F1S City Championship 2021

Florence, SC
Hosted by West Florence
Timing/Results Flotown Timing

West Florence Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.50 Aisha Patterson 1st Finals H1 Varsity Girls
13.56 Sidnee Saulters 4th Finals H1 Varsity Girls
13.63 SB Destiny Mitchell 5th Finals H1 Varsity Girls
13.91 Trinity Rodgers 7th Finals H1 Varsity Girls
200 Meter Dash
26.52 Aisha Patterson 1st Finals H1 Varsity Girls
27.69 SB Sidnee Saulters 3rd Finals H1 Varsity Girls
28.04 Kierra Schenk 5th Finals H1 Varsity Girls
29.22 Kennedy Scott 8th Finals H1 Varsity Girls
400 Meter Dash
1:04.19 SB Cassie Hitch 1st Finals H1 Varsity Girls
1:05.50 SB Mackinley Perry 2nd Finals H1 Varsity Girls
1:06.04 Kennedy Scott 4th Finals H1 Varsity Girls
1:09.22 SB Kierra Schenk 6th Finals H1 Varsity Girls
1:11.59 SB Camille Forbes 8th Finals H1 Varsity Girls
800 Meter Run
2:44.23 Cassie Hitch 4th Finals H1 Varsity Girls
2:44.67 SB Mary Tindall Parham 5th Finals H1 Varsity Girls
1600 Meter Run
6:10.89 Melissa Hodges 3rd Finals H1 Varsity Girls
6:14.71 Mary Tindall Parham 4th Finals H1 Varsity Girls
6:41.81 Jordan Roberts 6th Finals H1 Varsity Girls
7:19.09 SB Alissa McCann 8th Finals H1 Varsity Girls
3200 Meter Run
13:38.16 Melissa Hodges 3rd Finals H1 Varsity Girls
14:30.63 Jordan Roberts 5th Finals H1 Varsity Girls
17:22.69 Alissa McCann 6th Finals H1 Varsity Girls
100 Meter Hurdles
17.30 Michaela Hayes 1st Finals H1 Varsity Girls
18.72 SB Jordyn Perry 2nd Finals H1 Varsity Girls
400 Meter Hurdles
1:14.51 Michaela Hayes 1st Finals H1 Varsity Girls
1:18.25 Jordyn Perry 2nd Finals H1 Varsity Girls
4x100 Meter Relay
50.16 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Varsity Girls
4x400 Meter Relay
4:26.85 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Varsity Girls
4x800 Meter Relay
10:57.08 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Varsity Girls
High Jump
4-6 Destiny Mitchell 2nd Finals H1 Varsity Girls
Long Jump
14-7.5 SB Sidnee Saulters 2nd Finals H1 Varsity Girls
12-7 Kennedy Scott 6th Finals H1 Varsity Girls
Discus
105-6 Darci Dawson 1st Finals H1 Varsity Girls
55-4 Katie Driggers 5th Finals H1 Varsity Girls
Javelin
77-3 SB Katie Driggers 2nd Finals H1 Varsity Girls
Shot Put
32-1 Darci Dawson 1st Finals H1 Varsity Girls
29-1 Katie Driggers 2nd Finals H1 Varsity Girls
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.40 Ahlique Lighty 2nd Finals H1 Varsity Boys
11.60 Terry McKithen 5th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
11.68 Dashawn Gamble 7th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
11.99 SB Tyrone Wallace 10th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
12.05 Andreus Diggs 11th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
200 Meter Dash
23.30 Ahlique Lighty 1st Finals H1 Varsity Boys
24.25 SB Dashawn Gamble 7th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
24.74 SB Tyrone Wallace 9th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
25.09 Andreus Diggs 10th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
400 Meter Dash
52.14 SB Kelvin Hunter 2nd Finals H1 Varsity Boys
52.45 SB Jahlil Brown 3rd Finals H1 Varsity Boys
54.76 Duncan Rogers 7th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
800 Meter Run
2:12.86 Charles Mazick 2nd Finals H1 Varsity Boys
2:15.53 SB Landon Morris 4th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
2:16.69 SB Jacobo Garcia Rivera 5th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
2:20.46 John Holladay 6th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
2:21.05 Hugh Runyan 7th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
2:25.69 Landon Watkins 8th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
1600 Meter Run
4:48.06 SB Charles Mazick 1st Finals H1 Varsity Boys
4:59.39 SB Landon Morris 2nd Finals H1 Varsity Boys
5:02.26 Jacobo Garcia Rivera 3rd Finals H1 Varsity Boys
5:10.89 John Holladay 5th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
5:29.51 SB Hugh Runyan 6th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
6:19.82 Jack Harrington 11th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
3200 Meter Run
11:56.18 SB Alex Kennedy 1st Finals H1 Varsity Boys
11:57.22 SB Johnathan Desmarais 2nd Finals H1 Varsity Boys
12:42.10 SB Tyson Jackson 3rd Finals H1 Varsity Boys
14:08.48 Jack Harrington 5th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
14:38.27 Reid Caulder 6th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
110 Meter Hurdles
15.20 Darius Holmes 2nd Finals H1 Varsity Boys
16.85 Bakari Brown 5th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
17.25 SB Dominic Dawson 6th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
17.54 Valerian Bruce 8th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
400 Meter Hurdles
58.04 Darius Holmes 1st Finals H1 Varsity Boys
1:02.10 Bakari Brown 2nd Finals H1 Varsity Boys
1:06.52 Valerian Bruce 6th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
1:10.08 Dominic Dawson 8th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
4x100 Meter Relay
43.37 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Varsity Boys
4x400 Meter Relay
3:30.56 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Varsity Boys
4x800 Meter Relay
9:59.68 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Varsity Boys
High Jump
6-0 Terry McKithen 1st Finals H1 Varsity Boys
5-10 Avion McBride 2nd Finals H1 Varsity Boys
Long Jump
19-6 Avion McBride 1st Finals H1 Varsity Boys
17-3 John Sessions 7th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
16-5 Anthony Prater 9th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
Triple Jump
41-6 Avion McBride 1st Finals H1 Varsity Boys
39-8 SB John Sessions 4th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
Discus
112-3 Semaj Johnson 1st Finals H1 Varsity Boys
92-7 Joshua Daniels 5th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
84-2 Timothy Rawls 7th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
76-11 Nathaniel Bruce 8th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
Javelin
111-5 Darius Holmes 1st Finals H1 Varsity Boys
102-4 Caleb Hickman 3rd Finals H1 Varsity Boys
92-2 SB Semaj Johnson 4th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
85-7 Timothy Rawls 5th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
81-5 Joshua Daniels 8th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
77-9 Nathaniel Bruce 9th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
Shot Put
38-6 Joshua Daniels 3rd Finals H1 Varsity Boys
36-1 Semaj Johnson 4th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
31-7 Timothy Rawls 8th Finals H1 Varsity Boys
26-0 Nathaniel Bruce 10th Finals H1 Varsity Boys