Class AAAA Lower State 2009 vs 4A Lower State 2008

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -12 177 189
Overall Average +1:05.88 22:46.10 21:40.22
1st-10th Place +26.06 17:35.70 17:09.64
1st-25th Place +41.56 18:12.72 17:31.16
1st-50th Place +55.46 18:55.21 17:59.75
1st-100th Place +1:07.12 20:06.72 18:59.59
Common Athletes -- -- 71
Ran Faster -27 22 49
Ran Season Best -21 5 26
Average Time +29.64 21:30.36 21:00.72
Median Time +18.70 20:56.00 20:37.30
Middle 80% Times +30.04 21:23.72 20:53.68
Top 10% Times +11.29 17:29.75 17:18.46
Top 25% Times +20.04 18:12.28 17:52.24
Top 50% Times +24.57 19:13.86 18:49.29
Bottom 50% Times +33.88 23:11.02 22:37.14
Bottom 25% Times +48.86 25:40.90 24:52.04
Bottom 10% Times +56.59 27:22.96 26:26.38
Average Difference +29.64 -- --
Median Difference +19.60 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +28.97 -- --
Top 10% Difference +7.04 -- --
Top 50% Difference +20.66 -- --
Top 25% Difference +14.70 -- --
Top 50% Difference +20.66 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +38.34 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +49.58 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +37.74 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Matt Humphries South Florence +48.00 17:26.00 16:38.00
Timothy Tyler Wando +19.00 17:24.00 17:05.00
Bobby O'Brien Stratford +17.00 17:25.00 17:08.00
Steve Rivard Stratford -4.10 17:13.00 17:17.10
Zach Hensel Carolina Forest -25.00 17:18.00 17:43.00
Ethan Ruckel Wando +42.00 18:12.00 17:30.00
Brandon Rabon Stratford +4.00 17:35.00 17:31.00
Daniel Grant Berkeley +1.40 17:37.00 17:35.60
Kalib Law Berkeley +43.50 18:34.00 17:50.50
Denver Bailey Summerville +40.00 18:36.00 17:56.00
Timothy Aune Beaufort -4.00 18:00.00 18:04.00
Matt Nierwienski Carolina Forest -10.00 18:08.00 18:18.00
Taylor Mularkey Wando -5.00 18:14.00 18:19.00
Sam Recinos Wando +1:00.20 19:24.00 18:23.80
Sango Asante Stratford +33.60 19:02.00 18:28.40
Eli Ashby Summerville +57.40 19:30.40 18:33.00
Allen Ownley Hartsville +1:37.60 20:15.50 18:37.90
Matthew Riggins Sumter +1:13.00 19:55.00 18:42.00
Demonte Reid Berkeley +15.00 19:05.00 18:50.00
Adam Harleson Carolina Forest +1:39.00 20:36.00 18:57.00
Todd Page West Ashley -13.00 19:11.00 19:24.00
Brayden Reince West Florence +2.00 19:17.00 19:15.00
Reed Revell Colleton County +2:41.00 22:09.00 19:28.00
Peter Hackett Sumter -19.80 19:29.00 19:48.80
Richard Robey James Island +8.00 19:38.00 19:30.00
Sydney Hazel Summerville +19.00 19:56.00 19:37.00
Justin Steeves Hartsville +1:17.00 20:56.00 19:39.00
Colby Lee South Florence +51.00 20:31.00 19:40.00
Andrew McCall Hartsville +2:21.60 22:04.60 19:43.00
Danielle Sams Stratford +14.00 20:04.00 19:50.00
Jasmine Polite Stratford -1:32.00 20:03.00 21:35.00
Spencer Plowden West Ashley +22.00 20:29.00 20:07.00
Kendrae Hiers Colleton County +1:00.00 21:13.00 20:13.00
Meagan Brandli Wando +15.00 20:29.00 20:14.00
Clarricia Golden Sumter -28.00 20:19.00 20:47.00
Madeline Fitts Wando +10.00 20:34.00 20:24.00
Georgia Compton Wando -26.80 20:25.00 20:51.80
Taylor Stubbs James Island +1.00 20:38.00 20:37.00
Vance Odom Hartsville +3:14.70 23:52.00 20:37.30
Phillip Smith Conway +26.00 21:11.00 20:45.00
Sarah Reeves Stratford -42.00 20:50.00 21:32.00
Anya Bunao Summerville +19.60 21:11.00 20:51.40
Danna Edu Stratford +38.00 21:32.00 20:54.00
Melissa Fairey Wando -10.00 21:00.00 21:10.00
Aj Needler Goose Creek +2:39.00 23:44.00 21:05.00
Patrick Spigner West Ashley -3:28.00 21:15.00 24:43.00
McKenzie East Carolina Forest -35.00 21:20.00 21:55.00
Lauren Halter Summerville -1:21.00 21:24.00 22:45.00
Tara Hadtstein Wando -4.00 21:25.00 21:29.00
Aaron Thompson South Florence +1:16.00 23:02.00 21:46.00
Daisy Edu Stratford +21.00 22:13.00 21:52.00
Mary McCarthy Sumter +1:37.60 23:47.60 22:10.00
Hannah Anderson Stratford +1:15.00 23:36.00 22:21.00
Hannah Ruegner Colleton County -1:16.00 22:33.00 23:49.00
Jake Church South Florence -57.00 22:33.00 23:30.00
Hunter Vinson West Florence -3:11.00 22:39.00 25:50.00
Haley Twigg Carolina Forest +2:31.00 25:22.00 22:51.00
Courtney King Sumter +1:14.90 24:14.90 23:00.00
Caitlin Howe Beaufort +1:23.00 24:27.00 23:04.00
Kylie Cribb South Florence +1:49.00 24:55.00 23:06.00
Kristen Brown West Florence +1:19.00 24:45.00 23:26.00
Brandon Frazier Colleton County +42.00 24:14.00 23:32.00
Ellis Spearman Conway -15.00 23:51.00 24:06.00
Samantha Truman West Florence +2:29.20 26:38.00 24:08.80
Lauren Bender Carolina Forest +1:20.00 25:44.00 24:24.00
Deshawn Mason Goose Creek +4:02.00 28:26.00 24:24.00
Hanna Brunson South Florence +1:36.00 26:27.00 24:51.00
Erin Farrell Hartsville +56.00 26:36.00 25:40.00
Turner Rainwater South Florence +1:57.00 27:46.00 25:49.00
Ashley Bryant South Florence -48.00 25:54.00 26:42.00
Laura Richie Hartsville -1:59.30 31:32.70 33:32.00