Dorman High School Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
2005 Spartanburg County Cross Country Meet
Milliken Research Park
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shealy, Stefan 10 Broome High School 16:42.00 1
2 Brown, Tyrie 12 Dorman High School 16:54.00 2
3 Vangsnes, Jeremy 12 Broome High School 16:54.00 3
4 Mullikin, Andrew 12 Spartanburg 17:01.00 4
5 Tiller, Martin 11 Dorman High School 17:09.00 5
6 Miller, Ben 11 Chesnee High School 17:15.00 6
7 Arrowsmith, Ryan 11 Dorman High School 17:20.00 7
8 Owensby, Greg 12 Dorman High School 17:23.00 8
9 Wright, Martin 11 Spartanburg 17:25.00 9
10 Freudenthal, Adam 11 Spartanburg 17:27.00 10
11 Shoulders, Taylor 11 Spartanburg 17:32.00 11
12 Holder, Joseph 11 Dorman High School 17:37.00 12
13 Wood, Jacob 12 Dorman High School 17:42.00 13
14 Sansbury, Joel 10 Spartanburg 17:45.00 14
15 Padgett, Taylor 11 Byrnes High School 17:48.00 15
16 Palmer, Chad 12 Dorman High School 17:53.00 16
17 Forrest, Zachary 10 Byrnes High School 17:59.00 17
18 High, Austin 8 Chesnee High School 18:09.00 18
19 Kennedy, Skylar 12 Byrnes High School 18:15.00 19
20 Simpkins, Craig 10 Chapman High School 18:21.00 20
21 Hazen, Zach 12 Boiling Springs 18:23.00 21
22 Burrell, Adam 10 Chapman High School 18:33.00 22
23 Adams, Andrew 8 Spartanburg 18:34.00 23
24 Emery, Thomas 11 Chesnee High School 18:38.00 24
25 Draper, Adam 12 Boiling Springs 18:42.00 25
26 Pardue, Justin 12 Boiling Springs 18:49.00 26
27 Vangsnes, Ryan 10 Broome High School 18:55.00 27
28 Blackwell, Dylan 8 Byrnes High School 18:56.00 28
29 Griswold, Benjamin 12 Byrnes High School 19:04.00 29
30 Frye, Cody 7 Broome High School 19:04.00 30
31 Ziegler, Kyle 11 Byrnes High School 19:05.00 31
32 Wilbanks, Nic 10 Broome High School 19:21.00 32
33 Cash, David 10 Chesnee High School 19:25.00 33
34 Mulwee, Travis 10 Chesnee High School 19:27.00 34
35 Nicholson, John 9 Byrnes High School 19:28.00 35
36 Simmons, Shane 12 Woodruff 19:30.00 36
37 Thrower, Caleb 12 Boiling Springs 19:33.00 37
38 Lugo, Jose 11 Chapman High School 19:39.00 38
39 Ray, Wil 12 Broome High School 19:40.00 39
40 Snead, Jamey 11 Broome High School 19:49.00 40
41 Justice, Kyle 9 Chesnee High School 20:07.00 41
42 Foil, Nick 10 Oakbrook 20:23.00 42
43 Anderson, Kyle 12 Boiling Springs 20:36.00 43
44 Blackwell, Justin 8 Chapman High School 20:43.00 44
45 Branson, Josh 10 Chapman High School 20:45.00 45
46 Wetherill, Alex 11 Woodruff 20:45.00 46
47 Mayfield, Kellan 12 Sptg Christian 21:03.00
48 Mayrhofer, Peter 10 Oakbrook 21:05.00 47
49 Wildeman, Jess 9 Oakbrook 21:21.00 48
50 Cooley, Justin 8 Sptg Christian 21:24.00
51 Nichols, CJ 9 Chapman High School 21:38.00 49
52 Marin, Jhosman 9 Chesnee High School 22:01.00 50
53 Whitworth, Nick 10 Oakbrook 22:19.00 51
54 Jackson, Chris 9 Woodruff 22:23.00 52
55 Nabors, Ross 11 Woodruff 22:25.00 53
56 Labonte, Matthew 10 Chapman High School 22:36.00 54
57 Brumley, Damien 9 Oakbrook 22:58.00 55
58 Beard, Josh 11 Woodruff 23:03.00 56
59 Adams, Jake 9 Woodruff 23:30.00 57
60 Taylor, Micah 11 Woodruff 23:50.00 58
61 Painter, Adam 7 Sptg Christian 24:09.00
62 Conway, Daniel 7 Sptg Christian 24:33.00
63 Rollings, Cody 9 Oakbrook 26:06.00 59
64 Demerest, Josh 9 Oakbrook 27:24.00 60
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Dorman High School 34 2 5 7 8 12 13 16
Total Time: 1:26:23.00
Average: 17:16.60
2 Spartanburg High School 48 4 9 10 11 14 23
Total Time: 1:27:10.00
Average: 17:26.00
3 Broome High School 93 1 3 27 30 32 39 40
Total Time: 1:30:56.00
Average: 18:11.20
4 Byrnes High School 108 15 17 19 28 29 31 35
Total Time: 1:32:02.00
Average: 18:24.40
5 Chesnee High School 115 6 18 24 33 34 41 50
Total Time: 1:32:54.00
Average: 18:34.80
6 Boiling Springs High Scho 152 21 25 26 37 43
Total Time: 1:36:03.00
Average: 19:12.60
7 Chapman High School 169 20 22 38 44 45 49 54
Total Time: 1:38:01.00
Average: 19:36.20
8 Woodruff High School 243 36 46 52 53 56 57 58
Total Time: 1:48:06.00
Average: 21:37.20
9 Oakbrook Prep School 243 42 47 48 51 55 59 60
Total Time: 1:48:06.00
Average: 21:37.20