Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2010 10:07 PM
Liberty Twilight 2010 - 4/29/2010
liberty university
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Ikeiylah Coastal Caro 11.72q 0.1 3
2 Fletcher, Sherry Real Deal T. 11.81q 0.1 3
3 Garrick, Kisha Virginia 11.98q 2.5 2
4 Williams, Danielle Virginia 12.04q 2.5 2
5 Henley, Darriale Coastal Caro 12.10q 0.1 3
6 Green, Aurielle Liberty 12.33q 2.5 2
7 Jamison, Santresa Coastal Caro 12.39q 2.5 2
7 Smalls, London Coastal Caro 12.39q 0.1 3
9 Pegues, Alyssa Liberty 12.46 +0.0 1
10 Keenan, Samantha Coastal Caro 12.49 2.5 2
11 Hines, Nazarene Campbell 12.53 2.5 2
12 Spruel, Sherri Liberty 12.61 2.5 2
13 Humphries, Vondeeshia Coastal Caro 12.66 +0.0 1
14 Arango, Melissa Coastal Caro 13.10 +0.0 1
15 Arelt, Kim Liberty 14.03 +0.0 1
16 Mosley, Lauren Liberty 14.78 +0.0 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Ikeiylah Coastal Caro 11.62 2.6
2 Fletcher, Sherry Real Deal T. 11.63 2.6
3 Williams, Danielle Virginia 11.92 2.6
4 Garrick, Kisha Virginia 12.06 2.6
5 Smalls, London Coastal Caro 12.24 2.6
6 Green, Aurielle Liberty 12.39 2.6
7 Jamison, Santresa Coastal Caro 12.53 2.6
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 rooks, cynetheia Unattached 24.25 2.6 2
2 Williams, Danielle Virginia 24.33 2.6 2
3 Garrick, Kisha Virginia 24.67 2.6 2
4 Amegashie, Yvonne Virginia Tec 24.85 2.6 2
5 Humphries, Vondeeshia Coastal Caro 25.08 2.6 2
6 Jamison, Santresa Coastal Caro 25.12 2.6 2
7 Mercer, Dana Unattached 25.35 2.5 1
8 Smith, Thomasena Coastal Caro 25.66 2.5 1
9 Spruel, Sherri Liberty 25.72 2.5 1
10 Keenan, Samantha Coastal Caro 25.86 2.6 2
11 Houseknecht, Rachel Liberty 25.97 2.5 1
12 Gibbs, Rebekah Liberty 26.26 2.5 1
13 Arelt, Kim Liberty 28.22 2.5 1
14 Mosley, Lauren Liberty 30.39 2.5 1
-- Fletcher, Sherry Real Deal T. DNF 2.6 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Freeman, Chenoa Liberty 55.05 2
2 rooks, cynetheia Unattached 56.68 2
3 Johns, Sheena St. Augustin 56.76 2
4 Mobley, Kyra St. Augustin 56.84 2
5 Smith, Angelique St. Augustin 56.95 2
6 Boone, Aunye Virginia Tec 57.30 2
7 Williams, Chandale Va. Military 57.31 2
8 Alabi, Funmi Virginia Tec 57.42 1
9 Washington, Christina Lynchburg 57.78 1
10 Burggraf, Meghan Liberty 58.71 1
11 Smith, Thomasena Coastal Caro 59.24 1
12 Nwaneri, Ogechi Virginia Tec 1:01.57 1
13 Bowers, Rachel East Tenn. S 1:03.33 1
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harper, Lyndsay Virginia 2:09.87
2 Sloan, Ariane Virginia 2:10.55
3 Weatherly, Jennifer Virginia 2:13.60
4 Hovland, Jennifer Virginia 2:14.30
5 Johnson, Christian Coastal Caro 2:17.58
6 Castor, Rod'Esther Liberty 2:18.80
7 Washington, Asia Virginia Tec 2:21.82
8 Harrison, Queen Quedith Virginia Tec 2:22.98
9 Palmer, Ashley Unattached 2:23.00
10 Audia, Hannah East Tenn. S 2:26.21
11 Conde, Samantha Va. Military 2:48.61
12 Freeman, Jaime Va. Military 2:57.93
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Potasinski, Tasia Virginia 4:31.30
2 Barber, Rosemary Virginia 4:35.59
3 Deline, Rachel Campbell 4:44.48
4 Donahue, Shelby Coastal Caro 4:46.96
5 Schubel, Leah Va. Military 4:59.92
6 Uhl, Alice Brooks ID 5:01.18
7 Franklin, Tara Campbell 5:02.83
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Locke, Baillie Campbell 18:31.45
2 Norden, Diana Campbell 19:07.14
3 Story, Kristen Liberty 20:08.59
4 Fielitz, Lyndi Liberty 20:21.47
5 Morris, Hillary Liberty 21:49.46
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Islam, Samaiyah Real Deal T. 13.60q 2.8 2
2 Charnuski, Olivia Liberty 13.65q 2.8 2
3 Arango, Melissa Coastal Caro 14.39q 2.8 2
4 Oates, Sierrah Coastal Caro 14.52q 2.8 2
5 Matthews, Krystle Liberty 14.84q 2.8 2
6 Houseknecht, Rachel Liberty 14.89q 2.0 1
7 Williams, Taylore Virginia Tec 15.14q 2.8 2
8 Allicock, Kandisa Coastal Caro 15.58q 2.8 2
9 Kazmierczak, Jenna Coastal Caro 16.41 2.0 1
10 McCann, Zipporah Va. Military 16.58 2.0 1
11 Kirkpatrick, Kim East Tenn. S 18.98 2.0 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Islam, Samaiyah Real Deal T. 13.60 1.7
2 Matthews, Krystle Liberty 14.58 1.7
3 Oates, Sierrah Coastal Caro 14.70 1.7
4 Allicock, Kandisa Coastal Caro 14.76 1.7
5 Houseknecht, Rachel Liberty 14.77 1.7
6 Williams, Taylore Virginia Tec 14.99 1.7
-- Arango, Melissa Coastal Caro DNF 1.7
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Ayla Unat-Virgini 59.69 3
2 Castlin, Kristi Virginia Tec 1:00.84 3
3 Uche, Chidimma Virginia 1:01.64 3
4 Gillespie, Meagan Virginia 1:01.73 3
5 Anderson, Jen Campbell 1:04.19 2
6 Chapman, Kristina Virginia 1:04.38 3
7 Mitchell, Christina Liberty 1:04.86 1
8 Sims, Melanie Liberty 1:05.17 3
9 London, April St. Augustin 1:05.91 2
10 John, Desiree Campbell 1:06.07 1
11 McFayden, Mel Lynchburg 1:06.62 2
12 Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin St. Augustin 1:06.79 2
13 Kazmierczak, Jenna Coastal Caro 1:10.17 1
14 Boyles, Elliece Unattached 1:13.03 1
15 Dove, Danielle Va. Military 1:17.99 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stafford, Samantha Virginia 10:56.20
2 Dennison, Jessica Coastal Caro 12:15.32
3 Teer, Aleah Liberty 12:34.89
4 Hunt, Megan Lynchburg 13:12.39
5 Epps, Caitlyn East Tenn. S 13:12.79
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Virginia 'A' 46.15 2
1) Garrick, Kisha 2) Chapman, Kristina
3) Gillespie, Meagan 4) Williams, Danielle
2 Coastal Carolina 'A' 46.57 2
1) Smalls, London 2) Brown, Ikeiylah
3) Henley, Darriale 4) Jamison, Santresa
3 Liberty 'A' 46.59 2
1) Sims, Melanie 2) Freeman, Chenoa
3) Charnuski, Olivia 4) Pegues, Alyssa
4 Coastal Carolina 'B' 49.63 1
1) Smith, Thomasena 2) Humphries, Vondeeshia
3) Arango, Melissa 4) Keenan, Samantha
5 Liberty 'B' 50.09 1
1) Spruel, Sherri 2) Gibbs, Rebekah
3) Arelt, Kim 4) Green, Aurielle
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Liberty 'A' 4:35.36
1) Hudson, Erin 2) Parker, Shelley
3) Houseknecht, Rachel 4) Tolsma, Tami
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gabe, Kierra Coastal Caro 1.66m 5-05.25
2 Williams, Assiatu Virginia J1.66m 5-05.25
3 Allicock, Kandisa Coastal Caro 1.61m 5-03.25
3 Roseberry, Nikki Radford 1.61m 5-03.25
5 Clayton, Janelle Virginia J1.61m 5-03.25
6 Mize, Elizabeth Campbell J1.61m 5-03.25
7 Haugland, Laura Liberty 1.56m 5-01.25
8 Matthews, Krystle Liberty J1.56m 5-01.25
9 Gajoch, Kara Coastal Caro 1.51m 4-11.50
-- Shelton, Kelsey Lynchburg NH
-- Burpoe, Kristen Coastal Caro NH
-- Hartman, Courtney Bridgewater NH
-- Foster, Kaci King NH
-- Pope, Hayley East Tenn. S NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Phillips, Kelly Virginia Tec 4.00m 13-01.50
2 Mahony, Erin Unat-Virgini 3.80m 12-05.50
3 Parker, Shelley Liberty 3.55m 11-07.75
3 Rhodes, Chrissy Bridgewater 3.55m 11-07.75
5 Allin, Leigh Unat-Virgini J3.55m 11-07.75
6 Collins, Kate Va. Military 3.40m 11-01.75
7 Hudson, Erin Liberty J3.40m 11-01.75
8 Sing, Jennifer Va. Military J3.40m 11-01.75
9 Raynor, Courtney Campbell 3.25m 10-08.00
10 Tolsma, Tami Liberty J3.25m 10-08.00
11 Dziewisz, Jill Lynchburg 3.10m 10-02.00
12 Wortham, Carrie Va. Military J3.10m 10-02.00
12 Birnbaum, Lisa Virginia Tec J3.10m 10-02.00
-- Waldbart, Anna King NH
-- Lawrence, Mary Coastal Caro NH
-- DeJarnette, Emma Virginia Tec NH
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Henley, Darriale Coastal Caro 5.84m 4.7 19-02.00
2 Parris, Keisha St. Augustin 5.77m 3.6 18-11.25
3 Oates, Sierrah Coastal Caro 5.75m 2.8 18-10.50
4 Hariston, Jasmine Unat-Va. Mil 5.59m 3.8 18-04.25
5 Natt, Nadia Campbell 5.58m 2.7 18-03.75
6 Aghaji, Mia Liberty 5.48m 2.0 17-11.75
7 McCann, Zipporah Va. Military 5.39m 2.8 17-08.25
8 Pegues, Alyssa Liberty 5.32m +0.0 17-05.50
9 Kinlaw, Courtney Campbell 5.10m 3.2 16-08.75
10 Pease, Ashley East Tenn. S 4.71m 3.1 15-05.50
11 Boyles, Elliece Unattached 4.55m 3.2 14-11.25
-- Monteleone, Kelly East Tenn. S ND NWI
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Natt, Nadia Campbell 12.31m 1.9 40-04.75
2 Hariston, Jasmine Unat-Va. Mil 12.03m 1.9 39-05.75
3 Aghaji, Mia Liberty 11.99m 2.0 39-04.00
4 Pegues, Alyssa Liberty 11.93m 2.4 39-01.75
5 Fields, Kirsten St. Augustin 11.89m 2.8 39-00.25
6 Pease, Ashley East Tenn. S 10.51m 3.4 34-05.75
-- Parris, Keisha St. Augustin ND NWI
-- Monteleone, Kelly East Tenn. S ND NWI
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Coleburn, Sophia Virginia 13.10m 42-11.75
2 Dunston, Jessica Campbell 12.50m 41-00.25
3 Foster, Jasmine East Tenn. S 12.37m 40-07.00
4 Allen, Ashley Lynchburg 11.96m 39-03.00
5 Mitchell, Christina Liberty 10.26m 33-08.00
6 Rodriguez, Jen Lynchburg 10.05m 32-11.75
-- Hibar, Ashtan King ND
-- Gibbs, Jessica Lynchburg ND
-- Koehn, Sarah Lynchburg ND
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bendik, Melinda Liberty 43.05m 141-03
2 Blackburn, Zachlynn East Tenn. S 41.00m 134-06
3 Foster, Jasmine East Tenn. S 39.60m 129-11
4 Beard, Jordan East Tenn. S 36.15m 118-07
5 Harris, Aquisi Va. Military 32.82m 107-08
6 McCusker, Kelsey Va. Military 30.19m 99-00
-- Hibar, Ashtan King ND
-- Dunston, Jessica Campbell ND
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bendik, Melinda Liberty 55.32m 181-06
2 Blackburn, Zachlynn East Tenn. S 50.03m 164-02
3 Allen, Ashley Lynchburg 49.64m 162-10
4 Dunston, Jessica Campbell 48.37m 158-08
5 Harris, Aquisi Va. Military 46.84m 153-08
6 Fitzwater, Whitney Roanoke 46.60m 152-11
7 McCusker, Kelsey Va. Military 36.62m 120-02
8 Sajous, Soraya Unattached 33.23m 109-00
9 Rodriguez, Jen Lynchburg 28.08m 92-01
-- Resetar, Laura Va. Military ND
-- Veatch, Ashlen Unattached ND
-- Hurlston, Kristie King ND
-- Sims, Shakina Liberty ND
-- Veatch, Aimee Radford ND
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Feole, Michelle Va. Military 41.27m 135-05
2 Hackemeyer, Hope Va. Military 35.66m 117-00
3 Harrison, Katlin Va. Military 35.34m 115-11
4 Landes, Krystle Lynchburg 34.98m 114-09
5 Mizerak, Sammy Bridgewater 34.86m 114-04
6 Beard, Jordan East Tenn. S 33.49m 109-10
7 Heal, Leah Lynchburg 33.21m 108-11
8 Matthews, Krystle Liberty 31.64m 103-10
9 Esden, Grace Liberty 28.80m 94-06
10 Thornley, Caitlin Virginia Tec 28.43m 93-03
11 Kazmierczak, Jenna Coastal Caro 27.79m 91-02
12 Lamneck, Kate Va. Military 26.67m 87-06
13 Walters, Amanda Lynchburg 26.16m 85-10
14 Kuperus, Kiersten Liberty 24.41m 80-01
15 Mitchell, Christina Liberty 23.24m 76-03
16 Yancey, Emma Va. Military 22.54m 73-11
17 Pease, Ashley East Tenn. S 14.04m 46-01
-- Pope, Hayley East Tenn. S ND
-- Raynor, Courtney Campbell ND
-- Youell, Amanda East Tenn. S ND
-- Gibbs, Jessica Lynchburg ND
-- Waldbart, Anna King ND
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gittens, Ramon St. Augustin 10.56q 1.8 4
2 Byron, Justin Real Deal T. 10.66q 1.8 4
3 Boone, Richard St. Augustin 10.67q 1.2 5
4 Steed, Lenoard Coastal Caro 10.75q 1.8 4
5 McCloud, Demetrias Unattached 10.76q 1.2 5
6 Campbell, Rashad Campbell 10.82q 1.8 4
7 Fogg, Kevin Liberty 10.97q 2.2 2
8 Wilkerson, Troy Real Deal T. 11.04q 1.8 4
9 Stuart, Sean St. Augustin 11.06 1.2 5
10 Sutton, Shawn Unattached 11.09 1.2 5
11 Ford, Jeremiah East Tenn. S 11.23 2.2 2
12 Hobby, Ronald Unattached 11.24 1.8 1
13 Norris, Shane Coastal Caro 11.36 2.2 2
14 Clifton, Kasheem Coastal Caro 11.66 2.2 2
15 Yazdanpanah, Korosh Lynchburg 11.86 1.8 1
16 Hughes, Philip Lynchburg 12.44 1.8 1
-- Vassell, Oronde Liberty DQ 0.4 3
-- Bailey, Jacey Liberty DQ 1.8 4
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Gittens, Ramon St. Augustin 10.57 0.5 1
2 McCloud, Demetrias Unattached 10.62 0.5 1
3 Edlich, Ryan Coastal Caro 10.64 2.3 2
4 Jameson, Corey Coastal Caro 10.67 2.3 2
5 Steed, Lenoard Coastal Caro 10.69 0.5 1
6 Lawson, Christopher Coastal Caro 10.70 2.3 2
7 Byron, Justin Real Deal T. 10.71 0.5 1
8 St. Bernard, Jerome Coastal Caro 10.74 2.3 2
9 Knowles, Demitri Unattached 10.75 2.3 2
10 Campbell, Rashad Campbell 10.89 0.5 1
11 Fogg, Kevin Liberty 10.94 0.5 1
12 Wilkerson, Troy Real Deal T. 11.10 0.5 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Boone, Richard St. Augustin 20.94 2.0 4
2 Byron, Justin Real Deal T. 21.12 2.0 4
3 Edmonds, Josh Unattached 21.14 1.8 3
4 Gittens, Ramon St. Augustin 21.18 2.0 4
5 Ricks, Keith Virginia Tec 21.20 2.0 4
6 Abney, Antonio St. Augustin 21.23 1.8 3
7 law, james Unattached 21.34 2.0 4
8 McCloud, Demetrias Unattached 21.38 2.0 4
9 Fisher, Kelly St. Augustin 21.39 1.8 3
10 Knowles, Demitri Unattached 21.45 3.9 1
11 Bailey, Jacey Liberty 21.52 1.8 3
12 Cuffee, Austin Radford 21.60 1.8 3
13 Alexander, James Va. Military 21.74 2.0 4
14 St. Bernard, Jerome Coastal Caro 21.77 3.0 2
15 Wilkerson, Troy Real Deal T. 21.90 2.0 4
16 Tard, Marqueth Unattached 21.99 1.8 3
17 Brunson, Stevie Coastal Caro 22.62 3.0 2
18 Chauteh, Mark Lynchburg 22.67 3.0 2
19 Pellman, Dakota Lynchburg 22.80 3.0 2
20 Scheuer, Jacob Coastal Caro 23.13 3.0 2
21 Yazdanpanah, Korosh Lynchburg 24.16 3.9 1
22 Longerbeam, Darin Lynchburg 24.54 3.9 1
23 Mann, Dustin Unattached 29.20 3.9 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scott, Josh St. Augustin 45.99 3
2 Torrance, Jamal Unattached 46.04 3
3 Abney, Antonio St. Augustin 47.86 3
4 Washington, Andre Liberty 48.19 3
5 Edmonds, Josh Unattached 48.38 3
6 Fisher, Kelly St. Augustin 48.44 3
7 Jones, Olajuwon Radford 48.48 3
8 O'Dell, Tim East Tenn. S 49.45 2
9 White, Kaise Radford 49.47 3
10 Johnson, Cardel Campbell 49.97 1
11 Brunson, Stevie Coastal Caro 49.99 2
12 McCants, Jonathan Virginia Tec 50.11 2
13 Cooper, Kelvonto Campbell 50.90 1
14 Comfort, William Virginia Tec 52.14 1
15 Chernikow, Nic East Tenn. S 52.49 2
16 Jones, Denzel Campbell 52.87 1
17 Wilkinson, Aaron Unattached 53.61 1
18 Kiprotich, Joakim Va. Military 53.75 1
19 Hill, Matt East Tenn. S 55.45 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrews, Robby Virginia 1:47.73
2 Kitur, Felix Va. Military 1:47.78
3 Roller, Lance Virginia 1:48.36
4 Jesien, Andrew Ragged Mountain 1:49.13
5 Wendland, Isaac Liberty 1:50.22
6 Miller, Jeff Virginia Tec 1:52.13
7 Klaves, Jeff Campbell 1:53.93
8 Hobart, TJ Unat-Virgini 1:54.04
9 Bradley, Garrett Virginia Tec 1:54.39
10 McGinn, Ian Va. Military 1:54.49
11 Hall, Drew Radford 1:55.21
12 Rice, Chris Unattached 1:55.23
13 Mujezinovic, Ermin Va. Military 1:55.57
14 Arslain, Paul Liberty 1:56.32
15 Shuping, Johnny St. Augustin 1:56.62
16 Bright, Jordan Liberty 1:56.63
17 Thorpe, Jason Va. Military 1:56.75
18 Longerbeam, Darin Lynchburg 1:59.63
19 Kulp, Ben Lynchburg 2:00.14
20 Resendes, Kyle Unattached 2:00.69
21 Rigler, Andrew Liberty 2:01.56
22 Spencer, Parker Liberty 2:03.31
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taye, Sintayehu Virginia 3:46.20
2 Bowman, Alex Virginia 3:46.45
3 Johnson, Brett Virginia 3:51.83
4 Vrhovac, Zach Virginia 3:53.07
5 Wyatt, Verelle Campbell 3:55.80
6 Gonzales, Manny East Tenn. S 4:01.24
7 Van Alstine, Ryan Lynchburg 4:01.91
8 Rotich, Kenneth East Tenn. S 4:02.00
9 Wenos, Parker Campbell 4:03.65
10 Demers, Brandon Lynchburg 4:05.57
11 Rushing, David Unattached 4:05.87
12 Compton, Nolan Lynchburg 4:07.93
13 Powers, Kyle Liberty 4:07.95
14 Cox, Ryan Liberty 4:08.41
15 Hopely, Mark Liberty 4:10.33
16 Samuel, DeLohnni Campbell 4:10.51
17 Roberts, Nicholas Unattached 4:14.69
18 Milhorn, Landon East Tenn. S 4:15.29
19 Jackson, Spencer Liberty 4:15.89
20 Reeves, Wil Liberty 4:16.97
21 Orndorff, William Lynchburg 4:17.24
22 Cutright, Daniel Lynchburg 4:23.00
-- Finley, Stephen Virginia DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Attema, Terrance Campbell 15:20.27
2 Angell, David Unattached 15:34.30
3 Hopely, Mark Liberty 15:56.48
4 Hibbs, Dan Liberty 15:56.53
5 Robinson, Brian Lynchburg 16:02.78
6 Tumolo, Benjamin Lynchburg 16:34.28
7 Averette, James Unattached 16:55.84
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amegashie, Ebenezer Virginia Tec 14.25q 3.2 3
2 Jones, Adoniss Campbell 14.30q 3.2 3
3 James, Michael East Tenn. S 14.31q 3.2 3
4 Simeus, Steve St. Augustin 14.43q 3.2 3
5 Griffith, Ronnie St. Augustin 14.52q 3.2 3
6 Herbst, Chris Liberty 14.64q 2.5 2
7 Smith, Keare Virginia Tec 14.72q 3.2 3
8 Clifton, Kasheem Coastal Caro 14.76q 2.5 2
9 Sims, Harold Campbell 14.92 3.2 3
10 Norris, Shane Coastal Caro 15.01 2.5 2
11 Allen, Russell Liberty 15.23 2.5 2
12 Boyd, Jason St. Augustin 15.44 3.2 3
13 Parchment, Silvanous Unattached 15.47 2.5 2
14 Chernikow, Nic East Tenn. S 15.59 2.5 2
15 Munson, Michael Va. Military 15.84 2.5 2
16 Wood, Antonio Va. Military 16.14 0.4 1
17 Hill, Matt East Tenn. S 16.55 0.4 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Adoniss Campbell 14.11 3.0
2 James, Michael East Tenn. S 14.13 3.0
3 Amegashie, Ebenezer Virginia Tec 14.31 3.0
4 Griffith, Ronnie St. Augustin 14.60 3.0
5 Herbst, Chris Liberty 14.90 3.0
6 Clifton, Kasheem Coastal Caro 14.95 3.0
7 Simeus, Steve St. Augustin 15.54 3.0
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Findley, Adrian Unattached 50.37 2
2 Sims, Harold Campbell 52.00 2
3 Amegashie, Ebenezer Virginia Tec 53.59 1
4 Jones, Adoniss Campbell 53.64 1
5 Olinger, Brett Radford 53.71 2
6 Boyd, Jason St. Augustin 54.25 2
7 Simeus, Steve St. Augustin 54.39 1
8 Greaves, Karym St. Augustin 54.44 2
9 White, Riley Unattached 55.94 1
10 Scheuer, Jacob Coastal Caro 56.30 1
11 Allen, Russell Liberty 57.16 1
12 Norris, Shane Coastal Caro 57.26 1
13 Fuller, Kyle Va. Military 1:00.41 1
14 Briggs, Jordan East Tenn. S 1:05.12 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ronoh, Benjamin East Tenn. S 9:49.23
2 Lavigne, Colin Campbell 9:55.43
3 Penny, J East Tenn. S 10:13.30
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Liberty 'A' 40.76 2
1) Spruel, Roderick 2) Washington, Andre
3) Vassell, Oronde 4) Bailey, Jacey
2 Liberty 'B' 42.36 2
1) Johnson, Aaron 2) Reddington, Kevin
3) Johnson, Chris 4) Powell, Clarence
3 Lynchburg 'B' 45.98 1
1) Hughes, Philip 2) Oliveri, Joe
3) O'Connor, Eric 4) Yazdanpanah, Korosh
4 Lynchburg 'C' 46.45 1
1) Davis, Ralph 2) Viscome, Greg
3) Giannone, Chris 4) Waddy, Lesley
-- Coastal Carolina 'A' DNF 2
1) Jameson, Corey 2) Edlich, Ryan
3) Lawson, Christopher 4) Steed, Lenoard
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Liberty 'A' 3:18.43
1) Washington, Andre 2) Edwards, Drew
3) Herbst, Chris 4) Courtney, Taylor
2 Liberty 'B' 3:24.54
1) Powell, Clarence 2) Woodbridge, Geren
3) Wendland, Isaac 4) Vassell, Oronde
3 Liberty 'C' 3:33.88
1) Spencer, Parker 2) Reddington, Kevin
3) Spruel, Roderick 4) Arslain, Paul
4 Lynchburg 'A' 3:37.04
1) Demers, Brandon 2) Orndorff, William
3) Cutright, Daniel 4) Kulp, Ben
5 Liberty 'D' 3:39.51
1) Powers, Kyle 2) Cox, Ryan
3) Rigler, Andrew 4) Jackson, Spencer
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Parker, Matthew Unattached 2.09m 6-10.25
2 Graves, Ross Coastal Caro 1.99m 6-06.25
2 Copeland, Christopher St. Augustin 1.99m 6-06.25
4 Brown, Tony Radford J1.99m 6-06.25
5 James, Dennis Va. Military 1.94m 6-04.25
6 Snyder, Jeremy Unattached J1.94m 6-04.25
7 Wood, Antonio Va. Military 1.89m 6-02.25
8 Ntumba, Jerry Coastal Caro 1.84m 6-00.50
-- Munson, Michael Va. Military NH
-- Hill, Matt East Tenn. S NH
-- Briggs, Jordan East Tenn. S NH
-- Irving, Demetrius Lynchburg NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shepherd, Kolby Unattached 5.10m 16-08.75
2 Hall, Hunter Virginia Tec J5.10m 16-08.75
3 Jodon, Jared Virginia Tec J5.10m 16-08.75
4 Miller, Mike Virginia Tec 4.95m 16-02.75
5 Fridgen, Cody Liberty 4.65m 15-03.00
6 McCorkel, Spencer Liberty J4.65m 15-03.00
7 Woodbridge, Geren Liberty 4.50m 14-09.00
7 Savini, Justin Liberty 4.50m 14-09.00
9 Oliveri, Joe Lynchburg J4.50m 14-09.00
9 Baum, Matt East Tenn. S J4.50m 14-09.00
11 O'Connor, Eric Lynchburg J4.50m 14-09.00
12 Bingham, Cody Unattached J4.50m 14-09.00
13 Armentrout, Matthew Virginia 4.35m 14-03.25
13 Drablos, Josh Unattached 4.35m 14-03.25
13 Clark, Thomas Lynchburg 4.35m 14-03.25
16 Curtis, Nathan Lynchburg 4.20m 13-09.25
17 Chernikow, Nic East Tenn. S 4.05m 13-03.50
18 Hughes, Philip Lynchburg 3.75m 12-03.50
18 Munson, Michael Va. Military 3.75m 12-03.50
-- Davis, Joe Unat-Virgini NH
-- Bell, James Lynchburg NH
-- Briggs, Jordan East Tenn. S NH
-- Wood, Antonio Va. Military NH
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Powell, Clarence Liberty 7.50m 2.8 24-07.25
2 Lawerence, Diego Campbell J7.50m 1.8 24-07.25
3 Vassell, Oronde Liberty 7.45m 1.3 24-05.50
4 Duffus, Orolando St. Augustin 7.43m 3.7 24-04.50
5 Johnson, Aaron Liberty 7.38m 3.0 24-02.50
6 Meyer, Matt Virginia 7.37m 3.4 24-02.25
7 Reddington, Kevin Liberty 7.34m 1.8 24-01.00
8 Carter, Brandon Virginia 7.08m 4.2 23-02.75
9 Beaver, Ryan East Tenn. S 7.06m 0.5 23-02.00
10 Brown, Allen Campbell 6.84m 2.3 22-05.25
11 Green, Terrance Va. Military 6.83m 3.4 22-05.00
12 Sherrill, LeAndre Virginia 6.80m 1.9 22-03.75
13 French, Cameron Liberty 6.79m 0.7 22-03.50
14 Lassiter, Chris Campbell 6.61m 2.5 21-08.25
15 Halim, Hasheem Virginia Tec 6.58m 3.2 21-07.25
16 Lockhart, Michael East Tenn. S 6.46m 2.7 21-02.50
17 Irving, Demetrius Lynchburg 6.41m 3.8 21-00.50
18 Hamblin, Justin Lynchburg 6.15m 2.4 20-02.25
19 Chauteh, Mark Lynchburg 5.88m 2.3 19-03.50
20 Yazdanpanah, Korosh Lynchburg 5.87m 3.8 19-03.25
21 Hill, Matt East Tenn. S 5.68m 2.1 18-07.75
22 Bahema, Rodolfo Unattached 5.23m 2.1 17-02.00
23 Zummo, Joshua Lynchburg 5.00m 2.3 16-05.00
-- Jones, Cornell Unattached ND NWI
-- Johnson, Jason East Tenn. S ND NWI
-- Eldridge, JacQuan Lynchburg ND NWI
-- Brunson, Robert Campbell ND NWI
-- Westfield, Dre East Tenn. S ND NWI
-- Williams, Michael St. Augustin ND NWI
-- Titcombe, Ademola Va. Military ND NWI
-- Solomon, Denzel Lynchburg ND NWI
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, David Virginia Tec 15.16m 2.8 49-09.00
2 Cumberbatch, Jamal St. Augustin 14.70m 2.1 48-02.75
3 Johnson, Chris Liberty 14.66m 1.3 48-01.25
4 Phillips, Chad Coastal Caro 14.61m 2.0 47-11.25
5 Reddington, Kevin Liberty 14.42m 1.5 47-03.75
6 Westfield, Dre East Tenn. S 14.07m 1.9 46-02.00
7 Beaver, Ryan East Tenn. S 13.97m 2.5 45-10.00
8 French, Cameron Liberty 13.83m 1.3 45-04.50
9 Brown, Allen Campbell 13.58m 1.4 44-06.75
10 Johnson, Jason East Tenn. S 13.34m 2.1 43-09.25
11 Irving, Demetrius Lynchburg 12.87m 1.3 42-02.75
12 Lassiter, Chris Campbell 12.73m 1.9 41-09.25
13 Hamblin, Justin Lynchburg 12.04m 2.2 39-06.00
14 Lockhart, Michael East Tenn. S 12.00m 1.6 39-04.50
-- Titcombe, Ademola Va. Military ND NWI
-- Bahena, Rudy Unattached ND NWI
-- Jones, Cornell Unattached ND NWI
-- Johnson, Aaron Liberty ND NWI
-- Eldridge, JacQuan Lynchburg ND NWI
-- Brunson, Robert Campbell ND NWI
-- Solomon, Denzel Lynchburg ND NWI
-- Duffus, Orolando St. Augustin ND NWI
-- Zummo, Joshua Lynchburg ND NWI
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Ryan Liberty 17.38m 57-00.25
2 Davis, Cody Va. Military 15.89m 52-01.75
3 Burton, Jarrod East Tenn. S 15.39m 50-06.00
4 Sneed, Cornell East Tenn. S 14.59m 47-10.50
5 Burton, Justin East Tenn. S 13.91m 45-07.75
6 Handler, James Va. Military 13.26m 43-06.00
7 Bearry, Pat East Tenn. S 12.58m 41-03.25
8 Smith, Joshua (Jb) Lynchburg 11.35m 37-03.00
9 Chernikow, Nic East Tenn. S 11.09m 36-04.75
10 Merck, Gordon Lynchburg 10.86m 35-07.75
11 Johnson, Brandon Lynchburg 9.01m 29-06.75
-- Van Dunk, Eric Lynchburg FOUL
-- Waddy, Lesley Lynchburg FOUL
-- Smith, Justin Radford FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Henderson, Clendon Unattached 54.69m 179-05
2 Galeone, Elliott Liberty 51.65m 169-05
3 Fahringer, Andy Virginia 50.10m 164-04
4 Lawson, Chad Va. Military 48.60m 159-05
5 Sneed, Cornell East Tenn. S 47.99m 157-05
6 Nave, Derek King 44.13m 144-09
7 Davis, Cody Va. Military 42.73m 140-02
8 Woodbridge, Geren Liberty 40.93m 134-03
9 Waddy, Lesley Lynchburg 40.88m 134-01
10 Allison, Matt East Tenn. S 39.85m 130-09
11 Davis, Ralph Lynchburg 37.83m 124-01
12 Patterson, Trent Unattached 36.65m 120-03
13 Vogler, Robbie Unattached 36.20m 118-09
14 Bell, Thomas Bridgewater 35.90m 117-09
15 Smith, Joshua (Jb) Lynchburg 30.82m 101-01
16 Johnson, Brandon Lynchburg 23.71m 77-09
-- Burton, Jarrod East Tenn. S ND
-- Chiariello, Vincenzo Virginia ND
-- Bearry, Pat East Tenn. S ND
-- Harrison, Steve Unattached ND
-- Viscome, Greg Lynchburg ND
-- Van Dunk, Eric Lynchburg ND
-- Giannone, Chris Lynchburg ND
-- Handler, James Va. Military ND
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Morse, Timothy Radford 63.68m 208-11
2 Smith, Ryan Liberty 55.85m 183-03
3 Dobson, Matt Radford 54.51m 178-10
4 Chiariello, Vincenzo Virginia 53.52m 175-07
5 Burton, Jarrod East Tenn. S 53.45m 175-04
6 Davis, Cody Va. Military 51.17m 167-10
7 Pavia, John Michael Lynchburg 50.99m 167-03
8 Lawson, Chad Va. Military 47.27m 155-01
9 Nave, Derek King 47.25m 155-00
10 Reid, Dan Lynchburg 45.95m 150-09
11 Bearry, Pat East Tenn. S 45.79m 150-03
12 Burton, Justin East Tenn. S 42.18m 138-05
13 Davis, Ralph Lynchburg 41.57m 136-05
14 Mathews, Dave Campbell 41.44m 135-11
15 Merck, Gordon Lynchburg 38.07m 124-11
16 Viscome, Greg Lynchburg 37.28m 122-04
-- Sharrar, George Campbell ND
-- Allison, Matt East Tenn. S ND
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Galeone, Elliott Liberty 62.44m 204-10
2 Domer, Sean Radford 60.67m 199-00
3 Bell, Ryan Liberty 60.18m 197-05
4 Woodbridge, Geren Liberty 59.27m 194-05
5 Baum, Matt East Tenn. S 55.38m 181-08
6 Mathews, Dave Campbell 50.55m 165-10
7 Brown, Kevin Va. Military 48.51m 159-02
8 McCarthy, Justin Va. Military 46.37m 152-01
9 Berry, Zach East Tenn. S 46.31m 151-11
10 Burton, Jarrod East Tenn. S 44.91m 147-04
11 Briggs, Jordan East Tenn. S 44.59m 146-03
12 Liska, Sam East Tenn. S 41.68m 136-09
13 Snyder, Jeremy Unattached 41.40m 135-10
14 Giannone, Chris Lynchburg 40.52m 132-11
15 Chernikow, Nic East Tenn. S 38.75m 127-01
16 Yazdanpanah, Korosh Lynchburg 36.95m 121-03
17 Clark, Thomas Lynchburg 36.87m 120-11
18 Chauteh, Mark Lynchburg 36.71m 120-05
19 Zummo, Joshua Lynchburg 33.24m 109-01
20 Hill, Matt East Tenn. S 33.08m 108-06
-- Thomasey, Doug Unattached ND