Reports
Year-over-Year
Athletes who also raced here in 2013 and improved on that mark.
100 Meter Dash — Finals
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
|
Sharnae Alston FR | FR | Blythewood prev 13.19 (2013) · ▲0.66 (5.0%) | 13.19 2013 | 0.66 (5.0%) | 12.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Lanesa Mahon SO | SO | Spring Valley prev 13.36 (2013) · ▲0.63 (4.7%) | 13.36 2013 | 0.63 (4.7%) | 12.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Kennay Agnew JR | JR | Spring Valley prev 12.89 (2013) · ▲0.48 (3.7%) | 12.89 2013 | 0.48 (3.7%) | 12.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
100 Meter Dash — Prelims
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 |
|
Zhu'nae Scott SO | SO | Richland Northeast prev 13.95 (2013) · ▲0.50 (3.6%) | 13.95 2013 | 0.50 (3.6%) | 13.45 |
| 16 |
|
Trinity Hollins FR | FR | Lugoff Elgin prev 14.19 (2013) · ▲0.22 (1.6%) | 14.19 2013 | 0.22 (1.6%) | 13.97 |
200 Meter Dash
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
|
Lanesa Mahon SO | SO | Spring Valley prev 28.10 (2013) · ▲1.00 (3.6%) | 28.10 2013 | 1.00 (3.6%) | 27.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Melinda Mccallum SR | SR | Ridge View prev 27.87 (2013) · ▲0.94 (3.4%) | 27.87 2013 | 0.94 (3.4%) | 26.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Arlicia Bush SO | SO | Ridge View prev 25.98 (2013) · ▲0.93 (3.6%) | 25.98 2013 | 0.93 (3.6%) | 25.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
400 Meter Dash
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
|
Sharnae Alston FR | FR | Blythewood prev 1:04.36 (2013) · ▲3.25 (5.0%) | 1:04.36 2013 | 3.25 (5.0%) | 1:01.11 |
| 1 |
|
Arlicia Bush SO | SO | Ridge View prev 58.40 (2013) · ▲1.34 (2.3%) | 58.40 2013 | 1.34 (2.3%) | 57.06 |
| 5 |
|
Miya Freeman JR | JR | Spring Valley prev 1:03.84 (2013) · ▲0.99 (1.6%) | 1:03.84 2013 | 0.99 (1.6%) | 1:02.85 |
100 Meter Hurdles — Finals
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
|
Faith McKie SO | SO | Ridge View prev 17.97 (2013) · ▲0.86 (4.8%) | 17.97 2013 | 0.86 (4.8%) | 17.11 |
100 Meter Hurdles — Prelims
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
|
Noralis Ortiz SO | SO | Spring Valley prev 20.57 (2013) · ▲1.00 (4.9%) | 20.57 2013 | 1.00 (4.9%) | 19.57 |
400 Meter Hurdles
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
|
Noralis Ortiz SO | SO | Spring Valley prev 1:23.17 (2013) · ▲2.95 (3.5%) | 1:23.17 2013 | 2.95 (3.5%) | 1:20.22 |
| 1 |
|
Faith McKie SO | SO | Ridge View prev 1:11.18 (2013) · ▲1.55 (2.2%) | 1:11.18 2013 | 1.55 (2.2%) | 1:09.63 |
800 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 |
|
Jordan Brannon JR | JR | Blythewood prev 3:00.99 (2013) · ▲9.47 (5.2%) | 3:00.99 2013 | 9.47 (5.2%) | 2:51.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Morgan Bridges SO | SO | Irmo prev 2:34.35 (2013) · ▲9.09 (5.9%) | 2:34.35 2013 | 9.09 (5.9%) | 2:25.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 |
|
Kendra Burkhardt SR | SR | Blythewood prev 2:48.10 (2013) · ▲5.01 (3.0%) | 2:48.10 2013 | 5.01 (3.0%) | 2:43.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3200 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Claudia Cannon FR | FR | Spring Valley prev 12:22.57 (2013) · ▲25.58 (3.4%) | 12:22.57 2013 | 25.58 (3.4%) | 11:56.99 |
| 6 |
|
Jacy Smith SR | SR | Ridge View prev 13:09.67 (2013) · ▲5.71 (0.7%) | 13:09.67 2013 | 5.71 (0.7%) | 13:03.96 |
Discus
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
|
Amari Lott SO | SO | Blythewood prev 64-8 (19.71m) (2013) · ▲13-5 (4.09m) (20.7%) | 64-8 (19.71m) 2013 | 13-5 (4.09m) (20.7%) | 78-1 (23.8m) |
| 1 |
|
Shakura Wesley SO | SO | Blythewood prev 85-8 (26.11m) (2013) · ▲13-3 (4.04m) (15.5%) | 85-8 (26.11m) 2013 | 13-3 (4.04m) (15.5%) | 98-11 (30.15m) |
| 7 |
|
Angela Watts JR | JR | Spring Valley prev 75-9 (23.09m) (2013) · ▲1-10 (0.56m) (2.4%) | 75-9 (23.09m) 2013 | 1-10 (0.56m) (2.4%) | 77-7 (23.65m) |
Shot Put
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 |
|
Alexandra Stephens SO | SO | Spring Valley prev 25-5.5 (7.76m) (2013) · ▲0-3.5 (0.09m) (1.1%) | 25-5.5 (7.76m) 2013 | 0-3.5 (0.09m) (1.1%) | 25-9 (7.85m) |
High Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Raven Fleming SR | SR | Spring Valley prev 4-10 (1.47m) (2013) · ▲0-4 (0.1m) (6.9%) | 4-10 (1.47m) 2013 | 0-4 (0.1m) (6.9%) | 5-2 (1.57m) |
Long Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 |
|
Natasha Young SR | SR | Blythewood prev 13-1.5 (4m) (2013) · ▲0-6.5 (0.17m) (4.1%) | 13-1.5 (4m) 2013 | 0-6.5 (0.17m) (4.1%) | 13-8 (4.17m) |
| 1 |
|
Keisha Greene SR | SR | Spring Valley prev 14-10 (4.52m) (2013) · ▲0-4 (0.1m) (2.2%) | 14-10 (4.52m) 2013 | 0-4 (0.1m) (2.2%) | 15-2 (4.62m) |
Triple Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
|
Teana Gibbs JR | JR | Spring Valley prev 29-10 (9.09m) (2013) · ▲0-11 (0.28m) (3.1%) | 29-10 (9.09m) 2013 | 0-11 (0.28m) (3.1%) | 30-9 (9.37m) |
Pole Vault
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Hannah Staudt SR | SR | Spring Valley prev 9-0 (2.74m) (2013) · ▲1-0 (0.31m) (11.1%) | 9-0 (2.74m) 2013 | 1-0 (0.31m) (11.1%) | 10-0 (3.05m) |
Unlock the full Year-over-Year
You're seeing the top 3 results in each event. Go PRO to see the other 4.
Plus everything included in MileSplit PRO
- Every meet report: Record Book, Season's Bests, Results by Grade & League
- Comprehensive rankings, progression tracker & head-to-head compare
- Race video, photos & premium articles and more