Page 1
8K RESULTS
GREEN VALLEY ROAD RACE 8K/10 MILE
GREENSVILLE, NC FEBUARY 8, 2003 8:00 A.M.
USATF CERT# NC03??????
UNOFFICIAL Results by RUN FOR YOUR LIFE
Place Div/Tot Sex/Tot Name Ag S Bib City St Time8k Pace
===== ======== ======== ================== == = ===== ========= == ======= =====
1 1/11 1/77 PHILLIP SUMNER 35 M 585 CLINTON SC 28:16 5:42
2 1/6 2/77 MATT PRYOR 29 M 545 GREENVILL SC 29:31 5:57
3 1/2 3/77 Hunter Hicklin 20 M 657 Spartenbu SC 29:53 6:01
4 1/3 4/77 DAVID PAYNE 17 M 525 GREENWOOD SC 30:39 6:10
5 1/2 5/77 WILLIAM GUZICK 14 M 587 GREER SC 31:17 6:18
6 1/13 6/77 JOE HAMMOND 41 M 527 tRAVELERS SC 31:25 6:20
7 1/16 7/77 Gary Ball 33 M 646 Brevard NC 31:58 6:26
8 2/13 8/77 JOHN LEHMAN 43 M 554 GREENVILL SC 33:03 6:39
9 1/13 1/59 MARGUERITE BABROWI 39 F 526 SPARTANBU SC 33:10 6:41
10 1/4 9/77 JOHN HEBERGER 58 M 535 GREER SC 33:15 6:42
11 1/10 10/77 Shawn Nettles 49 M 633 Walterbor SC 33:25 6:44
12 2/16 11/77 JASON MITCHELL 32 M 547 TAYLORS SC 33:38 6:46
13 3/13 12/77 randy McDougald 43 M 594 Greenvill SC 34:04 6:52
14 2/13 2/59 SUANNE HALL 38 F 629 GREENVILL SC 34:09 6:53
15 2/6 13/77 SPIKE JONES 29 M 543 GREENVILL SC 34:13 6:53
16 2/10 14/77 BILL GALARNEAU 49 M 537 GREER SC 34:30 6:57
17 4/13 15/77 Kyle Neds 42 M 632 Greer SC 35:27 7:08
18 3/16 16/77 KYLE CONEYBEER 31 M 559 MAULDIN SC 35:56 7:14
19 3/6 17/77 BILLE LEWIS 28 M 518 CLEMSON SC 36:04 7:16
20 2/2 18/77 TIM SAVIDGE 21 M 532 GREENVILL SC 36:38 7:23
21 5/13 19/77 GREG ENLOE 43 M 528 ASHEVILLE NC 36:41 7:23
22 4/6 20/77 JONATHAN HAMMOND 26 M 588 GREENVILL SC 36:57 7:26
23 3/10 21/77 DANNY PHILLIPS 45 M 557 SPARTANBU SC 37:02 7:27
24 1/9 22/77 TOM WILSON 53 M 642 GREENVILL SC 37:04 7:28
25 4/10 23/77 mark sejman 45 M 599 greenvill SC 37:24 7:32
26 4/16 24/77 Stanley Broerman 34 M 611 Greer SC 37:41 7:35
27 1/9 3/59 Donna Allstaedt 48 F 609 Brevard NC 37:48 7:37
28 2/11 25/77 larry bernard 39 M 645 Simpsonvi SC 37:49 7:37
29 1/9 4/59 Cristina Lindsay 26 F 622 Taylors SC 38:25 7:44
30 2/4 26/77 LEE FOSTER 56 M 508 GREENVILL SC 38:35 7:46
31 2/9 27/77 Fred Reinhardt 52 M 595 TAYLORS SC 38:43 7:48
32 2/3 28/77 Nick Reinhardt 19 M 596 Taylors SC 38:43 7:48
33 1/10 5/59 Susan Reinert 40 F 600 FPO,AP AP 38:53 7:50
34 6/13 29/77 DAVE FEECE 40 M 541 GREENVILL SC 39:01 7:51
35 7/13 30/77 DAVID TUCKER 42 M 530 GREENVILL SC 39:36 7:58
36 8/13 31/77 Steve Bunecke 42 M 650 Greenvill SC 39:37 7:59
37 3/11 32/77 chris Power 36 M 516 HENDERSON NC 39:39 7:59
38 4/11 33/77 Bernie Klosowski 38 M 601 Traveler SC 39:52 8:02
39 3/3 34/77 MATTHEW WEATHERS 17 M 299 GREENVILL SC 40:12 8:06
40 2/9 6/59 JENNIFER PRYOR 28 F 546 GREENVILL SC 40:17 8:07
41 5/11 35/77 Chris Rogers 38 M 606 Greenvill SC 40:22 8:08
42 5/10 36/77 David Lundford 45 M 654 Simpsonvi SC 40:25 8:08
43 1/1 37/77 RAYMOND STONE 67 M 564 SIMPSONVI SC 40:28 8:09
44 9/13 38/77 jOHN BRADY 41 M 539 GREENVILL SC 40:36 8:11
45 6/10 39/77 JIM FULLER 49 M 339 SENECA SC 40:40 8:11
46 3/13 7/59 SARA BARBER 35 F 511 COLUMBIA SC 40:42 8:12
47 6/11 40/77 RUSSELL ROMAN 38 M 597 GREER SC 40:51 8:14
48 5/16 41/77 Brian Guzik 31 M 501 Mauldin SC 41:01 8:16
49 7/11 42/77 Dan Russian 37 M 603 Anderson SC 41:02 8:16
50 7/10 43/77 AL SCOBELL 46 M 640 TAYLORS SC 41:22 8:20
Page 2
8K RESULTS
GREEN VALLEY ROAD RACE 8K/10 MILE
GREENSVILLE, NC FEBUARY 8, 2003 8:00 A.M.
USATF CERT# NC03??????
UNOFFICIAL Results by RUN FOR YOUR LIFE
Place Div/Tot Sex/Tot Name Ag S Bib City St Time8k Pace
===== ======== ======== ================== == = ===== ========= == ======= =====
51 6/16 44/77 MATT BROWN 34 M 524 EASLEY SC 41:23 8:20
52 4/13 8/59 Sharon Hasty 37 F 614 Spartenbu SC 41:45 8:24
53 7/16 45/77 Daniel Wagner 30 M 605 Greenvill SC 41:57 8:27
54 10/13 46/77 Bill Bishop 44 M 590 Greenvill SC 42:21 8:32
55 1/7 9/59 melissa depamphili 33 F 644 Greenvill SC 42:32 8:34
56 2/7 10/59 Kristi Moon 34 F 615 Spartenbu SC 42:38 8:35
57 3/9 11/59 CATHERINE ROPER 29 F 577 SENECA SC 42:48 8:37
58 1/4 12/59 Janice Wilkins 52 F 504 GREENVILL SC 43:11 8:42
59 3/9 47/77 ROBERT GOODWIN 50 M 512 FLAT ROCK NC 43:20 8:44
60 8/16 48/77 Russell Byrd 31 M 607 Greenvill SC 43:35 8:47
61 1/3 13/59 APRIL DEAN 24 F 579 WARE SHOA SC 43:44 8:48
62 2/9 14/59 VALINDA BARNETT 49 F 552 GREENVILL SC 44:00 8:52
63 3/4 49/77 LAWRENCE KIND 56 M 560 SPARTANBU SC 44:01 8:52
64 2/10 15/59 PRATIVA KARKI 40 F 581 SIMPSONVI SC 44:14 8:54
65 4/9 50/77 RALPH BOLDING 54 M 505 SIX MILE SC 44:15 8:55
66 9/16 51/77 Ricky Hall 32 M 628 Spartenbu SC 44:25 8:57
67 2/3 16/59 KATHERINE SLOAN 22 F 578 GREENVILL SC 44:46 9:01
68 10/16 52/77 Tony Martin 30 M 634 Greenvill SC 44:47 9:01
69 3/10 17/59 MELANIE ABERNATHY 43 F 513 FLAT ROCK NC 44:52 9:02
70 11/16 53/77 Pat Conden 33 M 636 Greenvill SC 45:03 9:04
71 8/10 54/77 G J Lewis 48 M 649 Greer SC 45:04 9:04
72 2/2 55/77 STEPHEN THOMAS 12 M 580 GREENVILL SC 45:05 9:05
73 3/9 18/59 Marty Smith 49 F 503 GREENVILL SC 45:16 9:07
74 5/6 56/77 Michael Herlong 27 M 635 Greenvill SC 45:27 9:09
75 11/13 57/77 mike foley 42 M 655 Taylors SC 45:39 9:11
76 9/10 58/77 CAM ABSHIRE 45 M 563 GREENVILL 45:51 9:14
77 12/16 59/77 JAMES WAGNER 32 M 357 ANDERSON SC 45:54 9:15
78 4/9 19/59 REBECCA KLEIN 26 F 574 ROCHESTER MN 45:57 9:15
79 4/9 20/59 Sally Eastman 45 F 626 Simpsonvi SC 45:58 9:15
80 8/11 60/77 JAMES FRAZIER 38 M 561 GREER SC 46:10 9:18
81 9/11 61/77 BRYAN CRIPPS 36 M 643 GREENVILL SC 46:23 9:20
82 4/10 21/59 Sandy Galyer 43 F 627 Simpsonvi SC 46:40 9:24
83 5/10 22/59 Susan Jones 44 F 647 Piedmont SC 46:43 9:24
84 4/4 62/77 GARY GANETT 58 M 536 GREENVILL SC 46:46 9:25
85 5/13 23/59 ALLISON BUBASH 38 F 570 EASLEY SC 46:53 9:26
86 10/10 63/77 SCOTT BUBASH 47 M 571 EASLEY SC 46:53 9:26
87 5/9 24/59 BARBARA KNIGHT 45 F 553 TAYLORS SC 46:55 9:27
88 10/11 64/77 JEFF JOHNSON 39 M 555 SIMPSONVI SC 47:07 9:29
89 6/13 25/59 Amy O'Dell 37 F 608 Ware Shoa SC 47:12 9:30
90 11/11 65/77 JOE BUCKITIES 37 M 569 GREER SC 47:25 9:33
91 3/7 26/59 ERIKA SPINELLI 33 F 549 SIMPSONVI SC 47:45 9:37
92 7/13 27/59 Maribeth Kraft 38 F 592 Simpsonvi SC 47:54 9:39
93 5/9 66/77 Andy Holder 52 M 593 Mauldin SC 47:55 9:39
94 2/4 28/59 AMANDA HOVIS 52 F 641 MOORE SC 47:57 9:39
95 6/9 29/59 CELESTE NORRIS 47 F 529 WALHALLA SC 48:08 9:41
96 12/13 67/77 CHUCK HORTON 42 M 562 ANDERSON SC 48:27 9:45
97 5/9 30/59 BECKY ROGERS 28 F 548 GREENVILL SC 48:28 9:45
98 1/1 31/59 ROBIN JOHNSON 62 F 542 TRAVELERS SC 48:40 9:48
99 6/9 68/77 John Humenivic 50 M 652 Greenvill SC 48:59 9:52
100 8/13 32/59 Eva Marie Fox 38 F 630 Greenvill SC 49:00 9:52
Page 3
8K RESULTS
GREEN VALLEY ROAD RACE 8K/10 MILE
GREENSVILLE, NC FEBUARY 8, 2003 8:00 A.M.
USATF CERT# NC03??????
UNOFFICIAL Results by RUN FOR YOUR LIFE
Place Div/Tot Sex/Tot Name Ag S Bib City St Time8k Pace
===== ======== ======== ================== == = ===== ========= == ======= =====
101 3/4 33/59 MARTHA DALTON 52 F 544 GREENVILL SC 49:03 9:53
102 6/9 34/59 ASHLEY ROE 28 F 573 SIMPSONVI SC 49:04 9:53
103 1/2 35/59 YVONNE VANCE 57 F 519 GREENVILL SC 49:15 9:55
104 6/10 36/59 Donna Proctor 40 F 619 Greenvill SC 49:47 10:01
105 7/9 37/59 MIDGE ORSZAK 45 F 604 GREENVILL SC 49:55 10:03
106 8/9 38/59 Kathy James 48 F 651 Travelers SC 50:00 10:04
107 7/9 39/59 LYDIA LOHRE 25 F 551 GREENVILL SC 50:19 10:08
108 6/6 69/77 Marcus Laughter 25 M 623 Travelers SC 50:32 10:10
109 13/16 70/77 HARDY PETERS 34 M 658 GREENVILL SC 50:40 10:12
110 7/9 71/77 ROSS PENIX 53 M 572 TAYLORS SC 50:59 10:16
111 4/7 40/59 Gina Russian 34 F 602 Anderson SC 51:26 10:21
112 1/1 41/59 TRISH SAVIDGE 18 F 534 GREENVILL SC 51:37 10:24
113 7/10 42/59 Cynthia Henderson 43 F 610 Greenvill SC 51:41 10:24
114 9/9 43/59 katrine way 46 F 515 greer SC 51:59 10:28
115 2/2 44/59 MARCIA PARROTT 57 F 514 GREER SC 52:01 10:28
116 8/10 45/59 BARBARA McCRACKEN 43 F 565 GREER SC 52:44 10:37
117 9/13 46/59 PAM RAMPEY 39 F 575 SIX MILE SC 52:46 10:37
118 9/10 47/59 DONNA PREEPER 43 F 566 ANDERSON SC 53:11 10:42
119 8/9 48/59 Anne Culbreath 29 F 621 Simpsonvi SC 53:47 10:50
120 14/16 72/77 Andrew Culbreath 31 M 620 Simpsonvi SC 53:48 10:50
121 10/10 49/59 RENEE BAILEY 43 F 531 GREENVILL SC 54:01 10:52
122 5/7 50/59 KRISTIN HARRISON 30 F 583 GREENVILL SC 54:08 10:54
123 6/7 51/59 MARIE CANTRELL 30 F 538 GREENVILE SC 54:19 10:56
124 15/16 73/77 HARTLEY BARBER 33 M 510 COLUMBIA SC 54:36 11:00
125 8/9 74/77 RALPH BORN 53 M 568 GREENVILL SC 55:01 11:05
126 10/13 52/59 Anne Styles 37 F 631 simpsonvi SC 55:48 11:14
127 11/13 53/59 Dede Reid 36 F 618 Travelers SC 55:56 11:16
128 12/13 54/59 Angela Dupes 38 F 613 Knoxville TN 56:52 11:27
129 16/16 75/77 Mike Wehmuller 31 M 638 Greenvill SC 58:33 11:47
130 9/9 55/59 ERIN EARL 25 F 523 CENTRAL SC 58:46 11:50
131 9/9 76/77 DON EARL 52 M 522 GREENVILL SC 58:48 11:50
132 13/13 77/77 Ed Skrivanek 44 M 648 Henderson SC 59:33 11:59
133 4/4 56/59 CAROLYN MAKINS 54 F 506 SIMPSONVI SC 1:00:36 12:12
134 7/7 57/59 christa hovis 34 F 639 greenvill SC 1:00:49 12:15
135 13/13 58/59 Sandra Beattie 39 F 617 Greenvill SC 1:01:37 12:24
136 3/3 59/59 W79TNEY ORTEGA 23 F 653 PENDLETON SC 1:02:08 12:30