Licensed to OTR Event Management - Contractor License
Niswonger Invitational & KTC HS Invite - 1/27/2012 to 1/28/2012
www.TimingInc.com
Memorial Center, ETSU in Johnson City, TN
High School Results
Boys 60 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tindall, Aaron Charlotte Fl 7.11 7.01q 4
2 Taylor, Zach Unattached 6.93 7.01q 5
3 Moore, Matt Oak Ridge Ra 7.27 7.08q 8
4 Belcher, Jeffrey Quick Stride 6.89 7.11q 2
5 Arrindell, Noah Houston Must 6.91 7.12q 4
6 Brown, Jordan FF Athletics 7.00 7.17q 9
7 Sanders, Adarrius TN Elite TC 7.18 7.20 1
8 Flagg, Kody Unattached 7.23 7.24 5
9 Williams, Markeus Quick Stride 6.64 7.25 1
10 Brown, Joshua Split Second 7.00 7.28 6
11 Cobb, Kaylynn Nebalon TC 7.36 7.30 4
12 Reese, Alexander Cobb Track 7.24 7.31 6
13 Burney, Byron Sprint Athle 7.00 7.35 9
14 Johnson, Dante Sprint Athle 7.10 7.35 6
15 White, Kane Split Second 7.10 7.35 7
16 Sanders, Treyvon Quick Stride 6.90 7.36 3
17 Green, Sheldon Oak Ridge Ra 7.36 9
18 Assad, Anthony Velocity Sun 7.10 7.38 5
19 Lacy, Jeremy Velocity Sun 7.00 7.41 8
20 Smallwood, Brian Unattached 7.30 7.42 5
21 Lewis, Tevin Houston Must 7.05 7.44 8
22 Trotter, Alex McCallie Rid 7.30 7.45 9
23 Houser-cross, Andre Sprint Athle 7.00 7.47 7
24 Rupert, Tim Knoxville TC 7.48 8
25 Langston, Fredd Velocity Sun 7.30 7.50 9
26 Taylor, Dion Velocity Sun 7.25 7.51 7
27 Miller, Joshua Knoxville TC 7.52 3
28 Digregorio, Tailen Oak Ridge Ra 7.53 2
29 Patton, Myles McCallie Rid 7.30 7.54 8
30 Lockhart, Jacquawn The Heat TC 7.55 5
31 Edwards, Nick Flight400 TC 7.20 7.56 3
32 Horne, Jesse Unattached 7.30 7.59 6
33 Cranford, Sam Unattached 7.19 7.60 1
34 Jenkins, Erin FF Athletics 7.17 7.60 2
35 Peak, Josh Knoxville TC 7.64 4
36 Wright, Emmannuel Unattached 7.40 7.76 2
37 Bivens, Gregory Flight400 TC 7.40 7.76 3
38 Howell, Seth Oak Ridge Ra 7.80 9
39 Malowsky, Daniel AC Reynolds 7.80 7.82 1
40 Robinson, Andre PT Elite 8.35 7.83 7
41 Adams, William FF Athletics 7.20 7.84 4
42 Zacharko, Blake The Heat TC 7.92 7.86 2
43 Neuhauser, Aaron AC Reynolds 8.05 7.98 5
44 Prayor, Taurey Velocity Sun 7.30 7.99 7
45 Dwight, Marcus Knoxville TC 8.00 8
46 Williams, Deron Oak Ridge Ra 8.04 6
47 Sumner, Hunter Oak Ridge Ra 8.12 7
48 McBride, Charles Unattached 8.13 1
49 Griffith, EJ AC Reynolds 8.15 8.23 6
50 Wilson, Quincey Sprint Athle 7.85 8.39 1
51 Burks, Cameron Memphis Must 8.00 9.22 3
-- Waller, Mario Memphis Must 8.00 FS 4
-- Stroup, David RL Patton HS 7.20 FS 2
-- Burke, Max Charlotte Fl 7.13 SCR 3
Boys 60 Meter Dash High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, Zach Unattached 7.01 6.95
2 Moore, Matt Oak Ridge Ra 7.08 6.97
3 Tindall, Aaron Charlotte Fl 7.01 7.10
4 Arrindell, Noah Houston Must 7.12 7.13
5 Brown, Jordan FF Athletics 7.17 7.18
6 Belcher, Jeffrey Quick Stride 7.11 7.84
Preliminaries
7 Sanders, Adarrius TN Elite TC 7.20
8 Flagg, Kody Unattached 7.24
9 Williams, Markeus Quick Stride 7.25
10 Brown, Joshua Split Second 7.28
11 Cobb, Kaylynn Nebalon TC 7.30
12 Reese, Alexander Cobb Track 7.31
13 Burney, Byron Sprint Athle 7.35
14 Johnson, Dante Sprint Athle 7.35
15 White, Kane Split Second 7.35
16 Sanders, Treyvon Quick Stride 7.36
17 Green, Sheldon Oak Ridge Ra 7.36
18 Assad, Anthony Velocity Sun 7.38
19 Lacy, Jeremy Velocity Sun 7.41
20 Smallwood, Brian Unattached 7.42
21 Lewis, Tevin Houston Must 7.44
22 Trotter, Alex McCallie Rid 7.45
23 Houser-cross, Andre Sprint Athle 7.47
24 Rupert, Tim Knoxville TC 7.48
25 Langston, Fredd Velocity Sun 7.50
26 Taylor, Dion Velocity Sun 7.51
27 Miller, Joshua Knoxville TC 7.52
28 Digregorio, Tailen Oak Ridge Ra 7.53
29 Patton, Myles McCallie Rid 7.54
30 Lockhart, Jacquawn The Heat TC 7.55
31 Edwards, Nick Flight400 TC 7.56
32 Horne, Jesse Unattached 7.59
33 Cranford, Sam Unattached 7.60
34 Jenkins, Erin FF Athletics 7.60
35 Peak, Josh Knoxville TC 7.64
36 Wright, Emmannuel Unattached 7.76
37 Bivens, Gregory Flight400 TC 7.76
38 Howell, Seth Oak Ridge Ra 7.80
39 Malowsky, Daniel AC Reynolds 7.82
40 Robinson, Andre PT Elite 7.83
41 Adams, William FF Athletics 7.84
42 Zacharko, Blake The Heat TC 7.86
43 Neuhauser, Aaron AC Reynolds 7.98
44 Prayor, Taurey Velocity Sun 7.99
45 Dwight, Marcus Knoxville TC 8.00
46 Williams, Deron Oak Ridge Ra 8.04
47 Sumner, Hunter Oak Ridge Ra 8.12
48 McBride, Charles Unattached 8.13
49 Griffith, EJ AC Reynolds 8.23
50 Wilson, Quincey Sprint Athle 8.39
51 Burks, Cameron Memphis Must 9.22
-- Waller, Mario Memphis Must FS
-- Stroup, David RL Patton HS FS
-- Burke, Max Charlotte Fl SCR
Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Tindall, Aaron Charlotte Fl 21.90 22.56q 2
2 Reese, Alexander Cobb Track 21.20 22.75q 1
3 Sanders, Adarrius TN Elite TC 22.95 22.81q 2
4 Franklin, Dondrell Memphis Must 22.26 22.88q 3
5 Williams, Devon The Heat TC 22.90 22.99q 1
6 Burney, Byron Sprint Athle 22.89 23.21q 1 23.201
7 Arrindell, Noah Houston Must 22.26 J23.21 4 23.204
8 Johnson, Dante Sprint Athle 22.43 23.26 5
9 Flagg, Kody Unattached 22.81 23.41 2
10 Lewis, Tevin Houston Must 22.64 23.52 4
11 Jackson, Jordan The Heat TC 23.75 23.54 4
12 Houser-cross, Andre Sprint Athle 22.62 23.68 5
13 Taylor, Dion Velocity Sun 23.79 23.86 2
14 Fisher, Tracy Velocity Sun 23.78 24.12 3
15 Horne, Jesse Unattached 22.80 24.35 3
16 Miller, Joshua Knoxville TC 24.00 24.50 1
17 Bivens, Gregory Flight400 TC 23.18 24.59 5
18 Peak, Josh Knoxville TC 23.00 24.77 3
19 Edwards, Nick Flight400 TC 23.40 24.80 5
20 Stevenson, Kivante The Heat TC 24.10 25.23 2
21 Prayor, Taurey Velocity Sun 25.45 25.61 5
22 Brealond, Kailon The Heat TC 24.20 25.96 3
23 Wilson, Quincey Sprint Athle 24.00 26.44 1
-- Burke, Max Charlotte Fl 23.10 DNF 4
-- Walton, Ian The Heat TC 24.50 SCR 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Reese, Alexander Cobb Track 22.75 22.34
2 Sanders, Adarrius TN Elite TC 22.81 22.55
3 Tindall, Aaron Charlotte Fl 22.56 22.74
4 Franklin, Dondrell Memphis Must 22.88 22.78
5 Williams, Devon The Heat TC 22.99 23.09
6 Burney, Byron Sprint Athle 23.21 23.28
Preliminaries
7 Arrindell, Noah Houston Must 23.21 J
8 Johnson, Dante Sprint Athle 23.26
9 Flagg, Kody Unattached 23.41
10 Lewis, Tevin Houston Must 23.52
11 Jackson, Jordan The Heat TC 23.54
12 Houser-cross, Andre Sprint Athle 23.68
13 Taylor, Dion Velocity Sun 23.86
14 Fisher, Tracy Velocity Sun 24.12
15 Horne, Jesse Unattached 24.35
16 Miller, Joshua Knoxville TC 24.50
17 Bivens, Gregory Flight400 TC 24.59
18 Peak, Josh Knoxville TC 24.77
19 Edwards, Nick Flight400 TC 24.80
20 Stevenson, Kivante The Heat TC 25.23
21 Prayor, Taurey Velocity Sun 25.61
22 Brealond, Kailon The Heat TC 25.96
23 Wilson, Quincey Sprint Athle 26.44
-- Burke, Max Charlotte Fl DNF
-- Walton, Ian The Heat TC SCR
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Jeter, Jarad Quick Stride 48.23 50.19 1
2 Reese, Alexander Cobb Track 48.00 50.29 1
3 Maat, Molefi Memphis Must 49.21 50.77 1
4 Long, Kameron Memphis Jagu 50.67 51.85 2
5 Ogle, Andrew Knoxville TC 51.00 51.98 2
6 Johnson, Dante Sprint Athle 49.00 52.10 1
7 Houser-cross, Andre Sprint Athle 51.00 52.17 2
8 Cranford, Sam Unattached 50.48 52.34 2
9 McCutcheon, Jalon Unattached 50.02 52.49 1
10 Franklin, Dondrell Memphis Must 51.00 52.54 2
11 Williams, Ray DC Express 50.89 52.66 2
12 Fayne, Godfrey Memphis Must 51.25 52.77 3
13 Fisher, Tracy Velocity Sun 55.00 53.48 5
14 Daugherty, Daniel Precision 54.60 53.99 5
15 Jackson, Jordan The Heat TC 51.11 54.26 3
16 Hawk, Taylor Unattached 52.00 54.31 3
17 Cradler, Vincent GA Racers TC 52.95 54.50 3
18 Jones, Jack McCallie Rid 53.50 54.59 3
19 Orange, Carlton Memphis Must 55.00 54.67 6
20 Stevenson, Kivante The Heat TC 55.00 54.77 5
21 Rupert, Tim Knoxville TC 55.95 8
22 Parrilla, Tony Knoxville TC 53.00 56.47 3
23 Long, Roderick Houston Must 53.63 56.49 4
24 Singleton, Terrell The Heat TC 54.60 56.87 4
25 Stroup, David RL Patton HS 55.00 56.88 6
26 Neuhauser, Aaron AC Reynolds 54.00 56.88 4
27 Prayor, Taurey Velocity Sun 54.25 56.94 4
28 Pearson, Will Precision 56.20 57.10 7
29 McCloskey, Tim Chilhowie HS 54.00 57.18 4
30 Brealond, Kailon The Heat TC 54.50 57.43 4
31 Laggis, Alexander Knoxville TC 55.80 57.56 6
32 Collinsworth, Ryan Anderson Cou 58.00 57.57 8
33 Peak, Josh Knoxville TC 55.00 57.83 5
34 White, Wesley Houston Must 56.50 57.88 7
35 Powell, Owen Precision 54.70 57.90 5
36 Wilson, Quincey Sprint Athle 58.55 57.99 8
37 Edwards, Alvontai Quick Stride 57.00 58.02 7
38 Cobb, Kaylynn Nebalon TC 56.00 58.21 7
39 Young, Ben Oak Ridge Ra 58.46 9
40 Howell, Seth Oak Ridge Ra 55.00 58.52 5
41 Griffith, EJ AC Reynolds 55.20 59.40 6
42 Potok, Thomas Oak Ridge Ra 59.50 9
43 Freeman, Jaylon Oak Ridge Ra 1:00.52 9
44 Martin, Chris Oak Ridge Ra 1:00.81 9
45 McBride, Charles Unattached 1:01.18 9
46 Zacharko, Blake The Heat TC 55.20 1:01.22 6
47 Waller, Mario Memphis Must 1:02.00 1:01.63 8
48 Miller, Joshua Knoxville TC 58.00 1:01.93 7
49 Lembersky, Zachery Knoxville TC 57.00 1:03.26 7
50 Chand, Michael Sprint Athle 58.00 1:05.99 8
51 Burks, Cameron Memphis Must 1:09.00 1:06.27 8
52 Dwight, Marcus Knoxville TC 56.00 1:06.30 6
53 Hughes, David Oak Ridge Ra 1:10.10 9
-- White, Kane Split Second 50.00 DNF 1
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ogle, Andrew Knoxville TC 1:54.00 1:57.47
2 Long, Kameron Memphis Jagu 1:58.37 1:59.53
3 Lyttle, Adrian Unattached 1:59.00 2:02.47
4 Mather, Layne Unattached 2:03.00 2:02.80
5 Hawk, Taylor Unattached 2:01.00 2:02.91
6 McKinnish, Quintin Unattached 2:00.00 2:04.32
7 McCutcheon, Jalon Unattached 1:58.33 2:04.47
8 Woodmancy, Davon Unattached 2:07.00 2:04.65
9 Smith, Lee Unattached 2:03.00 2:05.14
10 Rollins, Sterling Unattached 2:08.00 2:05.76
11 Williams, Ray DC Express 2:03.00 2:06.11
12 Whitehead, Chad Unattached 2:10.00 2:06.29
13 Durbin, Joseph Unattached 2:03.72 2:06.50
14 Templeton, Aaron Unattached 2:07.00 2:07.16
15 Orange, Carlton Memphis Must 2:04.00 2:08.10
16 Parrilla, Tony Knoxville TC 2:10.00 2:08.18
17 Schmid, Jackson Unattached 2:05.00 2:08.19
18 Smith, Harold Cleveland Ex 2:05.00 2:09.39
19 Patterson, Paul Cleveland Ex 2:05.00 2:10.30
20 Parks, Cody Unattached 2:06.00 2:10.57
21 Roth, Jordan Unattached 2:12.00 2:10.84
22 Pearson, Will Precision 2:08.65 2:10.89
23 Stevenson, Kivante The Heat TC 2:10.00 2:11.29
24 Binder, Robert Knoxville TC 2:15.00 2:14.10
25 Brealond, Kailon The Heat TC 2:32.00 2:14.18
26 Ailshie, Bryce Unattached 2:11.90 2:14.29
27 Kilgore, Mitchell Unattached 2:08.00 2:14.96
28 Barnard, Adam Unattached 2:15.00 2:15.01
29 Baker, Jay Unattached 2:05.00 2:15.07
30 Laggis, Alexander Knoxville TC 2:18.00 2:15.30
31 Brown, Daryl Unattached 2:12.00 2:15.86
32 Potok, Thomas Oak Ridge Ra 2:08.00 2:17.06
33 Freeman, Jaylon Oak Ridge Ra 2:05.00 2:19.69
34 Uselton, Dagon Knoxville TC 2:18.00 2:21.71
35 Feyisa, Mikiyas GA Racers TC 2:16.00 2:21.72
36 Stevens, Christian Team Enduran 2:25.60
37 Burnett, Tanner Unattached 2:13.00 2:26.27
38 Chand, Michael Sprint Athle 2:24.00 2:26.82
39 Bryant, Davin DC Express 2:09.00 2:27.76
40 Lockhart, Jacquawn The Heat TC 2:29.00 2:28.44
41 Casey, Hunter Team Enduran 2:20.00 2:29.08
42 Grosskopf, Kyle Unattached 2:25.00 2:31.75
43 Purser, Joey Team Enduran 2:33.40
Boys 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walton, Gil McCallie Rid 4:35.00 4:26.11
2 Warriner, Matthew Unattached 4:37.69 4:27.46
3 Ivankovic, Andre Clemson Area 4:27.00 4:28.48
4 Roberts, Simeon Unattached 4:36.80 4:28.93
5 Consoli, Elliot Knoxville TC 4:37.00 4:28.96
6 Templeton, Aaron Unattached 4:29.00 4:30.11
7 Mather, Layne Unattached 4:31.43 4:34.26
8 McKinnish, Quintin Unattached 4:28.00 4:37.04
9 Fayne, Godfrey Memphis Must 4:32.00 4:39.35
10 Haughey, Gabe Clemson Area 4:40.00 4:40.44
11 Pectol, Wesley Unattached 4:53.00 4:41.34
12 Ritchie, Ramsay McCallie Rid 4:45.00 4:41.55
13 Green, Noah RL Patton HS 4:40.00 4:43.12
14 Riech, Nathan Milton HS 4:27.07 4:43.47
15 Mussard, Chase Knoxville TC 4:40.00 4:43.96
16 Smith, Harold Cleveland Ex 4:30.00 4:44.77
17 Whitehead, Chad Unattached 4:40.00 4:44.85
18 Akins, Chris Team Enduran 4:40.00 4:47.59
19 Dickie, Lachlan Unattached 4:35.00 4:48.95
20 King, Wesley Unattached 5:00.00 4:50.83
21 Sonnenfeldt, Daniel Knoxville TC 4:48.00 4:51.50
22 Slann, Jacob Clemson Area 4:48.00 4:52.63
23 Patterson, Paul Cleveland Ex 4:30.00 4:53.02
24 Sweney, Brent Trojan TC 4:48.00 4:53.19
25 Binder, Robert Knoxville TC 4:58.00 4:53.21
26 Porter, Damien Team Enduran 4:55.00 4:55.23
27 Roth, Jordan Unattached 4:55.00 4:57.74
28 Uselton, Dagon Knoxville TC 4:55.00 4:58.01
29 Murphy, Ian Knoxville TC 5:00.00 5:00.05
30 Pierce, Sullivan Unattached 4:45.00 5:03.15
31 Moore, Will McCallie Rid 5:00.00 5:04.16
32 Weaver, Zach Unattached 5:05.00 5:04.96
33 Rugg, Brian Unattached 4:45.00 5:07.26
34 Borghetti-Metz, Haydn Unattached 4:55.00 5:11.41
35 Stanley, Job Unattached 4:52.00 5:11.97
36 Britton, Mark Lebonians 5:14.00 5:14.10
37 Bryant, Davin DC Express 4:58.00 5:14.36
38 Feyisa, Mikiyas GA Racers TC 5:04.00 5:15.78
39 Powell, Adam Lebonians 5:07.00 5:17.62
40 Stevens, Christian Team Enduran 5:04.00 5:19.10
41 Burnett, Tanner Unattached 5:10.00 5:20.26
42 Young, Ben Oak Ridge Ra 5:00.00 5:20.98
43 Monti, Casey Lebonians 5:30.00 5:22.76
44 Casey, Hunter Team Enduran 5:22.78
45 Chand, Michael Sprint Athle 5:22.00 5:23.15
46 Martin, Chris Oak Ridge Ra 5:00.00 5:30.76
47 Sanchez, Jeorge Lebonians 5:30.00 5:31.39
48 Galliher, Nathan Trojan TC 5:18.00 5:32.44
49 Drennon, Harley Lebonians 5:30.00 5:33.97
50 Hughes, Tyerell Unattached 6:00.00 5:34.05
51 Nelson, Evann Unattached 5:30.00 5:35.18
52 Rice, Christian Unattached 5:20.00 5:39.55
53 Carter, Gray Unattached 5:30.00 5:39.87
54 Purser, Joey Team Enduran 5:39.97
55 Padron, Andrew Unattached 5:30.00 5:40.34
56 Bender, Jeremiah Lebonians 5:28.00 5:45.64
57 Campbell, Andrew Trojan TC 5:32.00 5:47.50
58 Hughes, David Oak Ridge Ra 6:12.10
59 Reeves, Anthony Lebonians 6:24.00 6:20.96
Boys 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ivankovic, Andre Clemson Area 8:57.00 8:49.98
2 Winchester, Skyler Unattached 8:55.00 8:50.04
3 Haughey, Gabe Clemson Area 9:10.00 9:10.86
4 Pectol, Wesley Unattached 9:24.05
5 Sorenson, Parker Unattached 9:35.00 9:29.58
6 Patterson, Paul Cleveland Ex 9:15.00 9:29.74
7 Akins, Chris Team Enduran 9:27.00 9:30.86
8 Morgan, Justin Unattached 9:35.00 9:32.68
9 Slann, Jacob Clemson Area 9:40.00 9:32.78
10 Sweney, Brent Trojan TC 9:40.00 9:34.09
11 Parks, Cody Unattached 9:35.00 9:35.54
12 Porter, Damien Team Enduran 9:45.00 9:39.45
13 Geer, Matthew Clemson Area 10:00.00 9:42.37
14 Johnson, Dylan Unattached 9:20.00 9:44.53
15 Barnard, Adam Unattached 9:40.00 9:44.63
16 Weaver, Zach Unattached 9:31.94 9:48.33
17 Hilton, Will Unattached 9:52.00 9:57.66
18 Rugg, Brian Unattached 9:45.00 9:57.94
19 Kelly, Ryan Milton HS 9:59.17 9:59.07
20 Fagan, Stone Unattached 10:00.00 10:11.79
21 Borghetti-Metz, Haydn Unattached 9:30.00 10:15.36
22 Jodice, Noah Clemson Area 10:15.00 10:28.44
23 Dean, Ben Unattached 10:18.70 10:38.68
24 Galliher, Nathan Trojan TC 11:25.00 10:42.09
25 Hughes, Tyerell Unattached 10:27.66 10:50.32
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Devon The Heat TC 8.16 8.14q 3
2 Burney, Byron Sprint Athle 8.12 8.44q 2
3 Isang, Imen McCallie Rid 8.45 8.51q 4
4 Jackson, Jordan The Heat TC 8.73 8.52q 1
5 Daugherty, Daniel Precision 8.56q 3
6 Lights, Matthew Quick Stride 7.97 8.58q 1
7 Austell, Lane Unattached 9.00 8.71 2
8 Thomas, Jordan Unattached 8.30 8.77 1
9 Oslin, Bryan Precision 8.80 2
10 Singleton, Terrell The Heat TC 8.96 8.82 4
11 Jenkins, Erin FF Athletics 8.77 8.87 5
12 Robinson, Andre PT Elite 8.60 8.99 3
13 Zacharko, Blake The Heat TC 8.93 9.04 4
14 Rader, Patrick Oak Ridge Ra 9.00 9.36 3
15 Edwards, Alvontai Quick Stride 8.57 9.39 4
16 Neuhauser, Aaron AC Reynolds 8.65 9.45 2
17 Long, Roderick Houston Must 8.91 9.48 3
18 Griffith, EJ AC Reynolds 8.76 9.54 1
19 White, Wesley Houston Must 9.02 9.64 1
20 Marshall, Blake Houston Must 9.48 9.90 1
21 Adams, William FF Athletics 8.90 10.78 5
22 Adler, Lloyd Oak Ridge Ra 11.03 4
23 Lembersky, Zachery Knoxville TC 11.38 4
24 Cradler, Vincent GA Racers TC 8.90 11.83 2
25 Hartman, Reid Oak Ridge Ra 13.39 3
26 Powell, Owen Precision 13.52 2
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Burney, Byron Sprint Athle 8.44 8.20
2 Williams, Devon The Heat TC 8.14 8.22
3 Daugherty, Daniel Precision 8.56 8.43
4 Lights, Matthew Quick Stride 8.58 8.46
5 Jackson, Jordan The Heat TC 8.52 8.51
6 Isang, Imen McCallie Rid 8.51 8.67
Preliminaries
7 Austell, Lane Unattached 8.71
8 Thomas, Jordan Unattached 8.77
9 Oslin, Bryan Precision 8.80
10 Singleton, Terrell The Heat TC 8.82
11 Jenkins, Erin FF Athletics 8.87
12 Robinson, Andre PT Elite 8.99
13 Zacharko, Blake The Heat TC 9.04
14 Rader, Patrick Oak Ridge Ra 9.36
15 Edwards, Alvontai Quick Stride 9.39
16 Neuhauser, Aaron AC Reynolds 9.45
17 Long, Roderick Houston Must 9.48
18 Griffith, EJ AC Reynolds 9.54
19 White, Wesley Houston Must 9.64
20 Marshall, Blake Houston Must 9.90
21 Adams, William FF Athletics 10.78
22 Adler, Lloyd Oak Ridge Ra 11.03
23 Lembersky, Zachery Knoxville TC 11.38
24 Cradler, Vincent GA Racers TC 11.83
25 Hartman, Reid Oak Ridge Ra 13.39
26 Powell, Owen Precision 13.52
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Memphis Mustangs TC 'A' 3:26.00 3:30.43
1) Fayne, Godfrey 2) Franklin, Dondrell
3) Maat, Molefi 4) Orange, Carlton
2 Velocity Sun Athletics 'A' 3:25.15 3:32.06
1) Assad, Anthony 2) Keel, Coray
3) Langston, Fredd 4) Taylor, Dion
3 The Force 'A' 3:35.21 3:34.36
1) Burkhart, Antonio 2) Graves, Cody
3) Pratt, Devin 4) Rivera, Nathan
4 FF Athletics 'A' 3:24.00 3:35.61
1) Adams, William 2) Brown, Jordan
3) Jenkins, Erin 4) Johnson, Lamar
Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
starting height - 5-6
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Isom, Blake Unattached 6-02.00 1.88m 6-02.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O O O XXX
2 Thomas, Jordan Unattached 6-02.00 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O P O XXX
3 Baker, Jay Unattached 5-10.00 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXX
4 Oslin, Bryan Precision 5-11.00 J1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O XO XXX
4 Fisher, Tracy Velocity Sun 5-10.00 J1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O XO XXX
Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
starting height - 12-0
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Eckenroth, Austin Unattached 15-06.00 4.70m 15-05.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.88
P P P P P O XO O XXX
2 Linta, Jeffrey Unattached 15-04.00 4.55m 14-11.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P P XXO XXO XXX
3 Austell, Lane Unattached 14-00.00 4.25m 13-11.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P O O O O XXX
4 Craig, Tyler Georgia Pole 14-06.00 J4.25m 13-11.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
XO O O O XO XXX
5 Shaheen, Jacob Houston Must 14-03.00 4.10m 13-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
O XO O O XXX
6 Oslin, Bryan Precision 13-00.00 J4.10m 13-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
O XO O XXO XXX
7 Alsup, Hunter Axis Athleti 13-00.00 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
XXO O O XXX
8 Ennis, Keenan Houston Must 13-06.00 J3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
O O XO XXX
9 Sanmiguel, Jose Unattached 13-00.25 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
XO O XXX
10 Brewer, Alex Houston Must 13-06.00 J3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
O XO XXX
11 Elmore, Jackson Knoxville TC 12-00.00 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
O XXX
11 Carr, Ryan Axis Athleti 12-06.00 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
O XXX
-- Charles, Chris Axis Athleti 14-02.00 NH
3.65
XXX
-- Pierce, Coulter Unattached 12-00.00 NH
3.65
XXX
-- Wade, Devon Unattached 13-00.00 NH
3.65
XXX
Boys Long Jump High School
==========================================================================================
3 + 3, 7 to finals jumps
will mark first legal jump. minimum measure mark 19-3
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Williams, Devon The Heat TC 22-01.00 6.59m 21-07.50
6.59m 6.38m 6.48m 6.37m FOUL FOUL
2 Tindall, Aaron Charlotte Fl 22-06.00 6.57m 21-06.75
6.05m 6.32m 6.56m 6.04m 6.57m 6.49m
3 Flagg, Kody Unattached 22-05.00 6.27m 20-07.00
5.93m 5.51m FOUL FOUL 6.27m FOUL
4 Langston, Fredd Velocity Sun 19-10.00 5.97m 19-07.00
5.21m 5.83m 5.97m 5.61m 5.69m 5.57m
Boys Triple Jump High School
==========================================================================================
3+3, 7 to FINALS,
Will measure first legal jump
minimum measurement 40-0
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Boone, Hunter Slipstream T 42-03.00 12.96m 42-06.25
12.77m 12.67m 12.96m 12.39m 11.93m 12.52m
2 Wright, Emmannuel Unattached 42-00.00 12.82m 42-00.75
12.82m 12.04m 12.41m 12.77m FOUL FOUL
3 Assad, Anthony Velocity Sun 41-00.00 11.34m 37-02.50
10.86m 11.15m 11.34m 11.17m 11.21m 11.27m
4 Singleton, Terrell The Heat TC 41-00.00 10.77m 35-04.00
FOUL 10.77m FOUL 10.77m FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
3+3 throws, 7 to finals
will mark first legal throw
minimum measurement 38-0
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Johnson, Jared Throw1deep C 16.47m 54-00.50
14.80m 15.13m 16.47m 14.93m FOUL 15.74m
2 Huffman, Nikolas Unattached 50-04.00 16.13m 52-11.00
14.53m 15.92m 16.13m 15.73m 15.61m FOUL
3 Provins, Sterling Knoxville TC 54-00.00 16.08m 52-09.25
15.50m FOUL FOUL 16.08m FOUL 15.79m
4 Pickerel, Jordan Throw1deep C 52-00.00 15.27m 50-01.25
14.63m FOUL 15.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 McCracken, Evan Unattached 15.17m 49-09.25
14.34m 13.54m 15.17m 15.03m FOUL 15.11m
6 Wells, Wade Houston Must 49-09.00 J15.17m 49-09.25
15.17m 14.74m FOUL 14.93m 14.09m 14.96m
7 Thomas, Trenton Spartan Thro 50-11.75 15.15m 49-08.50
15.08m 15.13m 15.15m FOUL 14.54m 14.63m
8 Burn, Walter Unattached 53-10.00 15.02m 49-03.50
15.02m 14.50m 13.77m
9 White, AJ Unattached 54-09.25 14.64m 48-00.50
14.64m FOUL FOUL
10 Harrison, Hunter Houston Must 49-10.00 14.03m 46-00.50
13.44m 13.99m 14.03m
11 Whitener, Joshua Throw1deep C 51-05.00 13.45m 44-01.50
FOUL 13.40m 13.45m
12 Smallwood, Brian Unattached 48-00.00 13.27m 43-06.50
FOUL 13.27m FOUL
13 Wilson, Jim Precision 45-00.00 13.08m 42-11.00
FOUL 12.37m 13.08m
14 Varner, Cooper Knoxville TC 50-00.00 12.77m 41-10.75
FOUL FOUL 12.77m
15 Reed, Austin Unattached 43-03.00 12.64m 41-05.75
12.52m 12.64m 12.56m
16 Nugent, Devin Houston Must 41-09.00 12.50m 41-00.25
12.50m FOUL FOUL
17 Kempka, Sam Houston Must 39-10.00 12.22m 40-01.25
FOUL 12.22m FOUL
18 Lembersky, Zachery Knoxville TC 11.72m 38-05.50
11.40m 11.72m FOUL
19 Horne, Jesse Unattached 39-09.00 11.20m 36-09.00
11.20m FOUL FOUL
20 Carroll, Chase Throw1deep C 10.99m 36-00.75
FOUL 10.99m FOUL
21 Lockhart, Jacquawn The Heat TC 41-00.00 10.45m 34-03.50
10.45m FOUL FOUL
22 Halvorson, Andrew Higher Power 38-00.00 10.11m 33-02.00
10.11m FOUL FOUL
23 Andrews, Danny Throw1deep C 37-00.00 9.75m 32-00.00
FOUL 9.75m FOUL
-- Bell, Justin Throw1deep C 51-02.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Weight Throw 25# High School
==========================================================================================
firrst legal throw, then minimum of 42-0
3+3 throws, 7 to finals
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brown, Cameron Steel Throwe 70-06.00 21.10m 69-02.75
18.64m 20.46m 20.83m FOUL 18.20m 21.10m
2 Whitener, Joshua Throw1deep C 69-00.00 20.76m 68-01.50
18.84m 19.31m 20.04m FOUL 19.60m 20.76m
3 Huffman, Nikolas Unattached 60-00.00 18.99m 62-03.75
FOUL 15.86m FOUL 18.61m 18.99m FOUL
4 Staten, Aaron Steel Throwe 56-08.00 18.97m 62-03.00
18.19m 18.24m 17.13m 17.92m 17.94m 18.97m
5 Young, Alex Steel Throwe 59-08.00 18.61m 61-00.75
17.89m FOUL 18.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Carroll, Chase Throw1deep C 62-00.00 18.51m 60-08.75
17.70m 18.51m 18.00m 18.30m FOUL 17.46m
7 Pickerel, Jordan Throw1deep C 59-00.00 18.33m 60-01.75
15.89m 17.08m 18.33m FOUL 18.20m 17.99m
8 Bell, Justin Throw1deep C 50-00.00 14.23m 46-08.25
FOUL FOUL 14.23m
9 Andrews, Danny Throw1deep C 41-00.00 11.02m 36-02.00
11.02m FOUL FOUL
-- Johnson, Jared Throw1deep C 57-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL