Licensed to Slipstream Timing & Meet Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2019 05:36 PM
Region 3 AAAA York - 4/25/2019
York Comprehensive High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brooks, Alliyah 12 Ridge View 12.67 3 10
2 Trapp, Jahmera 10 Westwood 12.74 3 8
3 Belk, Tierra 11 Lancaster 12.75 3 6
4 Griffin, Madison 9 York 12.76 3 4
5 Jenkins, Camryn 12 Ridge View 12.77 2 2
6 Walker, Yasmine 11 Ridge View 12.88 2 1
7 Mitchem, Mariah 10 Ridge View 12.90 2
8 Johnson, Jeannine 8 Richland Nor 12.91 3
9 Okeke, Adaora 11 Westwood 13.11 1
10 Polk, Rekia 12 Lancaster 13.27 3 13.262
11 Rivers, Kennedy 9 Westwood 13.27 2 13.267
12 Taylor, Breayah 10 York 13.30 3
13 Hill, Nyreisha 8 Lancaster 13.59 1
14 Charleston, Debraya 9 South Pointe 13.73 1
15 McCant, Sierra 10 Westwood 13.83 2
16 Dickerson, Miriah 9 South Pointe 13.90 1
17 Nixon, Yase'meen 9 York 14.10 1
18 Brown, Deandra 9 Richland Nor 14.27 2
19 Eddy, Daniel 9 Richland Nor 14.29 2
20 Patterson, Kayla 9 South Pointe 14.42 1
21 Mingo, Na'Shaani 8 Lancaster 14.53 1
-- Mack, Infinity 12 Richland Nor DQ 3
-- Gilmore, Shania 9 York DNS 1
-- Gaiton, Jaliyah 11 South Pointe DNS 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mitchem, Mariah 10 Ridge View 25.60 3 10
2 Bellamy, Shani'a 11 Richland Nor 25.77 3 8
3 Belk, Tierra 11 Lancaster 26.26 3 6
4 Trapp, Jahmera 10 Westwood 26.40 3 4
5 Griffin, Madison 9 York 26.84 2 2
6 Douglas, Casey 12 South Pointe 27.29 3 1
7 Taylor, Breayah 10 York 27.42 3
8 Rivers, Kennedy 9 Westwood 27.44 2
9 Johnson, Jeannine 8 Richland Nor 27.52 3
10 Okeke, Adaora 11 Westwood 27.67 2
11 Childers, Anna 10 York 28.26 2
12 McCrorey, Toree 11 South Pointe 28.38 2
13 Dickerson, Miriah 9 South Pointe 29.80 1
14 Chisolm, Nautica 12 York 29.95 2
15 Patterson, Kayla 9 South Pointe 29.98 1
16 Lee, Mya 11 Westwood 30.23 1
17 Hough, Iyanna 7 Lancaster 31.42 1
-- Mack, Infinity 12 Richland Nor DQ 2
-- Johnson, Naomi 9 Richland Nor DQ 1
-- Morgan, Aaliyah 12 Ridge View DNS 3
-- Hill, Nyreisha 8 Lancaster DNS 2
-- Martin, Breiona 7 Lancaster DNS 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Douglas, Casey 12 South Pointe 59.06 3 10
2 Kirkpatrick, Asia 7 Ridge View 1:04.82 3 8
3 Sims, Amya 9 Westwood 1:05.21 3 6
4 Childers, Anna 10 York 1:05.64 2 4
5 Duggar, Isabella 9 York 1:06.10 2 2
6 Perry, Mahongany 8 Lancaster 1:06.43 2 1
7 Johnson, Jeannine 8 Richland Nor 1:07.07 3
8 Walker, Yasmine 11 Ridge View 1:08.03 3
9 Douglas, Ya'dynasty 8 Lancaster 1:08.22 2
10 Lamb, Tymia 9 Westwood 1:16.00 1
11 Mobley, Amiya 7 Lancaster 1:16.48 2
12 Pride, Kwajalein 9 South Pointe 1:17.65 1
13 Stinson, Demaia 10 Lancaster 1:18.95 1
-- Eddy, Daniel 9 Richland Nor DNS 2
-- Welsh, Jocelyn 9 York DNS 1
-- Childers, Lauren 11 York DNS 3
-- Marsh, Alyssa 10 Richland Nor DNS 1
-- McCrorey, Toree 11 South Pointe DNS 2
-- Hannah, Emonee 8 Richland Nor DNS 2
-- Morgan, Aaliyah 12 Ridge View DNS 3
-- Gaiton, Jaliyah 11 South Pointe DNS 3
-- Taylor, Breayah 10 York SCR
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clifton, Autumn 11 Richland Nor 2:26.91 2 10
2 Andrews, Raina 11 York 2:29.91 2 8
3 Douglas, Casey 12 South Pointe 2:36.28 2 6
4 Foster, Alanie 12 Westwood 2:36.86 2 4
5 Waiters, Ananda 11 Ridge View 2:37.98 2 2
6 Jenkins, Rakyra 9 Ridge View 2:39.83 2 1
7 Peniston, Halle 12 Westwood 2:42.40 2
8 Mack, Jada 11 Ridge View 2:44.10 2
9 White, Madeline 9 South Pointe 2:44.51 1
10 Welsh, Jocelyn 9 York 2:45.65 1
11 Kail, Veronica 10 Lancaster 2:53.75 1
12 Williams, Shaude 11 South Pointe 2:59.47 1
13 Salas, Tiana 12 Richland Nor 3:01.64 2
14 Butler, Raniya 10 Westwood 3:05.29 1
15 Pate, Haley 8 Lancaster 3:06.28 1
16 Shiver, Leayzia 10 Westwood 3:10.14 1
17 Hart, Mahogany 10 South Pointe 3:12.07 1
18 Hendrix, Amiya 8 Lancaster 3:20.47 1
-- Childers, Lauren 11 York DNS 2
-- Gabriel, Kierra 8 Richland Nor DNS 1
-- Blackmon, Rashanti 8 Lancaster DNS 1
-- Mumaw, Chloe 9 York DNS 2
-- Mack, Imani 10 Richland Nor DNS 1
-- Wade, Ja'la 11 Westwood SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrews, Raina 11 York 5:36.56 10
2 Foster, Alanie 12 Westwood 5:51.49 8
3 Clifton, Autumn 11 Richland Nor 5:54.91 6
4 Mumaw, Chloe 9 York 6:01.28 4
5 Burgess, Victoria 12 York 6:24.78 2
6 Salas, Tiana 12 Richland Nor 6:30.35 1
7 Turner, Keyani 10 Ridge View 6:46.35
8 Shiver, Leayzia 10 Westwood 6:48.73
9 Goshorn, Destinee 8 Lancaster 6:51.00
10 Roby, Pressley 12 York 7:03.83
11 Shrum, Lilee 7 Lancaster 7:17.59
12 Hensley, Katie 7 Lancaster 7:22.19
13 Shrum, Sara Ava 9 Lancaster 7:32.00
-- Gabriel, Kierra 8 Richland Nor DQ
-- White, Madeline 9 South Pointe DNS
-- Horne, London 9 South Pointe DNS
-- Alverson, Heather 12 South Pointe DNS
-- McNair, Mary Catherine 7 Richland Nor DNS
-- King, Ashley 10 South Pointe DNS
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrews, Raina 11 York 12:28.21 10
2 Mumaw, Chloe 9 York 13:30.75 8
3 Burgess, Victoria 12 York 14:34.85 6
4 Salas, Tiana 12 Richland Nor 14:53.73 4
5 Roby, Pressley 12 York 15:07.09 2
6 Shiver, Leayzia 10 Westwood 15:24.41 1
7 Turner, Keyani 10 Ridge View 15:43.91
-- Shrum, Sara Ava 9 Lancaster DNS
-- Wilcher, Kiana 10 Richland Nor DNS
-- White, Madeline 9 South Pointe DNS
-- McNair, Mary Catherine 7 Richland Nor DNS
-- Alverson, Heather 12 South Pointe DNS
-- King, Ashley 10 South Pointe DNS
-- Gabriel, Kierra 8 Richland Nor DNS
-- Horne, London 9 South Pointe DNS
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bellamy, Shani'a 11 Richland Nor 14.79 2 10
2 Brooks, Alliyah 12 Ridge View 15.39 2 8
3 Thomas, D'Asia 9 Ridge View 16.13 2 6
4 Mack, Iyanna 9 Richland Nor 18.80 2 4
5 Gaston, Icesis 9 South Pointe 18.90 2 2
6 Marshall, Nyah 11 South Pointe 19.62 2 1
7 Mills, Brittany 10 York 19.67 1
8 Watkins, Jamya 10 South Pointe 19.97 2
9 Starnes, Brittney 11 York 20.17 1
10 Avery, Angel 10 York 20.18 1
11 Rogers, Meera 10 Westwood 20.93 1
12 Brown, Deandra 9 Richland Nor 21.23 1
13 Pride, Kwajalein 9 South Pointe 21.43 1
14 Devlin, Erica 9 York 22.01 1
-- Johnson, Naomi 9 Richland Nor DQ 2
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bellamy, Shani'a 11 Richland Nor 1:04.63 2 10
2 Brooks, Alliyah 12 Ridge View 1:13.04 2 8
3 Mack, Iyanna 9 Richland Nor 1:13.44 2 6
4 Gadson, Asiah 10 Ridge View 1:14.85 2 4
5 Hutcherson, Dorian 11 Ridge View 1:18.77 2 2
6 Gaston, Icesis 9 South Pointe 1:19.00 2 1
7 Starnes, Brittney 11 York 1:19.03 1
8 Rogers, Meera 10 Westwood 1:22.75 1
9 Watkins, Jamya 10 South Pointe 1:23.65 1
10 Mills, Brittany 10 York 1:25.82 1
-- Johnson, Naomi 9 Richland Nor DQ 2
-- Welsh, Jocelyn 9 York DNS 2
-- Pate, Haley 8 Lancaster DNS 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ridge View 'A' 48.90 10
1) Hutcherson, Dorian 11 2) Kirkpatrick, Asia 7
3) Jenkins, Camryn 12 4) Mitchem, Mariah 10
2 Westwood 'A' 49.38 8
1) Trapp, Jahmera 10 2) Okeke, Adaora 11
3) McCant, Sierra 10 4) Rivers, Kennedy 9
3 Lancaster 'A' 49.78 6
1) Douglas, Ya'dynasty 8 2) Belk, Tierra 11
3) Perry, Mahongany 8 4) Polk, Rekia 12
4 York 'A' 50.78 4
1) Duggar, Isabella 9 2) Taylor, Breayah 10
3) Chisolm, Nautica 12 4) Griffin, Madison 9
5 South Pointe 'A' 52.26 2
1) Gaiton, Jaliyah 11 2) Marshall, Nyah 11
3) Charleston, Debraya 9 4) Dickerson, Miriah 9
-- Richland Northeast 'A' DQ
1) Johnson, Naomi 9 2) Mack, Infinity 12
3) Mack, Iyanna 9 4) Brown, Deandra 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ridge View 'A' 4:18.94 10
1) Kirkpatrick, Asia 7 2) Waiters, Ananda 11
3) Jenkins, Camryn 12 4) Brooks, Alliyah 12
2 Westwood 'A' 4:21.86 8
1) Peniston, Halle 12 2) Sims, Amya 9
3) Foster, Alanie 12 4) Trapp, Jahmera 10
3 York 'A' 4:26.18 6
1) Childers, Anna 10 2) Welsh, Jocelyn 9
3) Duggar, Isabella 9 4) Taylor, Breayah 10
4 South Pointe 'A' 4:36.41 4
1) Douglas, Casey 12 2) Gaiton, Jaliyah 11
3) McCrorey, Toree 11 4) Williams, Shaude 11
5 Lancaster 'A' 4:45.00 2
1) Perry, Mahongany 8 2) Martin, Breiona 7
3) Mobley, Amiya 7 4) Douglas, Ya'dynasty 8
-- Richland Northeast 'A' DQ
1) Mack, Iyanna 9 2) Johnson, Naomi 9
3) Jenkins, Anaya 11 4) O'Neal, Ashantiana 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ridge View 'A' 10:57.53 10
1) Jenkins, Rakyra 9 2) Solomon, Asharia 11
3) Waiters, Ananda 11 4) Mack, Jada 11
2 York 'A' 11:10.98 8
1) Mumaw, Chloe 9 2) Burgess, Victoria 12
3) Childers, Anna 10 4) Andrews, Raina 11
3 Westwood 'A' 12:04.71 6
1) Butler, Raniya 10 2) McDonald, Ashley 12
3) Lamb, Tymia 9 4) Shiver, Leayzia 10
4 Lancaster 'A' 12:11.24 4
1) Hendrix, Amiya 8 2) Shrum, Lilee 7
3) Pate, Haley 8 4) Kail, Veronica 10
5 South Pointe 'A' 13:36.19 2
1) Hilton, Alexa 12 2) Williams, Shaude 11
3) Hart, Mahogany 10 4) White, Madeline 9
-- Richland Northeast 'A' DQ
1) Mack, Infinity 12 2) Mack, Imani 10
3) O'Neal, Ashantiana 10 4) Salas, Tiana 12
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McCant, Sierra 10 Westwood 5-00.00 1.52m 10
2 Clifton, Autumn 11 Richland Nor 4-10.00 1.47m 8
3 Thomas, D'Asia 9 Ridge View J4-10.00 1.47m 6
4 Marshall, Nyah 11 South Pointe 4-08.00 1.42m 4
5 Rogers, Meera 10 Westwood 4-06.00 1.37m 2
6 Eddy, Daniel 9 Richland Nor 4-04.00 1.32m 1
7 O'Neal, Ashantiana 10 Richland Nor 4-02.00 1.27m
8 Avery, Angel 10 York 4-00.00 1.21m
-- Robinson, Jonae 10 Richland Nor DNS
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rogers, Meera 10 Westwood 7-06.00 2.28m 10
2 Foster, Alanie 12 Westwood 7-00.00 2.13m 8
3 Burgess, Victoria 12 York 6-00.00 1.82m 6
-- Mack, Imani 10 Richland Nor NH
-- Black, Breanna 11 York NH
-- Butler, Raniya 10 Westwood NH
-- Jenkins, Anaya 11 Richland Nor NH
Girls Long Jump
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Bellamy, Shani'a 11 Richland Nor 16-09.50 5.11m 2 10
2 Jenkins, Camryn 12 Ridge View 16-04.50 4.99m 2 8
3 Johnson, Jeannine 8 Richland Nor 15-10.00 4.82m 2 6
4 Polk, Rekia 12 Lancaster 15-08.50 4.78m 2 4
5 Hill, Nyreisha 8 Lancaster 14-09.00 4.49m 1 2 14-7
6 McKinzie, Gabrielle 12 Ridge View J14-09.00 4.49m 1 1 foul
7 Chisolm, Nautica 12 York 14-08.75 4.48m 2
8 Marshall, Nyah 11 South Pointe 14-08.50 4.48m 2
9 Welsh, Maxine 9 York 14-04.00 4.36m 1
9 Griffin, Madison 9 York 14-04.00 4.36m 2
11 Clifton, Autumn 11 Richland Nor 14-02.50 4.33m 2
12 Brown, Imani 9 Ridge View 14-01.00 4.29m 1
13 Means, Jorryn 10 Westwood 13-11.00 4.24m 1
14 Belton, Kierra 12 South Pointe 13-08.00 4.16m 2
15 Lee, Mya 11 Westwood 13-04.00 4.06m 1
16 Gaston, Icesis 9 South Pointe 13-02.00 4.01m 1
17 Mcwhirter, Infinity 11 Lancaster 13-01.25 3.99m 1
18 Nixon, Yase'meen 9 York 12-09.75 3.90m 1
19 Brown, Deandra 9 Richland Nor 12-09.00 3.88m 1
20 Mingo, Na'Shaani 8 Lancaster 12-01.75 3.70m 1
21 McDonald, Ashley 12 Westwood 11-04.50 3.46m 1
-- Pride, Kwajalein 9 South Pointe FOUL 1
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Belk, Tierra 11 Lancaster 33-07.00 10.23m 10
2 Polk, Rekia 12 Lancaster 32-03.00 9.82m 8
3 McKinzie, Gabrielle 12 Ridge View 31-08.00 9.65m 6
4 Chisolm, Nautica 12 York 31-05.00 9.57m 4
5 Gaston, Icesis 9 South Pointe 31-02.00 9.49m 2
6 Belton, Kierra 12 South Pointe 31-00.00 9.44m 1
7 Eddy, Daniel 9 Richland Nor 29-07.50 9.02m
8 Thomas, D'Asia 9 Ridge View 29-04.00 8.94m
9 Mcwhirter, Infinity 11 Lancaster 29-00.00 8.83m
10 Hilton, Alexa 12 South Pointe 28-10.00 8.78m
10 Avery, Angel 10 York 28-10.00 8.78m
12 Perry, Mahongany 8 Lancaster 27-10.00 8.48m
12 Pride, Kwajalein 9 South Pointe 27-10.00 8.48m
14 Kennedy, McKhalia 10 York 27-03.00 8.30m
15 Mack, Imani 10 Richland Nor 26-09.00 8.15m
-- O'Neal, Ashantiana 10 Richland Nor FOUL
-- Robinson, Deasia 11 Richland Nor DNS
Girls Shot Put
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Ekanem, Indongesit 11 South Pointe 36-00.00 10.97m 2 10
2 Culp, Jamaria 11 South Pointe 33-06.50 10.22m 2 8
3 Jackson, Sydney 10 South Pointe 31-06.00 9.60m 2 6
4 Worthy, Diamond 11 York 30-00.00 9.14m 2 4
5 Mckinney, Alayziah 11 Lancaster 29-08.00 9.04m 2 2
6 Javis, Kaitlin 12 Richland Nor 29-02.00 8.89m 2 1
7 Smith, Miariah 11 York 26-09.00 8.15m 2
8 Geter, Gloria 10 South Pointe 25-09.00 7.84m 2
9 Thomas, Shelby 12 York 25-03.00 7.69m 1
10 Armour, Kelira 9 Lancaster 25-02.00 7.67m 1
11 Robinson, MyTia 11 Westwood 24-01.00 7.34m 1
12 Briggs, McKynleigh 10 Westwood 23-09.00 7.23m 2
13 Talford, Shanya 9 Lancaster 23-08.00 7.21m 1
14 Crosby, Zermialyn 7 Lancaster 23-05.50 7.15m 1
15 Waters, Rondalyn 9 Westwood 22-05.00 6.83m 1
16 Montgomery, Hannah 10 Richland Nor 22-04.00 6.80m 2
17 Woodruff, Cierra 9 Westwood 22-02.00 6.75m 1
-- Matthews, Amari 9 York DNS 1
-- Mack, Infinity 12 Richland Nor DNS 1
-- Smith, Grace 11 Richland Nor DNS 1
Girls Discus Throw
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Worthy, Diamond 11 York 106-04.50 32.42m 2 10
2 Javis, Kaitlin 12 Richland Nor 95-01.50 28.99m 2 8
3 Ekanem, Indongesit 11 South Pointe 95-00 28.95m 2 6
4 Porter, Kadiedra 12 Ridge View 86-09 26.44m 2 4
5 Thomas, Shelby 12 York 80-10.50 24.65m 2 2
6 Smith, Miariah 11 York 80-06 24.53m 2 1
7 Jackson, Sydney 10 South Pointe 79-05 24.20m 2
8 Miller, LeeAnn 9 South Pointe 75-03 22.93m 2
9 Geter, Gloria 10 South Pointe 74-07 22.73m 2
10 Briggs, McKynleigh 10 Westwood 65-07 19.98m 2
11 Crosby, Zermialyn 7 Lancaster 64-04.50 19.62m 1
12 Mckinney, Alayziah 11 Lancaster 62-05.50 19.03m 1
13 Robinson, MyTia 11 Westwood 58-04.75 17.79m 1
14 Woodruff, Cierra 9 Westwood 56-04 17.17m 1
15 Talford, Shanya 9 Lancaster 52-06 16.00m 1
16 Montgomery, Hannah 10 Richland Nor 49-11 15.21m 1
17 Waters, Rondalyn 9 Westwood 49-10 15.18m 1
18 King, Natayla 7 Lancaster 47-08 14.52m 1
-- Matthews, Amari 9 York DNS 1
-- Smith, Grace 11 Richland Nor DNS 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Porter, Isaiah 12 Ridge View 11.27 3 10
2 Briggman, Jalen 12 Westwood 11.35 3 8
3 Woodard, Skylar 9 York 11.47 2 6
4 Clark, Janard 11 Lancaster 11.48 3 4
5 Shannon, Willie 9 South Pointe 11.56 3 2
6 Burris, Jordan 10 York 11.60 3 1
7 Osborne, Zavier 10 Ridge View 11.62 3
8 Johnson, Eriez 10 Richland Nor 11.68 2
9 Harrison, Winston 10 Richland Nor 11.71 3
10 Connor, Alonzo 12 Westwood 11.75 2
11 Currence, Keith 12 South Pointe 11.85 2
12 Garvin Mingo, Jalil 9 Richland Nor 11.89 2
13 Davis, Kyle 10 Ridge View 11.93 2
14 Daniel, Quavez 11 Westwood 12.01 1
15 Benson, Tykezius 10 Lancaster 12.04 1
16 McCullough, Ny 11 York 12.16 1
17 McCann, James 10 Richland Nor 12.17 1
-- Bailey, Nehemiah 11 Lancaster DNS 3
-- Wise, Sean 11 Westwood DNS 2
-- Ekanem, Isaac 11 South Pointe DNS 2
-- Mickles, Phillip 10 Lancaster DNS 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Horn, Christian 11 Westwood 22.02 3 10
2 Porter, Isaiah 12 Ridge View 22.82 3 8
3 Briggman, Jalen 12 Westwood 23.05 3 6
4 Woodard, Skylar 9 York 23.40 2 4
5 Wise, Sean 11 Westwood 23.61 3 2
6 Douglas, Jeremy 10 South Pointe 23.79 2 1
7 Donald, Malik 12 Westwood 23.93 2
8 Garvin Mingo, Jalil 9 Richland Nor 24.01 2
9 Kennedy, Samari 12 York 24.26 1
10 Burris, Jordan 10 York 24.27 2
11 Shannon, Willie 9 South Pointe 24.77 2
12 Johnson, Eriez 10 Richland Nor 24.79 2
13 Harrison, Winston 10 Richland Nor 24.82 1
14 McCullough, Ny 11 York 25.18 1
15 Bailey, Joshua 11 Richland Nor 25.80 1
16 Apao, Kenneth 10 Lancaster 26.12 1
-- Bowman, Vinson 12 Ridge View DNS 3
-- Bailey, Nehemiah 11 Lancaster DNS 2
-- Mickles, Phillip 10 Lancaster DNS 1
-- Clark, Janard 11 Lancaster DNS 3
-- Murphy, Devontae 11 South Pointe DNS 3
-- Mitchell, Ja'irus 12 South Pointe DNS 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Horn, Christian 11 Westwood 48.48 3 10
2 McCants IV, Paul 12 Westwood 49.18 3 8
3 Bowman, Vinson 12 Ridge View 50.57 3 6
4 Porter, Isaiah 12 Ridge View 50.67 3 4
5 Johnson, Robert 10 Westwood 50.83 3 2
6 Milton, Joseph 12 York 52.51 3 1
7 Thompson, Kendrick 11 Lancaster 52.79 3
8 Mckie, Senika 12 Ridge View 53.35 2
9 Brown, Durand 12 Richland Nor 53.57 2
10 Donald, Malik 12 Westwood 53.72 3
11 Jackson, Jared 12 South Pointe 54.33 2
12 Douglas, Jeremy 10 South Pointe 55.06 2
13 Mitchell, Ja'irus 12 South Pointe 55.78 2
14 Stewart, Dareon 11 Lancaster 56.12 2
15 Kennedy, Samari 12 York 57.51 2
16 Montgomery, Daniel 12 Richland Nor 58.24 1
17 Rodriguez, Joshstrian 10 Richland Nor 58.67 1
18 Banks, Dewayne 12 South Pointe 59.17 1
19 Vann, DaKari 8 Lancaster 59.49 1
20 McCullough, Ny 11 York 59.59 1
21 Clark, Timothy 8 Lancaster 1:00.55 1
-- Hinton, Ahmad 11 York DNS 2
-- Cummings, Kincaid 10 Richland Nor DNS 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McCants IV, Paul 12 Westwood 1:59.65 2 10
2 Sargent, Fredrick 9 Ridge View 2:03.23 2 8
3 Johnson, Robert 10 Westwood 2:07.86 2 6
4 Alexander-Coleman, Jorda 11 Westwood 2:08.02 2 4
5 Keeffe, Donovan 10 Ridge View 2:09.02 2 2
6 Welsh, David 10 York 2:11.73 2 1
7 Shaw, Edwin 9 Lancaster 2:14.99 2
8 Risher, Jace 8 Westwood 2:18.18 2
9 Kearley, Marvin 9 York 2:19.87 1
10 Cherry, Amerie 10 Richland Nor 2:22.23 2
11 Joseph, Jordon 9 South Pointe 2:22.76 1
12 Blackwell, Antonio 10 Richland Nor 2:25.20 1
13 DeGraw, Anthony 9 York 2:25.84 1
14 Andrews, Micah 9 York 2:27.25 1
15 Rodriguez, Joshstrian 10 Richland Nor 2:27.40 1
16 Tynes, Darnell 9 Lancaster 2:27.86 1
17 Smith, Elliot 10 South Pointe 2:29.92 1
18 Barnes, Jalen 10 Lancaster 2:31.59 1
19 Cedeno, Gamaliel 10 South Pointe 2:31.85 1
20 Thomas, Obeniyah 12 Richland Nor 2:35.99 2
-- Woodard, Keenon 11 Lancaster DNS 1
-- Robinson, Joshua 11 Ridge View DNS 2
-- Joseph, Quentin 11 Ridge View DNS 2
-- Galusha, Morgan 11 South Pointe DNS 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Burns, Brannon 11 York 4:47.65 2 10
2 Tyndall, William 8 Westwood 4:52.19 2 8
3 Alexander-Coleman, Jorda 11 Westwood 4:59.28 2 6
4 Nelson, David 11 Westwood 4:59.71 2 4
5 Williams, Darren 10 Ridge View 5:02.11 2 2
6 Patterson, Caleb 12 Westwood 5:02.85 2 1
7 Zeis, Logan 11 Ridge View 5:07.49 2
8 Sutton, Dylan 10 Lancaster 5:08.72 2
9 Ballard, Huthayfah 8 Ridge View 5:08.74 1
10 Kearley, Marvin 9 York 5:10.83 2
11 Andrews, Micah 9 York 5:11.21 2
12 DeGraw, Anthony 9 York 5:12.32 1
13 Joseph, Quentin 11 Ridge View 5:16.34 2
14 Prete, Matthew 8 Lancaster 5:35.48 1
15 Smith, Elliot 10 South Pointe 5:38.67 1
16 Izzard, Micah 12 Lancaster 5:48.56 1
17 Guerra, Rafael 11 South Pointe 5:49.58 1
18 Davis, Will 5 Richland Nor 6:09.73 1
-- Wilcher, James 9 Richland Nor DNS 1
-- White, Timothy 11 South Pointe DNS 2
-- Livingston, Jalen 10 Richland Nor DNS 1
-- Fairley, Joseph 8 Richland Nor DNS 1
-- Simmons, Ian 12 South Pointe DNS 1
-- Phillips, Zackary 10 Lancaster DNS 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 White, Timothy 11 South Pointe 10:29.08 10
2 Burns, Brannon 11 York 10:46.34 8
3 Nelson, David 11 Westwood 10:57.03 6
4 Zeis, Logan 11 Ridge View 11:00.49 4
5 Patterson, Caleb 12 Westwood 11:01.84 2
6 Tyndall, William 8 Westwood 11:23.30 1
7 Andrews, Micah 9 York 11:38.82
8 DeGraw, Anthony 9 York 11:41.94
9 Goshorn, Dexter 9 Lancaster 12:07.73
10 Gadson, Tyler 10 Ridge View 12:12.06
11 Kearley, Marvin 9 York 12:15.84
12 Henderson, Caden 9 Westwood 12:36.99
13 Duffell-Hoffman, Andrew 9 Lancaster 12:47.41
14 Jane, Alexander 10 Lancaster 12:48.75
15 McSwain, Gavin 9 South Pointe 12:53.24
16 Franey, Aydon 10 South Pointe 13:06.92
17 Davis, Will 5 Richland Nor 15:09.46
-- Williams, Darren 10 Ridge View DNF
-- Wilcher, James 9 Richland Nor DNS
-- Livingston, Jalen 10 Richland Nor DNS
-- Simmons, Ian 12 South Pointe DNS
-- Fairley, Joseph 8 Richland Nor DNS
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hall, Melvin 11 South Pointe 15.28 3 10
2 Robinson, Ronnie 11 Lancaster 16.13 3 8
3 Mann, Antonio 12 South Pointe 16.27 3 6
4 Wallace, Reginald 10 Ridge View 16.61 3 4
5 Grant, Justin 12 York 16.67 2 2
6 Watts, Kendric 10 Lancaster 16.91 3 1
7 Porter, John 11 Richland Nor 17.70 3
8 Gowen, Ty 12 Richland Nor 17.76 3
9 Lucente, Trevor 12 York 18.14 2
10 Snipes, Jaiden 12 York 18.18 2
11 Terry, Cupid 9 Richland Nor 18.29 3
12 Ross, Johntavis 9 South Pointe 18.51 1
13 Bernabe, Zyel 11 York 18.96 2
14 Wright, Jalin 12 Westwood 20.16 1
15 Mitchell, Detrell 9 Richland Nor 20.45 2
16 Cunningham, Ansante' 7 Lancaster 22.20 2
-- Dash, Riggs 10 Westwood FS 2
-- Chisholm, JaQuan 9 Lancaster DNS 2
-- Joseph, Jordon 9 South Pointe DNS 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Porter, John 11 Richland Nor 58.45 3 10
2 Gowen, Ty 12 Richland Nor 59.00 3 8
3 Mann, Antonio 12 South Pointe 59.05 3 6
4 Grant, Justin 12 York 59.98 3 4
5 Wallace, Reginald 10 Ridge View 59.99 3 2
6 Dash, Riggs 10 Westwood 1:02.34 3 1
7 Wright, Jalin 12 Westwood 1:02.92 3
8 Hall, Melvin 11 South Pointe 1:03.56 2
9 Floyd, Rayshawn 12 Westwood 1:04.62 3
10 Backstrom, Johnathon 8 Westwood 1:05.80 2
11 Terry, Cupid 9 Richland Nor 1:05.96 2
12 Ross, Johntavis 9 South Pointe 1:06.15 2
13 Bumpass, Jabreon 9 Lancaster 1:08.29 2
14 Bernabe, Zyel 11 York 1:10.12 2
15 Snipes, Jaiden 12 York 1:10.68 2
16 Mitchell, Detrell 9 Richland Nor 1:12.54 1
17 Lucente, Trevor 12 York 1:12.69 1
18 Chisholm, JaQuan 9 Lancaster 1:17.38 1
19 Robinson, Ronnie 11 Lancaster 1:17.62 2
20 Cunningham, Ansante' 7 Lancaster 1:20.11 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Westwood 'A' 43.43 10
1) Connor, Alonzo 12 2) Wise, Sean 11
3) Briggman, Jalen 12 4) Horn, Christian 11
2 York 'A' 43.58 8
1) Grant, Justin 12 2) Woodard, Skylar 9
3) Hinton, Ahmad 11 4) Milton, Joseph 12
3 South Pointe 'A' 43.92 6
1) Shannon, Willie 9 2) Murphy, Devontae 11
3) Mitchell, Ja'irus 12 4) Douglas, Jeremy 10
4 Ridge View 'A' 44.23 4
1) Osborne, Zavier 10 2) Jackson, Julian 12
3) Thomas, Tybrell 12 4) Davis, Kyle 10
5 Richland Northeast 'A' 44.66 2
1) Johnson, Eriez 10 2) Montgomery, Daniel 12
3) Harrison, Winston 10 4) Garvin Mingo, Jalil 9
-- Lancaster 'A' DNS
1) Benson, Tykezius 10 2) Stewart, Dareon 11
3) Bailey, Nehemiah 11 4) Clark, Janard 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Westwood 'A' 3:22.82 10
1) Floyd, Rayshawn 12 2) Johnson, Robert 10
3) Horn, Christian 11 4) McCants IV, Paul 12
2 Ridge View 'A' 3:26.79 8
1) Bowman, Vinson 12 2) Sargent, Fredrick 9
3) Mckie, Senika 12 4) Porter, Isaiah 12
3 York 'A' 3:35.25 6
1) Welsh, David 10 2) Grant, Justin 12
3) Hinton, Ahmad 11 4) Milton, Joseph 12
4 Lancaster 'A' 3:36.32 4
1) Stewart, Dareon 11 2) Benson, Tykezius 10
3) Shaw, Edwin 9 4) Thompson, Kendrick 11
5 South Pointe 'A' 3:42.93 2
1) Douglas, Jeremy 10 2) Mann, Antonio 12
3) Jackson, Jared 12 4) Mitchell, Ja'irus 12
6 Richland Northeast 'A' 3:56.35
1) Garvin Mingo, Jalil 9 2) Brown, Durand 12
3) Mitchell, Detrell 9 4) Rodriguez, Joshstrian 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Westwood 'A' 8:34.56 10
1) McCants IV, Paul 12 2) Johnson, Robert 10
3) Alexander-Coleman, Jordan 11 4) Floyd, Rayshawn 12
2 Ridge View 'A' 8:52.02 8
1) Robinson, Joshua 11 2) Milhouse, Jalen 11
3) Keeffe, Donovan 10 4) Joseph, Quentin 11
3 York 'A' 9:10.67 6
1) Andrews, Micah 9 2) Kearley, Marvin 9
3) Burns, Brannon 11 4) Welsh, David 10
4 Lancaster 'A' 9:30.22 4
1) Shaw, Edwin 9 2) Woodard, Keenon 11
3) Tynes, Darnell 9 4) Thompson, Kendrick 11
5 Richland Northeast 'A' 9:58.13 2
1) Thomas, Obeniyah 12 2) Blackwell, Antonio 10
3) Wilcher, James 9 4) Rodriguez, Joshstrian 10
6 South Pointe 'A' 10:27.62
1) Joseph, Jordon 9 2) Simmons, Ian 12
3) Banks, Dewayne 12 4) Cedeno, Gamaliel 10
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brown, Durand 12 Richland Nor 6-00.00 1.82m 10
2 Donald, Khalil 9 Westwood 5-11.00 1.80m 8
3 Galusha, Morgan 11 South Pointe 5-10.00 1.77m 6
4 Murphy, Devontae 11 South Pointe J5-10.00 1.77m 4
5 Cherry, Amerie 10 Richland Nor 5-08.00 1.72m 2
6 Fisher-Coleman, Zach 11 Ridge View 5-06.00 1.67m 1
7 Robinson, Lamico 12 York 5-04.00 1.62m
7 Watts, Kendric 10 Lancaster 5-04.00 1.62m
7 Jennings, Jeremiah 9 Westwood 5-04.00 1.62m
10 Parker, MD 11 York 5-02.00 1.57m
10 McCann, James 10 Richland Nor 5-02.00 1.57m
10 Moton, Tyrinn 10 South Pointe 5-02.00 1.57m
13 Samuel, Jeremiah 11 Westwood 5-00.00 1.52m
-- Dalton, Robert 11 York NH
-- Cunningham, Ansante' 7 Lancaster DNS
-- Phillips, Zackary 10 Lancaster DNS
-- Hughey, Eric 12 Ridge View DNS
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lueth, Brandon 11 York 10-06.00 3.20m 10
2 Curry, Jalen 12 South Pointe 10-00.00 3.04m 8
3 Gowen, Ty 12 Richland Nor J10-00.00 3.04m 6
4 Haskin, Ethan 9 South Pointe 9-00.00 2.74m 4
5 Richardson, Joshua 11 South Pointe 8-06.00 2.59m 2
6 Wise, Daquan 12 Westwood J8-06.00 2.59m 1
7 Richards, Hunter 9 South Pointe 8-00.00 2.43m
-- Terry, Cupid 9 Richland Nor NH
-- Boone, Nathaniel 9 York NH
-- Crowe, Clay 10 York NH
-- Shiver, Kelan 10 Richland Nor DNS
Boys Long Jump
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Robinson, Lamico 12 York 21-06.00 6.55m 2 10
2 Cherry, Amerie 10 Richland Nor 21-02.00 6.45m 2 8
3 Dalton, Robert 11 York 20-11.00 6.37m 2 6
4 Jackson, Jared 12 South Pointe 20-08.00 6.29m 2 4
5 Burris, Jordan 10 York 20-02.00 6.14m 2 2
6 Bumpass, Jabreon 9 Lancaster 19-02.00 5.84m 1 1
7 Watts, Kendric 10 Lancaster 19-00.00 5.79m 2
8 Currence, Keith 12 South Pointe 18-11.00 5.76m 2
9 Gowen, Ty 12 Richland Nor 18-08.50 5.70m 2
10 Murphy, Devontae 11 South Pointe 18-07.00 5.66m 2
11 Harrison, Winston 10 Richland Nor 18-04.00 5.58m 1
12 McCann, James 10 Richland Nor 18-02.00 5.53m 1
12 Daniel, Quavez 11 Westwood 18-02.00 5.53m 1
14 Avery, Brandon 10 Westwood 18-01.00 5.51m 1
15 Dandridge, Thomas 10 South Pointe 17-08.00 5.38m 1
16 Tataw, John 10 Westwood 17-03.00 5.25m 1
17 Chilsom, JaQuan 9 Lancaster 16-11.00 5.15m 1
18 Coates, Ronald 11 Westwood 16-09.00 5.10m 1
-- Shaw, Edwin 9 Lancaster DQ 1
-- Hampton, Jabri 12 Ridge View DNS 1
-- Bowman, Vinson 12 Ridge View DNS 2
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jackson, Jared 12 South Pointe 41-06.00 12.64m 10
2 Fisher-Coleman, Zach 11 Ridge View 41-02.00 12.54m 8
3 Watts, Kendric 10 Lancaster 40-07.50 12.38m 6
4 Cherry, Amerie 10 Richland Nor 40-05.00 12.31m 4
5 Connor, Alonzo 12 Westwood 39-10.00 12.14m 2
6 Welsh, David 10 York 39-09.50 12.12m 1
7 Robinson, Lamico 12 York 38-08.00 11.78m
8 Bumpass, Jabreon 9 Lancaster 38-06.50 11.74m
9 Dandridge, Thomas 10 South Pointe 37-08.00 11.48m
10 Milton, Joseph 12 York 37-03.00 11.35m
11 Donald, Khalil 9 Westwood 36-09.50 11.21m
12 Dalton, Robert 11 York 36-03.50 11.06m
13 Moton, Tyrinn 10 South Pointe 35-10.00 10.92m
-- Cummings, Kincaid 10 Richland Nor DNS
-- Harfield, Jaelen 12 Lancaster DNS
-- Pratt, Jordan 10 Richland Nor DNS
-- Shaw, Edwin 9 Lancaster SCR
Boys Shot Put
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Coates, Ronald 11 Westwood 44-07.50 13.60m 2 10
2 Ellis, Khalil 11 York 44-06.50 13.57m 2 8
3 Aldridge, Rontarius 11 South Pointe 43-03.00 13.18m 2 6
4 Dunbar, Jayln 12 Ridge View 41-04.00 12.59m 2 4
5 Towery, Lane 12 York 41-01.00 12.52m 2 2
6 Ekanem, Isaac 11 South Pointe 40-00.50 12.20m 2 1
7 Boggs, Will 11 York 39-09.00 12.11m 2
8 Cartwright, Chris 12 York 38-09.50 11.82m 2
9 Cooper, DeLon 12 South Pointe 38-03.50 11.67m 2
10 Horne, Jayden 11 Ridge View 36-01.00 10.99m 1
11 Lopez-Coleman, Chance 12 South Pointe 35-10.00 10.92m 2
12 Hollis, Jhabari 11 Richland Nor 35-00.00 10.66m 1
13 Bush, Emmanuel 10 Lancaster 33-07.50 10.24m 1
14 Harris, Brice 8 Lancaster 33-05.00 10.18m 1
15 Speaks, Darius 11 Westwood 32-11.00 10.03m 1
16 Stevenson, Ricky 10 Lancaster 31-03.00 9.52m 1
17 Henderson, DeQuon 12 Westwood 31-00.00 9.44m 1
-- Esenuan, Alex 10 Richland Nor DNS 1
Boys Discus Throw
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Bush, Emmanuel 10 Lancaster 131-09 40.15m 2 10
2 Lopez-Coleman, Chance 12 South Pointe 131-00 39.92m 2 8
3 Ellis, Khalil 11 York 121-02.50 36.94m 2 6
4 Towery, Lane 12 York 115-05 35.17m 2 4
5 Boggs, Will 11 York 114-07.50 34.93m 2 2
6 Cartwright, Chris 12 York 113-08 34.64m 2 1
7 Washington, Andre 9 Ridge View 111-06.50 33.99m 1
8 Floyd, Rayshawn 12 Westwood 110-00.50 33.54m 2
9 Aldridge, Rontarius 11 South Pointe 109-03.50 33.31m 2
10 Curry, Jalen 12 South Pointe 108-04.50 33.03m 2
11 Hunt, Corey 12 South Pointe 99-04.50 30.28m 1
12 Coates, Ronald 11 Westwood 98-09 30.09m 1
13 Gorritz, Zacchques 10 Ridge View 86-03.50 26.30m 1
14 Henderson, DeQuon 12 Westwood 70-11 21.61m 1
15 Briggman, Jordan 11 Westwood 61-09.50 18.83m 1
-- Pratt, Jordan 10 Richland Nor DNS 1
-- Esenuan, Alex 10 Richland Nor DNS 1
-- Hollis, Jhabari 11 Richland Nor DNS 1
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ridge View 117 2) York 107
3) Richland Northeast 93 4) Westwood 83
5) South Pointe 66 6) Lancaster 51
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westwood 146 2) York 109
3) South Pointe 96 4) Ridge View 83
5) Richland Northeast 52 6) Lancaster 38