Northwestern High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2004 Region 3-AAAA Cross Country Meet - 10/28/04
Northwestern High School, Rock Hill, SC
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Mixed 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Elizabeth Harkness 12 Northwestern 6:55.2 21:29.90 1
2 Quanika Blackmon 08 Northwestern 7:15.1 22:31.80 2
3 Lisheidy Calixto 12 Northwestern 7:18.6 22:42.50 3
4 Stephanie Quarles 11 Northwestern 7:21.4 22:51.20 4
5 Jennifer Elder 12 Northwestern 7:25.0 23:02.50 5
6 Katelyn Barringer 09 Northwestern 7:27.1 23:09.10 6
7 Megan Schoon 10 Northwestern 7:40.5 23:50.70 7
8 Shana Darr 10 York 7:40.7 23:51.10
9 Brittany Clinton 09 Northwestern 7:44.5 24:03.00
10 Kathryn Neely 10 Northwestern 7:46.1 24:07.90
11 Jordan Sheridan 10 Fort Mill High 7:46.9 24:10.60 8
12 Kristen Rose 9 Fort Mill High 7:53.5 24:30.90 9
13 Ali Knaak 11 Fort Mill High 7:56.5 24:40.30 10
14 Margaret Hayes 09 Northwestern 7:58.1 24:45.30
15 Lesley Leake 8 York 7:59.3 24:49.00
16 Erica Albers 7 Fort Mill High 8:02.7 24:59.50 11
17 Brianna Tawse 11 Fort Mill High 8:10.0 25:22.20 12
18 Abby Starnes 7 Fort Mill High 8:10.3 25:23.10 13
19 Jesse Lane 7 York 8:20.0 25:53.40
20 Ruth Ann Hall 9 York 8:36.9 26:45.70
21 Jacki Griffo 10 Fort Mill High 8:38.0 26:49.30 14
22 Erin Land 10 Fort Mill High 8:38.2 26:49.80
23 Alex Windham 10 Fort Mill High 8:55.5 27:43.70
24 Erin Lambert 11 Fort Mill High 8:55.7 27:44.20
25 Katie Steiner 12 Fort Mill High 9:04.2 28:10.50
26 Mary Pat Kerber 12 Fort Mill High 9:22.8 29:08.50
27 Emily Hall 10 Fort Mill High 9:52.5 30:40.60
28 Holly Marks 11 Fort Mill High 10:22.3 32:13.40
Results - Men
1 Jonathan Kawakami 10 Fort Mill High 5:39.4 17:34.40 1
2 Hadden Lucas 12 Fort Mill High 5:41.3 17:40.20 2
3 Christopher Powell 12 Fort Mill High 5:42.5 17:44.00 3
4 Daniel Kalshoven 9 Fort Mill High 5:42.7 17:44.50 4
5 Michael Raines 12 Fort Mill High 5:43.1 17:45.90 5
6 Josh Dufford 11 Fort Mill High 5:54.4 18:20.90 6
7 Chase Robinson 10 Northwestern 5:59.4 18:36.60 7
8 Michael James 10 Northwestern 5:59.8 18:37.80 8
9 Nick Clay 12 Fort Mill High 6:00.7 18:40.50 9
10 Tyler Hudgins 10 Northwestern 6:02.8 18:46.90 10
11 Micheal Gooch 12 Northwestern 6:06.1 18:57.30 11
12 Peter Jurewicz 9 Fort Mill High 6:10.3 19:10.40
13 Andrew Van Zile 10 Northwestern 6:15.5 19:26.40 12
14 Hunter Moody 11 Northwestern 6:19.5 19:38.90 13
15 Kevin Coleman 8 Fort Mill High 6:20.5 19:42.00
16 David Marx 10 Northwestern 6:24.3 19:53.90 14
17 Bryce Talbert 10 Northwestern 6:25.6 19:57.90
18 Tyler Colby 08 Northwestern 6:26.3 19:59.90
19 Charles Williams 08 Northwestern 6:29.3 20:09.40
20 Wade Berreth 10 Fort Mill High 6:29.7 20:10.60
21 Jon Angermeller 10 Fort Mill High 6:35.6 20:28.90
22 Ryan Danner 12 Fort Mill High 6:38.1 20:36.60
23 Philip Lindler 11 Fort Mill High 6:41.3 20:46.70
24 William James 10 Northwestern 6:42.2 20:49.30
25 Mike Pulfer 10 Fort Mill High 6:43.3 20:52.90
26 Nicholas Childs 10 Northwestern 6:45.2 20:58.90
27 Jarred White 9 Fort Mill High 6:45.9 21:01.10
28 Taylor Smith 8 Fort Mill High 6:49.6 21:12.40
29 Andrew Goode 10 Northwestern 6:50.3 21:14.50
30 Judson Abraham 8 Fort Mill High 6:51.8 21:19.30
31 Jason Jones 10 Northwestern 6:53.1 21:23.20
32 Matthew Cole 12 Northwestern 7:05.0 22:00.20
33 Jamie Bibo 10 Fort Mill High 7:06.3 22:04.30
34 Jonathan Katz 10 Fort Mill High 7:06.6 22:05.40
35 Nicholas Varraso 12 Northwestern 7:06.8 22:05.80
36 Kenneth Brown 11 Fort Mill High 7:09.9 22:15.40
37 Forrest Stutts 08 Northwestern 7:11.5 22:20.40
38 Donnie Strubler 10 Northwestern 7:13.2 22:25.90
39 Harper Kemp 11 York 7:14.9 22:31.10 15
40 Nathan Jones 12 Northwestern 7:15.3 22:32.40
41 Steven Stewart 8 Rock Hill High 7:16.2 22:35.06
42 Zach Blake 9 York 7:17.8 22:40.00 16
43 Constantine Kulakov 09 Northwestern 7:18.4 22:41.80
44 Kyle Suddeth 11 Fort Mill High 7:19.7 22:46.10
45 Kent Bonebreak 7 Fort Mill High 7:19.9 22:46.50
46 Todd Scott 9 Fort Mill High 7:20.9 22:49.70
47 Jack Funk 8 Fort Mill High 7:21.9 22:52.80
48 Michael Pickens 8 Fort Mill High 7:24.5 23:00.80
49 Brian McGarris 9 Fort Mill High 7:26.2 23:06.00
50 Jamie Benfield 7 Rock Hill High 7:26.6 23:07.30
51 Jeff Hill 7 York 7:27.8 23:11.10 17
52 Mark Whitesides 10 York 7:28.7 23:13.80 18
53 Devin Hart 10 Rock Hill High 7:36.9 23:39.40
54 Jeff Van Slyke 11 Fort Mill High 7:38.0 23:42.80
55 Joshua Jellema 9 Fort Mill High 7:38.1 23:43.10
56 Will Newhouse 7 Fort Mill High 7:41.6 23:54.10
57 Luke Hoover 7 Fort Mill High 7:48.5 24:15.50
58 Dylan Buttle 7 Fort Mill High 7:51.2 24:23.80
59 Andrew Mathis 7 Fort Mill High 7:51.4 24:24.50
60 David Stutts 7 Rock Hill High 8:24.1 26:06.10
61 Chase Moose 10 York 8:29.2 26:21.90 19
62 Patrick Wilbanks 7 Fort Mill High 8:41.5 27:00.10
63 Jonas Hall 12 Fort Mill High 8:49.8 27:26.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Fort Mill High School 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 9
Total Time: 1:28:29.00
Average: 17:41.80
2 Northwestern High School 48 7 8 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:34:25.00
Average: 18:53.00
3 York Comprehensive High S 85 15 16 17 18 19
Total Time: 1:57:57.90
Average: 23:35.58
Results - Women
1 Northwestern High School 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:52:37.90
Average: 22:31.58
2 Fort Mill High School 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 2:03:43.50
Average: 24:44.70