Westwood Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.54 | Jasmine Brown | 15th | Prelims H1 | Girls results | |
14.48 | Adara Ragsdale | 39th | Prelims H9 | Girls results | |
18.25 | Trayana Greene | 38th | Finals H3 | Girls results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.19 | Brianna Pressley | 1st | Finals H8 | Girls results | |
28.14 | Adrianna White | 17th | Finals H8 | Girls results | |
29.54 | Jasmine Brown | 31st | Finals H8 | Girls results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.68 | SB | Brianna Pressley | 6th | Finals H6 | Girls results |
1:07.97 | Adrianna White | 19th | Finals H5 | Girls results | |
1:10.99 | SB | Hillary Griffin | 30th | Finals H5 | Girls results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:50.88 | Madison Hancock | 16th | Finals H3 | Girls results | |
3:14.60 | SB | Demitria Boyd | 36th | Finals H3 | Girls results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:32.36 | Madison Hancock | 21st | Finals H2 | Girls results | |
8:59.72 | SB | Demitria Boyd | 36th | Finals H2 | Girls results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.05 | Jordan Harding | 22nd | Prelims H4 | Girls results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:23.09 | Jordan Harding | 17th | Finals H6 | Girls results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:32.84 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Girls results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.32m | SB | Adara Ragsdale | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
1.32m | SB | Da'Sha Jobes | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
Long Jump | |||||
5.16m | Da'Sha Jobes | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
Discus | |||||
16.15m | Porsha Rumulus | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
14.66m | Eboni Baker | 33rd | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
13.89m | Jacquenlin Carter | 36th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
13.28m | Jasmine Wood | 37th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
11.96m | Winter Goldsmith | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
11.79m | Perriyona Smith | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
Shot Put | |||||
8.09m | Jacquenlin Carter | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
7.39m | Jasmine Wood | 28th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
7.01m | Winter Goldsmith | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
6.53m | SB | Porsha Rumulus | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
6.17m | SB | Perriyona Smith | 15th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
5.61m | Eboni Baker | 44th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.44 | Rudy Mitchell | 12th | Prelims H7 | Boys results | |
11.91 | De'Angelo Moore | 29th | Prelims H2 | Boys results | |
12.61 | Kaden Briggs | 16th | Finals H2 | Boys results | |
12.76 | SB | Jacob Finch | 22nd | Finals H2 | Boys results |
13.70 | SB | Anfernee Cayys | 30th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
14.54 | Dermonti Romey | 34th | Finals H2 | Boys results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.54 | Rudy Mitchell | 13th | Finals H6 | Boys results | |
23.79 | Joshua Wilson | 18th | Finals H7 | Boys results | |
24.48 | SB | Adonus Lee | 25th | Finals H6 | Boys results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.91 | Joshua Wilson | 4th | Finals H7 | Boys results | |
58.39 | SB | Marvin James | 31st | Finals H7 | Boys results |
1:05.79 | Mark Mickens | 46th | Finals H5 | Boys results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:06.27 | Kelvin Rosemond | 2nd | Finals H3 | Boys results | |
2:15.82 | SB | Malik Beckman | 10th | Finals H2 | Boys results |
2:17.05 | SB | Caleb Wilson | 12th | Finals H3 | Boys results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:54.72 | Ereck Lewis | 5th | Finals H3 | Boys results | |
4:59.91 | Caleb Wilson | 8th | Finals H3 | Boys results | |
5:03.38 | Blake Risher | 9th | Finals H2 | Boys results | |
5:29.13 | DAngelo Shannon | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:39.44 | Ereck Lewis | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
11:58.76 | SB | Blake Risher | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
11:59.98 | SB | Deshaun Felder | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.00 | Myles Gordon | 12th | Prelims H4 | Boys results | |
20.17 | Tre'von King | 20th | Prelims H2 | Boys results | |
22.27 | Marcus McNear | 27th | Prelims H1 | Boys results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:05.04 | Austin Douglas | 9th | Finals H3 | Boys results | |
1:05.62 | Joshua Tribble | 12th | Finals H2 | Boys results | |
1:09.08 | Myles Gordon | 18th | Finals H3 | Boys results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.54 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:34.19 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | Boys results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:43.85 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.98m | SB | Adonus Lee | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys results |
1.88m | SB | Richard Finch | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys results |
1.63m | SB | Anthony Douglas | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
Long Jump | |||||
6.25m | SB | Raymond Hall | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
5.83m | SB | Myles Gordon | 18th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
5.74m | Dominic Corbitt | 22nd | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
5.05m | Kaden Briggs | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
11.89m | SB | Mark Mickens | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
Pole Vault | |||||
3.66m | SB | Raymond Hall | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys results |
Discus | |||||
30m | Torrey Boone | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
29.79m | Broaderick Thompson | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
28.91m | Marlon Reese | 21st | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
16.56m | Charles Cowan | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
Shot Put | |||||
12.78m | Torrey Boone | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
10.25m | Broaderick Thompson | 27th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
8.03m | Marlon Reese | 45th | Finals H1 | Boys results |