North Carolina A&T University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.09 | Jessica Farr | 4th | Finals | Women's Results | |
25.59 | SB | Roshel Bygraves | 9th | Finals | Women's Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.61 | Roshel Bygraves | 3rd | Finals | Women's Results | |
59.22 | Jenea McCammon | 10th | Finals | Women's Results | |
59.86 | SB | Dotrine Jacobs | 13th | Finals | Women's Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:24.11 | Kristin Rush | 10th | Finals | Women's Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:36.66 | Janay Ferrell | 9th | Finals | Women's Results | |
5:37.94 | SB | Kristin Rush | 10th | Finals | Women's Results |
5:46.42 | Janessa Benn | 13th | Finals | Women's Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
11:50.12 | SB | Janay Ferrell | 10th | Finals | Women's Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.75 | Dotrine Jacobs | 6th | Finals | Women's Results | |
9.01 | Dotrine Jacobs | 6th | Prelims | Women's Results | |
9.04 | Jenea McCammon | 9th | Prelims | Women's Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:53.67 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | Women's Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.64m | Nakita Gray | 2nd | Finals | Women's Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.33m | SB | Tiffany Ellick | 5th | Finals | Women's Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
11.46m | SB | Tiffany Ellick | 4th | Finals | Women's Results |
11.3m | Tatianna Clark | 6th | Finals | Women's Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
12.47m | SB | Juanita Weaver | 3rd | Finals | Women's Results |
11.4m | Demetria Dickens | 6th | Finals | Women's Results | |
9.15m | Sherri Owens | 10th | Finals | Women's Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
14.06m | Juanita Weaver | 4th | Finals | Women's Results | |
13.56m | Sydni Cobb | 8th | Finals | Women's Results | |
12.72m | Sherri Owens | 9th | Finals | Women's Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.87 | Darryl Williams | 5th | Finals | Men's Results | |
6.91 | Darryl Williams | 6th | Prelims | Men's Results | |
6.92 | Torrance Womack | 7th | Prelims | Men's Results | |
6.95 | Torrance Womack | 7th | Finals | Men's Results | |
7.01 | SB | Marquis Noble | 12th | Prelims | Men's Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:56.56 | Paris Simmons | 4th | Finals | Men's Results | |
1:58.21 | Darius Bogertey | 5th | Finals | Men's Results | |
2:09.36 | Omozokpi Olumese | 13th | Finals | Men's Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:30.46 | SB | Christi Harrison | 4th | Finals | Men's Results |
4:37.53 | SB | Neegbeah Reeves | 8th | Finals | Men's Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:20.87 | SB | Neegbeah Reeves | 8th | Finals | Men's Results |
9:26.62 | SB | Christi Harrison | 10th | Finals | Men's Results |
9:53.13 | Saeed Jones | 13th | Finals | Men's Results | |
10:35.36 | Robert Dula | 14th | Finals | Men's Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.23 | Jeffery Lewis | 3rd | Prelims | Men's Results | |
9.61 | Jeffery Lewis | 8th | Finals | Men's Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
6.88m | SB | Kendrick Smith | 4th | Finals | Men's Results |
6.39m | Marquis Noble | 9th | Finals | Men's Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
14.78m | SB | Kendrick Smith | 1st | Finals | Men's Results |
Shot Put | |||||
14.07m | Demetrius Green | 3rd | Finals | Men's Results | |
12.29m | SB | Everette Slocum | 9th | Finals | Men's Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
12.4m | Demetrius Green | 8th | Finals | Men's Results |