Licensed to Darlington High School - SC
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/25/2019 09:24 PM
Darlington Meet 4 - 3/25/2019
3/25/2019
Results
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 West Florence 'A' 42.95 8
1) Johnson, Nyke 2) Murphy, Teyonne
3) Nowlin, Malik 4) Parrot Jr, Eric
5) Anderson, Chandar 6)
2 South Florence 'A' 44.25 6
1) Ford, Jayden 2) McWhite, Tyae
3) McFadden, Tony 4) Taylor, Ty'Shawn
5) Gamble, Savionn 6) McCall, Brandon
3 Chesterfield 'A' 44.29 4
1) Thompson, Jalen 2) Ellerbe, Josh
3) McCoy, Tyler 4) Bowen, De'onta
5) Rivers, Shyhiem 6)
4 Lakewood 'A' 44.47 2
1) Wilson, Taron 2) White, Jaylin
3) Wright, James 4) Richardson, Malik
5) Anderson, Justin 6)
Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Florence 'A' 8:50.24 8
1) Leach, Bryce 2) Dewitt, Paul
3) Spivey, Ian 4) Bailey, Conner
5) Anderson, Chandar 6)
2 Lakewood 'A' 9:25.38 6
1) Martin, Nicholas 2) Davis, Tre'Varus
3) Anderson, Justin 4) Washington, Daquan
5) Smith, Colin 6)
3 South Florence 'A' 9:30.12 4
1) Gamble, Marcus 2) Griffin, Michael
3) Kasitz, Daniel 4) Hill, Sam
5) Middleton, Jabari 6) Harrison, Raquan
4 Darlington 'A' 9:39.33 2
1) McCullough, Earl 2) Johnson, Roger
3) Tucker, Tyreon 4) Moses, Bryant
5 Chesterfield 'A' 9:47.39
1) Hamilton, Zachary 2) Hough, Ethan
3) Burns, Deondre 4) Pope, Caleb
5) Chapman, Tyrif 6) Chan, Madison
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Jacques Darlington 16.12 1 8
2 McKithen, Anthony South Floren 16.14 1 6
3 McWhite, Tyae South Floren 16.59 1 4
4 McCoy, Tyler Chesterfield 17.21 1 2
5 Barr, Silas Darlington 17.39 1 1
6 Wood, Chandler Chesterfield 17.65 2
7 Holmes, Darrius West Florenc 17.84 2
8 McPherson, Jylyn South Floren 19.95 3
9 Simmons, Aaron South Floren 20.07 2
10 Benjamin, Andrew West Florenc 20.81 3
11 Rivers, Demerrial Chesterfield 21.47 3
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Richardson, Malik Lakewood 11.09 1 8
2 Murphy, Teyonne West Florenc 11.10 1 6
3 Johnson, Nyke West Florenc 11.47 1 4
4 Parrot Jr, Eric West Florenc 11.52 1 2
5 White, Jaylin Lakewood 11.72 3 1
6 Ford, Jayden South Floren 11.76 2
7 Nowlin, Malik West Florenc 11.79 2
8 Bowen, De'onta Chesterfield 11.82 1
9 Wright, James Lakewood 12.06 2
10 McWhite, Tyae South Floren 12.07 1
11 Wilson, Taron Lakewood 12.07 3
12 McKithen, Terry West Florenc 12.19 3
13 McFadden, Tony South Floren 12.24 2
14 Kirkland, Omarion South Floren 12.46 3
15 Alsbrooks, James Chesterfield 12.53 2
16 McBride, James Chesterfield 12.63 2
17 Wells, Markis Darlington 15.01 3
18 Alban, Jonathan South Floren 16.26 3
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Griffin, Michael South Floren 4:36.07 8
2 Morgan, Patrick West Florenc 4:37.26 6
3 Mixon, Pearson West Florenc 4:37.96 4
4 Kasitz, Daniel South Floren 4:58.55 2
5 Mincey, Alexander Darlington 5:04.25 1
6 Bailey, Conner West Florenc 5:08.92
7 Leach, Bryce West Florenc 5:18.98
8 Spivey, Ian West Florenc 5:22.14
9 Wideman, Nate Darlington 5:24.17
10 Tucker, Tyreon Darlington 5:25.11
11 Pope, Caleb Chesterfield 5:27.58
12 Dewitt, Paul West Florenc 5:30.01
13 Chan, Madison Chesterfield 5:40.32
14 Middleton, Jabari South Floren 5:41.32
15 Johnson, Roger Darlington 5:41.81
16 McBride, Joseph Chesterfield 5:55.92
17 Price, Christopher Chesterfield 5:59.71
18 Woodard, Aidan Lakewood 6:00.64
19 Holmes, Mikel Lakewood 6:09.29
20 Hough, Ethan Chesterfield 6:16.93
21 Hellmig, Eli Darlington 6:42.77
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anderson, Chandar West Florenc 52.43 1 8
2 Lyde, Keishawn South Floren 54.16 1 6
3 Kyles, Amos South Floren 54.35 1 4
4 Davis, Tre'Varus Lakewood 54.37 2 2
5 Jones, Gregory West Florenc 54.55 1 1
6 Ellerbe, Josh Chesterfield 54.73 1
7 McKithen, Terry West Florenc 55.44 2
8 Anderson, Justin Lakewood 55.49 2
9 Economy, Paul West Florenc 56.00 1
10 McLaurin, Ziyhon South Floren 56.55 1
11 Mosley, Kamil South Floren 57.04 2
12 Perkins, Daniel Darlington 57.69 2
13 Polk, Kyreese Darlington 58.06 2
14 McBride, James Chesterfield 58.48 2
15 Harrison, Raquan South Floren 1:01.43 2
16 Chapman, Tyrif Chesterfield 1:04.80 3
17 Burns, Deondre Chesterfield 1:09.71 3
18 Wells, Markis Darlington 1:14.23 3
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Jacques Darlington 1:01.64 1 8
2 McKithen, Anthony South Floren 1:02.19 1 6
3 McCoy, Tyler Chesterfield 1:02.49 1 4
4 McPherson, Jylyn South Floren 1:05.24 1 2
5 Holmes, Darrius West Florenc 1:05.39 2 1
6 Barr, Silas Darlington 1:06.18 1
7 Smith, Colin Lakewood 1:08.69 2
8 McClain, Khalil South Floren 1:13.10 2
9 Lucas, D'Marjae Lakewood 1:13.33 3
10 Wood, Chandler Chesterfield 1:16.39 3
11 Williams, Taysiah Lakewood 1:16.90 2
12 Benjamin, Andrew West Florenc 1:17.84 3
13 Simmons, Aaron South Floren 1:20.91 3
14 Rivers, Demerrial Chesterfield 1:26.65 3
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan, Patrick West Florenc 2:04.87 8
2 Mixon, Pearson West Florenc 2:06.19 6
3 Kasitz, Daniel South Floren 2:17.47 4
4 Martin, Nicholas Lakewood 2:17.60 2
5 Pope, Caleb Chesterfield 2:22.72 1
6 Tucker, Tyreon Darlington 2:25.34
7 Middleton, Jabari South Floren 2:26.11
8 Washington, Daquan Lakewood 2:26.33
9 Gamble, Marcus South Floren 2:29.06
10 Chan, Madison Chesterfield 2:31.70
11 Hill, Sam South Floren 2:31.78
12 Johnson, Roger Darlington 2:35.89
13 Burns, Deondre Chesterfield 2:39.21
14 McBride, Joseph Chesterfield 2:45.21
15 Chapman, Tyrif Chesterfield 2:45.60
16 Hough, Ethan Chesterfield 2:45.65
17 Price, Christopher Chesterfield 2:49.92
18 Holloman, Tebreyon South Floren 2:57.78
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Richardson, Malik Lakewood 22.31 1 8
2 Murphy, Teyonne West Florenc 23.46 1 6
3 Ellerbe, Josh Chesterfield 23.76 1 4
4 Ford, Jayden South Floren 23.81 1 2
5 White, Jaylin Lakewood 23.88 2 1
6 Nowlin, Malik West Florenc 24.11 2
7 Taylor, Ty'Shawn South Floren 24.22 2
8 McKithen, Terry West Florenc 24.30 2
9 Wright, James Lakewood 24.31 2
10 McFadden, Tony South Floren 25.36 1
11 Gallo, Brandon South Floren 25.62 2
12 Alsbrooks, James Chesterfield 25.97 2
13 Lyde, Keishawn South Floren 27.70 1
14 Wells, Markis Darlington 30.65 3
-- Wilson, Taron Lakewood NT 3
-- Jones, Gregory West Florenc NT 3
-- Williamson, Jaylen West Florenc NT 3
Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Griffin, Michael South Floren 10:46.64 8
2 Bailey, Conner West Florenc 11:29.80 6
3 Moses, Bryant Darlington 11:46.82 4
4 Spivey, Ian West Florenc 11:48.46 2
5 Leach, Bryce West Florenc 12:04.93 1
6 Dewitt, Paul West Florenc 12:08.84
7 Chan, Madison Chesterfield 12:44.21
8 Mincey, Alexander Darlington 12:45.44
9 Tucker, Tyreon Darlington 12:46.70
10 Wideman, Nate Darlington 13:17.16
11 Price, Christopher Chesterfield 13:56.89
12 Hough, Ethan Chesterfield 14:20.16
13 Hellmig, Eli Darlington 16:22.88
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Florence 'A' 3:33.48 8
1) Economy, Paul 2) Parrot Jr, Eric
3) Morgan, Patrick 4) Anderson, Chandar
5) McKithen, Terry 6)
2 Lakewood 'A' 3:36.68 6
1) Davis, Tre'Varus 2) Wilson, Taron
3) Smith, Colin 4) Anderson, Justin
5) Richardson, Malik 6)
3 South Florence 'A' 3:41.54 4
1) Lyde, Keishawn 2) Mosley, Kamil
3) Taylor, Ty'Shawn 4) McLaurin, Ziyhon
4 Chesterfield 'A' 3:49.98 2
1) McBride, James 2) Pope, Caleb
3) McCoy, Tyler 4) Huggins, Ruben
5) Burns, Deondre 6) Chapman, Tyrif
5 South Florence 'B' x3:55.79
1) Gamble, Marcus 2) Kyles, Amos
3) Middleton, Jabari 4) McPherson, Jylyn
5) Gallo, Brandon 6)
Event 24 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ward, Cameron West Florenc 11-06.00 8
2 Nowlin, Malik West Florenc 8-00.00 6
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 English, Jordan Darlington 6-10.00 8
2 Clea, Jalen Lakewood 6-04.00 6
3 Bowen, De'onta Chesterfield 5-10.00 4
4 Saunders, KJ West Florenc 5-08.00 2
5 Gallo, Brandon South Floren 5-04.00 1
-- McBride, Avion West Florenc NH
-- James, Christan South Floren NH
-- Jones, Gregory West Florenc NH
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wright, James Lakewood 19-06.00 8
2 Mention, She'Mar South Floren 19-02.00 6
3 Davis, Tre'Varus Lakewood 19-01.50 4
4 Perkins, Daniel Darlington 18-11.00 2
5 Taylor, Ty'Shawn South Floren 18-03.00 1
6 Johnson, Nyke West Florenc 17-06.00
7 Levine, Adrian Lakewood 16-09.00
8 McBride, Avion West Florenc 16-03.00
9 Turnage, Trent Chesterfield 16-02.00
10 Williamson, Jaylen West Florenc 16-00.50
11 Saunders, KJ West Florenc 15-05.00
11 Isaiah, Javan South Floren 15-05.00
13 Alsbrooks, James Chesterfield 15-02.00
14 Isaiah, Noah South Floren 11-08.00
-- Rivers, Shyhiem Chesterfield ND
-- Harrison, Kevonte South Floren ND
-- Thompson, Jalen Chesterfield ND
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 English, Jordan Darlington 42-03.00 8
2 Thompson, Jalen Chesterfield 42-02.00 6
3 Mention, She'Mar South Floren 41-01.00 4
4 Parrot Jr, Eric West Florenc 40-02.00 2
5 Saunders, KJ West Florenc 40-01.00 1
6 Barr, Silas Darlington 39-04.00
7 McBride, Avion West Florenc 38-02.00
8 Perkins, Daniel Darlington 37-11.00
9 Turnage, Trent Chesterfield 37-05.00
10 Mosley, Kamil South Floren 36-06.50
11 Alsbrooks, James Chesterfield 33-10.00
-- Harrison, Kevonte South Floren ND
-- Vaughn, Tilmon Lakewood ND
-- Rivers, Shyhiem Chesterfield ND
-- Johnson, Nyke West Florenc ND
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Jamal Lakewood 137-09 8
2 Williams, Avery Lakewood 135-06 6
3 Hellmig, Stephen Darlington 120-09 4
4 Baxter, Kyliek Lakewood 120-08 2
5 Rhodes, Kaheem Lakewood 113-10 1
6 Moses, Dontez Lakewood 109-10
7 Stevenson, Yorel Darlington 104-03
8 Wall, Micheal Chesterfield 103-03
9 Richardson, Brandon Darlington 102-00
10 Mason, Micheal South Floren 101-05
11 Aldridge, Gage West Florenc 93-05
12 Howard, Matthew South Floren 80-04
13 Barnes, Charles West Florenc 80-03
14 Johnson, Semaj West Florenc 80-00
15 Barr, Xavier Darlington 78-11
16 Melton, Tyrell Chesterfield 74-11
17 Threatt, Andrew Chesterfield 71-04
18 Joe, Justin South Floren 52-09
19 Smith, Colby Chesterfield 8-06
-- Evans, Andrew South Floren ND
-- Melton, Tymarion Chesterfield ND
-- Stubbs, Trezahn South Floren ND
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mason, Micheal South Floren 46-11.50 8
2 Wall, Micheal Chesterfield 45-02.50 6
3 Williams, Avery Lakewood 41-11.00 4
4 Anderson, Jamal Lakewood 40-09.00 2
5 Hellmig, Stephen Darlington 38-10.50 1
6 Holland, Omar Lakewood 38-08.00
7 Solomon, Lamont Lakewood 38-07.00
8 Browning, Logan Lakewood 36-09.00
8 Richardson, Brandon Darlington 36-09.00
10 Howard, Matthew South Floren 36-04.50
11 Smith, Colby Chesterfield 35-01.00
12 Stevenson, Yorel Darlington 34-00.00
13 Frederick, Kenneth South Floren 33-08.00
14 Economy, Paul West Florenc 33-03.00
15 Aldridge, Gage West Florenc 31-08.50
16 Bell, Kardan South Floren 31-06.50
17 Threatt, Andrew Chesterfield 30-01.50
18 Johnson, Semaj West Florenc 29-11.00
19 Melton, Tyrell Chesterfield 29-04.00
20 Barnes, Charles West Florenc 27-10.00
21 Barr, Xavier Darlington 25-11.00
-- Melton, Tymarion Chesterfield ND
-- Stubbs, Trezahn South Floren ND
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Florence 104 2) South Florence 86
3) Lakewood 77 4) Darlington 47
5) Chesterfield 33