
12.39 | Javaree Wrighten | 24th | Prelims H1 | Boys results | |
12.82 | Alonzo Warthen-Jenkins | 37th | Prelims H4 | Boys results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.12 | Reimar Soriano | 20th | Finals H3 | Boys results | |
24.18 | SB | Tyshon Richardson | 22nd | Finals H2 | Boys results |
24.94 | Alonzo Warthen-Jenkins | 28th | Finals H2 | Boys results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.57 | SB | Egypt King | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
56.50 | Joshua Gethers | 26th | Finals H2 | Boys results | |
1:03.68 | SB | Keivon Holmes | 39th | Finals H2 | Boys results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:21.46 | Joseph Martin | 23rd | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:18.21 | SB | Egypt King | 24th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
5:29.35 | SB | Ian Hegwood | 31st | Finals H1 | Boys results |
5:33.82 | SB | Joseph Martin | 32nd | Finals H1 | Boys results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:48.70 | SB | Ian Hegwood | 23rd | Finals H1 | Boys results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.23 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.7m | Tyshon Richardson | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
5.38m | Reimar Soriano | 30th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
Discus | |||||
37.13m | Tahjmon Stallworth | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
Shot Put | |||||
11.15m | Tahjmon Stallworth | 24th | Finals H1 | Boys results |