Licensed to Network Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 03:18 PM
2014 Beach Run Invitational - 4/4/2014 to 4/5/2014
Carolina Forest High School
Doug Shaw Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.91 2013 Felecia Majors, South County High
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grant, Raven Conway High 12.20 12.34Q 5
2 Goode, Kerisha South County 12.10 12.56Q 3
3 Derr, Krystal Dobyns-Bennett 12.00 12.63Q 2
4 Grier, Maya Phillip O. B 12.64 12.90Q 4
5 Chavis, Kayla Southeast Ra 12.60 12.94Q 6
6 Crofoot, Dana Perry 12.70 13.38Q 1
7 Barnes, Alliyah Phillip O. B 12.99 13.25q 6
8 Hewett, Breanna South Brunsw 11.70 J13.39q 1 13.383
9 Anderson, Brittney Southeast Ra 12.60 J13.39 5 13.389
10 James, Imani New Hanover 12.94 13.40 6
11 Coatney, Tyana South County 13.50 13.45 1
12 Williams, Jalisa Sol C. Johns 13.49 3
13 Jewett, Christian Trotwood Gir 12.70 13.50 3
14 Alston, Alexus St James Hig 13.10 13.52 1
15 Smith, Jasmine Conway High 12.90 13.53 5
16 Carpenter, Niyah Withrow 12.90 13.57 3
17 Hemingway, Allyiah North Myrtle 13.30 13.66 4
18 Smith, Dahjia Berkmar High 13.13 13.77 1
19 McCarty, Katie Marion 13.47 13.77 5
20 Schoonover, Halice North Myrtle 13.40 13.78 6
21 Breeding, Sydney Dobyns-Bennett 13.74 13.97 3
22 Whidbee, Onieka Wayne High S 14.00 14.11 5
23 Oliver, Alleea New Hanover 13.60 14.19 1
24 Orange, Moneisha Carvers Bay 14.00 14.32 6
25 Jones, Jazzy Wayne High S 13.99 14.44 6
26 Rutledge, Shakyra Waccamaw Hig 13.50 14.44 3
27 White, Brook Trotwood Gir 13.50 14.61 4
28 Daulton, Taylor Valley High 13.80 15.09 4
29 Bryant, Alexis South Brunsw 12.90 15.12 4
30 Hill, Andrea Valley High 13.50 15.20 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.91 2013 Felecia Majors, South County High
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Goode, Kerisha South County 12.56 12.38 10
2 Grant, Raven Conway High 12.34 12.44 8
3 Derr, Krystal Dobyns-Bennett 12.63 12.48 6
4 Grier, Maya Phillip O. B 12.90 12.91 5
5 Chavis, Kayla Southeast Ra 12.94 13.03 4
6 Barnes, Alliyah Phillip O. B 13.25 13.32 3
7 Crofoot, Dana Perry 13.38 13.36 2
8 Hewett, Breanna South Brunsw 13.39 13.41 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 23.92 2013 Felecia Majors, South County High
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grant, Raven Conway High 24.80 25.07Q 3
2 Goode, Kerisha South County 25.46 25.62Q 6
3 Harris, Terica Sol C. Johns 25.36 25.75Q 4
4 Grier, Maya Phillip O. B 26.21 25.98Q 2
5 Dempsey, Alysa Phillip O. B 26.21 26.10Q 1
6 Bennett, Kidagha Trenton Cent 25.40 27.18Q 5
7 Allen, Jasmin Southeast Ra 24.60 26.15q 2
8 Knight, Morgan South County 25.45 26.23q 6
9 Johnson, Chelsea Wilson High 24.60 26.53 1
10 Simpson, Mizani Berkmar High 26.13 26.66 4
11 Lee, Amy New Hanover 27.10 27.53 4
12 Mathis, Tiera Bradwell Ins 27.00 27.58 6
13 Ford, Jalayzha Trenton Cent 26.70 27.63 3
14 Smith, Jasmine Conway High 26.80 27.80 4
15 Chapman, Viamani Berkmar High 27.83 27.89 1
16 Brisbon, Zakia Carolina For 25.60 28.07 5
17 McCarty, Katie Marion 27.84 28.11 2
18 Hewett, Breanna South Brunsw 27.00 28.21 6
19 Morgan, De'Arashae Wayne High S 26.89 28.24 5
20 Carpenter, Niyah Withrow 26.20 28.30 3
21 Jewett, Christian Trotwood Gir 26.50 28.32 1
22 Bryant, Preyaunia Trotwood Gir 28.34 3
23 McBride, Rekirah Wilson High 27.05 28.59 5
24 Farrell, Celeste Perry 28.00 28.76 6
25 Briggs, Mara Marion 28.54 29.26 1
26 Bromell, Anastashia Carvers Bay 28.00 29.28 5
27 Jones, Jazzy Wayne High S 30.00 29.31 5
28 Wilson, Destiny Myrtle Beach 28.32 29.47 3
29 Breeding, Sydney Dobyns-Bennett 27.88 29.47 3
30 Sutyak, Brooke Perry 28.00 29.56 6
31 Horton, Jalah Carolina For 28.30 30.14 4
32 Rutledge, Shakyra Waccamaw Hig 28.80 30.39 2
33 Daulton, Taylor Valley High 28.00 31.02 4
34 Hill, Andrea Valley High 28.00 31.16 5
35 Peters, Sierra Wayne High S 29.11 31.79 6
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 23.92 2013 Felecia Majors, South County High
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Grant, Raven Conway High 25.07 24.78 10
2 Goode, Kerisha South County 25.62 25.54 8
3 Harris, Terica Sol C. Johns 25.75 25.78 6
4 Grier, Maya Phillip O. B 25.98 25.85 5
5 Dempsey, Alysa Phillip O. B 26.10 26.18 4
6 Allen, Jasmin Southeast Ra 26.15 26.19 3
7 Knight, Morgan South County 26.23 26.55 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 56.01 2008 Briana Nelson, J.L. Mann High
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allen, Jasmin Southeast Ra 58.11 58.11 1 10
2 Mills, Tatiana Phillip O. B 57.50 59.64 1 8
3 Dubuisson, Widney South County 58.00 1:00.43 1 6
4 Quigley, Christina South County 57.00 1:00.87 1 5
5 Calvin, Michaela Bradwell Ins 59.78 1:00.97 5 4
6 Williams, Neesaih North Myrtle 1:02.80 1:01.67 1 3
7 Dempsey, Alysa Phillip O. B 59.10 1:01.79 1 2
8 Granger, Safesha Hoggard High 1:03.00 1:01.98 2 1
9 Harris, Terica Sol C. Johns 1:04.00 1:03.15 2
10 Griffin, Aisha Wayne High S 1:00.00 1:03.70 1
11 Farrell, Celeste Perry 1:07.00 1:03.94 4
12 Geathers, Nadia Myrtle Beach 1:04.73 5
13 Taylor, Brittany Berkmar High 1:03.29 1:04.95 2
14 Garcia, Chelsea Southeast Ra 1:03.00 1:05.36 2
15 Bryant, Preyaunia Trotwood Gir 1:05.38 5
16 Williamson, Katie Pace Academy 1:03.00 1:05.53 2
17 Preston, Desiree New Hanover 1:06.80 1:05.56 3
18 Stone, Erica Dobyns-Bennett 1:03.11 1:06.25 2
19 Lucus-McIver, Abriana Hartsville H 1:06.00 1:06.34 3
20 Blevins, Kalyn Marion 1:05.74 1:06.41 3
21 Jimenez, Erika Conway High 1:06.00 1:06.64 3
22 Linnen, Amber Carvers Bay 1:04.00 1:07.50 2
23 Dawson, Reanna Trotwood Gir 1:07.53 5
24 Headlee, Jessica Marion 1:06.50 1:08.38 3
25 Floyd, TyTianna New Hanover 1:07.00 1:08.70 3
26 Stephen, Dakota Socastee Hig 1:03.00 1:09.15 2
27 Dubose, Daijah Wilson High 1:11.00 1:10.58 5
28 Blackmore, Reannan Perry 1:09.00 1:10.73 4
29 Timmons, Taniesha Wilson High 1:08.00 1:12.07 4
30 Hill, Andrea Valley High 1:05.00 1:12.22 3
31 Dorsey, DeShanee Withrow 1:02.00 1:12.30 1
32 Daulton, Taylor Valley High 1:08.00 1:12.75 4
33 Creech, Morgan South Brunsw 1:07.00 1:16.75 4
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:19.74 2012 Sydney Schaedel, T.C. Williams High
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burks, Katara Bradwell Ins 2:29.00 2:25.73Q 1
2 Woods, Mikaela Dobyns-Bennett 2:25.00 2:26.52Q 3
3 Zolper, Faith South County 2:28.00 2:27.14Q 2
4 Mason, Simone Withrow 2:37.00 2:27.12Q 3
5 Zimmerman, Alexa Dobyns-Bennett 2:23.42 2:28.48Q 2
6 Hook, Kiersten Wayne High S 2:19.00 2:30.15Q 1
7 Roberson, Eboni Southeast Ra 2:30.00 2:29.75q 2
8 Calvin, Michaela Bradwell Ins 2:32.00 2:31.07q 2
9 Ross, Julia Pace Academy 2:32.00 2:31.14q 3
10 Morgan, Katy South County 2:26.00 2:31.22q 3
11 Thuman, Sydney Hoggard High 2:35.00 2:31.44q 3
12 Penter, Caitlyn Carolina For 2:35.00 2:32.27q 3
13 Loyd, Kaylie Southeast Ra 2:29.00 2:33.00 1
14 Shimer, Crystal Socastee Hig 2:32.00 2:34.56 1
15 Blevins, Kalyn Marion 2:40.00 2:35.00 3
16 Cunningham, Samantha St James Hig 2:36.00 2:36.49 1
17 Flannelly, Kailey Myrtle Beach 2:35.00 2:38.09 2
18 Despain, Mary Butler Waccamaw Hig 2:40.00 2:39.17 2
19 Cunningham, Christine St James Hig 2:38.00 2:40.38 3
20 Young, Tiera Carvers Bay 2:39.00 2:41.72 1
21 Arnold, Mackenzie Waccamaw Hig 2:38.00 2:42.42 1
22 Dew, Maddie Perry 2:45.00 2:42.89 2
23 Jimenez, Erika Conway High 2:52.00 2:43.19 3
24 Seifert, Clara New Hanover 2:41.00 2:44.98 1
25 Dorsey, DeShanee Withrow 2:37.00 2:45.91 1
26 Adorno, Kyleigh Socastee Hig 2:34.00 2:46.32 1
27 Dawson, Reanna Trotwood Gir 2:46.45 2
28 Plauche, Alaina New Hanover 2:46.00 2:46.81 3
29 Austin, Natalie Wayne High S 2:47.81 3
30 Ward, Taylor Sol C. Johns 2:50.00 2:47.90 1
31 Silvestri, Dani Carolina For 2:50.00 2:50.64 1
32 Green, Lashonda Conway High 2:54.00 2:55.08 2
33 Lakpor, Cecelia Trenton Cent 2:44.30 2:57.47 1
34 Beyer, Jackie Perry 2:55.00 2:58.16 1
35 Williams, Morghan Wilson High 2:48.00 3:00.56 3
36 Simmons, Ashleigh Sol C. Johns 2:59.00 3:00.78 1
37 Campbell, Nigera Trenton Cent 2:50.30 3:02.41 3
38 Lewis, Maryland North Myrtle 2:40.00 3:06.83 3
39 Murphy, Aliyah Trotwood Gir 2:40.00 3:17.74 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:19.74 2012 Sydney Schaedel, T.C. Williams High
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Burks, Katara Bradwell Ins 2:25.73 2:24.73 10
2 Zolper, Faith South County 2:27.14 2:25.15 8
3 Mason, Simone Withrow 2:27.12 2:27.02 6
4 Woods, Mikaela Dobyns-Bennett 2:26.52 2:28.16 5
5 Roberson, Eboni Southeast Ra 2:29.75 2:31.70 4
6 Morgan, Katy South County 2:31.22 2:32.25 3
7 Penter, Caitlyn Carolina For 2:32.27 2:32.54 2
8 Thuman, Sydney Hoggard High 2:31.44 2:32.88 1
9 Ross, Julia Pace Academy 2:31.14 2:35.22
10 Zimmerman, Alexa Dobyns-Bennett 2:28.48 2:38.01
11 Hook, Kiersten Wayne High S 2:30.15 2:44.84
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 5:07.95 2013 Grace Barnett, Waccamaw High
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mcpherson, Louisa South County 5:20.34 5:18.81 3 10
2 Martin, Amelia Blacksburg H 5:19.00 5:19.52 3 8
3 Pieterse, Lisa Carolina For 5:20.00 5:22.88 3 6
4 Zimmerman, Alexa Dobyns-Bennett 5:22.00 5:40.82 3 5
5 Weldon, Sara Hoggard High 5:42.00 5:41.89 3 4
6 Penter, Caitlyn Carolina For 5:45.00 5:47.58 3 3
7 Smith, Kenia Conway High 5:53.00 5:50.89 2 2
8 Leonard, Waverly New Hanover 5:59.00 5:51.59 2 1
9 Shimer, Crystal Socastee Hig 5:41.00 5:53.79 3
10 Davis, Harriette Wilson High 5:55.00 5:54.25 2
11 Magill, Elizabeth Hoggard High 6:05.00 5:54.64 2
12 Jones, Amelia Waccamaw Hig 5:45.00 5:55.18 3
13 Sell, Marissa Perry 5:40.00 5:55.58 3
14 Bullard, Anne-Drew Hartsville H 6:00.00 5:55.88 2
15 Idol, Bella New Hanover 5:56.00 5:57.42 2
16 O'Sullivan, Lacey Pace Academy 6:10.00 6:00.00 2
17 Howard, Aaliyah Bradwell Ins 6:01.03 1
18 Waibel, Alyssa Conway High 6:05.00 6:01.74 2
19 Covetta, Luaren Perry 5:55.00 6:02.58 2
20 Jenerette, Drake North Myrtle 5:35.00 6:03.37 3
21 Cunningham, Callie Pace Academy 6:00.00 6:05.71 2
22 Darsey, McKaylin Bradwell Ins 6:05.73 1
23 Booth, Beka Socastee Hig 5:43.00 6:14.14 3
24 Speer, Keighan South County 5:30.00 6:16.48 3
25 Greer, Katey Southeast Ra 6:13.00 6:16.52 1
26 Vinson, Jasmine Southeast Ra 6:15.00 6:24.17 1
27 Hull, Olivia Myrtle Beach 6:35.00 6:28.30 1
28 Pheiffer, Hannah South Brunsw 7:10.00 6:30.05 1
29 Wabler, Gabriella Wayne High S 5:45.00 6:34.93 3
30 Jones, Karleigh St James Hig 6:08.00 6:35.37 2
31 Bonds, Emily Wilson High 6:22.00 6:36.49 1
32 Jenerette, Wilson North Myrtle 6:02.00 6:37.46 2
33 McCray, Sunshine Trenton Cent 6:28.90 6:44.74 1
34 Sproul, Kalyn Wayne High S 5:45.00 7:08.84 3
35 Simmons, Ashleigh Sol C. Johns 7:17.00 7:30.39 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 11:06.39 2010 Kaitlyn Kramer, Ardrey Kell High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pieterse, Lisa Carolina For 11:30.00 11:27.58 10
2 Martin, Amelia Blacksburg H 11:46.00 11:40.80 8
3 Pellizzari, Sarah Hoggard High 11:59.00 11:55.11 6
4 Cunningham, Christine St James Hig 12:58.00 12:24.45 5
5 Cunningham, Samantha St James Hig 12:40.00 12:27.02 4
6 Bullard, Anne-Drew Hartsville H 12:48.00 12:31.86 3
7 Smith, Kenia Conway High 12:51.00 12:35.20 2
8 Cutshall, Hannah Dobyns-Bennett 12:19.66 12:35.55 1
9 Foley, Natalie New Hanover 12:42.00 12:57.85
10 Jenerette, Drake North Myrtle 11:58.00 13:06.68
11 Waibel, Alyssa Conway High 13:20.00 13:07.80
12 Davis, Harriette Wilson High 13:08.00 13:14.28
13 Pottle, Paige New Hanover 12:56.00 13:15.68
14 Santiago, Alicia Bradwell Ins 13:36.24
15 Hardy, Cecila Perry 13:38.88
16 Docherty, Brooke South County 13:43.99
17 Dudley, Jill Socastee Hig 12:21.00 13:48.60
18 Despain, Mary Butler Waccamaw Hig 13:20.00 13:48.87
19 Golini, Emilee Hoggard High 13:39.00 13:49.92
20 Flannelly, Kailey Myrtle Beach 13:14.00 13:53.40
21 Jenerette, Wilson North Myrtle 13:58.00 14:04.39
22 Darsey, McKaylin Bradwell Ins 14:26.26
23 Bonds, Emily Wilson High 14:20.00 14:37.21
24 Pheiffer, Hannah South Brunsw 14:12.00 14:44.76
25 Mayher, Ariana Perry 14:45.88
26 Paul, Jilly Pace Academy 12:42.00 15:11.69
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.23 2012 Jennifer Cannon, Tennessee High
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Knight, Morgan South County 14.43 14.67Q 3
2 Howell, Jacklyn Southeast Ra 13.90 14.96Q 1
3 Simpkins, Jirah Berkmar High 14.34 15.32Q 2
4 Williams, Arbria Withrow 15.28 15.66Q 4
5 Cooke, Meaghan West Florenc 15.04 16.24Q 5
6 Cordray, Manneja Phillip O. B 15.50 16.27q 1
7 Walker, Dre'Ameerha Wayne High S 15.00 16.33q 4
8 Taylor, Jeonna South County 15.34 16.54q 3
9 Firms, Passion Phillip O. B 16.10 16.56 3
10 Watkins, Adriana Dobyns-Bennett 15.25 16.69 5
11 Duffey, Shabrea Pace Academy 16.52 16.85 5
12 Edge, Ingrid North Myrtle 17.10 17.85 4
13 Alston, Alexus St James Hig 18.20 17.99 1
14 Thompson, Alexis Sol C. Johns 18.00 18.20 1
15 Ballard, Erionna Wayne High S 15.50 18.33 2
16 Jones, Jazzy Wayne High S 19.00 18.45 5
17 Wilson, Tyesha Carvers Bay 18.80 18.62 3
18 Thompson, Tamia Sol C. Johns 18.64 3
19 Cummings, J'Brielle Trotwood Gir 18.75 5
20 Khadijah, Khadijah Trotwood Gir 18.80 5
21 Florence, Rakyi Trenton Cent 16.45 18.98 4
22 Richardson, Taylor Marion 18.66 19.23 2
23 Montgomery, Aliciana Wilson High 17.00 19.29 5
24 Gathers, Precious Conway High 20.47 19.37 1
25 Natale, Kaity Myrtle Beach 15.59 19.40 1
26 Green, Detta Waccamaw Hig 18.80 19.66 4
27 Drezja, Declyn Waccamaw Hig 19.40 19.75 4
28 Dixon, Kalya Conway High 19.87 20.18 3
29 Leonard, Demaria Wilson High 16.00 20.32 2
30 Htoo, Kahmiya Trenton Cent 20.42 4
31 Blackmore, Reannan Perry 18.00 21.18 2
32 Floyd, TyTianna New Hanover 19.30 21.29 5
33 Wiseman, Bailey Carolina For 23.17 22.69 1
-- Huggins, Jaden Wayne High S 17.99 DQ 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.23 2012 Jennifer Cannon, Tennessee High
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Howell, Jacklyn Southeast Ra 14.96 14.13* 10
2 Knight, Morgan South County 14.67 14.58 8
3 Williams, Arbria Withrow 15.66 15.11 6
4 Walker, Dre'Ameerha Wayne High S 16.33 15.65 5
5 Cooke, Meaghan West Florenc 16.24 15.66 4
6 Taylor, Jeonna South County 16.54 15.85 3
7 Cordray, Manneja Phillip O. B 16.27 15.89 2
-- Simpkins, Jirah Berkmar High 15.32 DNF
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:02.60 2012 Jennifer Cannon, Tennessee High
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Majors, Ennijah South County 1:02.00 1:05.20 1 10
2 Cooke, Meaghan West Florenc 1:03.29 1:06.06 1 8
3 Rasmus, Lauren Riverwood Ch 1:04.00 1:06.71 1 6
4 Walker, Dre'Ameerha Wayne High S 1:04.00 1:07.14 1 5
5 Lee, Amy New Hanover 1:06.50 1:09.12 1 4
6 Howell, Jacklyn Southeast Ra 1:01.30 1:10.52 1 3
7 Simpson, Mizani Berkmar High 1:03.95 1:11.45 1 2
8 Williams, Ayanna Wayne High S 1:10.00 1:11.48 2 1
9 Arnold, Briley Waccamaw Hig 1:10.00 1:11.75 2
10 Blanding, Michelle Carolina For 1:09.00 1:12.10 2
11 Jenkins, Sydney Phillip O. B 1:07.00 1:12.54 1
12 Hadley, Lauren Pace Academy 1:13.20 4
13 Stephens, Kristen South County 1:10.00 1:13.38 2
14 Khadijah, Khadijah Trotwood Gir 1:13.63 4
15 Blain, Zaria Carvers Bay 1:11.00 1:14.34 2
16 Blasberg, Sophie Pace Academy 1:15.85 4
17 Jones, Charlotte New Hanover 1:14.00 1:15.97 3
18 Polk, Casey Phillip O. B 1:13.00 1:17.06 2
19 Gathers, Precious Conway High 1:15.00 1:17.27 3
20 Drezja, Declyn Waccamaw Hig 1:16.00 1:17.97 3
21 Smith, Meghan St James Hig 1:14.30 1:18.00 3
22 Bromell, Anastashia Carvers Bay 1:12.00 1:19.99 2
23 Richardson, Taylor Marion 1:19.00 1:20.57 3
24 Florence, Rakyi Trenton Cent 1:09.40 1:22.74 2
25 Cummings, J'Brielle Trotwood Gir 1:23.64 3
26 Wiseman, Bailey Carolina For 1:20.00 1:24.20 3
27 Wallace, Cheyenne Conway High 1:25.00 1:27.45 3
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 8:29.66 2013 Sydney Teague, Ardrey Kell High
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 South, Bri Dobyns-Bennett 8:38.17 8:10.44*
2 Sokol, Hannah Dobyns-Bennett 8:11.74*
3 Arnold, Mackenzie Waccamaw Hig 9:00.00 8:40.69
4 Wabler, Gabriella Wayne High S 7:00.00 9:12.93
5 Weber, Felicity St James Hig 10:00.45
6 Mayher, Ariana Perry 10:03.57
7 Smith, Meghan St James Hig 10:05.65
8 Zolper, Caroline South County 10:23.36
9 Curci, Joanna South County 10:23.99
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 48.89 2008 , J.L. Mann High
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 South County High School 'A' 46.24 * 48.23Q 1
1) Wood, Maryn 2) Goode, Kerisha
3) Majors, Ennijah 4) Knight, Morgan
2 Withrow 'A' 48.70 49.83Q 2
1) Osman, Amel 2) Williams, Arbria
3) Pennington, Destiny 4) Smith, Mercedes
3 Trenton Central High (Girls) 'A' 48.34 50.27Q 3
1) Soloman, Breasia 2) Soloman, Breanna
3) Ford, Jalayzha 4) Bennett, Kidagha
4 Phillip O. Berry Academy 'A' 49.00 49.78q 1
1) Barnes, Alliyah 2) Cordray, Manneja
3) Grier, Maya 4) Firms, Passion
5 Sol C. Johnson High School 'A' 50.26 50.29q 1
1) Williams, Jalisa 2) Harris, Terica
3) Washington, Ariel 4) Brooks, Alexandria
6 Wayne High School 'A' 50.00 50.51q 2
1) Morgan, De'Arashae 2) Whidbee, Onieka
3) Ballard, Erionna 4) Walker, Dre'Ameerha
7 Conway High 'A' 51.00 50.53q 2
1) Smith, Jasmine 2) Davis, Edris
3) Adams, Kishanda 4) Grant, Raven
8 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 48.00 50.57q 3
1) Macon, Asya 2) Anderson, Brittney
3) Chavis, Kayla 4) Davis, Samantha
9 Berkmar High School 'A' 48.90 50.84 1
1) Taylor, Brittany 2) Shumate, Destini
3) Simpkins, Jirah 4) Simpson, Mizani
10 Wilson High School 'A' 50.00 50.92 3
1) McBride, Rekirah 2) Johnson, Chelsea
3) Timmons, Mier 4) Leonard, Demaria
11 New Hanover 'A' 51.15 51.29 3
1) Dubar, Ayesha 2) Oliver, Alleea
3) Preston, Desiree 4) James, Autumn
12 Bradwell Institute 'A' 49.70 51.34 2
1) Calvin, Michaela 2) Johnson, Brianna
3) Mathis, Tiera 4) Burks, Katara
13 Pace Academy 'A' 51.56 51.72 2
1) Blasberg, Sophie 2) Marks, Molly
3) Duffey, Shabrea 4) Hadley, Lauren
14 North Myrtle Beach 'A' 51.80 51.95 1
1) Gore, D'Andrea 2) Dewitt, Ronshelia
3) Edge, Ingrid 4) Hemingway, Allyiah
15 Carvers Bay 'A' 51.00 52.12 1
1) Linnen, Amber 2) Bromell, Anastashia
3) Blain, Zaria 4) Green, Desaree
16 Perry 'A' 51.20 53.05 3
1) Sutyak, Brooke 2) Crofoot, Dana
3) Cool, Kayla 4) Crittle, Rheannon
17 Carolina Forest 'A' 54.05 3
1) Horton, Janell 2) Watkins, Kayla
3) Blanding, Michelle 4) Brisbon, Zakia
18 South County High School 'B' 50.00 54.65 3
1) Johnson, Jasmine 2) Jones, Taylor
3) Asmorom, Adiam 4) Buhrow, Josie
19 Wayne High School 'B' 59.00 55.88 3
1) Huggins, Jaden 2) Davis, Kenady
3) Peters, Sierra 4) Jones, Jazzy
20 Trenton Central High (Girls) 'B' 52.44 56.58 1
1) Larkin, Angel 2) Banks, Laujim
3) Htoo, Kahmiya 4) Lovett, Kristen
21 South Brunswick High School 'A' 56.61 2
1) Johnson, Shyasia 2) Rupkalvis, Olivia
3) Bryant, Alexis 4) Hewett, Breanna
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 48.89 2008 , J.L. Mann High
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 South County High School 'A' 48.23 48.44* 10
1) Wood, Maryn 2) Goode, Kerisha
3) Majors, Ennijah 4) Knight, Morgan
2 Phillip O. Berry Academy 'A' 49.78 49.36 8
1) Cordray, Manneja 2) Barnes, Alliyah
3) Firms, Passion 4) Grier, Maya
3 Withrow 'A' 49.83 49.84 6
1) Osman, Amel 2) Williams, Arbria
3) Pennington, Destiny 4) Smith, Mercedes
4 Conway High 'A' 50.53 50.04 5
1) Smith, Jasmine 2) Davis, Edris
3) Adams, Kishanda 4) Grant, Raven
5 Wayne High School 'A' 50.51 50.44 4
6 Sol C. Johnson High School 'A' 50.29 50.60 3
1) Williams, Jalisa 2) Harris, Terica
3) Washington, Ariel 4) Brooks, Alexandria
7 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 50.57 50.72 2
1) Anderson, Brittney 2) Chavis, Kayla
3) Macon, Asya 4) Davis, Samantha
8 Trenton Central High (Girls) 'A' 50.27 51.05 1
1) Soloman, Breasia 2) Ford, Jalayzha
3) Soloman, Breanna 4) Bennett, Kidagha
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:42.99 2013 , Withrow University High
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 1:43.34 1:43.33 3 10
1) Anderson, Brittney 2) Chavis, Kayla
3) Allen, Jasmin 4) Howell, Jacklyn
2 Phillip O. Berry Academy 'A' 1:43.50 1:45.21 3 8
1) Mills, Tatiana 2) Dempsey, Alysa
3) Williams, Erica 4) Barnes, Alliyah
3 Withrow 'A' 1:42.50 1:45.25 3 6
1) Williams, Arbria 2) Osman, Amel
3) Pennington, Destiny 4) Smith, Mercedes
4 Dobyns-Bennett 'A' 1:43.11 1:46.36 3 5
1) Watkins, Adriana 2) Stroud, Shannon
3) Bright, Mercedes 4) Derr, Krystal
5 Wayne High School 'A' 1:44.00 1:47.71 3 4
1) Morgan, De'Arashae 2) Ballard, Erionna
3) Walker, Dre'Ameerha 4) Williams, Ayanna
6 Trenton Central High (Girls) 'A' 1:44.50 1:48.18 3 3
1) Soloman, Breanna 2) Ford, Jalayzha
3) Grant, Shamirra 4) Bennett, Kidagha
7 South County High School 'A' 1:47.00 1:49.96 3 2
1) Coleman, Kristina 2) Coatney, Tyana
3) Stephens, Kristen 4) Quigley, Christina
8 Sol C. Johnson High School 'A' 1:50.94 2 1
1) Brooks, Alexandria 2) Washington, Ariel
3) Thompson, Tamia 4) Williams, Jalisa
9 New Hanover 'A' 1:51.50 1:51.75 2
1) Lee, Amy 2) James, Imani
3) Preston, Desiree 4) Oliver, Alleea
10 North Myrtle Beach 'A' 1:46.20 1:51.84 3
1) Schoonover, Halice 2) Gore, D'Andrea
3) Williams, Medinah 4) Williams, Neesaih
11 Trotwood Girls 'A' 1:52.07 1
1) Bryant, Preyaunia 2) Murphy, Aliyah
3) Khadijah, Khadijah 4) Jewett, Christian
12 Pace Academy 'A' 1:54.00 1:52.10 2
1) Blasberg, Sophie 2) Harlin, Nora
3) Marks, Molly 4) Duffey, Shabrea
13 South County High School 'B' 1:51.00 x1:52.47 1
1) Pagliaro, Alaina 2) Jones, Taylor
3) Buhrow, Josie 4) Asmorom, Adiam
14 Southeast Raleigh 'B' 1:47.00 x1:52.99 1
1) Macon, Asya 2) Garcia, Chelsea
3) Chavis, Shayla 4) Thompson, Lelah
15 Perry 'A' 1:52.00 1:58.34 2
1) Sutyak, Brooke 2) Blackmore, Reannan
3) Farrell, Celeste 4) Crittle, Rheannon
16 Trenton Central High (Girls) 'B' 2:04.60 x1:58.91 1
1) Banks, Laujim 2) Larkin, Angel
3) Kpehe, Spenclin 4) Lakpor, Cecelia
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:01.14 2008 , Berkeley High
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 South County High School 'A' 4:05.00 4:01.26Q 4
1) Quigley, Christina 2) Dubuisson, Widney
3) Pagliaro, Alaina 4) Majors, Ennijah
2 Withrow 'A' 3:56.80 4:05.92Q 1
1) Smith, Mercedes 2) Osman, Amel
3) Williams, Arbria 4) Pennington, Destiny
3 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 4:09.00 4:08.42Q 3
1) Roberson, Eboni 2) Garcia, Chelsea
3) Allen, Jasmin 4) Loyd, Kaylie
4 Berkmar High School 'A' 4:10.00 4:16.60Q 2
1) Riddick, Airian 2) Smith, Dahjia
3) Black, Chyan 4) Barron, Alajandra
5 Bradwell Institute 'A' 4:12.00 4:08.75q 1
1) Burks, Katara 2) Johnson, Brianna
3) Calvin, Michaela 4) Howard, Aaliyah
6 Phillip O. Berry Academy 'A' 4:05.00 4:10.47q 3
1) Mills, Tatiana 2) Williams, Erica
3) Dempsey, Alysa 4) Jenkins, Sydney
7 Wayne High School 'A' 4:07.00 4:11.56q 4
1) Williams, Ayanna 2) Hook, Kiersten
3) Doss, Madison 4) Griffin, Aisha
8 Carvers Bay 'A' 4:11.00 4:15.87q 1
1) Young, Tiera 2) Blain, Zaria
3) Linnen, Amber 4) Green, Desaree
9 Trenton Central High (Girls) 'A' 4:24.50 4:17.01 1
1) Ford, Jalayzha 2) Soloman, Breanna
3) Grant, Shamirra 4) Bennett, Kidagha
10 North Myrtle Beach 'A' 4:25.00 4:20.16 1
1) Cox, Jevelyn 2) Barbosa, Emily
3) Jenerette, Benjamin 4) Williams, Neesaih
11 Sol C. Johnson High School 'A' 4:21.10 4:21.25 2
1) Brooks, Alexandria 2) Washington, Ariel
3) Ward, Taylor 4) Harris, Terica
12 Southeast Raleigh 'B' 4:15.00 4:21.42 4
1) Macon, Asya 2) Chavis, Shayla
3) Thompson, Lelah 4) Hardwick, Saidah
13 Trotwood Girls 'A' 4:21.63 1
1) Bryant, Preyaunia 2) Dawson, Reanna
3) Murphy, Aliyah 4) Khadijah, Khadijah
14 Pace Academy 'A' 4:17.00 4:25.21 4
1) Blasberg, Sophie 2) Ross, Julia
3) Marks, Molly 4) Williamson, Katie
15 Conway High 'A' 4:29.94 1
1) Jimenez, Erika 2) Evans, Lenaejha
3) Alston, Asia 4) Robinson, Danielle
16 Perry 'A' 4:15.00 4:32.25 3
1) Crofoot, Dana 2) Farrell, Celeste
3) Sutyak, Brooke 4) Sell, Marissa
17 New Hanover 'A' 4:32.00 4:39.47 3
1) Seifert, Clara 2) Plauche, Alaina
3) Jones, Charlotte 4) Preston, Desiree
18 Sol C. Johnson High School 'B' 4:48.90 4:41.54 3
1) Brinson, Timethy 2) Simmons, Ashleigh
3) Thompson, Alexis 4) Thompson, Tamia
19 Trenton Central High (Girls) 'B' 4:40.00 4:42.00 4
1) Soloman, Breasia 2) Lakpor, Cecelia
3) Kpehe, Spenclin 4) Larkin, Angel
20 Wilson High School 'A' 4:35.00 4:45.16 4
1) Timmons, Taniesha 2) Dubose, Daijah
3) Williams, Morghan 4) Timmons, Mier
21 South County High School 'B' 4:20.00 4:46.33 3
1) Coatney, Tyana 2) Fazio, Valerie
3) Halvorson, Lauren 4) Johnson, Jasmine
22 Wayne High School 'B' 4:30.00 4:51.30 2
1) Peters, Sierra 2) Davis, Kenady
3) Austin, Natalie 4) Sproul, Kalyn
23 South Brunswick High School 'A' 5:08.57 2
1) Folmar, Taylor 2) Van Housen, Allison
3) Pheiffer, Hannah 4) Creech, Morgan
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:01.14 2008 , Berkeley High
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 South County High School 'A' 4:01.26 3:57.25* 10
1) Quigley, Christina 2) Dubuisson, Widney
3) Pagliaro, Alaina 4) Majors, Ennijah
2 Withrow 'A' 4:05.92 4:05.15 8
1) Smith, Mercedes 2) Osman, Amel
3) Williams, Arbria 4) Pennington, Destiny
3 Bradwell Institute 'A' 4:08.75 4:05.34 6
1) Johnson, Brianna 2) Mathis, Tiera
3) Burks, Katara 4) Calvin, Michaela
4 Phillip O. Berry Academy 'A' 4:10.47 4:08.04 5
1) Mills, Tatiana 2) Dempsey, Alysa
3) Williams, Erica 4) Jenkins, Sydney
5 Wayne High School 'A' 4:11.56 4:10.06 4
1) Doss, Madison 2) Griffin, Aisha
3) Howard, Akaila 4) Williams, Ayanna
6 Berkmar High School 'A' 4:16.60 4:10.79 3
1) Riddick, Airian 2) Barron, Alajandra
3) Black, Chyan 4) Smith, Dahjia
7 Carvers Bay 'A' 4:15.87 4:18.97 2
1) Young, Tiera 2) Blain, Zaria
3) Linnen, Amber 4) Green, Desaree
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:44.65 2011 , Trenton Central High
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 South County High School 'A' 10:15.00 10:05.47 1 10
1) Zolper, Faith 2) Mcpherson, Louisa
3) Perez, Tori 4) Morgan, Katy
2 Dobyns-Bennett 'A' 10:00.00 10:17.94 1 8
1) Stone, Erica 2) Woods, Mikaela
3) South, Bri 4) Sokol, Hannah
3 Hoggard High School 'A' 10:22.00 10:18.89 1 6
1) Weldon, Sara 2) Pellizzari, Sarah
3) Magill, Elizabeth 4) Thuman, Sydney
4 Waccamaw High School 'A' 10:40.00 10:37.88 1 5
1) Arnold, Mackenzie 2) Jones, Amelia
3) Despain, Mary Butler 4) Arnold, Briley
5 Socastee High School 'A' 10:13.00 10:38.96 1 4
1) Booth, Beka 2) Shimer, Crystal
3) Adorno, Kyleigh 4) Dudley, Jill
6 Pace Academy 'A' 10:31.00 10:42.20 1 3
1) Williamson, Katie 2) Cunningham, Callie
3) O'Sullivan, Lacey 4) Ross, Julia
7 North Myrtle Beach 'A' 10:32.00 10:42.92 1 2
1) Cox, Jevelyn 2) Green, Justice
3) Jenerette, Drake 4) Jenerette, Benjamin
8 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 10:27.00 10:52.21 1 1
1) Greer, Katey 2) Roberson, Eboni
3) Lassiter, Mariah 4) Loyd, Kaylie
9 Bradwell Institute 'A' 10:52.62 2
1) Wynn, Dayonna 2) Santiago, Alicia
3) Howard, Aaliyah 4) Darsey, McKaylin
10 New Hanover 'A' 10:53.00 10:57.76 2
1) Seifert, Clara 2) Jones, Charlotte
3) Foley, Natalie 4) Idol, Bella
11 Perry 'A' 10:45.00 10:58.67 1
1) Covetta, Luaren 2) Hardy, Cecila
3) Dew, Maddie 4) Sell, Marissa
12 South County High School 'B' 11:15.00 x11:22.50 2
1) Halvorson, Lauren 2) Docherty, Brooke
3) Keefe, Chloe 4) Curci, Joanna
13 Wilson High School 'A' 11:28.00 11:31.38 2
1) Dubose, Daijah 2) Williams, Morghan
3) Bonds, Emily 4) Davis, Harriette
14 Trenton Central High (Girls) 'A' 10:40.40 11:40.92 1
1) Lakpor, Cecelia 2) Larkin, Angel
3) Campbell, Nigera 4) McCray, Sunshine
15 Conway High 'A' 11:47.12 2
1) Jimenez, Erika 2) Green, Lashonda
3) Andreucci, Grace 4) Alston, Asia
16 Carolina Forest 'A' 12:02.71 2
1) Silvestri, Dani 2) Pieterse, Azelle
3) Lupien, Christine 4) Gatesman, Melinda
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 5-04 2013
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green, Desaree Carvers Bay 5-04.00 5-02.00 10
2 Briggs, Mara Marion 5-02.00 J5-02.00 8
3 Connor, Danaye Phillip O. B 5-00.00 5-00.00 6
4 Watkins, Kayla Carolina For 5-02.00 J5-00.00 5
5 Hardwick, Saidah Southeast Ra 5-02.00 4-10.00 3.50
5 Walker, Anna Socastee Hig 5-02.00 4-10.00 3.50
7 Howard, Akaila Wayne High S 5-03.00 4-08.00 0.75
7 James, Autumn New Hanover 5-02.00 4-08.00 0.75
7 Taylor, Brittany Berkmar High 4-08.00 0.75
7 Knight, Morgan South County 4-10.00 4-08.00 0.75
11 Robinson, Danielle Conway High 4-11.00 J4-08.00
12 Harris, Lyric Hartsville H 4-11.00 J4-08.00
13 Green, Detta Waccamaw Hig 4-08.00 J4-08.00
14 Wynn, Dayonna Bradwell Ins 5-00.00 J4-08.00
15 Leonhardt, Alexis North Myrtle 5-00.00 4-06.00
15 Jones, Charlotte New Hanover 4-06.00 4-06.00
15 Crittle, Rheannon Perry 5-01.00 4-06.00
18 Adams, Kishanda Conway High 4-09.00 J4-06.00
18 McCarter, Tiffany Southeast Ra 5-02.00 J4-06.00
20 Stephen, Dakota Socastee Hig 4-08.00 J4-06.00
21 Simmons, Graysen Wayne High S 4-07.00 4-04.00
21 Moore, Jasmine Phillip O. B 4-08.00 4-04.00
-- Murphy, Aliyah Trotwood Gir NH
-- Horton, Janell Carolina For 4-04.00 NH
-- Cummings, J'Brielle Trotwood Gir 4-00.00 NH
-- Brooks, Alexandria Sol C. Johns 5-00.00 NH
-- Prough, Tori North Myrtle 4-10.00 NH
-- Stephens, Kristen South County 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 12-06 2011 Megan Clark, James I. O'Neill High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cool, Kayla Perry 11-00.00 9-06.00 10
2 Almeria, Jamie Dobyns-Bennett 9-06.00 9-00.00 8
3 Crittle, Rheannon Perry 10-00.00 J9-00.00 6
4 Gore, Valerie St James Hig 8-06.00 8-06.00 5
5 Mavroudis, Avery South Brunsw 8-06.00 J8-06.00 4
6 Weber, Felicity St James Hig 8-00.00 7-06.00 3
7 Perkins, Madison Dobyns-Bennett 8-06.00 7-00.00 2
8 Mughal, Aysha South County J7-00.00 0.50
8 Schoonover, Halice North Myrtle 7-06.00 J7-00.00 0.50
-- McDonald, Melissa Wayne High S 9-00.00 NH
-- Miller, Addy South County NH
-- Simpkins, Jirah Berkmar High 8-06.00 NH
-- Rupkalvis, Olivia South Brunsw 8-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 19-06 2013 Felecia Majors, South County High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morrisette, Sasha Dobyns-Bennett 16-11.00 17-00.00 10
2 Doss, Madison Wayne High S 16-00.00 16-09.00 8
3 Paul-Timmons, Tyra Wilson High 16-00.00 16-08.00 6
4 Richardson, Ashley Wayne High S 17-04.00 16-07.00 5
5 Green, Desaree Carvers Bay 15-00.00 16-06.00 4
6 Watkins, Kayla Carolina For 15-08.00 16-04.00 3
7 Hadley, Lauren Pace Academy 16-06.00 16-02.00 2
8 Grant, Shamirra Trenton Cent 16-08.00 J16-02.00 1
9 Davis, Edris Conway High 15-01.00 15-07.00
10 Brisbon, Zakia Carolina For 15-05.00 15-04.00
11 Barnes, Alliyah Phillip O. B 15-03.00 14-11.00
12 Hight, Alex Waccamaw Hig 15-00.00 14-09.00
13 Edge, Ingrid North Myrtle 14-08.00 14-07.00
13 Gathers, Precious Conway High 15-09.00 14-07.00
13 Shumate, Destini Berkmar High 15-04.00 14-07.00
16 Linnen, Amber Carvers Bay 14-10.00 14-06.00
16 Wagner, Margaret Marion 14-00.00 14-06.00
18 Lee, Amy New Hanover 14-09.00 14-05.00
18 Brinson, Timethy Sol C. Johns 15-03.00 14-05.00
18 McCarter, Tiffany Southeast Ra 16-00.00 14-05.00
21 Cullop, Bakker Marion 15-06.00 14-01.00
22 Simpson, Mizani Berkmar High 14-10.00 14-00.00
23 Harris, Lyric Hartsville H 15-07.00 13-11.00
24 Hardwick, Saidah Southeast Ra 16-00.00 13-10.00
25 Johnson, Justice Phillip O. B 14-08.00 13-06.00
26 Duffey, Shabrea Pace Academy 14-04.00 13-00.00
26 Huggins, Jaden Wayne High S 13-00.00 x13-00.00
28 Oliver, Alleea New Hanover 13-08.00 12-11.00
29 Daulton, Taylor Valley High 14-06.00 12-08.00
30 Brooks, Ravaen Waccamaw Hig 14-00.00 12-06.00
30 Crofoot, Dana Perry 17-04.00 12-06.00
32 Stevenson, Miracle Sol C. Johns 15-00.00 11-11.00
33 White, Brook Trotwood Gir 14-00.00 11-10.00
34 Cummings, J'Brielle Trotwood Gir 14-00.00 11-09.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 38-11 2013 Iana Amsterdam, Newark Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Watkins, Adriana Dobyns-Bennett 38-05.75 36-02.00 10
2 Simpkins, Jirah Berkmar High 35-10.00 35-11.00 8
3 Morrisette, Sasha Dobyns-Bennett 34-03.00 35-09.50 6
4 Stephens, Kristen South County 35-00.00 35-04.50 5
5 Williams, Erica Phillip O. B 35-08.00 35-02.25 4
6 Majors, Ennijah South County 36-00.00 35-01.25 3
7 Grant, Shamirra Trenton Cent 34-07.00 34-11.50 2
8 Richardson, Ashley Wayne High S 34-05.00 34-03.75 1
9 Hadley, Lauren Pace Academy 35-07.00 34-01.25
10 Johnson, Brianna Bradwell Ins 33-00.00 33-02.25
11 Howard, Akaila Wayne High S 31-00.00 33-01.25
12 Shumate, Destini Berkmar High 34-04.00 33-01.00
13 Williams, Ayanna Wayne High S 35-05.00 x32-10.25
14 Paul-Timmons, Tyra Wilson High 32-00.00 32-09.75
15 Blain, Zaria Carvers Bay 32-00.00 32-06.00
16 Mathis, Tiera Bradwell Ins 32-04.50
17 Leonhardt, Alexis North Myrtle 33-01.00 31-11.25
18 Davis, Edris Conway High 32-00.00 31-06.00
19 Alston, Alexus St James Hig 31-04.00 31-05.75
20 Linen, Aaliyah Carvers Bay 30-00.00 31-05.50
21 Ward, Taylor Sol C. Johns 34-00.25 31-02.25
22 Lakpor, Cecelia Trenton Cent 28-04.00 30-11.50
23 Robinson, Danielle Conway High 33-00.00 30-10.50
24 Wagner, Margaret Marion 30-00.00 30-08.50
25 Cullop, Bakker Marion 31-00.00 30-08.25
26 Harris, Lyric Hartsville H 32-00.00 30-02.75
27 Crosswhite, Annika North Myrtle 30-02.00 29-08.25
28 Brooks, Ravaen Waccamaw Hig 30-00.00 28-10.50
29 Hight, Alex Waccamaw Hig 30-05.00 28-06.75
30 James, Essence New Hanover 30-08.00 28-03.75
31 Smith, Meghan St James Hig 27-09.00 27-11.25
-- Hardwick, Saidah Southeast Ra 32-00.00 ND
-- James, Autumn New Hanover 33-08.00 ND
-- McCarter, Tiffany Southeast Ra 33-00.00 ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 42-07 2012 Kristy Sansbury, Hartsville High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Hasana Southeast Ra 41-06.00 41-03.00 10
2 Baker, Mohaghany Phillip O. B 42-00.00 40-04.50 8
3 Mackey, Tereia Wayne High S 38-00.00 39-09.00 6
4 Dunham, Tiffany Southeast Ra 39-00.00 37-02.50 5
5 Derr, Krystal Dobyns-Bennett 38-05.50 36-06.50 4
6 Marlow, Savannah Cherokee Hig 36-05.50 35-03.00 3
7 Sunmonu, Seun Perry 40-05.00 33-11.00 2
8 Aikens, Rachel Wayne High S 32-00.00 32-07.00 1
9 Thompson, LeAnn Waccamaw Hig 35-05.00 31-08.00
10 Green, Brianna North Myrtle 30-08.00 30-08.00
11 Wagner, Margaret Marion 26-02.00 30-04.50
12 Van-Demark, Rhianon Myrtle Beach 27-00.00 30-03.00
13 Riddick, Airian Berkmar High 33-00.00 30-00.00
14 Hall, Kolleen Marion 27-09.00 29-11.00
15 Taylor, Ashley Phillip O. B 30-08.00 29-05.00
16 Richardson, McKensey Marion 27-05.00 x29-04.00
17 Farley, Erin Carolina For 28-06.00 28-08.50
18 Burks, Kalia Bradwell Ins 28-07.00
19 Herzer, Taylor Wayne High S 29-00.00 x28-05.00
20 Mascall, Kandis Wayne High S 31-00.00 x28-02.50
21 Johnson, Miko Conway High 30-00.00 27-05.00
22 Dubar, Ayesha New Hanover 27-05.00 27-00.00
23 Nesmith, LaShae Waccamaw Hig 32-05.00 26-09.00
24 Moran, Victoria Sol C. Johns 24-11.00 26-03.00
25 Wooten, Brianna Wayne High S 29-00.00 x26-02.50
26 Sacksteder, Kellie Wayne High S 24-00.00 x26-02.00
27 Hedrich, Lillian Perry 30-00.00 26-00.00
28 Van Housen, Allison South Brunsw 30-00.00 25-03.00
29 Bryant, Gnoj Myrtle Beach 26-00.00 25-02.00
30 Quitman, Kenya Sol C. Johns 24-05.50 23-10.00
31 Miles, Khiara Wilson High 28-00.00 23-08.00
32 Jonkheer, Sarah New Hanover 24-08.00 23-04.00
-- Matthews, Kristina Carolina For 27-08.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 134-02 2013 Brianna Heilsnis, Apex High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baker, Mohaghany Phillip O. B 116-05 135-10* 10
2 Brooks, Courtney Cherokee Hig 110-02 110-11 8
3 Clark, Hasana Southeast Ra 122-00 107-09 6
4 Marlow, Savannah Cherokee Hig 111-00 105-01 5
5 Miles, Khiara Wilson High 95-00 104-07 4
6 Mackey, Tereia Wayne High S 105-00 103-02 3
7 Farley, Erin Carolina For 100-01 96-06 2
8 Sunmonu, Seun Perry 105-00 93-00 1
9 Hight, Alex Waccamaw Hig 80-00 82-05
10 James, Zarya Phillip O. B 85-00 81-11
11 Jonkheer, Sarah New Hanover 98-04 81-09
11 Pena, Jennifer Myrtle Beach 89-00 81-09
13 Green, Lashonda Conway High 85-00 80-09
14 Folmar, Taylor South Brunsw 91-00 79-03
14 Aikens, Rachel Wayne High S 90-00 79-03
16 Richardson, McKensey Marion 70-00 76-04
17 Hall, Kolleen Marion 74-00 75-11
18 Burks, Kalia Bradwell Ins 71-10
19 Hedrich, Lillian Perry 80-00 70-11
20 Sacksteder, Kellie Wayne High S 88-00 x70-05
21 Moultrie, Ailyah Sol C. Johns 66-09 69-10
22 Whitley, Candice Southeast Ra 92-00 67-11
23 Mascall, Kandis Wayne High S 80-00 x67-06
24 Wooten, Brianna Wayne High S 90-00 x65-03
25 Herzer, Taylor Wayne High S 88-00 x62-09
26 Brown, Tannikkia Sol C. Johns 23-10 62-05
27 Keith, Hayley Marion 68-00 x61-09
28 Dubar, Ayesha New Hanover 80-00 60-11
-- Riddick, Airian Berkmar High 112-00 ND
Girls Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 137-08 2012 Danielle Borriello, Ellenville High
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Baker, Mohaghany Phillip O. B 140-05 153-05*
2 Marlow, Savannah Cherokee Hig 135-02
3 Mackey, Tereia Wayne High S 110-00 128-11
4 Aikens, Rachel Wayne High S 120-00 125-03
5 Brooks, Courtney Cherokee Hig 104-03
6 Mascall, Kandis Wayne High S 88-00 x96-11
7 Van-Demark, Rhianon Myrtle Beach 90-09
8 Herzer, Taylor Wayne High S 89-00 x85-08
9 Sacksteder, Kellie Wayne High S 87-00 x78-11
10 Dunham, Tiffany Southeast Ra 95-00 65-05
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.74 2012 Shaquille Rodriquez, Laney High
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morant, Lewis Carvers Bay 10.85 11.10Q 2
2 Murray, Jamaree Southeast Ra 10.85 11.19Q 1
3 Sherman, JJ Waccamaw Hig 11.20 11.28Q 3
4 Walters, Delano Socastee Hig 11.10 11.33Q 7
5 Gates, Kymari Withrow Boys 10.99 11.35Q 4
6 Hurd, Zak Perry 11.10 11.59Q 6
7 Morgan, De'Anthony Wayne High S 11.00 11.68Q 5
8 Barnes, Isiah Bradwell Ins 11.30 11.43q 2
9 Crimiel, Terrius Bradwell Ins 11.20 11.45 2
10 Myers, Darrell Sol C. Johns 11.34 11.56 4
11 Butler, Cejarie Myrtle Beach 11.58 11.61 1
12 Salaam, Jovaughn Wayne High S 11.32 11.61 3
13 Williams, Andre Phillip O. B 11.24 11.63 1
14 Sampson, Tyriek West Florenc 11.42 11.65 7
15 Thomas, Yohance Wilson High 11.05 11.68 6
16 Utley, Dandrell New Hanover 11.50 11.70 4
17 Perkins, Will Phillip O. B 11.20 11.75 4
18 Murphy, Raymond Berkmar High 11.56 11.79 1
19 Pressley, Jaymion St James Hig 11.50 11.82 5
20 Addison, Jaleek Hartsville H 11.50 11.88 3
21 Chapman, Sharone South Brunsw 11.50 11.89 6
22 Blevins, Riley Marion 11.54 11.96 2
23 Robinson, Markell Sol C. Johns 11.78 11.98 7
24 Michel, Malyk Hoggard High 12.04 12.02 1
25 Webster, Cody St James Hig 11.60 12.02 3
26 Donkor, Perry South County 12.27 12.08 5
27 Snow, Alvin Withrow Boys 11.34 12.09 5
28 Randall, Isaiah Berkmar High 11.65 12.13 5
29 Johnson, Dwayne Wayne High S 11.99 12.21 3
30 Scott, Alani Waccamaw Hig 11.90 12.23 5
31 Slappy, Josh New Hanover 11.60 12.23 2
32 Robinson, Naseem Southeast Ra 11.40 12.27 7
33 Johnson, Koby Myrtle Beach 12.00 12.28 1
34 Thompson, Keevin Hoggard High 11.70 12.31 6
35 Harris, Tyler Carolina For 11.81 12.42 7
36 Walton, Louis Wayne High S 11.99 12.44 4
37 Liu, Baian South County 12.46 12.46 7
38 Holt, Dabeon Wayne High S 12.77 12.98 6
39 Reams, Drew Valley High 12.35 13.10 6
40 McCoy, TJ Carolina For 12.20 13.40 4
41 Flanagan, Macoy Valley High 12.65 13.54 7
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.74 2012 Shaquille Rodriquez, Laney High
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Morant, Lewis Carvers Bay 11.10 11.25 10
2 Murray, Jamaree Southeast Ra 11.19 11.33 8
3 Sherman, JJ Waccamaw Hig 11.28 11.39 6
4 Walters, Delano Socastee Hig 11.33 11.48 5
5 Barnes, Isiah Bradwell Ins 11.43 11.49 4
6 Morgan, De'Anthony Wayne High S 11.68 11.67 3
7 Hurd, Zak Perry 11.59 11.71 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 21.94 2006 Kelton Tindal, Sumter High
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morant, Lewis Carvers Bay 22.70 22.13Q 6
2 Murray, Jamaree Southeast Ra 21.75 22.46Q 1
3 Sherman, JJ Waccamaw Hig 22.85 22.70Q 4
4 Otis, Chris Berkmar High 22.45 22.79Q 5
5 Reid, Elijah Southeast Ra 22.00 22.99Q 2
6 Miller, Darius Sol C. Johns 23.85 23.32Q 3
7 Ball, Abdoulye Withrow Boys 22.91 22.95q 1
8 Sampson, Tyriek West Florenc 23.27 23.05q 5
9 Butler, Cejarie Myrtle Beach 23.20 23.25 6
10 Hall, Rashad Berkmar High 22.72 23.45 5
11 Morgan, De'Anthony Wayne High S 22.90 23.55 2
12 Hurd, Zak Perry 22.69 23.57 6
13 Crimiel, Terrius Bradwell Ins 23.00 23.58 4
14 Williams, Andre Phillip O. B 23.50 23.58 1
15 Adams, Will Mallard Cree 23.00 23.68 3
16 Maize, Gaquan Wilson High 22.85 23.73 3
17 Washington, Jayhlen New Hanover 23.45 23.81 2
18 Stewart, Trevor South County 22.98 23.87 1
19 Anthony, LaBaron Bradwell Ins 23.67 23.88 1
20 McBride, Adonius Wilson High 22.40 24.03 4
21 Norris, Keith Marion 24.30 24.07 5
22 Kinsemi, Bennie Phillip O. B 24.00 24.10 2
23 Webster, Cody St James Hig 23.90 24.11 4
24 Addison, Jaleek Hartsville H 23.20 24.29 6
25 Kelley, Connor Hoggard High 23.90 24.31 6
26 Chapman, Sharone South Brunsw 23.32 24.44 4
27 Johnson, Dwayne Wayne High S 23.00 24.49 2
28 Michel, Malyk Hoggard High 23.90 24.59 6
29 Scott, Alani Waccamaw Hig 24.10 24.72 1
30 Kinlaw, Samuel Sol C. Johns 23.08 24.76 5
31 Tum, Perra South County 24.00 24.89 4
32 Avant, Tyler St James Hig 24.00 25.02 3
33 Beckett, Jamius New Hanover 24.20 25.14 3
34 Leaman, Brian Marion 25.00 25.60 3
35 Everhart, Kevin Carolina For 24.50 25.67 6
36 Jenkins, Keysawn South Brunsw 23.90 25.72 5
37 Harris, Tyler Carolina For 24.24 25.86 4
38 Lefler, Hunter Marion 25.50 26.33 1
-- Brown, Jordan Pace Academy 22.24 FS 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 21.94 2006 Kelton Tindal, Sumter High
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Murray, Jamaree Southeast Ra 22.46 22.20 10
2 Otis, Chris Berkmar High 22.79 22.57 8
3 Morant, Lewis Carvers Bay 22.13 22.66 6
4 Sampson, Tyriek West Florenc 23.05 22.77 5
5 Sherman, JJ Waccamaw Hig 22.70 22.81 4
6 Reid, Elijah Southeast Ra 22.99 22.88 3
7 Miller, Darius Sol C. Johns 23.32 23.49 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 49.21 2009 Brunson Miller, St. James High
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sherman, JJ Waccamaw Hig 49.50 50.02 1 10
2 Otis, Chris Berkmar High 50.85 50.87 1 8
3 Stewart, Trevor South County 52.00 51.57 1 6
4 Sampson, Tyriek West Florenc 52.68 51.65 2 5
5 Ananaba, Brian Southeast Ra 51.00 52.29 1 4
6 Murphy, Sam Phillip O. B 55.00 52.74 3 3
7 Bellamy, Jelin St James Hig 54.00 53.09 2 2
8 Brinson, Lorenzo Bradwell Ins 51.00 53.15 1 1
9 Howard, Shane Sol C. Johns 54.02 53.53 3
10 Kelley, Connor Hoggard High 53.70 53.63 2
11 Lindsay, Malik Wayne High S 53.00 53.73 2
12 Eason, Gabrell Wilson High 52.00 53.89 1
13 Junkins, Jackson Waccamaw Hig 54.00 54.36 2
14 Jones, Tyreese Phillip O. B 56.00 54.43 3
15 Wallace, Ja'Vern Hoggard High 56.44 54.47 4
16 Norris, Keith Marion 55.00 54.66 3
17 Markovich, Jack New Hanover 55.60 55.16 3
18 Woods, Victory Carolina For 55.20 55.31 3
19 Bee, LaRon Sol C. Johns 52.96 55.38 2
20 Wholf, Chance Perry 55.00 55.87 3
21 Agyeman, Michael South County 53.00 56.21 2
22 Murphy, Raymond Berkmar High 52.90 57.42 2
23 Heyne, Jasper Conway High 56.00 57.47 4
24 Nourse, Brendin Perry 56.00 58.42 4
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:56.30 2013 John Crossley, West Carteret High
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Jayquan Southeast Ra 1:59.00 2:02.38Q 3
2 Clarke, Quinn Berkmar High 1:58.45 2:03.54Q 2
3 Ailshie, Bryce Dobyns-Bennett 1:55.00 2:04.01Q 1
4 Oberfeitinger, Carl Dobyns-Bennett 2:03.12 2:03.74Q 2
5 Thompson, Kyle South County 2:10.00 2:03.80Q 3
6 Jones, Robert Waccamaw Hig 2:05.00 2:06.55Q 1
7 Smith, Grant Waccamaw Hig 2:07.00 2:04.57q 3
8 Mitchell, Jaision Hillgrove Hi 2:01.00 2:05.44q 2
9 Eason, Gabrell Wilson High 2:04.00 2:06.33q 3
10 Bullerwell, Lance Leesville Ro 2:02.00 2:07.13q 1
11 Barnes, Nigel New Hanover 2:04.00 2:07.88q 3
12 Beale, Nick Carolina For 2:10.00 2:08.40q 3
13 Williams, Robert Southeast Ra 2:03.00 2:08.62 1
14 Scott, Jamiro Withrow Boys 2:12.10 2:09.32 2
15 Orocio, Rey Berkmar High 2:09.00 2:11.03 2
16 Markovich, Jack New Hanover 2:13.00 2:12.37 3
17 Fuss, Nolan St James Hig 2:05.00 2:13.92 2
18 Sims, Chris Phillip O. B 2:08.00 2:14.42 1
19 Trinh, Dinh Wayne High S 2:07.00 2:14.45 2
20 Recinos, Jimmy Myrtle Beach 2:15.00 2:15.31 2
21 Schneider, Trevor Valley High 2:13.00 2:16.75 3
22 Spencer, Scott South Brunsw 2:25.00 2:17.64 3
23 Wyatt, James Valley High 2:22.00 2:18.38 2
24 Royal, Hunter Marion 2:18.00 2:18.39 2
25 Burns, Michael South County 2:15.00 2:21.01 1
26 Wamsley, Jared Wayne High S 2:17.00 2:21.44 1
27 Richardson, Brett Conway High 2:22.00 2:21.83 3
28 Sturgill, Chase Marion 2:23.00 2:22.06 1
29 Bush, Rajah Sol C. Johns 2:22.10 2
30 Truman, Andy Wilson High 2:12.00 2:22.48 1
31 Boyd, Samuel Sol C. Johns 2:29.00 2:26.53 2
32 Bryan, Brandon Perry 2:27.11 1
33 Lawson, Elijah Socastee Hig 2:25.00 2:28.79 3
34 Pender, Jonathan Carolina For 2:25.00 2:34.50 2
35 Mackey, Bryan Wayne High S 2:36.79 3
36 Leiden, Matt Perry 2:44.11 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:56.30 2013 John Crossley, West Carteret High
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ailshie, Bryce Dobyns-Bennett 2:04.01 1:58.20 10
2 Williams, Jayquan Southeast Ra 2:02.38 2:01.12 8
3 Bullerwell, Lance Leesville Ro 2:07.13 2:02.55 6
4 Smith, Grant Waccamaw Hig 2:04.57 2:02.98 5
5 Oberfeitinger, Carl Dobyns-Bennett 2:03.74 2:03.02 4
6 Mitchell, Jaision Hillgrove Hi 2:05.44 2:03.81 3
7 Thompson, Kyle South County 2:03.80 2:04.15 2
8 Barnes, Nigel New Hanover 2:07.88 2:08.18 1
9 Clarke, Quinn Berkmar High 2:03.54 2:08.33
10 Beale, Nick Carolina For 2:08.40 2:09.71
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:18.39 2013 John Crossley, West Carteret High
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oberfeitinger, Carl Dobyns-Bennett 4:27.38 4:29.33 3 10
2 Rogers, Josh Pace Academy 4:27.00 4:34.78 3 8
3 Schmidt, Ben Hoggard High 4:32.00 4:38.55 3 6
4 Strapp, Anthony Leesville Ro 4:40.00 4:40.11 3 5
5 Jones, Alec South County 4:39.36 4:43.42 3 4
6 Eichorn, Thomas South Brunsw 4:48.00 4:43.66 3 3
7 Jones, Robert Waccamaw Hig 4:35.00 4:46.20 3 2
8 Lisle, Shaffer New Hanover 4:32.00 4:48.67 3 1
9 Ciamatario, Stephen Carolina For 4:45.00 4:48.98 3
10 Pierterse, Mikey Carolina For 4:42.00 4:49.49 3
11 Bigelow, Ben Wilson High 4:44.00 4:51.05 3
12 Sudduth, Nathan Hoggard High 4:54.00 4:51.36 2
13 Frye, Austin Dobyns-Bennett 4:36.00 4:53.93 3
14 Hill, Jamorris Bradwell Ins 4:50.00 4:56.23 3
15 Irvine, Max Pace Academy 5:03.00 4:57.38 2
16 Palagruto, Jack South Brunsw 5:15.00 4:57.89 1
17 Parker, Will New Hanover 4:59.00 4:58.71 2
18 Rogers, Alec Pace Academy 5:06.00 x4:59.87 2
19 Paquette, Adam Waccamaw Hig 4:50.00 5:00.46 3
20 Hill, John Jacob Wayne High S 4:50.00 5:01.71 3
21 Feyisa, Mikiyas Berkmar High 4:52.00 5:01.81 2
22 Mooney, Eric Conway High 5:15.00 5:02.84 1
23 Orocio, Rey Berkmar High 4:59.00 5:02.99 2
24 Fuss, Nolan St James Hig 5:11.00 5:06.71 2
25 Wamsley, Jared Wayne High S 5:11.00 5:11.08 2
26 Williams, Joseph Phillip O. B 5:07.00 5:11.96 2
27 Davis, Christian Dobyns-Bennett x5:12.58 1
28 Walker, Micheal Sol C. Johns 5:30.52 5:13.25 1
29 Tripp, Zachary St James Hig 5:15.00 5:13.98 1
30 Gautier, Ben South County 4:43.79 5:14.35 3
31 Recinos, Jimmy Myrtle Beach 5:18.00 5:15.35 1
32 Davis, Laterence Carvers Bay 5:20.00 5:17.00 1
33 Lawton, William Sol C. Johns 5:11.60 5:17.09 1
34 Dorsch, Brennan Southeast Ra 5:10.00 5:18.08 2
35 Drayton, Xavier Carvers Bay 5:10.00 5:18.59 2
36 Wyatt, James Valley High 5:15.04 5:23.73 1
37 Bonds, Benjamin Wilson High 4:52.00 5:25.71 2
38 Parker, Shane North Myrtle 5:10.00 5:26.53 2
39 Martin, Jacob Blacksburg H 5:19.85 5:27.00 1
40 Sturgill, Chase Marion 5:23.00 5:28.06 1
41 Bryan, Brandon Perry 5:31.38 1
42 Mackey, Bryan Wayne High S x6:04.27 1
43 Contreras, Jose Valley High 5:46.00 6:31.62 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:40.74 2013 Ryan Shannon, North Lincoln High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parker, Graham Hoggard High 10:02.00 9:51.73 10
2 Jones, Alec South County 9:49.33 10:00.57 8
3 Schexnader, JT Myrtle Beach 11:40.00 10:07.64 6
4 Putnam, Jason Southeast Ra 10:03.00 10:19.37 5
5 Snider, Robinson Hoggard High 10:21.00 10:27.72 4
6 Strapp, Anthony Leesville Ro 10:30.00 10:37.31 3
7 Mills, Gibson Dobyns-Bennett 10:38.00 10:47.20 2
8 Ciamatario, Stephen Carolina For 10:40.00 10:47.85 1
9 Palagruto, Jack South Brunsw 10:41.00 10:48.29
10 Irvine, Max Pace Academy 11:11.00 10:58.26
11 McLeland, Ben Hartsville H 11:10.00 11:07.38
12 Hill, John Jacob Wayne High S 10:44.00 11:09.97
13 Vaught, William Socastee Hig 11:27.00 11:10.52
14 Llanes, David Berkmar High 11:20.00 11:13.65
15 Mendoza, Keahi Socastee Hig 11:34.00 11:15.35
16 Krauskopf, Matt Wayne High S 11:11.00 11:26.49
17 Bigelow, Ben Wilson High 11:18.00 11:27.69
18 Tripp, Zachary St James Hig 11:45.00 11:33.40
19 Hardy, Jacoby Bradwell Ins 11:38.00 11:40.36
20 Drayton, Xavier Carvers Bay 11:40.00 11:41.35
21 Martin, Jacob Blacksburg H 12:15.34 11:54.94
22 Davis, Laterence Carvers Bay 12:20.00 12:03.51
23 Krumm, Justin Southeast Ra 11:25.00 12:06.26
24 Howard, William South Brunsw 14:10.00 12:17.31
25 Raffone, Gavin St James Hig 10:58.00 12:27.54
26 Pacileo, Dylan North Myrtle 12:10.00 12:29.23
27 Walker, Micheal Sol C. Johns 12:18.92 12:33.46
28 Blake, Brian Perry 12:39.45
29 Lawton, William Sol C. Johns 12:22.00 13:07.01
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.20 2008 Marcus Pope, Andrews High
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Selmon, Kenny Pace Academy 14.16 14.58Q 1
2 Latimer, Jordan Wayne High S 14.74 15.19Q 4
3 McPherson, Brandon Berkmar High 14.62 15.43Q 3
4 Maize, Gaquan Wilson High 14.60 15.49Q 2
5 Brewer, Lamar Southeast Ra 15.02 15.08q 1
6 Diggs, Ziere Bradwell Ins 15.14 15.53q 1
7 Adams, Will Mallard Cree 15.42 15.76q 2
8 Rodriguez, Ryan South County 16.01 15.83q 2
9 Hall, Rashad Berkmar High 14.90 16.05 3
10 Testerman, Andrew Cherokee Hig 15.57 16.55 4
11 Murphy, Rome New Hanover 16.20 16.60 1
12 Boyd, Elijah Phillip O. B 15.50 16.72 3
13 Hires, Kevin South County 16.19 16.77 1
14 Copley, Austin Carolina For 16.80 16.91 4
14 Sokol, Jeremiah Dobyns-Bennett 15.89 16.91 3
16 Johnson, Alonzo Wayne High S 15.00 17.18 2
17 Myers, Trey St James Hig 16.80 17.27 4
18 Washington, Jayhlen New Hanover 16.23 17.37 2
19 Hannula, Matt Marion 17.90 17.81 3
20 Johnson, O'Neal Carvers Bay 16.60 17.83 3
21 Hopkins, Bilal Sol C. Johns 17.81 18.28 2
22 Holmes, Cody Marion 17.30 18.43 2
23 Jenkins, Dedric Sol C. Johns 19.35 18.85 1
24 Pollard, Jalil Wayne High S 18.88 19.57 4
25 Waiters, Drequan Wilson High 18.00 19.59 4
26 Bryant, Charles Carolina For 19.21 19.78 2
27 Salin, Louie St James Hig 19.00 20.12 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.20 2008 Marcus Pope, Andrews High
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Selmon, Kenny Pace Academy 14.58 14.53 10
2 Latimer, Jordan Wayne High S 15.19 15.01 8
3 Brewer, Lamar Southeast Ra 15.08 15.13 6
4 Diggs, Ziere Bradwell Ins 15.53 15.25 5
5 Maize, Gaquan Wilson High 15.49 15.35 4
6 McPherson, Brandon Berkmar High 15.43 15.35 3
7 Adams, Will Mallard Cree 15.76 15.85 2
8 Rodriguez, Ryan South County 15.83 16.06 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 54.10 2013 Kenny Selmon, Pace Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Selmon, Kenny Pace Academy 50.90 53.80* 1 10
2 Brewer, Lamar Southeast Ra 55.40 55.79 1 8
3 McPherson, Brandon Berkmar High 55.12 57.17 1 6
4 Adams, Will Mallard Cree 57.10 57.34 1 5
5 Denton, Jackson New Hanover 58.90 58.07 2 4
6 Rodriguez, Ryan South County 58.00 58.70 1 3
7 Testerman, Andrew Cherokee Hig 59.50 59.07 2 2
8 Carroll, Brent Phillip O. B 58.33 59.29 1 1
9 Myers, Trey St James Hig 1:01.00 59.50 2
10 Foy, Dominic Southeast Ra 1:00.50 1:00.31 2
11 Copley, Austin Carolina For 1:03.20 1:00.36 2
12 Burgess, Jeremy New Hanover 59.90 1:00.41 2
13 Sokol, Jeremiah Dobyns-Bennett 59.32 1:01.75 2
14 Roberts, Damon Wayne High S 57.00 1:02.00 1
15 Wright, Demetrus Berkmar High 57.90 1:02.56 1
16 Lyles, Chris Bradwell Ins 1:03.33 4
17 Hannula, Matt Marion 1:05.00 1:04.15 3
18 Hopkins, Bilal Sol C. Johns 1:01.00 1:04.42 2
19 Pollard, Jalil Wayne High S 1:10.00 1:04.75 3
20 Ychiro, Aaron Phillip O. B 1:07.00 1:05.99 3
21 Garza, Cruz Valley High 1:10.00 1:08.05 3
22 Bryant, Charles Carolina For 1:10.20 1:08.34 4
23 Grimes, Vernon Sol C. Johns 1:04.00 1:09.32 3
24 Holmes, Cody Marion 1:05.00 1:09.48 3
25 Moeller, Corey Waccamaw Hig 1:05.00 1:09.71 3
26 Ahn, Edwin South County 1:13.39 4
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 8:22.13 2013 Chris Foehringer, Dobyns-Bennett High
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bullerwell, Lance Leesville Ro 6:20.00 6:42.80*
2 Foehringer, Chris Dobyns-Bennett 7:15.00 6:48.95*
3 Gary, Khalil Southeast Ra 6:40.00 6:52.66*
4 Strapp, Anthony Leesville Ro 6:20.00 6:53.21*
5 Frye, Austin Dobyns-Bennett 7:15.00 7:03.92*
6 Clarke, Quinn Berkmar High 6:50.00 7:11.88*
7 Raffone, Gavin St James Hig 8:30.00 7:17.40*
8 Hill, John Jacob Wayne High S 7:20.11*
9 Zevgolis, Liam Carolina For 7:23.33*
10 Eichorn, Thomas South Brunsw 7:29.47*
11 Spencer, Scott South Brunsw 7:54.57*
12 Karwel, Stephen South County 7:54.61*
13 Krauskopf, Matt Wayne High S 8:01.15*
14 Glover, Seth South County 8:16.58*
15 Contreras, Jose Valley High 8:51.08
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 42.30 2012 , Cedar Shoals High
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Withrow Boys 'A' 43.50Q 3
1) Miller, Elijah 2) Gates, Kymari
3) Snow, Alvin 4) Shannon, Aaron
2 Berkmar High School 'A' 43.80 44.05Q 4
1) McPherson, Brandon 2) Otis, Chris
3) Wright, Demetrus 4) Randall, Isaiah
3 Bradwell Institute 'A' 42.67 44.07Q 2
1) Barnes, Isiah 2) Crimiel, Terrius
3) Brinson, Lorenzo 4) Anthony, LaBaron
4 Sol C. Johnson 'A' 44.31 44.77Q 1
1) Howard, Shane 2) Robinson, Markell
3) Miller, Darius 4) Myers, Darrell
5 Wilson High School 'A' 43.00 44.22q 3
1) Thomas, Yohance 2) Maize, Gaquan
3) McBride, Adonius 4) Johnson, Kendrick
6 Wayne High School 'A' 43.00 44.33q 4
1) Johnson, Alonzo 2) Morgan, De'Anthony
3) Walton, Louis 4) Salaam, Jovaughn
7 Pace Academy 'A' 43.93 44.47q 3
1) Jackson, Deon 2) Johnson, Xori
3) Brown, Jordan 4) Selmon, Kenny
8 Phillip O. Berry Academy 'A' 44.50 44.48q 2
1) Kinsemi, Bennie 2) Boyd, Elijah
3) Miller, Shemik 4) Perkins, Will
9 Carvers Bay 'A' 42.40 45.12 1
1) Johnson, O'Neal 2) Bolden, Josh
3) Lewis, Akeem 4) Morant, Lewis
10 Myrtle Beach 'A' 46.06 45.23 2
1) Johnson, Avery 2) Butler, Cejarie
3) Greene, Kelton 4) Singleton, Tyshawn
11 Hoggard High School 'A' 45.60 45.95 2
1) Michel, Malyk 2) Thompson, Keevin
3) Kelley, Connor 4) Wallace, Ja'Vern
12 South County High School 'A' 46.00 46.08 1
1) Tum, Perra 2) Stewart, Trevor
3) Hires, Kevin 4) Donkor, Perry
13 Marion 'A' 45.55 46.51 3
1) Norris, Keith 2) Leaman, Brian
3) Hannula, Matt 4) Blevins, Riley
14 St James High School 'A' 46.73 4
1) Webster, Cody 2) Avant, Tyler
3) Salin, Louie 4) Bellamy, Jelin
15 Sol C. Johnson 'B' 46.31 46.94 4
1) Cooper, Rekwan 2) Grimes, Vernon
3) Hopkins, Bilal 4) Bee, LaRon
16 New Hanover 'A' 44.96 47.11 4
1) Piedra, Terron 2) Beckett, Jamius
3) Slappy, Josh 4) Washington, Jayhlen
17 Perry 'A' 45.10 47.13 4
1) Hurd, Brock 2) Beyer, Kyle
3) Lauria, Nick 4) Hurd, Zak
18 Wayne High School 'B' 46.00 48.11 1
1) Hill, Elijah 2) Holt, Dabeon
3) Pollard, Jalil 4) Johnson, Dwayne
19 Valley High School 'B' 48.50 49.11 1
1) Miller, Zaccary 2) Wetsch, Daniel
3) Reams, Drew 4) Ramsey, Kelly
20 Perry 'B' 48.00 50.54 3
1) O'Carz, John 2) Nourse, Brendin
3) Burdyshaw, Jackson 4) Leiden, Matt
21 South County High School 'B' 50.00 51.52 1
1) Chung, David 2) Ahn, Edwin
3) Jung, David 4) Liu, Baian
-- Wilson High School 'B' 48.00 DQ 2 Out of exchange zone
1) Johnson, Shenard 2) Johnson, Shakeem
3) Jackson, Preston 4) Wilson, Cinque
-- Southeast Raleigh 'A' 44.50 DQ 3
1) Collins, Javonte 2) Jones, Voshon
3) Owens, Da'On 4) Desvarieux, D'Mitri
-- Dobyns-Bennett 'A' 43.98 DQ 2 Out of exchange zone
1) Barrett, Bryce 2) Brooks, Jarvis
3) Casey, Zach 4) Jones, DJ
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 42.30 2012 , Cedar Shoals High
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Withrow Boys 'A' 43.50 43.91 10
2 Berkmar High School 'A' 44.05 43.93 8
3 Bradwell Institute 'A' 44.07 43.93 6
4 Phillip O. Berry Academy 'A' 44.48 44.01 5
5 Wilson High School 'A' 44.22 44.08 4
6 Wayne High School 'A' 44.33 44.51 3
7 Sol C. Johnson 'A' 44.77 44.81 2
8 Pace Academy 'A' 44.47 45.01 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:29.13 2012 , Cedar Shoals High
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 1:29.00 1:30.52 2 10
1) Taylor, Jaquell 2) Adams, Ryan
3) Reid, Elijah 4) Murray, Jamaree
2 Dobyns-Bennett 'A' 1:31.85 1:32.42 2 8
1) Barrett, Bryce 2) Brown, Sammy
3) Casey, Zach 4) Jones, DJ
3 Withrow Boys 'A' 1:32.64 1 6
1) Miller, Elijah 2) Snow, Alvin
3) Ball, Abdoulye 4) Shannon, Aaron
4 Wilson High School 'A' 1:34.00 1:32.65 2 5
1) Thomas, Yohance 2) Wilson, Cinque
3) Maize, Gaquan 4) McBride, Adonius
5 Phillip O. Berry Academy 'A' 1:34.00 1:33.80 2 4
1) Miller, Shemik 2) Kinsemi, Bennie
3) Murphy, Sam 4) Perkins, Will
6 Wayne High School 'A' 1:30.00 1:34.19 2 3
1) Morgan, De'Anthony 2) Johnson, Alonzo
3) Roberts, Damon 4) Salaam, Jovaughn
7 Southeast Raleigh 'B' 1:33.00 x1:34.99 1
1) Collins, Javonte 2) Jones, Voshon
3) Williams, Robert 4) Ananaba, Brian
8 New Hanover 'A' 1:33.80 1:36.15 2 2
1) Denton, Jackson 2) Utley, Dandrell
3) Burgess, Jeremy 4) Beckett, Jamius
9 Pace Academy 'A' 1:35.00 1:36.43 1 1
1) Jackson, Deon 2) Payne, Jordan
3) Johnson, Xori 4) Brown, Jordan
10 St James High School 'A' 1:36.58 1
1) Bellamy, Jelin 2) Webster, Cody
3) Myers, Trey 4) Pressley, Jaymion
11 Hoggard High School 'A' 1:42.30 1:36.81 1
1) Michel, Malyk 2) Thompson, Keevin
3) Kelley, Connor 4) Wallace, Ja'Vern
-- Perry 'A' 1:42.00 DQ 1
1) Wholf, Chance 2) Lauria, Nick
3) Nourse, Brendin 4) Beyer, Kyle
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:21.87 2011 , Dunbar High
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 3:21.00 3:25.03Q 1
1) Conner, David 2) Reid, Elijah
3) Ananaba, Brian 4) Murray, Jamaree
2 Dobyns-Bennett 'A' 3:24.00 3:28.06Q 2
1) Barrett, Bryce 2) Brown, Sammy
3) Owenby, Tyler 4) Ailshie, Bryce
3 Berkmar High School 'A' 3:26.50 3:29.03Q 3
1) Otis, Chris 2) Llanes, David
3) Feyisa, Mikiyas 4) Clarke, Quinn
4 Pace Academy 'A' 3:29.00 3:28.22q 1
1) Johnson, Xori 2) Rogers, Josh
3) Brown, Jordan 4) Selmon, Kenny
5 Bradwell Institute 'A' 3:30.00 3:31.18q 1
1) Crimiel, Terrius 2) Martin, Desman
3) Brinson, Lorenzo 4) Diggs, Ziere
6 Withrow Boys 'A' 3:33.24q 2
1) Ball, Abdoulye 2) Snow, Alvin
3) Miller, Elijah 4) Shannon, Aaron
7 New Hanover 'A' 3:37.50 3:34.63q 2
1) Denton, Jackson 2) Barnes, Nigel
3) Burgess, Jeremy 4) Markovich, Jack
8 Wayne High School 'A' 3:29.00 3:36.13q 2
1) Roberts, Damon 2) Lindsay, Malik
3) Johnson, Dwayne 4) Hill, Elijah
9 Sol C. Johnson 'A' 3:36.00 3:36.65 3
1) Hopkins, Bilal 2) Howard, Shane
3) Miller, Darius 4) Myers, Darrell
10 South County High School 'A' 3:33.00 3:37.30 3
1) Rodriguez, Ryan 2) Thompson, Kyle
3) Agyeman, Michael 4) Stewart, Trevor
11 Carolina Forest High School 'A' 3:45.00 3:47.31 3
1) Woods, Victory 2) Ciamatario, Stephen
3) Pierterse, Mikey 4) Copley, Austin
12 Sol C. Johnson 'B' 3:51.55 3
1) Bush, Rajah 2) Lawton, William
3) Grimes, Vernon 4) Walker, Micheal
13 Valley High School 'A' 3:44.00 3:56.40 3
1) Miller, Zaccary 2) Wetsch, Daniel
3) Schneider, Trevor 4) Garza, Cruz
14 Perry 'A' 3:40.00 3:57.04 2
1) Wholf, Chance 2) Lauria, Nick
3) Beyer, Kyle 4) Hurd, Zak
15 South County High School 'B' 3:50.00 3:57.50 2
1) Liu, Baian 2) Stoner, Zachary
3) Ahn, Edwin 4) Chung, David
16 Valley High School 'B' 4:00.00 4:08.36 1
1) Flanagan, Macoy 2) Wyatt, James
3) Ramsey, Kelly 4) Contreras, Jose
-- Southeast Raleigh 'B' 3:25.00 X3:32.44 3
1) 2) Williams, Jayquan
3) Williams, Robert 4) Adams, Terrence
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:21.87 2011 , Dunbar High
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 3:25.03 3:21.55* 10
1) Conner, David 2) Adams, Ryan
3) Reid, Elijah 4) Murray, Jamaree
2 Berkmar High School 'A' 3:29.03 3:25.50 8
1) Otis, Chris 2) Llanes, David
3) Feyisa, Mikiyas 4) Clarke, Quinn
3 Dobyns-Bennett 'A' 3:28.06 3:26.14 6
1) Barrett, Bryce 2) Brown, Sammy
3) Owenby, Tyler 4) Ailshie, Bryce
4 Pace Academy 'A' 3:28.22 3:26.56 5
1) Johnson, Xori 2) Rogers, Josh
3) Brown, Jordan 4) Selmon, Kenny
5 Withrow Boys 'A' 3:33.24 3:27.51 4
1) Miller, Elijah 2) Ball, Abdoulye
3) Snow, Alvin 4) Shannon, Aaron
6 Bradwell Institute 'A' 3:31.18 3:36.19 3
1) Diggs, Ziere 2) Brinson, Lorenzo
3) Barnes, Isiah 4) Crimiel, Terrius
7 New Hanover 'A' 3:34.63 3:36.60 2
1) Denton, Jackson 2) Barnes, Nigel
3) Burgess, Jeremy 4) Lisle, Shaffer
8 Wayne High School 'A' 3:36.13 3:40.27 1
1) Lindsay, Malik 2) Roberts, Damon
3) Johnson, Dwayne 4) Hill, Elijah
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: * 8:07.40 2011 , Ardrey Kell High
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 8:20.00 8:16.98 1 10
1) Gary, Khalil 2) Williams, Robert
3) Williams, Jayquan 4) Conner, David
2 New Hanover 'A' 8:24.00 8:22.53 1 8
1) Lisle, Shaffer 2) Barnes, Nigel
3) Parker, Will 4) Denton, Jackson
3 Hoggard High School 'A' 8:31.00 8:26.78 1 6
1) Schmidt, Ben 2) Snider, Robinson
3) Sudduth, Nathan 4) Parker, Graham
4 Dobyns-Bennett 'A' 8:25.20 8:38.43 1 5
1) Foehringer, Chris 2) Mills, Gibson
3) Newcomb, Edward 4) Brown, Sammy
5 Berkmar High School 'A' 8:39.42 8:45.76 1 4
1) Randall, Isaiah 2) Feyisa, Mikiyas
3) Clarke, Quinn 4) Llanes, David
6 Wayne High School 'A' 8:30.00 8:48.74 1 3
1) Lindsay, Malik 2) Trinh, Dinh
3) Hill, John Jacob 4) Roberts, Damon
7 Pace Academy 'A' 8:38.00 8:50.25 1 2
1) Johnson, Xori 2) Rogers, Alec
3) Irvine, Max 4) Rogers, Josh
8 Southeast Raleigh 'B' 8:35.00 x8:53.56 1
1) Scott, Deonte 2) Adams, Terrence
3) Putnam, Jason 4) Dorsch, Brennan
9 Wilson High School 'A' 8:55.00 9:19.72 2 1
1) Truman, Andy 2) Davis III, John
3) Benson, Gregory Cole 4) Eason, Gabrell
10 South County High School 'A' 9:08.00 9:27.13 2
1) Stoner, Zachary 2) Burns, Michael
3) Agyeman, Michael 4) Glover, Seth
11 South County High School 'B' 10:08.00 x9:39.02 2
1) Marafino, Francesco 2) Jung, David
3) Liu, Baian 4) Tum, Perra
12 Carolina Forest High School 'A' 8:55.00 9:43.45 1
1) Beale, Nick 2) Zevgolis, Liam
3) Gowins, DeQuarius 4) Pender, Jonathan
13 Wayne High School 'B' 9:25.00 x9:55.64 2
1) Wamsley, Jared 2) Hill, Elijah
3) Krauskopf, Matt 4) Mackey, Bryan
14 Perry 'A' 10:00.00 10:57.82 2
1) O'Carz, John 2) Leiden, Matt
3) Bryan, Brandon 4) Blake, Brian
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 6-04 2013
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Latimer, Jordan Wayne High S 6-07.00 6-05.00* 10
2 Butler-Stevens, Jawan Carolina For 6-04.00 6-02.00 8
3 Utley, Dandrell New Hanover 6-04.00 6-00.00 6
4 Williams, Curtis Phillip O. B 6-00.00 J6-00.00 5
5 Harris, Victor Phillip O. B 5-10.00 J6-00.00 4
6 Sokol, Jeremiah Dobyns-Bennett 6-00.00 5-10.00 3
7 Diggs, Ziere Bradwell Ins 6-00.00 J5-10.00 2
8 Russell, King Dobyns-Bennett 6-00.00 J5-10.00 1
9 Terry, Camden Berkmar High J5-10.00
10 Deible, Steven St James Hig 5-08.00 5-06.00
10 Sanders, Demetrius Southeast Ra 6-00.00 5-06.00
12 Lauria, Nick Perry 6-00.00 J5-06.00
13 Burdyshaw, Jackson Perry 6-00.00 J5-06.00
14 Mitchem, Matthew Marion 5-08.00 J5-06.00
15 Hyman, Marc St James Hig J5-06.00
15 Salaam, Jovaughn Wayne High S J5-06.00
17 Bush, Rajah Sol C. Johns 5-06.00 5-04.00
-- Wright, Demetrus Berkmar High 6-00.00 NH
-- Murphy, Rome New Hanover 5-08.00 NH
-- Myers, Darrell Sol C. Johns 5-06.00 NH
-- Rodriguez, Ryan South County 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 15-00 2008 Jaquon Pegues, Cheraw High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauria, Nick Perry 13-06.00 13-03.00 10
2 Beyer, Kyle Perry 12-00.00 11-06.00 8
3 Randall, Isaiah Berkmar High 12-00.00 10-06.00 6
4 Falke, Richard North Myrtle 10-06.00 10-00.00 5
5 Ahn, Edwin South County 10-06.00 9-06.00 4
6 Adams, Ryan Southeast Ra 11-00.00 9-00.00 2.50
6 Frye, Allen South Brunsw 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.50
8 Curry, Malik St James Hig 9-00.00 J9-00.00 1
9 Joyner, Mason North Myrtle 8-06.00 8-06.00
-- Stanley, Eli South Brunsw 9-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 22-02 2013 Immanuel Henderson, Ardrey Kell High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Latimer, Jordan Wayne High S 23-04.25 23-01.00* 10
2 Hurd, Zak Perry 22-04.00 21-03.00 8
3 Taylor, Jaquell Southeast Ra 21-06.00 21-00.00 6
4 Green, Marquis Myrtle Beach 18-07.00 20-09.00 5
5 Sherman, JJ Waccamaw Hig 21-01.00 20-05.00 4
6 Piedra, Terron New Hanover 20-08.00 20-04.00 3
7 Sanders, Demetrius Southeast Ra 20-05.00 19-11.00 2
8 Butler-Stevens, Jawan Carolina For 19-07.00 19-10.00 1
9 Jackson, Deon Pace Academy 19-06.00 J19-10.00
10 Donkor, Perry South County 19-08.00
11 Humes, Malik Conway High 19-00.00 19-07.00
11 Blevins, Riley Marion 20-06.00 19-07.00
13 Utley, Dandrell New Hanover 19-11.00 19-03.00
14 Simmons, Kris Socastee Hig 18-01.00 19-00.00
14 Murphy, Sam Phillip O. B 20-10.00 19-00.00
14 Hubbard, Drew Valley High 20-06.00 19-00.00
14 Hires, Kevin South County 19-00.00 19-00.00
18 Russell, King Dobyns-Bennett 20-06.25 18-11.00
19 Terry, Camden Berkmar High 18-09.00
19 Crimiel, Terrius Bradwell Ins 18-09.00
19 Barnes, Isiah Bradwell Ins 18-09.00
22 Miller, Shemik Phillip O. B 19-00.00 18-08.00
23 Beyer, Kyle Perry 19-10.00 18-07.00
24 Jones, DJ Dobyns-Bennett 21-11.00 18-06.00
25 Kinlaw, Samuel Sol C. Johns 19-07.00 17-10.00
26 Hall, Rashad Berkmar High 20-02.00 17-08.00
27 Turner, Roscoe Hartsville H 18-00.00 17-07.00
28 Shaft, Preston Marion 17-10.00 17-06.00
29 Holt, Dabeon Wayne High S 16-07.00 17-04.00
30 Lefler, Hunter Marion 18-08.00 x17-01.00
31 Payne, Jordan Pace Academy 17-09.00 16-11.00
32 Ramsey, Kelly Valley High 17-06.00 16-06.00
-- Miller, Darius Sol C. Johns 18-08.50 ND
-- Class, Kared North Myrtle 18-10.00 ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 48-09 2012 Jamario Calhoun, Cedar Shoals High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Latimer, Jordan Wayne High S 46-02.25 46-07.50 10
2 Hires, Kevin South County 46-00.00 46-05.00 8
3 Martin, Desman Bradwell Ins 46-01.00 6
4 Taylor, Jaquell Southeast Ra 45-06.00 44-06.50 5
5 Murphy, Sam Phillip O. B 40-00.00 42-11.00 4
6 Murphy, Rome New Hanover 41-08.00 42-09.50 3
7 Washington, Jayhlen New Hanover 45-06.00 41-11.50 2
8 McPherson, Brandon Berkmar High 42-11.00 41-11.00 1
9 Dunn, Alijah Dobyns-Bennett 42-02.00 41-07.00
10 Jeffers, Jordan Dobyns-Bennett 41-00.00 40-01.00
11 Johnson, Alonzo Wayne High S 41-00.00 39-11.00
12 Agyeman, Michael South County 38-00.00 39-00.50
13 Wright, Demetrus Berkmar High 40-01.00 39-00.00
14 Copley, Austin Carolina For 38-02.00 38-10.50
15 Easley, Michael Pace Academy 39-09.00 38-08.00
16 Bruce, Christian Wilson High 39-10.00 38-06.50
17 Wilson, Fronshae Wilson High 38-00.00 38-03.00
18 Jones, Voshon Southeast Ra 39-04.00 37-07.00
19 Bee, LaRon Sol C. Johns 38-00.75 37-05.00
20 Kelly, Jeremiah Phillip O. B 39-00.00 37-01.00
21 Johnson, Tyler Hartsville H 38-00.00 37-00.00
22 Blevins, Riley Marion 40-00.00 36-02.00
23 Shaft, Preston Marion 35-06.00 35-04.00
-- Walker, Micheal Sol C. Johns 36-06.00 ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 56-01 2013 James Rowland, Northside High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCracken, Evan Cherokee Hig 59-07.00 60-03.00* 10
2 Minor, Colin South Brunsw 57-00.00 57-10.00* 8
3 Landers, Robert Wayne High S 58-00.00 57-08.50* 6
4 Bowling, Anthony Marion 54-00.00 55-03.50 5
5 Propst, Jordan Marion 52-03.00 54-08.50 4
6 Abraham, Marcus Victory Chri 55-10.00 50-10.00 3
7 Brown, Cordel Myrtle Beach 46-03.00 46-11.00 2
8 Burns, Sterling Bradwell Ins 46-00.00 46-09.00 1
9 Banoczi, Alex Ashley High 48-04.50 46-08.00
10 Musselwhite, Jordan New Hanover 45-11.00 43-08.00
11 Green, Stephon Bradwell Ins 45-00.00 43-07.00
12 Lowe, Connor Perry 43-00.00 43-01.00
13 Herstine, Blake Wayne High S 48-00.00 42-08.00
14 Pringle, Naquez Carvers Bay 45-00.00 42-03.00
15 Armstead, Jarius Sol C. Johns 40-02.00 41-02.00
16 Hanton, Garland Conway High 43-00.00 40-11.00
17 Smith, Sylvester Hoggard High 41-06.00 40-05.00
18 Johnson, O'Neal Carvers Bay 44-00.00 39-09.50
19 Mitchem, Matthew Marion 40-00.00 x37-10.00
20 Avril, Osei Pace Academy 41-03.00 37-07.00
21 Perry, Robert Phillip O. B 39-00.00 37-00.00
22 Jensen, Jacob Carolina For 37-07.00 36-09.00
23 Vicini, Jake Perry 42-00.00 36-07.00
23 Saffo, Avery New Hanover 38-07.00 36-07.00
25 Green, Robby Waccamaw Hig 36-00.00 35-08.00
26 Demery, Jaleel Sol C. Johns 37-05.50 35-00.00
27 Tyree, Patrick Socastee Hig 34-10.00 34-03.00
28 Otto, Alex Wayne High S x32-05.00
29 Wells, Max Wayne High S x32-04.50
30 Yoho, Dean Wayne High S x30-10.00
31 David, Clay Hoggard High 35-06.00 29-05.00
-- Kjosa, Maxwell Socastee Hig 40-10.00 ND
-- White, Taran Wilson High 38-00.00 ND
-- South, Aaron St James Hig 40-00.00 ND
-- Moore, Andre South Brunsw 40-00.00 ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet Record: * 175-09 2013 Lovell Peterson, Wayne High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCracken, Evan Cherokee Hig 155-03 153-09 10
2 Minor, Colin South Brunsw 171-00 150-07 8
3 Abraham, Marcus Victory Chri 165-00 144-10 6
4 Musselwhite, Jordan New Hanover 145-07 143-05 5
5 Bowling, Anthony Marion 140-00 140-03 4
6 Burns, Sterling Bradwell Ins 142-00 135-02 3
7 Jones, Landon Conway High 150-00 134-10 2
8 Mitchem, Matthew Marion 120-00 125-05 1
9 Green, Stephon Bradwell Ins 120-00 119-09
10 Murphy, Rome New Hanover 127-03 118-06
11 White, Taran Wilson High 105-00 117-09
12 Smith, Sylvester Hoggard High 117-00 116-01
13 Herstine, Blake Wayne High S 120-00 114-08
14 Jackson, Darius Conway High 115-00 110-10
15 Vicini, Jake Perry 120-00 110-05
16 Banoczi, Alex Ashley High 153-06 109-10
17 Porter, Jermaine Sol C. Johns 110-08 105-09
18 David, Clay Hoggard High 117-00 105-06
19 Perry, Robert Phillip O. B 120-00 105-05
20 Green, Robby Waccamaw Hig 107-00 105-04
21 VanDeweel, Connor Perry 120-00 105-01
22 Yoho, Dean Wayne High S 103-09
23 Sokol, Jeremiah Dobyns-Bennett 119-09 103-04
23 Monte, Chris Myrtle Beach 103-07 103-04
25 Otto, Alex Wayne High S x103-02
26 Johnson, O'Neal Carvers Bay 120-00 101-04
27 Propst, Jordan Marion 120-00 x100-05
28 Wells, Max Wayne High S x98-11
29 Armstead, Jarius Sol C. Johns 104-00 95-09
30 Jensen, Jacob Carolina For 109-04 93-07
31 Kjosa, Maxwell Socastee Hig 89-02 88-06
32 Towery, Brent Socastee Hig 79-00 85-05
33 Huggins, Donald Carolina For 89-09 82-11
34 Miller, Zaccary Valley High 110-00 76-05
-- Sellers, Jordan Southeast Ra 150-00 ND
-- Landers, Robert Wayne High S 144-00 ND
-- Lee, Trey Berkmar High 135-00 ND
Boys Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 218-01 2013 Colin Minor, South Brunswick High
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Minor, Colin South Brunsw 220-00 223-07*
2 Landers, Robert Wayne High S 169-00 185-04
3 McCracken, Evan Cherokee Hig 156-05
4 David, Clay Hoggard High 105-00 129-09
5 Abraham, Marcus Victory Chri 140-00 128-06
6 Banoczi, Alex Ashley High 126-07
7 Herstine, Blake Wayne High S 130-00 125-11
8 Yoho, Dean Wayne High S x117-07
9 Wells, Max Wayne High S x115-09
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South County High School 114.25 2) Phillip O. Berry Academy 78
3) Southeast Raleigh 71.50 4) Dobyns-Bennett 70
5) Wayne High School 47.75 6) Withrow 32
7) Carolina Forest 31 8) Conway High 27
9) Perry 21 10) Bradwell Institute 20
11) Hoggard High School 18 12) St James High School 17
13) Carvers Bay 16 13) Blacksburg High School 16
13) Cherokee High School-TN 16 16) Berkmar High School 13.75
17) West Florence High School 12 18) Wilson High School 10
18) Sol C. Johnson High School 10 20) Marion 8
21) Socastee High School 7.50 22) Trenton Central High (Gir 7
23) Riverwood Charter School 6 24) New Hanover 5.75
25) North Myrtle Beach 5.50 26) South Brunswick High Scho 5
26) Waccamaw High School 5 26) Pace Academy 5
29) Hartsville High School 3
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southeast Raleigh 97.50 2) Wayne High School 57
3) Berkmar High School 52 4) Dobyns-Bennett 49
5) Pace Academy 37 5) New Hanover 37
7) South County High School 36 8) Waccamaw High School 31
8) Bradwell Institute 31 10) Perry 28
11) Hoggard High School 26 11) Phillip O. Berry Academy 26
13) Cherokee High School-TN 22 14) South Brunswick High Scho 21.50
15) Withrow Boys 20 16) Carvers Bay 16
17) Marion 14 17) Wilson High School 14
17) Leesville Road Highschool 14 20) Myrtle Beach 13
21) Carolina Forest High Schoo 10 21) West Florence High School 10
23) Victory Christian Center K 9 24) Mallard Creek 7
25) North Myrtle Beach 5 25) Socastee High School 5
27) Sol C. Johnson 4 28) St James High School 3
28) Hillgrove High School 3 30) Conway High 2