2010 Pelion Invite XC
Sponsored by Pelion High School
Pelion, SC 29??? USATF XC Course
UNOFFICIAL Results compiled by iSMBJude, Inc.
DBA:www.strictlyrunning.com Phone 803/799-(iRun) 4786
Place TmPl Bib Name Sex Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== =================== === ========================= ======= =====
1 1 798 MERI HENEAGE F Lexington 19:45 6:22
2 2 620 MARYANN RILEY F AC Flora 19:55 6:25
3 3 648 MEGAN STAHLBERGER F Airport 20:12 6:31
4 788 ASHBROOK GWINN F DREHER 20:23 6:34
5 4 799 KATELIN KILLMAN F Lexington 20:30 6:36
6 5 766 BROOKE GRICE F Heathwood Hall 20:38 6:39
7 6 796 VAL FELICIANO F Lexington 20:58 6:45
8 7 869 STEPHANIE SHAW F South Aiken 21:06 6:48
9 8 733 LAUREN STEEDLY F Chapin 21:19 6:52
10 9 732 KATHLEEN MIRGON F Chapin 21:26 6:54
11 10 797 SARAH HENDRIX F Lexington 21:28 6:55
12 11 838 NEVADA MINARD F Pelion 21:33 6:56
13 12 630 NIKKI DEMASS F Aiken 21:33 6:57
14 13 763 SYDNEY ELLEN F Heathwood Hall 21:47 7:01
15 14 752 CATHERINE HERRING F Hammond 22:01 7:06
16 15 801 CAM SHACKLEFORD F Lexington 22:01 7:06
17 16 835 PATRICIA GARCIA F Pelion 22:04 7:07
18 17 893 MEGAN DUNCAN F White Knoll 22:06 7:07
19 18 729 SAMANTHA KOENIG F Chapin 22:17 7:11
20 19 795 ALLIE CALLARI F Lexington 22:28 7:14
21 20 800 BECKA RUSH F Lexington 22:33 7:16
22 21 727 SARAH BALDWIN F Chapin 22:36 7:17
23 22 675 EMILY ELLIOTT F Ben Lippen 22:37 7:17
24 23 750 SARAH DOBBS F Hammond 22:39 7:18
25 24 728 SHELBY GREEN F Chapin 22:42 7:19
26 25 866 SARAH JOHNSON F South Aiken 22:53 7:22
27 26 839 MORGAN PAYNE F Pelion 22:55 7:23
28 27 730 KAYLEY MCCOY F Chapin 22:59 7:24
29 28 629 JAMIE BRILL F Aiken 23:00 7:25
30 29 855 WESLEY SKIDMORE F Richland Northeast 23:01 7:25
31 30 689 SARA EASTWOOD F Blythewood 23:06 7:26
32 31 780 SARAH ROBLES F Home School 23:09 7:27
33 32 645 MC DRIGGERS F Airport 23:13 7:29
34 33 616 SUSANNAH CATE F AC Flora 23:17 7:30
35 34 676 KATIE KENDALL F Ben Lippen 23:27 7:33
36 35 748 CAROLINE BESLEY F Hammond 23:30 7:34
37 36 687 ABBY BRANHAM F Blythewood 23:31 7:35
38 37 837 MADISON HILL F Pelion 23:45 7:39
39 38 749 ELLIOT DARNALL F Hammond 23:49 7:40
40 39 852 MARGARET DORN F Richland Northeast 23:52 7:41
41 40 703 JULIE TEAL F Brookland Cayce 23:54 7:42
42 41 841 BECKY WALKER F Pelion 23:55 7:42
43 42 702 BROOKLYN PAUL F Brookland Cayce 23:55 7:42
44 43 621 LILLIAN TRIBBLE F AC Flora 23:55 7:42
45 44 767 ELLIE RIDLEY F Heathwood Hall 23:57 7:43
46 45 765 MARJORIE AN FOSTER F Heathwood Hall 23:57 7:43
47 46 840 DESI ROGERS F Pelion 24:02 7:44
48 793 TONI PREIESTER F DREHER 24:03 7:45
49 47 836 LAUREN GUNTER F Pelion 24:10 7:47
50 48 851 LAURA DORN F Richland Northeast 24:16 7:49
51 49 688 KENDRA BURKHARDT F Blythewood 24:23 7:51
52 50 762 ELLA BOCK F Heathwood Hall 24:24 7:51
53 51 631 ANNALISE ERBERHARD F Aiken 24:29 7:53
54 52 731 LANNON MCCOY F Chapin 24:33 7:55
55 53 618 COPELAND HANSHAW F AC Flora 24:41 7:57
56 54 823 PARIS CAMERON F Midland Valley 24:47 7:59
57 55 768 HARRIET ROGERS F Heathwood Hall 24:49 8:00
58 56 868 SHEA MCSWIGAN F South Aiken 24:49 8:00
59 57 751 ANNE FAWCETT F Hammond 24:51 8:00
60 58 690 ERIN ERIN F Blythewood 24:51 8:00
61 59 677 HYE IN LEE F Ben Lippen 24:51 8:00
62 60 891 MELISSA CARLYLE F White Knoll 24:52 8:00
63 61 779 BEKAH REINHARD F Home School 24:55 8:02
64 62 700 MARIA HAYMOND F Brookland Cayce 24:59 8:03
65 63 864 SAVANNAH BREAKIORN F South Aiken 25:04 8:05
66 64 691 BETH MITCHELL F Blythewood 25:05 8:05
67 65 701 KACIE MERRITT F Brookland Cayce 25:05 8:05
68 66 605 KATHERINE LAWRENCE F Abbeville 25:05 8:05
69 67 619 KENNEDY LAMBE F AC Flora 25:06 8:05
70 68 854 VERA SHULMAN F Richland Northeast 25:09 8:06
71 69 865 HARLI EGGENBERGER F South Aiken 25:13 8:07
72 70 764 KATE EVANS F Heathwood Hall 25:16 8:08
73 71 895 JOANNA LLOYD F White Knoll 25:18 8:09
74 72 849 NAOMI BROWN F Richland Northeast 25:20 8:10
75 73 896 TAYLOR NEWMAN F White Knoll 25:21 8:10
76 74 678 PAYTON MODARELLI F Ben Lippen 25:26 8:11
77 75 867 JESSICA MCDANIEL F South Aiken 25:27 8:12
78 76 643 SAVANNAH AUSTIN F Airport 25:30 8:13
79 77 615 LUCY WARD F AC Flora 25:35 8:14
80 78 617 EKEI EYO F AC Flora 25:35 8:15
81 79 850 KATIE BURKE F Richland Northeast 25:39 8:16
82 80 692 MARGAUX REBELLO F Blythewood 25:40 8:16
83 81 673 KRISTEN BOAN F Ben Lippen 25:42 8:17
84 82 863 SYDNEY ARBAUGH F South Aiken 26:08 8:25
85 83 718 GRACIE MOORE F Calhoun Academy 26:11 8:26
86 84 674 STEPHANIE BURHILL F Ben Lippen 26:11 8:26
87 85 754 ALEXANDRA MANNING F Hammond 26:14 8:27
88 812 ANTIONETTE MONTGOME F Lower Richland 26:24 8:30
89 86 781 ABIGAIL UNTHANK F Home School 26:25 8:30
90 87 713 HALEY CLARK F Calhoun Academy 26:31 8:32
91 88 714 ELIZABETH CONGER F Calhoun Academy 26:38 8:35
92 89 853 HANNAH HUNSAKER F Richland Northeast 26:40 8:35
93 791 CARSON LAPONTE F DREHER 26:40 8:35
94 662 ALKIEVER CANNON F Batesburg-Leesville 26:42 8:36
95 90 686 ASHLAN ANDREWS F Blythewood 26:48 8:38
96 91 646 RACHEL HARMON F Airport 26:57 8:41
97 92 672 LEAH AUSTIN F Ben Lippen 27:02 8:42
98 663 KATIE COUNTS F Batesburg-Leesville 27:05 8:43
99 93 894 ELIZABETH JONES F White Knoll 27:06 8:44
100 664 BAILEY DAWKINS F Batesburg-Leesville 27:09 8:45
101 94 716 BLAKE GANTT F Calhoun Academy 27:10 8:45
102 95 603 WENDY GARNER F Abbeville 27:15 8:47
103 96 916 HALEY TOOLE F BARNWELL 27:24 8:50
104 97 644 TAYLOR BURKETT F Airport 27:32 8:52
105 810 LASHAWNA JANKE F Lower Richland 27:36 8:53
106 98 634 KERISTAN ODENTHAL F Aiken 27:52 8:59
107 99 601 HALEIGH CHAPPELL F Abbeville 27:57 9:00
108 100 892 HANNAH DUNCAN F White Knoll 28:00 9:01
109 101 602 CHEYNA FORE F Abbeville 28:02 9:02
110 102 715 GRAY EDMUNDS F Calhoun Academy 28:04 9:02
111 103 705 EMMA YOUNG F Brookland Cayce 28:13 9:05
112 104 827 MEGAN SPIRES F Midland Valley 28:14 9:06
113 105 912 KODEE HOBERT F BARNWELL 28:25 9:09
114 106 778 ANNA PENDER F Home School 28:43 9:15
115 813 CHELSIA TELFAIR F Lower Richland 28:45 9:16
116 107 911 JENNIFER BROWN F BARNWELL 28:49 9:17
117 108 880 NIKKI MOORE F Wade Hampton 29:16 9:26
118 109 877 JAKISHA BUTTS F Wade Hampton 29:16 9:26
119 110 753 ANN GRAY JUMPER F Hammond 29:22 9:28
120 111 822 CHARITY BROWN F Midland Valley 29:30 9:30
121 112 632 MORGAN KEATING F Aiken 29:30 9:30
122 113 776 DAHLIA JACOBS F Home School 29:32 9:31
123 114 719 ASHLEY RUSSELL F Calhoun Academy 29:37 9:32
124 115 717 ZANNIE MCELVEEN F Calhoun Academy 29:46 9:35
125 116 915 ANNA THOMAS F BARNWELL 30:00 9:40
126 117 897 ALEXIS OUTLAW F White Knoll 30:10 9:43
127 118 647 OLIVIA MCCREE F Airport 30:21 9:47
128 119 633 GABI MCLURE F Aiken 30:30 9:50
129 120 826 JESSICA MOORE F Midland Valley 30:31 9:50
130 121 607 MEGAN SUMNER F Abbeville 30:33 9:50
131 122 777 BAILEY SENDLER F Home School 30:34 9:51
132 792 RACHEL MCGILL F DREHER 30:43 9:54
133 123 824 KATIE DYCHES F Midland Valley 30:55 9:57
134 124 883 MORI SHANDS F Wade Hampton 31:19 10:05
135 125 825 MELINDA FALIN F Midland Valley 32:39 10:31
136 126 878 KADETRA GORDON F Wade Hampton 33:15 10:42
137 127 881 HOPE RANDALLS F Wade Hampton 33:28 10:47
138 128 914 MELANIA RAY F BARNWELL 34:17 11:02
139 129 913 KIRSTIN REYNOLD F BARNWELL 35:01 11:16
2010 Pelion Invite XC
Sponsored by Pelion High School
Pelion, SC 29??? USATF XC Course
UNOFFICIAL Results compiled by iSMBJude, Inc.
DBA:www.strictlyrunning.com Phone 803/799-(iRun) 4786
***************************************
*** GIRLS TEAM SCORING ***
*** VARSITY ***
***************************************
1. 36 Lexington ( 20:57 1:44:42)
=============================================
1 1 MERI HENEAGE 19:45
2 4 KATELIN KILLMAN 20:30
3 6 VAL FELICIANO 20:58
4 10 SARAH HENDRIX 21:28
5 15 CAM SHACKLEFORD 22:01
6 ( 19) ALLIE CALLARI 22:28
7 ( 20) BECKA RUSH 22:33
2. 80 Chapin ( 22:04 1:50:20)
=============================================
1 8 LAUREN STEEDLY 21:19
2 9 KATHLEEN MIRGON 21:26
3 18 SAMANTHA KOENIG 22:17
4 21 SARAH BALDWIN 22:36
5 24 SHELBY GREEN 22:42
6 ( 27) KAYLEY MCCOY 22:59
7 ( 52) LANNON MCCOY 24:33
3. 131 Pelion ( 22:51 1:54:12)
=============================================
1 11 NEVADA MINARD 21:33
2 16 PATRICIA GARCIA 22:04
3 26 MORGAN PAYNE 22:55
4 37 MADISON HILL 23:45
5 41 BECKY WALKER 23:55
6 ( 46) DESI ROGERS 24:02
7 ( 47) LAUREN GUNTER 24:10
4. 157 Heathwood Hall ( 22:57 1:54:43)
=============================================
1 5 BROOKE GRICE 20:38
2 13 SYDNEY ELLEN 21:47
3 44 ELLIE RIDLEY 23:57
4 45 MARJORIE AN FOSTER 23:57
5 50 ELLA BOCK 24:24
6 ( 55) HARRIET ROGERS 24:49
7 ( 70) KATE EVANS 25:16
5. 167 Hammond ( 23:22 1:56:50)
=============================================
1 14 CATHERINE HERRING 22:01
2 23 SARAH DOBBS 22:39
3 35 CAROLINE BESLEY 23:30
4 38 ELLIOT DARNALL 23:49
5 57 ANNE FAWCETT 24:51
6 ( 85) ALEXANDRA MANNING 26:14
7 (110) ANN GRAY JUMPER 29:22
6. 198 AC Flora ( 23:23 1:56:54)
=============================================
1 2 MARYANN RILEY 19:55
2 33 SUSANNAH CATE 23:17
3 43 LILLIAN TRIBBLE 23:55
4 53 COPELAND HANSHAW 24:41
5 67 KENNEDY LAMBE 25:06
6 ( 77) LUCY WARD 25:35
7 ( 78) EKEI EYO 25:35
7. 220 South Aiken ( 23:49 1:59:05)
=============================================
1 7 STEPHANIE SHAW 21:06
2 25 SARAH JOHNSON 22:53
3 56 SHEA MCSWIGAN 24:49
4 63 SAVANNAH BREAKIORN 25:04
5 69 HARLI EGGENBERGER 25:13
6 ( 75) JESSICA MCDANIEL 25:27
7 ( 82) SYDNEY ARBAUGH 26:08
8. 237 Blythewood ( 24:12 2:00:56)
=============================================
1 30 SARA EASTWOOD 23:06
2 36 ABBY BRANHAM 23:31
3 49 KENDRA BURKHARDT 24:23
4 58 ERIN ERIN 24:51
5 64 BETH MITCHELL 25:05
6 ( 80) MARGAUX REBELLO 25:40
7 ( 90) ASHLAN ANDREWS 26:48
9. 256 Richland Northeast ( 24:20 2:01:38)
=============================================
1 29 WESLEY SKIDMORE 23:01
2 39 MARGARET DORN 23:52
3 48 LAURA DORN 24:16
4 68 VERA SHULMAN 25:09
5 72 NAOMI BROWN 25:20
6 ( 79) KATIE BURKE 25:39
7 ( 89) HANNAH HUNSAKER 26:40
10. 270 Ben Lippen ( 24:25 2:02:03)
=============================================
1 22 EMILY ELLIOTT 22:37
2 34 KATIE KENDALL 23:27
3 59 HYE IN LEE 24:51
4 74 PAYTON MODARELLI 25:26
5 81 KRISTEN BOAN 25:42
6 ( 84) STEPHANIE BURHILL 26:11
7 ( 92) LEAH AUSTIN 27:02
11. 299 Airport ( 24:41 2:03:24)
=============================================
1 3 MEGAN STAHLBERGER 20:12
2 32 MC DRIGGERS 23:13
3 76 SAVANNAH AUSTIN 25:30
4 91 RACHEL HARMON 26:57
5 97 TAYLOR BURKETT 27:32
6 (118) OLIVIA MCCREE 30:21
12. 301 Aiken ( 25:17 2:06:24)
=============================================
1 12 NIKKI DEMASS 21:33
2 28 JAMIE BRILL 23:00
3 51 ANNALISE ERBERHARD 24:29
4 98 KERISTAN ODENTHAL 27:52
5 112 MORGAN KEATING 29:30
6 (119) GABI MCLURE 30:30
13. 312 Brookland Cayce ( 25:14 2:06:06)
=============================================
1 40 JULIE TEAL 23:54
2 42 BROOKLYN PAUL 23:55
3 62 MARIA HAYMOND 24:59
4 65 KACIE MERRITT 25:05
5 103 EMMA YOUNG 28:13
14. 314 White Knoll ( 24:57 2:04:43)
=============================================
1 17 MEGAN DUNCAN 22:06
2 60 MELISSA CARLYLE 24:52
3 71 JOANNA LLOYD 25:18
4 73 TAYLOR NEWMAN 25:21
5 93 ELIZABETH JONES 27:06
6 (100) HANNAH DUNCAN 28:00
7 (117) ALEXIS OUTLAW 30:10
15. 397 Home School ( 26:33 2:12:44)
=============================================
1 31 SARAH ROBLES 23:09
2 61 BEKAH REINHARD 24:55
3 86 ABIGAIL UNTHANK 26:25
4 106 ANNA PENDER 28:43
5 113 DAHLIA JACOBS 29:32
6 (122) BAILEY SENDLER 30:34
16. 454 Calhoun Academy ( 26:55 2:14:34)
=============================================
1 83 GRACIE MOORE 26:11
2 87 HALEY CLARK 26:31
3 88 ELIZABETH CONGER 26:38
4 94 BLAKE GANTT 27:10
5 102 GRAY EDMUNDS 28:04
6 (114) ASHLEY RUSSELL 29:37
7 (115) ZANNIE MCELVEEN 29:46
17. 482 Abbeville ( 27:47 2:18:52)
=============================================
1 66 KATHERINE LAWRENCE 25:05
2 95 WENDY GARNER 27:15
3 99 HALEIGH CHAPPELL 27:57
4 101 CHEYNA FORE 28:02
5 121 MEGAN SUMNER 30:33
18. 512 Midland Valley ( 28:48 2:23:57)
=============================================
1 54 PARIS CAMERON 24:47
2 104 MEGAN SPIRES 28:14
3 111 CHARITY BROWN 29:30
4 120 JESSICA MOORE 30:31
5 123 KATIE DYCHES 30:55
6 (125) MELINDA FALIN 32:39
19. 552 BARNWELL ( 29:47 2:28:55)
=============================================
1 96 HALEY TOOLE 27:24
2 105 KODEE HOBERT 28:25
3 107 JENNIFER BROWN 28:49
4 116 ANNA THOMAS 30:00
5 128 MELANIA RAY 34:17
6 (129) KIRSTIN REYNOLD 35:01
20. 594 Wade Hampton ( 31:19 2:36:34)
=============================================
1 108 NIKKI MOORE 29:16
2 109 JAKISHA BUTTS 29:16
3 124 MORI SHANDS 31:19
4 126 KADETRA GORDON 33:15
5 127 HOPE RANDALLS 33:28