Licensed to Spring Valley High School Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
14th Annual Taco Bell Track and Field Classic
Spring Valley High School - 4/8/2005 to 4/9/2005
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.67 1997 Crystal Cox, Pine Forest HS
Nike Outdoor: N 12.13 Nike Outdoor Nationals
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenkins, Shantrell 12 Ridge View 12.39q 14
2 Brown, Kharya 12 Brooke Point Hig 12.46q 16
3 Glenn, Septima 12 Blue Ridge 12.68q 8
4 Bryant, Courtney 12 Redan High Schoo 12.72q 15
5 Bethune, Ashley 09 Harding Universi 12.73q 2
6 Hilaire, Elan 09 Park 12.76q 13
7 Jenkins, Aleathia 11 Deep Creek 12.87q 14
8 Morris, Carmissa 12 Carolina HS 12.95q 9
9 Rice, Aleesha 11 Butler HS 12.99q 1
10 Lynch, Aundie 12 Independence HS 12.99q 3
11 Young, Natrice 09 Stockbridge High 13.03q 3
12 Walker, Malai 09 Charlotte Latin 13.15q 15
13 Graydon, Aundrielle 11 Oconee County Hi 13.16q 6
14 Crawford, Shan 10 Smiths Station ( 13.18q 11
15 Ellington, Olivia 10 Watauga 13.22q 2
16 Good, Ashley 11 Jonesville HS 13.24q 3
17 Owens, Antavia 7 Blue Ridge 13.29 14
18 Johnson, Shanta 11 Airport High Sch 13.31 11
18 DeBerry, Melissa 12 Lower Richland 13.31 2
20 Thomas, Mariah 12 Smiths Station ( 13.33 10
21 Henley, Darriale 09 J. L. Mann 13.34 13
22 Christopher, Celeste 12 Alexander HS 13.36 13
23 Davis, Melissa 11 Wilson SC 13.41 14
24 Walker, Michael\'e 10 Laurens District 13.42 11
25 Rush, Bianca 12 Westlake 13.44 8
26 Tirado, Rayven 11 Collins Hill 13.45 5
27 Paulk, Laportia 12 Hillside (Nc) 13.47 7
28 Walker, Erica 11 Decatur High Sch 13.48 1
29 Ventura, Pauline 10 Collins Hill 13.48 12
30 Muller, Ebony 12 Dutch Fork 13.50 16
31 Johnson, Moya 11 Summerville 13.51 3
32 Hall, Alexia 11 Spring Valley 13.52 8
33 Belton, India 11 Ridge View 13.53 9
33 Dottery, Danielle 09 B. E. Mays 13.53 4
35 Wadelington, Sharneice 11 J. L. Mann 13.55 16
36 Williams, Porcha 09 Deep Creek 13.59 1
37 Scott, Shakira 11 South Florence 13.61 3
38 Johnson, Latasha 11 Stockbridge High 13.62 12
39 Milam, Charlise 09 SW Dekalb 13.63 15
40 Watkins, Jessica 11 Hillside (Nc) 13.65 6
41 Drayton, Ashley 11 Spring Valley 13.67 2
41 Johnson, Shay 10 Wheeler GA 13.67 3
43 Wigfall, Shavonne 12 Berkeley SC 13.69 5
44 Lloyd, Brittney 12 Aiken 13.71 9
44 Theirse, Shakara 11 Timberland HS 13.71 10
44 Davis, Tiffany 11 Marist GA 13.71 5
47 Martin, Jessica 11 Cedar Grove High 13.72 10
48 Butler, Melisa 11 Greenbrier HS 13.74 14
49 Jackson, Brittany 11 Aiken 13.78 4
50 Ohar, Melanie 11 Forsyth Country 13.80 1
51 Miller, Fraderica 09 Marist GA 13.81 7
52 White, Raven 09 Berkeley SC 13.85 6
53 foster, lasonda 12 North Springs HS 13.89 15
54 Willingham, Latoya 09 Richland Northea 13.95 6
55 Doby, Ashton 09 Butler HS 13.99 12
56 McCoy, Ashley 10 Northwestern (Sc 14.04 13
57 Giles, Sonya 10 B. E. Mays 14.05 16
58 Seals, Jasmine 10 Riverdale High S 14.10 13
59 Borden, Brittney 12 Watauga 14.11 15
60 Aiken, Samara 10 Hilton Head 14.12 8
61 Chambers, Sheyca 09 T.C. Roberson 14.14 11
62 Aiken, Victoria 12 Fort Mill 14.16 6
63 Crowder, Shameeka 11 Greenbrier HS 14.21 6
63 Owens, Erica 09 Northwestern (Sc 14.21 11
63 Burton, Amber 12 South Caldwell H 14.21 8
63 Burton, Britani 10 Redan High Schoo 14.21 13
67 Coombs, Danette 09 Independence HS 14.24 1
68 Kennedy, Christie 12 Eau Claire 14.31 11
69 Grayson, Jasmine 10 Dorman 14.32 4
70 Creech, Adriana 10 Lower Richland 14.33 9
71 Waters, Shandrika 09 Batesburg-Leesvi 14.44 3
72 Williams, Tahirah 10 Andrews HS 14.47 11
73 Campbell, Charde 8 Wilson SC 14.49 13
74 Bryan, Anitrea 11 Goose Creek High 14.55 5
75 Pollock, Whitney 11 Dutch Fork 14.56 3
76 Anderson, Lola 09 Andrews HS 14.57 15
77 Brown, Britney 09 Charlotte Latin 14.59 1
78 Hogue, Deja 10 Dorman 14.60 16
79 Cureton, Shaytavia 8 Fort Mill 14.61 10
80 Orage, Nytigra 09 Hilton Head 14.62 9
81 Johnson, Rochella 10 South Florence 14.80 1
82 Dozier, Tonita 09 Batesburg-Leesvi 14.81 9
83 Freeman, On\'drea 11 Richland Northea 14.84 16
84 Freeman, Sy\'nethia 8 Westside 14.85 8
85 Brisbane, Jasmine 10 Z. B. Vance 15.00 7
86 Patterson, Lashanda 10 Williston-Elko 15.15 10
87 Herlong, Anne 09 Heathwood Hall 15.16 5
88 Wilson, LaTiegre 09 Cedar Grove High 15.32 14
89 Cruz, Alex 12 Cannon School 15.33 2
90 Gillum, Bryttani 11 South Caldwell H 16.16 2
-- Silvers, Katherine 11 Asheville HS NT 16
-- Myrick, Candace 10 SW Dekalb NT 12
-- Simmons, Sara 12 Z. B. Vance NT 2
-- Harris, Katherine 09 Cannon School NT 7
-- Bussey, Andrea 12 Wheeler GA NT 12
-- McFadden, Ebony 09 Brookland-Cayce NT 10
-- Morris, Shaneka 11 Westside NT 5
-- Culberson, Jennifer 09 Martin Luther Ki NT 12
-- Madhere, Rochelle 11 Decatur High Sch NT 8
-- Glover, Brittany 09 Goose Creek High NT 9
-- Paulding, Felicia 10 Harding Universi NT 10
-- Hill, Demetrius 10 Brookland-Cayce NT 8
-- Cook, Meredith 11 Enka HS NT 10
-- Davis, Deneer 12 Myers Park NT 14
-- Litchfield, Mercedes 8 Timberland HS NT 12
-- Johnson, Latoya 10 T. L. Hanna NT 4
-- Williams, Rhonda 12 T. L. Hanna NT 6
-- Bruner, Emily 11 St. Catherine\'s NT 4
-- Tyson, Bianca 10 Westlake NT 7
-- Griffin, Minnie 12 Asheville HS NT 5
-- Bowman, Carson 8 Heathwood Hall NT 7
-- Rice, Diamond 11 Enka HS NT 6
-- Chiles, Tiffani 10 T.C. Roberson NT 1
-- Pounds, Kristina 09 Alexander HS NT 9
-- Benko, Karie 10 Oconee County Hi NT 15
-- Pyles, Kim 11 Langston Academy NT 4
-- Parker, Katie 10 Myers Park NT 12
-- Chavez, Christina 11 North Henderson NT 4
-- Jenkins, Angela 11 Buffalo Gap NT 5
-- Matthews, Semetria 12 Riverdale High S NT 7
-- usman, hope 12 North Springs HS NT 13
-- Key, Deyanna 12 Irmo NT 4
-- Trice, Lucy 12 St. Catherine\'s NT 7
-- Lowry, Ashley 09 Martin Luther Ki NT 2
-- Smalls, London 8 Irmo NT 11
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.67 1997 Crystal Cox, Pine Forest HS
Nike Outdoor: N 12.13 Nike Outdoor Nationals
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Kharya 12 Brooke Point Hig 12.28 1
2 Jenkins, Shantrell 12 Ridge View 12.40 1
3 Bryant, Courtney 12 Redan High Schoo 12.51 1
4 Morris, Carmissa 12 Carolina HS 12.56 1
5 Glenn, Septima 12 Blue Ridge 12.66 1
6 Bethune, Ashley 09 Harding Universi 12.86 1
7 Rice, Aleesha 11 Butler HS 12.86 2
8 Hilaire, Elan 09 Park 12.86 1
9 Jenkins, Aleathia 11 Deep Creek 12.89 1
10 Graydon, Aundrielle 11 Oconee County Hi 12.95 2
11 Crawford, Shan 10 Smiths Station ( 12.98 2
12 Walker, Malai 09 Charlotte Latin 13.14 2
13 Good, Ashley 11 Jonesville HS 13.28 2
14 Ellington, Olivia 10 Watauga 13.31 2
15 Lynch, Aundie 12 Independence HS 13.34 2
-- Young, Natrice 09 Stockbridge High FS 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 23.63 4/11/2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
Nike Outdoor: N 24.83 Nike Outdoor Nationals
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Young, Jessica 12 Ridge View 24.42N 14
2 Brown, Kharya 12 Brooke Point Hig 24.47N 14
3 Glenn, Septima 12 Blue Ridge 25.31 13
4 Bryant, Courtney 12 Redan High Schoo 25.39 14
5 Froneberger, Sherelle 11 Harding Universi 25.40 13
6 Morris, Carmissa 12 Carolina HS 25.43 13
7 Crawford, Shan 10 Smiths Station ( 25.54 14
8 Tyson, Bianca 10 Westlake 25.57 10
9 Jenkins, Shantrell 12 Ridge View 25.58 13
10 house, kim 12 North Springs HS 25.78 14
11 Robinson, Lori 12 Wheeler GA 26.01 12
12 Graydon, Aundrielle 11 Oconee County Hi 26.07 13
13 Jenkins, Aleathia 11 Deep Creek 26.17 12
14 Aiken, Samara 10 Hilton Head 26.18 3
15 Haskins, Kia 10 Hillside (Nc) 26.22 13
16 Johnson, Shanta 11 Airport High Sch 26.26 9
17 Nelson, Brianna 7 J. L. Mann 26.30 11
18 Paulding, Felicia 10 Harding Universi 26.34 14
19 Thomas, Mariah 12 Smiths Station ( 26.48 13
20 Muller, Ebony 12 Dutch Fork 26.61 9
21 Rush, Bianca 12 Westlake 26.62 8
22 Davis, Erica 09 Independence HS 26.64 9
23 Banks, Gereka 11 Glenn High Schoo 26.76 9
24 Walker, Malai 09 Charlotte Latin 26.83 10
25 Morgan, Cheria 11 Ben L. Smith 26.89 11
26 Holland, Charmel 10 Hillside (Nc) 26.94 8
27 Drayton, Ashley 11 Spring Valley 26.96 6
28 Walls, Marissa 12 Westside 27.01 11
29 Walker, Michael\'e 10 Laurens District 27.02 12
30 Ellington, Olivia 10 Watauga 27.08 12
31 James, Demetrius 12 Glenn High Schoo 27.09 8
32 Simmons, Alisha 12 Greenbrier HS 27.22 11
33 White, Raven 09 Berkeley SC 27.22 7
34 Pyles, Kim 11 Langston Academy 27.25 11
35 Banks, Shyanna 10 Riverdale High S 27.25 12
36 Davis, Tiffany 11 Marist GA 27.41 9
37 Thompson, Dateka 09 Berkeley SC 27.44 6
38 Johnson, Latasha 11 Stockbridge High 27.49 7
39 Greene, Angelica 10 Andrews HS 27.50 6
40 smith, whitney 12 North Springs HS 27.50 8
41 Ricks, Dejia 09 SW Dekalb 27.54 10
42 Milam, Charlise 09 SW Dekalb 27.59 11
43 Lloyd, Brittney 12 Aiken 27.63 7
44 Young, Natrice 09 Stockbridge High 27.63 10
45 Owens, Erica 09 Northwestern (Sc 27.66 5
46 Isley, Jasmine 09 Charlotte Latin 27.73 9
47 Dottery, Danielle 09 B. E. Mays 27.77 7
48 Miller, Fraderica 09 Marist GA 27.82 7
49 Whitfield, Ashunti 09 Cedar Grove High 27.88 13
50 Brooks-Millender, Millic 09 Alexander HS 27.93 5
51 Madhere, Rochelle 11 Decatur High Sch 27.98 5
52 Delts, Laurtoya 12 Lower Richland 28.12 5
53 Henley, Darriale 09 J. L. Mann 28.13 11
54 Packer, Tamesha 09 Wilson SC 28.15 11
55 Alford, Morgan 11 Blue Ridge 28.17 7
56 Theirse, Shakara 11 Timberland HS 28.19 12
57 Butler, Melisa 11 Greenbrier HS 28.21 8
58 Aiken, Victoria 12 Fort Mill 28.29 6
59 Graham, Sherena 10 Wilson SC 28.29 7
60 Murphy, Bailey 11 Mountain Brook ( 28.30 6
61 Trice, Lucy 12 St. Catherine\'s 28.32 9
62 Matthews, Semetria 12 Riverdale High S 28.38 12
63 Harris, Takika 12 Northwestern (Sc 28.45 6
64 Dicks, Nikita 10 Aiken 28.46 4
65 Giles, Sonya 10 B. E. Mays 28.60 7
66 Garren, Felicia 09 North Henderson 28.61 10
67 Williams, Porcha 09 Deep Creek 28.68 8
68 Jones, Erica 10 Independence HS 28.85 12
69 Perry, Kendra 09 T.C. Roberson 28.87 3
70 Simmons, Latrica 09 South Florence 28.88 1
71 Burton, Britani 10 Redan High Schoo 28.97 8
72 Bussey, Andrea 12 Wheeler GA 28.97 14
73 Cureton, Shaytavia 8 Fort Mill 29.15 4
74 O\'Neill, Bridget 11 St. Catherine\'s 29.35 3
75 Jackosn, Jazzmon 10 Cedar Grove High 29.36 4
76 Valentine, Nicole 10 Butler HS 29.54 5
77 Drummond, Catherine 10 Mountain Brook ( 29.75 4
78 Husky, Ashley Dutch Fork 30.08 8
79 Ballenger, Lacara 09 Dorman 30.32 4
80 Christopher, Celeste 12 Alexander HS 30.61 10
81 Christian, Julia 09 Decatur High Sch 30.62 2
82 Bachelder, Jessica 09 T.C. Roberson 30.90 2
83 Patterson, Lashanda 10 Williston-Elko 30.95 3
84 Doby, Shawn 8 Brookland-Cayce 31.20 1
85 Jones, Brittney 12 South Florence 32.63 1
-- Auderyon, Coleman 8 Batesburg-Leesvi NT 3
-- Harris, Torrie 10 Lower Richland NT 4
-- Dozier, Tonita 09 Batesburg-Leesvi NT 4
-- Hilaire, Elan 09 Park NT 14
-- Vincent, Chevy 10 Collins Hill NT 5
-- Ohar, Melanie 11 Forsyth Country NT 6
-- Thompson, Jasmine 10 Z. B. Vance NT 9
-- Guillory, Deidre 09 Spring Valley NT 6
-- Owens, Anne 10 Heathwood Hall NT 2
-- Corley, Shaniqua 09 Brookland-Cayce NT 2
-- Towers, Danielle 12 Oconee County Hi NT 10
-- Morris, Shaneka 11 Westside NT 10
-- Bryan, Tabitha 10 Hilton Head NT 3
-- Litchfield, Mercedes 8 Timberland HS NT 1
-- Nieves, Sonia 12 Watauga NT 2
-- Lynch, Megan 12 North Henderson NT 2
-- Smalls, London 8 Irmo NT 3
-- Key, Deyanna 12 Irmo NT 5
-- Carson, Dannielle 11 Asheville HS NT 2
-- Davis, Sharena 10 Dorman NT 4
-- Scott, Monigue 12 Asheville HS NT 2
-- Brown, Brittney 09 Andrews HS NT 3
-- Fisher, Ashley 11 South Caldwell H NT 1
-- Burton, Amber 12 South Caldwell H NT 5
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 54.08 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley HS
Nike Outdoor: N 57.03 Nike Outdoor Nationals
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Young, Jessica 12 Ridge View 54.59N 13
2 Sheffield, Jasmine 10 Smiths Station ( 55.41N 13
3 Marks, Diamond 10 Redan High Schoo 56.69N 13
4 Glenn, Septima 12 Blue Ridge 56.80N 12
5 Nelson, Brianna 7 J. L. Mann 58.09 11
6 White, Amber 12 Stratford 58.34 12
7 house, kim 12 North Springs HS 58.44 12
8 Richardson, Erica 11 Redan High Schoo 58.48 12
9 Muller, Ebony 12 Dutch Fork 59.23 11
10 West, Amber 12 SW Dekalb 59.31 13
11 Hollingshed, Shalondan 12 Riverdale High S 59.37 1
12 Johnson, Shanta 11 Airport High Sch 59.48 10
13 Goldfarb, Aly 11 Mountain Brook ( 59.86 12
14 McMichael, Shalyn 10 Spring Valley 59.92 10
15 Carothers, Janet 10 Harding Universi 1:00.07 13
16 Alford, Morgan 11 Blue Ridge 1:00.22 7
17 Garren, Felicia 09 North Henderson 1:00.31 10
18 Haskins, Kia 10 Hillside (Nc) 1:00.45 11
19 Holt, Taylor 11 Myers Park 1:00.66 11
20 Palmer, Brittany 10 Stockbridge High 1:00.89 11
21 Smalls, Tierra 11 Decatur High Sch 1:01.04 11
22 Brown, Jacqui 10 SW Dekalb 1:01.19 10
23 Vincent, Chevy 10 Collins Hill 1:01.51 8
24 Gates, Jasmine 11 Tallwood HS 1:01.56 12
25 Ricketts, Kurtina 10 Ridge View 1:01.61 11
26 Morman, Camelia 12 Hillside (Nc) 1:02.68 12
27 Walls, Carissa 12 Westside 1:02.70 9
28 Pyles, Kim 11 Langston Academy 1:02.71 8
29 Calamese, Taylor 10 Z. B. Vance 1:02.72 8
30 Morgan, Cheria 11 Ben L. Smith 1:03.02 12
31 Micheals, Tanesha 09 Z. B. Vance 1:03.26 6
32 Thomas, Fatima 10 Stockbridge High 1:03.39 10
33 Miller, Marie 11 Marist GA 1:03.41 7
34 Obi, Jane 12 Riverdale High S 1:03.52 1
35 Hill, Kayla 10 T. L. Hanna 1:03.73 9
36 Phillips, Shauna 12 Aiken 1:03.76 6
37 Page, Sharienia 11 Berkeley SC 1:03.81 8
38 Isidahomen, Kim 10 Greater Atlanta 1:03.89 5
39 Shintay, Catherine 09 Myers Park 1:03.95 7
40 Davis, Melissa 11 Wilson SC 1:04.02 3
41 Summer, Tiffany 12 Batesburg-Leesvi 1:04.04 6
42 Torrence, Daniella 11 Deep Creek 1:04.36 9
43 Wilson, Shontell 11 B. E. Mays 1:04.53 9
44 McGuirt, Andrea 10 Marist GA 1:04.72 6
45 Corpening, Laeesha 12 McDowell High Sc 1:04.75 5
46 Moore, Maya 10 Collins Hill 1:04.79 8
47 Cholewinski, Lauren 10 Northwestern (Sc 1:04.80 5
48 Abts, Tasha 10 South Caldwell H 1:04.80 8
49 Pascowicz, Ashley 11 Hilton Head 1:04.85 2
50 Holden, Brittney 09 Decatur High Sch 1:04.86 10
51 Brown, Raesheena 8 Batesburg-Leesvi 1:04.98 4
52 Skiles, Adrina 09 Deep Creek 1:05.10 7
53 Baker, Cydni 09 Greenbrier HS 1:05.27 6
54 Young, Charissa 11 Butler HS 1:05.59 5
55 Lofland, Glennis 09 St. Catherine\'s 1:05.70 10
56 Felder, Terell 10 Richland Northea 1:05.84 2
57 Rogers, Nikki 10 Dorman 1:05.98 6
58 Rush, Teresa 09 B. E. Mays 1:06.07 8
59 O\'Neill, Bridget 11 St. Catherine\'s 1:06.28 5
60 Walls, Marissa 12 Westside 1:06.32 8
61 Sellers, Hope 09 Berkeley SC 1:06.45 1
62 Dills, Michelle 10 North Henderson 1:06.46 3
63 Harper, Jordan 10 Mountain Brook ( 1:06.47 9
64 Hull, Lynne 09 Forsyth Country 1:06.57 3
65 White, Audreania 09 Andrews HS 1:06.62 3
66 Mc Donald, Vernae 12 Butler HS 1:06.70 7
67 Dicks, Nikita 10 Aiken 1:06.99 5
68 Hogue, Brittney 10 Dorman 1:07.02 3
69 Woodruff, Jaquetta 09 Laurens District 1:07.08 4
70 Speakman, Ebony 11 Cedar Grove High 1:07.29 5
71 Camp, Aundraya 12 J. L. Mann 1:07.62 9
72 Makins, Sade 09 Laurens District 1:07.72 3
73 White, Daniasha 11 James Island 1:07.82 4
74 Nieves, Sonia 12 Watauga 1:08.11 3
75 Moss, Abria-Keyon 09 Cedar Grove High 1:08.53 4
76 Thrasher, Brittany 12 Alexander HS 1:08.62 6
77 Scotti, Hargrove 11 Hilton Head 1:08.66 5
78 Huffman, Charity 10 McDowell High Sc 1:08.71 6
79 Greene, Angelica 10 Andrews HS 1:08.78 4
80 George, Samantha 11 Wilson SC 1:08.84 2
80 Land, Erin 10 Fort Mill 1:08.84 7
82 Foster, Tiffany 09 South Caldwell H 1:09.39 4
83 Hodges, Lauren 12 Oconee County Hi 1:10.31 4
84 Deramus, Kim 12 Oconee County Hi 1:11.17 2
85 Cook, Emily 09 Greenbrier HS 1:11.29 7
86 Safran, Erica 8 Heathwood Hall 1:11.34 2
87 Royal, Anna 8 Cannon School 1:13.30 2
88 Johnson, Valenica 09 South Florence 1:14.21 2
89 Yarborough, Deanna 11 Lower Richland 1:17.00 7
-- Hilaire, Elan 09 Park NT 13
-- Echols, Winter 10 South Florence NT 11
-- Anderson, Amelia 12 Smiths Station ( NT 13
-- Leavell, Jalyssa 10 Richland Northea NT 3
-- Deas, Weldon 09 Fort Mill NT 1
-- Edmonds, Ashley 7 Lower Richland NT 4
-- Pierce, Mackenzie 12 Forsyth Country NT 13
-- Adlakar, Natasha 12 Charlotte Latin NT 9
-- Davis, Alex 12 Westlake NT 9
-- Beasly, Kierah 12 Westlake DQ 10
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:59.01 4/11/2003 Mackenzie Pierce, Forsyth Coun
Nike Outdoor: N 4:56.0h Nike Outdoor Nationals
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Niehaus, Kate 11 Spring Valley 5:13.06
2 Kulik, Alyssa 09 Mauldin 5:18.97
3 Verostek, Theresa Northwestern (Sc 5:20.13
4 Parks, Hannah 12 Glenn High Schoo 5:22.38
5 Beichner, Heather 09 Cardinal Gibbons 5:22.46
6 Snyder, Stephanie 12 Enka HS 5:22.58
7 Blackmon, Tiayonna 09 Fort Mill 5:22.98
8 Bertram, Mary Dudley 12 Cannon School 5:23.69
9 Boozer, Leslie 8 Mountain Brook ( 5:28.57
10 Loveless, Laura 7 Mountain Brook ( 5:29.18
11 Heyward, Carlissa 11 Summerville 5:29.49
12 Fischer, Emilie 11 Smiths Station ( 5:29.72
13 O\'Neil, Bernadette 11 Cardinal Gibbons 5:29.84
14 Combs, Catherine 12 Collins Hill 5:30.92
15 Flynn, Anna 12 Watauga 5:33.77
16 Lewellen, Andrea 12 Smiths Station ( 5:34.15
17 Klas, Lauren 12 Mauldin 5:34.72
18 Nadolski, Lindsey 12 Chapel Hill High 5:34.97
19 Anderson, Ashley 12 Christ Church 5:34.98
20 Robinson, Ashley 12 McDowell High Sc 5:36.33
21 Johnson, Becky 10 Chapel Hill High 5:36.34
22 Hines, Amber 12 Chapin HS 5:36.70
23 Duval, Claire 10 T.C. Roberson 5:37.23
24 Callahan, Jenna 10 Fort Mill 5:38.77
25 Carter, Christi 12 Butler HS 5:38.78
26 Maxwell, Chelsea 09 Greenbrier HS 5:42.20
27 Chapman, Stephanie 09 T.C. Roberson 5:42.58
28 Catlett, Shelby 11 St. Catherine\'s 5:43.31
29 Klasnic, Niki 8 Dutch Fork 5:45.96
30 Levie, Kelly 11 Myers Park 5:48.84
31 Carlson, Lisa 09 Marist GA 5:52.00
32 Carey, Megan 09 Hilton Head 5:52.08
33 Wilkerson, Kathleen 12 Northwestern (Sc 5:53.29
34 Browning, Anne 10 Myers Park 5:53.48
35 Wilson, Tara 09 South Caldwell H 5:55.30
36 Gatlin, Powers 09 Providence Day 5:56.07
37 Ekstrom, Heather 09 Cannon School 5:56.96
38 Smith, Samantha 09 Byrnes 5:58.66
39 Borowicz, Katherine 8 J. L. Mann 5:58.78
40 Reuter, Catherine 11 Oconee County Hi 6:00.12
41 Hodges, Raheema 8 Irmo 6:00.65
42 Williams, Amber 09 Riverdale High S 6:02.09
43 Culp, Lauren 12 Dorman 6:02.45
44 Cade, Leianne 10 Batesburg-Leesvi 6:04.23
45 Beachum, Sylvia 12 Deep Creek 6:06.03
46 Whitner, Jasmine 09 Enka HS 6:07.84
47 Dachenhaus, Alley 12 Batesburg-Leesvi 6:10.00
48 Best, Ashton 12 J. L. Mann 6:10.11
49 Smith, Adrienne 12 Oconee County Hi 6:10.12
50 Burkholder, Hannah 7 Spartanburg Chri 6:12.05
51 Brewer, Cassity 10 Heathwood Hall 6:13.03
52 Trefzger, Brittany 12 Irmo 6:15.67
53 Deming, Meredith 11 Marist GA 6:18.76
54 Guest, Madison 7 Spartanburg Chri 6:19.41
55 Lanier, Jesse 11 Westside 6:20.78
56 Travis, Adriane 11 Dorman 6:22.19
57 Cox, Kelly 09 Deep Creek 6:22.22
58 Walker, Jennifer 11 Ridge View 6:22.43
59 Muchene, Monica 10 Wheeler GA 6:23.40
60 Annas, Holly 09 South Caldwell H 6:23.55
61 Merrill, Melissa 09 T. L. Hanna 6:23.77
62 Cassels, Rustin 09 Heathwood Hall 6:27.22
63 Stankus, Becky 09 Greenbrier HS 6:28.83
64 Hubble, Kate 11 Spring Valley 6:31.21
65 Papcun, Alexis 09 Stockbridge High 6:34.95
66 Schroder, Dorothy 11 Goose Creek High 6:41.75
67 Collins, Tori 10 Stockbridge High 6:43.38
68 Taylor, Terah 11 Charlotte Countr 6:53.78
69 Archer, Dinika 09 B. E. Mays 7:08.10
70 Adams, Carlisle 12 Richland Northea 7:11.84
71 Deas, Nideera 10 South Florence 7:20.78
72 Binion, Bradi 10 B. E. Mays 7:23.20
73 Smalls, Kristen 10 Timberland HS 7:26.33
74 Kelly, Natalie 09 South Florence 7:47.35
-- Gale, Casey 12 Pickens NT
-- Bruce, Elizabeth 11 Forsyth Country NT
-- Marshall, Renea 12 Ridge View NT
-- Jolly, Freddie 10 Butler HS NT
-- Guglielmo, Erin 10 Collins Hill NT
-- Taylor, Leigh Ann 11 NC Science & Mat NT
-- Hollenbach, Lauren 12 Providence Day NT
-- Irby, Stephanie 10 Lower Richland NT
-- Weiss, Karli 8 Hilton Head NT
-- Faile, Alexandra 10 Dutch Fork NT
-- Houser, Shandrea 10 Lower Richland NT
-- Pendleton, Annie 10 Fort Mill NT
-- Sardina, Marybeth 10 Independence HS NT
-- Austin, Shateema 12 Timberland HS NT
-- Hindal, Louise 10 Charlotte Latin NT
-- Williams, Bridget 10 Andrews HS NT
-- Brunson, Ciara 8 Andrews HS NT
-- Sykes, Hannah 11 James Island NT
-- Davis, Antoinette 09 Martin Luther Ki NT
-- Doby, Shawn 8 Brookland-Cayce NT
-- Cline, Sarah 10 Charlotte Countr NT
-- Dickson, Tyrina 10 Martin Luther Ki NT
-- Storm, Christina 10 North Henderson NT
-- Doswell, Katie 11 St. Catherine\'s NT
-- Stewart, Jessica 09 North Henderson NT
-- Cole, Victoria 09 Richland Northea NT
-- Ruczko, Ashlyn 09 Chapin HS NT
-- caswell, amiee 12 North Springs HS NT
-- black, brittany 11 North Springs HS NT
-- Hanger, Chelsea 09 Asheville HS NT
-- Gammon, Stephanie 10 D. W. Daniel NT
-- Sweat, Margaret 11 Asheville HS NT
-- Oliver, Mercianna 12 Westlake NT
-- Clark, Danielle 11 Westlake NT
-- Norris, Ashley 12 Watauga NT
-- Nichols, Jessica 11 Berkeley SC NT
-- Shurtz, Catherine 12 T. L. Hanna NT
-- Burger, Heather 12 Decatur High Sch NT
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:07.69 4/10/2004 Sarah Bowman, Fauquier High Sc
Nike Outdoor: N 2:14.5h Nike Outdoor Nationals
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bowman, Sarah 12 Fauquier High Sc 2:05.41#
2 Leufroy, Ena 12 Marist GA 2:10.09N
3 Doswell, Katie 11 St. Catherine\'s 2:15.97
4 Nichols, Jessica 11 Berkeley SC 2:19.11
5 Daly, Racquel 09 SW Dekalb 2:20.14
6 Marks, Diamond 10 Redan High Schoo 2:20.33
7 Shaurette, Danielle 12 north gwinnett h 2:21.31
8 Barker, Lindsey 12 Easley HS 2:22.40
9 Blackmon, Tiayonna 09 Fort Mill 2:24.10
10 Johnson, Candice 12 Byrnes 2:24.17
11 Humphries, Vondeeshia 10 Irmo 2:24.45
12 Parks, Hannah 12 Glenn High Schoo 2:25.17
13 Jordan, Sherrika 11 Harding Universi 2:25.76
14 Weldon, Jenna 12 Marist GA 2:26.19
15 Fulks, Megan 10 Spring Valley 2:26.42
16 Yandle, Jill 10 Providence Day 2:27.12
17 Palmer, Brittany 10 Stockbridge High 2:27.48
18 Robbins, Brittney 11 SW Dekalb 2:27.98
19 McArdle, Hannah 10 T.C. Roberson 2:28.04
20 Keating, Haley 12 Myers Park 2:28.17
21 McCallum, Vivian 11 Z. B. Vance 2:28.22
22 Drugger, Hannah 12 Collins Hill 2:28.42
23 Caper, Dawn 10 South Florence 2:30.11
24 Callahan, Jenna 10 Fort Mill 2:30.14
25 Myers, Catherine CA Johnson 2:30.80
26 Samuels, Sherica 11 Ridge View 2:31.28
27 Embler, Elizabeth 12 Blue Ridge 2:32.32
28 Neeiling, Alexa 7 Mauldin 2:32.63
29 McFadden, Chinelle 11 Hillside (Nc) 2:32.69
30 Husky, Ashley Dutch Fork 2:33.19
31 Harvey, Taylor 11 Dorman 2:33.29
32 Doster, Leah 12 Spring Valley 2:33.62
33 Miller, Katherine 12 Mountain Brook ( 2:33.63
34 Hanson, Anne 12 T.C. Roberson 2:33.89
35 Carter, Christi 12 Butler HS 2:34.68
36 Ravenell, Tiera 12 Timberland HS 2:34.89
37 Smith, Faith 10 South Florence 2:35.07
38 Deaver, Samantha 09 Pisgah 2:35.21
39 Stoddard, Erin 10 J. L. Mann 2:35.44
40 Holesh, Lauren 11 Cardinal Gibbons 2:35.52
41 Gezon, Katie 9 Collins Hill 2:35.82
42 Nelson, Amanda 09 Westside 2:36.31
43 Edwards, Virginia 10 T. L. Hanna 2:36.68
44 Williams, Bridget 10 Andrews HS 2:36.91
45 Christy, Anne-Marie 12 Ben Lippen 2:37.58
46 Peacock, Melissa 12 Stratford 2:37.91
47 Cap, Katarina 11 Hilton Head 2:38.22
48 Younce, Aly 11 South Caldwell H 2:38.36
49 Irby, Stephanie 10 Lower Richland 2:39.38
50 Greene, Kelsea 09 McDowell High Sc 2:39.74
51 Wilkerson, Kathleen 12 Northwestern (Sc 2:39.78
52 Cook, Emily 09 Greenbrier HS 2:40.11
53 Welborn, Katie 11 Ben Lippen 2:40.29
54 Norris, Ashley 12 Watauga 2:40.59
55 Williams, Amber 09 Riverdale High S 2:41.34
56 Burdette, Caroline 09 J. L. Mann 2:41.40
57 Dollars, Dolly 09 Watauga 2:42.00
58 Acosta, Ana 11 North Henderson 2:42.61
59 Hodges, Raheema 8 Irmo 2:42.87
60 Picou, Miranda 10 Pisgah 2:43.08
61 Kmieciak, Kate 09 North Henderson 2:43.10
62 Salters, Jessica 8 Laurens District 2:43.56
63 Haake, Nichole 11 Providence Day 2:43.57
64 Dachenhaus, Alley 12 Batesburg-Leesvi 2:43.60
65 Beeler, Caitlyn 11 Cardinal Gibbons 2:43.67
66 Wilson, Shontell 11 B. E. Mays 2:43.91
67 Grime, Riley 10 Batesburg-Leesvi 2:44.02
68 Knowlton, Sarah 10 Heathwood Hall 2:44.53
69 Lukridge, Kelly 09 Dorman 2:44.91
70 McGhee, Vania 11 B. E. Mays 2:45.13
71 Bufkin, Buffy 12 Mauldin 2:45.90
72 Clayton, Sierra 09 Deep Creek 2:45.97
73 Annas, Miranda 10 South Caldwell H 2:47.05
74 Esson, Ashlee 09 Decatur High Sch 2:48.00
75 Galvin, Amanda 09 Deep Creek 2:48.69
76 Jenkins, Jasmine 10 Cedar Grove High 2:48.82
77 Bradley, Arsha 09 Independence HS 2:49.34
78 Baker, Cydni 09 Greenbrier HS 2:50.71
79 Hines, Tori 12 Wheeler GA 2:51.88
80 McFadden, Chenel 11 Hillside (Nc) 2:52.59
81 Lanier, Jesse 11 Westside 2:55.97
82 Schroder, Dorothy 11 Goose Creek High 2:56.18
83 Middleton, Porsha 11 Andrews HS 3:00.38
84 Cox, Tracey 12 Richland Northea 3:02.79
85 Bennett, Dominque 10 Goose Creek High 3:04.99
86 Miller, Ashley 09 Lower Richland 3:06.53
87 McInnis, Katie 09 Heathwood Hall 3:10.25
88 Smalls, Kristen 10 Timberland HS 3:14.62
89 McGinnis, Mariah 09 Brookland-Cayce 3:35.25
-- Newman, Randi 10 Richland Northea NT
-- Perry, Clare 10 Forsyth Country NT
-- Hall, Brittany 8 Meadowcreek HS NT
-- Taylor, Leigh Ann 11 NC Science & Mat NT
-- Marshall, Renea 12 Ridge View NT
-- Hollingshed, Shalondan 12 Riverdale High S NT
-- Hines, Amber 12 Chapin HS NT
-- Zimmer, Katie 10 Butler HS NT
-- Koslin, Sandra 10 Mountain Brook ( NT
-- Snyder, Stephanie 12 Enka HS NT
-- Dubard, Mary Kate 09 Northwestern (Sc NT
-- Deas, Weldon 09 Fort Mill NT
-- Bradley, Janay 10 Martin Luther Ki NT
-- Walker, Melanie 10 Martin Luther Ki NT
-- Whitner, Jasmine 09 Enka HS NT
-- Siddons, Dawn 11 Alexander HS NT
-- Heyward, Carlissa 11 Summerville NT
-- Mixon, Paige Dutch Fork NT
-- Edwards, Christine 11 Harding Universi NT
-- Newman, Kielahn 11 Stockbridge High NT
-- Sweat, Margaret 11 Asheville HS NT
-- Burger, Heather 12 Decatur High Sch NT
-- Martin, Anna 10 Asheville HS NT
-- Stacker, Chanel 10 Westlake NT
-- Barker, Dalicia 09 Westlake NT
-- Ramsey, Keonta 10 James Island NT
-- Browning, Anne 10 Myers Park NT
-- Koch, Kristen 12 T. L. Hanna NT
-- black, brittany 11 North Springs HS NT
-- Neal, Shaterica 09 Laurens District NT
-- Sheffield, Jasmine 10 Smiths Station ( NT
-- Cobb, Miriam 10 Smiths Station ( NT
-- Corbett, Tiffany 10 Brookland-Cayce NT
-- Bruner, Emily 11 St. Catherine\'s NT
-- Loomer, Kasey 12 Independence HS NT
-- Brown, Ikeilyah 11 Hilton Head NT
-- webb, julie 10 Charlotte Latin NT
-- Andrews, Simone 10 Cedar Grove High DQ
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:31.43 2002 Laura Stanley, Myers Park HS
Nike Outdoor: N 11:02.0h Nike Outdoor Nationals
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Niehaus, Kate 11 Spring Valley 10:53.95N
2 Bruce, Elizabeth 11 Forsyth Country 11:10.87
3 Morgan, Madeline 8 Mountain Brook ( 11:14.14
4 Buffo, Stephanie 10 Dorman 11:22.28
5 Verostek, Theresa Northwestern (Sc 11:25.69
6 Fischer, Emilie 11 Smiths Station ( 11:26.40
7 Uribe, Stephanie 12 Marist GA 11:33.36
8 Chodelska, Natalia 09 Providence Day 11:38.76
9 Bertram, Mary Dudley 12 Cannon School 11:39.89
10 Hines, Amber 12 Chapin HS 11:40.34
11 Morgan, Hannah 09 Mauldin 11:41.29
12 Nadolski, Lindsey 12 Chapel Hill High 11:41.50
13 Robinson, Ashley 12 McDowell High Sc 11:41.70
14 Klas, Lauren 12 Mauldin 11:42.75
15 Flynn, Anna 12 Watauga 11:43.02
16 Anderson, Ashley 12 Christ Church 11:43.30
17 Johnson, Becky 10 Chapel Hill High 11:53.50
18 Kinard, Veronica 12 Collins Hill 11:53.80
19 Lewellen, Andrea 12 Smiths Station ( 11:54.89
20 Carey, Brigid 09 Mountain Brook ( 11:55.70
21 Nichols, Alexis 11 Collins Hill 11:56.70
22 Woodring, Thela 12 T. L. Hanna 11:57.00
23 Neilson, Amy 10 Z. B. Vance 11:58.20
24 Borowicz, Katherine 8 J. L. Mann 11:59.58
25 Browning, Cara 10 Stratford 12:02.30
26 Alizzi, Beth 12 Syosset High Sch 12:03.10
27 Reineck, Amanda 11 Marist GA 12:06.70
28 Ruczko, Ashlyn 09 Chapin HS 12:07.80
29 Robinson, Hannah 8 Northwestern (Sc 12:08.20
30 Massenburg, Sara 12 Summerville 12:09.10
31 Carey, Megan 09 Hilton Head 12:09.61
32 Kelley, Clair 12 T.C. Roberson 12:10.20
33 Thompson, Justine 11 Cardinal Gibbons 12:14.20
34 Beardsley, Samantha 12 Spring Valley 12:14.90
35 Reyer, Melanie 09 Charlotte Countr 12:17.00
36 Maxwell, Chelsea 09 Greenbrier HS 12:25.20
37 Oke, Ashley 10 Cannon School 12:25.80
38 Chadwick, Claire 10 Cardinal Gibbons 12:28.53
39 Cullen, Danielle 12 Watauga 12:29.20
40 Storm, Christina 10 North Henderson 12:32.00
41 Lakeson, Brenna 09 Providence Day 12:40.30
42 Shearouse, Katie 12 Dutch Fork 12:42.90
43 Olert, Katie 11 Myers Park 12:43.70
44 Callahan, Jenna 10 Fort Mill 12:47.90
45 Tiller, Harrison 8 Dorman 12:51.60
46 Gibson, Amy 12 T.C. Roberson 12:52.40
47 Smith, Anna 11 St. Catherine\'s 12:56.00
48 Smith, Samantha 09 Byrnes 12:59.70
49 Anderson, Katie 10 Stratford 13:00.90
50 Saunders, Caroline 11 Myers Park 13:03.10
51 Maitland, Nicole 10 Ridge View 13:05.20
52 Best, Ashton 12 J. L. Mann 13:10.90
53 Wright, Martha 10 St. Catherine\'s 13:12.40
54 Muchene, Monica 10 Wheeler GA 13:18.90
55 Dortch, Amanda 09 T. L. Hanna 13:22.90
56 Lesine, Latanya 12 Hillside (Nc) 13:30.08
57 Leonard, Jennifer Spring Valley x13:32.50
58 Stankus, Becky 09 Greenbrier HS 13:39.40
59 Summers, Terri 10 Dutch Fork 13:40.20
60 Hall, Allison 10 Oconee County Hi 13:40.90
61 Annas, Holly 09 South Caldwell H 13:41.40
62 Guest, Madison 7 Spartanburg Chri 13:56.10
63 Cap, Katarina 11 Hilton Head 13:59.80
64 Emmi, Mary 10 Oconee County Hi 14:18.50
65 Pendleton, Annie 10 Fort Mill 14:23.10
66 Harris, Kartherine 09 South Caldwell H 14:24.40
67 Papcun, Alexis 09 Stockbridge High 14:30.40
68 Collins, Tori 10 Stockbridge High 14:40.30
69 Johnson, Anna 7 Spartanburg Chri 14:41.50
70 Cline, Sarah 10 Charlotte Countr 14:44.00
71 Archer, Dinika 09 B. E. Mays 14:52.60
72 Kelly, Natalie 09 South Florence 14:58.60
73 Binion, Bradi 10 B. E. Mays 15:09.80
74 Wright, Lauren 09 Richland Northea 15:13.80
75 Radieva, Miraslava 09 Richland Northea 15:14.20
76 Deas, Nideera 10 South Florence 16:10.30
-- Gall, Abagail 10 Batesburg-Leesvi NT
-- Dachenhaus, Alley 12 Batesburg-Leesvi NT
-- Kimbrough, Brigit 09 SW Dekalb NT
-- Craig, Catherine 10 Butler HS NT
-- Ellerbe, Caroline 11 Heathwood Hall NT
-- Erwin, Taylor 10 Enka HS NT
-- Oyerinde, Tewa 09 Martin Luther Ki NT
-- Francis, Colleen 8 Heathwood Hall NT
-- Hanger, Chelsea 09 Asheville HS NT
-- Gammon, Stephanie 10 D. W. Daniel NT
-- Snyder, Stephanie 12 Enka HS NT
-- Hodges, Raheema 8 Irmo NT
-- Trefzger, Brittany 12 Irmo NT
-- Gale, Casey 12 Pickens NT
-- Hindal, Louise 10 Charlotte Latin NT
-- Davis, Antoinette 09 Martin Luther Ki NT
-- caswell, amiee 12 North Springs HS NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 14.29 1995 Jacqueline Madison, Frederick Douglas HS
Nike Outdoor: N 14.73 Nike Outdoor Nationals
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barber, Aleesha 12 Redan High Schoo 14.75q 12
2 Okolo, Nicole 10 Collins Hill 15.03q 11
3 Bennett, Bree 10 Decatur High Sch 15.20q 10
4 Kingdom, Chrishelle 12 Summerville 15.55q 1
5 Jones, Breanna 12 Spring Valley 15.77q 10
6 Carter, Atir 12 Hillside (Nc) 16.03q 4
7 Vance, Tempest 12 Westside 16.16q 10
8 Wilson, Kiko 11 South Florence 16.30q 1
9 Bethune, Ashley 09 Harding Universi 16.49q 6
10 weaver, kenika 12 North Springs HS 16.56q 4
11 Myers, Brandi 12 Westside 16.83q 12
12 Cole, Keisharra 12 B. E. Mays 16.88q 7
13 Neely, Kathryn 10 Northwestern (Sc 16.90q 12
14 Jefferson, Brittany 09 Stratford 17.00q 12
15 Williams, Shantearia 12 Redan High Schoo 17.26q 11
16 Beatty, Allie 11 Mountain Brook ( 17.29q 11
17 Bennett, April 12 Greenbrier HS 17.56 8
18 Carlisle, Kayla 10 Blue Ridge 17.61 10
19 Sierrah, Oates 10 Lower Richland 17.62 7
20 Irby, Loverica 12 Laurens District 17.65 2
21 Ginn, Virginia 09 St. Catherine\'s 17.74 2
22 Scott, Shakira 11 South Florence 17.80 8
23 Spearman, Kathy 09 Byrnes 17.82 6
24 McCrea, Latrice 12 Andrews HS 18.00 5
25 Harris, Takika 12 Northwestern (Sc 18.03 9
26 Isley, Jasmine 09 Charlotte Latin 18.07 6
27 Branch, Emily 09 Forsyth Country 18.08 1
28 Alford, Lauren 12 Dutch Fork 18.09 9
29 Bennett, Alicia 10 J. L. Mann 18.18 12
30 Harper, Jasmine 11 Dorman 18.19 7
31 Potts, Ashley 09 Fort Mill 18.19 9
32 Good, Ashley 11 Jonesville HS 18.29 3
33 Allston, Mary Ann 12 James Island 18.43 11
34 Thrope, Tory 09 Hillside (Nc) 18.43 6
35 Smith, Britta 12 Marist GA 18.66 3
36 Allen, Ashley 09 Irmo 18.68 4
37 Stewart, Andrea 12 Ridge View 18.81 10
38 Ankerich, Sherrie-Brooke 12 Oconee County Hi 18.87 9
39 Hansen, Reeann 09 Fort Mill 19.11 10
40 Littlejohn, LeAndrea 11 Dorman 19.16 5
41 Bradshaw, Danielle 11 Berkeley SC 19.24 7
42 Norris, Latoya 10 Batesburg-Leesvi 19.29 10
43 Killingsworth, Ashley 11 J. L. Mann 19.43 11
44 Stephens, Terrilyn 12 Summerville 19.54 2
45 Brown, Ana 10 Richland Northea 19.59 9
46 Boyd, Sheryl 10 Andrews HS 19.62 7
47 Josette, Barr 8 Batesburg-Leesvi 19.63 3
48 King, Kendall 09 T.C. Roberson 19.66 4
49 Bryant, Kimberly 09 Stockbridge High 19.70 4
50 Myrick, Candace 10 SW Dekalb 19.70 2
51 Warren, Carter 8 Forsyth Country 19.79 12
52 Shields, Sarah 09 Watauga 19.87 1
53 Naylor, DeOnna 11 Wheeler GA 20.01 6
54 Holloway, Jenesha 10 Decatur High Sch 20.02 1
55 Keisler, Lauren 11 Heathwood Hall 20.07 4
56 Cathey, Laura 10 Cannon School 20.11 8
57 LeGrand, Kensey 12 Chapin HS 20.29 2
58 Parham, Christine 09 Heathwood Hall 20.30 1
59 Watson, Brittany 11 T.C. Roberson 20.50 2
60 Hammonds, Jenean 12 Lower Richland 20.51 3
61 Baldwin, Chelsea 11 South Caldwell H 20.59 5
62 Shaia, Margaret 10 St. Catherine\'s 20.75 7
63 Reid, Julana 09 Berkeley SC 20.76 6
64 Vaughn, Sebrina 12 Spring Valley 20.79 5
65 Matthews, Krystle 10 Deep Creek 20.83 1
66 Deramus, Kim 12 Oconee County Hi 20.89 4
67 Gladden, Talia 11 Eau Claire 21.62 8
68 Lancaster, Amy 10 North Henderson 21.88 8
69 Garvin, Corrinthia 09 Aiken 21.91 12
-- Nelson, Rene 09 Harding Universi NT 8
-- Luce, Lindsay 11 Collins Hill NT 2
-- Thomas, Chelsey 09 Riverdale High S NT 11
-- Lindo, Lanaire 11 Z. B. Vance NT 11
-- Benson, Kiara 10 Z. B. Vance NT 8
-- Conley, Rachel 12 Wheeler GA NT 2
-- Mohummad, Nia 10 Riverdale High S NT 10
-- Mayo, Gabby 10 Southeast Raleig NT 9
-- Williams, Daphne 10 Smiths Station ( NT 3
-- Hall, Shontay 10 Goose Creek High NT 6
-- Glaeser, Rachel 10 Myers Park NT 1
-- Scotti, Hargrove 11 Hilton Head NT 5
-- Pheil, Christian 10 Asheville HS NT 3
-- Bynon, Ashley 10 Mountain Brook ( NT 6
-- Kelly-Taylor, Stasia 12 Greater Atlanta NT 5
-- Yelverton, Shamekia 10 Goose Creek High NT 8
-- Diez, Melissa 09 Brookland-Cayce NT 9
-- Davis, Brenna 11 T. L. Hanna NT 11
-- Jones, Jazmin 11 Stockbridge High NT 5
-- Davis, Blair 10 T. L. Hanna NT 3
-- Leach, Desiree 12 Irmo NT 7
-- profis, michelle 11 North Springs HS NT 5
-- Humphrey, Paula 09 Westlake NT 3
-- Jackson, Veronica 12 Westlake NT 7
-- Dupree, Rachel 09 B. E. Mays NT 9
-- Young, Claire 5 Thornwell NT 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 14.29 1995 Jacqueline Madison, Frederick Douglas HS
Nike Outdoor: N 14.73 Nike Outdoor Nationals
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Barber, Aleesha 12 Redan High Schoo 14.59N 2
2 Okolo, Nicole 10 Collins Hill 14.75 2
3 Bennett, Bree 10 Decatur High Sch 14.82 2
4 Vance, Tempest 12 Westside 14.84 2
5 Kingdom, Chrishelle 12 Summerville 15.44 2
6 Jones, Breanna 12 Spring Valley 15.51 2
7 Carter, Atir 12 Hillside (Nc) 15.71 2
8 Bethune, Ashley 09 Harding Universi 15.93 1
9 weaver, kenika 12 North Springs HS 16.55 1
10 Williams, Shantearia 12 Redan High Schoo 17.31 1
11 Neely, Kathryn 10 Northwestern (Sc 17.43 1
12 Beatty, Allie 11 Mountain Brook ( 18.20 1
13 Myers, Brandi 12 Westside 18.21 1
14 Cole, Keisharra 12 B. E. Mays 18.53 1
15 Jefferson, Brittany 09 Stratford 20.26 1
-- Wilson, Kiko 11 South Florence DQ 2
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:01.38 4/11/2003 Rachel Wilson, Groves HS
Nike Outdoor: N 1:03.6h Nike Outdoor Nationals
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barber, Aleesha 12 Redan High Schoo 1:02.44N 8
2 Dacus, Jasmine 11 Westlake 1:02.74N 8
3 Vance, Tempest 12 Westside 1:02.83N 8
4 Jones, Breanna 12 Spring Valley 1:05.97 8
5 weaver, kenika 12 North Springs HS 1:06.15 8
6 McFadden, Chenel 11 Hillside (Nc) 1:08.39 7
7 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia 12 Greater Atlanta 1:09.55 8
8 Leach, Desiree 12 Irmo 1:09.62 7
9 Jordan, Casey 11 St. Catherine\'s 1:09.62 8
10 Carter, Atir 12 Hillside (Nc) 1:10.15 7
11 Reid, Amanda 11 Syosset High Sch 1:10.15 6
12 Stephens, Terrilyn 12 Summerville 1:10.22 7
13 Morton, Paige 09 Stockbridge High 1:10.42 3
14 Bowers, Lauren 12 Northwestern (Sc 1:10.52 5
15 Thrash, Amber 10 Riverdale High S 1:10.61 1
16 Bennett, Alicia 10 J. L. Mann 1:11.97 6
17 Cade, Leianne 10 Batesburg-Leesvi 1:12.09 6
18 Bobo, Desiree 10 Dorman 1:12.20 5
19 Neely, Kathryn 10 Northwestern (Sc 1:12.44 5
20 Potts, Ashley 09 Fort Mill 1:12.63 4
21 Branch, Emily 09 Forsyth Country 1:13.19 7
22 Smith, Queeyonda 12 Laurens District 1:13.50 7
23 Littlejohn, LeAndrea 11 Dorman 1:13.73 6
24 Beatty, Allie 11 Mountain Brook ( 1:13.92 5
25 Hammary, Kiara 09 Laurens District 1:14.38 4
26 Jackson, Rebekah 10 Dutch Fork 1:14.41 4
27 Richardson, A\'Leah 12 J. L. Mann 1:14.62 3
28 Allen, Ashley 09 Irmo 1:14.97 6
29 Drummond, Amy Kathryn 10 Mountain Brook ( 1:15.03 5
30 McCrea, Latrice 12 Andrews HS 1:15.32 7
31 Spearman, Kathy 09 Byrnes 1:15.34 4
32 Embler, Erin 09 Blue Ridge 1:15.59 4
33 Jones, Jazmin 11 Stockbridge High 1:15.90 6
34 Lee, Keisha 10 Redan High Schoo 1:15.91 8
35 Warren, Carter 8 Forsyth Country 1:15.96 4
36 Bradshaw, Danielle 11 Berkeley SC 1:17.05 4
37 Bennett, April 12 Greenbrier HS 1:17.73 7
38 Narcisse, Ashley 09 Ridge View 1:17.99 3
39 Holloway, Jenesha 10 Decatur High Sch 1:18.16 2
40 Leonard, Hannah 12 Byrnes 1:18.95 3
41 Jones, Teraneesha 10 Westside 1:19.22 6
42 Cathey, Laura 10 Cannon School 1:19.23 6
43 Dupree, Rachel 09 B. E. Mays 1:19.92 5
44 Ankerich, Sherrie-Brooke 12 Oconee County Hi 1:20.62 2
45 Goosby, Ashley 12 B. E. Mays 1:20.93 2
46 Allston, Mary Ann 12 James Island 1:21.31 3
47 Shields, Sarah 09 Watauga 1:22.03 4
48 Keisler, Lauren 11 Heathwood Hall 1:22.72 3
49 Reid, Julana 09 Berkeley SC 1:23.02 2
50 Boyd, Sheryl 10 Andrews HS 1:23.28 3
51 Richardson, Paula 09 Batesburg-Leesvi 1:26.73 2
52 Lancaster, Amy 10 North Henderson 1:28.16 2
-- Searles, Niesha 10 Strom Thurmond NT 5
-- Hansen, Reeann 09 Fort Mill NT 2
-- Hodges, Lauren 12 Oconee County Hi NT 2
-- Ginn, Virginia 09 St. Catherine\'s NT 3
-- Gregg, Brittney 10 South Florence NT 1
-- Brown, Ana 10 Richland Northea NT 1
-- Wilson, Ashley 09 Lower Richland NT 1
-- Yelverton, Shamekia 10 Goose Creek High NT 1
-- Robinson, Brittni 11 Lower Richland NT 5