Complete results

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports        Jareth Bailey, Buford High 

              Buford Home Region Meet 1 - 3/19/2021              
                      Buford, Lancaster, SC                      

                 HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Central A                                   45.55      5
      1) Kaegan Chambers       2) Oscar Moore           
      3) Miguel Funderburk     4) Ay'den Chambers       
 DQ Chesterfield A                                 NT       
      1) Asher Williams        2) Demerrial Rivers      
      3) Jymeer Wilkins        4) James Alsbrooks       

                 HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Buford A                                 14:17.62      5
      1) Kayleigh Robinson     2) Meghan Carnes         
      3) Sydney Lucas          4) De Nivens             
      5) Alexis Funderburk     6) Julia Hodges          

                 HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Central A                                 9:27.31      5
      1) Zykeim Bracey         2) Kade Ashcraft         
      3) Gavin Eubanks         4) E.j. Threatt          
  2 Chesterfield A                            9:45.84      3
      1) Madison Chan          2) Tristan Chan          
      3) Kinnick Lowe          4) Ethan Hough           

                      HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jaeda Johnson         10 Chesterfield            21.51    NWI     5
  2 Lorianna Dixon        11 Chesterfield            21.83    NWI     3

                        HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                         
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tyler McCoy           12 Chesterfield            16.05    NWI  2     5
  2 Oscar Moore           12 Central                 17.30    NWI  1     3
  3 Demerrial Rivers      10 Chesterfield            17.99    NWI  1     2
  4 Jahlil Oglesby        10 Central                 20.97    NWI  1     1
  5 Kody Dawson           11 Central                 21.49    NWI  2      
  6 Mariko Lowery         12 Central                 22.09    NWI  2      

                        HS Girls 100 Meter Dash                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nalaysha Newman        7 Central                 15.84    NWI     5
  2 Christina Leonard     11 Buford                  19.11    NWI     3

                          HS Boys 100 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kaegan Chambers        8 Central                 11.85    NWI  1     5
  2 TJ McBride             8 Chesterfield            12.63    NWI  1     3
  3 Kody Dawson           11 Central                 12.80    NWI  1     2
  4 Andy Bowers           12 Buford                  12.85    NWI  1     1
 DQ Zayvion Singleton      8 Chesterfield               NT    NWI  1      

                     HS Girls 1600 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amira Raso            10 Central               5:58.96      5
  2 Amire Lowe             1 Chesterfield          6:47.05      3
  3 Kessler Cutchin        8 Chesterfield          7:16.33      2
  4 Alexis Funderburk      9 Buford                7:50.11      1
  5 McKayla Carroll       10 Central               7:51.53       
  6 Riley Petty            9 Buford                7:58.85       
  7 Abby Hinson           11 Buford                8:01.37       
  8 Sydney Lucas          11 Buford                8:12.68       
  9 Kaylee Cato           11 Buford                8:23.19       
 10 Julia Hodges           7 Buford                8:29.27       
 11 Chenoa Brooks          8 Buford                8:41.70       

                     HS Boys 1600 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 E.j. Threatt          12 Central               4:51.49      5
  2 Kade Ashcraft         10 Central               5:22.65      3
  3 Kinnick Lowe           9 Chesterfield          5:29.88      2
  4 Zykeim Bracey         10 Central               5:34.85      1
  5 Na'Sher Murphy         9 Chesterfield          5:40.15       
  6 Gavin Eubanks         12 Central               5:46.04       
  7 Tye Price             12 Chesterfield          5:49.60       
  8 Braden Crawford        9 Buford                5:59.44       
  9 Gabe Cox               8 Chesterfield          6:01.33       
 10 Martel Yanez           9 Central               6:02.71       

                      HS Girls 400 Meter Dash                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lorianna Dixon        11 Chesterfield          1:14.85   2     5
  2 Zada Egner             8 Chesterfield          1:14.95   1     3
  3 Alaina Haupert         8 Chesterfield          1:17.51   2     2
  4 Mikayla Carnes         7 Buford                1:18.42   2     1
  5 Madalyn McManus        7 Central               1:19.19   1      
  6 Meghan Carnes          7 Buford                1:25.81   2      
  7 Natasha Outwater      11 Buford                1:27.10   1      

                       HS Boys 400 Meter Dash                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ay'den Chambers       11 Central                 56.26   2     5
  2 Caden Edmond           8 Central                 58.83   2     3
  3 Ethan Hough           12 Chesterfield          1:00.26   2     2
  4 Tyrif Chapman         12 Chesterfield          1:00.35   2     1
  5 Hunter Fairfax         8 Buford                1:02.92   2      
  6 Brenton Beason         9 Buford                1:05.39   1      
  7 Nathan Gardner         7 Buford                1:11.38   1      
  8 Luke Fesperman         9 Buford                1:15.05   1      

                   HS Girls 400 Meter Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tempest Boan          10 Chesterfield          1:30.01      5

                    HS Boys 400 Meter Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tyler McCoy           12 Chesterfield          1:03.68      5
  2 Jahlil Oglesby        10 Central               1:13.25      3
  3 Mariko Lowery         12 Central               1:15.07      2
  4 Kody Dawson           11 Central               1:24.37      1
  5 Sean Davis             7 Central               1:24.53       
  6 Tanner Hinson         12 Buford                1:32.39       

                     HS Girls 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amira Raso            10 Central               2:40.94      5
  2 Zada Egner             8 Chesterfield          3:22.41      3
  3 McKayla Carroll       10 Central               3:35.39      2
  4 Kayleigh Robinson     12 Buford                3:40.08      1
  5 Alexis Funderburk      9 Buford                3:48.67       
  6 Chenoa Brooks          8 Buford                3:50.06       
  7 Emma Deason           10 Buford                3:54.14       
  8 Amy Price             10 Chesterfield          3:55.16       
  9 Avery Robinson        10 Buford                4:06.62       

                      HS Boys 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jackson Wolfe         11 Buford                2:19.52      5
  2 Madison Chan          10 Chesterfield          2:19.59      3
  3 Gavin Eubanks         12 Central               2:26.58      2
  4 Tristan Chan           1 Chesterfield          2:33.60      1
  5 Matthew Knight        12 Buford                2:36.14       
  6 Camron Conner          8 Central               2:40.96       
  7 Martel Yanez           9 Central               2:51.63       
  8 Braden Crawford        9 Buford                2:53.24       
  9 Brady Rowell           9 Buford                2:57.09       

                         HS Girls 200 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lorianna Dixon        11 Chesterfield            31.28    NWI  2     5
  2 Nalaysha Newman        7 Central                 32.53    NWI  2     3
  3 Kyasia Chambers        9 Central                 33.17    NWI  2     2
  4 Abby Hinson           11 Buford                  34.05    NWI  2     1
  5 Madalyn McManus        7 Central                 35.44    NWI  2      
  6 Christina Leonard     11 Buford                  40.21    NWI  2      

                          HS Boys 200 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ay'den Chambers       11 Central                 23.81    NWI  2     5
  2 Miguel Funderburk     12 Central                 24.07    NWI  2     3
  3 Kaegan Chambers        8 Central                 24.64    NWI  2     2
  4 Jymeer Wilkins        11 Chesterfield            25.59    NWI  2     1
  5 Asher Williams        11 Chesterfield            26.79    NWI  1      
  6 Andy Bowers           12 Buford                  26.94    NWI  2      
  7 TJ McBride             8 Chesterfield            27.01    NWI  1      
  8 Sean Davis             7 Central                 28.31    NWI  1      
  9 Ethan Emory            7 Buford                  34.18    NWI  1      

                     HS Girls 3200 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amira Raso            10 Central              13:52.49      5
  2 Amire Lowe             1 Chesterfield         14:40.24      3
  3 Kessler Cutchin        8 Chesterfield         16:30.78      2
  4 McKayla Carroll       10 Central              18:20.91      1

                     HS Boys 3200 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 E.j. Threatt          12 Central              10:22.99      5
  2 Kade Ashcraft         10 Central              11:22.57      3
  3 Kinnick Lowe           9 Chesterfield         11:51.73      2
  4 Zykeim Bracey         10 Central              12:20.08      1
  5 Tye Price             12 Chesterfield         12:59.05       
  6 Camron Conner          8 Central              13:31.37       
  7 Camron Albright        2 Chesterfield         13:35.30       
  8 Braden Crawford        9 Buford               13:45.53       
  9 Jacob Pruitt           1 Chesterfield         14:46.69       

                 HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Buford A                                  6:07.24      5
      1) Mikayla Carnes        2) Meghan Carnes         
      3) Kayleigh Robinson     4) De Nivens             
      5) Natasha Outwater      

                 HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Central A                                 3:52.55      5
      1) Ay'den Chambers       2) Miguel Funderburk     
      3) Caden Edmond          4) Kaegan Chambers       
  2 Chesterfield A                            4:09.52      3
      1) Jymeer Wilkins        2) Tyler McCoy           
      3) Asher Williams        4) Tyrif Chapman         
  3 Buford A                                  4:26.45       
      1) Andy Bowers           2) Amos Antonio          
      3) Hunter Fairfax        4) Jackson Wolfe         
      5) Brenton Beason        

                       HS Girls High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sydney Lucas          11 Buford                4-02.00      5
  2 Alaina Haupert         8 Chesterfield          4-00.00      3
  3 Kayleigh Robinson     12 Buford                3-10.00      2

                        HS Boys High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Demerrial Rivers      10 Chesterfield          5-00.00      5

                          HS Girls Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Abby Hinson           11 Buford               13-06.00    NWI     5
  2 Jaeda Johnson         10 Chesterfield         11-06.00    NWI     3
  3 Kessler Cutchin        8 Chesterfield         10-08.00    NWI     2
  4 Faith Alford          12 Chesterfield         10-02.00    NWI     1
  5 Julia Hodges           7 Buford                9-00.00    NWI      

                           HS Boys Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adonist Burch         11 Central              18-08.00    NWI     5
  2 Oscar Moore           12 Central              17-09.00    NWI     3
  3 Tyler Dixon           10 Chesterfield         17-01.00    NWI     2
  4 Demerrial Rivers      10 Chesterfield         17-00.00    NWI     1
  5 TJ Johnson             9 Central              16-06.00    NWI      
  6 Mariko Lowery         12 Central              16-03.00    NWI      
  7 Brenton Beason         9 Buford               16-01.00    NWI      
  8 Jackson Wolfe         11 Buford               16-00.00    NWI      
  9 Luke Fesperman         9 Buford               10-08.00    NWI      

                         HS Girls Triple Jump                          
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Natasha Outwater      11 Buford               23-02.00    NWI     5

                          HS Boys Triple Jump                          
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Oscar Moore           12 Central              39-01.00    NWI     5
  2 TJ Johnson             9 Central              33-00.00    NWI     3
  3 Brenton Beason         9 Buford               30-05.00    NWI     2

                      HS Girls Discus Throw                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jakayla Richardson       Buford                  56-08      5
  2 Christina Leonard     11 Buford                  48-06      3
  3 Ashanti Burns         12 Chesterfield            47-03      2
  4 Ashley Robinson       10 Chesterfield            37-06      1

                      HS Boys Discus Throw                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tyrell Melton         10 Chesterfield            99-08      5
  2 Andrew Threatt        10 Chesterfield            96-02      3
  3 Koby Davis             8 Central                 89-00      2
  4 Jaleel McCormick      11 Chesterfield            86-08      1
  5 Daniel Moore           9 Central                 71-08       
  6 Amos Antonio           8 Buford                  69-01       
  7 Jason McAteer          9 Buford                  62-04       
  8 Bradley Weatherford   11 Chesterfield            60-01       

                        HS Girls Shot Put                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christina Leonard     11 Buford               20-07.00      5
  2 Ashley Robinson       10 Chesterfield         19-05.50      3
  3 Ashanti Burns         12 Chesterfield         18-11.00      2
  4 Jakayla Richardson       Buford               15-02.00      1

                        HS Boys Shot Put                         
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jaleel McCormick      11 Chesterfield         38-11.50      5
  2 Tyrell Melton         10 Chesterfield         36-04.00      3
  3 Andrew Threatt        10 Chesterfield         35-11.00      2
  4 Koby Davis             8 Central              33-00.00      1
  5 Daniel Moore           9 Central              31-10.00       
  6 Bradley Weatherford   11 Chesterfield         31-03.00       
  7 Jason McAteer          9 Buford               23-04.00       
  8 Luke Fesperman         9 Buford               19-10.50       
  9 Ethan Emory            7 Buford               14-06.00       



         High School Boys Team Scores (16 Events Scored)         
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Central                     89     25   20   10   15    3   16    0  
  2 Chesterfield                60      7    8   12    6   19    8    0  
  3 Buford                       8      1    5    0    0    0    2    0  


        High School Girls Team Scores (15 Events Scored)         
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chesterfield                58     15   13   13    0    8    9    0  
  2 Buford                      48      5    2    0   10   14   17    0  
  3 Central                     28     10   18    0    0    0    0    0