Licensed to Spring Valley High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2018 07:37 PM
5A State Qualifier - 4/5/2018 to 5/5/2018
Results
Event 2 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Braswell, Robert 12 Blythewood 6-08.00
2 Wise, Dallas 11 Dutch Fork J6-08.00
3 Heenehan, Saben 12 Boiling Spri 6-06.00
4 Strong, Jawan 11 Northwestern J6-06.00
5 Gentry, Derrick 12 Dorman J6-06.00
6 Johnson, Dayani 12 Ashley Ridge 6-04.00
7 Ravenell, Bryce 12 Summerville J6-04.00
8 Richardson, J.J. 12 Wade Hampton J6-04.00
9 Heatley, Trelas 12 Blythewood J6-04.00
10 Caldwell, Ger-cari 10 Northwestern J6-04.00
11 Flowers, Deonte 12 Sumter J6-04.00
12 Cain, Whitney 12 Northwestern 6-02.00
12 Riley, Davien 10 West Ashley 6-02.00
14 Neal, Michael 11 Spring Valle 6-00.00
14 Anderson, Jarael 10 West Ashley 6-00.00
14 Haynes, Justyce 9 Rock Hill 6-00.00
14 Norris, Isaiah 10 T.L. Hanna 6-00.00
14 Moore, Manny 10 Spring Valle 6-00.00
19 Reed, Dequarius 11 T.L. Hanna 5-10.00
19 Cox, Shawn 11 Conway 5-10.00
19 Gregg, Anthoney 12 Summerville 5-10.00
19 Jones, Julion 11 Riverside 5-10.00
-- Cohen, Jayvon 10 Dorman NH
-- Mention, She'Mar 10 South Floren NH
-- Crocker, Reggie 10 Boiling Spri NH
-- Anderson, Jalen 11 Mauldin NH
-- Rivera, Christian 11 Woodmont NH
-- Williams, Jquida T 12 Spring Valle NH
-- Miller, Zach 11 Socastee NH
-- Morgan, Marquis 10 Greenwood NH
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCarthy, Dillon 10 Wando 15-00.00
2 Paige, Thomas 12 Fort Dorches J15-00.00
3 Boyles, Taylor 11 Easley 14-06.00
3 Togami, Jonathan 10 Wando 14-06.00
5 Vess, Ethan 10 Rock Hill 14-00.00
5 Staudt, Chris 12 Spring Valle 14-00.00
7 Smith, Cole 12 Wade Hampton J14-00.00
8 Carullo, Luke 11 Wando 13-06.00
9 Berry, Adam 8 Mauldin 13-00.00
9 Novak, Dan 12 Northwestern 13-00.00
9 Holliday, Cole 11 Mauldin 13-00.00
9 Cecil, Sam 11 Rock Hill 13-00.00
13 Sears, Will 12 Summerville 12-06.00
13 Richard, Calvin 12 Irmo 12-06.00
13 Fox, Taylor 10 Easley 12-06.00
16 Pavlides, Chris 12 James Island 12-00.00
16 Baroody, Nicholas 11 Ashley Ridge 12-00.00
16 Massengale, Ethan 11 Northwestern 12-00.00
16 Fields, Isaiah 12 Spartanburg 12-00.00
16 Motes, Evan 10 T.L. Hanna 12-00.00
16 Wisler, Parker 12 Carolina For 12-00.00
16 Ward, Cameron 11 West Florenc 12-00.00
23 Crank, Kendell 12 Sumter 11-06.00
23 Sullivan, George 10 Spring Valle 11-06.00
23 Napier, Jonathan 10 Wade Hampton 11-06.00
26 Nusbaum, Issac 11 White Knoll 11-00.00
26 Wisler, Aiden 10 Carolina For 11-00.00
26 Homan, Harrison 11 Byrnes 11-00.00
26 Polson, Andrew 9 Spring Valle 11-00.00
-- Johnson, Chad 9 Dorman NH
-- Aarnink, Antonius 10 J.L. Mann NH
-- Rhodes, Coby 11 Byrnes NH
-- Mahood, Eoin 10 Carolina For NH
-- Patterson, Orin 12 Laurens NH
-- Kornet, Phil 9 Lexington NH
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hicklin, Brandon 12 Spartanburg 23-11.25 NWI
2 Cypress, Fentrell 11 Northwestern 22-07.75 NWI
3 Wise, Dallas 11 Dutch Fork 22-07.25 NWI
4 Johnson, Dayani 12 Ashley Ridge 22-07.00 NWI
5 Heyward, Ja'Kheem 11 Sumter 22-02.50 NWI
6 Norris, Isaiah 10 T.L. Hanna 22-01.50 NWI
7 Brown, Dorien 11 Irmo 22-01.00 NWI
7 Dinkins-McCall, Anthony 10 Sumter 22-01.00 NWI
9 Rivers, Quinton 12 Fort Dorches 21-10.25 NWI
10 Foster, Damyiji 12 Spartanburg 21-10.00 NWI
11 Solomon, Kenny 11 Socastee 21-09.50 NWI
12 Skelton, Donnie 12 Spring Valle 21-04.00 NWI
13 Heatley, Trelas 12 Blythewood 21-03.50 NWI
14 Hancock, Dj 12 Summerville 21-03.00 NWI
15 Black, Chance 9 Dorman 21-01.00 NWI
16 Hill, Quincy 12 Spring Valle 21-00.50 NWI
17 Da'Mes, Azim 12 Wando 20-11.75 NWI
18 Pierre, John 11 T.L. Hanna 20-11.50 NWI
19 White, Michael 12 Northwestern 20-11.00 NWI
20 Singleton, Chris 10 Nation Ford 20-10.25 NWI
21 Sanford, Jalen 12 Riverside 20-09.25 NWI
22 Wilson, Daniel 10 Fort Dorches 20-05.50 NWI
23 Polite, Brandon 11 Stratford 20-04.75 NWI
24 Edwards, Zy'Quon 10 Rock Hill 20-04.00 NWI
25 Phillips, Andru 10 Mauldin 20-03.00 NWI
26 Campbell, Josh 12 Laurens 20-02.25 NWI
27 Miller, Isaiah 11 Spring Valle 20-01.50 NWI
28 Killough, Brendan 11 Mauldin 19-11.00 NWI
29 Bethea, Aquanzie 12 South Floren 19-08.00 NWI
30 Fant-Miles, Kendarious 11 Westside 19-03.75 NWI
31 Wilson, Shamar 9 Boiling Spri 19-02.00 NWI
32 Young, Tyus 11 Easley 19-01.75 NWI
33 Douglas, Zion 12 Hillcrest 18-01.75 NWI
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hicklin, Brandon 12 Spartanburg 48-10.00 NWI
2 Phillips, Andru 10 Mauldin 47-01.00 NWI
3 Pierre, John 11 T.L. Hanna 46-01.50 NWI
4 Pinckney, Zakhyis 12 James Island 45-08.50 NWI
4 Weathers, Darius 12 Irmo 45-08.50 NWI
6 Moore, Manny 10 Spring Valle 45-04.00 NWI
7 Black, Chance 9 Dorman 44-09.00 NWI
8 Ravenell, Bryce 12 Summerville 44-04.00 NWI
9 Fowler, Tylen 12 Dorman 44-02.00 NWI
10 Johnson, Dayani 12 Ashley Ridge 44-00.50 NWI
11 Miller, Isaiah 11 Spring Valle 43-10.00 NWI
11 Wilson, Daniel 10 Fort Dorches 43-10.00 NWI
13 Douglas, Zion 12 Hillcrest 43-09.50 NWI
14 Ibe, Benjamin 12 Sumter 43-08.00 NWI
15 Richardson, J.J. 12 Wade Hampton 43-06.75 NWI
16 Neal, Alex 12 Fort Dorches 43-03.00 NWI
17 Gray, Lj 12 White Knoll 42-11.50 NWI
18 Ngugi, Elijah 12 Dutch Fork 42-11.00 NWI
19 Singleton, Chris 10 Nation Ford 42-09.50 NWI
20 Turman, Chase 10 Easley 42-08.00 NWI
21 Greer, Mister 12 Dorman 42-04.00 NWI
22 Perry, Deven 12 Northwestern 42-02.00 NWI
23 Hampton, Nick 12 Westside 41-10.75 NWI
24 Anderson, Jalen 11 Mauldin 41-08.00 NWI
25 Hill, Ni'Jay 12 Ashley Ridge 41-06.00 NWI
26 Neal, Michael 11 Spring Valle 41-05.00 NWI
27 Joe, Ryan 12 South Floren 41-03.00 NWI
28 Williams, Jayshon 10 Northwestern 40-11.00 NWI
29 Williams, Cam 11 Summerville 40-10.00 NWI
30 Young, Tyus 11 Easley 40-03.00 NWI
31 Thompson, Yahsire 11 Laurens 38-07.50 NWI
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kowalchik, David 11 Wando 163-05q
2 Chestnut, Major 11 James Island 160-07q
3 Tindal, Channing 12 Spring Valle 158-10q
4 Kowalchik, Paul 11 Wando 157-02q
5 Rice, Jerome 12 Spartanburg 155-06q
6 Miller, Chance 12 Northwestern 153-02q
7 Newton, Chandler 12 Summerville 152-04q
8 Carroll, Logan 12 Mauldin 150-01q
9 Taylor, Antonio 12 Irmo 147-07q
10 McCants, Sellers 12 Stratford 145-05q
11 Edwards, Jaelen 11 Wando 144-09q
12 Henke, Rob 12 Dorman 143-09q
13 Cash, Craig 12 Spring Valle 142-07q
14 Washington, Tommy 12 Spartanburg 142-01q
15 Stewert, Reggie 12 Spring Valle 141-07q
16 Rogers, Nick 11 Blythewood 135-05q
17 Gambrell, Devonte 10 Westside 131-06q
18 Keltner, Justin 12 Dorman 130-09q
19 Bell, Makel 12 Westside 129-09q
20 Pitts, Latrill 9 Carolina For 117-05q
21 Bell, Michael 12 Westside 117-00q
22 Key, Reese 10 Fort Mill 114-09q
23 Loayza, Cole 11 Fort Mill 114-07q
24 Marlowe, Greyson 10 J.L. Mann 114-05q
25 Neel, Colin 12 Riverside 113-04q
26 McDermitt, Duncan 10 Wade Hampton 110-04q
27 Latimore, Javen 12 Laurens 109-07q
28 Saia, Mikia 12 Carolina For 108-00q
29 Pearre, Corey 12 Carolina For 106-01q
Event 12 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Carroll, Logan 12 Mauldin 56-07.00q
2 Tindal, Channing 12 Spring Valle 54-07.00q
3 Miller, Chance 12 Northwestern 54-02.00q
4 Newton, Chandler 12 Summerville 52-03.00q
5 Kowalchik, David 11 Wando 51-07.00q
6 Crawford, Bryce 11 Carolina For 50-07.00q
7 Kowalchik, Paul 11 Wando 50-00.00q
8 Wheeler, Tucker 12 Stratford 49-02.00q
9 Rivera, Chris 11 Byrnes 49-01.50q
10 Pringle, Katray 12 Stratford 48-03.00q
11 Chestnut, Major 11 James Island 47-11.50q
12 Belton, Jalen 12 Dorman 47-08.00q
13 Jones, Tj 11 Dorman 47-06.00q
14 Rogers, Nick 11 Blythewood 47-05.00q
15 Edwards, Jaelen 11 Wando 47-04.00q
16 Key, Reese 10 Fort Mill 47-03.00q
17 Washington, Tommy 12 Spartanburg 46-10.50q
18 Bell, Michael 12 Westside 46-06.00q
19 Taylor, Antonio 12 Irmo 46-01.00q
20 Williams, Charlie 12 Westside 45-07.00q
21 Cliknscale, Danny 12 Mauldin 45-03.00q
22 McGee, Ronald 12 Sumter 45-01.00q
22 Burton, Chris 12 Dutch Fork 45-01.00q
24 Mason, Micheal 11 South Floren 43-06.50q
25 Ivey, Josiah 12 Northwestern 43-05.50q
26 Cash, Craig 12 Spring Valle 43-05.00q
27 Steadman, Zhyirre 10 Irmo 43-00.00q
28 Howard, Zack 11 Westside 41-09.00q
29 Wilkins, Wyatt 11 Woodmont 41-01.00q
30 Farmer, Isiah 11 Clover 40-03.00q
31 Moore, Jaibryl 12 Wade Hampton 38-05.00q
32 Bissonnette, Jack 12 Riverside 38-03.00q
33 Suber, Daryl 11 Greenwood 37-03.00q
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Spartanburg 'A' 40.92Q 5
2 Sumter 'A' 42.23Q 2
3 Hillcrest 'A' 42.30Q 1
4 West Ashley 'A' 42.33Q 3
5 Northwestern 'A' 42.44Q 4
6 Stratford 'A' 42.68q 2
7 Boiling Springs 'A' 42.70q 5
8 Spring Valley 'A' 42.71q 2
9 Rock Hill 'A' 42.76 1
10 Woodmont 'A' 42.89 3
11 Summerville 'A' 43.15 5
12 Irmo 'A' 43.22 1
13 Dutch Fork 'A' 43.31 4
14 Easley 'A' 43.80 4
15 Greenwood 'A' 43.93 1
16 Riverside 'A' 44.02 2
17 Goose Creek 'A' 44.11 5
18 Laurens 'A' 44.14 5
19 Fort Mill 'A' 44.16 3
20 Wade Hampton 'A' 44.29 3
21 James Island 'A' 44.48 2
22 Carolina Forest 'A' 44.52 4
23 River Bluff 'A' 44.65 2
24 Lexington 'A' 44.81 3
25 South Florence 'A' 45.08 5
26 Gaffney 'A' 46.80 2
-- J.L. Mann 'A' DQ 1
-- T.L. Hanna 'A' DQ 3
-- Ashley Ridge 'A' DQ 5
-- Blythewood 'A' DQ 4
Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Summerville 'A' 8:08.25Q 3
2 Dorman 'A' 8:09.34Q 1
3 Wando 'A' 8:11.74Q 2
4 Spring Valley 'A' 8:09.24q 3
5 Rock Hill 'A' 8:09.45q 1
6 Spartanburg 'A' 8:14.01q 3
7 Fort Mill 'A' 8:16.40q 2
8 Hillcrest 'A' 8:19.27q 2
9 Northwestern 'A' 8:19.89 2
10 Riverside 'A' 8:20.40 1
11 Byrnes 'A' 8:21.29 2
12 Mauldin 'A' 8:22.83 1
13 Stratford 'A' 8:26.57 3
14 T.L. Hanna 'A' 8:33.15 1
15 Carolina Forest 'A' 8:34.77 1
16 Boiling Springs 'A' 8:34.82 1
17 Sumter 'A' 8:35.27 3
18 Lexington 'A' 8:36.19 1
19 Blythewood 'A' 8:37.90 3
20 Wade Hampton 'A' 8:40.33 2
21 J.L. Mann 'A' 8:43.37 2
22 Irmo 'A' 8:43.82 2
23 Easley 'A' 8:44.65 2
24 Dutch Fork 'A' 8:56.29 3
25 James Island 'A' 9:00.73 2
26 Ashley Ridge 'A' 9:02.97 1
27 South Florence 'A' 9:08.18 1
28 River Bluff 'A' 9:08.34 3
29 West Ashley 'A' 9:09.94 3
30 Westside 'A' 9:18.73 2
31 West Florence 'A' 9:36.44 1
-- Conway 'A' DQ 1
Event 18 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Miller, Jalin 12 Hillcrest 14.44Q NWI 4
1 Gray, Lj 12 White Knoll 14.44Q NWI 1
3 Lindsey, Kendric 12 Hillcrest 14.46Q NWI 2
4 Jenkins, Jaden 11 Byrnes 14.85Q NWI 5
5 Pittman, Tay'Anthony 12 Northwestern 15.06Q NWI 3
6 Fulmore, Elijah 12 Dutch Fork 14.99q NWI 4
7 Wohlwend, Carson 12 Wando 15.15q NWI 4
8 Dennis, Elijah 12 Westside 15.15q NWI 5
9 Watlington, La'Carlos 12 Spartanburg 15.24 NWI 1
10 Livingstone, Dion 11 Rock Hill 15.30 NWI 3
11 Ramirez-Brayboy, Chris 11 Byrnes 15.34 NWI 1
12 Skelton, Donnie 12 Spring Valle 15.45 NWI 2
13 Hill, Quincy 12 Spring Valle 15.54 NWI 2
14 Streeter, Josh 12 Clover 15.81 NWI 3
15 Pearson, Elam 12 Stratford 15.87 NWI 5
16 Mallo, Shawn 12 Carolina For 15.91 NWI 2
17 Gadsden, Alexander 11 Goose Creek 16.02 NWI 5
18 Nguyen, Bricen 12 Socastee 16.03 NWI 3
19 Gaither, Narii 11 Rock Hill 16.05 NWI 1
20 Snelson, Kyle 10 River Bluff 16.31 NWI 2
21 McKithen, Anthony 10 South Floren 16.45 NWI 2
22 Peebles, Tj 8 White Knoll 16.52 NWI 5
23 Reed, Dequarius 11 T.L. Hanna 16.54 NWI 4
24 Samford, Keyon 11 Dorman 16.94 NWI 5
25 Egloff, Henry 12 Wando 16.97 NWI 1
26 Coates, Vince 10 Greenwood 17.11 NWI 4
27 Thompson, Jonah 10 Wade Hampton 17.34 NWI 1
28 Joe, Ryan 12 South Floren 18.40 NWI 3
-- Mitchell, Jahleem Ahmere 12 Fort Dorches DQ NWI 4
Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Alvarez, Alan 12 White Knoll 10.71Q NWI 1
2 Solomon, Kenny 11 Socastee 10.74Q NWI 5
3 Croft, Demadgyai 12 Hillcrest 10.76Q NWI 3
4 Thompson, Najee 12 Boiling Spri 10.81Q NWI 4
5 Donald, Gerrard 9 Woodmont 10.88Q NWI 2
6 Heyward, Josh 12 West Ashley 10.83q NWI 4
7 White, Myles 12 West Ashley 10.93q NWI 5
8 Fair, Joshua 12 Gaffney 10.94q NWI 5
9 Watson, Malik 12 Spartanburg 10.96 NWI 1
10 Curnell, Dwayne 11 Fort Dorches 10.96 NWI 2
11 Groves, Nytavious 10 T.L. Hanna 10.97 NWI 3
12 Heyward, Ja'Kheem 11 Sumter 11.00 NWI 2
13 McClintock, Tracy 12 Laurens 11.01 NWI 5
14 Berry, Trey 11 Wade Hampton 11.02 NWI 2
15 Jones, Jeremiah 12 Dorman 11.07 NWI 1
16 Cunningham, Freddie 12 Northwestern 11.07 NWI 3
17 Smith, Josiah 11 Stratford 11.08 NWI 3
18 Weathers, Darius 12 Irmo 11.11 NWI 4
19 Jamison, Michael 12 Dutch Fork 11.13 NWI 1
20 Cypress, Fentrell 11 Northwestern 11.14 NWI 4
21 Campbell, Josh 12 Laurens 11.19 NWI 2
22 McKnight, Robert 10 Sumter 11.24 NWI 5
23 Blue, Jordan 12 Westside 11.26 NWI 1
24 Kilgore, Keyshun 12 Woodmont 11.27 NWI 4
25 McDowell, Corey 12 Rock Hill 11.30 NWI 5
26 Ishmael, Chase 9 Blythewood 11.37 NWI 3
27 Trapp, Jordan 12 Dutch Fork 11.43 NWI 5
28 Cain, Chance 12 Spring Valle 11.62 NWI 2
29 Pettigrew, Jordan 12 West Ashley 11.64 NWI 1
-- Dinkins-McCall, Anthony 10 Sumter DQ NWI 3
Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Spychalski, Patrick 12 Wando 4:24.96Q 3
2 Gosnell, Kade 11 Boiling Spri 4:28.67Q 2
3 Johnson, Wynn 12 Dorman 4:29.42Q 1
4 Andreen, Steven 12 Spring Valle 4:25.72q 3
5 Barnes, Isaiah 11 Rock Hill 4:26.00q 3
6 Caviness, Colby 12 River Bluff 4:26.28q 3
7 Shellhammer, Victor 12 Summerville 4:28.71q 2
8 Munoz, Daniel 9 Wando 4:31.29q 1
9 Hall, Wyatt 11 Fort Dorches 4:31.43 1
10 Morgan, Patrick 11 West Florenc 4:31.48 1
11 Mclain, Noah 12 Dorman 4:31.83 3
12 Harris, Harper 12 Riverside 4:33.32 3
13 Johnson, William 10 Lexington 4:33.91 1
14 Poston, Brandon 12 Sumter 4:34.10 1
15 Tan, Jonathan 11 River Bluff 4:35.77 1
16 Rhodes, Ethan 9 Wade Hampton 4:36.02 1
17 Griffin, Michael 11 South Floren 4:37.46 2
18 Castano, Andrew 12 Riverside 4:37.76 2
19 Reid, Jackson 10 Dorman 4:38.08 3
20 Fish, Evan 12 Dutch Fork 4:39.17 3
21 Mohr, Michael 10 Carolina For 4:39.99 1
22 Andrews, Logan 11 Mauldin 4:40.12 2
23 Wright, Dawson 10 Fort Dorches 4:42.41 1
24 Jones, Dalton 10 Fort Mill 4:43.47 2
25 Martinez, Dylan 12 Carolina For 4:44.06 1
26 Gardner, Thomas 12 Stratford 4:47.54 2
27 Caudell, Jackson 12 J.L. Mann 4:48.29 3
28 Daughtry, Scott 10 T.L. Hanna 4:48.72 2
29 McDonough, Thomas 10 J.L. Mann 4:49.14 2
30 Gobin, Reilly 11 Summerville 4:49.73 2
31 Robbins, Nolan 9 Northwestern 4:49.92 2
32 Allen, Ben 10 Fort Mill 4:50.65 1
33 Wells, George 10 Spring Valle 4:53.81 3
34 Engel, Gabe 9 J.L. Mann 4:59.26 3
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Thompson, Najee 12 Boiling Spri 48.64Q 5
2 Lewis, Kareem 11 Goose Creek 49.38Q 1
3 White, Myles 12 West Ashley 49.59Q 4
4 Brown, Nolan 10 Spartanburg 49.59Q 2
5 Alvarez, Alan 12 White Knoll 49.80Q 3
6 Jackson, Thomas 11 Westside 49.91q 3
7 Pierre, John 11 T.L. Hanna 50.08q 2
8 Fair, Joshua 12 Gaffney 50.21q 3
9 Peeler, Caden 11 Boiling Spri 50.22 5
10 Talbert, Jeremiah 12 Hillcrest 50.29 2
11 Simpkins, Austin 10 Northwestern 50.48 1
12 Davis, Nigel 12 Fort Mill 50.77 5
13 Smith, Zeante' 11 Mauldin 51.06 5
14 Davis, DeVonte 12 Summerville 51.10 4
15 Glover, Xavier 12 Spring Valle 51.73 2
16 Lucas, Corey 11 Goose Creek 51.82 1
17 Fisher, Brendan 12 Riverside 52.03 3
18 Pollmun, CJ 10 Summerville 52.07 1
19 Wilson, Hashaun 9 South Floren 52.46 3
20 Dewitt, Christopher 9 Conway 52.57 3
21 McDougal, Corey 11 Summerville 52.59 4
22 Morris, Jordan 12 Rock Hill 52.75 4
23 Henderson, Cameron 12 J.L. Mann 52.84 1
24 Johnson, Calvin 10 Spring Valle 53.10 4
25 Chandler, Jaibrian 12 Irmo 53.27 2
26 Williams, Darvae 10 Rock Hill 53.45 3
27 Suber, Koron 12 Goose Creek 53.72 2
28 Murry, Zion 10 Wade Hampton 53.95 1
29 Best, Chris 12 River Bluff 54.35 4
30 Williams III, Levester 11 West Florenc 54.37 2
31 Bailey, Isaiah 10 Riverside 54.75 1
32 Miller, Shomari 11 J.L. Mann 54.97 4
33 McKenzie, Sterling 12 Sumter 55.71 5
34 Ford, King 10 Blythewood 55.81 5
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Ramirez-Brayboy, Chris 11 Byrnes 54.15Q 5
2 Bull, Elijah 12 Wando 55.36Q 1
3 Pittman, Tay'Anthony 12 Northwestern 56.31Q 4
4 Jones, Jeremiah 12 Dorman 56.86Q 3
5 Wallace, Chris 12 Northwestern 56.93Q 2
6 Hill, Quincy 12 Spring Valle 56.10q 1
7 Nguyen, Bricen 12 Socastee 57.10q 3
8 Campbell, Devin 12 Blythewood 57.10q 5
9 Barnhart, Noah 12 Wando 57.32 5
10 Watlington, La'Carlos 12 Spartanburg 57.67 4
11 Tucker, Jameson 9 Mauldin 58.03 4
12 Peebles, Tj 8 White Knoll 58.64 2
13 Lindsey, Kendric 12 Hillcrest 59.08 5
14 Jenkins, Jaden 11 Byrnes 59.11 3
15 Pearson, Elam 12 Stratford 59.27 1
16 Sease, Kyle 11 Wade Hampton 59.43 3
17 Livingstone, Dion 11 Rock Hill 59.54 3
18 Mallo, Shawn 12 Carolina For 1:00.13 2
19 Essig, Jared 10 Wando 1:00.19 3
20 Oldham, Rodney 12 Ashley Ridge 1:00.30 4
21 Haynes, Matthew 12 Summerville 1:00.48 4
22 James, John-Hunter 11 Dutch Fork 1:01.12 5
23 Hedrick-Davis, Derrick 9 Lexington 1:01.72 5
24 Young, Jalen 11 Easley 1:03.04 4
25 Young, Rodney 11 Spring Valle 1:03.32 4
26 Dennis, Elijah 12 Westside 1:04.18 1
27 Joe, Ryan 12 South Floren 1:04.31 2
28 Jones, Julion 11 Riverside 1:05.45 3
29 Mitchell, Jahleem Ahmere 12 Fort Dorches 1:09.37 2
30 Anderson, Chandar 10 West Florenc 1:12.97 1
-- Streeter, Josh 12 Clover DQ 2
-- Miller, Jalin 12 Hillcrest DQ 2
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Wynn 12 Dorman 1:57.25Q 2
2 Fladd, Ian 12 Fort Dorches 1:57.26Q 3
3 Easterlin, Logan 12 Dorman 2:00.74Q 1
4 Tillman, Carson 10 James Island 1:57.41q 3
5 Spychalski, Patrick 12 Wando 1:57.94q 2
6 Godfrey, Robert 12 Spring Valle 1:58.42q 2
7 Mensch, Jack 11 Dutch Fork 1:58.43q 2
8 Shellhammer, Victor 12 Summerville 1:58.44q 3
9 Earl, Zane 11 Byrnes 1:59.58 3
10 Bradford, Theron 11 Sumter 2:00.56 2
11 Lyle, Patrick 12 Rock Hill 2:01.12 1
12 Caviness, Colby 12 River Bluff 2:01.29 3
13 Lipscomb, Michael 12 Spartanburg 2:01.53 1
14 Jones, Murray 11 Spring Valle 2:01.70 1
15 Johnson, William 10 Lexington 2:01.97 1
16 McNeill, Aidan 11 Fort Mill 2:02.26 3
17 Carson, Jack 11 Wando 2:02.53 1
18 Dees, Owen 11 Summerville 2:03.17 2
19 Tate, William 12 Hillcrest 2:04.01 3
20 Swinger, Xavier 11 T.L. Hanna 2:04.25 2
21 Smith, Andrew B 11 Riverside 2:05.10 1
22 Mohr, Michael 10 Carolina For 2:06.07 2
23 Andrews, Logan 11 Mauldin 2:06.44 1
24 McIntyre, Gray 9 Greenwood 2:06.47 2
25 Cervantes, Armando 12 Hillcrest 2:06.48 1
26 Morgan, Patrick 11 West Florenc 2:06.93 3
27 Wells, George 10 Spring Valle 2:07.24 3
28 Scruggs, Frederick 12 Summerville 2:07.53 2
29 Martinez, Dylan 12 Carolina For 2:08.55 3
30 Poland, Chase 11 J.L. Mann 2:09.14 1
31 Mitrick, Blake 11 J.L. Mann 2:13.82 1
32 Griffin, Michael 11 South Floren 2:19.62 2
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Thompson, Najee 12 Boiling Spri 21.30Q NWI 4
2 Brown, Nolan 10 Spartanburg 21.60Q NWI 2
3 Hicklin, Brandon 12 Spartanburg 21.65Q NWI 5
4 Croft, Demadgyai 12 Hillcrest 21.74Q NWI 1
5 Alvarez, Alan 12 White Knoll 21.78Q NWI 3
6 Watson, Malik 12 Spartanburg 21.91q NWI 1
7 Talbert, Jeremiah 12 Hillcrest 22.05q NWI 4
8 Solomon, Kenny 11 Socastee 22.34q NWI 3
9 Groves, Nytavious 10 T.L. Hanna 22.57 NWI 1
10 Yates, Chris 11 Ashley Ridge 22.58 NWI 2
11 McDowell, Corey 12 Rock Hill 22.72 NWI 5
12 Lewis, Kareem 11 Goose Creek 22.84 NWI 4
13 Davis, DeVonte 12 Summerville 22.89 NWI 5
14 Campbell, Devin 12 Blythewood 22.92 NWI 5
15 Curnell, Dwayne 11 Fort Dorches 22.93 NWI 2
16 Jamison, Michael 12 Dutch Fork 22.94 NWI 3
17 Heyward, Josh 12 West Ashley 23.02 NWI 1
18 McFadden, Gavin 9 Northwestern 23.11 NWI 5
19 Henderson, Cameron 12 J.L. Mann 23.21 NWI 5
20 Wilson, Hashaun 9 South Floren 23.28 NWI 4
21 Dewitt, Christopher 9 Conway 23.39 NWI 1
22 Mathews, Bryson 10 Northwestern 23.56 NWI 4
23 Griffin, Jarveste 10 Greenwood 23.64 NWI 3
-- Smith, Zeante' 11 Mauldin DQ NWI 1
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Spychalski, Patrick 12 Wando 9:47.53Q 2
2 Mclain, Noah 12 Dorman 9:48.69Q 1
3 Crow, Jake 11 Mauldin 9:49.31Q 2
4 Johnson, Wynn 12 Dorman 9:54.43Q 1
5 Jeffcoat, Zander 8 Lexington 9:55.22q 2
6 Castano, Andrew 12 Riverside 9:55.91q 1
7 Andreen, Steven 12 Spring Valle 9:56.10q 1
8 Wright, Dawson 10 Fort Dorches 9:57.19q 1
9 Shellhammer, Victor 12 Summerville 9:57.29 1
10 Gosnell, Kade 11 Boiling Spri 9:59.23 2
11 Spencer, Austin 10 T.L. Hanna 10:01.19 2
12 Prince, Evan 8 Laurens 10:04.30 1
13 Thigpen, TJ 10 Byrnes 10:05.91 2
14 Harris, Harper 12 Riverside 10:08.52 1
15 McDonald, Heath 10 Lexington 10:09.71 2
16 Thomas, Mason 9 Northwestern 10:14.82 2
17 McElveen, Ben 10 Wando 10:15.80 1
18 Hall, Wyatt 11 Fort Dorches 10:16.37 2
19 Marcsik, Michael 12 Fort Mill 10:16.65 1
20 Byram, Fraiser 12 Summerville 10:16.82 2
21 Kasitz, Ethan 11 South Floren 10:26.64 1
22 Turnipseed, Daniel 10 Blythewood 10:26.68 1
23 Dulson, Jacob 11 Carolina For 10:29.96 1
24 Buckless, Connor 10 T.L. Hanna 10:33.52 2
25 Penter, Jonathan 11 Carolina For 10:35.96 2
26 McCall, Amir 12 Spring Valle 10:38.07 2
27 Wilson, Brandon 12 River Bluff 10:41.04 1
28 Frasier, Darren 10 James Island 10:57.64 2
29 Dawson, Jacob 11 Fort Mill 10:58.91 2
30 Daughtry, Scott 10 T.L. Hanna 11:13.19 2
31 Migliaccio, Michael 12 Carolina For 11:18.44 1
-- Smith, Ethan 12 Fort Mill DQ 2
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Spartanburg 'A' 3:22.16Q 3
2 Wando 'A' 3:22.42Q 4
3 Summerville 'A' 3:24.28Q 1
4 West Ashley 'A' 3:24.85Q 5
5 Rock Hill 'A' 3:28.30Q 2
6 Spring Valley 'A' 3:23.29q 4
7 Byrnes 'A' 3:24.86q 1
8 Goose Creek 'A' 3:26.44q 3
9 Hillcrest 'A' 3:26.79 3
10 Northwestern 'A' 3:27.81 4
11 James Island 'A' 3:29.02 2
12 Fort Mill 'A' 3:29.96 2
13 Sumter 'A' 3:30.81 3
14 Blythewood 'A' 3:32.89 3
15 Conway 'A' 3:35.77 1
16 Irmo 'A' 3:35.93 1
17 Woodmont 'A' 3:37.45 5
18 Riverside 'A' 3:38.61 5
19 Mauldin 'A' 3:40.46 3
20 Westside 'A' 3:40.79 1
21 Dutch Fork 'A' 3:41.04 2
22 Socastee 'A' 3:41.17 3
23 Boiling Springs 'A' 3:42.12 4
24 Wade Hampton 'A' 3:42.41 4
25 Easley 'A' 3:43.23 4
26 White Knoll 'A' 3:43.84 1
27 South Florence 'A' 3:50.92 2
28 Lexington 'A' 3:51.81 5
-- Dorman 'A' DQ 4
Event 35 Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheel Chair Wheelchair
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Thomas 11 J.L. Mann 29.21 NWI
2 Wires, Logan 11 Westside 44.56 NWI