Spring Valley High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
4A Mid-State Qualifier - 11/1/2008
Sandhills Research Center
Columbia, SC
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jennings, David 10 Ridge View 16:27.72 1
2 Keitt, Joseph 10 Ridge View 16:42.14 2
3 Rudisill, William 12 North Augusta 16:52.17 3
4 Penegar, Wylie 10 Lancaster Hi 16:56.81 4
5 Belue, Will 11 Lexington 17:05.21 5
6 Moran, Ryan 12 Spring Valley 17:05.61 6
7 Gladden, Nick 12 Ridge View 17:08.82 7
8 Lynch, Jay 10 Ridge View 17:09.28 8
9 Gordon, Andrew 11 Blythewood 17:12.52 9
10 clark, bryan 12 South Pointe 17:15.82 10
11 Roof, Andy 11 Irmo 17:19.29 11
12 Jordan, Andrew 9 Irmo 17:20.27 12
13 benson, kyle 11 South Pointe 17:23.28 13
14 Hakes, Roland 9 Dutch Fork 17:23.85 14
15 deMoya, Zach 11 Lexington 17:27.69 15
16 Beck, Chad 12 Rock Hill 17:29.12 16
17 Beck, Weston 10 Rock Hill 17:32.87 17
18 Wilson, David 12 Lexington 17:35.89 18
19 Hutchinson, Bo 10 Rock Hill 17:36.52 19
20 Ware, Ty're 10 Ridge View 17:38.01 20
21 Johnson, Mike 11 Spring Valley 17:40.53 21
22 Harris, Drew 11 Lexington 17:41.66 22
23 Pensa, Grant 11 Dutch Fork 17:44.98 23
24 Duskin, Zachary 11 Dutch Fork 17:45.46 24
25 Lloyd, Jay 10 Lexington 17:47.42 25
26 Johnson, Charles 10 Rock Hill 17:49.35 26
27 McDonald, Dakota 9 Rock Hill 17:51.67 27
28 Ruppe, Christian 8 Rock Hill 17:53.85 28
29 Hanson, Jonathan 12 Spring Valley 17:54.86 29
30 Haulbrook, Alex 9 Lexington 17:55.81 30
31 Stoudamire, Ryan 10 Lexington 17:57.35 31
32 Deal, Andrew 10 Aiken 17:58.19 32
33 McGill, Sam 10 Aiken 17:59.23 33
34 Ivey, William 10 Spring Valley 18:00.85 34
35 Lewis, Jack 11 Irmo 18:01.41 35
36 Johnson, Matt 11 Spring Valley 18:01.85 36
37 Graham, Tanner 10 Irmo 18:02.29 37
38 Parker, Zach 11 Spring Valley 18:05.17 38
39 Burn, Drew 10 Lancaster Hi 18:07.76 39
40 Jaynes, Zac 9 Dutch Fork 18:08.11 40
41 grier, alex 12 South Pointe 18:12.30 41
42 Skiro, Aaron 11 Irmo 18:14.53 42
43 Annouri, Mimoun 11 Ridge View 18:16.99 43
44 Beck, Seth 10 Rock Hill 18:17.75 44
45 Fields, Joshua 12 Dutch Fork 18:18.29 45
46 Jones, Josh 11 North Augusta 18:26.09 46
47 Corley, Kyle 12 Dutch Fork 18:29.77 47
48 Frazier, Travis 12 Blythewood 18:30.12 48
49 Pettis, Jaron 10 Spring Valley 18:37.22 49
50 Young, Zachary 12 White Knoll 18:48.66 50
51 Holden, Danny 12 Irmo 18:50.60 51
52 Wagner, Ben 11 Dutch Fork 18:51.09 52
53 Baker, Jeb 10 Ridge View 18:51.48 53
54 mitchell, hunter 8 South Pointe 18:54.90 54
55 Walters, John 11 Irmo 19:08.92 55
56 petrovick, raul 12 South Pointe 19:15.19 56
57 Sherburne, Andrew 10 Aiken 19:15.79 57
58 Kirkland, Denton 10 Blythewood 19:28.19 58
59 Lambert, Eric 11 Aiken 19:29.99 59
60 Victor, Will 9 Aiken 19:30.43 60
61 tomlin, garrison 8 South Pointe 19:34.22 61
62 Taylor, Graham 12 Lancaster Hi 19:41.54 62
63 Garrison, Joseph 11 Aiken 19:49.14 63
64 Washington, Vance 12 Blythewood 19:49.71 64
65 Baldwin, Alex 12 North Augusta 19:50.71 65
66 Sinclair, Dylan 10 Lancaster Hi 19:54.31 66
67 arevalo, bryan 11 South Pointe 19:56.17 67
68 Brumfield, Peyton 7 Lancaster Hi 20:04.32 68
69 George, Caleb 10 Blythewood 20:12.76 69
70 Whitaker, Lucas 9 Blythewood 20:19.06 70
71 Brook, Ben 12 Richland Northeast 20:25.19 71
72 Beattie, Andrew 10 Richland Northeast 20:36.89 72
73 Watters, Aaron 9 North Augusta 20:51.16 73
74 James, Colby 11 North Augusta 21:01.99 74
75 Caroway, Jordan 7 Lancaster Hi 21:07.39 75
76 Hutchins, Kevin 12 North Augusta 21:16.58 76
77 Roach, Xavier 12 Blythewood 21:17.19 77
78 Odenthal, Patrick 11 Aiken 21:25.02 78
79 Soussi, Mohamed 11 Richland Northeast 21:37.45 79
80 Snipes, Grayson 8 Lancaster Hi 21:41.87 80
81 Schmidt, Lukas 11 White Knoll 21:42.49 81
82 Baldwin, Ricky 8 North Augusta 21:53.11 82
83 Harper, Cole 9 Richland Northeast 22:10.52 83
84 Tupas, Sean 12 Richland Northeast 22:25.71 84
85 Hutto, Ben 9 White Knoll 23:12.88 85
86 Daley, Dillon 9 White Knoll 23:23.96 86
87 Murphy, Josiah 8 White Knoll 23:33.46 87
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ridge View 38 1 2 7 8 20 43 53
Total Time: 1:25:05.97
Average: 17:01.20
2 Lexington 85 5 15 18 22 25 30 31
Total Time: 1:27:37.87
Average: 17:31.58
3 Rock Hill 105 16 17 19 26 27 28 44
Total Time: 1:28:19.53
Average: 17:39.91
4 Spring Valley 126 6 21 29 34 36 38 49
Total Time: 1:28:43.70
Average: 17:44.74
5 Irmo 137 11 12 35 37 42 51 55
Total Time: 1:28:57.79
Average: 17:47.56
6 Dutch Fork 146 14 23 24 40 45 47 52
Total Time: 1:29:20.69
Average: 17:52.14
7 South Pointe 174 10 13 41 54 56 61 67
Total Time: 1:31:01.49
Average: 18:12.30
8 Lancaster High School 239 4 39 62 66 68 75 80
Total Time: 1:34:44.74
Average: 18:56.95
9 Aiken 241 32 33 57 59 60 63 78
Total Time: 1:34:13.63
Average: 18:50.73
10 Blythewood 248 9 48 58 64 69 70 77
Total Time: 1:35:13.30
Average: 19:02.66
11 North Augusta 261 3 46 65 73 74 76 82
Total Time: 1:37:02.12
Average: 19:24.43
12 Richland Northeast 389 71 72 79 83 84
Total Time: 1:47:15.76
Average: 21:27.16
13 White Knoll 389 50 81 85 86 87
Total Time: 1:50:41.45
Average: 22:08.29