Meet One 3-8-21 - 3/8/2021
Wren High
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mckinney, Meya Easley 13.31 2
2 Williams, Kieayla Easley 13.36 2
3 Willingham, Zania Wren 13.85 2
4 Bryant, Abigail Grace Wren 14.39 2
5 Salley, Aubryn Easley 15.06 1
5 Martin, Jada Belton-Honea 15.06 1
7 Davis, Breanna Easley 15.10 2
8 Paul, Damaria Wren 15.30 2
9 Blackston, Ava Grace Wren 15.51 1
10 Jackson, Nyletia Belton-Honea 15.60 1
11 Ward, Kate Wren 15.60 2
12 Tollison, Destiny Belton-Honea 16.05 1
13 Quinn, Keely Wren 16.14 1
14 Mercorella, Jasmine Easley 16.63 1
-- Sullivan, Arison Belton-Honea DNF 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Kieayla Easley 28.32 3
2 Willingham, Zania Wren 28.90 3
3 Kelly, Aamari Easley 29.03 1
4 Mckinney, Meya Easley 29.49 3
5 Miller, Brianna Wren 29.75 3
6 Knotts, Christina Belton-Honea 30.15 1
7 Bryant, Abigail Grace Wren 30.29 3
8 Conley, Kourtney Easley 31.57 2
9 Mercorella, Jasmine Easley 31.97 2
10 Paul, Damaria Wren 32.17 3
11 Martin, Jada Belton-Honea 32.57 1
12 Blackston, Ava Grace Wren 33.25 3
13 Jackson, Nyletia Belton-Honea 33.40 2
14 Tollison, Destiny Belton-Honea 33.87 1
15 Dunlap, Reagan Wren 34.05 1
16 Ferguson, Abigail Belton-Honea 34.12 2
17 Quinn, Keely Wren 34.41 1
-- Coleman, Rachel Wren DQ 3
-- Gilmore, Natalie Wren DQ 1
-- McDonald, Raeleigh Belton-Honea DQ 2
-- Pruitt, Tykala Belton-Honea DQ 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miller, Brianna Wren 1:08.46 1
2 Kelly, Aamari Easley 1:09.19 2
3 Knotts, Christina Belton-Honea 1:09.94 1
4 Conley, Kourtney Easley 1:18.00 1
5 Vvouvakis, Helen Easley 1:18.18 1
6 Ferguson, Abigail Belton-Honea 1:18.46 2
7 Dunlap, Reagan Wren 1:18.64 2
8 Doyle, Athena Easley 1:23.93 2
9 Merriweather, Zoe Belton-Honea 1:25.48 1
10 Campbell, Alex Belton-Honea 1:25.62 1
-- Avila, Oliva Belton-Honea DNF 1
-- Gilmore, Natalie Wren DNF 2
-- Coleman, Rachel Wren DNF 1
-- Edmond, Aisha Belton-Honea DQ 2 Out of Lane
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Irvin, Caroline Easley 2:41.65
2 Vincent, Acie Easley 2:47.93
3 Arellano, Sarahi Easley 2:52.76
4 Lepper, Katy Wren 2:59.98
5 Dorriety, Elizabeth Belton-Honea 3:00.23
6 Urban, Allie Wren 3:02.49
7 Johnson, Rory Wren 3:02.52
8 Delaney, Rowan Belton-Honea 3:03.02
9 Yount, Elise Belton-Honea 3:10.86
10 Winkopp, Pella Wren 3:12.56
11 Ballantyne, Hannah Easley 3:17.76
12 Nichols, Addie Easley 3:19.00
13 Gambrell, Annabell Belton-Honea 3:26.77
14 Matison, Kate Wren 3:28.42
15 Bruno, Emily Belton-Honea 3:30.35
16 Stone, Emma Belton-Honea 3:31.69
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Irvin, Caroline Easley 5:46.25
2 Blanton, Hayley Wren 5:51.65
3 Bright, Emma Easley 5:53.75
4 Arellano, Sarahi Easley 6:05.61
5 Culver, Haley Wren 6:06.14
6 Addicot, Lily Easley 6:06.41
7 Dixon, Janey Wren 6:08.74
8 Dorriety, Elizabeth Belton-Honea 6:10.00
9 Johnson, Rory Wren 6:17.97
10 Urban, Allie Wren 6:24.60
11 Dixon, Emma Wren 6:26.08
12 Winkopp, Pella Wren 6:50.94
13 Ogawa, Sophia Easley 6:52.91
-- Stone, Emma Belton-Honea XDQ
-- Wigington, Pressley Wren XDQ
-- Matison, Kate Wren XDQ
-- Delaney, Rowan Belton-Honea XDQ
-- Rogers, Sarah kate Wren XDQ
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blanton, Hayley Wren 12:57.90
2 Bright, Emma Easley 13:12.00
3 Addicot, Lily Easley 13:14.00
4 Dixon, Emma Wren 14:18.00
5 Culver, Haley Wren 14:18.90
6 Dixon, Janey Wren 14:22.00
7 Ogawa, Sophia Easley 16:55.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gass, Lilly Wren 18.01
2 Lucas, Nichole Wren 19.45
3 Irvin, Meron Easley 21.06
4 Franklin, Trinity Wren 21.19
5 Tamayo, Andrea Easley 21.28
6 Hayne, Lauren Wren 22.13
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lucas, Nichole Wren 1:18.95
2 Tamayo, Andrea Easley 1:30.06
3 Irvin, Meron Easley 1:36.36
4 Franklin, Trinity Wren 1:51.33
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Easley 'A' 53.07
1) Williams, Kieayla 2) Kelly, Aamari
3) Tamayo, Andrea 4) Mckinney, Meya
2 Wren 'A' 56.16
1) Ward, Kate 2) Quinn, Keely
3) Paul, Damaria 4) Miller, Brianna
-- Belton-Honea Path 'A' DNF
1) Sullivan, Arison 2) Edmond, Aisha
3) Tollison, Destiny 4) Knotts, Christina
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wren 'A' 4:45.16
1) Blackston, Ava Grace 2) Bryant, Abigail Grace
3) Coleman, Rachel 4) Miller, Brianna
2 Belton-Honea Path 'A' 5:01.11
1) Knotts, Christina 2) McDonald, Raeleigh
3) Edmond, Aisha 4) Campbell, Alex
3 Easley 'A' 5:20.60
1) Conley, Kourtney 2) Davis, Breanna
3) Irvin, Meron 4) Vvouvakis, Helen
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Easley 'A' 11:07.35
1) Bright, Emma 2) Vincent, Acie
3) Arellano, Sarahi 4) Irvin, Caroline
2 Wren 'A' 11:43.79
1) Blanton, Hayley 2) Dixon, Emma
3) Dixon, Janey 4) Lepper, Katy
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Southerland, Alana Wren J4-06.00
2 Anderson, Zoe Wren J4-06.00
3 Conley, Kourtney Easley J4-04.00
4 Gass, Lilly Wren J4-04.00
5 McDonald, Raeleigh Belton-Honea J4-02.00
6 Hooker, Kinleigh Wren J4-00.00
-- Bissonette, Angel Wren NH
-- Sullivan, Amara Wren NH
-- Coffee, Abigail Wren NH
-- Scotland, Akira Wren NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barrington, Caroline Easley 7-06.00
2 Marte, maggie Wren 7-00.00
3 Fox, Jorja Easley 6-06.00
4 McCarson, Katelyn Easley 6-00.00
4 Salley, Aubryn Easley 6-00.00
-- Croston, Emma Wren NH
-- Salley, Kailyn Easley NH
-- Moore, Taylor Wren NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mckinney, Meya Easley 15-04.50
2 Coffee, Abigail Wren 15-01.00
3 Gass, Lilly Wren 14-09.00
4 Coleman, Rachel Wren 14-06.00
5 Anderson, Zoe Wren 14-01.00
6 Southerland, Alana Wren 13-08.00
7 Hooker, Kinleigh Wren 13-07.00
8 Scotland, Akira Wren 11-06.00
9 Sullivan, Amara Wren 11-04.00
-- Bissonette, Angel Wren ND
-- Kelly, Aamari Easley ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gass, Lilly Wren 31-10.00
2 Anderson, Zoe Wren 31-09.00
3 Coleman, Rachel Wren 30-11.00
4 Southerland, Alana Wren 30-01.00
5 Scotland, Akira Wren 28-00.00
-- Pruitt, Tykala Belton-Honea ND
-- Sullivan, Amara Wren ND
-- Coffee, Abigail Wren ND
-- Bissonette, Angel Wren ND
-- McDonald, Raeleigh Belton-Honea ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Jakeira Belton-Honea 27-11.00
2 Jellicorse, Anna Wren 26-01.00
3 Jones, Lydia Easley 24-02.00
4 Sistrunk, Elizabeth Wren 23-00.00
4 Blakely, Darcy Wren 23-00.00
6 Palazzolo, Brenan Wren 21-05.00
7 Henderson, Sydnee Wren 21-03.00
8 Rogers, Jada Wren 18-03.00
9 Smith, Amberlee Wren 17-09.00
10 Darby, Lauren Belton-Honea 16-01.00
11 Irvin, Hermela Easley 14-00.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sistrunk, Elizabeth Wren 87-00
2 Anderson, Jakeira Belton-Honea 76-03
3 Jones, Lydia Easley 72-05
4 Jellicorse, Anna Wren 70-04
5 Blakely, Darcy Wren 56-04
6 Darby, Lauren Belton-Honea 48-09
7 Henderson, Sydnee Wren 46-03
8 Palazzolo, Brenan Wren 44-04
9 Irvin, Hermela Easley 43-05
9 Rogers, Jada Wren 43-05
11 Smith, Amberlee Wren 37-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parks, Gabriel Wren 11.57 4
2 Horne, Trey Wren 11.61 4
3 Woodruff, Malik Wren 11.88 4
4 Hill, Malachi Wren 11.97 4
5 Sutton, Timothy Easley 12.12 3
6 Johnson, Jordan Belton-Honea 12.15 4
7 Martin, Myles Easley 12.29 4
7 Wilson, Landon Wren 12.29 4
9 Avant, Hayden Easley 12.29 2
10 Edwards, Quamel Belton-Honea 12.32 1
11 Jenkins, Jordan Easley 12.38 2
12 Babb, Josh Belton-Honea 12.43 3
13 Thornton, Perry Wren 12.51 2
14 Rueda, Aidan Wren 12.52 3
15 Davis, Dylan Easley 12.65 2
16 Billups, Nevada Belton-Honea 12.73 1
17 Burns, Danterius Belton-Honea 12.77 1
18 Cowan, Norikus Belton-Honea 13.01 3
19 Cummings, James Belton-Honea 13.24 3
20 Beasley, CJ Wren 15.64 1
21 Rae, Andrew Wren 16.35 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Molitor, Benjamin Wren 23.32 4
2 Wilson, Landon Wren 24.20 3
3 Parks, Gabriel Wren 24.40 4
4 Willingham, CJ Wren 24.49 1
5 Martin, Myles Easley 24.96 3
6 Johnson, Jordan Belton-Honea 25.02 4
7 Jenkins, Jordan Easley 25.07 1
8 Wrenn, Elijah Wren 25.32 3
9 Glenn, Jamiya Belton-Honea 25.34 4
10 Edwards, Quamel Belton-Honea 25.37 3
11 Babb, Josh Belton-Honea 25.65 1
12 Peppers, Lucas Easley 25.86 3
13 Pierce, Noah Easley 26.14 2
14 Rueda, Aidan Wren 26.28 2
15 Harper, Noah Belton-Honea 27.35 1
16 Rae, Andrew Wren 33.71 1
-- Carson, Isyah Belton-Honea DQ 3
-- Thornton, Perry Wren DQ 3
-- Woodruff, Malik Wren DQ 4
-- Harried, Jamel Easley DQ 3
-- Crosby, Treyshuan Belton-Honea DQ 1
-- Pruitt, Jauron Belton-Honea DQ 4
-- Hill, Malachi Wren DQ 4
-- Scruggs, Dustyn Wren DQ 4
-- Cowan, Norikus Belton-Honea DQ 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Molitor, Benjamin Wren 52.10 2
2 Scruggs, Dustyn Wren 55.19 2
3 Mercorella, Angelo Easley 55.48 1
4 Edwards, Shavis Wren 56.98 2
5 Glenn, Jamiya Belton-Honea 57.03 2
6 Smith, Elijah Easley 58.33 2
7 Pierce, Noah Easley 59.15 1
8 Smith, Chandler Easley 1:00.14 1
9 Peppers, Lucas Easley 1:00.75 2
10 Lee, Ryan Belton-Honea 1:05.81 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wright, William Wren 2:06.08
2 Craven, Benjamin Wren 2:08.23
3 Bertoni, Thaddaeus Belton-Honea 2:11.01
4 Avendano, Josue Easley 2:12.53
5 Sowles, Cale Easley 2:18.94
6 Wedgewood, Edward Wren 2:19.43
7 Whitfield, Gage Belton-Honea 2:23.55
8 Gillespie, Grayson Wren 2:25.57
9 Contreras, Brayden Easley 2:27.32
10 Ellenburg, Cason Wren 2:38.98
11 Bright, Ryan Easley 2:39.99
12 Young, Cason Belton-Honea 2:40.98
13 Cobb, Kai Wren 2:43.17
14 Tuna, Nathan Belton-Honea 2:51.46
15 Wigington, Isaiah Wren 2:57.42
16 Leslie, Cannon Wren 2:58.43
17 Molitor, Andrew Wren 2:58.56
18 Brooks, Clayton Belton-Honea 3:07.77
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bertoni, Thaddaeus Belton-Honea 4:49.28
2 Clark, Grady Wren 4:54.52
3 Avendano, Josue Easley 4:55.00
4 Lee, Ethan Easley 5:00.00
5 Young, Grant Wren 5:02.13
6 Ogawa, Akira Easley 5:09.00
7 Wedgewood, Edward Wren 5:09.48
8 Robbins, Drayton Easley 5:11.00
9 Gillespie, Grayson Wren 5:15.00
10 Contreras, Brayden Easley 5:16.00
11 Whitfield, Gage Belton-Honea 5:33.58
12 Mayfield, Landon Wren 5:35.69
13 Young, Cason Belton-Honea 5:36.09
14 Ellenburg, Cason Wren 5:49.00
15 Cobb, Kai Wren 6:02.83
16 Wigington, Isaiah Wren 6:22.46
17 Leslie, Cannon Wren 6:23.40
18 Molitor, Andrew Wren 6:23.84
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Young, Grant Wren 11:00.00
2 Robbins, Drayton Easley 11:05.00
3 Ogawa, Akira Easley 11:12.40
4 Schvaneveldt, Josiah Easley 11:15.78
5 Seabrook, Sam Easley 11:33.03
6 Mayfield, Landon Wren 12:22.40
7 Youngblood, Jace Easley 12:34.60
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harried, Jamel Easley 17.21
1 Smith, Chandler Easley 17.21
3 Beaty, Peyton Wren 18.15
4 Clemons, Chris Easley 18.91
5 Patton, William Easley 19.00
6 Jones, Josiah Wren 20.79
7 Prakas, Athan Easley 21.01
-- King, Ethan Wren DQ
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patton, William Easley 1:03.13
2 Harried, Jamel Easley 1:04.25
3 Beaty, Peyton Wren 1:05.73
4 Clemons, Chris Easley 1:05.95
5 Arnold, Dylan Easley 1:06.81
6 Jones, Josiah Wren 1:07.03
7 Prakas, Athan Easley 1:07.34
-- King, Ethan Wren DQ
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wren 'A' 45.97
2 Belton-Honea Path 'A' 47.90
1) Billups, Nevada 2) Johnson, Jordan
3) Edwards, Quamel 4) Glenn, Jamiya
-- Easley 'A' DQ
1) Martin, Myles 2) Jenkins, Jordan
3) Sutton, Timothy 4) Harried, Jamel
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wren 'A' 3:40.87
2 Easley 'A' 3:57.71
1) Mercorella, Angelo 2) Smith, Elijah
3) Smith, Chandler 4) Clemons, Chris
3 Belton-Honea Path 'A' 4:12.99
1) Glenn, Jamiya 2) Edwards, Quamel
3) Yount, Kevin 4) Babb, Josh
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wren 'A' 8:49.21
1) Clark, Grady 2) Craven, Benjamin
3) Molitor, Benjamin 4) Wright, William
2 Easley 'A' 9:31.98
1) Avendano, Josue 2) Contreras, Brayden
3) Lee, Ethan 4) Ogawa, Akira
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scotland, Shyhiem Wren 6-04.00
2 johnson, Ladarion Easley 5-06.00
3 Humphries, Isaac Wren 5-04.00
4 Binnicker, Braden Wren 5-02.00
5 Mercorella, Angelo Easley 5-00.00
-- Billups, Nevada Belton-Honea NH
-- Dohrendorf, Guner Wren NH
-- hickerson, Seth Wren NH
-- Pruitt, Jauron Belton-Honea NH
-- Arnold, Dylan Easley NH
-- Clemons, Chris Easley NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Price, Brady Wren 11-00.00
1 Scotland, Shyhiem Wren 11-00.00
3 Lucas, Joseph Wren 10-06.00
3 Armstrong, Kaelum Easley 10-06.00
5 Liddle, Will Easley 9-06.00
5 Yount, Kevin Belton-Honea 9-06.00
7 Pope, David Easley 8-06.00
8 Lee, Ryan Belton-Honea 8-00.00
9 Jelicourse, Elijah Wren 7-00.00
-- Wells, Keith Easley NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scotland, Shyhiem Wren 20-04.00
2 Parks, Gabriel Wren 18-07.00
3 Billups, Nevada Belton-Honea 18-06.50
4 Humphries, Isaac Wren 17-08.00
5 Burns, Danterius Belton-Honea 17-05.00
6 Owens, Jake Wren 17-03.00
7 Martin, Myles Easley 17-01.50
8 Avant, Hayden Easley 17-01.00
9 Rueda, Aidan Wren 16-09.50
10 Arnold, Dylan Easley 16-07.00
11 Peppers, Lucas Easley 16-06.00
12 Pierce, Noah Easley 16-04.00
13 Binnicker, Braden Wren 15-08.00
14 hickerson, Seth Wren 15-07.00
15 Cummings, James Belton-Honea 15-05.00
16 Cowan, Norikus Belton-Honea 15-04.50
17 Boseman, Nicholas Wren 15-04.00
-- Harper, Noah Belton-Honea ND
-- Woodruff, Malik Wren ND
-- Dohrendorf, Guner Wren ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scotland, Shyhiem Wren 45-04.00
2 Sutton, Timothy Easley 38-02.00
3 Humphries, Isaac Wren 37-07.00
4 Binnicker, Braden Wren 33-07.00
5 hickerson, Seth Wren 32-05.00
6 Owens, Jake Wren 32-01.00
7 Boseman, Nicholas Wren 31-06.00
-- Woodruff, Malik Wren ND
-- Dohrendorf, Guner Wren ND
-- Billups, Nevada Belton-Honea ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Darby, Cameron Belton-Honea 39-08.00
2 Craig, Collin Easley 36-03.00
3 Palazzolo, Brody Wren 35-10.00
4 Bolton, Trey Belton-Honea 34-05.00
5 Plummer, Arthur Easley 33-10.00
6 Martell, Samuel Wren 32-07.00
7 Rosemond, Tristan Easley 32-05.00
8 Plummer, Joey Easley 31-10.00
9 Hayne, Elliott Wren 30-02.00
10 Arnold, Jacob Belton-Honea 28-01.00
11 Lawter, Grant Belton-Honea 24-02.00
12 Cuddie, Jackson Wren 24-00.00
13 Coyle, Pace Wren 23-01.00
14 Odom, Cooper Wren 22-07.00
15 Sullivan, Caiden Belton-Honea 16-04.00
16 Johnson, Michael Wren 13-04.00
17 Welsh, Jonathan Easley No Data
-- Whitt, Jake Belton-Honea ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Darby, Cameron Belton-Honea 108-09
2 Martell, Samuel Wren 103-00
3 Bolton, Trey Belton-Honea 98-01
4 Plummer, Joey Easley 90-07
5 Craig, Collin Easley 89-00
6 Palazzolo, Brody Wren 85-11
7 Rosemond, Tristan Easley 84-01
8 Arnold, Jacob Belton-Honea 80-08
9 Hayne, Elliott Wren 78-07
10 Plummer, Arthur Easley 76-09
11 Lawter, Grant Belton-Honea 69-03
12 Coyle, Pace Wren 67-11
13 Odom, Cooper Wren 63-07
14 Willard, Conner Easley 53-04
15 Cuddie, Jackson Wren 45-08
15 Sullivan, Caiden Belton-Honea 45-08
17 Quinn, Caden Wren 43-08
18 Johnson, Michael Wren 33-07
-- Whitt, Jake Belton-Honea ND
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wren 86 2) Easley 79
3) Belton-Honea Path 13
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wren 105.50 2) Easley 47.50
3) Belton-Honea Path 25