Emerald Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.79 | Oleah Cannady | 8th | Prelims H2 | Girls results | |
14.84 | Oleah Cannady | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.22 | Oleah Cannady | 4th | Finals H2 | Girls results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:13.52 | Deia Brown | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:35.95 | Courtney Shearer | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
2:45.76 | SB | Claire Moore | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
3:12.70 | SB | JiJie Fan | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:05.50 | Rose Whitt | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
6:20.10 | Kenya De Leon | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
6:44.20 | SB | Mary Grace Compton | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
14:14.30 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls results |
Triple Jump | |||||
10.74m | Elizabeth Self | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
2.29m | Haley McLaughlin | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
Discus | |||||
18.43m | Rachael Ross | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
17.07m | SB | Amanda Brown | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
Shot Put | |||||
7.96m | Rachael Ross | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
7.45m | Amanda Brown | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.78 | SB | Cameron Starks | 15th | Prelims H1 | Boys results |
14.44 | Daquan Adams | 17th | Prelims H3 | Boys results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.70 | Herbert Foster | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys results | |
1:00.02 | Nicholas Mumford | 11th | Finals H2 | Boys results | |
1:04.85 | Treshawn Chamberlain | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:31.76 | Seth Young | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
2:38.31 | Joseph Castillo | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
2:39.82 | SB | Xavius Anderson | 18th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:00.50 | Joseph Castillo | 19th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
6:07.10 | Carter Rhodes | 20th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
6:18.30 | Seth Young | 21st | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
4x1600 Meter Relay | |||||
22:01.10 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
12:57.90 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
Long Jump | |||||
5.82m | SB | Jordan Anderson | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
Triple Jump | |||||
11.33m | Justin Watson | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
Discus | |||||
25.36m | Alton Norman | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
18.91m | Kiyontay McIntosh | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
Shot Put | |||||
11.76m | Alton Norman | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
10.86m | SB | Cody Jay | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
9.18m | Kiyontay McIntosh | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys results |