100 Meter Dash Girls
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murphy, Alexis Triangle Champs 11.84Q 3.3 3
2 Williams, Jden Jr Striders 12.02Q 1.4 1
3 Vaughn, Briana Sprint Athletics 12.08Q 2.5 4
4 Tillman, Mercedes Glenarden TC 12.27Q 2.7 2
5 Haith, Briana Greensboro Champ 12.13q 2.5 4
6 Watkins, Rachel Firebird A C 12.17q 3.3 3
7 Martin, Jada Sprint Athletics 12.18q 1.4 1
8 Abrams, Jasmine Rate Of 12.21q 1.4 1
9 Jarrells, Shunika Sapphire 12.28 3.3 3
10 Woody, Melony Ebenezer Ame 12.46 2.7 2
11 Drummond, Corisha Quick Striders 12.55 3.3 3
12 Miller, Aliyah Jump Start 12.61 1.4 1
13 Jackson, Simone Elite Track Club 12.62 2.7 2
14 Corley, Sharvey The 747 TC 12.64 1.4 1
15 Stegall, Asha Middle Georgia 12.64 2.5 4
16 Sharber, Brandi Carolina Rockets 12.74 1.4 1
17 Holland, Kendra Seneca Blazers 12.76 2.7 2
18 Elliott, Victoria Charlotte Flight 12.80 2.5 4
19 Agnew, Amber Greenwood Gaz 13.05 2.5 4
20 Hall, Chelsea Diamond 13.29 2.5 4
21 Harris, Tova Diamond 13.72 3.3 3
22 Johnson, Courtney Diamond 13.84 2.7 2
23 Hobbs, Mikayla Henrico 15.65 1.4 1
-- Sharp, Olicia Jr Striders FS 2.7 2
100 Meter Dash Girls
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Murphy, Alexis Triangle Champs 11.99 1.6
2 Vaughn, Briana Sprint Athletics 12.01 1.6
3 Williams, Jden Jr Striders 12.04 1.6
4 Haith, Briana Greensboro Champ 12.09 1.6
5 Watkins, Rachel Firebird A C 12.24 1.6
6 Tillman, Mercedes Glenarden TC 12.30 1.6
7 Martin, Jada Sprint Athletics 12.32 1.6
8 Abrams, Jasmine Rate Of 12.37 1.6
200 Meter Dash Girls
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Camper, Tiffany Sprint Athletics 24.16Q 2.6 4
2 Haith, Briana Greensboro Champ 24.40Q 1.5 2
3 Graham, Ariah Jr Striders 24.74Q 2.1 1
4 Watkins, Rachel Firebird A C 25.10Q 1.6 3
5 Abrams, Jasmine Rate Of 24.56q 2.6 4
6 Murphy, Alexis Triangle Champs 24.64q 2.6 4
7 Faulcon, Aalayah Durham Striders 24.70q 1.5 2
8 Jarrells, Shunika Sapphire 24.92q 2.1 1
9 Woody, Melony Ebenezer Ame 25.02 1.5 2
10 Vaughn, Briana Sprint Athletics 25.15 1.6 3
11 Tillman, Mercedes Glenarden TC 25.22 2.1 1
12 Collins, Janieyah Charlotte Flight 25.26 1.6 3
13 Martin, Jada Sprint Athletics 25.43 2.1 1
14 Providence, Vanessa Sapphire 25.62 1.6 3
15 Stegall, Asha Middle Georgia 25.69 1.5 2
16 Simpson, Krystal Ebenezer Ame 25.76 1.6 3
17 Holland, Kendra Seneca Blazers 26.11 1.5 2
18 Drummond, Corisha Quick Striders 26.24 1.6 3
19 Jackson, Simone Elite Track Club 26.27 2.6 4
20 Miller, Aliyah Jump Start 26.31 2.6 4
21 Sharber, Brandi Carolina Rockets 26.46 1.6 3
22 Hall, Chelsea Diamond 28.15 2.1 1
23 Johnson, Courtney Diamond 29.30 1.5 2
24 Jefferson, Jasmine Diamond 29.97 2.6 4
25 Hobbs, Mikayla Henrico 33.53 2.1 1
200 Meter Dash Girls
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Haith, Briana Greensboro Champ 24.38 1.2
2 Camper, Tiffany Sprint Athletics 24.48 1.2
3 Graham, Ariah Jr Striders 24.73 1.2
4 Faulcon, Aalayah Durham Striders 24.81 1.2
5 Murphy, Alexis Triangle Champs 24.87 1.2
6 Abrams, Jasmine Rate Of 25.03 1.2
7 Watkins, Rachel Firebird A C 25.37 1.2
8 Jarrells, Shunika Sapphire 25.51 1.2
400 Meter Dash Girls
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haith, Briana Greensboro Champ 55.53Q 4
2 Faulcon, Aalayah Durham Striders 56.15Q 2
3 Camper, Tiffany Sprint Athletics 57.13Q 3
4 Stegall, Asha Middle Georgia 58.09Q 1
5 Hailey, Nnenya Gazelle TC 56.51q 2
6 Caldwell, Chelsea DC Express TC 57.06q 4
7 Outland, Taylor Titans TC 57.57q 3
8 Patillo, Tiana Jr Striders 58.19q 1
9 Faucette, Rodaijah Durham Striders 59.75 4
10 Providence, Vanessa Sapphire 1:00.08 2
11 Broady, Kayla Elite Track Club 1:01.32 3
12 Boatwright, Imani Jump Start 1:01.80 1
13 Wilkins, Michaela Elite Track Club 1:01.96 2
14 Johnson, Sarah Jump Start 1:02.45 3
15 Johnson, Nailah Ebenezer Ame 1:02.93 1
16 Myers, Quianna Carolina Rockets 1:02.99 4
17 Jones, Audriana Carolina Rockets 1:05.54 1
18 Sitton, Ashley Quick Striders 1:06.27 3
19 Hubert, Kayla Diamond 1:06.31 2
20 Alston, Lakayja Firebird A C 1:07.71 4
21 Jefferson, Jasmine Diamond 1:10.06 1
22 Leath, Torri Diamond 1:16.95 3
400 Meter Dash Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Faulcon, Aalayah Durham Striders 55.36
2 Haith, Briana Greensboro Champ 55.82
3 Camper, Tiffany Sprint Athletics 56.11
4 Stegall, Asha Middle Georgia 56.32
5 Caldwell, Chelsea DC Express TC 56.56
6 Outland, Taylor Titans TC 57.69
7 Patillo, Tiana Jr Striders 58.09
800 Meter Run Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Collins, Aubree Titans TC 2:24.41
2 Hill, Gabriella E-1 TC 2:25.39
3 Stanley, Megan Triangle Champs 2:26.77
4 Yoakum, Grace North Wake TC 2:27.50
5 Harrison, Tyasha Durham Striders 2:28.74
6 Fairey, Anna Mt Pleasant TC 2:30.01
7 Morris, Donica Vision 2:31.65
8 Shanks, Quandra Rate Of 2:32.38
9 Osei, Florence Trinity TC 2:32.93
10 Richardson, Malina Unattached 2:33.42
11 Johnson, Zuwena Glenarden TC 2:33.48
12 Pape-Calabrese, Carravit Rockville Str 2:35.69
13 Sitton, Ashley Quick Striders 2:36.82
14 Hubert, Kayla Diamond 2:37.41
15 Williams, Michaela Charlotte Flight 2:38.86
16 McLean, Camille Glenarden TC 2:40.56
17 Alfaro, Isabella Mt Pleasant TC 2:42.90
1500 Meter Run Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wetterhall, Meghan Northside Red 5:03.03
2 Wetterhall, Madeline Northside Red 5:05.26
3 Shanks, Quandra Rate Of 5:05.29
4 Pape-Calabrese, Carravit Rockville Str 5:08.22
5 Yoakum, Grace North Wake TC 5:10.90
6 Fairey, Anna Mt Pleasant TC 5:14.87
7 Richardson, Malina Unattached 5:26.46
8 Compton, Georgia Mt Pleasant TC 5:29.77
9 Yoakum, Rebecca North Wake TC 5:33.31
10 Alfaro, Isabella Mt Pleasant TC 5:46.80
11 Harrison, Tyasha Durham Striders 5:57.36
12 Grasso, Dominique Jr Striders 5:59.41
13 Tinch, Jada Team Ne 6:23.16
14 McCray, Taylor Charlotte Flight 6:25.94
3000 Meter Run Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fletcher, Sahara Titans TC 10:54.47
2 Wetterhall, Meghan Northside Red 11:09.70
3 Wetterhall, Madeline Northside Red 11:16.66
4 Compton, Georgia Mt Pleasant TC 11:22.00
5 Fairey, Anna Mt Pleasant TC 11:44.25
6 Yoakum, Grace North Wake TC 12:00.82
7 McLeod, Ju-Ells Comets TC 12:03.48
8 Yoakum, Rebecca North Wake TC 12:40.03
9 Grasso, Dominique Jr Striders 12:55.50
10 Jones, Jazmyne Unattached 13:39.60
100 Meter Hurdles Girls
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hailey, Nnenya Gazelle TC 14.07Q 2.8 3
2 Terrell, Anasterasia Middle Georgia 14.70Q 1.6 1
3 Hensley, Hannah Sandhills Track 15.34Q 2.0 2
4 Mason, Lucy Sapphire 15.34Q 2.0 2
5 Bakari, Kamila Phd Run 15.62Q 1.6 1
6 Toomer, Ayanna Titans TC 15.64Q 2.8 3
7 Greer, Michaela Pt Elit 15.50q 2.0 2
8 Wright, Danielle Hummingbird TC 15.88q 1.6 1
9 Freeman, Bailee Csa TC 16.13 2.0 2
10 Green, Brianna Triangle Champs 16.52 1.6 1
11 Malone, Sherin Quick Striders 16.54 2.0 2
12 Buckner, Pennylane Asheville Light 16.81 2.8 3
13 McMichael, Tamara Classics TC 21.56 2.0 2
100 Meter Hurdles Girls
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Hailey, Nnenya Gazelle TC 13.82 1.2
2 Terrell, Anasterasia Middle Georgia 14.46 1.2
3 Mason, Lucy Sapphire 15.33 1.2
4 Greer, Michaela Pt Elit 15.40 1.2
5 Hensley, Hannah Sandhills Track 15.61 1.2
6 Toomer, Ayanna Titans TC 15.68 1.2
7 Bakari, Kamila Phd Run 15.78 1.2
8 Wright, Danielle Hummingbird TC 21.32 1.2
400 Meter Hurdles Girls
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hailey, Nnenya Gazelle TC 1:01.20Q 2
2 Evans, Francesca Durham Striders 1:02.52Q 1
3 Collins, Janieyah Charlotte Flight 1:04.11Q 2
4 Keller, Kourtney First Light TC 1:05.70Q 1
5 Morrison, Tametris Unattached 1:05.27Q 2
6 Smith, Ledaysha Gazelle TC 1:07.55Q 1
7 Brown, Adriunna Middle Georgia 1:06.74q 2
8 Stanley, Megan Triangle Champs 1:08.36q 2
9 Cottle, Cidney Charlotte Flight 1:09.43 1
10 Mundey, Dajai Vision 1:13.49 2
11 Queen, Shawnelle Glenarden TC 1:13.66 1
12 Mitchell, Ashley Quick Striders 1:14.01 1
13 Malone, Sherin Quick Striders 1:15.09 2
14 Adams, Asia Greenwood Gaz 1:20.63 2
15 Woodberry, Katherine Mt Pleasant TC 1:21.09 1
400 Meter Hurdles Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hailey, Nnenya Gazelle TC 59.51
2 Evans, Francesca Durham Striders 1:01.64
3 Collins, Janieyah Charlotte Flight 1:03.54
4 Morrison, Tametris Unattached 1:04.90
5 Keller, Kourtney First Light TC 1:05.26
6 Brown, Adriunna Middle Georgia 1:05.76
7 Smith, Ledaysha Gazelle TC 1:05.80
8 Stanley, Megan Triangle Champs 1:08.35
2000 Meter Steeplechase Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fletcher, Sahara Titans TC 7:32.77
2 Wetterhall, Meghan Northside Red 7:39.26
3 Wetterhall, Madeline Northside Red 7:58.72
4 Brady, Allison Mclean 8:36.48
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Land, Mimieux Ruff Riders 1.62m 5-03.75
2 Hensley, Hannah Sandhills Track J1.62m 5-03.75
3 Mason, Lucy Sapphire 1.57m 5-01.75
3 Kimble, Emily Asheville Light 1.57m 5-01.75
5 Bell, Amara Carolin 1.52m 4-11.75
6 Freeman, Bailee Csa TC J1.52m 4-11.75
7 Frazier, Dennisha DC Speed 1.47m 4-09.75
8 Gripper, Lavet Quicksilver TC J1.47m 4-09.75
9 Chappell, Evelyn Bowie 1.42m 4-07.75
9 Powell, Stefanee Triangle Champs 1.42m 4-07.75
11 Morris, Donica Vision J1.42m 4-07.75
12 Wright, Danielle Hummingbird TC 1.37m 4-06.00
-- Kunze, Allison Summerville NH
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 White, Sydney Unattached 3.56m 11-08.00
2 Rodkey, Sydney Unattached 3.36m 11-00.25
3 James, Megan Unattached 3.06m 10-00.50
4 Lee, Kristen Poleflyers Inc J3.06m 10-00.50
5 Neagle, Rachel Unattached 2.91m 9-06.50
6 Wilkerson, Jazmin Unattached 2.61m 8-06.75
6 Hoover, Victoria Summerville 2.61m 8-06.75
8 Lawson, Elizabeth Rusty Shealy J2.61m 8-06.75
9 Turner, Brittany Palmetto Track 2.16m 7-01.00
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Land, Mimieux Ruff Riders 5.41m -2.9 17-09.00
2 Hayes, Dejah Greensboro Champ 5.39m -2.7 17-08.25
3 Murphy, Alexis Triangle Champs 5.27m +0.0 17-03.50
4 Hensley, Hannah Sandhills Track 5.20m -0.1 17-00.75
5 Haith, Briana Greensboro Champ 5.19m -1.5 17-00.50
6 Terrell, Anasterasia Middle Georgia 5.16m -1.3 16-11.25
7 Freeman, Bailee Csa TC 5.11m 0.1 16-09.25
8 Taylor, Kaitlyn Quicksilver TC 5.09m -0.4 16-08.50
9 Bakari, Kamila Phd Run 4.99m -1.8 16-04.50
10 Pinckney, Lindsey Hummingbird TC 4.84m +0.0 15-10.50
11 Mills, Alexandria Seneca Blazers 4.81m -0.5 15-09.50
12 Chapman, Simone Hummingbird TC 4.80m -1.9 15-09.00
13 Camp, Michaela Palmetto Track 4.62m -1.4 15-02.00
14 Frazier, Dennisha DC Speed 4.60m -2.5 15-01.25
14 Jones, Audriana Carolina Rockets 4.60m -1.3 15-01.25
16 Elliott, Victoria Charlotte Flight 4.59m +0.0 15-00.75
17 Harris, Tova Diamond 4.46m -0.8 14-07.75
18 Hall, Chelsea Diamond 4.11m -1.0 13-06.00
19 Johnson, Courtney Diamond 3.96m -0.9 13-00.00
-- Morris, Hailey Seneca Blazers FOUL
-- Robertson, Jeida Firebird A C FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Land, Mimieux Ruff Riders 11.48m -2.0 37-08.00
2 Evans, Francesca Durham Striders 11.28m -1.4 37-00.25
3 Terrell, Anasterasia Middle Georgia 11.22m -2.3 36-09.75
4 Hayes, Dejah Greensboro Champ 11.18m -2.2 36-08.25
5 Taylor, Kaitlyn Quicksilver TC 10.89m -2.4 35-08.75
6 Frazier, Dennisha DC Speed 10.66m -1.7 34-11.75
7 Brown, Adriunna Middle Georgia 10.47m +0.0 34-04.25
8 Freeman, Bailee Csa TC 10.43m -1.5 34-02.75
9 Johnson, Khadijah Triangle Champs 10.15m -0.8 33-03.75
10 Harris, Tova Diamond 10.00m -6.6 32-09.75
11 Yates, Leigha Carolina Eagles 9.71m -1.8 31-10.25
12 Muse, Peyton The 747 TC 9.39m -3.7 30-09.75
-- Jones, Audriana Carolina Rockets FOUL
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Warren, Breanna Greensboro Champ 11.58m 38-00.00
2 Taylor, Antonella Unattached 11.56m 37-11.25
3 Dunn, Alyssa Upper Rooms TC 11.10m 36-05.00
4 James, Florence Glenarden TC 10.66m 34-11.75
5 Maker, Alyssa Throw 1 Deep 10.44m 34-03.00
6 Gadson, Briannae Wri TC 10.27m 33-08.50
7 Bennett, Courtney Wri TC 10.11m 33-02.00
8 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia Potomac Fury 9.65m 31-08.00
9 Jenkins, Jaida Glenarden TC 9.63m 31-07.25
10 Bowman, Jaszmine Carolina Elite 9.44m 30-11.75
11 Cardoso, Jovan Palmetto Track 9.29m 30-05.75
12 Green-Smith, Josi Peach Valley TC 9.22m 30-03.00
13 Mole, Briana Classics TC 8.37m 27-05.50
14 Moses, Michelle Cheetah TC 8.32m 27-03.75
15 Williams, Jasmine Wilson Track 8.31m 27-03.25
16 Canty, Javoni Wri TC 8.26m 27-01.25
17 Simmons, Ashley Summerville 6.89m 22-07.25
18 Davis, Isabelle Florence TC 6.41m 21-00.50
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Owers, Torie Throw 1 Deep 36.97m 121-03
2 Warren, Breanna Greensboro Champ 34.85m 114-04
3 Dunn, Alyssa Upper Rooms TC 34.82m 114-03
4 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia Potomac Fury 32.63m 107-01
5 Bennett, Courtney Wri TC 31.75m 104-02
6 Cardoso, Jovan Palmetto Track 31.53m 103-05
7 Canty, Javoni Wri TC 28.98m 95-01
8 Thomas, Zuri Sandhills Track 27.30m 89-07
9 Hall, Tamara Durham Striders 26.36m 86-06
10 Green-Smith, Josi Peach Valley TC 24.84m 81-06
11 Mole, Briana Classics TC 22.83m 74-11
12 Daniels, Brook Sandhills Track 22.73m 74-07
13 Simmons, Ashley Summerville 21.12m 69-03
14 Tutt, Diamond Rising Stars 20.53m 67-04
15 Ayuk, Stacey Bowie 19.32m 63-05
16 Moses, Michelle Cheetah TC 18.55m 60-10
17 Davis, Isabelle Florence TC 16.73m 54-11
Girls Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Veatch, Ashlen Unattached 48.32m 158-06
2 Owers, Torie Throw 1 Deep 38.92m 127-08
3 Maker, Alyssa Throw 1 Deep 26.51m 87-00
4 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia Potomac Fury 21.80m 71-06
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sweatt, Sara Myrtle 35.19m 115-05
2 Dunn, Alyssa Upper Rooms TC 31.84m 104-05
3 Caster, Jensen Walton 30.10m 98-09
4 Mason, Lucy Sapphire 27.04m 88-08
5 James, Florence Glenarden TC 25.85m 84-10
6 Manago, Darnita Vision 24.56m 80-07
7 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia Potomac Fury 24.52m 80-05
8 Davis, Isabelle Florence TC 23.38m 76-08
9 Montgomery, Jamia Team Ne 19.74m 64-09
10 Thomas, Zuri Sandhills Track 19.68m 64-07
11 Mole, Briana Classics TC 17.42m 57-02
12 Simmons, Ashley Summerville 16.17m 53-01
13 McMichael, Tamara Classics TC 16.13m 52-11
14 Fletemeyer, Irene Potomac Fury 15.01m 49-03
15 Saunders, Ashlie Triangle Champs 14.28m 46-10
16 Moses, Michelle Cheetah TC 14.15m 46-05
17 Lipscomb, Koffia Durham Striders 12.15m 39-10
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hensley, Hannah Sandhills Track 26.00 2.1 1 797
2 Land, Mimieux Ruff Riders 26.12 0.8 2 787
3 Slay, Tika Unattached 26.56 2.1 1 749
4 Smith, Anna Platinum Sports 26.61 2.1 1 745
4 Wright, Danielle Hummingbird TC 26.61 0.8 2 745
6 Spriggs, Kiora Ruff Riders 26.67 0.8 2 740
7 Bethel, Lindsey Marlboro B & G 27.80 0.8 2 647
8 Mundey, Dajai Vision 28.15 0.8 2 619
9 Mason, Lucy Sapphire 28.45 2.1 1 596
10 Kimble, Emily Asheville Light 28.92 0.8 2 560
11 Montgomery, Jamia Team Ne 29.60 2.1 1 510
12 Jenkins, Jaida Glenarden TC 30.54 2.1 1 445
13 Williams, Kamirah Sandhills Track 32.31 2.1 1 333
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Anna Platinum Sports 2:30.26 2 690
2 Hensley, Hannah Sandhills Track 2:30.52 1 686
3 Mundey, Dajai Vision 2:35.23 1 629
4 Bethel, Lindsey Marlboro B & G 2:37.11 1 606
5 Slay, Tika Unattached 2:43.20 2 537
6 Land, Mimieux Ruff Riders 2:47.85 1 486
7 Mason, Lucy Sapphire 2:48.64 1 478
8 Spriggs, Kiora Ruff Riders 3:00.74 1 358
9 Jenkins, Jaida Glenarden TC 3:02.09 2 346
10 Wright, Danielle Hummingbird TC 3:02.13 1 346
11 Kimble, Emily Asheville Light 3:03.76 1 331
12 Williams, Kamirah Sandhills Track 3:04.10 2 328
13 Montgomery, Jamia Team Ne 3:07.36 2 300
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hensley, Hannah Sandhills Track 15.35 1.5 2 796
2 Smith, Anna Platinum Sports 15.58 1.5 2 767
3 Wright, Danielle Hummingbird TC 15.90 1.2 1 727
4 Mason, Lucy Sapphire 16.06 1.2 1 707
5 Land, Mimieux Ruff Riders 16.29 1.3 3 679
6 Slay, Tika Unattached 16.63 1.2 1 639
7 Kimble, Emily Asheville Light 17.28 1.3 3 565
8 Mundey, Dajai Vision 18.81 1.2 1 408
9 Bethel, Lindsey Marlboro B & G 19.65 1.3 3 332
10 Jenkins, Jaida Glenarden TC 19.70 1.3 3 328
11 Spriggs, Kiora Ruff Riders 20.07 1.5 2 296
12 Montgomery, Jamia Team Ne 22.22 NWI 4 144
13 Williams, Kamirah Sandhills Track 24.90 1.5 2 27
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hensley, Hannah Sandhills Track 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1 Land, Mimieux Ruff Riders 1.62m 5-03.75 759
3 Kimble, Emily Asheville Light 1.59m 5-02.50 724
4 Slay, Tika Unattached 1.53m 5-00.25 655
5 Mason, Lucy Sapphire 1.50m 4-11.00 621
6 Wright, Danielle Hummingbird TC 1.47m 4-09.75 588
6 Smith, Anna Platinum Sports 1.47m 4-09.75 588
8 Bethel, Lindsey Marlboro B & G 1.44m 4-08.75 555
9 Jenkins, Jaida Glenarden TC 1.29m 4-02.75 399
10 Montgomery, Jamia Team Ne 1.26m 4-01.50 369
-- Williams, Kamirah Sandhills Track NH
-- Spriggs, Kiora Ruff Riders NH
-- Mundey, Dajai Vision NH
Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Land, Mimieux Ruff Riders 5.17m 1.7 16-11.50 606
2 Slay, Tika Unattached 5.01m 0.6 16-05.25 562
3 Smith, Anna Platinum Sports 4.82m 0.3 15-09.75 511
4 Wright, Danielle Hummingbird TC 4.77m 1.0 15-07.75 498
5 Bethel, Lindsey Marlboro B & G 4.67m 1.0 15-04.00 472
6 Mason, Lucy Sapphire 4.61m 1.4 15-01.50 456
7 Hensley, Hannah Sandhills Track 4.57m +0.0 15-00.00 446
8 Mundey, Dajai Vision 4.48m 0.9 14-08.50 423
9 Kimble, Emily Asheville Light 4.32m 1.8 14-02.25 384
10 Williams, Kamirah Sandhills Track 3.67m +0.0 12-00.50 235
11 Jenkins, Jaida Glenarden TC 3.46m 0.6 11-04.25 192
12 Montgomery, Jamia Team Ne 3.35m 0.6 11-00.00 170
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Slay, Tika Unattached 10.14m 33-03.25 539
2 Mason, Lucy Sapphire 10.00m 32-09.75 529
3 Jenkins, Jaida Glenarden TC 9.12m 29-11.25 472
4 Smith, Anna Platinum Sports 8.11m 26-07.25 406
5 Bethel, Lindsey Marlboro B & G 7.95m 26-01.00 396
6 Hensley, Hannah Sandhills Track 7.85m 25-09.25 390
7 Land, Mimieux Ruff Riders 7.57m 24-10.00 372
8 Wright, Danielle Hummingbird TC 7.23m 23-08.75 350
9 Mundey, Dajai Vision 6.85m 22-05.75 325
10 Montgomery, Jamia Team Ne 6.59m 21-07.50 309
11 Spriggs, Kiora Ruff Riders 6.29m 20-07.75 290
12 Kimble, Emily Asheville Light 6.08m 19-11.50 276
13 Williams, Kamirah Sandhills Track 4.73m 15-06.25 191
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hensley, Hannah Sandhills Track 29.00m 95-02 458
2 Mason, Lucy Sapphire 26.80m 87-11 416
3 Smith, Anna Platinum Sports 26.73m 87-08 415
4 Slay, Tika Unattached 23.74m 77-11 359
5 Montgomery, Jamia Team Ne 19.16m 62-10 273
6 Land, Mimieux Ruff Riders 18.16m 59-07 255
7 Williams, Kamirah Sandhills Track 18.03m 59-02 252
8 Jenkins, Jaida Glenarden TC 17.68m 58-00 246
9 Kimble, Emily Asheville Light 17.39m 57-01 241
10 Spriggs, Kiora Ruff Riders 15.66m 51-04 209
11 Bethel, Lindsey Marlboro B & G 15.58m 51-01 207
11 Mundey, Dajai Vision 15.58m 51-01 207
13 Wright, Danielle Hummingbird TC 7.39m 24-03 60
Girls Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hensley, Hannah Sandhills Track 4332
2 Smith, Anna Platinum Sports 4122
3 Slay, Tika Unattached 4040
4 Land, Mimieux Ruff Riders 3944
5 Mason, Lucy Sapphire 3803
6 Wright, Danielle Hummingbird TC 3314
7 Bethel, Lindsey Marlboro B & G 3215
8 Kimble, Emily Asheville Light 3081
9 Mundey, Dajai Vision 2611
10 Jenkins, Jaida Glenarden TC 2428
11 Montgomery, Jamia Team Ne 2075
12 Williams, Kamirah Sandhills Track 1366
Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fletemeyer, Irene Potomac Fury 20:30.06
2 Perry, Janae Full Speed 23:51.62
3 Jones, Jazmyne Unattached 24:01.36
100 Meter Dash Girls
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott, Ebony Track Eastern 11.68Q 3.3 4
2 McClure, Alyssa Baltimoroe City 11.80Q 2.5 1
3 Wyatt, Bryanna Track Eastern 12.03Q 1.4 3
4 Linson, Nakia Sapphire 12.11Q 1.6 2
5 Bellamy, Marisa Durham Striders 12.02q 2.5 1
6 Jackson, Mercedes The 747 TC 12.04q 1.4 3
7 Middlebrooks, Jamilah Quicksilver TC 12.07q 3.3 4
8 Green, Christal Jump Start 12.12q 3.3 4
9 Whittle, Alicia Panther Pride 12.18 1.6 2
10 Tucker, Erin Charlotte Flight 12.18 3.3 4
11 Taylor, Crystal Unattached 12.24 3.3 4
12 Jones-Hardy, Alexis Titans TC 12.31 2.5 1
13 Greene, Zakira Sprint Athletics 12.39 2.5 1
14 Brown, Keziah Quick Striders 12.39 1.6 2
15 Williams, Raven Ebenezer Ame 12.44 1.6 2
16 Olamide, Simi Hummingbird TC 12.55 2.5 1
17 Thomas, Maya Sapphire 12.58 1.4 3
18 Durham, Ruby Quick Striders 12.64 1.4 3
19 Shobayo, Titioden Columbia Express 12.65 1.6 2
20 Smith, Noelle Glenarden TC 12.80 1.4 3
21 Washington, Talena Seneca Blazers 12.88 1.6 2
22 Williams, Tikia Diamond 13.11 1.4 3
23 Prendergast, Taylor Rockville Str 13.12 2.5 1
24 Ross, Kiara Diamond 13.47 3.3 4
25 Richmond, Channel Rockville Str 13.70 1.6 2
100 Meter Dash Girls
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 McClure, Alyssa Baltimoroe City 11.70 1.2
2 Scott, Ebony Track Eastern 11.83 1.2
3 Bellamy, Marisa Durham Striders 11.99 1.2
4 Linson, Nakia Sapphire 12.03 1.2
5 Wyatt, Bryanna Track Eastern 12.09 1.2
6 Jackson, Mercedes The 747 TC 12.12 1.2
7 Middlebrooks, Jamilah Quicksilver TC 12.14 1.2
8 Green, Christal Jump Start 12.15 1.2
200 Meter Dash Girls
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Weathers, Dominique Track Eastern 24.34Q 1.0 2
2 Felton, Alyssa Sapphire 24.37Q 1.3 4
3 Davis, Maikea Ruff Riders 24.50Q 1.3 1
4 Jackson, Mercedes The 747 TC 24.80Q 0.2 3
5 Bellamy, Marisa Durham Striders 24.53q 1.3 4
6 Green, Christal Jump Start 24.54q 1.0 2
7 Mungo, Tsheila Charlotte Flight 24.74q 1.3 1
8 Middlebrooks, Jamilah Quicksilver TC 24.75q 1.3 4
9 Brown, Felicia Sprint Athletics 24.78 1.3 4
10 Linson, Nakia Sapphire 24.95 1.3 1
11 Pierce, Jande New Horizon 25.26 0.2 3
12 Greene, Zakira Sprint Athletics 25.71 0.2 3
13 Brown, Keziah Quick Striders 25.98 0.2 3
14 Dendy, Ebsalom Quick Striders 26.07 1.3 4
15 Durham, Ruby Quick Striders 26.19 1.0 2
16 Williams, Raven Ebenezer Ame 26.33 0.2 3
17 Shobayo, Titioden Columbia Express 26.43 0.2 3
18 Smith, Noelle Glenarden TC 26.52 1.0 2
19 Williams, Tikia Diamond 27.15 1.3 1
20 Ross, Kiara Diamond 28.59 1.3 4
-- Eley O'Reilly, Sanura Fayetteville Fly X24.71 1.0 2
200 Meter Dash Girls
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Weathers, Dominique Track Eastern 24.26 0.6
2 Davis, Maikea Ruff Riders 24.28 0.6
3 Jackson, Mercedes The 747 TC 24.34 0.6
4 Felton, Alyssa Sapphire 24.40 0.6
5 Green, Christal Jump Start 24.52 0.6
6 Mungo, Tsheila Charlotte Flight 24.62 0.6
7 Middlebrooks, Jamilah Quicksilver TC 24.73 0.6
8 Bellamy, Marisa Durham Striders 24.91 0.6
400 Meter Dash Girls
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rucker, Erika Lanier Running 54.78Q 2
2 Brown, Felicia Sprint Athletics 55.61Q 4
3 Bellamy, Marisa Durham Striders 56.44Q 1
4 Pierce, Jande New Horizon 57.11Q 3
5 Mungo, Tsheila Charlotte Flight 55.66q 4
6 Green, Christal Jump Start 56.13q 4
7 Whittle, Alicia Panther Pride 56.93q 1
8 Whittington, Zoey Baltimoroe City 57.37q 2
9 Davis, Maikea Ruff Riders 57.41 3
10 Luther, Ronqeiya Track Eastern 57.93 1
11 Fields, Andrea The 747 TC 57.95 3
12 Wilder, Jaleah Jr Striders 58.86 4
13 Williams, Sydney Titans TC 59.51 3
14 Hayes, Quanera Fayetteville Fly 59.85 1
15 Butler, Tongalia Glenarden TC 1:00.99 4
16 Hill, Jamyya Seneca Blazers 1:01.82 3
17 Sanderson, Nykeilia Low County Exp 1:02.03 1
18 Shobayo, Titioden Columbia Express 1:02.04 2
19 Edmond, Ashley Unattached 1:02.11 1
20 Ross, Kiara Diamond 1:07.00 3
-- Eley O'Reilly, Sanura Fayetteville Fly X55.05 2
400 Meter Dash Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rucker, Erika Lanier Running 54.41
2 Bellamy, Marisa Durham Striders 54.56
3 Mungo, Tsheila Charlotte Flight 54.88
4 Green, Christal Jump Start 55.02
5 Brown, Felicia Sprint Athletics 55.68
6 Whittle, Alicia Panther Pride 57.12
7 Pierce, Jande New Horizon 58.72
800 Meter Run Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rucker, Erika Lanier Running 2:18.31
2 McHenry, Tianna Track Eastern 2:19.07
3 Williams, Sydney Titans TC 2:20.78
4 Jackson, Chandelic Cobb Co 2:20.99
5 Whittle, Rebecca Panther Pride 2:23.23
6 Smith, Soyong Sapphire 2:23.48
7 Dunn, Kristen Greensboro Pace 2:23.68
8 Wakefield, Sada Glenarden TC 2:25.25
9 Anderson, Victoria Fayetteville Fly 2:25.80
10 Katz, Sarah Unattached 2:32.89
11 Brown, Chyna Glenarden TC 2:42.70
1500 Meter Run Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Foshee, Deanna Track Eastern 4:45.23
2 Rapp, Sarah Track Xplosion 4:47.45
3 Jackson, Chandelic Cobb Co 4:57.99
4 Dunn, Kristen Greensboro Pace 5:01.36
5 Smith, Soyong Sapphire 5:12.37
6 Williams, Tnay Glenarden TC 5:19.82
7 Worsley, Shakira Carolina Eagles 5:26.28
8 Walker-Latney, Zeona Csa TC 5:59.85
3000 Meter Run Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McCue, Kiara Lanier Running 10:44.97
2 McGuirk, Erin Platinum Sports 10:46.86
3 Wynn, Tess Greensboro Pace 11:21.07
4 Spinks, Caitlin Platinum Sports 11:39.31
5 Worsley, Shakira Carolina Eagles 11:55.26
6 Wilberding, Gabriela North Wake TC 11:59.58
100 Meter Hurdles Girls
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harrison, Kendra Carolina Eagles 13.96Q 2.4 2
2 Adewole, Tejumade Hummingbird TC 14.82Q 2.5 3
3 Salke, Katherine Unattached 14.99Q 1.3 1
4 Davis, Ashley Quick Striders 14.56Q 2.4 2
5 Morris, Sandi Rusty Shealy 14.94Q 2.5 3
6 Tape, Jacqueline Columbia Express 15.02Q 1.3 1
7 Tucker, Erin Charlotte Flight 14.66q 2.4 2
8 Graham, Sarah Jr Striders 15.02q 2.4 2
9 Johnson, Ashley Ruff Riders 15.21 2.5 3
10 Jones-Hardy, Alexis Titans TC 15.34 1.3 1
11 Wilson, Jemekia Quick Striders 15.37 2.5 3
12 Davis, Christina Quick Striders 15.43 1.3 1
13 Broadnax, Tershauna Titans TC 15.75 2.5 3
14 Bacote, Ashley DC Speed 16.04 2.4 2
15 Rodriguezdonato, Roxana The 747 TC 16.51 1.3 1
16 Jenkins, Ysheka Greenville Jets 16.81 1.3 1
17 Bailey, Eloria Diamond 17.82 2.4 2
18 Howell, Atasha Triangle Champs 18.30 1.3 1
19 Matthews, Qwaneshia Palmetto Track 19.78 1.3 1
20 Ward, Schanea Henrico 20.40 2.5 3
100 Meter Hurdles Girls
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison, Kendra Carolina Eagles 13.86 1.5
2 Tucker, Erin Charlotte Flight 14.39 1.5
3 Davis, Ashley Quick Striders 14.51 1.5
4 Graham, Sarah Jr Striders 14.82 1.5
5 Adewole, Tejumade Hummingbird TC 14.87 1.5
6 Morris, Sandi Rusty Shealy 15.31 1.5
7 Salke, Katherine Unattached 15.39 1.5
8 Tape, Jacqueline Columbia Express 15.62 1.5
400 Meter Hurdles Girls
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harrison, Kendra Carolina Eagles 1:01.52Q 3
2 Johnson, Allie Track Eastern 1:01.73Q 2
3 Harris, Tamera Sapphire 1:02.29Q 1
4 King, Deseree Ebenezer Ame 1:03.18Q 4
5 Briscoe, Shavon The 747 TC 1:02.45q 1
6 Felton, Alyssa Sapphire 1:03.72q 2
7 Larbi, Ama Major Impact TC 1:05.19q 4
8 Conaler, Irrion Sapphire 1:05.38q 3
9 Tape, Jacqueline Columbia Express 1:05.41 2
10 Whittle, Rebecca Panther Pride 1:07.33 1
11 Matthews, Qwaneshia Palmetto Track 1:07.56 1
12 Robinson, Alexandria Track Xplosion 1:08.22 4
13 Person, Kristiana Cobb Co 1:08.44 4
14 Wilson, Jemekia Quick Striders 1:09.49 3
15 Davis, Christina Quick Striders 1:10.43 2
16 Jenkins, Stephannie Track Eastern 1:10.78 4
17 Swinsick, Kayla Hurdles First TC 1:12.46 1
18 Bailey, Eloria Diamond 1:33.39 3
19 Ward, Schanea Henrico 1:35.77 3
400 Meter Hurdles Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison, Kendra Carolina Eagles 59.08
2 King, Deseree Ebenezer Ame 1:00.54
3 Johnson, Allie Track Eastern 1:01.18
4 Briscoe, Shavon The 747 TC 1:01.75
5 Felton, Alyssa Sapphire 1:01.99
6 Harris, Tamera Sapphire 1:02.21
7 Conaler, Irrion Sapphire 1:06.12
8 Larbi, Ama Major Impact TC 1:06.60
2000 Meter Steeplechase Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dougherty, Frances Greensboro Pace 7:45.86
2 Wynn, Tess Greensboro Pace 7:46.06
3 Williams, Tnay Glenarden TC 8:06.10
4 Spinks, Caitlin Platinum Sports 8:30.73
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Graham, Sarah Jr Striders 1.73m 5-08.00
2 Terrell, Jalisa Sprint Athletics 1.62m 5-03.75
3 Donaldson, Eryn Unattached 1.57m 5-01.75
4 Whitney, Tashi Sandhills Track 1.52m 4-11.75
5 Harris, Tamera Sapphire J1.52m 4-11.75
6 Sherrill, Alexis Triangle Champs J1.52m 4-11.75
7 Coley, Kymbreana Palmetto Track J1.52m 4-11.75
8 Doverspike, Rachael Gladiator TC 1.47m 4-09.75
9 Person, Kristiana Cobb Co J1.47m 4-09.75
10 Flagler, Jazmen Triangle Champs J1.47m 4-09.75
11 Vaughn, Haley Carrollton Track 1.42m 4-07.75
12 Cady, Ashley Palmetto Track J1.42m 4-07.75
-- Williams, Tikia Diamond NH
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rummans, Angela Logo 3.80m 12-05.50
2 Morris, Sandi Rusty Shealy 3.65m 11-11.75
3 Bond, Caroline Unattached 3.50m 11-05.75
4 Riggs, Kimberleigh Unattached J3.50m 11-05.75
5 Smallwood, Sasha Unattached J3.50m 11-05.75
6 Harvin, Elizabeth Mt Pleasant TC 3.35m 10-11.75
6 Goodson, Claire Unattached 3.35m 10-11.75
8 Wall, Megan Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
9 Lehmann, Jordanna Unattached 3.05m 10-00.00
9 McLean, Colleen Poleflyers Inc 3.05m 10-00.00
11 Kwasnik, Breana Rusty Shealy J3.05m 10-00.00
12 Ifeadlike, Ashley Gladiator TC 2.90m 9-06.25
13 Cady, Ashley Palmetto Track 2.60m 8-06.25
-- Watkins, Kayla Unattached NH
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Crystal Unattached 5.45m 0.1 17-10.75
2 Hall, Alexis Greensboro Champ 5.21m 1.7 17-01.25
3 Jones, Briana Sapphire 5.18m -0.4 17-00.00
4 Childs, Jazmyne Unattached 5.15m 0.1 16-10.75
5 Whittle, Rebecca Panther Pride 5.13m -0.3 16-10.00
6 Linson, Nakia Sapphire 5.09m 0.8 16-08.50
7 Barker, Latrese The 747 TC 4.91m 0.2 16-01.50
8 Campbell, Maria Team Ne 4.86m -2.3 15-11.50
9 Joseph, Danielle Glenarden TC 4.78m -1.1 15-08.25
10 Eroraha, Ajiri Hummingbird TC 4.68m 0.3 15-04.25
11 Barnes, Kaitlyn Greensboro Champ 4.63m -2.1 15-02.25
12 Flagler, Jazmen Triangle Champs 4.61m -2.3 15-01.50
13 Bailey, Eloria Diamond 4.52m 1.4 14-10.00
14 Williams, Tikia Diamond 4.29m 0.1 14-01.00
15 Bellamy, Tabitha Carolina Rockets 4.10m 1.0 13-05.50
16 Jarrett, Rajeana Lanier Running 4.00m 1.0 13-01.50
-- Jones, Miosha Quick Striders FOUL
-- Johnson, Lashauntrel Carolina Rockets FOUL
-- Ross, Kiara Diamond FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Crystal Unattached 11.57m -2.2 37-11.50
2 Hall, Alexis Greensboro Champ 11.50m -1.5 37-08.75
3 Jones, Briana Sapphire 11.16m -1.7 36-07.50
4 Marks, Haley Middle Georgia 11.02m -3.1 36-02.00
5 Flagler, Jazmen Triangle Champs 10.98m -0.3 36-00.25
6 Jarrett, Rajeana Lanier Running 10.80m -1.0 35-05.25
7 Lowe, Cayla Charlotte Flight 10.20m -1.7 33-05.75
8 Coley, Kymbreana Palmetto Track 10.16m -1.3 33-04.00
9 Eroraha, Ajiri Hummingbird TC 9.94m -0.8 32-07.50
10 Rodriguezdonato, Roxana The 747 TC 9.87m -0.9 32-04.75
11 Bellamy, Tabitha Carolina Rockets 9.74m 0.1 31-11.50
12 Debraux, Shanelle Glenarden TC 9.65m -2.2 31-08.00
13 Sherrill, Alexis Triangle Champs 9.53m 1.3 31-03.25
14 Bailey, Eloria Diamond 9.26m -1.0 30-04.75
15 Malone, Erin Quick Striders 9.21m -1.6 30-02.75
16 Jones, Miosha Quick Striders 9.14m -1.0 30-00.00
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sullivan, Kaysee Mt Pleasant TC 12.13m 39-09.75
2 Pearce, Kortney Carolin 11.09m 36-04.75
3 Bell, Laquisha Cheraw Striders 10.76m 35-03.75
4 Morris, Dyandra Seneca Blazers J10.76m 35-03.75
5 Owens, Sherri Durham Striders 10.31m 33-10.00
6 Jones, Jana Wri TC 9.58m 31-05.25
7 Lancaster, Epryl Jr Striders 9.54m 31-03.75
8 Hughes, Malana Low County Exp 8.97m 29-05.25
9 Davis, Gabrielle Glenarden TC 8.44m 27-08.25
10 Sherrill, Jelecia Durham Striders 7.96m 26-01.50
11 Ale, Liz Vienna 7.61m 24-11.75
12 Richardson, Tiara Csa TC 6.23m 20-05.25
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pearce, Kortney Carolin 39.19m 128-07
2 Levy, Daina Throw 1 Deep 38.95m 127-09
3 Sullivan, Kaysee Mt Pleasant TC 35.39m 116-01
4 Futch, Sallymarie Throw 1 Deep 34.95m 114-08
5 Jones, Jana Wri TC 34.38m 112-09
6 Owens, Sherri Durham Striders 34.01m 111-07
7 Baker, Amber Team Ne 30.50m 100-01
8 Bell, Laquisha Cheraw Striders 28.53m 93-07
9 Lancaster, Epryl Jr Striders 25.66m 84-02
10 Johnson, Sarah Rocky Mount Park 25.48m 83-07
11 Morris, Jelessa Seneca Blazers 23.94m 78-06
12 Grant, Phylicia Georgetown Dust 23.39m 76-09
-- Ale, Liz Vienna FOUL
Girls Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Levy, Daina Throw 1 Deep 52.04m 170-09
2 Futch, Sallymarie Throw 1 Deep 41.32m 135-07
3 Higgins, Diamond Throw 1 Deep 34.02m 111-07
4 Mooney, Lydia Asheville Light 27.53m 90-04
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Owens, Sherri Durham Striders 26.52m 87-00
2 Davis, Gabrielle Glenarden TC 25.47m 83-07
3 Mathes, Patricia Track Xplosion 24.48m 80-04
4 Ale, Liz Vienna 24.34m 79-10
5 Vaughn, Haley Carrollton Track 23.48m 77-00
6 Bacote, Ashley DC Speed 19.20m 63-00
7 Oliver, Ashleigh Sapphire 17.73m 58-02
8 Taylor, Jessica Track Xplosion 15.90m 52-02
9 White, Anastasia Xing Xing Int'l 15.58m 51-01
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Ashley Ruff Riders 26.51 1.5 2 753
2 Campbell, Maria Team Ne 26.87 1.5 2 723
3 Bacote, Ashley DC Speed 26.92 1.5 2 718
4 Baker, Amber Team Ne 27.42 0.7 1 677
5 Hawkins, Danielle Triangle Champs 27.52 1.5 2 669
6 Collins, Destinee Ruff Riders 27.58 0.7 1 664
7 Flagler, Jazmen Triangle Champs 28.09 1.5 2 624
8 Sherrill, Alexis Triangle Champs 28.14 0.7 1 620
9 Vaughn, Haley Carrollton Track 29.56 0.7 1 513
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bacote, Ashley DC Speed 2:32.71 659
2 Collins, Destinee Ruff Riders 2:36.61 612
3 Johnson, Ashley Ruff Riders 2:49.45 469
4 Hawkins, Danielle Triangle Champs 2:50.79 455
5 Campbell, Maria Team Ne 2:58.47 380
6 Vaughn, Haley Carrollton Track 3:07.19 301
7 Flagler, Jazmen Triangle Champs 3:09.90 279
8 Sherrill, Alexis Triangle Champs 3:11.60 265
9 Baker, Amber Team Ne 3:23.54 178
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Ashley Ruff Riders 15.78 1.2 2 741
2 Bacote, Ashley DC Speed 15.79 1.5 3 740
3 Vaughn, Haley Carrollton Track 16.47 1.1 1 658
4 Baker, Amber Team Ne 17.15 1.5 3 580
5 Collins, Destinee Ruff Riders 17.96 1.2 2 493
6 Flagler, Jazmen Triangle Champs 17.99 1.5 3 489
7 Sherrill, Alexis Triangle Champs 20.20 1.5 3 286
8 Hawkins, Danielle Triangle Champs 20.86 1.1 1 235
9 Campbell, Maria Team Ne 21.04 1.1 1 222
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sherrill, Alexis Triangle Champs 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1 Vaughn, Haley Carrollton Track 1.47m 4-09.75 588
3 Flagler, Jazmen Triangle Champs 1.44m 4-08.75 555
3 Hawkins, Danielle Triangle Champs 1.44m 4-08.75 555
5 Johnson, Ashley Ruff Riders 1.41m 4-07.50 523
5 Bacote, Ashley DC Speed 1.41m 4-07.50 523
7 Collins, Destinee Ruff Riders 1.32m 4-04.00 429
7 Campbell, Maria Team Ne 1.32m 4-04.00 429
9 Baker, Amber Team Ne 1.29m 4-02.75 399
Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Vaughn, Haley Carrollton Track 4.84m 0.1 15-10.50 516
2 Johnson, Ashley Ruff Riders 4.82m -1.0 15-09.75 511
2 Flagler, Jazmen Triangle Champs 4.82m 0.1 15-09.75 511
4 Sherrill, Alexis Triangle Champs 4.78m +0.0 15-08.25 500
5 Campbell, Maria Team Ne 4.76m 0.1 15-07.50 495
6 Hawkins, Danielle Triangle Champs 4.70m 0.1 15-05.00 479
7 Bacote, Ashley DC Speed 4.64m -1.2 15-02.75 464
8 Baker, Amber Team Ne 4.61m 0.1 15-01.50 456
9 Collins, Destinee Ruff Riders 4.46m 0.1 14-07.75 418
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Baker, Amber Team Ne 8.26m 27-01.25 416
2 Campbell, Maria Team Ne 7.92m 26-00.00 394
3 Bacote, Ashley DC Speed 7.74m 25-04.75 383
4 Flagler, Jazmen Triangle Champs 7.02m 23-00.50 336
5 Johnson, Ashley Ruff Riders 6.94m 22-09.25 331
6 Collins, Destinee Ruff Riders 6.74m 22-01.50 318
7 Vaughn, Haley Carrollton Track 6.49m 21-03.50 302
8 Sherrill, Alexis Triangle Champs 6.11m 20-00.50 278
9 Hawkins, Danielle Triangle Champs 5.81m 19-00.75 259
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vaughn, Haley Carrollton Track 22.51m 73-10 336
2 Baker, Amber Team Ne 17.82m 58-05 249
3 Johnson, Ashley Ruff Riders 17.47m 57-04 242
4 Hawkins, Danielle Triangle Champs 16.82m 55-02 230
5 Bacote, Ashley DC Speed 16.40m 53-10 222
6 Flagler, Jazmen Triangle Champs 16.16m 53-00 218
7 Collins, Destinee Ruff Riders 15.46m 50-09 205
8 Sherrill, Alexis Triangle Champs 13.96m 45-10 178
9 Campbell, Maria Team Ne 13.79m 45-03 175
Girls Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bacote, Ashley DC Speed 3709
2 Johnson, Ashley Ruff Riders 3570
3 Vaughn, Haley Carrollton Track 3214
4 Collins, Destinee Ruff Riders 3139
5 Flagler, Jazmen Triangle Champs 3012
6 Baker, Amber Team Ne 2955
7 Hawkins, Danielle Triangle Champs 2882
8 Campbell, Maria Team Ne 2818
9 Sherrill, Alexis Triangle Champs 2715
Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lowe, Cayla Charlotte Flight 24:00.13
-- Anderson, Brittany Greenville Jets DQ
100 Meter Dash Boys
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Brian Carolin 14.69Q 1.5 2
2 Bullard, Javon Baldwin Jets 14.82Q 2.2 3
3 Gadson, Isaiah Charlotte Flight 14.94Q 1.3 1
4 Arnold, Sheldon Tks Electro 14.83Q 1.5 2
5 Bangura, Sieh Track Express 14.88Q 2.2 3
6 Strong, Dorian New Wave TC 14.99Q 1.3 1
7 Pickens, Julian Peach Valley TC 14.90q 2.2 3
8 Ward, Colton Glenarden TC 15.34q 1.3 1
9 Muhammad, Zahir DC Speed 15.43 2.2 3
10 Coleman, Cullen Durham Striders 15.44 1.5 2
11 Purvis, Jordan Durham Striders 15.45 1.3 1
12 Dease, Kawanee Georgetown Dust 15.93 1.5 2
13 Morgan, Brian Charlotte Flight 16.29 2.2 3
14 Griffith, Chanin Greenville Jets 16.53 1.3 1
15 Ott, Mattheaus Myrtle 16.60 1.5 2
16 Cobbs, Zachary Summerville 16.65 2.2 3
100 Meter Dash Boys
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindo, Demetrius Hummingbird TC 10.56Q 2.6 3
2 McLean, Sean Carolina Eagles 10.73Q 1.1 4
3 Nowell, Grant Track Eastern 10.74Q 0.5 2
4 Snoddy, Broderick Ruff Riders 10.83Q 1.2 1
5 Scott-Wesley, Justin Ruff Riders 10.75q 0.5 2
6 Wannamaker, Devin Carolina Rockets 10.80q 1.1 4
7 Parker, Cameron Nexx Level 10.81q 2.6 3
8 Williams, Donte Hummingbird TC 10.97q 0.5 2
9 Askew, Tyler Trinity TC 10.98 1.1 4
10 Brewster, Daviear Titans TC 11.07 2.6 3
11 Stewart, Phillip Glenarden TC 11.13 2.6 3
12 Green, John Ebenezer Ame 11.15 0.5 2
13 Bennett, Trevon Low County Exp 11.22 0.5 2
14 Hopkins, Deonne Carolina Rockets 11.36 1.2 1
15 White, Vance Low County Exp 11.38 2.6 3
16 Silas, Melvin Hummingbird TC 11.44 1.1 4
17 Edwards, Jermaine Diamond 11.66 1.1 4
18 Moore, Andre Diamond 11.71 0.5 2
19 Cofield, Fred Diamond 11.95 2.6 3
20 Parham, Lorenzo Diamond 11.99 1.2 1
100 Meter Dash Boys
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Snoddy, Broderick Ruff Riders 10.60 0.5
2 McLean, Sean Carolina Eagles 10.65 0.5
3 Scott-Wesley, Justin Ruff Riders 10.66 0.5
4 Lindo, Demetrius Hummingbird TC 10.75 0.5
5 Wannamaker, Devin Carolina Rockets 10.78 0.5
6 Nowell, Grant Track Eastern 10.94 0.5
7 Williams, Donte Hummingbird TC 11.01 0.5
8 Parker, Cameron Nexx Level 11.09 0.5
200 Meter Dash Boys
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Snoddy, Broderick Ruff Riders 21.17Q 1.8 5
2 Bynum, Anthony Track Eastern 21.35Q 1.8 3
3 McLean, Sean Carolina Eagles 21.38Q 2.5 1
4 Oma, Eyong Hummingbird TC 21.59Q 1.1 4
5 Jones, Markeo Track Eastern 21.76Q 1.3 2
6 Parker, Cameron Nexx Level 21.44q 2.5 1
7 Samuels, Jarrett Track Eastern 21.58q 1.8 5
8 Wannamaker, Devin Carolina Rockets 21.86q 1.8 5
9 Sutton, Sean Hummingbird TC 21.98 1.3 2
10 Addison, Brandon Firebird A C 22.06 1.1 4
11 Wanliss, Oneal New Horizon 22.24 2.5 1
12 Scott-Wesley, Justin Ruff Riders 22.38 1.1 4
13 Walker, Jake Glenarden TC 22.46 1.8 5
14 Gross, Randall The 747 TC 22.47 2.5 1
15 Harrston, Brandon A Citi Track Field 22.49 1.3 2
16 Brown, Eric Titans TC 22.50 1.8 3
17 Lipscomb, Deandra Quick Striders 22.57 1.8 5
18 Gomez, Jalaeme Hummingbird TC 22.76 1.3 2
19 Robinson, Charles Quicksilver TC 22.81 1.3 2
20 Silas, Melvin Hummingbird TC 22.89 1.8 3
21 Ford, Paul Hummingbird TC 23.00 1.8 5
22 Williams, Aubrey Palmetto Track 23.35 1.3 2
23 Love, Reggie Diamond 23.66 1.3 2
24 Jeter, Jarad Greenwood Gaz 23.74 1.8 3
25 Thompson, David Hummingbird TC 23.93 1.1 4
26 Cofield, Fred Diamond 23.94 1.1 4
27 Edwards, Jermaine Diamond 24.43 1.8 5
-- Winfrey, Eric Fayetteville Fly X21.63 1.8 3
200 Meter Dash Boys
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Snoddy, Broderick Ruff Riders 21.40 -1.5
2 McLean, Sean Carolina Eagles 21.43 -1.5
3 Bynum, Anthony Track Eastern 21.62 -1.5
4 Samuels, Jarrett Track Eastern 21.69 -1.5
5 Parker, Cameron Nexx Level 22.19 -1.5
6 Jones, Markeo Track Eastern 22.20 -1.5
7 Wannamaker, Devin Carolina Rockets 22.53 -1.5
400 Meter Dash Boys
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wanliss, Oneal New Horizon 48.36Q 2
2 Foster, Christopher The Heat TC 48.47Q 3
3 Gross, Randall The 747 TC 49.00Q 1
4 Walker, Christopher Glenarden TC 48.39Q 2
5 Ashbourne, Corey Titans TC 49.12Q 3
6 Harrston, Brandon A Citi Track Field 49.45Q 1
7 Parker, Cameron Nexx Level 49.16q 2
8 Addison, Brandon Firebird A C 49.51q 1
9 Taylor-Greene, Kwavon Track Xplosion 49.74 3
10 Brown, Denzel Track Xplosion 49.75 3
11 Lipscomb, Deandra Quick Striders 49.92 2
12 Ellis, Burkheart Track Eastern 49.94 3
13 Lewis, Claytin Track Eastern 50.14 2
14 Knowlin, Kenneth Georgetown Dust 50.55 3
15 Williams, Tevin Low County Exp 50.66 3
16 Kinlaw, Devante Myrtle 51.10 1
17 Robinson, Charles Quicksilver TC 51.21 1
18 Coleman, Jordan The 747 TC 51.68 2
19 Lawson, Kiara Hummingbird TC 51.79 1
20 Thompson, David Hummingbird TC 52.63 2
21 Love, Reggie Diamond 52.76 2
-- Winfrey, Eric Fayetteville Fly X48.85 3
400 Meter Dash Boys
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wanliss, Oneal New Horizon 47.99
2 Foster, Christopher The Heat TC 48.46
3 Gross, Randall The 747 TC 48.90
4 Walker, Christopher Glenarden TC 49.09
5 Ashbourne, Corey Titans TC 49.23
6 Harrston, Brandon A Citi Track Field 50.49
7 Parker, Cameron Nexx Level 50.98
800 Meter Run Boys
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gaither, Thomas Glenarden TC 1:54.04
2 Snow, Tim Impact Athletics 1:55.96
3 Rojas, Raphael Track Eastern 1:56.02
4 Miller, Thomas Sprint Athletics 1:56.24
5 Kelly, Imani Hummingbird TC 1:58.28
6 Ashbourne, Corey Titans TC 1:58.36
7 Livingston, Sammy Georgetown Dust 1:59.55
8 Knowlin, Kenneth Georgetown Dust 1:59.56
9 Tate, Cameron Track Eastern 2:00.33
10 Ibarra, Emmanuel Lanier Running 2:01.46
11 Ajayi, Jeff Glenarden TC 2:01.61
12 Dunford, Brandon Track Eastern 2:01.76
13 Washington, Antonio The 747 TC 2:03.57
14 John, Clevon Track Xplosion 2:04.78
15 Haltiwanger, Marcus Firebird A C 2:05.05
16 Goldsmith, Daveon Myrtle 2:11.25
17 Jenkins, Justin Low County Exp 2:25.57
1500 Meter Run Boys
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Thomas Sprint Athletics 4:08.38
2 Welday, Petros Hummingbird TC 4:08.39
3 Bennert, Kevin Track Eastern 4:13.53
4 Helton, Chase Fayetteville Fly 4:16.54
5 Ibarra, Emmanuel Lanier Running 4:20.78
6 Slavik, Kenneth Lanier Running 4:23.13
7 Washington, Antonio The 747 TC 4:24.63
8 Deucher, Peter Sandhills Track 4:24.95
9 Miller, Adrain Team Ne 4:25.04
10 Bussie, Rahim Glenarden TC 4:44.40
11 Everhart, James Palmetto Track 4:44.69
12 Hegwood, David Unattached 4:49.29
13 Jenerette, Christian Myrtle 5:02.11
14 Green, Brandon Unattached 5:10.13
5000 Meter Run Boys
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McCormack, Raymond Lanier Running 15:32.76
2 Bennert, Kevin Track Eastern 15:46.75
3 Welday, Petros Hummingbird TC 15:54.71
4 Slavik, Kenneth Lanier Running 15:55.65
5 Deucher, Peter Sandhills Track 17:03.32
6 Miller, Adrain Team Ne 17:46.18
7 Hegwood, David Unattached 18:08.16
8 Sanchez, Diego Lanier Running 18:32.74
9 Green, Brandon Unattached 20:46.73
10 Johnson, Jeffrey Palmetto Track 22:10.27
110 Meter Hurdles Boys
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Jonathan Carrollton Track 14.14Q 1.9 4
2 Savage, Cornelius Titans TC 14.32Q 1.5 2
3 Nunley, Malcolm Track Eastern 14.33Q 2.6 3
4 Hardy, Timothy Track Eastern 14.43Q 2.3 1
5 Ehahoun, Steven Hummingbird TC 14.41q 1.5 2
6 Lindo, Demetrius Hummingbird TC 14.46q 2.3 1
7 Wallace, Desmond Carolina Rockets 14.59q 2.3 1
8 Dunston, Joshua Track Eastern 14.68q 1.9 4
9 Parks, Johnathan Quicksilver TC 14.75 2.3 1
10 Lewis, Corey Track Eastern 14.76 1.5 2
11 Echols, Dondre Glenarden TC 15.05 2.6 3
12 Harris, Jameal Diamond 15.14 2.6 3
13 Jones-Craven, Darius Xing Xing Int'l 15.17 1.9 4
14 Lake, Darren Greenwood Gaz 15.19 2.6 3
15 Steele, Lorenzo Team Ne 15.27 1.5 2
16 Kinlaw, Devante Myrtle 15.49 2.6 3
17 Marshall, Roderick Hummingbird TC 15.51 1.9 4
18 Fluellen, Tre Titans TC 15.58 1.9 4
19 Furr, Wayne-Michael Columbia Express 15.72 2.6 3
20 Corn, Langston Unattached 15.89 2.3 1
21 Hines, Dewayne Sprint Athletics 15.99 1.5 2
22 Conner, Thaddeus Diamond 16.11 1.9 4
23 Simmons, Jermaine Low County Exp 16.94 2.3 1
24 Martinez, Christos Xing Xing Int'l 17.98 2.6 3
110 Meter Hurdles Boys
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nunley, Malcolm Track Eastern 14.09 2.3
2 Jones, Jonathan Carrollton Track 14.20 2.3
3 Savage, Cornelius Titans TC 14.49 2.3
4 Ehahoun, Steven Hummingbird TC 14.54 2.3
5 Hardy, Timothy Track Eastern 14.63 2.3
6 Dunston, Joshua Track Eastern 14.67 2.3
400 Meter Hurdles Boys
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kinlaw, Devante Myrtle 55.77Q 3
2 Parks, Johnathan Quicksilver TC 55.96Q 4
3 Savage, Cornelius Titans TC 56.61Q 2
4 Dobbs, Nathan Titans TC 58.33Q 1
5 Nunley, Malcolm Track Eastern 56.21q 3
6 Banks, Traivon Track Eastern 56.89q 2
7 Lewis, Corey Track Eastern 57.61q 4
8 Riddleberger, David Jr Striders 57.79q 2
9 Boatright, Steven Unattached 58.08 2
10 Williams, Derrick Hummingbird TC 58.13 2
11 Jones-Craven, Darius Xing Xing Int'l 59.05 1
12 Harris, Kendall Glenarden TC 59.84 2
13 Wilson, Tyrique Track Xplosion 1:00.07 4
14 Hines, Dewayne Sprint Athletics 1:00.26 1
15 Carr, Isaac Hummingbird TC 1:00.55 3
16 Booze, Joshua Hummingbird TC 1:00.96 1
17 Simmons, Jermaine Low County Exp 1:01.36 1
18 Marshall, Roderick Hummingbird TC 1:04.29 4
19 Cardwell, Aaron Ebenezer Ame 1:05.13 4
20 Conner, Thaddeus Diamond 1:08.19 4
-- Harris, Jameal Diamond FS 3
400 Meter Hurdles Boys
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Savage, Cornelius Titans TC 52.59
2 Nunley, Malcolm Track Eastern 54.10
3 Parks, Johnathan Quicksilver TC 54.12
4 Kinlaw, Devante Myrtle 55.28
5 Lewis, Corey Track Eastern 56.52
6 Riddleberger, David Jr Striders 56.87
7 Banks, Traivon Track Eastern 57.43
8 Dobbs, Nathan Titans TC 58.17
2000 Meter Steeplechase Boys
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McCormack, Raymond Lanier Running 6:32.56
2 Slavik, Kenneth Lanier Running 6:36.54
3 Deucher, Peter Sandhills Track 6:39.52
4 Goodnough, Jake Unattached 6:52.73
5 Hayes, George Sandhills Track 7:35.91
6 Pullen, Scott Major Impact TC 7:40.55
7 Blackburn, James Quicksilver TC 8:21.24
8 McLeroy, Thomas Unattached 8:38.76
High Jump Boys
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kornegay-Gober, Kristoph DC Speed 2.02m 6-07.50
2 Payne, Stephen Titans TC 1.97m 6-05.50
3 Mann, Tedriques Carrollton Track J1.97m 6-05.50
4 Turner, Christopher Unattached J1.97m 6-05.50
5 Louden, Alexander Track Xplosion 1.92m 6-03.50
6 Lowery, Timothy Glenarden TC J1.92m 6-03.50
7 Johnson, Tevin Charlotte Flight 1.77m 5-09.75
8 Adams, Kaylan Palmetto Track 1.72m 5-07.75
9 Eglen, John Mt Pleasant TC 1.52m 4-11.75
-- Daniel, Tim Velocity Sunbird NH
Pole Vault Boys
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Malquist, Paul Lanier Running 5.18m 17-00.00
2 Kopanski, Michael Unattached 4.72m 15-05.75
3 Kirillov, Nikita Unattached 4.57m 15-00.00
4 Hunt, Landon Unattached J4.57m 15-00.00
5 Squibbs, Brett Unattached J4.57m 15-00.00
6 Lomax, Nicholas Unattached 4.27m 14-00.00
7 Cooper, Dylan Rusty Shealy 3.97m 13-00.25
7 Buxton, Colin Palmetto Track 3.97m 13-00.25
9 Nelson, Derek Rusty Shealy J3.97m 13-00.25
10 Dwyer, Brandon Unattached 3.82m 12-06.25
11 Cheung, William Rusty Shealy 3.67m 12-00.50
11 Duvall, Gregg Unattached 3.67m 12-00.50
11 Kane, Michael Csa TC 3.67m 12-00.50
11 Hulbert, Will Poleflyers Inc 3.67m 12-00.50
11 Johnson, Sam Pole Vault 3.67m 12-00.50
-- Hayes, George Sandhills Track NH
-- Butz, Calvin Rusty Shealy NH
Long Jump Boys
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Samuels, Jarrett Track Eastern 7.17m -1.6 23-06.25
2 Askew, Tyler Trinity TC 7.12m 4.6 23-04.50
3 McClam, Josh Carolin 6.97m -0.8 22-10.50
4 Nolan, Jarvis Titans TC 6.81m 0.2 22-04.25
5 Dunston, Joshua Track Eastern 6.80m 0.6 22-03.75
6 Foster, Christopher The Heat TC 6.70m -1.9 21-11.75
7 Hayes, Rashad Greensboro Champ 6.62m +0.0 21-08.75
8 Chatman, Ariel Sandhills Track 6.55m 0.8 21-06.00
9 Parish, Jonathan Glenarden TC 6.45m -0.2 21-02.00
10 Kornegay-Gober, Kristoph DC Speed 6.28m -0.3 20-07.25
11 Lowery, Rj Carrollton Track 6.14m -1.6 20-01.75
12 Adams, Kaylan Palmetto Track 6.09m +0.0 19-11.75
13 Wallace, Desmond Carolina Rockets 6.06m -4.1 19-10.75
14 Hill, Tyjuan Track Eastern 5.84m -3.6 19-02.00
15 Moore, Andre Diamond 5.68m 0.1 18-07.75
16 Lowery, Timothy Glenarden TC 5.61m -1.3 18-05.00
17 Greene, Travaris Carolina Rockets 5.60m 0.2 18-04.50
18 Cofield, Fred Diamond 5.28m -1.3 17-04.00
-- Williams, Derrick Hummingbird TC FOUL
-- Parham, Lorenzo Diamond FOUL
-- Beamon, Jibril Sprint Athletics FOUL
Triple Jump Boys
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Minott, John Sandhills Track 14.71m -1.7 48-03.25
2 Shaw, David Sandhills Track 14.40m -1.2 47-03.00
3 Holland, Derek Glenarden TC 14.24m -2.6 46-08.75
4 Bell, Steven Carolin 14.21m -1.6 46-07.50
5 Hayes, Rashad Greensboro Champ 14.03m 0.6 46-00.50
6 Rouse, Camaray Carrollton Track 13.97m -1.2 45-10.00
7 Chatman, Ariel Sandhills Track 13.73m -2.8 45-00.50
8 Kornegay-Gober, Kristoph DC Speed 13.55m -1.0 44-05.50
9 Parish, Jonathan Glenarden TC 13.39m 0.1 43-11.25
10 Speaks, Nathaniel Trinity TC 13.26m -2.1 43-06.00
11 Mann, Tedriques Carrollton Track 12.81m -2.6 42-00.50
12 Grant, Kyle New Horizon 12.74m -2.2 41-09.75
13 Moore, Andre Diamond 12.01m -2.0 39-05.00
14 Adams, Kaylan Palmetto Track 11.18m -2.4 36-08.25
-- Feemster, Nicholas Team Ne FOUL
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Minor, Ryan Unattached 16.40m 53-09.75
2 Upchurch, Eric Sandhills Track 15.80m 51-10.00
3 Jones, Denzel Greensboro Champ 15.58m 51-01.50
4 Clavette, Courtland Asheville Light 14.70m 48-02.75
5 Molette, Xavier Impact Athletics 14.50m 47-07.00
6 Goettee, Homer Summerville 12.77m 41-10.75
7 Gilbert, Chris New Birth Track 12.59m 41-03.75
8 Crowley, Conner Glenarden TC 12.40m 40-08.25
9 Nealey, Ladarius Cheetah TC 11.36m 37-03.25
10 Jennings, Keian Randallstown 10.64m 34-11.00
11 Campbell, Victor The Pride Track 10.33m 33-10.75
12 Coley, Kelvin Palmetto Track 9.66m 31-08.50
13 Carroll, Johnwilliam DC Speed 8.50m 27-10.75
14 Coleman, Jamaal Firebird A C 7.30m 23-11.50
15 Streifel, Otto Bowie 6.20m 20-04.25
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Molette, Xavier Impact Athletics 52.51m 172-03
2 Clavette, Courtland Asheville Light 48.26m 158-04
3 Seay, Andrew Unattached 47.66m 156-04
4 Venning, Dezmon Mt Pleasant TC 45.45m 149-01
5 Gilbert, Chris New Birth Track 44.00m 144-04
6 Jones, Denzel Greensboro Champ 41.36m 135-08
7 Campbell, Victor The Pride Track 40.16m 131-09
8 Ford, Andrew Etowah TC 35.79m 117-05
9 Crowley, Conner Glenarden TC 33.95m 111-05
9 Goettee, Homer Summerville 33.95m 111-05
11 Bennett, John Low County Exp 32.73m 107-04
12 Nealey, Ladarius Cheetah TC 30.81m 101-01
13 Jennings, Keian Randallstown 28.06m 92-01
-- Upchurch, Eric Sandhills Track FOUL
Boys Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Minor, Ryan Unattached 58.66m 192-05
2 Mills, Akil Throw 1 Deep 56.88m 186-07
3 Reed, Jon-Paul Throw 1 Deep 41.73m 136-11
4 Campbell, Victor The Pride Track 39.23m 128-08
5 Clavette, Courtland Asheville Light 31.07m 101-11
6 Jennings, Keian Randallstown 25.09m 82-04
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clavette, Courtland Asheville Light 44.11m 144-09
2 Edelen, Timothy Track Xplosion 42.52m 139-06
3 Venning, Dezmon Mt Pleasant TC 40.91m 134-03
4 Grimaldi, Michael Xing Xing Int'l 34.26m 112-05
5 Jones-Craven, Darius Xing Xing Int'l 34.25m 112-04
6 Brachna, Pierce Unattached 30.86m 101-03
7 Gilbert, Chris New Birth Track 29.18m 95-09
8 Jennings, Keian Randallstown 27.25m 89-05
9 Martinez, Christos Xing Xing Int'l 26.41m 86-08
10 Crowley, Conner Glenarden TC 25.67m 84-03
11 Goettee, Homer Summerville 25.58m 83-11
12 Hodge, Brandon Jr Striders 24.92m 81-09
13 Nealey, Ladarius Cheetah TC 21.01m 68-11
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Malquist, Paul Lanier Running 11.10 0.8 1 838
2 Dunnaway, Benjamin Ruff Riders 11.32 0.8 1 791
3 Sangston, Kevin Pole Vault 11.93 0.5 2 665
4 Bellamy, Larry Ruff Riders 12.05 0.8 1 641
5 Paran, Ian Sandhills Track 12.36 0.5 2 582
6 Nealey, Ladarius Cheetah TC 13.06 0.8 1 458
7 Rasmus, Joseph Sandhills Track 13.87 0.5 2 331
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dunnaway, Benjamin Ruff Riders 49.94 817
2 Malquist, Paul Lanier Running 50.56 789
3 Bellamy, Larry Ruff Riders 53.99 640
4 Sangston, Kevin Pole Vault 54.05 638
5 Paran, Ian Sandhills Track 57.69 495
6 Rasmus, Joseph Sandhills Track 1:05.66 241
7 Nealey, Ladarius Cheetah TC 1:06.74 213
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Malquist, Paul Lanier Running 4:55.75 584
2 Bellamy, Larry Ruff Riders 4:59.08 565
3 Dunnaway, Benjamin Ruff Riders 5:04.85 532
4 Sangston, Kevin Pole Vault 5:20.14 449
5 Paran, Ian Sandhills Track 5:40.15 351
6 Rasmus, Joseph Sandhills Track 5:42.23 341
7 Nealey, Ladarius Cheetah TC 7:09.95 52
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Bellamy, Larry Ruff Riders 16.01 0.1 1 732
2 Malquist, Paul Lanier Running 16.38 0.3 2 691
3 Sangston, Kevin Pole Vault 17.65 0.1 1 558
4 Dunnaway, Benjamin Ruff Riders 21.22 0.1 1 259
5 Paran, Ian Sandhills Track 21.23 0.3 2 259
6 Nealey, Ladarius Cheetah TC 24.02 0.3 2 102
7 Rasmus, Joseph Sandhills Track 25.74 0.3 2 40
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Malquist, Paul Lanier Running 1.87m 6-01.50 687
2 Sangston, Kevin Pole Vault 1.78m 5-10.00 610
3 Bellamy, Larry Ruff Riders 1.57m 5-01.75 441
4 Paran, Ian Sandhills Track 1.48m 4-10.25 374
5 Rasmus, Joseph Sandhills Track 1.27m 4-02.00 231
-- Nealey, Ladarius Cheetah TC NH
-- Dunnaway, Benjamin Ruff Riders NH
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Malquist, Paul Lanier Running 5.06m 16-07.25 929
2 Paran, Ian Sandhills Track 3.26m 10-08.25 421
3 Sangston, Kevin Pole Vault 3.16m 10-04.25 396
4 Bellamy, Larry Ruff Riders 2.76m 9-00.50 300
-- Dunnaway, Benjamin Ruff Riders NH
-- Nealey, Ladarius Cheetah TC NH
-- Rasmus, Joseph Sandhills Track NH
Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Sangston, Kevin Pole Vault 6.32m -2.5 20-09.00 657
2 Malquist, Paul Lanier Running 6.24m -2.1 20-05.75 639
3 Paran, Ian Sandhills Track 5.57m -0.6 18-03.25 496
4 Dunnaway, Benjamin Ruff Riders 5.23m NWI 17-02.00 427
4 Bellamy, Larry Ruff Riders 5.23m -2.8 17-02.00 427
6 Nealey, Ladarius Cheetah TC 4.53m -2.0 14-10.50 295
7 Rasmus, Joseph Sandhills Track 4.37m -1.0 14-04.00 267
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nealey, Ladarius Cheetah TC 11.85m 38-10.50 597
2 Malquist, Paul Lanier Running 10.91m 35-09.50 540
3 Sangston, Kevin Pole Vault 10.01m 32-10.25 486
4 Paran, Ian Sandhills Track 9.64m 31-07.50 464
5 Dunnaway, Benjamin Ruff Riders 9.63m 31-07.25 463
6 Bellamy, Larry Ruff Riders 9.37m 30-09.00 448
7 Rasmus, Joseph Sandhills Track 7.69m 25-02.75 348
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sangston, Kevin Pole Vault 32.92m 108-00 522
2 Malquist, Paul Lanier Running 31.33m 102-09 491
3 Nealey, Ladarius Cheetah TC 31.08m 102-00 486
4 Bellamy, Larry Ruff Riders 24.19m 79-04 352
5 Dunnaway, Benjamin Ruff Riders 23.66m 77-07 341
6 Paran, Ian Sandhills Track 20.55m 67-05 282
7 Rasmus, Joseph Sandhills Track 19.08m 62-07 255
Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sangston, Kevin Pole Vault 43.37m 142-03 491
2 Malquist, Paul Lanier Running 35.53m 116-07 378
3 Paran, Ian Sandhills Track 34.86m 114-04 368
4 Dunnaway, Benjamin Ruff Riders 34.80m 114-02 367
5 Rasmus, Joseph Sandhills Track 26.11m 85-08 245
6 Nealey, Ladarius Cheetah TC 24.96m 81-11 229
7 Bellamy, Larry Ruff Riders 20.70m 67-11 171
Boys Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Malquist, Paul Lanier Running 6566
2 Sangston, Kevin Pole Vault 5472
3 Bellamy, Larry Ruff Riders 4717
4 Paran, Ian Sandhills Track 4092
5 Dunnaway, Benjamin Ruff Riders 3997
6 Nealey, Ladarius Cheetah TC 2432
7 Rasmus, Joseph Sandhills Track 2299
Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hallman, Jonathan Unattached 14:54.15
2 Williams, Vaughn E-1 TC 17:04.75
100 Meter Dash Boys
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marshall, Warren Carolina Elite 10.75Q 1.3 3
2 Hester, Tevin Greensboro Champ 10.76Q 1.8 1
3 Darby, Ronald The 747 TC 10.80Q 2.5 2
4 Berry, Evan Titans TC 10.86Q 1.8 1
5 Thomas, Michael Low County Exp 10.91Q 1.3 3
6 Tindall, Aaron Charlotte Flight 11.03Q 2.5 2
7 Thompson, Brandon Major Impact TC 10.99q 1.3 3
8 Brown, William Macon Mid 11.04q 1.3 3
9 Allen, Ryan The 747 TC 11.08 1.8 1
10 Mangum, Quincy Track Xplosion 11.10 2.5 2
11 Coleman, William Bowie 11.46 1.8 1
12 Geter, Antonio Jump Start 11.47 2.5 2
13 Riley, Joshua Bowie 11.52 2.5 2
14 Coates, Joshua Greenwood Gaz 11.60 1.8 1
15 Brown, Deangelo Low County Exp 11.65 1.8 1
16 Barker, Jaquavious Quicksilver TC 11.87 1.3 3
17 Reese, Alexander Cobb Co 11.95 2.5 2
18 Bailey, Alec Diamond 12.38 1.8 1
-- Smalls, Daquan Track Eastern FS 2.5 2
-- Sanders, Brandon Jump Start X10.71 1.3 3
100 Meter Dash Boys
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Marshall, Warren Carolina Elite 10.71 1.3
2 Hester, Tevin Greensboro Champ 10.74 1.3
3 Darby, Ronald The 747 TC 10.77 1.3
4 Thomas, Michael Low County Exp 10.91 1.3
5 Berry, Evan Titans TC 11.06 1.3
6 Tindall, Aaron Charlotte Flight 11.07 1.3
7 Thompson, Brandon Major Impact TC 11.09 1.3
8 Brown, William Macon Mid 11.11 1.3
200 Meter Dash Boys
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darby, Ronald The 747 TC 21.47Q 1.4 1
2 Smalls, Daquan Track Eastern 21.94Q 3.2 2
3 Allen, Ryan The 747 TC 22.33Q 1.0 4
5 Tate, Derwyn Titans TC 21.94q 3.2 2
6 Hester, Tevin Greensboro Champ 22.01q 1.4 1
7 Thompson, Brandon Major Impact TC 22.05q 3.2 2
8 Tindall, Aaron Charlotte Flight 22.20q 3.2 2
9 Ramseur, Leonard Triangle Champs 22.39 1.0 4
10 Jones, Xavier Greensboro Champ 22.45 1.0 4
11 Alston, Ervin DC Speed 22.55 1.7 3
12 Stone, David Glenarden TC 22.59 1.7 3
13 Thomas, Michael Low County Exp 22.70 1.4 1
14 Berry, Elliott Titans TC 22.78 1.4 1
15 Brown, Deangelo Low County Exp 23.58 1.0 4
16 Coaxum, Niko The 747 TC 23.62 1.7 3
17 Geter, Antonio Jump Start 23.64 1.4 1
18 Coates, Joshua Greenwood Gaz 23.66 3.2 2
19 Reese, Alexander Cobb Co 24.23 1.7 3
20 Bailey, Alec Diamond 25.77 1.4 1
21 Harris, Adam Diamond 27.02 1.0 4
-- Sanders, Brandon Jump Start X21.52Q 1.7 3
200 Meter Dash Boys
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Darby, Ronald The 747 TC 21.48 1.0
2 Hester, Tevin Greensboro Champ 21.76 1.0
3 Thompson, Brandon Major Impact TC 22.00 1.0
4 Smalls, Daquan Track Eastern 22.03 1.0
5 Tindall, Aaron Charlotte Flight 22.13 1.0
6 Ramseur, Leonard Triangle Champs 22.19 1.0
7 Tate, Derwyn Titans TC 22.20 1.0
400 Meter Dash Boys
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Page, Champ Track Express 49.32Q 3
2 Young, Jonathan Cheetah TC 50.16Q 2
3 Tate, Derwyn Titans TC 50.59Q 1
4 Reese, Alexander Cobb Co 50.24Q 3
5 Jones, Xavier Greensboro Champ 50.36Q 2
6 Davis, Brian Carolin 50.69Q 1
7 Howard, Kiivone Glenarden TC 50.45q 2
8 Dozier, Shamir Track Express 50.62q 2
9 Collins-Hall, Jamar Fayetteville Fly 51.10 1
10 Burse, Delante Triangle Champs 51.25 2
11 Gabriel, Caleb Track Xplosion 51.45 2
12 Alston, Ervin DC Speed 51.64 3
13 Gibson, Bradley Jump Start 51.79 3
14 Goings, Eric Myrtle 52.39 1
15 Jones, Kyle The 747 TC 52.65 3
16 Edmond, Allen Unattached 53.18 3
17 Scott, Davante Carolina Rockets 53.47 1
18 Hamilton, David Rockville Str 53.50 3
19 Gunther, Sam Diamond 53.60 3
20 Harris, Gabriel Diamond 53.68 1
21 Harris, Adam Diamond 1:01.77 2
400 Meter Dash Boys
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Page, Champ Track Express 48.40
2 Jones, Xavier Greensboro Champ 49.10
3 Tate, Derwyn Titans TC 49.16
4 Davis, Brian Carolin 49.26
5 Young, Jonathan Cheetah TC 49.28
6 Dozier, Shamir Track Express 50.16
7 Howard, Kiivone Glenarden TC 50.21
800 Meter Run Boys
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Thornton, Cameron Titans TC 1:55.47
2 Hawkins, Demarea Titans TC 1:57.36
3 Johnson, Onyx Glenarden TC 1:58.58
4 Robinson-Mccoy, Jalen Glenarden TC 1:59.56
5 Walton, Carl Platinum Sports 2:00.16
6 Collins-Hall, Jamar Fayetteville Fly 2:00.20
7 Hamilton, David Rockville Str 2:01.31
8 Young, Jonathan Cheetah TC 2:02.21
9 Goings, Eric Myrtle 2:04.53
10 Gibson, Larry Charlotte Flight 2:05.85
11 Smith, Michael DC Speed 2:07.77
12 Edmond, Allen Unattached 2:09.70
13 Jones, Kyle The 747 TC 2:10.15
14 Flowers, Jordan First Light TC 2:11.15
15 Furr, Tanner Palmetto Track 2:13.03
16 Lawrence, Demond Georgetown Dust 2:13.82
17 Smith, Raevon Track Xplosion 2:21.05
1500 Meter Run Boys
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Thornton, Cameron Titans TC 4:11.67
2 Walton, Carl Platinum Sports 4:13.48
3 Wilkins, Joshua Frontrunners TC 4:16.00
4 Warr, Blair Glenarden TC 4:18.66
5 Wilson, Clayton Greensboro Pace 4:21.27
6 Flowers, Jordan First Light TC 4:21.70
7 Jones, Clay Carolin 4:21.74
8 Stormark, Gunnar Pt Elit 4:29.12
9 Sharkey, Luke Fpyc Cheetahs 4:29.44
10 Williamsjr, Ray DC Express TC 4:36.03
11 Edmond, Allen Unattached 4:36.71
12 Foust, Devin Platinum Sports 4:36.99
13 Shermer, Chase North Wake TC 4:38.90
14 Reamer, Michael Mt Pleasant TC 4:40.64
15 Furr, Tanner Palmetto Track 4:57.02
3000 Meter Run Boys
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sharkey, Luke Fpyc Cheetahs 9:55.67
2 Sexton, Alterik Boys And Girls 9:59.74
3 Shermer, Chase North Wake TC 10:00.83
4 Alvarez, Gabriel Impact Athletics 10:09.10
5 Jones, Jalen Fayetteville Fly 10:36.61
6 Huffman, Benjamin Unattached 10:47.99
7 Edwards, Terrell Triangle Champs 10:51.68
8 Marsico, Joseph Zoe TC 10:51.93
9 Ward, Logan Mt Pleasant TC 11:18.54
10 Byrnes, Jonathan Fpyc Cheetahs 12:25.69
110 Meter Hurdles Boys
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenkins, Erin Track Eastern 15.25Q 1.7 3
2 Jones, Thomas Durham Striders 15.29Q 0.3 1
3 Harper, Derek Quicksilver TC 16.12Q 2.2 2
4 Lee, Kareem Cavalier 15.46Q 0.3 1
5 Sampson, Todd Frontrunners TC 15.71Q 1.7 3
6 Johnson, Matthew Asheville Light 16.98Q 2.2 2
7 Brown, Malik Palmetto Track 15.47q 0.3 1
8 Lights, Matthew Greenwood Gaz 15.94q 1.7 3
9 Chapman, Sandy Carolina Eagles 16.01 0.3 1
10 Henderson, Xavier Cheetah TC 16.39 1.7 3
11 Weller, Edward Hummingbird TC 16.65 1.7 3
12 Knowlin, Mandrik Georgetown Dust 16.67 1.7 3
13 Lewis, Darius Firebird A C 16.83 0.3 1
14 Haines, Jusufu Charlotte Flight 17.23 2.2 2
15 Scott, Diamonte Charlot 18.72 2.2 2
16 Wells, Larry Georgetown Dust 19.35 2.2 2
110 Meter Hurdles Boys
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Thomas Durham Striders 14.94 2.0
2 Jenkins, Erin Track Eastern 15.29 2.0
3 Lee, Kareem Cavalier 15.41 2.0
4 Lights, Matthew Greenwood Gaz 15.51 2.0
5 Brown, Malik Palmetto Track 15.56 2.0
6 Sampson, Todd Frontrunners TC 15.60 2.0
7 Harper, Derek Quicksilver TC 16.39 2.0
8 Johnson, Matthew Asheville Light 17.25 2.0
400 Meter Hurdles Boys
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sykes, Malcolm Glenarden TC 57.00Q 1
2 Lights, Matthew Greenwood Gaz 58.06Q 2
3 Jenkins, Erin Track Eastern 58.34Q 3
4 Johnson, Dante Titans TC 58.31Q 2
5 Smith, Michael DC Speed 59.39Q 1
6 Howell, Jordan Track Xplosion 1:01.47Q 3
7 Jones, Thomas Durham Striders 1:01.29q 2
8 Johnson, Matthew Asheville Light 1:02.13q 1
9 Seward, Cameron First Light TC 1:02.82 2
10 Henderson, Xavier Cheetah TC 1:03.44 1
11 Thomas, Teareance Xing Xing Int'l 1:03.49 1
12 Harper, Derek Quicksilver TC 1:03.68 2
13 Brown, Malik Palmetto Track 1:04.17 3
14 Baugh, Brandon Diamond 1:04.79 3
15 Sampson, Todd Frontrunners TC 1:04.83 3
16 Smith, Micah Seneca Blazers 1:14.71 1
400 Meter Hurdles Boys
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jenkins, Erin Track Eastern 55.34
2 Sykes, Malcolm Glenarden TC 57.10
3 Lights, Matthew Greenwood Gaz 57.53
4 Johnson, Dante Titans TC 59.09
5 Smith, Michael DC Speed 59.49
6 Howell, Jordan Track Xplosion 1:01.27
7 Johnson, Matthew Asheville Light 1:02.19
8 Jones, Thomas Durham Striders 1:04.31
2000 Meter Steeplechase Boys
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Clayton Greensboro Pace 6:53.14
2 Foust, Devin Platinum Sports 7:09.72
3 Levy, Duane Marlboro B & G 7:26.75
4 Edwards, Terrell Triangle Champs 7:35.24
5 Dalton, Andre Team Ne 7:41.33
6 Sumerford, Luke Greensboro Pace 7:48.01
7 Starnes, Andrew Kennworth TC Inc 8:49.18
8 Moore, Anthony E-1 TC 9:02.64
High Jump Boys
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Holt, Jaylon Carolin 1.92m 6-03.50
2 Carr, Jordan Citi Track Field 1.87m 6-01.50
3 Addison, Jonathan Track Xplosion J1.87m 6-01.50
3 Edwards, Wesley Unattached J1.87m 6-01.50
5 Ware, Jalen Carolin 1.82m 5-11.50
6 Webb, Major Seneca Blazers 1.77m 5-09.75
7 Lee, Kareem Cavalier J1.77m 5-09.75
8 Mercer, Robert Glenarden TC 1.72m 5-07.75
9 Felder, Samuel Carolina Rockets J1.72m 5-07.75
10 Kirksey, Arthur Firebird A C 1.67m 5-05.75
11 Seward, Cameron First Light TC J1.67m 5-05.75
-- Blackwell, Todd Spirit Alpharett NH
Pole Vault Boys
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Linta, Jeffrey Logo 4.10m 13-05.25
2 Vegas, Austin Unattached 3.95m 12-11.50
3 Mercer, Robert Glenarden TC J3.95m 12-11.50
4 Hamrick, Mason Unattached 3.80m 12-05.50
5 Sabharwal, Nicolas DC Speed 3.05m 10-00.00
6 Barton, Jordan The 747 TC J3.05m 10-00.00
7 Landstreet, John Unattached 2.75m 9-00.25
8 Herring, Robert Unattached J2.75m 9-00.25
Long Jump Boys
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Dyron Durham Striders 6.55m -1.3 21-06.00
2 Quarles, Frank Fayetteville Fly 6.52m +0.0 21-04.75
3 Coleman, William Bowie 6.47m -2.7 21-02.75
4 Harper, Derek Quicksilver TC 6.45m +0.0 21-02.00
5 Butler, Deondre Fayetteville Fly 6.41m +0.0 21-00.50
6 Bates, Jamarian Diamond 6.27m +0.0 20-07.00
7 Tindall, Aaron Charlotte Flight 6.15m +0.0 20-02.25
8 Johnson, David Charlot J6.15m +0.0 20-02.25
9 Lee, Kareem Cavalier 6.04m -1.3 19-09.75
10 Brown, William Macon Mid 5.99m -1.0 19-08.00
11 Boone, Dwayne Baldwin Jets 5.88m -1.4 19-03.50
12 Addison, Christopher Florence TC 5.71m -0.6 18-09.00
13 Mitchell, Randall Marlboro B & G 5.69m -0.2 18-08.00
13 Chapman, Sandy Carolina Eagles 5.69m -0.4 18-08.00
15 Geter, Antonio Jump Start 5.67m -2.8 18-07.25
16 Chivers, Levictor Carrollton Track 5.49m -1.8 18-00.25
17 Baugh, Brandon Diamond 5.48m +0.0 17-11.75
18 Bailey, Alec Diamond 5.18m -1.9 17-00.00
19 Drayton, Jeremy Georgetown Dust 5.14m -1.1 16-10.50
20 Scott, Diamonte Charlot 5.02m +0.0 16-05.75
21 Roberts, Andrew Mt Pleasant TC 4.87m -1.3 15-11.75
22 Davis, Jordan Summerville 4.66m -2.3 15-03.50
Triple Jump Boys
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Sevciuc, Demian Gladiator TC 14.16m -1.7 46-05.50
2 Johnson, David Charlot 14.05m -3.2 46-01.25
3 Holt, Jaylon Carolin 13.13m -3.0 43-01.00
4 Hoggs, Xaviar Durham Striders 13.09m -0.8 42-11.50
5 Jones, Dyron Durham Striders 12.87m -2.0 42-02.75
6 Carr, Jordan Citi Track Field 12.73m -1.8 41-09.25
7 Jenkins, Tyrone Cobra TC 12.50m -2.1 41-00.25
8 Mitchell, Randall Marlboro B & G 12.36m -1.7 40-06.75
9 Smith, Michael DC Speed 12.34m -3.4 40-06.00
10 Haines, Calvin Charlotte Flight 11.94m -2.4 39-02.25
11 Cooper, Christain Quicksilver TC 11.80m 0.3 38-08.75
12 Baugh, Brandon Diamond 11.76m -2.9 38-07.00
13 Boykin, Maurice Carrollton Track 11.43m -1.6 37-06.00
14 Scott, Diamonte Charlot 11.08m -1.3 36-04.25
-- Smith, Micah Seneca Blazers FOUL
Shot Put Boys
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Peterkin, Jalen Durham Striders 14.90m 48-10.75
2 Leonard, John Fayetteville Fly 14.57m 47-09.75
3 Pressley, Logan Asheville Light 12.80m 42-00.00
4 Barnes, Darryl The Pride Track 12.34m 40-06.00
5 Jackson, Henry Bowie 11.88m 38-11.75
6 Sawyer, Marshal Track Xplosion 11.66m 38-03.25
7 Carpenter, Maurice Vision 11.43m 37-06.00
8 Moseley, Michael Palmetto Track 11.37m 37-03.75
9 Coleman, William Bowie 11.10m 36-05.00
10 Crutchfield, Eli Rockville Str 10.24m 33-07.25
11 Ruggiers, Joseph Xing Xing Int'l 9.00m 29-06.50
12 Blackwell, Todd Spirit Alpharett 8.91m 29-02.75
13 Shuler, Noah Low County Exp 8.24m 27-00.50
Discus Throw Boys
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pressley, Logan Asheville Light 38.86m 127-06
2 Peterkin, Jalen Durham Striders 36.50m 119-09
3 Rowland, James The Pride Track 35.85m 117-07
4 Crutchfield, Eli Rockville Str 33.50m 109-11
5 Moseley, Michael Palmetto Track 33.49m 109-10
6 Cubra, Chris Asheville Light 32.61m 107-00
7 Ruggiers, Joseph Xing Xing Int'l 32.56m 106-10
8 Decker, Geoffrey The Pride Track 31.34m 102-10
9 Eady, Jajuan Glenarden TC 28.24m 92-08
10 Johnson, Virgin Carolina Rockets 26.18m 85-11
11 Carpenter, Maurice Vision 25.25m 82-10
12 Singletary, Justice Carolina Rockets 25.05m 82-02
Hammer Throw Boys
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pressley, Logan Asheville Light 49.49m 162-04
2 Rowland, James The Pride Track 42.76m 140-03
3 Barnes, Darryl The Pride Track 38.95m 127-09
4 Carroll, Landon Throw 1 Deep 35.19m 115-05
5 Decker, Geoffrey The Pride Track 32.90m 107-11
6 Nikitopoulos, Fred Asheville Light 31.29m 102-08
7 Crutchfield, Eli Rockville Str 23.81m 78-01
8 Carpenter, Maurice Vision 20.54m 67-05
Javelin Throw Boys
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rowland, James The Pride Track 44.75m 146-10
2 Ruggiers, Joseph Xing Xing Int'l 40.22m 131-11
3 Moseley, Michael Palmetto Track 39.42m 129-04
4 Rowland, Geoffrey The Pride Track 37.16m 121-11
5 Nikitopoulos, Fred Asheville Light 36.40m 119-05
6 Decker, Geoffrey The Pride Track 34.99m 114-09
7 Mitchell, Ethan Unattached 33.14m 108-09
8 Peebles, Joel Vision 32.28m 105-11
9 Lewis, Jamel Bowie 26.17m 85-10
10 White, Vincent Xing Xing Int'l 14.38m 47-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Chazotte, Tyler Asheville Light 11.72 1.0 707
2 Rowland, Geoffrey The Pride Track 12.11 1.0 629
3 Vegas, Austin Unattached 12.64 1.0 531
4 Nikitopoulos, Fred Asheville Light 13.11 1.0 449
5 Wilkinson, Kai Marlboro B & G 13.63 1.0 367
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chazotte, Tyler Asheville Light 1:00.56 394
2 Nikitopoulos, Fred Asheville Light 1:05.24 252
3 Vegas, Austin Unattached 1:08.02 182
4 Wilkinson, Kai Marlboro B & G 1:08.77 164
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chazotte, Tyler Asheville Light 5:30.66 396
2 Nikitopoulos, Fred Asheville Light 5:49.42 309
3 Vegas, Austin Unattached 6:03.44 250
4 Wilkinson, Kai Marlboro B & G 6:28.80 159
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Chazotte, Tyler Asheville Light 17.74 0.5 549
2 Vegas, Austin Unattached 20.26 0.5 329
3 Wilkinson, Kai Marlboro B & G 20.98 0.5 276
4 Nikitopoulos, Fred Asheville Light 21.70 0.5 227
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vegas, Austin Unattached 1.66m 5-05.25 512
1 Nikitopoulos, Fred Asheville Light 1.66m 5-05.25 512
3 Wilkinson, Kai Marlboro B & G 1.60m 5-03.00 464
4 Chazotte, Tyler Asheville Light 1.57m 5-01.75 441
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vegas, Austin Unattached 4.34m 14-02.75 714
2 Nikitopoulos, Fred Asheville Light 2.96m 9-08.50 347
3 Chazotte, Tyler Asheville Light 2.86m 9-04.50 323
4 Wilkinson, Kai Marlboro B & G 2.16m 7-01.00 171
Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Chazotte, Tyler Asheville Light 5.36m -1.4 17-07.00 453
2 Rowland, Geoffrey The Pride Track 5.24m -2.6 17-02.25 429
3 Vegas, Austin Unattached 5.12m -1.4 16-09.75 405
4 Wilkinson, Kai Marlboro B & G 4.72m -0.7 15-06.00 330
5 Nikitopoulos, Fred Asheville Light 4.58m -1.0 15-00.50 304
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilkinson, Kai Marlboro B & G 10.58m 34-08.50 521
2 Chazotte, Tyler Asheville Light 10.01m 32-10.25 486
3 Rowland, Geoffrey The Pride Track 9.92m 32-06.50 481
4 Nikitopoulos, Fred Asheville Light 9.30m 30-06.25 444
5 Vegas, Austin Unattached 8.80m 28-10.50 414
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vegas, Austin Unattached 32.99m 108-03 524
2 Nikitopoulos, Fred Asheville Light 30.93m 101-06 483
3 Chazotte, Tyler Asheville Light 22.72m 74-06 323
4 Wilkinson, Kai Marlboro B & G 21.36m 70-01 298
Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nikitopoulos, Fred Asheville Light 33.73m 110-08 352
2 Vegas, Austin Unattached 33.58m 110-02 350
3 Chazotte, Tyler Asheville Light 28.95m 95-00 284
4 Wilkinson, Kai Marlboro B & G 26.40m 86-07 249
Boys Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chazotte, Tyler Asheville Light 4356
2 Vegas, Austin Unattached 4211
3 Nikitopoulos, Fred Asheville Light 3679
4 Wilkinson, Kai Marlboro B & G 2999
Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carr, Jamal Hummingbird TC 22:06.73