Licensed to Spring Valley High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2004 Track & Field State Championships - 5/7/2004 to 5/8/2004
Spring Valley High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
State Meet: R 21.17 2001 Airese Curry, RNE
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Morris, Carmissa 11 Carolina Academy 12.19R NWI 10
2 Glenn, Septima 11 Blue Ridge 12.29R NWI 8
3 Hollis, Brittany 11 Columbia 12.36R NWI 6
4 Thomas, Jessica 9 Hanahan 12.42R NWI 5
5 Scotland, Michelle 11 Emerald 12.53R NWI 4
6 Antrum, Shaquana 11 Cheraw 12.57R NWI 3
7 Ware, Octavia 12 Academic Magnet 12.60R NWI 2
8 Richardson, Jessica 12 Hanahan 13.14R NWI 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Glenn, Septima 11 Blue Ridge 25.02 NWI 10
2 Morris, Carmissa 11 Carolina Academy 25.20 NWI 8
3 Antrum, Shaquana 11 Cheraw 25.75 NWI 6
4 Scotland, Michelle 11 Emerald 25.82 NWI 5
5 Sabree, Ameenah 10 Pendleton 26.27 NWI 4
6 Holmes, Kimberly 10 Carvers Bay 26.82 NWI 3
7 Ware, Octavia 12 Academic Magnet 26.83 NWI 2
8 Tolley, Jessica 12 Bishop England 27.31 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glenn, Septima 11 Blue Ridge 58.05 10
2 Sabree, Ameenah 10 Pendleton 59.70 8
3 Rhames, Lavonyia 11 Woodland 1:00.97 6
4 Bridges, Rickiya 10 Cheraw 1:01.02 5
5 Wise, Keshia Batesburg-Leesvi 1:01.43 4
6 Francis, Danielle 11 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 1:01.60 3
7 Graham, Jakell Silver Bluff 1:02.25 2
8 Ligon, Barbara 11 Emerald 1:02.91 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elam, Anntionette 11 Jasper County 2:20.72 10
2 Embler, Elizabeth 11 Blue Ridge 2:26.67 8
3 Cooper, Kathrine 12 Bishop England 2:27.03 6
4 Myers, Katherine 10 C A Johnson 2:28.17 5
5 Luhn, Carrie 11 Bishop England 2:28.26 4
6 Rowland, Cassie 12 West-Oak 2:29.42 3
7 Stadelman, Britane 11 Bishop England 2:30.67 2
8 Daniel, Allison 11 Emerald 2:32.27 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williard, Diana 11 Swansea 5:26.14 10
2 Rowland, Cassie 12 West-Oak 5:33.90 8
3 Darby, Jillana 7 Palmetto 5:48.87 6
4 Stadelman, Britane 11 Bishop England 5:55.38 5
5 Hudson, Jessica 11 Chesnee 6:04.73 4
6 Dodds, Hollen 7 Bishop England 6:17.36 3
7 Williams, Bridget 9 Andrews 6:17.79 2
8 Cooper, Kathrine 12 Bishop England 6:34.48 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williard, Diana 11 Swansea 11:55.29 10
2 Phillips, Cary 10 Chesnee 12:04.38 8
3 Bolt, Melissa 10 Pendleton 12:16.05 6
4 Nunez, Claudia 8 Chapin 13:00.61 5
5 Dodds, Hollen 7 Bishop England 13:23.26 4
6 Davison, Carla 12 Waccamaw 13:44.23 3
7 Stadelman, Britane 11 Bishop England 13:58.93 2
8 Luhn, Carrie 11 Bishop England 14:45.69 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Young, Sarah 10 Liberty 15.91 NWI 10
2 Grant, Shaniqua 11 Andrews 16.25 NWI 8
3 Randolph, Danielle 12 Burke 16.30 NWI 6
4 Weatherman, Janie 11 Emerald 16.99 NWI 5
5 Carlisle, Kayla 9 Blue Ridge 17.28 NWI 4
6 McCrea, Latrice 11 Andrews 17.43 NWI 3
7 McCollough, Jane 10 Lee Central 17.53 NWI 2
8 Kellar, Kayla 11 Blue Ridge 17.69 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bright, Destiny 12 Jasper County 1:06.58 10
2 Foster, Kristi 12 Chesnee 1:06.61 8
3 Weatherman, Janie 11 Emerald 1:08.12 6
4 Graham, Shannon 7 Bishop England 1:08.21 5
5 Cade, Leianne Batesburg-Leesvi 1:11.12 4
6 Donaldson, Tiarra 10 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 1:11.27 3
7 Embler, Erin 8 Blue Ridge 1:13.83 2
8 Grant, Shaniqua 11 Andrews 1:15.77 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emerald 'A' 49.23 10
2 Hanahan 'A' 49.65 8
3 Blue Ridge 'A' 49.97 6
4 Andrews 'A' 50.90 5
5 Woodland 'A' 51.04 4
6 Cheraw 'A' 51.37 3
7 Carolina Academy 'A' 52.84 2
-- Liberty 'A' DNF
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emerald 'A' 4:06.16 10
2 Bishop England 'A' 4:11.74 8
3 Andrews 'A' 4:17.57 6
4 Batesburg-Leesville 'A' 4:20.13 5
5 Academic Magnet 'A' 4:22.40 4
6 Cheraw 'A' 4:24.87 3
7 Blue Ridge 'A' 4:27.47 2
8 Chapman 'A' 4:33.66 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishop England 'A' 10:08.69 10
2 Pendleton 'A' 10:28.26 8
3 Batesburg-Leesville 'A' 10:31.50 6
4 Chapin 'A' 10:34.87 5
5 Swansea 'A' 10:51.82 4
6 Cheraw 'A' 11:18.97 3
7 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 'A' 11:25.02 2
8 Jasper County 'A' 12:58.69 1
Girls High Jump Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carlisle, Kayla 9 Blue Ridge 5-02.00 10
2 Smith, Thomasena 9 Waccamaw 5-00.00 8
3 Martin, Liz 10 Liberty J5-00.00 6
4 Dombrowski, Chrissy 11 Bishop England J5-00.00 5
5 Jefferson, Jessica 11 Emerald J5-00.00 4
6 Copeland, Bridgette 11 Chapman J5-00.00 3
7 Smith, Latrease 11 Wade Hampton - H 4-10.00 2
8 Harper, Latoya 11 Cheraw 4-08.00 1
Girls Pole Vault Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Radkin, Samantha 9 Chesterfield 9-00.00 10
2 Stein, Sarah 11 Bishop England J9-00.00 8
3 Chhim, Monik 10 Chapman 8-06.00 6
4 Coste, Charlotte 10 Bishop England J8-06.00 5
5 Cumbee, Jessica 11 Bishop England 8-00.00 3.5
5 Holbert, Nikki 10 Swansea 8-00.00 3.5
-- Lee, Savannah 10 Gilbert NH
-- Glenn, Rachel 11 Blue Ridge NH
Girls Long Jump Class AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ware, Octavia 12 Academic Magnet 17-04.50 NWI 10
2 Antrum, Shaquana 11 Cheraw 17-04.25 NWI 8
3 Copeland, Bridgette 11 Chapman 17-03.50 NWI 6
4 Floyd, Allycia 12 Columbia 16-07.75 NWI 5
5 Donaldson, Tiarra 10 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 16-00.00 NWI 4
6 Higgins, Cartia 11 Woodruff 15-04.50 NWI 3
7 Martin, Liz 10 Liberty 15-03.50 NWI 2
8 White, Janna 11 Andrews 15-02.50 NWI 1
Girls Triple Jump Class AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Young, Sarah 10 Liberty 37-00.00 NWI 10
2 Copeland, Bridgette 11 Chapman 35-09.50 NWI 8
3 Thomas, Jessica 9 Hanahan 33-09.00 NWI 6
4 Carlisle, Kayla 9 Blue Ridge 33-03.50 NWI 5
5 Donaldson, Tiarra 10 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 32-11.50 NWI 4
6 Martin, Liz 10 Liberty 32-03.00 NWI 3
7 McQueen, Danielle 12 Cheraw 31-09.00 NWI 2
8 Dombrowski, Chrissy 11 Bishop England 31-08.00 NWI 1
Girls Shot Put Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walker, Antionette 12 Wade Hampton - H 36-09.00 10
2 Bartz, McKenzie 11 Emerald 34-10.50 8
3 Reed, Tiffany 12 Carvers Bay 34-10.25 6
4 Gray, Lynette 12 Emerald 34-08.50 5
5 Hall, Cierra 12 Chapman 34-06.25 4
6 Johnson, Sierra 12 Jasper County 33-09.00 3
7 Connor, Brittany 9 Emerald 33-06.00 2
8 Timmons, Noleesa 10 Andrews 31-11.00 1
Girls Discus Throw Class AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Nikki 12 Liberty 106-08 10
2 Connor, Brittany 9 Emerald 105-00 8
3 Bartz, McKenzie 11 Emerald 95-06 6
4 Lollis, Erica 11 Crescent 91-10 5
5 Brown, Leah 10 Bishop England 87-00 4
6 Timmons, Noleesa 10 Andrews 84-01 3
7 Johnson, Sierra 12 Jasper County 83-04 2
8 Kellum, Melissa 12 Bishop England 74-10 1
Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bishop England 79.50 2) Emerald 75
3) Blue Ridge 66 4) Liberty 41
5) Cheraw 34 6) Andrews 30
7) Chapman 28 8) Swansea 27.50
9) Jasper County 26 9) Pendleton 26
11) Hanahan 20 11) Carolina Academy 20
11) Chesnee 20 14) Batesburg-Leesville 19
15) Academic Magnet 18 16) Bamberg-Ehrhardt 16
17) Wade Hampton - H 12 18) Columbia 11
18) West-Oak 11 18) Waccamaw 11
21) Chapin 10 21) Chesterfield 10
21) Woodland 10 24) Carvers Bay 9
25) Palmetto 6 25) Burke 6
27) Crescent 5 27) C A Johnson 5
29) Woodruff 3 30) Silver Bluff 2
30) Lee Central 2