Quick Highlights from the Weekend

Rams JV Track Classic

Westside Westside, sc
Apr 1, 2017
539 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (132)
100m F 1 1st 14.26 Alexis Glover T.L. Hanna
100m F 4 2nd 14.35 Zaria Benson Daniel
100m F 1 3rd 14.41 Addison Butler T.L. Hanna
100m F 4 4th 14.53 Jaiden Lessane Hillcrest
100m F 1 5th 14.53 Keyri Tenas T.L. Hanna
100m F 4 6th 14.59 Ashiya Day-Nash Hillcrest
100m F 3 7th 14.70 Kaniya Strong Westside
100m F 1 8th 14.70 Alana Webster T.L. Hanna
100m F 3 9th 14.72 Erica Washpon Hillcrest
100m F 3 10th 14.80 Jazmyn Logan Daniel
100m F 3 11th 14.86 Damia Johnson Westside
100m F 3 12th 15.01 Olivia Black Wren
100m F 3 12th 15.01 Rebekka Byrd-martin Seneca
100m F 4 14th 15.02 Nyqueyah Henderson Seneca
100m F 4 15th 15.04 Karsen Lollis Wren
100m F 2 16th 15.27 Avery Raines Seneca
100m F 2 17th 15.28 Maddison Million Westside
100m F 2 18th 15.51 Damaria Paul Wren
100m F 2 19th 15.64 Destiny Hawthrone Daniel
100m F 2 20th 15.83 Mycah Wells Hillcrest
100m F 1 21st 15.94 Mayomi Wood Wren
100m F 4 22nd 15.95 Amaya Poole Seneca
100m F 1 23rd 16.46 Damya Mayes Daniel
100m F 2 24th 16.73 Alaina Carson Wren
200m F 1 1st 28.49 Leah Dotson T.L. Hanna
200m F 4 2nd 29.49 Jashanti Aiken Hillcrest
200m F 4 3rd 30.24 Zaria Benson Daniel
200m F 4 4th 30.35 Rachel Coleman Wren
200m F 3 5th 30.58 Jazmyn Logan Daniel
200m F 4 6th 30.62 Jaiden Lessane Hillcrest
200m F 2 7th 30.72 Addison Butler T.L. Hanna
200m F 4 8th 30.95 Nyqueyah Henderson Seneca
200m F 3 9th 31.00 Rebekka Byrd-martin Seneca
200m F 3 10th 31.20 Damia Johnson Westside
200m F 3 11th 31.23 Kaniya Strong Westside
200m F 2 12th 31.28 Brianna Miller Wren
200m F 1 13th 31.36 Joy Robinson Daniel
200m F 1 14th 31.67 Mahlia Tran T.L. Hanna
200m F 3 15th 31.73 Maddison Million Westside
200m F 4 16th 31.79 Heaven Woods Daniel
200m F 2 17th 32.34 Avery Raines Seneca
200m F 1 18th 33.13 Christina Hackett T.L. Hanna
200m F 2 19th 35.22 Gabrielle Vita Wren
200m F 2 20th 36.66 Mary Helen Lanford Wren
400m F 2 1st 1:09.56 Rachel Coleman Wren
400m F 2 2nd 1:13.09 Joy Robinson Daniel
400m F 2 3rd 1:14.19 Rebekka Byrd-martin Seneca
400m F 2 4th 1:15.19 Destiny Brown Daniel
400m F 1 5th 1:18.15 Damya Mayes Daniel
400m F 2 6th 1:19.16 Damia Johnson Westside
400m F 1 7th 1:20.63 Kaniya Strong Westside
400m F 1 8th 1:23.38 Sahara White Daniel
400m F 1 9th 1:24.11 Mary Helen Lanford Wren
800m F 1 1st 2:47.00 Leah Dudziak-Anderson T.L. Hanna
800m F 1 2nd 2:48.00 Hannah Holgenbegher Wren
800m F 1 3rd 2:49.00 Mackinley Weisman Hillcrest
800m F 1 4th 2:54.00 Eva Giguere Hillcrest
800m F 1 5th 3:00.00 Nimasha Jayasinghe Daniel
800m F 1 6th 3:03.00 Nia Robinson Westside
800m F 1 7th 3:05.00 Ava Simms Hillcrest
800m F 1 8th 3:07.00 Ashley Kahler T.L. Hanna
800m F 1 9th 3:14.00 Cameron Laye Seneca
800m F 1 10th 3:19.00 Rachel Betram Wren
800m F 1 11th 3:23.00 Gabby Darazi T.L. Hanna
800m F 1 12th 3:25.00 Ashley Fincannon Westside
800m F 1 13th 3:38.00 Botany Berry T.L. Hanna
1600m F 1 1st 5:53.00 Riley Nicholson T.L. Hanna
1600m F 1 2nd 5:54.00 Haley Blanton Wren
1600m F 1 3rd 6:02.00 Katie Lepper Wren
1600m F 1 4th 6:04.00 Nimasha Jayasinghe Daniel
1600m F 1 5th 6:23.00 Ellison Waters T.L. Hanna
1600m F 1 6th 6:26.00 Dayanna Ochoa T.L. Hanna
1600m F 1 7th 6:27.00 Faith Canup T.L. Hanna
1600m F 1 8th 6:28.00 Mackinley Weisman Hillcrest
1600m F 1 9th 6:34.00 Ava Simms Hillcrest
1600m F 1 10th 7:08.00 Cameron Laye Seneca
1600m F 1 11th 7:25.00 Nia Robinson Westside
1600m F 1 12th 7:31.00 Ashley Fincannon Westside
1600m F 1 13th 7:47.00 Maddie Bagrosky Wren
3200m F 1 1st 14:37.00 Eva Giguere Hillcrest
100H F 1 1st 19.11 Lilly Gass Wren
100H F 1 2nd 19.37 Truth Norris Hillcrest
100H F 1 3rd 19.47 Aleaha Long Westside
100H F 1 4th 20.50 Travon lay Daniel
300H F 1 1st 1:15.17 Travon lay Daniel
300H F 1 2nd 1:19.53 Truth Norris Hillcrest
300H F 1 3rd 1:23.42 Aleaha Long Westside
4x100m F 1 1st 55.45 Hillcrest
4x100m F 1 2nd 56.97 Westside
4x100m F 1 3rd 57.15 Seneca
4x100m F 1 4th 1:01.95 Wren
4x400m F 1 1st 4:42.75 Hillcrest
4x400m F 1 2nd 4:53.68 Westside
4x400m F 1 3rd 4:58.25 T.L. Hanna
4x400m F 1 4th 5:05.33 Daniel
4x400m F 1 5th 5:13.48 Wren
4x800m F 1 1st 11:29.00 T.L. Hanna
4x800m F 1 2nd 11:55.00 Wren
HJ F 1 1st 4-4 Sahara White Daniel
HJ F 1 2nd 4-4 Heaven Woods Daniel
LJ F 1 1st 14-6 Mariyah Chamberlain Seneca
LJ F 1 1st 14-6 Leah Dotson T.L. Hanna
LJ F 1 3rd 14-0 Jashanti Aiken Hillcrest
LJ F 1 4th 13-5.5 Travon lay Daniel
LJ F 1 5th 12-11.5 Heaven Woods Daniel
LJ F 1 6th 12-8 Alana Southerland Wren
LJ F 1 7th 12-5 Destiny Brown Daniel
LJ F 1 8th 12-2 Truth Norris Hillcrest
TJ F 1 1st 31-0.25 Jashanti Aiken Hillcrest
TJ F 1 2nd 30-9.25 Leah Dotson T.L. Hanna
TJ F 1 3rd 28-2.5 Mariyah Chamberlain Seneca
TJ F 1 4th 26-11 Travon lay Daniel
TJ F 1 5th 26-7 Truth Norris Hillcrest
PV F 1 1st 6-6 Reagan Turner Seneca
PV F 1 2nd 6-0 Ella Kate Phillips Wren
PV F 1 3rd 6-0 Lilly Gass Wren
PV F 1 4th 6-0 Lucia Phillips Seneca
PV F 1 5th 5-0 Sahara White Daniel
PV F 1 6th 5-0 Nia Robinson Westside
D F 1 1st 105-7 Acoya Hunt Westside
D F 1 2nd 74-7 Sydnee Greenlee Daniel
D F 1 3rd 63-3 Daizha Mayes Seneca
D F 1 4th 49-3 Jordan Kirksey Daniel
D F 1 5th 41-6 Breana Holden Daniel
D F 1 6th 36-0 Ansley Cua T.L. Hanna
D F 1 7th 34-10 Jessie Pratt T.L. Hanna
S F 1 1st 32-7 Acoya Hunt Westside
S F 1 2nd 27-7.5 Sydnee Greenlee Daniel
S F 1 3rd 23-10 Jordan Kirksey Daniel
S F 1 4th 22-2.5 Daizha Mayes Seneca
S F 1 5th 18-1 Jessie Pratt T.L. Hanna
S F 1 6th 17-3 Breana Holden Daniel
Boys (128)
100m F 4 1st 12.32 Damarion Alexander Seneca
100m F 3 2nd 12.38 Kaleb Martin Westside
100m F 4 3rd 12.41 Traywon Wiley Westside
100m F 4 4th 12.78 Gunner Dohrendorf Wren
100m F 3 5th 12.82 Bryce Hamby Seneca
100m F 1 6th 12.95 Amir Dendy T.L. Hanna
100m F 1 7th 13.20 Tj Williams T.L. Hanna
100m F 3 8th 13.20 Xzorian Brown Westside
100m F 3 9th 13.22 Shyheim Scottland Wren
100m F 4 10th 13.26 Jayden Frazier Hillcrest
100m F 2 11th 13.28 Danterius Burns Westside
100m F 4 12th 13.50 Malachi Cobb Seneca
100m F 1 13th 14.17 Bo Clark Daniel
100m F 3 14th 14.58 Adrian Lewis Seneca
100m F 2 15th 15.02 Stephen Waldrop Hillcrest
100m F 2 16th 15.31 Tant Sanders Wren
200m F 4 1st 26.12 Traywon Wiley Westside
200m F 4 2nd 26.56 LaDarius Donaldson Westside
200m F 4 3rd 27.21 Jayden Frazier Hillcrest
200m F 4 4th 27.32 Gunner Dohrendorf Wren
200m F 2 5th 27.33 Amir Dendy T.L. Hanna
200m F 3 6th 27.40 David Robinson T.L. Hanna
200m F 3 7th 27.62 Danterius Burns Westside
200m F 3 8th 28.25 Ethan King Wren
200m F 3 9th 28.27 Xzorian Brown Westside
200m F 4 10th 28.28 Damon Worley Seneca
200m F 2 11th 28.33 Amari Mccalope Seneca
200m F 3 12th 28.72 Eli Tipton Seneca
200m F 2 13th 29.22 Bo Clark Daniel
200m F 1 14th 29.74 Benjamin Molitor Wren
200m F 1 15th 29.85 Tj Williams T.L. Hanna
200m F 3 16th 30.62 Terrique Webb Seneca
200m F 1 17th 32.45 Michael Webster T.L. Hanna
200m F 2 18th 33.05 Stephen Waldrop Hillcrest
400m F 3 1st 58.76 David Robinson T.L. Hanna
400m F 3 2nd 59.12 LaDarius Donaldson Westside
400m F 3 3rd 1:00.49 Ethan King Wren
400m F 3 4th 1:00.89 Jayden Frazier Hillcrest
400m F 3 5th 1:03.24 Xzorian Brown Westside
400m F 2 6th 1:03.34 Eli Tipton Seneca
400m F 3 7th 1:04.44 Damarion Alexander Seneca
400m F 1 8th 1:05.48 Benjamin Molitor Wren
400m F 2 9th 1:06.12 Amari Mccalope Seneca
400m F 1 10th 1:09.07 Jayden Anderson Seneca
400m F 2 11th 1:12.20 Stephen Waldrop Hillcrest
400m F 2 12th 1:13.05 Grady Clark Wren
400m F 2 13th 1:16.92 Spencer Boggs T.L. Hanna
400m F 1 14th 1:21.12 Brock Johnson Wren
400m F 1 15th 1:21.79 Cameron Bailey T.L. Hanna
800m F 1 1st 2:26.00 Landaniel Johnson T.L. Hanna
800m F 1 2nd 2:28.00 Ryan Artman T.L. Hanna
800m F 1 3rd 2:29.00 Dylan Guion Hillcrest
800m F 1 4th 2:30.00 Jacob Kome Daniel
800m F 1 5th 2:35.00 Austin Bonds Wren
800m F 1 6th 2:35.51 Nate Lockhart Daniel
800m F 1 7th 2:36.00 Jackson Owens Wren
800m F 1 8th 2:40.00 Sam Langenfield T.L. Hanna
800m F 1 9th 2:45.00 Will Klugh T.L. Hanna
800m F 1 10th 2:46.00 Micah Brown Westside
800m F 1 11th 2:48.00 Cameron Argo Hillcrest
800m F 1 11th 2:48.00 Trenton Wright Westside
800m F 1 11th 2:48.00 Nathaniel Auten Westside
800m F 1 14th 2:51.00 Harrison Elliot Seneca
800m F 1 15th 2:54.00 Kameron Simpson Westside
800m F 1 16th 2:56.00 Brock Johnson Wren
1600m F 1 1st 5:14.00 Lucas Suidut T.L. Hanna
1600m F 1 2nd 5:15.00 Wesley Brown Westside
1600m F 1 3rd 5:17.00 Landon Sutton Wren
1600m F 1 4th 5:19.00 Nate Lockhart Daniel
1600m F 1 5th 5:23.00 Jacob Kome Daniel
1600m F 1 6th 5:31.00 Dylan Guion Hillcrest
1600m F 1 7th 5:36.00 Austin Bonds Wren
1600m F 1 8th 5:47.00 Gavin Wacker T.L. Hanna
1600m F 1 9th 5:49.00 Blake Madak Hillcrest
1600m F 1 10th 5:54.00 Cameron Argo Hillcrest
1600m F 1 11th 5:59.00 Harris Salley T.L. Hanna
1600m F 1 12th 6:06.00 Trenton Wright Westside
1600m F 1 13th 6:10.00 Harrison Elliot Seneca
1600m F 1 14th 6:21.00 Nathaniel Auten Westside
1600m F 1 15th 6:29.00 Kameron Simpson Westside
3200m F 1 1st 11:14.81 Wesley Brown Westside
3200m F 1 2nd 12:14.15 Jack McGahey T.L. Hanna
3200m F 1 3rd 12:22.33 Blake Madak Hillcrest
3200m F 1 4th 12:28.70 Zack Carver T.L. Hanna
3200m F 1 5th 13:16.10 Solomon Canup T.L. Hanna
3200m F 1 6th 13:58.22 Evan Williams T.L. Hanna
110H F 1 1st 19.45 John Davis Daniel
300H F 1 1st 1:05.41 John Davis Daniel
300H F 1 2nd 1:09.12 Traywon Wiley Westside
4x100m F 1 1st 50.17 Westside
4x100m F 1 2nd 50.18 Seneca
4x100m F 1 3rd 1:01.32 Wren
4x400m F 1 1st 4:09.62 Seneca
4x400m F 1 2nd 4:15.12 Westside
4x400m F 1 3rd 4:23.18 T.L. Hanna
4x400m F 1 4th 4:49.95 Wren
4x800m F 1 1st 10:09.00 T.L. Hanna
4x800m F 1 2nd 10:33.00 Hillcrest
4x800m F 1 3rd 11:15.00 Westside
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Shyheim Scottland Wren
LJ F 1 1st 17-2.5 Brady Price Wren
LJ F 1 2nd 16-11.5 Josiah Benson Daniel
LJ F 1 3rd 16-9 Kaleb Martin Westside
LJ F 1 4th 16-6 Shyheim Scottland Wren
LJ F 1 5th 16-5 Jayden Frazier Hillcrest
LJ F 1 6th 14-8.5 Ej Evett Seneca
LJ F 1 7th 11-2.5 Nat Bruss Wren
TJ F 1 1st 39-4.25 Shyheim Scottland Wren
TJ F 1 2nd 35-11.25 Brady Price Wren
TJ F 1 3rd 32-4.5 Josiah Benson Daniel
TJ F 1 4th 30-11.25 Jayden Frazier Hillcrest
TJ F 1 5th 25-6 Nat Bruss Wren
PV F 1 1st 9-0 Brady Price Wren
PV F 1 1st 9-0 Brady Morgan Seneca
D F 1 1st 81-5 Jay McGuire T.L. Hanna
D F 1 2nd 73-3 Carson Dooley-Fruster Daniel
D F 1 3rd 68-8 Jackson Robinson Seneca
D F 1 4th 68-2 Terrance Mccauley Seneca
D F 1 5th 39-3 Briggs Powell T.L. Hanna
D F 1 6th 33-9 Sims Whatley T.L. Hanna
S F 1 1st 28-10.5 Terrance Mccauley Seneca
S F 1 2nd 26-5 Jay McGuire T.L. Hanna
S F 1 3rd 26-4 Jackson Robinson Seneca
S F 1 4th 25-11 Carson Dooley-Fruster Daniel
S F 1 5th 22-5.5 Briggs Powell T.L. Hanna
S F 1 6th 20-2 Jackson Hanvey Wren
S F 1 7th 17-7.5 Sims Whatley T.L. Hanna
S F 1 8th 14-0 Tae Dodd Seneca

Father Kelly Classic

Bishop England High School Charleston, SC
Apr 1, 2017
856 Total Performances (811 SC)

Elite Performances

Girls (9)
400H F 4 1st 1:03.67 Imagine Patterson Summerville
TJ F 1 1st 36-10 Auyana Carson Woodland
PV F 1 1st 11-9 Sommer Knight Woodland
PV F 1 2nd 10-6 Allison Seney Bishop England
PV F 1 3rd 10-6 Raena Burns Northwood Academy
D F 1 1st 156-11 Tedreauna Britt Woodland
D F 1 2nd 125-10 Aaliyah Deveaux Stratford
S F 1 1st 41-0 Tedreauna Britt Woodland
S F 1 2nd 40-4 Aaliyah Deveaux Stratford
Boys (27)
100m F 1 1st 10.67 Quincy Mitchell Hanahan
200m F 5 1st 21.91 Quincy Mitchell Hanahan
400H F 4 1st 57.26 Elijah Bull Wando
400H F 4 3rd 59.34 Noah Barnhart Wando
400H F 4 4th 1:00.10 Cameron Smith Stratford
400H F 4 5th 1:01.26 Lonnie Morton Goose Creek
400H F 4 6th 1:01.33 Jahleem Mitchell Fort Dorchester
400H F 4 7th 1:02.87 RaSheem Sanders Summerville
400H F 3 8th 1:03.00 MIchael Alvarado Summerville
400H F 2 9th 1:03.38 Augustus Frazier Military Magnet Academy
400H F 1 10th 1:04.44 Owen Smith Goose Creek
400H F 1 11th 1:04.96 Kamari Walker Fort Dorchester
400H F 3 12th 1:05.30 Colt Woodhouse Waccamaw
400H F 2 13th 1:06.14 Timothy McFadden Goose Creek
400H F 3 14th 1:06.70 Henry Egloff Wando
400H F 3 15th 1:07.19 Raekwon Weaver Summerville
400H F 3 16th 1:07.34 Christopher Wright Hanahan
400H F 2 17th 1:07.45 Lavel Davis Woodland
400H F 1 18th 1:07.89 Nathaniel Thomas Cane Bay
400H F 2 19th 1:08.15 Detwan Ellington Hanahan
400H F 1 20th 1:09.16 Jerry Peterson Cane Bay
400H F 1 21st 1:09.20 Amagee Allah Fort Dorchester
400H F 2 22nd 1:09.28 Javante Grant Hanahan
400H F 2 23rd 1:11.36 Devon London Cane Bay
400H F 2 24th 1:12.49 Jarred Koontz Waccamaw
HJ F 1 1st 6-6 Jamie Watson Hanahan
D F 1 1st 156-1 Gray Eubank Porter Gaud

Beaufort Track Classic

Beaufort High School Beaufort, SC
Apr 1, 2017
839 Total Performances (777 SC)

Elite Performances

Girls (3)
100m F 1 1st 12.11 Diamond Rush Westwood
TJ F 3 1st 36-8 Savionna Glover Beaufort
PV F 1 1st 10-6 Cathryn Roberts May River
Boys (26)
100m F 1 1st 10.68 Ronald Fuller Lower Richland
200m F 6 1st 21.82 Ronald Fuller Lower Richland
110H F 1 1st 14.55 Jonathan Witt Battery Creek
400H F 5 1st 56.42 Kaden Briggs Westwood
400H F 5 2nd 56.76 Reggie Jones Jr. Beaufort
400H F 5 3rd 58.36 Ulyssee Green Wade Hampton-Hampton
400H F 5 4th 58.45 Tyrone Washington Battery Creek
400H F 5 5th 1:00.06 Pj Franklin Hilton Head
400H F 4 6th 1:00.42 Kered Class North Myrtle Beach
400H F 4 7th 1:00.60 Adam Lidie Bluffton
400H F 5 8th 1:01.82 JaVohn Scott Beaufort
400H F 4 10th 1:03.53 Brian Horn Westwood
400H F 4 11th 1:03.72 Ashton Wilson North Myrtle Beach
400H F 4 12th 1:05.01 Adrian Manigo Battery Creek
400H F 3 13th 1:05.93 Marcus Shiver Westwood
400H F 3 14th 1:06.84 Jamaal Elmore Allendale-Fairfax
400H F 2 15th 1:07.74 Shemar Bryant Wade Hampton-Hampton
400H F 2 16th 1:07.85 Jalen Charles May River
400H F 4 18th 1:10.97 Ronald Reid Bluffton
400H F 2 19th 1:11.46 Jay Smith West Ashley
400H F 3 20th 1:13.36 Nick Williams Lexington
400H F 2 21st 1:14.81 DeVantre Pryor Allendale-Fairfax
400H F 2 22nd 1:18.51 Quincy Bryan Allendale-Fairfax
LJ F 4 1st 22-11 Tyler Webber Lower Richland
PV F 1 1st 14-0 Reggie Jones Jr. Beaufort
S F 4 1st 53-2 Cameron Wilson Whale Branch Early College

Pee Dee Relays

Darlington High Darlington, SC
Apr 1, 2017
198 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (7)
600m F 1 1st 1:48.90 Samone Green Darlington
600m F 1 2nd 1:50.87 Tiara Fulmore South Florence
600m F 1 3rd 1:54.99 Alyssa Gee Darlington
600m F 1 4th 1:56.16 Jade Mack Wilson
600m F 1 5th 2:01.27 Rachel Shumate South Florence
600m F 1 6th 2:11.27 Jayla McBride Chesterfield
4x100SHR F 1 1st 1:26.94 South Florence
Boys (11)
600m F 1 1st 1:36.26 Ja'Quan Eagleton Wilson
600m F 1 2nd 1:42.17 Sam Hill South Florence
600m F 1 3rd 1:43.35 Tidjane Sibide Darlington
600m F 1 4th 1:44.34 Nolan Mitchell Wilson
600m F 1 5th 1:45.44 Jalen Dixon Darlington
600m F 1 6th 1:47.99 Chandler Wood Chesterfield
600m F 1 7th 1:56.96 Caleb Pope Chesterfield
4x110SHR F 1 1st 1:10.30 Wilson
4x110SHR F 1 2nd 1:17.87 South Florence
SMR8 F 1 1st 1:35.46 South Florence
SMR8 F 1 2nd 1:37.55 Wilson

Seneca vs. Walhalla, West Oak, Westside

Seneca High School Seneca, SC
Mar 30, 2017
520 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
D F 1 1st 127-0 Carisma Holland Seneca
S F 1 1st 45-9.75 Carisma Holland Seneca
Boys (8)
400H F 2 1st 1:02.80 Cameron Mccutchen Seneca
400H F 2 2nd 1:03.07 Jacob Holcombe Walhalla
400H F 2 3rd 1:05.24 Jehu Seizeme Westside
400H F 2 4th 1:05.41 Elijah Dennis Westside
400H F 2 5th 1:11.80 Daryl Henderson Seneca
400H F 2 6th 1:15.58 Jakhari Simmonns Seneca
400H F 2 7th 1:15.77 Sayvon Williams Seneca
400H F 2 8th 1:21.99 Galen Lee Walhalla

Tri State Relays sponsored by Golden Corner Rotary

Seneca High School Seneca, SC
Mar 31, 2017
171 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (6)
4x110SHR F 1 1st 1:26.16 Pendleton
HJ F 1 1st 5-8 Kamiya Dendy Pendleton
LJ F 1 1st 17-8 Kamiya Dendy Pendleton
LJ F 1 2nd 17-6.5 Kielyn Hoover Seneca
D F 1 1st 136-0 Carisma Holland Seneca
S F 1 1st 49-2.75 Carisma Holland Seneca
Boys (3)
4x110SHR F 1 1st 1:19.38 Seneca
TJ F 1 1st 45-9 Semaj Anderson Pendleton
PV F 1 1st 14-0 Sam Blumer Eastside

Southside Christian Meet #4

Southside Christian Simpsonville, SC
Mar 31, 2017
464 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
1500RW F 1 1st 13:23.20 Meredith Powell J.L. Mann
Boys (8)
1500RW F 1 1st 10:03.26 Santiago Gutierez Greenville Tech Charter
400H F 1 1st 1:02.44 Tyler Willis Southside Christian
400H F 1 2nd 1:06.37 Cameron Murr J.L. Mann
400H F 1 3rd 1:10.52 Jackson Caudell J.L. Mann
400H F 1 4th 1:11.56 Justin Chamberlin St. Josephs
400H F 1 5th 1:20.11 Cooper Kemp J.L. Mann
400H F 1 6th 1:26.32 Eakhari Peterson J.L. Mann
400H F 1 7th 1:29.18 Colt Murphy J.L. Mann

Friday Night Lights Invitational

Hillcrest High School Simpsonville, SC
Mar 31, 2017
317 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (4)
4x100m F 1 1st 47.94 Hillcrest
TJ F 1 1st 36-8.5 Adanma Uzor Mauldin
S F 1 1st 38-6 Mekaiyah Hill Mauldin
S F 1 2nd 37-1 Keria Dendy Clinton
Boys (1)
S F 1 1st 53-5 Logan Carroll Mauldin

8th Annual Westlake Relays

Westlake HS Atlanta, GA
Apr 1, 2017
656 Total Performances (65 SC)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
4x100T F 1 1st 57.36 Spartanburg
Boys (4)
400H F 3 2nd 57.40 Tre Jeter Spartanburg
400H F 3 3rd 58.48 David Mitchell Spartanburg
LJ F 1 1st 23-5 Brandon Hicklin Spartanburg
TJ F 1 1st 45-5 Brandon Hicklin Spartanburg

61st Queen City Relays

Myers Park Charlotte, NC
Apr 1, 2017
622 Total Performances (12 SC)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
100m F 1 1st 12.12 Angelnique Bryant Nation Ford
Key
F Finals
s Semi-finals
q Quarter-finals
p Prelims
National Gold Elite
National Silver Elite

Performances above met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

Comments