SCHSL State Championships 2019 vs SCHSL State Championships 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -29 1165 1194
Overall Average -32.12 20:29.05 21:01.16
1st-10th Place -22.03 15:28.57 15:50.60
1st-25th Place -22.09 15:45.47 16:07.56
1st-50th Place -22.94 16:02.06 16:25.00
1st-100th Place -21.49 16:22.77 16:44.26
Common Athletes -- -- 301
Ran Faster 157 229 72
Ran Season Best 87 116 29
Average Time -53.20 19:19.79 20:12.98
Median Time -32.41 19:11.59 19:44.00
Middle 80% Times -48.18 19:09.91 19:58.10
Top 10% Times -1:07.05 15:53.47 17:00.52
Top 25% Times -58.78 16:28.46 17:27.24
Top 50% Times -56.29 17:15.81 18:12.10
Bottom 50% Times -49.75 21:16.09 22:05.83
Bottom 25% Times -56.68 22:47.11 23:43.79
Bottom 10% Times -1:18.62 24:15.87 25:34.48
Average Difference -53.20 -- --
Median Difference +45.36 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -46.69 -- --
Top 10% Difference -46.91 -- --
Top 50% Difference -48.11 -- --
Top 25% Difference -50.77 -- --
Top 50% Difference -48.11 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -57.63 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:15.76 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:52.66 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Coen Roberts Greer -51.84 15:04.16 15:56.00
Marlon Belden Beaufort -1:24.48 15:10.52 16:35.00
Zane Jackson Cane Bay -2:05.58 15:18.42 17:24.00
Zander Jeffcoat Lexington -1:25.32 15:21.68 16:47.00
Spain Vaughan Eastside -1:51.40 15:27.60 17:19.00
Noah Ward Philip Simmons -1:21.16 15:36.84 16:58.00
Mason Thomas Northwestern -1:31.05 15:39.95 17:11.00
Dalton White Greer -2:03.51 15:40.49 17:44.00
Micah Gilpatrick Greer -2:16.76 15:42.24 17:59.00
Seth Sharpe Wren -1:37.20 15:43.80 17:21.00
Jonathan Fox Eastside -1:29.18 15:43.82 17:13.00
Brannon Burns York -2:04.59 15:44.41 17:49.00
Austin Spencer T.L. Hanna -41.95 15:46.05 16:28.00
TJ Thigpen Byrnes -1:02.87 15:49.13 16:52.00
Ronan O'Neill Pendleton -1:07.08 15:58.92 17:06.00
Daniel Munoz Wando -51.68 15:59.32 16:51.00
William Johnson Lexington -45.08 15:59.92 16:45.00
Dalton Jones Fort Mill -1:23.36 16:01.64 17:25.00
Daren Hinds Summerville -1:18.89 16:03.11 17:22.00
Eddie Urban Dorman -49.84 16:03.16 16:53.00
Brendan McTigue St. Josephs -31.69 16:09.31 16:41.00
Carter Sexton Dorman -57.21 16:09.79 17:07.00
Nash Mills Beaufort -1:32.07 16:09.93 17:42.00
Noah Woodbury Summerville -1:12.39 16:10.61 17:23.00
Aidan Hatton Hanahan -5:12.29 16:11.71 21:24.00
Maxwell Davis Beaufort -1:41.54 16:15.46 17:57.00
Mark Richter Bishop England -1:12.78 16:16.22 17:29.00
Jacob Ho Spring Valley -1:25.83 16:18.17 17:44.00
Logan Seifert Hilton Head -1:29.76 16:18.24 17:48.00
Tristan Kaplan May River -1:51.08 16:19.92 18:11.00
Connor Buckless T.L. Hanna -53.97 16:23.03 17:17.00
Jasper Reinhardt Hilton Head -1:01.68 16:25.32 17:27.00
Luc Sanchez Eastside -10.13 16:28.87 16:39.00
Jackson Reid Dorman -34.58 16:29.42 17:04.00
Thomas McDonough J.L. Mann -2:18.78 16:31.22 18:50.00
Scott Daughtry T.L. Hanna -1:15.00 16:38.00 17:53.00
E j Threatt Central -56.33 16:39.67 17:36.00
James Morton Christ Church -30.45 16:40.55 17:11.00
Landon Koch Fort Dorchester -1:17.22 16:41.78 17:59.00
Christian Pearson Blythewood -1:35.06 16:42.94 18:18.00
Solomon Shafer Lexington -48.22 16:44.78 17:33.00
Gabe Engel J.L. Mann -1:17.14 16:44.86 18:02.00
Samuel Fried Southside -1:56.13 16:44.87 18:41.00
Cal Finley Liberty -31.17 16:45.83 17:17.00
Carson Archie Wando -24.30 16:46.70 17:11.00
Owen Andrews May River -26.60 16:47.40 17:14.00
Lucas Davis Socastee -38.28 16:48.72 17:27.00
Logan Desciak Bishop England -48.47 16:49.53 17:38.00
Chris Conrick River Bluff -46.37 16:49.63 17:36.00
Sean Donlin J.L. Mann -1:10.17 16:49.83 18:00.00
Evan Daniels Academic Magnet -43.91 16:50.09 17:34.00
Alexander Mincey Darlington -58.34 16:51.66 17:50.00
Andrew Flanagan River Bluff -21.82 16:53.18 17:15.00
Robert Gourdie Academic Magnet -40.62 16:53.38 17:34.00
Austin Reeves Indian Land -1:35.35 16:53.65 18:29.00
Dylan McTigue St. Josephs -15.10 16:53.90 17:09.00
Darren Frasier James Island +23.12 17:17.12 16:54.00
Henry Wood Philip Simmons -3:43.90 16:54.10 20:38.00
Sam Kolowith Dreher -1:32.13 16:54.87 18:27.00
Ava Dobson St. Josephs -1:36.72 16:58.28 18:35.00
Colin Nemeth Philip Simmons -5:35.10 16:58.90 22:34.00
Robert Perrecone Cane Bay -1:31.48 16:59.52 18:31.00
Cameron Gossett Broome -1:49.25 16:59.75 18:49.00
Jon Hopkins Walhalla +23.68 17:23.68 17:00.00
Evan Crockford Northwestern -59.00 17:00.00 17:59.00
Garrison Frazier South Aiken -2:04.93 17:00.07 19:05.00
George Wells Spring Valley -39.59 17:00.41 17:40.00
Ian Truesdale J.L. Mann -26.08 17:00.92 17:27.00
Jesse Sauve Crescent -1:29.84 17:01.16 18:31.00
Nate Lockhart Daniel -1:06.22 17:01.78 18:08.00
Jacob Fitzwater Greenville Tech Charter -1:23.11 17:01.89 18:25.00
Darren Ni Southside -1:18.02 17:01.98 18:20.00
Sam Shimanskiy Broome -2:18.92 17:07.08 19:26.00
Tristan McTigue St. Josephs +0.27 17:10.27 17:10.00
Kristopher Gholson Academic Magnet -41.59 17:10.41 17:52.00
Carlisle Kelly AC Flora -56.78 17:11.22 18:08.00
Sean Hamby May River -1:51.29 17:11.71 19:03.00
Josh Farmer Liberty -2:36.59 17:15.41 19:52.00
Jaxon Beebe May River -26.58 17:15.42 17:42.00
John Arndt Brashier +56.85 18:12.85 17:16.00
Sam Boyles Wando -2.95 17:16.05 17:19.00
Christopher (Jacob) Nelson Hillcrest +1:16.95 18:33.95 17:17.00
Tyler Flannelly Myrtle Beach -7.70 17:18.30 17:26.00
Adam Smith Greer Middle College Charter -51.66 17:18.34 18:10.00
Levante Binion Dreher -1:06.41 17:18.59 18:25.00
Dane Dickson Pendleton -35.86 17:19.14 17:55.00
David Middleton Powdersville -2:16.66 17:19.34 19:36.00
Andrew de Arellano Academic Magnet -49.36 17:23.64 18:13.00
Austin Magera Greer -1:02.33 17:23.67 18:26.00
Zack Spindler Blue Ridge -25.30 17:23.70 17:49.00
Jacob Smoak Pendleton -2:22.87 17:26.13 19:49.00
Brady Stone Palmetto -38.17 17:26.83 18:05.00
Ryan Hughes St. James -23.70 17:27.30 17:51.00
Rion Keesee Waccamaw +10.23 17:40.23 17:30.00
Avery Kemble Southside Christian -32.57 17:30.43 18:03.00
David Nelson Westwood -2:09.00 17:31.00 19:40.00
Thomas Schmenk Philip Simmons -2:27.16 17:32.84 20:00.00
Daniel Boyd Dixie -1:11.31 17:36.69 18:48.00
Daniel Infante Bishop England -47.95 17:37.05 18:25.00
Nate Wideman Darlington -1:32.77 17:37.23 19:10.00
Matthew Garrett Greer Middle College Charter -1:12.70 17:37.30 18:50.00
Jack Dantzler Hanahan -9.23 17:40.77 17:50.00
Cooper Ryals Liberty -6:35.75 17:41.25 24:17.00
Jonny Perryman Hanahan -2:18.72 17:41.28 20:00.00
Henry Waldrep Travelers Rest -50.09 17:41.91 18:32.00
Gryffin Slater Northwestern -48.37 17:42.63 18:31.00
Jordan Alexander-Coleman Westwood -1:33.24 17:43.76 19:17.00
Colin Sauls AC Flora -1:20.30 17:45.70 19:06.00
Charlie Bennett Beaufort +13.40 18:00.40 17:47.00
Amarion Martin Stratford +8.89 17:56.89 17:48.00
Flynn Burgess Dreher -30.55 17:48.45 18:19.00
Isaac Mckitrick Travelers Rest -1:24.06 17:48.94 19:13.00
Colin Mitchell AC Flora -1:43.59 17:49.41 19:33.00
Andrew Davis Ninety-Six -1:19.53 17:49.47 19:09.00
Jason Overfelt Walhalla -1:37.33 17:52.67 19:30.00
Eric Baldwin Daniel -15.25 17:52.75 18:08.00
Noah Kiger Indian Land -2:59.78 17:55.22 20:55.00
Eloi Cocard Brashier -22.62 17:58.38 18:21.00
Garnaris Mccormick Military Magnet Academy -12.04 18:00.96 18:13.00
Isaac Hine St. Josephs +13.57 18:14.57 18:01.00
Zac Bagwell Clinton -1:18.59 18:01.41 19:20.00
William Tyndall Westwood -1:34.82 18:03.18 19:38.00
Mitchell McCorkle Philip Simmons -2:49.25 18:03.75 20:53.00
Nick Perkins Clinton -1:22.59 18:05.41 19:28.00
Mari Cagle Lockhart Daniel +3.94 18:16.94 18:13.00
Austin Shealy Blue Ridge +11.50 18:26.50 18:15.00
Katie Pou Nation Ford -11.61 18:19.39 18:31.00
Peyton Decker Bluffton -22.33 18:19.67 18:42.00
Ally Wilson Daniel +38.16 19:01.16 18:23.00
Branden Booker Wade Hampton-Hampton -1:49.62 18:26.38 20:16.00
David Wilkie Clinton -1:43.82 18:28.18 20:12.00
Caroline Linen St. Josephs -1:38.58 18:30.42 20:09.00
Maddox Yegge Indian Land -4.39 18:32.61 18:37.00
Gabe Herron Travelers Rest -23.12 18:32.88 18:56.00
Morgan Werner Nation Ford -1:04.88 18:33.12 19:38.00
Liam Jones Dreher -45.22 18:33.78 19:19.00
Devin Dehollander Southside Christian -1:43.29 18:42.71 20:26.00
Ben Battiata Camden +4.61 18:49.61 18:45.00
Shannon Smith Beaufort -2:39.99 18:45.01 21:25.00
Jackson Jeter Green Sea-Floyds +1.65 18:47.65 18:46.00
Sam Felix Wade Hampton-Hampton -1:39.95 18:46.05 20:26.00
Kennedy Roush J.L. Mann -45.81 18:48.19 19:34.00
Keenan Dominick Clinton -2:56.63 18:49.37 21:46.00
Tori Herman Hilton Head +27.26 19:19.26 18:52.00
Sarah Neville Hilton Head -1:03.03 18:53.97 19:57.00
Jacob Shumpert Pelion -2:39.41 18:55.59 21:35.00
Jake DeSalvo Myrtle Beach -0.04 18:55.96 18:56.00
Abby Dawson Fort Mill +2:06.87 21:03.87 18:57.00
Jacob Hann Camden -2.18 18:57.82 19:00.00
Katerina Hendrix Dorman +27.54 19:25.54 18:58.00
Tyler Berry Darlington +24.06 19:23.06 18:59.00
Jessie Crowley Riverside +14.27 19:16.27 19:02.00
Alexus Atkins Landrum -2:02.65 19:02.35 21:05.00
Macey Morgan Mauldin -5.08 19:03.92 19:09.00
Ellie Wood Mauldin -20.03 19:06.97 19:27.00
Brycen Lamb Broome +21.27 19:30.27 19:09.00
Ava Fowler Lexington +1:39.02 20:49.02 19:10.00
Madison Roush J.L. Mann -53.41 19:11.59 20:05.00
Taylor Houston Greer +1.78 19:13.78 19:12.00
Grant Maree Camden +45.36 19:58.36 19:13.00
Zykeim Bracey Central -1:51.76 19:13.24 21:05.00
Olivia Henn Eastside -12.04 19:14.96 19:27.00
Daniel Cogburn Ninety-Six +1:04.34 20:19.34 19:15.00
Nicholas Clark Greenville Tech Charter -22.15 19:15.85 19:38.00
Katherine Rogers Riverside +2:21.37 21:37.37 19:16.00
Laura Macgregor Riverside +58.74 20:14.74 19:16.00
Zack Beyerl Southside Christian +24.40 19:40.40 19:16.00
Camille Egbula Hillcrest -8.98 19:16.02 19:25.00
Maxwell Ackerman Southside +3.64 19:20.64 19:17.00
Claire Mattes Nation Ford -2:44.76 19:18.24 22:03.00
Maggie Rhodes Woodruff -0.87 19:19.13 19:20.00
Katy Hall Irmo -1:32.63 19:19.37 20:52.00
Jace Risher Westwood -2:22.36 19:19.64 21:42.00
Jacob Hawkins Clinton -2:37.97 19:23.03 22:01.00
Leah Trusty Greer Middle College Charter -1:34.36 19:23.64 20:58.00
Allie Clemens White Knoll -1:35.71 19:25.29 21:01.00
Cara Bognar Eastside +5.67 19:33.67 19:28.00
Sarah Cooke Hilton Head +23.45 19:51.45 19:28.00
Sydney Palmer Stratford -3:27.96 19:28.04 22:56.00
Kadence Alexander River Bluff -1:54.52 19:30.48 21:25.00
Victoria Colon-LaBorde Aiken -1:20.94 19:31.06 20:52.00
Daulton Maddox Ninety-Six -2:58.96 19:32.04 22:31.00
Lillian Taylor J.L. Mann -10.03 19:36.97 19:47.00
Alice Francke Waccamaw -57.54 19:37.46 20:35.00
Abbey Frock Pendleton -2:12.92 19:40.08 21:53.00
Kayla Harris Riverside -3.87 19:41.13 19:45.00
Bradley Ware Dixie -1:01.78 19:41.22 20:43.00
Faith Nelson Dorman -17.39 19:42.61 20:00.00
Connor Vaughn Powdersville -12.06 19:43.94 19:56.00
Ava Wood Byrnes +1:54.52 21:38.52 19:44.00
Emma Peluso May River -39.14 19:44.86 20:24.00
Mary Wallace Rainero Bishop England -4:03.08 19:44.92 23:48.00
Emily Arenas Walhalla -37.66 19:45.34 20:23.00
Elise Matthews Wren -26.60 19:46.40 20:13.00
Reagan Burnette Byrnes -34.68 19:47.32 20:22.00
Anna Yang Riverside -1:05.80 19:50.20 20:56.00
Gage Floyd Green Sea-Floyds +34.85 20:25.85 19:51.00
Kyler Byington Ninety-Six -17.11 19:53.89 20:11.00
Elise Hill Dutch Fork +15.80 20:13.80 19:58.00
Katy Wood Mauldin +53.27 20:51.27 19:58.00
Madeline Smith South Pointe -1:02.23 19:58.77 21:01.00
Madison Crumley Palmetto +5.61 20:04.61 19:59.00
Brandon Fancy Military Magnet Academy -1:47.49 20:01.51 21:49.00
Alyssa Davis Stratford -41.33 20:04.67 20:46.00
Jack Greenway Pendleton -58.29 20:06.71 21:05.00
Mary Drolet Catawba Ridge HS -0.70 20:14.30 20:15.00
Elise Lanahan Wade Hampton +29.91 20:45.91 20:16.00
Mackenzie Meier Dutch Fork +1:07.30 21:26.30 20:19.00
Khursten Thompson Blue Ridge -1:28.29 20:19.71 21:48.00
Savannah Rex Walhalla +55.01 21:18.01 20:23.00
Joshua Gore Green Sea-Floyds +2.78 20:26.78 20:24.00
Emily Michenfelder Woodmont +14.65 20:41.65 20:27.00
Hagan Wilson Wren +46.26 21:14.26 20:28.00
Sophia Henderson Irmo -1:22.89 20:29.11 21:52.00
Isabella Maria Southside Christian -3:53.82 20:30.18 24:24.00
Sariah Stewart Seneca -1:23.81 20:30.19 21:54.00
Gracyn Drury May River -1:19.29 20:32.71 21:52.00
Brigid Alvis St. Josephs -15.24 20:32.76 20:48.00
Chloe Mumaw York -1:05.00 20:33.00 21:38.00
Kaylee Potts West-Oak -50.65 20:33.35 21:24.00
Ella Fata Waccamaw -7.08 20:35.92 20:43.00
Megan Studley Fort Dorchester -1:12.62 20:37.38 21:50.00
Sarah Frizzell Southside -3:30.74 20:40.26 24:11.00
Regan Hodge Fort Mill +55.46 21:36.46 20:41.00
Emma Charlton Dreher -1:06.57 20:45.43 21:52.00
Sage Bowen Byrnes +26.98 21:12.98 20:46.00
Alexis Vandervelde Dutch Fork -36.74 20:47.26 21:24.00
Zoie Justice Pendleton -1:47.50 20:47.50 22:35.00
Sydney Greer Summerville +36.76 21:24.76 20:48.00
Hayley Blanton Wren +36.16 21:27.16 20:51.00
Morgan Roberts Palmetto +53.06 21:44.06 20:51.00
Kaitlyn McDonagh Bluffton -1:16.77 20:55.23 22:12.00
Mary Kathryn Jones Christ Church -1:27.06 20:56.94 22:24.00
Sarah Davis AC Flora +1:44.84 22:42.84 20:58.00
Mattie-Baile Tripp Indian Land -3:33.77 20:58.23 24:32.00
Sarah Jacobs West-Oak -2:09.53 21:01.47 23:11.00
Catherine Cann Seneca +22.49 21:25.49 21:03.00
Janie Reed Lexington +29.00 21:34.00 21:05.00
Katy Lepper Wren -5.85 21:06.15 21:12.00
Eden Apgar Fort Dorchester -1:30.04 21:07.96 22:38.00
Ellie Hall Irmo +23.20 21:33.20 21:10.00
Jessie Brandenburg Lexington -5.71 21:10.29 21:16.00
Yessenia Castellanos Pelion -1:18.05 21:12.95 22:31.00
Caleb Hauanio Great Falls -2:47.68 21:17.32 24:05.00
Audrey Smith Ashley Ridge -1:03.19 21:19.81 22:23.00
Brigitte Pinochet Brashier +1:05.80 22:25.80 21:20.00
Hunter Mattes Catawba Ridge HS -51.84 21:25.16 22:17.00
Mia Zimmerman Fort Mill +11.08 21:39.08 21:28.00
Kathryn Davis Aiken -1:40.18 21:31.82 23:12.00
Katherine Askins Hartsville -1:27.05 21:31.95 22:59.00
Claire Verrett Byrnes +45.77 22:18.77 21:33.00
Bill Porter McBee -1:20.70 21:34.30 22:55.00
Amanda Earle Brashier -5:41.22 21:34.78 27:16.00
Gabrielle Hart Academic Magnet -1:08.55 21:35.45 22:44.00
Janey Dixon Wren +31.52 22:07.52 21:36.00
Kaitlyn Rodman Indian Land +58.18 22:39.18 21:41.00
Savanna Pennington Pelion -43.90 21:43.10 22:27.00
Jarod Lockhart Great Falls -3:44.18 21:43.82 25:28.00
Allison McCauley Palmetto +0.51 21:44.51 21:44.00
Dorothy Trent Clinton -1:05.85 21:49.15 22:55.00
Lauren Sizemore Indian Land +27.57 22:20.57 21:53.00
Joeli Hayden Palmetto +20.09 22:13.09 21:53.00
Gisselle Lopez Greer -55.72 22:03.28 22:59.00
Allie Karges Ashley Ridge +28.65 22:33.65 22:05.00
Betsy Erickson Ashley Ridge +28.56 22:33.56 22:05.00
Lillian Kriese Summerville -27.45 22:05.55 22:33.00
Patricia George Bishop England +1:40.14 23:49.14 22:09.00
Logan Payne Great Falls +1:13.29 23:23.29 22:10.00
Morgan Dutton Crescent -21.06 22:10.94 22:32.00
Megan Powers Gilbert -2:17.37 22:14.63 24:32.00
Taylor Marotta St. James -49.29 22:17.71 23:07.00
Claire Phillips Southside Christian +13.18 22:32.18 22:19.00
Kelsey Brandt Bluffton -31.84 22:32.16 23:04.00
Holly White Greenville Tech Charter -4:03.80 22:39.20 26:43.00
Kaylee Copeland Landrum +26.14 23:07.14 22:41.00
Jennyfer Rodriguez Bluffton +1:34.46 24:18.46 22:44.00
Isabel Vega Beaufort -3.50 22:48.50 22:52.00
Anna Camden Shirley May River -3:40.63 22:49.37 26:30.00
Madison Hart River Bluff +7.32 23:00.32 22:53.00
Dillon Benenhaley Cross -1:43.71 22:56.29 24:40.00
Maddie Huffstetler Mid-Carolina +1:30.93 24:31.93 23:01.00
Lucy Jones Dreher -9.91 23:11.09 23:21.00
Whitney Craft Pelion +16.45 23:46.45 23:30.00
Jocelyn Yang Southside -18.71 23:32.29 23:51.00
Leayzia Shiver Westwood -1:17.97 23:37.03 24:55.00
Isabelle Smith Gilbert +45.59 24:36.59 23:51.00
Elizabeth Colon-LaBorde Aiken -1:29.94 23:54.06 25:24.00
Mary Blanks Camden -1:09.25 23:54.75 25:04.00
Destinee Goshorn Lancaster +26.14 24:23.14 23:57.00
DaJuan Green High Point Academy -30.50 24:11.50 24:42.00
Catherine Snuffer Buford -8:33.48 24:12.52 32:46.00
Addie Simpson Greenville Tech Charter -52.08 24:15.92 25:08.00
Alexis Windham Hartsville +40.58 25:07.58 24:27.00
Brooklyn Sawyer Green Sea-Floyds -49.71 24:33.29 25:23.00
Karra Gurley Crescent +1:00.12 25:55.12 24:55.00
Ava Machione Clinton -1:01.67 25:10.33 26:12.00
Tania Alvarado Green Sea-Floyds -3.49 25:22.51 25:26.00
Samantha Fonseca Gilbert -1:29.38 25:23.62 26:53.00
Brianna Ellis Green Sea-Floyds -4:06.51 26:36.49 30:43.00
Mckenzie Taylor Camden -19.33 27:00.67 27:20.00
Sydney Lucas Buford -35.59 27:20.41 27:56.00