Watauga Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.63 Savanna Randle 56th Prelims Saturday track
200 Meter Dash
27.99 Savanna Randle 73rd Prelims Day one
28.99 SB Alison Seramur 87th Prelims Day one
29.85 Savannah Drummonds 95th Prelims Day one
31.85 SB Stephanie Pawlyszyn 99th Prelims Day one
800 Meter Run
2:49.08 Kaitlyn Herman 77th Finals Saturday track
One Mile Run
5:25.20 SB Madison Harman 9th Finals Saturday track
5:50.46 SB Kathleen Mansure 52nd Finals Saturday track
3200 Meter Run
11:42.45 SB Darby Middlebrook 12th Finals Saturday track
12:18.47 SB Lynde Wangler 35th Finals Saturday track
100 Meter Hurdles
15.79 Taylor Drummonds 8th Prelims Saturday track
15.82 Taylor Drummonds 10th Finals Saturday track
17.56 Belle Lehman 36th Prelims Saturday track
19.51 Kennedy Kavanaugh 55th Prelims Saturday track
400 Meter Hurdles
1:13.49 SB Kennedy Kavanaugh 21st Finals Saturday track
4x100 Meter Relay
53.86 SB Relay Team 36th Finals Saturday track
4x400 Meter Relay
4:30.09 Relay Team 31st Finals Saturday track
Long Jump
14-0 Carrie Pennell 60th Finals Saturday field
13-10 Grace Plyler 63rd Finals Saturday field
13-5 Clare Harris 69th Finals Saturday field
Triple Jump
28-11 Clare Harris 56th Finals Saturday field
28-4.5 Carrie Pennell 57th Finals Saturday field
27-8.5 Addie McLure 61st Finals Saturday field
27-2 Grace Plyler 62nd Finals Saturday field
Pole Vault
10-0 Taylor Drummonds 9th Finals Saturday field
9-0 Alison Seramur 16th Finals Saturday field
8-6 Savannah Drummonds 20th Finals Saturday field
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.42 Dallas Trivette 82nd Prelims Saturday track
200 Meter Dash
24.41 w Dallas Trivette 79th Prelims Day one
26.32 SB Zak Horine 97th Prelims Day one
400 Meter Dash
52.60 Bryan Brackney 34th Finals Saturday track
57.70 Zak Horine 65th Finals Saturday track
800 Meter Run
2:06.29 Ryan Hellenbrand 54th Finals Saturday track
2:09.03 Luke Johnson 68th Finals Saturday track
One Mile Run
4:36.39 SB Josh Anderson 26th Finals Saturday track
4:50.29 SB Drew Boyette 60th Finals Saturday track
5:01.53 SB Jacob Soule 89th Finals Saturday track
3200 Meter Run
10:23.63 Michael Holland 48th Finals Saturday track
110 Meter Hurdles
16.94 Zach Styron 33rd Prelims Saturday track
4x400 Meter Relay
3:37.21 Relay Team 28th Finals Saturday track
4x800 Meter Relay
8:23.33 Relay Team 11th Finals Day one
Long Jump
17-3.5 Justin Hall 53rd Finals Saturday field
Triple Jump
37-5 Justin Hall 49th Finals Saturday field
Discus
115-5 Kenan Foxx 45th Finals Saturday field
106-0 Denver Elliott 50th Finals Saturday field
92-4 Cody Yates 65th Finals Saturday field
Shot Put
37-4 Kenan Foxx 52nd Finals Saturday field
36-3 Denver Elliott 58th Finals Saturday field
31-8.25 Cody Yates 69th Finals Saturday field