Riverside High School - SC HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 South Carolina - 11/7/2009
State Cross Country Championships
Sandhills Research Park - Columbia, SC
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC 3A Girls
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #384 Sinead Haughey 11 Daniel 5:56.1 18:26.24 1
2 #642 Sara Manesiotis 11 Hilton Head 5:57.7 18:31.16 2
3 #951 Tameka Jackson 10 Seneca 5:59.6 18:37.23
4 #640 Faith Lifer 9 Hilton Head 6:00.9 18:41.25 3
5 #386 Erica Segars 12 Daniel 6:02.1 18:44.81 4
6 #45 Megan Stahlberger 9 Airport 6:04.0 18:50.92 5
7 #933 Allie Arsiniega 8 Riverside 6:09.6 19:08.26 6
8 #637 Emily Crick 9 Hilton Head 6:15.8 19:27.49 7
9 #476 Lydia Davis 12 Eastside 6:16.9 19:30.89 8
10 #972 Shelby Nicosia 12 South Aiken 6:20.2 19:40.95 9
11 #939 Hannah Taber 8 Riverside 6:20.6 19:42.44 10
12 #854 Benjamin Jenerette 8 North Myrtle Beach 6:21.1 19:43.86 11
13 #382 Allison Droddy 12 Daniel 6:23.5 19:51.45 12
14 #690 Laura Miller 9 J. L. Mann 6:24.5 19:54.56 13
15 #688 Lisa Girard 12 J. L. Mann 6:25.2 19:56.64 14
16 #685 Elizabeth Armstron 9 J. L. Mann 6:25.5 19:57.67 15
17 #184 Vannica Williams 12 Bluffton 6:25.8 19:58.60 16
18 #289 Lannon McCoy 10 Chapin 6:26.4 20:00.51 17
19 #643 Nikki Schoning 9 Hilton Head 6:26.9 20:01.94 18
20 #1144 Madelene Tetsch 10 Wade Hampton (G) 6:27.1 20:02.55 19
21 #385 Taylor Norden 8 Daniel 6:27.9 20:04.89 20
22 #387 Megan Smith 9 Daniel 6:28.7 20:07.65 21
23 #638 Rosie Dungan 11 Hilton Head 6:29.8 20:10.86 22
24 #1100 Brooke Jenerette 9 Travelers Rest 6:30.4 20:12.66 23
25 #1145 Mace Wilklow 10 Wade Hampton (G) 6:30.5 20:13.12 24
26 #397 Jessica Hatchell 11 Darlington 6:32.3 20:18.65 25
27 #380 Elizabeth Dawson 8 Daniel 6:32.4 20:18.88 26
28 #436 Karina Colon 10 Dreher 6:32.4 20:19.09 27
29 #940 Elizabeth West 9 Riverside 6:33.0 20:20.99 28
30 #180 Brittany Fulton 12 Bluffton 6:33.7 20:22.97 29
31 #168 Nikki Kaiser 12 Blue Ridge 6:35.8 20:29.54 30
32 #381 Katherine Dickey 11 Daniel 6:38.6 20:38.20 31
33 #934 Amber Delperdang 9 Riverside 6:38.9 20:39.34 32
34 #644 Abi Short 9 Hilton Head 6:39.1 20:39.97 33
35 #1142 Elisabeth Schlaudt 12 Wade Hampton (G) 6:41.1 20:45.99 34
36 #482 Darby Woodard 11 Eastside 6:42.4 20:50.09 35
37 #130 Hannah Richey 9 Belton-Honea Path 6:43.6 20:53.65 36
38 #291 Lauren Steedly 9 Chapin 6:43.7 20:54.14 37
39 #181 Scottie House 7 Bluffton 6:45.0 20:58.28 38
40 #806 Paige Cox 12 Myrtle Beach 6:45.1 20:58.53 39
41 #169 Kelly Knutson 11 Blue Ridge 6:45.8 21:00.61 40
42 #1097 Mary Miles Fewell 11 Travelers Rest 6:46.2 21:01.94 41
43 #937 Carly Howell 7 Riverside 6:46.3 21:02.28 42
44 #1143 Mary Stone 10 Wade Hampton (G) 6:46.7 21:03.28 43
45 #592 Ashley Sitton 9 Greenville 6:46.7 21:03.54 44
46 #19 Carey Roth 10 AC Flora 6:47.2 21:05.11 45
47 #480 Emily White 9 Eastside 6:49.2 21:11.15 46
48 #292 Julia Von Vollenho 12 Chapin 6:49.7 21:12.79 47
49 #18 MaryAnn Riley 7 AC Flora 6:50.1 21:14.09 48
50 #936 Lauren Garrigan 8 Riverside 6:50.2 21:14.33 49
51 #1099 Hannah Gillespie 8 Travelers Rest 6:50.7 21:16.01 50
52 #1114 Hydia Greene 8 Union County 6:51.1 21:17.05 51
53 #477 Caroline Duer 10 Eastside 6:52.2 21:20.59 52
54 #1116 Amanda Sinclair 11 Union County 6:52.8 21:22.52 53
55 #935 Samantha Estrin 11 Riverside 6:53.1 21:23.47 54
56 #103 Courtney Wright 10 Battery Creek 6:53.2 21:23.74
57 #691 Emily Sanders 10 J. L. Mann 6:53.5 21:24.46 55
58 #179 Alex Bailey 10 Bluffton 6:53.5 21:24.70 56
59 #974 Stephanie Shaw 11 South Aiken 6:53.8 21:25.41 57
60 #689 LeAnna Lennon 10 J. L. Mann 6:54.5 21:27.61 58
61 #587 Anna Few 11 Greenville 6:54.6 21:27.91 59
62 #288 Hayley McCoy 10 Chapin 6:54.7 21:28.19 60
63 #182 Madison Putich 9 Bluffton 6:55.3 21:30.01 61
64 #481 Lauren White 9 Eastside 6:57.3 21:36.46 62
65 #639 Avery Fine 9 Hilton Head 6:57.5 21:36.97 63
66 #301 Angela Krechko 10 Chapman 6:57.7 21:37.62
67 #968 Kara Dixon 7 South Aiken 6:58.7 21:40.70 64
68 #590 Sydney Robinson 11 Greenville 7:01.8 21:50.47 65
69 #1138 Allison Bell 11 Wade Hampton (G) 7:02.3 21:51.76 66
70 #164 Casey Cox 9 Blue Ridge 7:02.7 21:53.17 67
71 #185 Casey Witkowski 9 Bluffton 7:04.7 21:59.25 68
72 #478 Erica Gleason 10 Eastside 7:05.3 22:01.15 69
73 #589 Ashley Mitchell 10 Greenville 7:05.6 22:02.17 70
74 #918 Ashley Gibson 10 Pickens 7:06.6 22:05.11 71
75 #290 Hannah Shull 12 Chapin 7:07.3 22:07.43 72
76 #1141 Karsen Peters 11 Wade Hampton (G) 7:07.5 22:07.98 73
77 #1113 Christa Green 9 Union County 7:09.8 22:15.16 74
78 #612 Jessica Davis 12 Greer 7:10.0 22:15.80 75
79 #920 Makaylyn Higgins 9 Pickens 7:10.6 22:17.66 76
80 #1139 Emily Ann Carter 9 Wade Hampton (G) 7:11.0 22:18.83 77
81 #686 Ellen Canniff 8 J. L. Mann 7:11.5 22:20.43 78
82 #1102 Kayla Wiles 9 Travelers Rest 7:12.0 22:21.89 79
83 #43 MC Driggers 11 Airport 7:12.1 22:22.30 80
84 #167 Holly Fortner 12 Blue Ridge 7:13.0 22:25.13 81
85 #588 Julia Hogan 9 Greenville 7:13.5 22:26.55 82
86 #479 Chloe Morgan 10 Eastside 7:14.0 22:28.10 83
87 #1032 Lauren Schneider 11 St. James 7:14.1 22:28.70 84
88 #223 Julie Teal 11 Brookland-Cayce 7:15.0 22:31.33
89 #16 Copeland Hanshaw 8 AC Flora 7:15.5 22:33.06 85
90 #970 Sarah Johnson 9 South Aiken 7:15.9 22:34.19 86
91 #132 Megan Sherard 12 Belton-Honea Path 7:16.0 22:34.62 87
92 #546 Kateland Todd 10 Georgetown 7:16.2 22:35.11
93 #1115 Kirsten Sanders 11 Union County 7:17.7 22:39.67 88
94 #917 Taylor Ashby 9 Pickens 7:18.1 22:41.10 89
95 #973 Bethany Rezac 8 South Aiken 7:18.8 22:43.10 90
96 #855 Caroline Keener 10 North Myrtle Beach 7:19.1 22:44.16 91
97 #186 Kio Yoshida 7 Bluffton 7:20.3 22:47.84 92
98 #286 Olivia Bueno 12 Chapin 7:22.8 22:55.61 93
99 #611 Allison Beam 12 Greer 7:23.2 22:56.72 94
100 #1117 Kelley Strong 11 Union County 7:24.2 22:59.97 95
101 #859 Jill Transou 10 North Myrtle Beach 7:24.7 23:01.41 96
102 #285 Sarah Baldwin 11 Chapin 7:25.0 23:02.45 97
103 #959 Lisa Succo 10 Socastee 7:25.4 23:03.75 98
104 #921 Kaitlyn Miller 11 Pickens 7:27.0 23:08.79 99
105 #971 Sarah Kelley 12 South Aiken 7:27.4 23:10.02 100
106 #442 Ana Suarez 12 Dreher 7:28.5 23:13.24 101
107 #165 Analys David 8 Blue Ridge 7:28.9 23:14.47 102
108 #398 Michelle Jeffords 9 Darlington 7:29.5 23:16.46 103
109 #853 Jennifer Boyer 12 North Myrtle Beach 7:30.1 23:18.36 104
110 #166 Ashleigh Fortner 12 Blue Ridge 7:30.4 23:19.05 105
111 #803 LaMeisha Jackson 12 Midland Valley 7:31.1 23:21.35
112 #809 Shakyira Peeples 9 Myrtle Beach 7:31.4 23:22.27 106
113 #807 MaryBeth Hervig 9 Myrtle Beach 7:31.5 23:22.55 107
114 #687 Shequanna Fuller 11 J. L. Mann 7:31.6 23:22.93 108
115 #1096 Anna Crutchfield 7 Travelers Rest 7:31.7 23:23.24 109
116 #20 Lillian Tribble 9 AC Flora 7:32.6 23:26.17 110
117 #1025 Jesse Campos 10 St. James 7:33.2 23:27.84 111
118 #129 Emily Meeks 11 Belton-Honea Path 7:33.3 23:28.11 112
119 #40 Savannah Austin 10 Airport 7:34.7 23:32.69 113
120 #395 Erica Edwards 12 Darlington 7:35.0 23:33.36 114
121 #1029 Haley Lundquist 10 St. James 7:35.2 23:34.25 115
122 #811 Austin Thompson 11 Myrtle Beach 7:35.7 23:35.82 116
123 #1027 Laura Johnson 10 St. James 7:36.1 23:36.77 117
124 #955 Caroline Edgar 12 Socastee 7:38.0 23:42.89 118
125 #858 Nicole Schmitz 10 North Myrtle Beach 7:38.5 23:44.41 119
126 #616 Chelsea Townson 9 Greer 7:39.9 23:48.71 120
127 #435 Melissa Bloom 12 Dreher 7:40.2 23:49.61 121
128 #975 Hanna Stroom 12 South Aiken 7:40.3 23:49.99 122
129 #401 Savanna Rivas 8 Darlington 7:41.5 23:53.61 123
130 #128 Brittany Magaha 12 Belton-Honea Path 7:43.4 23:59.52 124
131 #613 Madison Massengale 8 Greer 7:44.6 24:03.39 125
132 #13 Katharine Barwick 8 AC Flora 7:47.3 24:11.56 126
133 #593 Kathryn Whisenhunt 10 Greenville 7:49.1 24:17.19 127
134 #591 Julia Rushing 12 Greenville 7:49.5 24:18.56 128
135 #1026 Tabitha Holmes 11 St. James 7:51.8 24:25.62 129
136 #615 Jessica Tidwell 9 Greer 7:54.7 24:34.75 130
137 #438 Cami DeLucy 10 Dreher 7:55.6 24:37.50 131
138 #170 Diana Terrell 10 Blue Ridge 7:57.1 24:42.11 132
139 #127 Taylor King 10 Belton-Honea Path 7:59.6 24:49.82 133
140 #1111 Abby Allen 9 Union County 7:59.6 24:50.05 134
141 #1112 Brittany Best 8 Union County 7:59.7 24:50.27 135
142 #15 Kelly Claytor 8 AC Flora 8:03.6 25:02.28 136
143 #954 Jennifer Burch 10 Socastee 8:06.0 25:09.89 137
144 #1095 Cecilia Brown 10 Travelers Rest 8:06.7 25:11.91 138
145 #919 Karen Gravely 10 Pickens 8:07.9 25:15.83 139
146 #399 Erica Josey 12 Darlington 8:09.0 25:19.00 140
147 #441 Toni Priester 10 Dreher 8:09.3 25:20.04 141
148 #922 Jennifer Mulkey 11 Pickens 8:09.5 25:20.62 142
149 #804 Louise Benton 11 Myrtle Beach 8:11.4 25:26.61 143
150 #810 Caroline Springs 12 Myrtle Beach 8:12.7 25:30.77 144
151 #14 Lexie Blair 11 AC Flora 8:15.6 25:39.51 145
152 #857 Marisa Maher 10 North Myrtle Beach 8:15.6 25:39.77 146
153 #923 Jesse Wood 12 Pickens 8:15.8 25:40.21 147
154 #126 Lydia Clarke 8 Belton-Honea Path 8:21.2 25:57.16 148
155 #42 Taylor Burkett 10 Airport 8:21.3 25:57.46 149
156 #808 Faith Langdale 11 Myrtle Beach 8:22.9 26:02.17 150
157 #958 Stacey Spirov 9 Socastee 8:29.5 26:22.71 151
158 #1028 Shannon Johnson 8 St. James 8:32.8 26:33.13 152
159 #1031 Kelly Rhoden 10 St. James 8:34.7 26:39.07 153
160 #437 Allison Day 12 Dreher 8:34.9 26:39.47 154
161 #860 Maggie Young 12 North Myrtle Beach 8:35.7 26:42.03 155
162 #39 Mackenzie Areheart 12 Airport 8:39.5 26:53.75 156
163 #125 Rebecca Ashley 9 Belton-Honea Path 8:42.7 27:03.69 157
164 #440 Grace Hunter 10 Dreher 8:49.8 27:25.95 158
165 #41 Niki Bowers 10 Airport 8:55.6 27:44.03 159
166 #44 Rachel Harmon 9 Airport 8:56.3 27:46.20 160
167 #1101 Carson Miesfeldt 10 Travelers Rest 8:58.3 27:52.31 161
168 #396 Logan Freeman 10 Darlington 8:58.5 27:52.81 162
169 #952 Victoria Bosshart 7 Socastee 9:24.1 29:12.42 163
170 #400 Julie Miles 10 Darlington 9:24.3 29:12.95 164
171 #614 Katherine Orellana 10 Greer 9:55.1 30:48.88 165
172 #953 Aimee Burch 7 Socastee 10:38.0 33:01.90 166
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hilton Head 52 2 3 7 18 22 33 63
Total Time: 1:36:52.70
Average: 19:22.54
2 Daniel 58 1 4 12 20 21 26 31
Total Time: 1:37:15.04
Average: 19:27.01
3 Riverside 118 6 10 28 32 42 49 54
Total Time: 1:40:53.31
Average: 20:10.67
4 J. L. Mann 155 13 14 15 55 58 78 108
Total Time: 1:42:40.94
Average: 20:32.19
5 Wade Hampton (G) 186 19 24 34 43 66 73 77
Total Time: 1:43:56.70
Average: 20:47.34
6 Bluffton 200 16 29 38 56 61 68 92
Total Time: 1:44:14.56
Average: 20:50.92
7 Eastside 203 8 35 46 52 62 69 83
Total Time: 1:44:29.18
Average: 20:53.84
8 Chapin 233 17 37 47 60 72 93 97
Total Time: 1:45:43.06
Average: 21:08.62
9 Travelers Rest 302 23 41 50 79 109 138 161
Total Time: 1:48:15.74
Average: 21:39.15
10 South Aiken 306 9 57 64 86 90 100 122
Total Time: 1:48:04.35
Average: 21:36.87
11 Blue Ridge 320 30 40 67 81 102 105 132
Total Time: 1:49:02.92
Average: 21:48.59
12 Greenville 320 44 59 65 70 82 127 128
Total Time: 1:48:50.65
Average: 21:46.13
13 Union County 361 51 53 74 88 95 134 135
Total Time: 1:50:34.37
Average: 22:06.88
14 AC Flora 414 45 48 85 110 126 136 145
Total Time: 1:52:29.99
Average: 22:30.00
15 North Myrtle Beach 421 11 91 96 104 119 146 155
Total Time: 1:52:32.20
Average: 22:30.44
16 Pickens 474 71 76 89 99 139 142 147
Total Time: 1:55:28.49
Average: 23:05.70
17 Belton-Honea Path 492 36 87 112 124 133 148 157
Total Time: 1:55:45.72
Average: 23:09.15
18 Airport 503 5 80 113 149 156 159 160
Total Time: 1:57:37.12
Average: 23:31.43
19 Darlington 505 25 103 114 123 140 162 164
Total Time: 1:56:21.08
Average: 23:16.22
20 Myrtle Beach 511 39 106 107 116 143 144 150
Total Time: 1:56:45.78
Average: 23:21.16
21 Dreher 521 27 101 121 131 141 154 158
Total Time: 1:57:19.48
Average: 23:27.90
22 Greer 544 75 94 120 125 130 165
Total Time: 1:57:39.37
Average: 23:31.88
23 St. James 556 84 111 115 117 129 152 153
Total Time: 1:57:33.18
Average: 23:30.64
24 Socastee 667 98 118 137 151 163 166
Total Time: 2:07:31.66
Average: 25:30.34