Eye Opener 2018 vs SCSDB Eye Opener 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +95 2395 2300
Overall Average +10.12 24:29.91 24:19.79
1st-10th Place +6.29 16:13.34 16:07.05
1st-25th Place -6.15 16:33.10 16:39.25
1st-50th Place -14.12 16:53.19 17:07.32
1st-100th Place -23.21 17:18.73 17:41.94
Common Athletes -- -- 149
Ran Faster 96 123 27
Ran Season Best 9 10 1
Average Time -2:43.24 22:19.87 25:03.12
Median Time -2:45.12 21:53.80 24:38.92
Middle 80% Times -2:43.97 22:06.65 24:50.61
Top 10% Times -2:35.07 16:54.44 19:29.51
Top 25% Times -2:42.03 17:57.61 20:39.64
Top 50% Times -2:42.86 19:27.84 22:10.70
Bottom 50% Times -2:41.45 24:54.04 27:35.49
Bottom 25% Times -2:29.08 27:22.52 29:51.60
Bottom 10% Times -2:44.65 29:51.27 32:35.92
Average Difference -2:43.78 -- --
Median Difference -3:51.10 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -2:40.65 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:59.04 -- --
Top 50% Difference -2:06.23 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:47.87 -- --
Top 50% Difference -2:06.23 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -3:21.32 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -3:27.40 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3:53.55 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Coen Roberts Greer -2:34.93 15:46.70 18:21.63
Kade Gosnell Boiling Springs -2:16.24 16:18.80 18:35.04
Noah White Eastside -4:06.12 16:34.50 20:40.62
Jake Crow Mauldin -1:02.79 16:41.90 17:44.69
Spenser Schwalm Riverside -3:37.18 16:46.20 20:23.38
Lucas Conti Hillcrest -7:41.94 16:47.10 24:29.04
Barrett Broome Blue Ridge -4:11.08 16:48.40 20:59.48
TJ Thigpen Byrnes -2:29.75 16:55.80 19:25.55
Will Sims Hillcrest -6:00.42 17:07.00 23:07.42
Michael Burgess Spartanburg Christian -1:40.92 17:07.30 18:48.22
Jay Roberts Greer -2:53.26 17:13.10 20:06.36
Stephen Elliott Eastside -3:12.91 17:16.60 20:29.51
Eddie Urban Dorman -5:07.03 17:18.30 22:25.33
Perrin Jones Waccamaw -2:31.77 17:25.30 19:57.07
Ian Truesdale J.L. Mann -4:21.06 17:29.60 21:50.66
Lucas Wall Wade Hampton -2:35.65 17:30.00 20:05.65
Cal Finley Liberty -5:06.29 17:34.10 22:40.39
Harsha Srijay Dorman -8:02.13 17:38.50 25:40.63
Preston Slate Byrnes -5:20.08 17:45.60 23:05.68
Josh Hunt Wren -3:01.55 17:49.40 20:50.95
Will Bearden Palmetto -1:03.32 18:03.80 19:07.12
Taylor Bocchino Spartanburg -10:18.12 18:07.40 28:25.52
Sam Blackwell Landrum -3:01.97 18:07.50 21:09.47
Andrew Spearman West-Oak -1:30.56 18:09.10 19:39.66
Avery Morris Spartanburg Christian -4:40.85 18:12.20 22:53.05
Nick Boehm Riverside -2:54.79 18:29.10 21:23.89
Nathan Fish Boiling Springs -8:16.58 18:45.20 27:01.78
Stephen Black J.L. Mann -3:40.67 18:53.90 22:34.57
Tyler Willis Southside Christian -5:19.79 19:04.20 24:23.99
Christopher Meyers Woodruff -4:36.09 19:09.50 23:45.59
Asa Davis Spartanburg Day School -58.82 19:12.30 20:11.12
Will Piepho Wade Hampton -8:00.71 19:18.70 27:19.41
Jessie Crowley Riverside -37.45 19:21.60 19:59.05
Garrett Miller Boiling Springs -7:21.64 19:22.30 26:43.94
Casey Frock Pendleton -4:41.31 19:26.60 24:07.91
Morgan Summey Greer Middle College Charter -3:28.05 19:30.10 22:58.15
Nathan Jones Spartanburg -40.07 19:31.60 20:11.67
Jamie Barnett Wofford College -3:13.58 19:50.00 23:03.58
Andrew Stokes Riverside -4:13.99 19:52.70 24:06.69
Cooper Hannah Spartanburg Day School -3:27.99 19:55.20 23:23.19
Zane Dunn Palmetto +2:28.98 22:24.60 19:55.62
Josh Farmer Liberty -6:18.51 19:58.90 26:17.41
Sterling Murray South Aiken -1:30.65 19:59.10 21:29.75
Adelaide Vergnolle Christ Church -3:34.05 20:08.10 23:42.15
Katerina Hendrix Dorman +30.78 20:45.00 20:14.22
Alex Malvern St. Josephs -5:36.08 20:16.00 25:52.08
Laura Macgregor Riverside -6:45.63 20:19.00 27:04.63
Isaac Mckitrick Travelers Rest -4:12.96 20:19.40 24:32.36
Nick Perkins Clinton -7:04.10 20:23.70 27:27.80
Devin Dehollander Southside Christian -4:19.43 20:25.00 24:44.43
Molly Suttle Spartanburg Christian -3:01.58 20:27.90 23:29.48
Will Sanchelli Christ Church +7:03.94 27:32.60 20:28.66
Ashley Blanton Landrum -4:51.62 20:30.80 25:22.42
Drew Sellers Boiling Springs -3:06.25 20:43.70 23:49.95
Savannah Rex Walhalla -3:59.66 20:48.60 24:48.26
Toby Foster Travelers Rest -1:48.93 20:57.50 22:46.43
Anna Yang Riverside -1:58.57 21:03.20 23:01.77
Asencion Ocampo-rios Chesnee +33.91 21:39.30 21:05.39
Walker Burns Greenville -3:51.10 21:07.50 24:58.60
Faith Nelson Dorman -4:51.87 21:10.80 26:02.67
Brian Landrum Greenville -2:43.87 21:11.20 23:55.07
Isaac Buckner Walhalla +12.48 21:24.50 21:12.02
Joshua Boyle Southside Christian -4:46.39 21:13.10 25:59.49
Blake Medford Wren +1:24.63 22:38.80 21:14.17
John Lee Dorman +17.59 21:35.00 21:17.41
Drew Jacobs West-Oak -2:54.73 21:17.70 24:12.43
Austin Hilt Carolina Homeschool -3:35.96 21:18.80 24:54.76
Ryan Davis Dorman -2:03.40 21:19.00 23:22.40
Alli Griffith Wren +49.11 22:10.60 21:21.49
Sariah Stewart Seneca -4:08.90 21:29.10 25:38.00
Janie Schmitt Greenville -2:20.84 21:29.70 23:50.54
Konnor Harris Chapman -1:21.08 21:35.70 22:56.78
Madison Patrick Southside Christian +2:30.86 24:08.20 21:37.34
Tony Thorton Chapman -4:07.45 21:37.50 25:44.95
Cole Ray Spartanburg -2:14.06 21:44.90 23:58.96
Brennan Ponce Byrnes -14.01 21:48.60 22:02.61
Jacob Hawkins Clinton -6:26.93 21:49.20 28:16.13
Josh Bryant Clinton -9:42.49 21:49.70 31:32.19
Gehrig Black Riverside -2.59 21:50.00 21:52.59
Morgan Roberts Palmetto +17.69 22:11.00 21:53.31
Sophie Wall Wade Hampton -5:44.16 21:53.80 27:37.96
Madison Crumley Palmetto -3:14.69 21:56.30 25:10.99
Mikayla Plummer Limestone College -4:27.00 21:59.21 26:26.21
Jonathan Ward Wren -4:29.68 22:03.50 26:33.18
Jordan Onufer Boiling Springs +2:33.84 24:38.32 22:04.48
Emily Woo Dorman -7:21.82 22:08.50 29:30.32
Bryce Page Byrnes -3:56.55 22:11.40 26:07.95
Josh Hopkins Woodmont -6:15.04 22:14.30 28:29.34
Ryan Newton Riverside +1:24.95 23:41.70 22:16.75
Noah Skowronski Chapman -1:55.15 22:17.00 24:12.15
Kade Sivers Carolina Homeschool -3:50.14 22:19.30 26:09.44
Abbey Frock Pendleton -5:56.35 22:19.40 28:15.75
Hank Barron Spartanburg Day School -1:46.45 22:27.80 24:14.25
Rylee Allison Waccamaw -1:35.65 22:39.40 24:15.05
Graham Cline Travelers Rest -3:54.78 22:39.50 26:34.28
Addison Osteen Dorman -1:40.92 22:44.70 24:25.62
Rachel Summers Spartanburg Day School -2:49.37 22:48.50 25:37.87
Kylie Simms Travelers Rest -1:42.52 22:56.40 24:38.92
Sean Riordan Landrum -8:34.51 22:56.70 31:31.21
Juliana Jenkins Woodmont +1:20.33 24:17.80 22:57.47
Jamie Connelly Converse College -1:09.68 23:05.99 24:15.67
Bailey Mook Riverside -4:01.86 23:11.30 27:13.16
Christopher Patton Broome -13:48.88 23:14.60 37:03.48
Ben Freedman Spartanburg Day School -4:03.36 23:17.10 27:20.46
Ellissa Lankford Spartanburg Christian -1:55.76 23:23.00 25:18.76
Samantha Kelley Waccamaw -1:07.12 23:23.50 24:30.62
Kourtni Traynham Dorman -3:19.97 23:23.50 26:43.47
Maddie Bridges Byrnes -3:40.61 23:30.00 27:10.61
Annie Zemp J.L. Mann +39.69 24:10.00 23:30.31
Anna Turner Wando +3:30.19 27:12.30 23:42.11
Shelby Hilt Carolina Homeschool +1:11.49 24:56.20 23:44.71
Libby Jennette Limestone College +2:09.56 26:00.31 23:50.75
Kate Kissam Eastside -4:36.85 23:58.80 28:35.65
Evan Gossett Woodruff -8:46.50 23:58.80 32:45.30
Rome Kosiorek Boiling Springs -3.54 24:11.80 24:15.34
Evan Denton Woodmont -1:58.04 24:14.20 26:12.24
Jetta Turner Boiling Springs -42.31 24:18.80 25:01.11
Hannah Fowler Southside Christian -2:33.17 24:25.80 26:58.97
Reilley Redman Woodmont -3:31.47 24:28.40 27:59.87
Chastity Roach West-Oak -3:37.31 24:44.70 28:22.01
Jackson Holcombe Palmetto -1:51.85 24:53.50 26:45.35
Mia O'Donnell Carolina Homeschool +5:43.61 31:02.10 25:18.49
Silas Newton Woodruff -4:32.20 25:18.70 29:50.90
Bailey Butler Landrum -3:21.61 25:28.50 28:50.11
Lauren Fallow Riverside +48.44 26:17.80 25:29.36
Elizabeth Ollar J.L. Mann +9.53 25:41.70 25:32.17
Katherine Thompson Woodruff -2:48.72 25:45.50 28:34.22
Alston Richardson Greenville -4:16.15 25:47.10 30:03.25
Bailey Rogers J.L. Mann -1:58.81 25:55.40 27:54.21
Aidan ODonnell Carolina Homeschool +1:42.36 27:39.30 25:56.94
Rachael Frady Pendleton +24.07 26:22.50 25:58.43
Zoe Verostek Southside Christian +3.68 26:21.10 26:17.42
Katherine Willis Woodruff -1:57.53 26:25.40 28:22.93
Megan Al-khalil Dorman +52.82 27:19.40 26:26.58
Abby Marcengill Broome -3:14.65 26:36.30 29:50.95
Madison Sell Palmetto -28.07 26:43.40 27:11.47
Justin Satterfield Woodruff -3:33.43 26:45.70 30:19.13
Jocie Morrow Travelers Rest +2:13.39 29:21.00 27:07.61
Genevieve Wiklacz J.L. Mann -0.70 27:21.90 27:22.60
Sidney Gilstrap Wade Hampton -31.66 27:32.50 28:04.16
Cameron Boyce Riverside +2:22.50 30:02.50 27:40.00
Hannah Rothrock Broome -4:04.88 27:51.10 31:55.98
Emma Hay Spartanburg Day School -2:37.86 28:18.40 30:56.26
Sydney Cansler Hampton Park -8:27.56 28:37.10 37:04.66
Gordon Elnagar Spartanburg Day School -36.41 29:02.10 29:38.51
Maddison Scruggs Westside -38.48 29:24.90 30:03.38
Caitlyn Morris Woodruff -2:03.00 29:32.40 31:35.40
Emma Vincent West-Oak -14.85 35:18.20 35:33.05
Annie Puckett St. Josephs +19.26 39:12.90 38:53.64