Licensed to Seneca High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/22/2008 10:46 PM
Western AAA Region Meet - 4/23/2008 to 4/24/2008
4/23/2008 to 4/24/2008
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 41-08 5/1/1992 Green, Westside High School
Seneca High: 35-00 2004 Martha Benson, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 266 Mills, Courtney 10 Berea High Schoo
2 221 Meeder, Kiersten 10 Pickens High Sch
3 203 Alexander, Lyndsey 10 Pickens High Sch
4 311 Nedwards, Jessica 7 Woodmont High Sc
5 99 Tomlin, Mary Elsa 10 Greenville High
6 389 Chitwood, Courtney 11 Belton Honea Pat
7 419 Morris, Jaleesa 10 Seneca High Scho
8 97 Rivers, Stephanie 9 Greenville High
9 268 Richardson, Yolanda 12 Berea High Schoo
10 209 Griffen, Maya 11 Pickens High Sch
11 271 Wideman, Monisha 10 Berea High Schoo
12 86 Akers, Deliliah 10 Greenville High
Flight 2 Finals
1 247 Ballentine, Jasmine 9 Belton Honea Pat
2 270 Sullivan, Adriana 10 Berea High Schoo
3 420 Whitner, Breanna 10 Seneca High Scho
4 96 Peniston, Sydney 9 Greenville High
5 325 Klugh, Dayatra 9 Woodmont High Sc
6 282 Smith, Amanda 11 Belton Honea Pat
7 321 Brewer, Angel 11 Woodmont High Sc
8 418 Morris, Dyandre 10 Seneca High Scho
9 155 Creebsburg, Moniet 12 Daniel High Scho
10 361 Lynch, Anna 11 Seneca High Scho
11 323 Mangle, Lasha 11 Woodmont High Sc
12 159 Lewis, Quincey 12 Daniel High Scho
Event 2 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 55-06.75 4/29/1996 Durham, Daniel High School
Seneca High: 54-04.75 2004 Don Davis, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 49 Bennett, Demetric 9 Greenville High
2 65 Hamilton, Hugh 10 Greenville High
3 411 Arledge, David 10 Traveler's Rest
Flight 2 Finals
1 7 Cunningham, Steven 10 Belton Honea Pat
2 75 Pendergrass, Josh 11 Greenville High
3 29 Plank, Nathan 9 Belton Honea Pat
4 308 Williams, Jalen 10 Berea High Schoo
5 127 Jones, Chris 11 Woodmont High Sc
6 122 Pickens, Israel 12 Woodmont High Sc
7 355 Hawkins, Connor 12 Seneca High Scho
8 164 Botchway, Wynton 11 Daniel High Scho
9 81 Smith, James 10 Greenville High
10 340 White, Lucas 11 Seneca High Scho
11 124 Petty, Bryant 11 Woodmont High Sc
Flight 3 Finals
1 307 Hill, Victor 10 Berea High Schoo
2 17 Kyle, Austin 11 Belton Honea Pat
3 334 Sparks, Jared 12 Seneca High Scho
4 359 Moore, Coley 11 Seneca High Scho
5 235 Huffman, Drake 11 Pickens High Sch
6 121 McCullough, Alex 12 Woodmont High Sc
7 195 Smith, Elkin 12 Daniel High Scho
8 196 Stone, Michael 11 Daniel High Scho
9 41 Williams, Stephon 12 Belton Honea Pat
10 387 Young, Duvan 10 Daniel High Scho
11 234 Holder, Josh 11 Pickens High Sch
12 309 Davis, Justin 12 Berea High Schoo
Event 3 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 135-07 4/22/1991 Green, Westside High School
Seneca High: 115-06 1995 Nikki Apponte, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 311 Nedwards, Jessica 7 Woodmont High Sc
2 270 Sullivan, Adriana 10 Berea High Schoo
3 325 Klugh, Dayatra 9 Woodmont High Sc
Flight 2 Finals
1 99 Tomlin, Mary Elsa 10 Greenville High
2 247 Ballentine, Jasmine 9 Belton Honea Pat
3 268 Richardson, Yolanda 12 Berea High Schoo
4 271 Wideman, Monisha 10 Berea High Schoo
5 419 Morris, Jaleesa 10 Seneca High Scho
6 86 Akers, Deliliah 10 Greenville High
7 417 Craig, Jalea 10 Seneca High Scho
8 263 Hall, Breanna 10 Berea High Schoo
9 221 Meeder, Kiersten 10 Pickens High Sch
10 203 Alexander, Lyndsey 10 Pickens High Sch
Flight 3 Finals
1 97 Rivers, Stephanie 9 Greenville High
2 209 Griffen, Maya 11 Pickens High Sch
3 420 Whitner, Breanna 10 Seneca High Scho
4 361 Lynch, Anna 11 Seneca High Scho
5 389 Chitwood, Courtney 11 Belton Honea Pat
6 321 Brewer, Angel 11 Woodmont High Sc
7 96 Peniston, Sydney 9 Greenville High
8 282 Smith, Amanda 11 Belton Honea Pat
9 257 Cruise, Carolyn 11 Belton Honea Pat
10 323 Mangle, Lasha 11 Woodmont High Sc
11 155 Creebsburg, Moniet 12 Daniel High Scho
12 159 Lewis, Quincey 12 Daniel High Scho
Event 4 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 164-10 4/30/1993 Matthew Green, Seneca HIgh School
Seneca High: 173-09 1993 Matt Green, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 411 Arledge, David 10 Traveler's Rest
2 408 Packard, Charlie 10 Traveler's Rest
3 53 Bowman, David 9 Greenville High
Flight 2 Finals
1 197 Stukas, DJ 10 Daniel High Scho
2 65 Hamilton, Hugh 10 Greenville High
3 7 Cunningham, Steven 10 Belton Honea Pat
4 201 Williams, Deshawn 9 Daniel High Scho
5 29 Plank, Nathan 9 Belton Honea Pat
6 124 Petty, Bryant 11 Woodmont High Sc
7 172 Cumbie, Matthew 11 Daniel High Scho
8 75 Pendergrass, Josh 11 Greenville High
9 359 Moore, Coley 11 Seneca High Scho
10 17 Kyle, Austin 11 Belton Honea Pat
11 235 Huffman, Drake 11 Pickens High Sch
Flight 3 Finals
1 334 Sparks, Jared 12 Seneca High Scho
2 41 Williams, Stephon 12 Belton Honea Pat
3 81 Smith, James 10 Greenville High
4 196 Stone, Michael 11 Daniel High Scho
5 234 Holder, Josh 11 Pickens High Sch
6 120 Fowler, Chris 12 Woodmont High Sc
7 121 McCullough, Alex 12 Woodmont High Sc
8 358 Mitchell, Corey 11 Seneca High Scho
9 244 Tatum, Cody 11 Pickens High Sch
10 122 Pickens, Israel 12 Woodmont High Sc
11 309 Davis, Justin 12 Berea High Schoo
12 355 Hawkins, Connor 12 Seneca High Scho
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 36-10.50 4/19/2005 Channing Cantrell, Pickens High School
Seneca High: 37-01.25 1989 Felicia Gibbs, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 312 Taylor, Tierra 7 Woodmont High Sc
2 213 Judge, Shundae 8 Pickens High Sch
3 275 Jamison, Jasmine 10 Belton Honea Pat
4 94 Holland, Delisha 9 Greenville High
5 222 Moore, Dvashe 9 Pickens High Sch
6 318 Lynch, Laura 11 Woodmont High Sc
7 259 Dixon, Khajiajha 8 Belton Honea Pat
Flight 2 Finals
1 253 Clark, Antoinette 12 Belton Honea Pat
2 365 Gambrell, Keisha 9 Seneca High Scho
3 367 Towe, Amanda 12 Seneca High Scho
4 89 Brockman, Candice 12 Greenville High
5 320 Quantanilla, Nancy 11 Woodmont High Sc
6 149 Brown, Elena 11 Daniel High Scho
7 277 Martin, Nailisha 12 Belton Honea Pat
8 148 Smith, Sherece 10 Daniel High Scho
9 158 Hill, Lisa 12 Daniel High Scho
10 216 Looper, Christina 9 Pickens High Sch
11 364 Dunston, Ashley 12 Seneca High Scho
12 145 Dotson, Nish 10 Daniel High Scho
Event 6 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 47-03.50 4/25/2001 Chris Gale, Seneca High School
Seneca High: 47-06 1989 Tracey Golden, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 194 Smith, DJ 8 Daniel High Scho
2 4 Brown, DeAnte 8 Belton Honea Pat
3 35 Starks, Shaheem 8 Belton Honea Pat
4 37 Taylor, Eric 9 Belton Honea Pat
5 233 Henson, John 12 Pickens High Sch
6 38 White, Corey 9 Belton Honea Pat
7 327 Downes, Jamarius 11 Greenville High
8 59 Corn, Langston 9 Greenville High
Flight 2 Finals
1 380 Robinson, Chris 8 Seneca High Scho
2 300 Washington, Trevin 10 Berea High Schoo
3 165 Bradley, Dee 10 Daniel High Scho
4 338 Watt, Kenny 10 Seneca High Scho
5 109 Dirton, Rashad 12 Woodmont High Sc
6 379 Jenkins, Sherrod 10 Seneca High Scho
7 112 Suber, Treis 10 Woodmont High Sc
8 167 Brown, Brandon 12 Daniel High Scho
9 57 Carpenter, Shai 9 Greenville High
10 107 Houston, Johnnie 11 Woodmont High Sc
11 385 Williams, Freddy 11 Daniel High Scho
12 347 Davidson, CJ 9 Seneca High Scho
Event 7 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 17-08.75 4/29/1982 Dingle, TL Hanna High School
Seneca High: 17-02.50 1985 Trixie Golden, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 326 McCollough, Shequila 10 Woodmont High Sc
2 273 Frazier, Lauren Belton Honea Pat
3 253 Clark, Antoinette 12 Belton Honea Pat
4 205 Barrett, Kaitlyn 8 Pickens High Sch
5 222 Moore, Dvashe 9 Pickens High Sch
6 259 Dixon, Khajiajha 8 Belton Honea Pat
7 314 Rendleman, Alexis 7 Woodmont High Sc
8 318 Lynch, Laura 11 Woodmont High Sc
9 136 Drake, Jasmine 9 Daniel High Scho
10 103 Wilkes, Jasmine 11 Greenville High
Flight 2 Finals
1 216 Looper, Christina 9 Pickens High Sch
2 143 Watson, Brianna 9 Daniel High Scho
3 149 Brown, Elena 11 Daniel High Scho
4 362 Taylor, Chelsea 11 Seneca High Scho
5 102 Whiteside, Keturah 11 Greenville High
6 320 Quantanilla, Nancy 11 Woodmont High Sc
7 365 Gambrell, Keisha 9 Seneca High Scho
8 87 Belcher, Shannon 9 Greenville High
9 94 Holland, Delisha 9 Greenville High
10 277 Martin, Nailisha 12 Belton Honea Pat
11 148 Smith, Sherece 10 Daniel High Scho
12 364 Dunston, Ashley 12 Seneca High Scho
Event 8 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 23-02.75 4/26/2000 Travis Oliver, Belton Honea-Path High S
Seneca High: 23-03 2001 Chris Gale, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 407 Morris, Ethan 10 Traveler's Rest
2 5 Cooley, LaMarquis 10 Belton Honea Pat
3 409 Silvers, Tyler 10 Traveler's Rest
4 413 Baine, Wesley 10 Traveler's Rest
5 37 Taylor, Eric 9 Belton Honea Pat
Flight 2 Finals
1 408 Packard, Charlie 10 Traveler's Rest
2 78 Sales, Lonzo 11 Greenville High
3 8 Daniel, DeVante 9 Belton Honea Pat
4 293 Chapman, Shamond 10 Berea High Schoo
5 82 Terry, AJ 10 Greenville High
6 380 Robinson, Chris 8 Seneca High Scho
7 18 Latimer, Chancey 11 Belton Honea Pat
8 381 Wright, Randall 10 Seneca High Scho
9 231 Harkins, Hunter 8 Pickens High Sch
10 233 Henson, John 12 Pickens High Sch
11 244 Tatum, Cody 11 Pickens High Sch
12 108 Houston, Okoye 10 Woodmont High Sc
Flight 3 Finals
1 80 Sizemore, Chris 9 Greenville High
2 338 Watt, Kenny 10 Seneca High Scho
3 109 Dirton, Rashad 12 Woodmont High Sc
4 167 Brown, Brandon 12 Daniel High Scho
5 180 Greenlee, Marcus 11 Daniel High Scho
6 107 Houston, Johnnie 11 Woodmont High Sc
7 300 Washington, Trevin 10 Berea High Schoo
8 385 Williams, Freddy 11 Daniel High Scho
9 112 Suber, Treis 10 Woodmont High Sc
10 384 Williams, Jerrod 11 Daniel High Scho
11 57 Carpenter, Shai 9 Greenville High
12 347 Davidson, CJ 9 Seneca High Scho
Event 9 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 10-00 4/17/2008 Chelsea Taylor, Seneca High School
Seneca High: 10-00 2007 Chelsea Taylor, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 151 Harrell, Courtney 11 Daniel High Scho
2 283 Trumbull, Lauren 10 Belton Honea Pat
3 153 Satterfield, Taylor 11 Daniel High Scho
4 152 Howell, Marianna 11 Daniel High Scho
5 142 Treglia, Emily 9 Daniel High Scho
6 366 Lament, Tiffany 10 Seneca High Scho
7 285 Xiao, Janet 12 Belton Honea Pat
8 95 Morris, Sandi 10 Greenville High
9 362 Taylor, Chelsea 11 Seneca High Scho
Event 10 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 13-06 4/29/1996 Johnson, Daniel High School
Seneca High: 13-01.25 2001 Trent Hunnicutt, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 184 Holland, Culley 9 Daniel High Scho
2 32 Rogers, Chase 10 Belton Honea Pat
3 26 Minor, L.J. 9 Belton Honea Pat
4 56 Bultz, Calvin 9 Greenville High
5 67 Hipps, Connor 9 Greenville High
6 166 Brewer, Channing 10 Daniel High Scho
7 27 Mullinax, Billy Joe 9 Belton Honea Pat
8 348 Doud, John 11 Seneca High Scho
9 75 Pendergrass, Josh 11 Greenville High
10 162 Benson, Cory 10 Daniel High Scho
11 339 Wehrman, Greg 10 Seneca High Scho
12 349 Doud, Adam 8 Seneca High Scho
13 191 McWilliams, Graham 12 Daniel High Scho
14 332 Rogers, Perry 10 Seneca High Scho
Event 11 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 5-07.50 4/23/1986 Banks, BHP High School
Seneca High: 5-08 2004 Ashley Campbell, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 363 Carter, Megan 10 Seneca High Scho
2 366 Lament, Tiffany 10 Seneca High Scho
3 361 Lynch, Anna 11 Seneca High Scho
4 283 Trumbull, Lauren 10 Belton Honea Pat
5 205 Barrett, Kaitlyn 8 Pickens High Sch
6 316 Tracy, Sydney 9 Woodmont High Sc
7 277 Martin, Nailisha 12 Belton Honea Pat
8 216 Looper, Christina 9 Pickens High Sch
9 285 Xiao, Janet 12 Belton Honea Pat
10 149 Brown, Elena 11 Daniel High Scho
11 148 Smith, Sherece 10 Daniel High Scho
12 154 Sharperson, Casey 11 Daniel High Scho
13 158 Hill, Lisa 12 Daniel High Scho
14 89 Brockman, Candice 12 Greenville High
Event 12 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 6-11 1982 Scott Richardson, Walhalla High School
Seneca High: 6-10 2007 Marcus Goodine, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 5 Cooley, LaMarquis 10 Belton Honea Pat
2 4 Brown, DeAnte 8 Belton Honea Pat
3 302 Earle, Jaime 10 Berea High Schoo
4 409 Silvers, Tyler 10 Traveler's Rest
5 333 Sloan, Cameron 11 Seneca High Scho
6 413 Baine, Wesley 10 Traveler's Rest
7 408 Packard, Charlie 10 Traveler's Rest
8 244 Tatum, Cody 11 Pickens High Sch
9 117 Robinson, Glen 10 Woodmont High Sc
10 233 Henson, John 12 Pickens High Sch
11 407 Morris, Ethan 10 Traveler's Rest
12 37 Taylor, Eric 9 Belton Honea Pat
13 165 Bradley, Dee 10 Daniel High Scho
14 338 Watt, Kenny 10 Seneca High Scho
15 116 Collins, John 10 Woodmont High Sc
16 109 Dirton, Rashad 12 Woodmont High Sc
17 379 Jenkins, Sherrod 10 Seneca High Scho
18 327 Downes, Jamarius 11 Greenville High
19 335 Szumlas, Eric 12 Seneca High Scho
20 69 Jeter, Kelsey 10 Greenville High
21 198 Turner, Chris 10 Daniel High Scho
22 18 Latimer, Chancey 11 Belton Honea Pat
23 112 Suber, Treis 10 Woodmont High Sc
24 183 Hill, J.P. 10 Daniel High Scho
25 68 Irby, Tony 12 Greenville High
26 385 Williams, Freddy 11 Daniel High Scho
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 48.15 4/19/2006 Seneca High School, Wren High School
Seneca High: 47.69 2006 Seneca, Seneca
Brookins, Wright, Morris, Cleveland
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Traveler's Rest High School 'A'
1) 390 Church, Jenna 11 2) 391 King, Quanshala 7
3) 392 Fewell, Mary Miles 9 4) 393 Carr, Nicole 8
2 Pickens High School 'A'
1) 220 Mansell, Brianna 11 2) 222 Moore, Dvashe 9
3) 214 Keasler, Brayden 8 4) 211 Hein, Faith 8
5) 209 Griffen, Maya 11 6)
3 Belton Honea Path High School 'A'
1) 280 Robinson, Alexis 9 2) 388 Bolden, Kisha 10
3) 258 Cunningham, Yolanda 9 4) 277 Martin, Nailisha 12
5) 284 Willis, Tametra 7 6) 278 Moss, Tiffany 11
4 Daniel High School 'A'
1) 145 Dotson, Nish 10 2) 141 Pryor, Courtney 9
3) 148 Smith, Sherece 10 4) 143 Watson, Brianna 9
5) 154 Sharperson, Casey 11 6) 152 Howell, Marianna 11
5 Greenville High School 'A'
1) 91 Cleveland, Shaquille 9 2) 87 Belcher, Shannon 9
3) 92 Ferguson, Bria 9 4) 103 Wilkes, Jasmine 11
5) 95 Morris, Sandi 10 6) 88 Benson, Ree Ree 9
6 Seneca High School 'A'
1) 368 Scott, Haley 9 2) 369 Mayes, Brianna 8
3) 364 Dunston, Ashley 12 4) 362 Taylor, Chelsea 11
5) 414 Morris, Haley 8 6)
7 Berea High School 'A'
1) 262 Cuevas, Treisy 10 2) 269 Smith, Imani 9
3) 260 Blassingame, Shynice 9 4) 267 Norris, Nadiya 10
5) 263 Hall, Breanna 10 6) 261 Chen, Laura 11
8 Woodmont High School 'A'
1) 312 Taylor, Tierra 7 2) 314 Rendleman, Alexis 7
3) 316 Tracy, Sydney 9 4) 324 Mcgee, Tyesha 9
5) 313 Jenkins, Astin 7 6) 315 Ladson, Breylon 7
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 41.70 4/25/2000 BHP High School, BHP High School
Seneca High: 42.58 2001 Seneca, Seneca
Campbell, Good, Young, Gibson
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Pickens High School 'A'
1) 228 Couch, Trent 8 2) 241 Pace, Tommy 10
3) 237 Ivester, Tyler 9 4) 239 Lemman, Press 8
5) 243 Roach, Michael 8 6)
2 Belton Honea Path High School 'A'
1) 24 Martin, Shaunquil 12 2) 18 Latimer, Chancey 11
3) 8 Daniel, DeVante 9 4) 38 White, Corey 9
5) 11 Dillard, Ray 11 6) 35 Starks, Shaheem 8
3 Daniel High School 'A'
1) 385 Williams, Freddy 11 2) 384 Williams, Jerrod 11
3) 180 Greenlee, Marcus 11 4) 161 Anderson, Brandon 10
5) 190 McDowell, Marques 10 6) 386 Wingard, Michael 11
4 Greenville High School 'A'
1) 79 Simmons, Rashad 10 2) 82 Terry, AJ 10
3) 64 Hall, Chris 10 4) 68 Irby, Tony 12
5) 54 Braddock, De'Andre 9 6) 80 Sizemore, Chris 9
5 Woodmont High School 'A'
1) 106 Butler, Adrain 12 2) 104 Strong, Vintize 10
3) 110 Hood, Kevin 11 4) 107 Houston, Johnnie 11
5) 105 Stephens, Daryl 10 6) 415 Curenton, Zack
6 Berea High School 'A'
1) 290 Buskey, Phillip 12 2) 292 Ellis, Jarvis 10
3) 287 Bailey, Alex 11 4) 300 Washington, Trevin 10
5) 303 Chappell, Rakeem 10 6) 291 Buskey, Tavis 11
7 Seneca High School 'A'
1) 347 Davidson, CJ 9 2) 342 Black, Chris 12
3) 338 Watt, Kenny 10 4) 354 Hagood, Quentin 11
5) 337 Wall, Leavell 12 6) 381 Wright, Randall 10
8 Traveler's Rest High School 'A'
1) 401 Campbell, Ross 8 2) 402 Gregson, Zac 8
3) 403 Morris, Laken 10 4) 404 Jones, Chris 11
5) 405 Seay, Adam 10 6) 399 Lane, Joe 10
Event 15 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 9:56.40 4/17/2008 Daniel High School, Daniel High School
Seneca High: 10:12.00 2007 Meyer, Sons, Sears, Jackson
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Daniel High School 'A'
1) 156 Droddy, Lauren 12 2) 137 Haughey, Sinead 9
3) 157 Head, Tyler 12 4) 147 Segars, Erica 10
5) 135 Dickey, Katherine 9 6) 129 Cabrera, Vanessa 7
2 Seneca High School 'A'
1) 373 Holleman, Emily 12 2) 374 Jackson, Tameka 8
3) 371 Sears, Bryttania 11 4) 372 Brown, Samantha 10
5) 375 Stevens, Brittini 10 6)
3 Pickens High School 'A'
1) 207 Gale, Haley 11 2) 212 Higgens, Mac 8
3) 223 Mulkey, Jennifer 9 4) 206 Buckheister, Danielle 9
5) 208 Gibson, Ashley 8 6) 224 Mulkey, Stephanie 8
4 Belton Honea Path High School 'A'
1) 279 Richey, Hannah 7 2) 281 Sexton, Aryn 11
3) 251 Campbell, Carlee 7 4) 257 Cruise, Carolyn 11
5) 256 Creamer, Jordan 9 6) 276 Langston, Chelsea 9
Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 8:22.40 4/17/2008 Seneca High School, Seneca High School
Seneca High: 8:14.14 2006 Steadings, Holzinger, Martin, Black
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Daniel High School 'A'
1) 200 Whitner, Leroy 12 2) 189 Looper, Tyler 12
3) 178 Freidman, Micah 11 4) 170 Collins, Will 10
5) 176 Faithful, Matthew 9 6) 185 Hutto, Calvin 11
2 Pickens High School 'A'
1) 229 Dryman, Jonathan 11 2) 240 Morgan, Chris 12
3) 246 Wallace, Jason 12 4) 236 Isbell, Justin 12
5) 6) 242 Pettigrew, Jonathan 11
3 Seneca High School 'A'
1) 382 Conrad, Josiah 11 2) 345 Craven, Grant 12
3) 346 Crooks, Matt 11 4) 350 Fredendall, Joseph 11
5) 356 Horton, Eric 10 6) 330 Paul, James 11
4 Greenville High School 'A'
1) 50 Bennett, Stephen 9 2) 76 Perkinson, Dylan 11
3) 77 Pritchett, Korey 9 4) 74 Nelsen, Evan 12
5) 63 Fulton, Will 11 6) 85 Yearwood, Aaron 9
5 Belton Honea Path High School 'A'
1) 25 McKee, Allen 9 2) 11 Dillard, Ray 11
3) 15 Holliday, Alex 9 4) 36 Stevens, Ryan 9
5) 6 Coward, C.J. 10 6) 16 Hutchinson, Ryan 11
6 Woodmont High School 'A'
1) 113 Hardy, Tim 9 2) 128 Stenhouse, Everett 10
3) 125 Ware, Travon 8 4) 126 Stroud, Brandon 11
5) 115 Smoot, Shundrez 10 6)
7 Berea High School 'A'
1) 298 Miller, Rodrecus 12 2) 297 Bell, Dominique 11
3) 295 Dickey, DuRon 9 4) 296 Jones, Marcus 11
5) 294 McKenzie, Terrance 11 6) 301 Hyler, Tonarius 11
8 Traveler's Rest High School 'A'
1) 397 Bowles, Zac 11 2) 398 Kemmerer, Jesse 10
3) 399 Lane, Joe 10 4) 400 Wilkinson, James 9
5) 406 Alexander, Jared 12 6)
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Western AAA: 14.50 4/29/1985 Ellison, Wren High School
Seneca High: 14.98 1999 Megan Green, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 204 Alexander, Sydney 8 Pickens High Sch
2 274 Garrison, Kyrstal 12 Belton Honea Pat
3 153 Satterfield, Taylor 11 Daniel High Scho
4 95 Morris, Sandi 10 Greenville High
5 158 Hill, Lisa 12 Daniel High Scho
6 367 Towe, Amanda 12 Seneca High Scho
7 322 Webb, Kyearah 11 Woodmont High Sc
Heat 2 Prelims
2 209 Griffen, Maya 11 Pickens High Sch
3 89 Brockman, Candice 12 Greenville High
4 145 Dotson, Nish 10 Daniel High Scho
5 249 Brewington, Hannah 12 Belton Honea Pat
6 371 Sears, Bryttania 11 Seneca High Scho
7 224 Mulkey, Stephanie 8 Pickens High Sch
Heat 3 Prelims
2 214 Keasler, Brayden 8 Pickens High Sch
3 150 Gentry, Abby 11 Daniel High Scho
4 320 Quantanilla, Nancy 11 Woodmont High Sc
5 362 Taylor, Chelsea 11 Seneca High Scho
6 252 Chapman, Alee 9 Belton Honea Pat
7 376 Grant, Dorian 9 Seneca High Scho
Event 18 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Western AAA: 13.75 4/30/1984 Lee, TL Hanna High School
Seneca High: 14.20 1995 Orlanders Grant, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 117 Robinson, Glen 10 Woodmont High Sc
3 236 Isbell, Justin 12 Pickens High Sch
4 299 Coaxner, Marquis 12 Berea High Schoo
5 111 Owens, Shawn 11 Woodmont High Sc
6 231 Harkins, Hunter 8 Pickens High Sch
Heat 2 Prelims
2 230 Evans, Dwight 10 Pickens High Sch
3 335 Szumlas, Eric 12 Seneca High Scho
4 112 Suber, Treis 10 Woodmont High Sc
5 357 Keefer, Kory 12 Seneca High Scho
6 289 Wilson, Antonio 11 Berea High Schoo
7 405 Seay, Adam 10 Traveler's Rest
Heat 3 Prelims
2 383 Grant, Deon 9 Seneca High Scho
3 59 Corn, Langston 9 Greenville High
4 342 Black, Chris 12 Seneca High Scho
5 57 Carpenter, Shai 9 Greenville High
6 302 Earle, Jaime 10 Berea High Schoo
7 190 McDowell, Marques 10 Daniel High Scho
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Western AAA: 11.64 4/19/2006 LaKya Brookins, Seneca High School
Seneca High: 11.82 2006 Kya Brookins, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 326 McCollough, Shequila 10 Woodmont High Sc
2 370 Skelton, Sherece 7 Seneca High Scho
3 88 Benson, Ree Ree 9 Greenville High
4 103 Wilkes, Jasmine 11 Greenville High
5 388 Bolden, Kisha 10 Belton Honea Pat
6 267 Norris, Nadiya 10 Berea High Schoo
7 390 Church, Jenna 11 Traveler's Rest
Heat 2 Prelims
1 376 Grant, Dorian 9 Seneca High Scho
2 278 Moss, Tiffany 11 Belton Honea Pat
3 222 Moore, Dvashe 9 Pickens High Sch
4 91 Cleveland, Shaquille 9 Greenville High
5 220 Mansell, Brianna 11 Pickens High Sch
6 258 Cunningham, Yolanda 9 Belton Honea Pat
7 414 Morris, Haley 8 Seneca High Scho
Heat 3 Prelims
1 391 King, Quanshala 7 Traveler's Rest
2 368 Scott, Haley 9 Seneca High Scho
3 280 Robinson, Alexis 9 Belton Honea Pat
4 92 Ferguson, Bria 9 Greenville High
5 154 Sharperson, Casey 11 Daniel High Scho
6 364 Dunston, Ashley 12 Seneca High Scho
7 136 Drake, Jasmine 9 Daniel High Scho
8 263 Hall, Breanna 10 Berea High Schoo
Heat 4 Prelims
1 269 Smith, Imani 9 Berea High Schoo
2 324 Mcgee, Tyesha 9 Woodmont High Sc
3 211 Hein, Faith 8 Pickens High Sch
4 141 Pryor, Courtney 9 Daniel High Scho
5 219 Maceda, Samantha 12 Pickens High Sch
6 316 Tracy, Sydney 9 Woodmont High Sc
7 393 Carr, Nicole 8 Traveler's Rest
8 312 Taylor, Tierra 7 Woodmont High Sc
Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Western AAA: 10.55 4/29/1983 Walker, TL Hanna High School
Seneca High: 10.70 2001 Aubrey Gibson, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 233 Henson, John 12 Pickens High Sch
2 291 Buskey, Tavis 11 Berea High Schoo
3 79 Simmons, Rashad 10 Greenville High
4 384 Williams, Jerrod 11 Daniel High Scho
5 64 Hall, Chris 10 Greenville High
6 300 Washington, Trevin 10 Berea High Schoo
7 402 Gregson, Zac 8 Traveler's Rest
Heat 2 Prelims
1 329 Nicholson, Steven 10 Seneca High Scho
2 21 Maines, Robbie 11 Belton Honea Pat
3 82 Terry, AJ 10 Greenville High
4 24 Martin, Shaunquil 12 Belton Honea Pat
5 415 Curenton, Zack Woodmont High Sc
6 287 Bailey, Alex 11 Berea High Schoo
7 403 Morris, Laken 10 Traveler's Rest
Heat 3 Prelims
2 54 Braddock, De'Andre 9 Greenville High
3 227 Butler, Tony 12 Pickens High Sch
4 107 Houston, Johnnie 11 Woodmont High Sc
5 105 Stephens, Daryl 10 Woodmont High Sc
6 347 Davidson, CJ 9 Seneca High Scho
7 401 Campbell, Ross 8 Traveler's Rest
Heat 4 Prelims
2 343 Blassingame, LyQuon 9 Seneca High Scho
3 386 Wingard, Michael 11 Daniel High Scho
4 106 Butler, Adrain 12 Woodmont High Sc
5 180 Greenlee, Marcus 11 Daniel High Scho
6 290 Buskey, Phillip 12 Berea High Schoo
7 404 Jones, Chris 11 Traveler's Rest
Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 5:13.10 4/17/2007 Stephanie Gammon, Daniel High School
Seneca High: 5:22.10 2007 Tameka Jackson, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A 137 Haughey, Sinead 9 Daniel High Scho
3-1B 135 Dickey, Katherine 9 Daniel High Scho
5-1C 207 Gale, Haley 11 Pickens High Sch
7-1D 373 Holleman, Emily 12 Seneca High Scho
9-1E 208 Gibson, Ashley 8 Pickens High Sch
11-1F 317 Austin, Danielle 9 Woodmont High Sc
13-1G 139 May, Rachael 9 Daniel High Scho
15-1H 98 Rushing, Julia 10 Greenville High
17-1I 281 Sexton, Aryn 11 Belton Honea Pat
19-1J 372 Brown, Samantha 10 Seneca High Scho
21-1K 256 Creamer, Jordan 9 Belton Honea Pat
2-2A 374 Jackson, Tameka 8 Seneca High Scho
4-2B 140 Penebaker, Chris 9 Daniel High Scho
6-2C 279 Richey, Hannah 7 Belton Honea Pat
8-2D 202 Busley, Ashton 7 Pickens High Sch
10-2E 319 Coleman, Ashley 9 Woodmont High Sc
12-2F 226 Watson, Rebecca 8 Pickens High Sch
14-2G 251 Campbell, Carlee 7 Belton Honea Pat
16-2H 90 Bruce, Leslie 9 Greenville High
18-2I 375 Stevens, Brittini 10 Seneca High Scho
20-2J 93 Guest, Charlotte 11 Greenville High
Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 4:16.40 4/30/1988 Ernie Shepard, Wren High School
Seneca High: 4:24.44 1983 Eddie Wright, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 240 Morgan, Chris 12 Pickens High Sch
6-1B 178 Freidman, Micah 11 Daniel High Scho
9-1C 242 Pettigrew, Jonathan 11 Pickens High Sch
12-1D 15 Holliday, Alex 9 Belton Honea Pat
15-1E 76 Perkinson, Dylan 11 Greenville High
18-1F 397 Bowles, Zac 11 Traveler's Rest
21-1G 85 Yearwood, Aaron 9 Greenville High
24-1H 406 Alexander, Jared 12 Traveler's Rest
27-1I 330 Paul, James 11 Seneca High Scho
1-2A 119 Ramirez, Aaron 10 Woodmont High Sc
4-2B 114 Kobe, Kyle 10 Woodmont High Sc
7-2C 185 Hutto, Calvin 11 Daniel High Scho
10-2D 77 Pritchett, Korey 9 Greenville High
13-2E 245 Todd, Taylor 10 Pickens High Sch
16-2F 399 Lane, Joe 10 Traveler's Rest
19-2G 350 Fredendall, Joseph 11 Seneca High Scho
22-2H 126 Stroud, Brandon 11 Woodmont High Sc
25-2I 14 Harper, Jonathan 8 Belton Honea Pat
28-2J 304 Scott, Demarjia 10 Berea High Schoo
2-3A 229 Dryman, Jonathan 11 Pickens High Sch
5-3B 170 Collins, Will 10 Daniel High Scho
8-3C 398 Kemmerer, Jesse 10 Traveler's Rest
11-3D 297 Bell, Dominique 11 Berea High Schoo
14-3E 189 Looper, Tyler 12 Daniel High Scho
17-3F 25 McKee, Allen 9 Belton Honea Pat
20-3G 63 Fulton, Will 11 Greenville High
23-3H 6 Coward, C.J. 10 Belton Honea Pat
26-3I 328 Murphy, Ben 11 Seneca High Scho
29-3J 305 Rocha, Daniel 10 Berea High Schoo
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 57.74 4/25/2000 Jessica Cousins, Seneca High School
Seneca High: 57.10 2001 Jessica Cousins, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 264 Kirkpatric, Kimberlie 10 Berea High Schoo
3 315 Ladson, Breylon 7 Woodmont High Sc
4 310 Leaks, Adrias 7 Woodmont High Sc
5 314 Rendleman, Alexis 7 Woodmont High Sc
6 262 Cuevas, Treisy 10 Berea High Schoo
7 261 Chen, Laura 11 Berea High Schoo
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 94 Holland, Delisha 9 Greenville High
2 97 Rivers, Stephanie 9 Greenville High
3 206 Buckheister, Danielle 9 Pickens High Sch
4 369 Mayes, Brianna 8 Seneca High Scho
5 370 Skelton, Sherece 7 Seneca High Scho
6 102 Whiteside, Keturah 11 Greenville High
7 133 Ferguson, Jade 8 Daniel High Scho
8 136 Drake, Jasmine 9 Daniel High Scho
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 212 Higgens, Mac 8 Pickens High Sch
2 219 Maceda, Samantha 12 Pickens High Sch
3 152 Howell, Marianna 11 Daniel High Scho
4 147 Segars, Erica 10 Daniel High Scho
5 273 Frazier, Lauren Belton Honea Pat
6 284 Willis, Tametra 7 Belton Honea Pat
7 91 Cleveland, Shaquille 9 Greenville High
8 368 Scott, Haley 9 Seneca High Scho
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 47.95 4/24/1974 Abrams, Woodmont High School
Seneca High: 47.70 1995 James Alexander, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 232 Haynes, Ryan 8 Pickens High Sch
3 238 Kaplan, Jamie 8 Pickens High Sch
4 10 Dillard, Jeremy 8 Belton Honea Pat
5 410 Hoopi, Preston 9 Traveler's Rest
6 412 Tarrant, Malek 9 Traveler's Rest
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 116 Collins, John 10 Woodmont High Sc
2 303 Chappell, Rakeem 10 Berea High Schoo
3 188 Larson, Zach 11 Daniel High Scho
4 381 Wright, Randall 10 Seneca High Scho
5 58 Cleveland, Brennan 11 Greenville High
6 291 Buskey, Tavis 11 Berea High Schoo
7 379 Jenkins, Sherrod 10 Seneca High Scho
8 416 Davis, EJ Woodmont High Sc
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 354 Hagood, Quentin 11 Seneca High Scho
2 104 Strong, Vintize 10 Woodmont High Sc
3 78 Sales, Lonzo 11 Greenville High
4 11 Dillard, Ray 11 Belton Honea Pat
5 198 Turner, Chris 10 Daniel High Scho
6 109 Dirton, Rashad 12 Woodmont High Sc
7 302 Earle, Jaime 10 Berea High Schoo
8 16 Hutchinson, Ryan 11 Belton Honea Pat
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 80 Sizemore, Chris 9 Greenville High
2 68 Irby, Tony 12 Greenville High
3 227 Butler, Tony 12 Pickens High Sch
4 200 Whitner, Leroy 12 Daniel High Scho
5 337 Wall, Leavell 12 Seneca High Scho
6 246 Wallace, Jason 12 Pickens High Sch
7 293 Chapman, Shamond 10 Berea High Schoo
8 161 Anderson, Brandon 10 Daniel High Scho
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 1:07.70 4/25/2000 Burns, BHP High School
Seneca High: 1:06.90 1999 Megan Green, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 99 Tomlin, Mary Elsa 10 Greenville High
3 276 Langston, Chelsea 9 Belton Honea Pat
4 324 Mcgee, Tyesha 9 Woodmont High Sc
5 204 Alexander, Sydney 8 Pickens High Sch
6 322 Webb, Kyearah 11 Woodmont High Sc
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 214 Keasler, Brayden 8 Pickens High Sch
2 376 Grant, Dorian 9 Seneca High Scho
3 153 Satterfield, Taylor 11 Daniel High Scho
4 224 Mulkey, Stephanie 8 Pickens High Sch
5 252 Chapman, Alee 9 Belton Honea Pat
6 143 Watson, Brianna 9 Daniel High Scho
7 367 Towe, Amanda 12 Seneca High Scho
8 366 Lament, Tiffany 10 Seneca High Scho
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 249 Brewington, Hannah 12 Belton Honea Pat
2 158 Hill, Lisa 12 Daniel High Scho
3 371 Sears, Bryttania 11 Seneca High Scho
4 95 Morris, Sandi 10 Greenville High
5 390 Church, Jenna 11 Traveler's Rest
6 145 Dotson, Nish 10 Daniel High Scho
7 320 Quantanilla, Nancy 11 Woodmont High Sc
8 274 Garrison, Kyrstal 12 Belton Honea Pat
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 55.43 4/28/1997 Orlanders Grant, Seneca High School
Seneca High: 56.53 2006 Chris Haynes, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 160 Allen, Nic 11 Daniel High Scho
3 84 Washnock, Matt 10 Greenville High
4 59 Corn, Langston 9 Greenville High
5 230 Evans, Dwight 10 Pickens High Sch
6 51 Berry, Sebastian 11 Greenville High
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 383 Grant, Deon 9 Seneca High Scho
2 27 Mullinax, Billy Joe 9 Belton Honea Pat
3 117 Robinson, Glen 10 Woodmont High Sc
4 299 Coaxner, Marquis 12 Berea High Schoo
5 57 Carpenter, Shai 9 Greenville High
6 405 Seay, Adam 10 Traveler's Rest
7 115 Smoot, Shundrez 10 Woodmont High Sc
8 301 Hyler, Tonarius 11 Berea High Schoo
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 357 Keefer, Kory 12 Seneca High Scho
2 335 Szumlas, Eric 12 Seneca High Scho
3 231 Harkins, Hunter 8 Pickens High Sch
4 236 Isbell, Justin 12 Pickens High Sch
5 342 Black, Chris 12 Seneca High Scho
6 111 Owens, Shawn 11 Woodmont High Sc
7 190 McDowell, Marques 10 Daniel High Scho
8 116 Collins, John 10 Woodmont High Sc
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 2:21.70 5/1/1994 Epps, TL Hanna High School
Seneca High: 2:20.51 2007 Tameka Jackson, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 101 Whisenhunt, Katherine 8 Greenville High
6-1B 157 Head, Tyler 12 Daniel High Scho
9-1C 207 Gale, Haley 11 Pickens High Sch
12-1D 129 Cabrera, Vanessa 7 Daniel High Scho
15-1E 251 Campbell, Carlee 7 Belton Honea Pat
18-1F 93 Guest, Charlotte 11 Greenville High
21-1G 375 Stevens, Brittini 10 Seneca High Scho
24-1H 265 Manley, Cortni 11 Berea High Schoo
1-2A 374 Jackson, Tameka 8 Seneca High Scho
4-2B 156 Droddy, Lauren 12 Daniel High Scho
7-2C 392 Fewell, Mary Miles 9 Traveler's Rest
10-2D 394 Bowles, Asheton 10 Traveler's Rest
13-2E 395 Fox, Randi 9 Traveler's Rest
16-2F 206 Buckheister, Danielle 9 Pickens High Sch
19-2G 319 Coleman, Ashley 9 Woodmont High Sc
22-2H 256 Creamer, Jordan 9 Belton Honea Pat
25-2I 264 Kirkpatric, Kimberlie 10 Berea High Schoo
2-3A 147 Segars, Erica 10 Daniel High Scho
5-3B 212 Higgens, Mac 8 Pickens High Sch
8-3C 223 Mulkey, Jennifer 9 Pickens High Sch
11-3D 96 Peniston, Sydney 9 Greenville High
14-3E 257 Cruise, Carolyn 11 Belton Honea Pat
17-3F 317 Austin, Danielle 9 Woodmont High Sc
20-3G 372 Brown, Samantha 10 Seneca High Scho
23-3H 378 King, Leah 10 Seneca High Scho
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 1:56.00 5/8/1975 McCauley, Traveler's Rest HS
Seneca High: 1:53.10 1983 Eddie Wright, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 229 Dryman, Jonathan 11 Pickens High Sch
7-1B 170 Collins, Will 10 Daniel High Scho
11-1C 297 Bell, Dominique 11 Berea High Schoo
15-1D 176 Faithful, Matthew 9 Daniel High Scho
19-1E 14 Harper, Jonathan 8 Belton Honea Pat
23-1F 296 Jones, Marcus 11 Berea High Schoo
27-1G 346 Crooks, Matt 11 Seneca High Scho
31-1H 115 Smoot, Shundrez 10 Woodmont High Sc
1-2A 74 Nelsen, Evan 12 Greenville High
5-2B 200 Whitner, Leroy 12 Daniel High Scho
9-2C 189 Looper, Tyler 12 Daniel High Scho
13-2D 114 Kobe, Kyle 10 Woodmont High Sc
17-2E 350 Fredendall, Joseph 11 Seneca High Scho
21-2F 72 Mullikin, John David 9 Greenville High
25-2G 36 Stevens, Ryan 9 Belton Honea Pat
29-2H 128 Stenhouse, Everett 10 Woodmont High Sc
2-3A 240 Morgan, Chris 12 Pickens High Sch
6-3B 242 Pettigrew, Jonathan 11 Pickens High Sch
10-3C 63 Fulton, Will 11 Greenville High
14-3D 16 Hutchinson, Ryan 11 Belton Honea Pat
18-3E 399 Lane, Joe 10 Traveler's Rest
22-3F 126 Stroud, Brandon 11 Woodmont High Sc
26-3G 294 McKenzie, Terrance 11 Berea High Schoo
30-3H 6 Coward, C.J. 10 Belton Honea Pat
4-4A 246 Wallace, Jason 12 Pickens High Sch
8-4B 345 Craven, Grant 12 Seneca High Scho
12-4C 50 Bennett, Stephen 9 Greenville High
16-4D 298 Miller, Rodrecus 12 Berea High Schoo
20-4E 400 Wilkinson, James 9 Traveler's Rest
24-4F 397 Bowles, Zac 11 Traveler's Rest
28-4G 330 Paul, James 11 Seneca High Scho
32-4H 406 Alexander, Jared 12 Traveler's Rest
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 24.51 4/18/2006 LaKya Brookins, Seneca High School
Seneca High: 24.12 2007 LaKya Brookins, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 261 Chen, Laura 11 Berea High Schoo
4 326 McCollough, Shequila 10 Woodmont High Sc
5 315 Ladson, Breylon 7 Woodmont High Sc
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 414 Morris, Haley 8 Seneca High Scho
2 88 Benson, Ree Ree 9 Greenville High
3 214 Keasler, Brayden 8 Pickens High Sch
4 136 Drake, Jasmine 9 Daniel High Scho
5 316 Tracy, Sydney 9 Woodmont High Sc
6 324 Mcgee, Tyesha 9 Woodmont High Sc
7 393 Carr, Nicole 8 Traveler's Rest
8 391 King, Quanshala 7 Traveler's Rest
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 368 Scott, Haley 9 Seneca High Scho
2 220 Mansell, Brianna 11 Pickens High Sch
3 211 Hein, Faith 8 Pickens High Sch
4 258 Cunningham, Yolanda 9 Belton Honea Pat
5 92 Ferguson, Bria 9 Greenville High
6 267 Norris, Nadiya 10 Berea High Schoo
7 376 Grant, Dorian 9 Seneca High Scho
8 154 Sharperson, Casey 11 Daniel High Scho
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 284 Willis, Tametra 7 Belton Honea Pat
2 370 Skelton, Sherece 7 Seneca High Scho
3 103 Wilkes, Jasmine 11 Greenville High
4 141 Pryor, Courtney 9 Daniel High Scho
5 280 Robinson, Alexis 9 Belton Honea Pat
6 388 Bolden, Kisha 10 Belton Honea Pat
7 87 Belcher, Shannon 9 Greenville High
8 219 Maceda, Samantha 12 Pickens High Sch
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 21.27 4/21/1965 Ken Lawrence, Daniel High School
Seneca High: 21.71 1995 James Alexander, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 403 Morris, Laken 10 Traveler's Rest
4 404 Jones, Chris 11 Traveler's Rest
5 401 Campbell, Ross 8 Traveler's Rest
6 402 Gregson, Zac 8 Traveler's Rest
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 379 Jenkins, Sherrod 10 Seneca High Scho
2 354 Hagood, Quentin 11 Seneca High Scho
3 82 Terry, AJ 10 Greenville High
4 165 Bradley, Dee 10 Daniel High Scho
5 381 Wright, Randall 10 Seneca High Scho
6 78 Sales, Lonzo 11 Greenville High
7 21 Maines, Robbie 11 Belton Honea Pat
8 289 Wilson, Antonio 11 Berea High Schoo
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 231 Harkins, Hunter 8 Pickens High Sch
2 290 Buskey, Phillip 12 Berea High Schoo
3 54 Braddock, De'Andre 9 Greenville High
4 180 Greenlee, Marcus 11 Daniel High Scho
5 292 Ellis, Jarvis 10 Berea High Schoo
6 287 Bailey, Alex 11 Berea High Schoo
7 327 Downes, Jamarius 11 Greenville High
8 386 Wingard, Michael 11 Daniel High Scho
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 415 Curenton, Zack Woodmont High Sc
2 110 Hood, Kevin 11 Woodmont High Sc
3 24 Martin, Shaunquil 12 Belton Honea Pat
4 384 Williams, Jerrod 11 Daniel High Scho
5 227 Butler, Tony 12 Pickens High Sch
6 108 Houston, Okoye 10 Woodmont High Sc
7 106 Butler, Adrain 12 Woodmont High Sc
8 337 Wall, Leavell 12 Seneca High Scho
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 11:10.00 4/17/2007 Sinead Haughey, Daniel High School
Seneca High: 11:24.00 2007 Tameka Jackson, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 137 Haughey, Sinead 9 Daniel High Scho
2 135 Dickey, Katherine 9 Daniel High Scho
3 140 Penebaker, Chris 9 Daniel High Scho
4 134 Dickey, Jessie 9 Daniel High Scho
5 279 Richey, Hannah 7 Belton Honea Pat
6 373 Holleman, Emily 12 Seneca High Scho
7 396 Farry, Elizabeth 12 Traveler's Rest
8 226 Watson, Rebecca 8 Pickens High Sch
9 218 Looper, Rebecca 12 Pickens High Sch
10 210 Handley, Erica 11 Pickens High Sch
11 90 Bruce, Leslie 9 Greenville High
12 281 Sexton, Aryn 11 Belton Honea Pat
13 225 Russell, Savannah 10 Pickens High Sch
14 378 King, Leah 10 Seneca High Scho
15 256 Creamer, Jordan 9 Belton Honea Pat
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 9:08.80 4/30/1988 Ernie Sheppard, Wren High School
Seneca High: 9:41.77 1983 Eddie Wright, Seneca
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 119 Ramirez, Aaron 10 Woodmont High Sc
2 229 Dryman, Jonathan 11 Pickens High Sch
3 114 Kobe, Kyle 10 Woodmont High Sc
4 398 Kemmerer, Jesse 10 Traveler's Rest
5 178 Freidman, Micah 11 Daniel High Scho
6 400 Wilkinson, James 9 Traveler's Rest
7 15 Holliday, Alex 9 Belton Honea Pat
8 25 McKee, Allen 9 Belton Honea Pat
9 185 Hutto, Calvin 11 Daniel High Scho
10 43 Clarke, Robert 9 Belton Honea Pat
11 297 Bell, Dominique 11 Berea High Schoo
12 77 Pritchett, Korey 9 Greenville High
13 245 Todd, Taylor 10 Pickens High Sch
14 242 Pettigrew, Jonathan 11 Pickens High Sch
15 186 Ivankovic, Andre 10 Daniel High Scho
16 346 Crooks, Matt 11 Seneca High Scho
17 182 Hill, Daniel 9 Daniel High Scho
18 85 Yearwood, Aaron 9 Greenville High
19 350 Fredendall, Joseph 11 Seneca High Scho
20 48 Beeks, Grason 9 Greenville High
21 60 Dixon, Daniel 9 Greenville High
22 230 Evans, Dwight 10 Pickens High Sch
23 305 Rocha, Daniel 10 Berea High Schoo
24 330 Paul, James 11 Seneca High Scho
25 328 Murphy, Ben 11 Seneca High Scho
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 4:05.80 4/26/1984 Westside High School, Westside High School
Seneca High: 4:01.80 1986 Seneca, Seneca
Cobb, Moon, Gibbs, Jones
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Woodmont High School 'A'
1) 314 Rendleman, Alexis 7 2) 310 Leaks, Adrias 7
3) 319 Coleman, Ashley 9 4) 317 Austin, Danielle 9
5) 315 Ladson, Breylon 7 6) 326 McCollough, Shequila 10
2 Traveler's Rest High School 'A'
1) 390 Church, Jenna 11 2) 394 Bowles, Asheton 10
3) 393 Carr, Nicole 8 4) 392 Fewell, Mary Miles 9
3 Greenville High School 'A'
1) 101 Whisenhunt, Katherine 8 2) 91 Cleveland, Shaquille 9
3) 87 Belcher, Shannon 9 4) 95 Morris, Sandi 10
5) 94 Holland, Delisha 9 6) 102 Whiteside, Keturah 11
4 Daniel High School 'A'
1) 156 Droddy, Lauren 12 2) 147 Segars, Erica 10
3) 141 Pryor, Courtney 9 4) 143 Watson, Brianna 9
5) 152 Howell, Marianna 11 6)
5 Belton Honea Path High School 'A'
1) 273 Frazier, Lauren 2) 388 Bolden, Kisha 10
3) 258 Cunningham, Yolanda 9 4) 280 Robinson, Alexis 9
5) 284 Willis, Tametra 7 6) 249 Brewington, Hannah 12
6 Pickens High School 'A'
1) 207 Gale, Haley 11 2) 223 Mulkey, Jennifer 9
3) 212 Higgens, Mac 8 4) 219 Maceda, Samantha 12
5) 224 Mulkey, Stephanie 8 6) 206 Buckheister, Danielle 9
7 Seneca High School 'A'
1) 371 Sears, Bryttania 11 2) 369 Mayes, Brianna 8
3) 374 Jackson, Tameka 8 4) 367 Towe, Amanda 12
5) 414 Morris, Haley 8 6) 370 Skelton, Sherece 7
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Western AAA: 3:21.60 4/26/1984 TL Hanna High School, TL Hanna High School
Seneca High: 3:18.30 1986 Seneca, Seneca
Gilmore, Hunter, Golden, Alexander
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Traveler's Rest High School 'A'
1) 404 Jones, Chris 11 2) 403 Morris, Laken 10
3) 402 Gregson, Zac 8 4) 401 Campbell, Ross 8
5) 405 Seay, Adam 10 6) 399 Lane, Joe 10
2 Woodmont High School 'A'
1) 104 Strong, Vintize 10 2) 115 Smoot, Shundrez 10
3) 416 Davis, EJ 4) 116 Collins, John 10
5) 128 Stenhouse, Everett 10 6) 125 Ware, Travon 8
3 Greenville High School 'A'
1) 68 Irby, Tony 12 2) 76 Perkinson, Dylan 11
3) 80 Sizemore, Chris 9 4) 74 Nelsen, Evan 12
5) 77 Pritchett, Korey 9 6) 58 Cleveland, Brennan 11
4 Pickens High School 'A'
1) 242 Pettigrew, Jonathan 11 2) 236 Isbell, Justin 12
3) 240 Morgan, Chris 12 4) 246 Wallace, Jason 12
5) 227 Butler, Tony 12 6)
5 Seneca High School 'A'
1) 342 Black, Chris 12 2) 337 Wall, Leavell 12
3) 335 Szumlas, Eric 12 4) 354 Hagood, Quentin 11
5) 345 Craven, Grant 12 6) 357 Keefer, Kory 12
6 Daniel High School 'A'
1) 188 Larson, Zach 11 2) 198 Turner, Chris 10
3) 200 Whitner, Leroy 12 4) 190 McDowell, Marques 10
5) 161 Anderson, Brandon 10 6) 180 Greenlee, Marcus 11
7 Belton Honea Path High School 'A'
1) 24 Martin, Shaunquil 12 2) 11 Dillard, Ray 11
3) 38 White, Corey 9 4) 16 Hutchinson, Ryan 11
5) 8 Daniel, DeVante 9 6) 37 Taylor, Eric 9
8 Berea High School 'A'
1) 299 Coaxner, Marquis 12 2) 288 Roberson, Bryan 11
3) 302 Earle, Jaime 10 4) 293 Chapman, Shamond 10
5) 292 Ellis, Jarvis 10 6) 291 Buskey, Tavis 11