Region 3-3A Track and Field Championships - 4/19/2006 to 4/20/2006
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Angelica Harris Clinton 11.90 12.2hq
2 Ashlee Johnson Greer 13.40 13.4hq
3 Jessica Jamison Clover 13.60 13.4hq
4 Genesis Darden Clover 12.88 13.5h
5 Alexis Burros Union 12.80 13.6h
6 Kiea Williams Eastside 14.00 14.8h
7 Alex Dinu Riverside 14.70 15.5h
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Felice Sims Union 12.30 12.7hq
2 Mary-Esther Gourdin Riverside 13.96 13.1hq
3 Jessica Anderson Greer 13.50 13.4hq
4 Ariah Wideman Eastside 13.20 13.5h
5 Sarenthea Williams Clinton 13.00 13.6h
6 Brittany Duckett Greer 13.70 14.6h
7 Bianca Gouahoury Riverside 14.90 14.8h
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Antavia Owens Greer 12.40 12.2hq
2 Lashay Anderson Clinton 12.50 13.1hq
3 Shalaeya Brown Eastside 13.50 13.5h
4 Tiffany Roberson Clinton 13.70 14.0h
5 Anna Howell Clover 13.90 14.1h
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Antavia Owens Greer 12.2h
1 Angelica Harris Clinton 12.2h
3 Felice Sims Union 12.7h
4 Mary-Esther Gourdin Riverside 13.1h
4 Lashay Anderson Clinton 13.1h
6 Jessica Anderson Greer 13.4h
6 Ashlee Johnson Greer 13.4h
6 Jessica Jamison Clover 13.4h
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Virginia Hughes Clinton 17.30 18.34q
2 Stephanie Shugars Eastside 19.30 20.48q
3 Tiffany Roberson Clinton 19.50 21.14q
4 Alex Rayfield Clover 21.30 23.81
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kathryn Smith Riverside 17.60 16.75q
2 Anila Pringle Greer 20.40 18.52q
2 Beckee Smith Clover 18.10 18.52q
4 Tiphanie Blakely Greer 22.60 20.22q
5 Samantha West Greer 20.30 20.32q
6 Chandra Bostic Greer 21.50 21.26
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Kathryn Smith Riverside 16.75
2 Virginia Hughes Clinton 18.34
3 Beckee Smith Clover 18.52
3 Anila Pringle Greer 18.52
5 Tiphanie Blakely Greer 20.22
6 Samantha West Greer 20.32
7 Stephanie Shugars Eastside 20.48
8 Tiffany Roberson Clinton 21.14
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Clover \'A\' 10:02.00 10:01.0h
1) Samantha Coburn 2) Tori Swain
3) Ashley Terry 4) Kristen Thomas
5) Beckee Smith 6) Kiernan Hennessey
2 Greer \'A\' 10:25.00 10:20.0h
1) Julie Baldwin 2) Alli Beam
3) Stacia Streetman 4) Taylor Hughes
5) Hannah Traugott 6) Anita Casey
3 Riverside \'A\' 11:15.00 11:08.0h
1) Audri Martinez 2) Jenny Taylor
3) Alanna Barnett 4) Ashley Holka
5) Merritt Huff 6)
4 Eastside \'A\' 11:36.00 11:44.0h
1) Kathleen Cavender 2) Hannah Woodard
3) Natalia Mona 4) Sandra Duque
5) Sarah White 6)
5 Clinton \'A\' 12:29.00 12:23.0h
1) Jessica Dade 2) Ashley Ivester
3) Sade Sturkey 4) Quenisha Richey
5) Tasha Brown 6) Kristen Edgins
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Julia Wilson Eastside 4-08.00 4-10.00
2 Ellynn Decker Riverside 4-06.00 4-08.00
3 Bess Fastzkie Riverside 4-06.00 4-04.00
4 Stephanie Shugars Eastside 4-06.00 4-02.00
4 Elizabeth Hughes Riverside 4-06.00 4-02.00
6 Sarah Gusic Clover 4-02.00 4-00.00
6 Chalon Jefferies Clover 4-00.00 4-00.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kalynn Anderson Eastside 9-00.00 9-04.00
2 Sarah Merritt Clover 7-06.00 7-00.00
3 Melissa Vass Eastside 7-06.00 6-00.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katharina Birkner Clover 14-10.75 16-03.50
2 Felice Sims Union 15-09.00 16-03.25
3 Mary-Esther Gourdin Riverside 14-04.00 15-08.00
4 Ivery Hallums Greer 15-02.00 14-06.50
4 Jackie Roura Clover 13-10.50 14-06.50
6 Imani Wood Clover 12-10.00 14-02.75
7 Ashlee Johnson Greer 13-10.00 14-02.25
8 Ellynn Decker Riverside 13-09.00 14-01.50
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Angelica Harris Clinton 37-02.00 37-00.00
2 Deserae Johnson Riverside 32-02.00 33-05.00
3 Imani Wood Clover 30-05.00 30-06.00
4 Stephanie Shugars Eastside 29-08.00 29-10.00
5 Beckee Smith Clover 30-07.00 29-07.00
6 Sarah Merritt Clover 28-00.00 28-00.00
7 Julia Wilson Eastside 28-07.00 27-11.00
8 Alli Anderson Eastside 29-04.00 27-01.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kiara Parks Greer 36-05.00 31-00.00
2 Sade Williams Clinton 32-07.00 30-04.00
3 Sarah Gusic Clover 29-06.00 27-08.00
4 Santiago Goode Clinton 29-08.00 27-05.00
5 Amanda Wood Clover 28-08.00 26-05.00
6 Shanequa Payne Clinton 27-11.00 25-04.00
7 Bryanta Dodd Riverside 25-04.00 25-02.00
8 Ashley Bradley Eastside 26-07.00 24-11.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amanda Lanigan Greer 88-04 J92-07
1 Merisha Cline Clover 83-04 92-07
3 Kiara Parks Greer 105-04 86-00
4 Santiago Goode Clinton 91-08 81-00
5 Tay Dandy Greer 62-06 80-07
6 Sarah Gusic Clover 63-00 79-07
7 Amanda Wood Clover 80-04 74-11
8 Latisha Rice Clinton 70-11 73-06