Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 05:40 PM
2012 Winthrop Invitational - 3/29/2012 to 3/31/2012
Sponsered by Adidas
Irwin Belk Track Complex, WInthrop Farm
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 10.78 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Track: T 11.51 2008 Felicia Fant, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crews, Lakei SO Radford 12.19q 2.3 2
2 Christian, Kayla JR Radford 12.22q 1.2 1
3 Bufkin, Kendra FR Winthrop 12.62q 2.3 2
4 Squires, Deshaun FR Winthrop 12.68q 1.2 1
5 Edmond, Ashley JR Usc Upstate 12.85q 0.5 3
6 Cates, Nancy SO Gardner-Webb 13.00q 1.2 1
7 Howard, Kaylah SO Ohio U. 13.03q 2.3 2
8 Walls, Brittany FR Usc Upstate 13.07q 0.5 3
9 Vitou, Olivia SO Ohio U. 13.12 0.5 3
10 Gordon, Gracie FR Davidson 13.22 2.3 2
11 Crawford, Anquinette FR Lenoir-Rhyne 13.39 1.2 1
12 Ross, Shequita FR Lenoir-Rhyne 14.50 0.5 3
13 Arnott, Rachel FR Ohio U. 14.54 0.5 3
14 Kwasnik, Breana FR Usc Upstate 14.60 1.2 1
15 Cavinee, Jaimie JR Ohio U. 14.81 1.2 1
16 Fisher, Jamie SR Ohio U. 15.40 0.5 3
-- Bowman, Tara SR Winthrop FS 2.3 2
-- Stokes, Shawanda FR Usc Upstate FS 0.5 3
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 10.78 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Track: T 11.51 2008 Felicia Fant, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Crews, Lakei SO Radford 12.17 2.7
2 Bufkin, Kendra FR Winthrop 12.56 2.7
3 Squires, Deshaun FR Winthrop 12.57 2.7
4 Walls, Brittany FR Usc Upstate 12.92 2.7
5 Howard, Kaylah SO Ohio U. 13.05 2.7
6 Cates, Nancy SO Gardner-Webb 13.06 2.7
-- Christian, Kayla JR Radford DNF 2.7
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Track: T 23.77 2011 Amara Jones, Savannah State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Honor, Sharrone JR Winthrop 25.00q 1.8 1
2 Milton, Katy SR Gardner-Webb 25.78q 1.2 3
3 Mathews, Kiley JR Ohio U. 26.26q 1.4 2
4 Edmond, Ashley JR Usc Upstate 26.28q 1.2 3
5 Hendrix, Katie SR Paine 26.33q 1.8 1
6 Cates, Nancy SO Gardner-Webb 26.88q 1.8 1
7 Crise, Vicki FR Winthrop 27.43q 1.2 3
8 Crawford, Anquinette FR Lenoir-Rhyne 27.68q 1.4 2
9 Stokes, Shawanda FR Usc Upstate 28.10 1.4 2
10 Howard, Kaylah SO Ohio U. 28.45 1.4 2
11 Bailey, Meagan JR Usc Upstate 29.06 1.4 2
12 Mark, Velegar JR Usc Upstate 29.11 1.8 1
13 Coleman, Kate SO Lenoir-Rhyne 29.87 1.8 1
14 Paige, Ashley FR Davidson 30.40 1.4 2
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Track: T 23.77 2011 Amara Jones, Savannah State
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Honor, Sharrone JR Winthrop 24.66 2.9
2 Mathews, Kiley JR Ohio U. 26.02 2.9
3 Stokes, Shawanda FR Usc Upstate 27.59 2.9
4 Crawford, Anquinette FR Lenoir-Rhyne 27.66 2.9
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sandi Richards, Nike
Collegiate: C 50.10 6/11/1989 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Track: T 54.06 2006 Natalie Dixon, SC State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hughes, Ivana JR Gardner-Webb 56.20q 3
2 Winningham, Danielle JR Ohio U. 57.23q 3
3 Bell, T'Keyah JR Gardner-Webb 57.96q 2
4 Mathews, Kiley JR Ohio U. 58.07q 4
5 Rose, Shalace FR Winthrop 58.15q 3
6 Burkert, Alyssa SO Wofford 58.18q 1
7 Kessler, Katie SO Wofford 59.88q 2
8 Weiss, Courtney SR Ohio U. 1:00.44q 2
9 Mitchell, Shalonda FR Radford 1:00.69 2
10 Bolger, Delaney FR Ohio U. 1:00.89 1
11 Gothberg, Emily JR Wofford 1:00.95 4
12 Steinke, Leah SO Gardner-Webb 1:01.69 4
13 Gale, Erin JR Ohio U. 1:01.83 4
14 Slate, Ashley SO Gardner-Webb 1:03.05 1
15 Tedesco, Cori SR Radford 1:05.20 1
16 Coleman, Kate SO Lenoir-Rhyne 1:05.54 4
17 Brenner, Aly FR Lenoir-Rhyne 1:05.78 3
18 Paige, Ashley FR Davidson 1:06.51 2
19 Bryant, Morgan FR Usc Upstate 1:07.34 4
20 Carper, Megan SO Lenoir-Rhyne 1:10.49 3
21 Reyes, Rosa JR Lenoir-Rhyne 1:13.07 1
-- Hicks, Mackenzie SO Davidson DNF 1
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sandi Richards, Nike
Collegiate: C 50.10 6/11/1989 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Track: T 54.06 2006 Natalie Dixon, SC State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hughes, Ivana JR Gardner-Webb 55.64
2 Bell, T'Keyah JR Gardner-Webb 56.96
3 Winningham, Danielle JR Ohio U. 57.62
4 Rose, Shalace FR Winthrop 57.67
5 Mathews, Kiley JR Ohio U. 57.81
6 Bolger, Delaney FR Ohio U. 1:00.09
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Track: T 2:12.28 2008 Jaime Watson, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Devaux, Sarah FR Winthrop 2:16.83
2 Kessler, Katie SO Wofford 2:16.87
3 Gale, Erin JR Ohio U. 2:17.40
4 Nichols, Lisa SO Winthrop 2:18.04
5 Bolger, Delaney FR Ohio U. 2:20.45
6 Mitchell, Shalonda FR Radford 2:20.60
7 Zimmerman, Ariel JR Gardner-Webb 2:20.91
8 Winningham, Danielle JR Ohio U. 2:21.30
9 Wissler, Maggie JR Radford 2:23.10
10 Richardson, Cherish SR Gardner-Webb 2:23.33
11 Watt, Grace FR Davidson 2:24.63
12 Spiro, Katie SO Gardner-Webb 2:27.53
13 Klasnic, Niki JR Wofford 2:29.08
14 Gay, Jane SR Davidson 2:30.96
15 Senken, Brooke SR Davidson 2:31.37
16 Bryant, Morgan FR Usc Upstate 2:32.97
17 Chaffee, Liz JR Lenoir-Rhyne 2:33.73
18 Maddox, Aisha FR Spartanburg 2:35.51
19 Brenner, Aly FR Lenoir-Rhyne 2:36.20
20 Moseby, Breanna FR Belmont Abbe 2:37.88
21 Monte, Jessica FR Spartanburg 2:39.89
22 Gothberg, Emily JR Wofford 2:41.09
23 Gethin, Erin FR Usc Upstate 2:43.21
24 Ellis, Lasheba SR Paine 2:43.29
25 Rumswinkel, Sabina FR Lenoir-Rhyne 2:44.54
26 Burdette, Caroline SR Wofford 2:47.24
27 Jasiewicz, Danielle Union (Ky.) 3:24.87
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 3:50.46 10/11/1993 Yunzia Qu, CHN
American: A 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 3:59.90 6/9/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Track: T 4:34.99 2007 Alicia Valtin, Campbell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Polite, Jasmine FR Usc Upstate 4:49.14
2 Klasnic, Niki JR Wofford 4:55.97
3 Schofield, Jennifer SR Winthrop 4:57.49
4 Osment, Erin FR Davidson 4:59.75
5 Brown, Jordan JR Unattached 5:00.51
6 Swick, Manya SO Davidson 5:00.67
7 Jenkins, Shayna SO Winthrop 5:04.45
8 Carter, Lauren FR Davidson 5:10.35
9 Scheren, Hannah JR Radford 5:11.51
10 Naisby, Claire SR Davidson 5:11.58
11 Thomas, Madeline FR Radford 5:14.45
12 Ramirez, Hanna FR Lenoir-Rhyne 5:16.25
13 Rickard, Maggie SO Davidson 5:18.54
14 Gay, Jane SR Davidson 5:19.57
15 Maddox, Aisha FR Spartanburg 5:22.88
16 Ellsworth, Kiersten FR Wofford 5:26.20
17 Ellis, Casheba SR Paine 5:26.37
18 Transue, Laura JR Usc Upstate 5:30.30
19 Gethin, Erin FR Usc Upstate 5:31.13
20 Mangan, Stacey FR Wofford 5:33.06
21 Monte, Jessica FR Spartanburg 5:35.72
22 Kale, Ashley SO Lenoir-Rhyne 5:37.41
23 Burdette, Caroline SR Wofford 5:39.42
24 Barnwell, Ashlyn JR Usc Upstate 5:52.46
25 Cooley, Rachel FR Wofford 5:56.04
26 Donovan, Megan SO Belmont Abbe 6:06.26
27 Jasiewicz, Danielle Union (Ky.) 7:08.29
-- Ludwig, Meghan FR Belmont Abbe DNF
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 14:11.15 6/6/2008 Tirunesh Dibba, ETH
American: A 14:44.76 8/27/2010 Molly Huddle, Saucony
Collegiate: C 15:09.72 2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Track: T 17:17.76 2010 Kate Griewisch, Lenoir-Rhyne
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Waddington, Ashley JR Ohio U. 18:25.74
2 Whitmire, Jessica FR Winthrop 18:40.96
3 Williams, Alissa FR Wofford 18:54.38
4 Hughes, Sam SO Wofford 18:59.52
5 Parker, Eliza SO Spartanburg 18:59.56
6 Brown, Jordan JR Unattached 19:00.72
7 Langley, Tristan FR Winthrop 19:18.38
8 Glunk, Ellie JR Gardner-Webb 19:29.25
9 Skidmore, Emily JR Ohio U. 19:36.18
10 Rhyne, Laura SO Lenoir-Rhyne 19:41.21
11 Craven, Ally SO Belmont Abbe 20:13.98
12 Ruiz, Casilda FR Converse 20:15.97
13 Liddy, Caroline SR Wofford 20:20.77
14 Vargas, Sierra FR Converse 20:57.35
15 Martin, Melanie FR Converse 21:25.48
16 Koterba, Tori SR Winthrop 21:26.16
17 Popek, Grace FR Converse 21:30.09
18 Schneider, Lauren FR Spartanburg 22:01.15
19 vital, cristina JR coker unatta 23:26.06
-- Bishop, Shannon JR Converse DNF
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Ginnie Powell, So. California
Track: T 13.74 2008 LeAuna Sistrunk, Coastal Carolina
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Honor, Sharrone JR Winthrop 14.28q 1.7 2
2 Shelton, Synera FR Winthrop 14.59q 1.7 2
3 Pannell, Courtni SO Radford 14.61q 1.3 1
4 Crise, Vicki FR Winthrop 14.91q 1.3 1
5 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 15.09q 1.3 1
6 Church, Amber SO Radford 15.14q 1.7 2
7 Polite, Serenah FR Lehigh 15.16q 1.7 2
8 Tyree, Brittany SR Ohio U. 15.30q 1.3 1
9 Turner, Candice FR Lenoir-Rhyne 16.44 1.7 2
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Ginnie Powell, So. California
Track: T 13.74 2008 LeAuna Sistrunk, Coastal Carolina
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Honor, Sharrone JR Winthrop 14.14 1.7
2 Shelton, Synera FR Winthrop 14.45 1.7
3 Pannell, Courtni SO Radford 14.53 1.7
4 Church, Amber SO Radford 15.09 1.7
5 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 15.11 1.7
6 Crise, Vicki FR Winthrop 15.34 1.7
7 Tyree, Brittany SR Ohio U. 15.52 1.7
8 Polite, Serenah FR Lehigh 15.57 1.7
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/12/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
Track: T 1:00.38 2006 Tempest Vance, SC State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weiss, Courtney SR Ohio U. 1:03.41
2 Crise, Vicki FR Winthrop 1:06.90
3 Pridgen, Leondra SO Belmont Abbe 1:07.32
4 Reddington, Samantha SO Radford 1:07.38
5 Steinke, Leah SO Gardner-Webb 1:08.21
6 Brown, Gillian SO Belmont Abbe 1:10.94
Event 17 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting Height 1.50 increase 5cm
World: W 2.09m 8/30/1987 Stefka Kostadinova, BUL
American: A 2.05m 6/26/2010 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
Collegiate: C 1.98m 5/19/1995 Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU
Track: T 1.75m 2007 Anna Raynor, UNC Wilmington
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johson, Baiesha SO Paine 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Claytor, Victoria SO Paine 1.65m 5-05.00
3 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 1.65m 5-05.00
3 Herd, Sarah SR Gardner-Webb 1.65m 5-05.00
5 Roseberry, Nikki SR Radford 1.60m 5-03.00
6 Greene, Jabrea SO Wingate 1.60m 5-03.00
7 Brown, Kaitlin SO Wofford 1.60m 5-03.00
8 Baker, Jamiecka FR Radford 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Terry, Ashari FR Paine 1.50m 4-11.00
9 Shelton, Synera FR Winthrop 1.50m 4-11.00
-- Candell, Carly SO Wingate NH
-- McCracken, Taylor FR Wingate NH
-- Barron, Jessica JR Radford NH
-- Penge, Tiffany SO Lehigh NH
-- Bailey, Meagan JR Usc Upstate NH
-- Mark, Velegar JR Usc Upstate NH
Event 19 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Height 2.75m increase 15cm
after 4 bars increase 10cm
World: W 5.06m 8/28/2009 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: A 4.92m 7/6/2008 Jen Stuczynski, adidas
Collegiate: C 4.60m 5/14/2006 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA
Track: T 3.80m 3/25/2011 Annie Powell, UNC-Wilmingt
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wright, Bethany JR Gardner-Webb 3.50m 11-05.75
2 Cook, Taylor JR Gardner-Webb 3.35m 10-11.75
2 Kwasnik, Breana FR Usc Upstate 3.35m 10-11.75
2 Bowman, Tara SR Winthrop 3.35m 10-11.75
5 Lament, Tiffany SO Winthrop 3.20m 10-06.00
6 Cavinee, Jaimie JR Ohio U. 3.05m 10-00.00
7 Gray, Kylie SO Lehigh 3.05m 10-00.00
8 Noe, Lindsey SR Radford 3.05m 10-00.00
9 Arnott, Rachel FR Ohio U. 2.90m 9-06.25
-- Marshall, Molly FR Davidson NH
-- Burd, Kayla FR Radford NH
-- Winograd, Lexie FR Davidson NH
-- Teeters, Blaire SO Gardner-Webb NH
-- Fisher, Jamie SR Ohio U. NH
Event 21 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round final
World: W 7.52m 6/11/1988 Galina Chistyakova, URS
American: A 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda
Collegiate: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
Track: T 6.09m 2008 Rhonda White, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tyree, Brittany SR Ohio U. 5.48m NWI 17-11.75
2 Abdullah, Mariam SR Winthrop 5.47m NWI 17-11.50
3 Christian, Kayla JR Radford 5.43m NWI 17-09.75
4 Milton, Katy SR Gardner-Webb 5.30m NWI 17-04.75
5 Penge, Tiffany SO Lehigh 5.24m NWI 17-02.25
6 Gilliam, Alexis SR Winthrop 5.20m NWI 17-00.75
7 Johson, Baiesha SO Paine 5.19m NWI 17-00.50
8 Stokes, Shawanda FR Usc Upstate 4.96m NWI 16-03.25
9 Polite, Serenah FR Lehigh 4.89m NWI 16-00.50
10 Gordon, Gracie FR Davidson 4.80m NWI 15-09.00
11 King, Keyirra FR Paine 4.29m NWI 14-01.00
12 Forza, Shelby JR Wingate 4.28m NWI 14-00.50
13 Short, Heather JR Lenoir-Rhyne 3.86m NWI 12-08.00
Event 23 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round final
World: W 15.50m 8/10/1995 Inessa Kravets, UKR
American: A 14.45m 7/11/2004 Tiombé Hurd, Nike
Collegiate: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Track: T 12.83m 2008 Shemelia Brandon, Radford
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 white, Tondra Unattached 12.54m 2.0 41-01.75
2 Baker, Jamiecka FR Radford 11.31m 3.4 37-01.25
3 Terry, Ashari FR Paine 10.56m 2.6 34-07.75
4 Polite, Serenah FR Lehigh 10.50m 1.2 34-05.50
5 Penge, Tiffany SO Lehigh 10.44m 1.8 34-03.00
-- Forza, Shelby JR Wingate FOUL
-- Carper, Megan SO Lenoir-Rhyne FOUL
Event 25 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round final
Measure 1st legal mark Minumum Mark 30m
World: W 76.80m 7/9/1988 Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
American: A 67.67m 3/14/2007 Suzy Powell, Asics
Collegiate: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Track: T 50.75m 2010 Ashley Howard, Winthrop
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lind, Jo Jo SO Belmont Abbe 38.58m 126-07
2 Alexander, Ashlei JR Gardner-Webb 36.69m 120-04
3 McCarroll, Stephanye JR Winthrop 36.26m 118-11
4 Wilson, Jordan FR Radford 34.96m 114-08
5 Hansford, Kyntoya SO Gardner-Webb 34.74m 114-00
6 Hunter, Shaniqua FR Winthrop 34.62m 113-07
7 Hamilton, Stephanie JR Gardner-Webb 34.55m 113-04
8 Gordon, Cynthia FR Winthrop 33.92m 111-03
9 Hale, Emmalane FR Radford 33.31m 109-03
10 Cooper, Cassandra FR Wingate 30.36m 99-07
11 Schruise, Sammantha SO Wingate 30.31m 99-05
12 Simmons, Desiree SR Radford 29.75m 97-07
13 Woods, Kathleen SO Wofford 29.67m 97-04
14 Robinson, Kiaya FR Lenoir-Rhyne 27.52m 90-03
15 McClure, Damonique FR Wingate 26.97m 88-06
16 Gregory, Kelsey Union (Ky.) 25.87m 84-10
-- Miles, Jasmine SO Gardner-Webb FOUL
Event 27 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round final
Measure 1st legal mark Minumum Mark 28m
World: W 78.30m 6/6/2010 Anita Wlodarczyk, POL
American: A 73.87m 6/25/2005 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Collegiate: C 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Track: T 63.89m 2006 Amber Campbell, Coastal Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Veatch, Aimee SR Radford 53.50m 175-06
2 Alexander, Ashlei JR Gardner-Webb 51.49m 168-11
3 Lee, Yazzming JR Gardner-Webb 45.86m 150-05
4 Miles, Jasmine SO Gardner-Webb 45.53m 149-04
5 Gordon, Cynthia FR Winthrop 43.90m 144-00
6 Hunter, Shaniqua FR Winthrop 41.85m 137-04
7 Hansford, Kyntoya SO Gardner-Webb 39.71m 130-03
8 McCarroll, Stephanye JR Winthrop 39.55m 129-09
9 Hale, Emmalane FR Radford 36.16m 118-08
10 Hamilton, Stephanie JR Gardner-Webb 32.13m 105-05
11 Schruise, Sammantha SO Wingate 29.21m 95-10
12 McClure, Damonique FR Wingate 26.09m 85-07
13 Crace, Falicya FR Usc Upstate 24.55m 80-06
-- Fitzgerald, Sharee JR Radford FOUL
Event 29 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round fina
World: W 72.28m 9/13/2008 Barbora Špotáková, CZE
American: A 66.67m 6/25/2010 Kara Patterson, Asics
Collegiate: C 61.82m 6/13/2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Track: T 45.80m 2010 Melinda Bastain, Benedict
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Arledge, Caroline SR Gardner-Webb 37.62m 123-05
2 Levine, Samantha JR Lenoir-Rhyne 34.36m 112-09
3 Cuckler, Chanda FR Ohio U. 30.44m 99-10
4 Spiro, Katie SO Gardner-Webb 28.84m 94-07
5 Vitou, Olivia SO Ohio U. 28.27m 92-09
6 Tyree, Brittany SR Ohio U. 27.99m 91-10
7 Matheny, Christina FR Wingate 27.58m 90-06
8 Gregory, Kelsey Union (Ky.) 24.64m 80-10
9 Schruise, Sammantha SO Wingate 23.49m 77-01
10 Parker, Tomora JR Gardner-Webb 22.07m 72-05
11 Candell, Carly SO Wingate 19.62m 64-04
12 Rutland, Jordan FR Paine 13.94m 45-09
Event 31 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round fina
World: W 22.63m 6/7/1987 Natalya Lisovskaya, URS
American: A 20.18m 6/25/1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Track: T 15.22m 2006 Beverly Burnett, Appalachian State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alexander, Ashlei JR Gardner-Webb 13.34m 43-09.25
2 Fitzgerald, Sharee JR Radford 12.90m 42-04.00
3 Lee, Yazzming JR Gardner-Webb 12.81m 42-00.50
4 McCarroll, Stephanye JR Winthrop 12.55m 41-02.25
5 Hamilton, Stephanie JR Gardner-Webb 12.10m 39-08.50
6 Simmons, Desiree SR Radford 11.71m 38-05.00
7 Banks, Jazmine FR Radford 11.47m 37-07.75
8 Walls, Brittany FR Usc Upstate 11.18m 36-08.25
9 Lynch, Mardavia SR Winthrop 10.81m 35-05.75
10 Hansford, Kyntoya SO Gardner-Webb 10.61m 34-09.75
11 Tyree, Brittany SR Ohio U. 10.39m 34-01.25
12 Schruise, Sammantha SO Wingate 10.32m 33-10.25
13 Cooper, Cassandra FR Wingate 9.65m 31-08.00
14 Canty, LaShonda FR Paine 9.44m 30-11.75
15 Woods, Kathleen SO Wofford 9.32m 30-07.00
16 McClure, Damonique FR Wingate 9.27m 30-05.00
17 Robinson, Kiaya FR Lenoir-Rhyne 9.15m 30-00.25
18 Rutland, Jordan FR Paine 8.84m 29-00.00
19 Gregory, Kelsey Union (Ky.) 8.51m 27-11.00
20 Farley, Kiara JR Paine 8.18m 26-10.00
21 Charles, Paige FR Paine 8.05m 26-05.00
22 Childress, Alyse SO Lenoir-Rhyne 6.84m 22-05.25
-- Wilson, Jordan FR Radford FOUL
Event 33 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 41.37 10/6/1985 GDR, GDR
Möller, Rieger, Auerswald, Göhr
American: A 41.47 8/9/1997 National Team, USA national team
Gaines, Jones, Miller, Devers
Collegiate: C 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo
Track: T 45.42 2008 Charleston Southern
School Finals
================================================================
1 Winthrop 'A' 48.37
1) Honor, Sharrone JR 2) Bufkin, Kendra FR
3) Squires, Deshaun FR 4) Rose, Shalace FR
2 Radford 'A' 48.58
1) Church, Amber SO 2) Christian, Kayla JR
3) Pannell, Courtni SO 4) Crews, Lakei SO
3 Usc Upstate 'A' 51.37
1) Bailey, Meagan JR 2) Walls, Brittany FR
3) Stokes, Shawanda FR 4) Edmond, Ashley JR
4 Paine 'A' 51.38
1) Bean, Skkyiesha SO 2) Harris, Tiandra SO
3) Bess, Fathia FR 4) King, Keyirra FR
5 Ohio U. 'A' 51.65
1) Howard, Kaylah SO 2) Cuckler, Chanda FR
3) Mathews, Kiley JR 4) Winningham, Danielle JR
6 Lenoir-Rhyne 'A' 53.85
1) Turner, Candice FR 2) Crawford, Anquinette FR
3) Ross, Shequita FR 4) Coleman, Kate SO
Event 35 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 3:15.17 10/1/1988 Soviet Union, URS
Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina
American: A 3:15.51 10/1/1988 National Team, USA national team
Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner
Collegiate: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas, Texas
Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards
Track: T 3:45.16 2010 Winthrop
James, Antia-Obong, Watson, Robinson
School Finals
================================================================
1 Gardner-Webb 'A' 3:53.80
1) Milton, Katy SR 2) Saxton, Nicole FR
3) Bell, T'Keyah JR 4) Hughes, Ivana JR
2 Ohio U. 'A' 3:55.83
1) Mathews, Kiley JR 2) Tyree, Brittany SR
3) Weiss, Courtney SR 4) Winningham, Danielle JR
3 Winthrop 'A' 4:00.25
1) Honor, Sharrone JR 2) Squires, Deshaun FR
3) Rose, Shalace FR 4) Nichols, Lisa SO
4 Gardner-Webb 'B' 4:14.65
1) Steinke, Leah SO 2) Richardson, Cherish SR
3) Slate, Ashley SO 4) Zimmerman, Ariel JR
5 Lenoir-Rhyne 'A' 4:27.62
1) Brenner, Aly FR 2) Chaffee, Liz JR
3) Coleman, Kate SO 4) Crawford, Anquinette FR
-- Usc Upstate 'A' DNF
1) Polite, Jasmine FR 2) Bryant, Morgan FR
3) Stokes, Shawanda FR 4) Edmond, Ashley JR
Event 37 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 29:31.78 9/8/1993 Junxia Wang, CHN
American: A 30:22.22 8/15/2008 Shalane Flanagan, Asics
Collegiate: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
Track: T 35:24.54 2008 Diana Jepchirchir, Coastal Carolina
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ratterree, Caroline SR Radford 38:26.94
2 Stroud, Jeanne SO Winthrop 39:13.77
3 Kelsey, Andrea SO Wofford 40:51.58
Event 39 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World: W 8:58.81 8/17/2008 Gulnara Galkina, RUS
American: A 9:12.50 8/17/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Collegiate: C 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Track: T 10:51.90 2008 Feliciatas Mensing, Coastal Carolina
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sawyer, Elisabeth SR Gardner-Webb 11:48.25
2 Parker, Eliza SO Spartanburg 12:06.68
Event 41 Women Heptathlon
================================================================
World: W 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA
American: A 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 6527 6/3/1995 Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason
Track: T 5337 2011 Kelsey Rubeor, Syracuse
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Astor, Brooke SO Lehigh 4833
2 Hurley, Kristen SO Gardner-Webb 4400
3 Moody, Olivia SO Gardner-Webb 4033
4 Bates, Natalie FR Lehigh 3862
5 Hohrath, Babette FR Lehigh 3394
Event 41 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Astor, Brooke SO Lehigh 14.60 3.2 1 895
2 Hurley, Kristen SO Gardner-Webb 14.87 2.0 2 859
3 Moody, Olivia SO Gardner-Webb 16.35 3.2 1 672
4 Bates, Natalie FR Lehigh 16.67 2.0 2 634
5 Hohrath, Babette FR Lehigh 17.58 3.2 1 533
Event 41 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Astor, Brooke SO Lehigh 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1 Moody, Olivia SO Gardner-Webb 1.54m 5-00.50 666
3 Hurley, Kristen SO Gardner-Webb 1.42m 4-07.75 534
3 Bates, Natalie FR Lehigh 1.42m 4-07.75 534
5 Hohrath, Babette FR Lehigh 1.39m 4-06.75 502
Event 41 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hurley, Kristen SO Gardner-Webb 10.57m 34-08.25 567
10.57m 10.26m 10.10m
2 Moody, Olivia SO Gardner-Webb 10.39m 34-01.25 555
9.06m 10.39m 9.52m
3 Astor, Brooke SO Lehigh 10.08m 33-01.00 535
8.65m 10.08m FOUL
4 Hohrath, Babette FR Lehigh 8.32m 27-03.75 420
8.32m FOUL 6.97m
5 Bates, Natalie FR Lehigh 8.23m 27-00.00 414
FOUL 8.23m FOUL
Event 41 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Astor, Brooke SO Lehigh 25.90 1.8 806
2 Hurley, Kristen SO Gardner-Webb 26.50 1.8 754
3 Moody, Olivia SO Gardner-Webb 27.40 1.8 679
4 Bates, Natalie FR Lehigh 27.50 1.8 671
5 Hohrath, Babette FR Lehigh 28.29 1.8 608
Event 41 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Hurley, Kristen SO Gardner-Webb 5.15m 1.0 16-10.75 601
4.86m(2.8) 5.13m(1.3) 5.15m(1.0)
2 Astor, Brooke SO Lehigh 5.10m -0.4 16-08.75 587
5.00m(1.8) 4.91m(1.9) 5.10m(-0.4)
3 Hohrath, Babette FR Lehigh 4.74m 3.2 15-06.75 490
4.74m(3.2) FOUL(2.0) 4.60m(0.8)
4 Bates, Natalie FR Lehigh 4.58m 0.9 15-00.50 448
4.51m(3.6) 4.49m(3.1) 4.58m(0.9)
5 Moody, Olivia SO Gardner-Webb 4.41m 1.5 14-05.75 406
4.41m(2.4) 4.41m(1.5) 4.22m(1.2)
Event 41 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Astor, Brooke SO Lehigh 38.01m 124-08 629
33.34m 37.30m 38.01m
2 Moody, Olivia SO Gardner-Webb 31.41m 103-01 503
29.87m FOUL 31.41m
3 Hurley, Kristen SO Gardner-Webb 27.06m 88-09 421
27.06m FOUL 25.47m
4 Bates, Natalie FR Lehigh 26.66m 87-06 414
26.66m 25.60m 24.63m
5 Hohrath, Babette FR Lehigh 18.66m 61-03 264
FOUL FOUL 18.66m
Event 41 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bates, Natalie FR Lehigh 2:25.78 747
2 Astor, Brooke SO Lehigh 2:28.25 715
3 Hurley, Kristen SO Gardner-Webb 2:32.30 664
4 Hohrath, Babette FR Lehigh 2:39.61 577
5 Moody, Olivia SO Gardner-Webb 2:41.85 552