Gardner-Webb University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.64 | w SB | Katy Milton | 16th | Finals H6 | Complete results |
12.71 | w SB | T'keyah Bell | 20th | Finals H4 | Complete results |
12.78 | SB | Kristen Hurley | 24th | Finals H5 | Complete results |
13.42 | SB | Ashley Slate | 43rd | Finals H9 | Complete results |
13.46 | SB | Nicole Saxton | 44th | Finals H8 | Complete results |
14.07 | w SB | Sarah Herd | 57th | Finals H11 | Complete results |
14.20 | SB | Ann Howell | 60th | Finals H9 | Complete results |
14.35 | SB | Blaire Teeters | 64th | Finals H10 | Complete results |
14.84 | w SB | Taylor Cook | 67th | Finals H11 | Complete results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.59 | SB | Ivana Hughes | 12th | Finals H9 | Complete results |
26.13 | SB | Katy Milton | 25th | Finals H7 | Complete results |
26.18 | w SB | T'keyah Bell | 27th | Finals H5 | Complete results |
26.69 | w SB | Nicole Saxton | 38th | Finals H10 | Complete results |
27.18 | SB | Bethany Wright | 49th | Finals H9 | Complete results |
27.66 | w SB | Olivia Moody | 58th | Finals H11 | Complete results |
27.67 | w SB | Ashley Slate | 59th | Finals H10 | Complete results |
28.31 | w SB | Cherish Richardson | 68th | Finals H10 | Complete results |
28.61 | w SB | Ann Howell | 72nd | Finals H11 | Complete results |
28.91 | w SB | Katie Spiro | 74th | Finals H10 | Complete results |
29.56 | SB | Blaire Teeters | 77th | Finals H13 | Complete results |
30.37 | SB | Taylor Cook | 80th | Finals H13 | Complete results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.33 | SB | Ivana Hughes | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete results |
59.08 | SB | T'keyah Bell | 15th | Finals H4 | Complete results |
1:01.52 | SB | Nicole Saxton | 24th | Finals H6 | Complete results |
1:02.99 | SB | Olivia Moody | 31st | Finals H5 | Complete results |
1:03.29 | SB | Ashley Slate | 32nd | Finals H7 | Complete results |
1:03.72 | SB | Katie Spiro | 33rd | Finals H5 | Complete results |
1:04.11 | SB | Cherish Richardson | 36th | Finals H4 | Complete results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.62 | w SB | Kristen Hurley | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:09.82 | SB | Leah Steinke | 15th | Finals H4 | Complete results |
1:11.33 | SB | Elisabeth Sawyer | 19th | Finals H4 | Complete results |
High Jump | |||||
1.65m | SB | Sarah Herd | 3rd | Finals | Complete results |
1.5m | SB | Olivia Moody | 6th | Finals | Complete results |
Long Jump | |||||
5.05m | SB | Katy Milton | 2nd | Finals | Complete results |
Pole Vault | |||||
3.5m | SB | Bethany Wright | 2nd | Finals | Complete results |
3.35m | SB | Taylor Cook | 4th | Finals | Complete results |
Discus | |||||
41m | SB | Jasmine Miles | 3rd | Finals | Complete results |
36.71m | SB | Stephanie Hamilton | 10th | Finals | Complete results |
35.8m | SB | Kyntoya Hansford | 13th | Finals | Complete results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
48.19m | SB | Jasmine Miles | 6th | Finals | Complete results |
46.98m | SB | Yazzming Lee | 9th | Finals | Complete results |
Javelin | |||||
34.99m | SB | Caroline Arledge | 11th | Finals | Complete results |
33.36m | SB | Ann Howell | 16th | Finals | Complete results |
30.71m | SB | Olivia Moody | 23rd | Finals | Complete results |
27.28m | SB | Kristen Hurley | 31st | Finals | Complete results |
Shot Put | |||||
13.37m | SB | Ashlei Alexander | 3rd | Finals | Complete results |
11.92m | SB | Stephanie Hamilton | 12th | Finals | Complete results |
11.31m | SB | Yazzming Lee | 22nd | Finals | Complete results |
11.05m | SB | Kyntoya Hansford | 23rd | Finals | Complete results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.06 | w SB | Johnathan Parks | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete results |
11.55 | w SB | Marquise Joyce | 35th | Finals H4 | Complete results |
11.79 | SB | Tavarus Ferguson | 45th | Finals H6 | Complete results |
12.11 | SB | Ben Bell | 52nd | Finals H10 | Complete results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.64 | SB | Johnathan Parks | 19th | Finals H3 | Complete results |
23.02 | w SB | Chris Darden | 27th | Finals H6 | Complete results |
23.50 | SB | Galen Keene | 37th | Finals H8 | Complete results |
24.20 | SB | Ben Bell | 48th | Finals H11 | Complete results |
24.28 | SB | Trey Crook | 49th | Finals H10 | Complete results |
24.39 | SB | Nick Rogers | 52nd | Finals H11 | Complete results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.29 | SB | Miles Harris | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete results |
54.58 | SB | Ben Bell | 30th | Finals H7 | Complete results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:01.87 | SB | Trey Crook | 19th | Finals | Complete results |
2:05.32 | SB | Galen Keene | 29th | Finals | Complete results |
2:08.12 | SB | Nick Rogers | 38th | Finals | Complete results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:16.19 | SB | Josiah Stanton-Brooks | 32nd | Finals | Complete results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:51.57 | SB | Mike McClay | 4th | Finals | Complete results |
9:38.52 | SB | Justin Loy | 27th | Finals | Complete results |
10:18.33 | SB | Jarrett Willis | 35th | Finals | Complete results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.24 | SB | Johnathan Parks | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete results |
High Jump | |||||
1.85m | SB | Chris Darden | 10th | Finals | Complete results |
Long Jump | |||||
6.28m | SB | Tavarus Ferguson | 8th | Finals | Complete results |
Discus | |||||
45.68m | SB | Carson Sears | 10th | Finals | Complete results |
40.52m | SB | Andy Scates | 18th | Finals | Complete results |
35.66m | SB | Travis Bolden | 27th | Finals | Complete results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
61.97m | SB | Carson Sears | 2nd | Finals | Complete results |
55.28m | SB | Travis Rogers | 5th | Finals | Complete results |
51.04m | SB | CJ Wise | 8th | Finals | Complete results |
46.08m | SB | Josh Padgett | 13th | Finals | Complete results |
Shot Put | |||||
15.65m | SB | Carson Sears | 3rd | Finals | Complete results |
14.56m | SB | Travis Rogers | 8th | Finals | Complete results |
12.75m | SB | Andy Scates | 16th | Finals | Complete results |