Eye Opener 2016 vs SCSDB Eye Opener 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +463 2169 1706
Overall Average -46.33 23:51.15 24:37.48
1st-10th Place -20.79 16:07.84 16:28.62
1st-25th Place -18.38 16:30.86 16:49.23
1st-50th Place -20.94 16:51.68 17:12.61
1st-100th Place -26.32 17:17.70 17:44.02
Common Athletes -- -- 75
Ran Faster 69 72 3
Ran Season Best 4 6 2
Average Time -4:21.24 21:17.85 25:39.09
Median Time -3:28.27 21:18.52 24:46.79
Middle 80% Times -4:09.40 21:05.78 25:15.18
Top 10% Times -3:25.93 16:26.99 19:52.93
Top 25% Times -3:51.44 17:11.15 21:02.59
Top 50% Times -3:53.66 18:33.03 22:26.70
Bottom 50% Times -4:41.93 23:29.05 28:10.98
Bottom 25% Times -5:38.36 25:55.44 31:33.80
Bottom 10% Times -6:52.69 28:12.45 35:05.13
Average Difference -4:21.24 -- --
Median Difference -32.58 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -3:58.09 -- --
Top 10% Difference -2:38.38 -- --
Top 50% Difference -3:18.11 -- --
Top 25% Difference -2:40.68 -- --
Top 50% Difference -3:18.11 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -5:18.35 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -6:49.65 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -9:29.09 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
John Ward Wade Hampton -5:29.84 15:42.44 21:12.28
Ben Cignarale Riverside -3:48.29 16:04.32 19:52.61
Ford McCoy St. Josephs -2:16.44 16:13.46 18:29.90
Andrew Robinson Brevard -3:13.09 16:29.00 19:42.09
Neel Taber Riverside -3:58.81 16:38.99 20:37.80
Tyler Fish Boiling Springs -3:48.23 16:40.90 20:29.13
Ryan Little Boiling Springs -5:29.93 16:50.85 22:20.78
Michael Burgess Spartanburg Christian -4:17.99 16:55.98 21:13.97
Philip Quillen Dorman -8:05.46 17:04.75 25:10.21
Carson Blick Dorman -5:26.24 17:07.16 22:33.40
Riley Dixon Wren -5:13.37 17:24.90 22:38.27
Drew Thomas Boiling Springs -7:21.33 17:25.46 24:46.79
Kyle Gilmore Landrum -1:55.00 17:26.24 19:21.24
Clay Knight Landrum -4:59.17 17:43.76 22:42.93
Hudson McKinney Spartanburg -6:38.48 17:48.38 24:26.86
Brinton Leidy Carolina Homeschool -5:39.98 18:07.11 23:47.09
Blake Butler Landrum -9:43.38 18:09.62 27:53.00
Joey Monroe Dorman -4:34.65 18:17.94 22:52.59
Houston Osborne Greer -3:46.85 18:20.61 22:07.46
Harrison Carmichael Spartanburg -3:29.70 18:25.39 21:55.09
Harrison Hodge Landrum -22:56.42 18:35.58 41:32.00
Will Dolven Christ Church -3:29.10 19:03.65 22:32.75
Olivia Evans Carolina Homeschool -31.70 19:08.17 19:39.87
Dylan Wright Spartanburg Christian -5:00.58 19:13.31 24:13.89
Matthew Caldwell Union County -1:35.48 19:15.28 20:50.76
Chad Duncan Woodruff -4:38.41 19:42.35 24:20.76
Mikie Harris Riverside -1:23.29 19:48.64 21:11.93
Bailey Rivers Mauldin -9:06.89 19:49.08 28:55.97
Noah Mccutcheon Union County -5:20.31 19:56.01 25:16.32
Noah Owenby Chapman -5:04.60 19:56.21 25:00.81
Emma DeRoberts Woodmont -2:17.04 20:07.36 22:24.40
Hannah Beach Palmetto -4:08.30 20:23.61 24:31.91
Robert Christie Landrum -1:34.71 20:23.97 21:58.68
Carson Davis Eastside -1:32.62 20:31.29 22:03.91
Lane Hunter Palmetto -6:18.20 20:48.90 27:07.10
Joseph Nimmons Wade Hampton -2:52.92 20:57.22 23:50.14
Chase Portello Nation Ford -2:39.87 20:58.78 23:38.65
Grace Furman Landrum -3:18.65 21:18.52 24:37.17
Raleigh Canup Oakbrook Preparatory -41.93 21:22.98 22:04.91
Mary Abbott Walhalla -2:58.81 21:23.03 24:21.84
Josh Gibson Boiling Springs -2:56.86 21:26.50 24:23.36
Hampton Ford Dorman -4:13.13 21:35.29 25:48.42
Coleman Eubanks Byrnes -7:20.39 21:35.91 28:56.30
Samantha Rush Boiling Springs -5:55.90 21:54.77 27:50.67
Sarah Beth Barker Wren -3:27.11 22:06.04 25:33.15
Sandra Boyle Dorman -4:20.60 22:12.43 26:33.03
Madison Burgess Spartanburg Christian +18.07 22:30.53 22:12.46
Seth Baugh Spartanburg Christian -3:53.46 22:13.50 26:06.96
John-mark Pettit Broome -5:04.95 22:14.49 27:19.44
Natalie Williams Riverside -5:54.28 22:20.72 28:15.00
Annie-lee Bawkamp Landrum -7:05.34 22:26.03 29:31.37
Dakota Morrow Seneca -1:58.71 22:26.57 24:25.28
Gisela Avila-zea Palmetto -8:32.42 22:31.00 31:03.42
Lee Aiken Spartanburg Day School -2:54.14 22:53.97 25:48.11
Margaret Smith Eastside -5:23.61 23:11.04 28:34.65
Christopher Anderson Woodruff -2:55.56 23:25.73 26:21.29
Alex Lavore Wren -7.18 23:32.38 23:39.56
Aidan Riordan Landrum -4:45.55 23:35.84 28:21.39
Claudia Nix Travelers Rest -9:33.70 23:36.78 33:10.48
Brian Palumbo Dorman -2:29.39 23:39.84 26:09.23
Nina Young Boiling Springs -1:01.61 23:49.07 24:50.68
Mandy Farmer Greer -2:28.53 24:01.26 26:29.79
Courtney Trammell Spartanburg Christian -32.58 24:14.48 24:47.06
Sebastian Kirkland Union County -5:22.18 24:17.02 29:39.20
Joanna Fayonsky Wade Hampton +1:17.34 25:59.27 24:41.93
Timothy Pack Spartanburg Christian -8:15.87 25:08.72 33:24.59
Chase Wheeler Shannon Forest -2:39.67 25:19.60 27:59.27
Helen Nowatka Spartanburg -4:06.26 25:38.76 29:45.02
Seth Game Spartanburg Christian -14:44.13 25:43.13 40:27.26
Abby Hughes Spartanburg +37.68 27:47.64 27:09.96
Andrew Samenko Chapman -59.23 28:23.71 29:22.94
Margaret Kirby Christ Church -4:56.05 28:26.01 33:22.06
Rachel Elliott Eastside -1:07.27 28:32.69 29:39.96
Jessica Lamkin Boiling Springs -4:20.41 30:22.84 34:43.25
Emily Delperdang Riverside -2:33.73 30:24.28 32:58.01