SCRUNNERS/SCTCCCA Girls Pre-Season Rankings Released

100 Meter Dash

RANKTIMEWINDATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
111.751.4
Nation Ford
2020
211.771.1
Airport
2022
311.801.4
Clover
2021
411.831.4
Hillcrest
2020
511.862.1
Clover
2019
612.012.2
Carvers Bay
2019
712.022.2
Philip Simmons
2022
812.071.0
Waccamaw
2019

200 Meter Dash

RANKTIMEWINDATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
124.00-0.5
Airport
2022
224.23
Hillcrest
2020
324.30
Clover
2021
424.33
Greer All-Stars TC
2019
524.34
Carolina GOLD Running Club
2019
624.480.7
Clover
2019
724.54
Nation Ford
2020
824.57
Greenville Jets
2019

400 Meter Dash

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
155.31
Hillcrest
2020
255.52
Hillcrest
2021
355.58
Palmetto Striders
2019
456.03
Airport
2022
556.83
Rock Hill
2021
656.86
Travelers Rest
2020
757.06
The Storm Track Club
2022
857.11
Rock Hill
2022

800 Meter Run

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
12:16.32
Hilton Head
2020
22:16.79
Hillcrest
2021
32:18.64
J.L. Mann
2019
42:19.57
Seneca
2020
52:19.64
Nation Ford
2021
62:19.69
St. Josephs
2019
72:19.78
York
2020
82:19.94
Hilton Head
2019

1600 Meter Run

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
15:05.32
Hilton Head
2020
25:08.19
St. Josephs
2020
35:10.97
Hilton Head
2019
45:14.22
Nation Ford
2021
55:14.59
Daniel
2021
65:15.20
Riverside
2020
75:15.48
Dreher
2019
85:15.79
Mauldin
2020

3200 Meter Run

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
110:41.95
St. Josephs
2020
211:18.87
Eastside
2020
311:27.85
Riverside
2020
411:29.49
Mauldin
2020
511:29.67
Christ Church
2019
611:31.56
Riverside
2022
711:32.57
Lexington
2021
811:33.50
Nation Ford
2021

100 Meter Hurdles

RANKTIMEWINDATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
114.193.1
Greenville Jets
2019
214.241.4
Greenville Jets
2019
314.71
Rock Hill
2020
414.75
Northwestern
2019
514.971.3
Northwestern
2019
615.21
Woodmont
2019
715.29
Hillcrest
2019
815.331.0
Ridge View
2019

400 Meter Hurdles

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
11:00.96
Greenville Jets
2019
21:03.01
Keenan
2020
31:03.84
Rock Hill
2020
41:04.12
Blythewood
2020
51:04.43
Richland Northeast
2020
61:05.59
Daniel
2021
71:05.64
Greenville Jets
2019
81:06.78
Greenville Jets
2019

Shot Put

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
145-4
Batesburg-Leesville
2019
240-0
Lake Marion
2019
339-9.5
Batesburg-Leesville
2019
439-0
Wando
2020
538-7
Spartanburg
2019
638-3
Clinton
2020
737-11
Westside
2019
837-9
Mauldin
2021

Discus

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
1143-7
Batesburg-Leesville
2019
2125-11
Wando
2020
3125-6
Berkeley
2019
4125-3
Cane Bay
2019
5125-0
Travelers Rest
2019
6122-7.5
Lake Marion
2019
7119-8
Spartanburg
2021
8119-6
Bishop England
2020

Long Jump

RANKMARKWINDATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
118-11.25
Airport
2022
218-5.25
Nation Ford
2020
318-3.5
Woodland
2019
418-3
Berkeley
2019
518-1
White Knoll
2021
618-0.5
Lakewood
2020
718-0
Hillcrest
2021
817-11.5
Fort Dorchester
2019

Triple Jump

RANKMARKWINDATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
140-3
Woodland
2019
238-7.5
Greenville
2019
337-8.75
Rock Hill
2021
437-8
Travelers Rest
2019
537-5.5
Berkeley
2019
637-4.5
Greer
2019
736-10
Hillcrest
2021
836-9.75
West-Oak
2020

High Jump

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
15-10
Pendleton
2020
25-8
Darlington
2019
35-6
Northwestern
2019
35-6
James Island
2022
35-6
Northwestern
2019
65-4
Wren
2019
65-4
Hillcrest
2021
65-4
Nation Ford
2021

Pole Vault

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
112-1
May River
2019
212-0
Nation Ford
2019
311-8.5
Southside Christian
2019
411-6
Batesburg-Leesville
2020
511-1.75
Mount Pleasant Track Club
2021
610-6
Dutch Fork
2020
710-0
Wando
2023
710-0
Wando
2021
710-0
Wando
2019
710-0
Ashley Hall
2019

One Mile Run

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
15:13.08
Hilton Head
2019
25:20.33
Daniel
2021
35:26.19
Wando
2023
45:26.35
May River
2020
55:27.48
Hillcrest
2021
65:29.20
Walhalla
2021
75:29.96
Wando
2019
85:30.72
Riverside
2020
Comments