2015 Born in the U.S.A.
Presented by Strictly Running
Columbia, SC 29206 07/04/15 USATF Certified SC15031DW
UNOFFICIAL Results compiled by iSMBJude, Inc.
DBA:www.strictlyrunning.com Phone 803/799-(iRun) 4786
Retail | Events | Coaching | Pictures | Marketing
Copyright and Disclaimer © 2002 - 2015
Number of records: 50
********** MALE OVERALL WINNER(S) *****
1 SCOTT WIETECHA 33 Hendersonville TN 19:11 4:48
2 ADAM FREUDENTHAL 26 Spartanburg SC 20:52 5:13
3 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES 39 Columbia SC 23:50 5:58
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER(S) *****
1 ANNA JENKINS 13 Irmo SC 25:49 6:28
2 ALEXA GOLBUS 17 Irmo SC 26:05 6:32
3 SHAWANNA WHITE 35 West Columbia SC 26:35 6:39
********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS ****
1 WHITNEY KEEN 45 Camden SC 26:09 6:33
********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS ****
1 LINN HALL 41 Columbia SC 27:14 6:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 2 - 10
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 941 JOHN MANDRELL 9 M Blythewood SC 40:21 10:06
2 861 JADEN HART 10 M Sumter SC 41:16 10:19
3 1110 TYLER ROBERTSON 10 M Elgin SC 41:39 10:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 2 - 10
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 1232 TONYA DENYS 9 F Irmo SC 33:12 8:18
2 954 SABINE MCGRIEVY 7 F Columbia SC 56:18 14:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 13
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 851 TYLER GOLBUS 12 M Irmo SC 33:15 8:19
2 1134 TYLER SMITH 13 M Columbia SC 33:53 8:29
3 1296 SIMON BAUMGARTNER 13 M Lexington SC 35:25 8:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 13
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 937 JAIDA MACK 12 F Columbia SC 34:54 8:44
2 839 MARY MARGAR GANNON 12 F Lexington SC 35:38 8:55
3 1252 MARY ANN OTOOLE 13 F Irmo SC 36:18 9:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 16
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 1186 BRANDON WILSON 14 M Lexington SC 28:59 7:15
2 1292 COLLEN IOVOLI 16 M Columbia SC 29:48 7:27
3 970 KESHAV NAIR 14 M Columbia SC 35:33 8:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 16
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 1231 BRENDA DENYS 16 F Irmo SC 31:31 7:53
2 1139 OLIVIA STARNES 14 F Little Mountian SC 31:36 7:54
3 799 PEYTON CAMPBELL 14 F Irmo SC 33:53 8:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 917 MICHAEL LANTZ 19 M Columbia SC 27:03 6:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 850 ASHLEY GOLBUS 17 F Irmo SC 26:53 6:44
2 1273 ANUSHKA CHAUGHULE 19 F Hockessin DE 36:55 9:14
3 900 ZOEY JOHNSON 17 F Irmo SC 1:11:09 17:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 1245 AUSTIN IOVOLI 22 M Mendon NY 23:58 6:00
2 1106 STEVE RIVARD 22 M Fort Mill SC 26:19 6:35
3 775 ERIC BOHAC 24 M N Charleston SC 26:20 6:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 929 JACQUELINE LINTZENI 23 F Hartsville SC 32:35 8:09
2 1192 KAREN WOODARD 22 F Lugoff SC 37:35 9:24
3 1128 CHELSIE SLOAN 23 F Columbia SC 37:42 9:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 1280 PATRICK NOBREGA 26 M Columnia SC 28:15 7:04
2 840 STEPHEN GARCIA 29 M West Columbia SC 28:58 7:15
3 1125 JONATHAN SIEGERS 26 M Columbia SC 30:06 7:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 896 KAREN JACKSON 27 F Columbia SC 27:13 6:49
2 1249 JENNIFER LYBRAND 28 F Columbia SC 28:03 7:01
3 1228 MICHAELA R. BROWN 28 F Blythewood SC 32:35 8:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 1138 OWEN SPEER 34 M Columbia SC 24:16 6:04
2 1225 JUSTIN BISHOP 34 M West Columbia SC 25:46 6:27
3 950 MICHAEL MCGRAW 30 M Augusta GA 26:44 6:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 820 CHLOE DE PERRE 31 F Lafayette IN 30:42 7:41
2 1188 JAMEY WILSON 30 F Lugoff SC 32:34 8:09
3 1000 ASHLEY REIGHARD 31 F McBee SC 33:18 8:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 800 DANIEL CARTER 36 M Columbia SC 24:23 6:06
2 971 MICHAEL NANCE 37 M West Columbia SC 26:34 6:39
3 1193 ROBERT YERGER 38 M West Columbia SC 26:40 6:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 1161 IVANKA TOLAN 39 F Columbia SC 27:23 6:51
2 976 LINDSAY NIMMO 36 F West Columbia SC 33:09 8:18
3 961 MELISSA MIDDEN 36 F Columbia SC 34:04 8:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 962 PHIL MIDDEN 40 M Columbia SC 26:30 6:38
2 995 GREGORY PRIDE 43 M Columbia SC 31:26 7:52
3 1290 JOSEPH CAMPBELL 44 M Elgin SC 31:29 7:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 957 CAROLINE MCNEILL 43 F Brooklyn NY 30:28 7:37
2 986 JESSICA PETTIT 44 F West Columbia SC 30:57 7:45
3 761 MARIANNE BABIN 40 F Irmo SC 33:19 8:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 1289 PAUL REARDON 47 M Hartsville SC 26:24 6:36
2 883 RANDALL HRECHKO 47 M Cola SC 27:02 6:46
3 909 JOHNATHAN KIRKWOOD 45 M Columbia SC 28:22 7:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 1282 JOYCE WELCH 45 F Lexington SC 30:47 7:42
2 1283 ROBBIN WELLS 47 F Greenwood DE 36:53 9:14
3 1229 MISSY CAUGHMAN 45 F Columbia SC 40:30 10:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 998 CURT RAILEY 52 M Columbia SC 27:21 6:51
2 1220 MARIO ALVAREZ 52 M Chapin SC 28:37 7:10
3 776 KEN BOLIN 50 M Columbia SC 29:20 7:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 831 CHANTAL FAURE 50 F Ridgeway SC 29:39 7:25
2 1246 DEB IOVOLI 51 F West Columbia SC 31:04 7:46
3 1140 COLEEN STRASBURGER 53 F Columbia SC 33:05 8:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 945 GEARY MCALISTER 57 M Rock Hill SC 28:12 7:03
2 766 LARRY BATES 57 M Columbia SC 28:50 7:13
3 932 JEFF LONGWAY 56 M Lexington SC 28:52 7:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 1170 CAROL WALLACE 58 F Blythewood SC 33:03 8:16
2 910 EILEEN KORPITA 59 F Columbia SC 37:09 9:18
3 920 LOIS LEABURN 56 F West Columbia SC 37:42 9:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 978 PETE OBOYLE 60 M Columbia SC 27:53 6:59
2 804 MIKE COMPTON 61 M Columbia SC 29:28 7:22
3 1286 ROBERT JACKSON 61 M Aiken SC 35:49 8:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 1211 JOANA HANLEY 61 F Chapin SC 38:23 9:36
2 912 KAREN KRAMER 61 F Columbia SC 39:07 9:47
3 1235 LYNN GRIMES 63 F Blythewood SC 39:24 9:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 752 ALBERT ANDERSON 66 M Eastover SC 30:45 7:42
2 991 ALEX PONOMAREV 66 M Columbia SC 35:47 8:57
3 982 RON PEDERSEN 68 M Beaufort SC 46:02 11:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 1131 BRIGITTE SMITH 65 F Aiken SC 48:21 12:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 834 ARNOLD FLOYD 72 M Hartsville SC 32:40 8:10
2 966 PETER MUGGLESTONE 70 M Columbia SC 33:56 8:29
3 854 RON HAGELL 70 M Columbia SC 37:57 9:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
NONE
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
1 878 HENRY HOLT 79 M Lexington SC 37:46 9:27
2 1271 BILL LINDER 80 M Columbia SC 43:29 10:53
3 1189 JIM WILSON 77 M Aiken SC 44:41 11:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place Bib Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
NONE
*************************************
*** OVERALL RESULTS RELAY ***
*************************************
2015 Born in the U.S.A. RELAY
Presented by Strictly Running
Columbia, SC 29206 07/04/15 USATF Certified SC15031DW
UNOFFICIAL Results compiled by iSMBJude, Inc.
DBA:www.strictlyrunning.com Phone 803/799-(iRun) 4786
Retail | Events | Coaching | Pictures | Marketing
Copyright and Disclaimer © 2002 - 2015
Place Bib Team Category Time Pace
===== ===== ============================== =============== ======= =====
1 1254 Chapin XC MALE 24:31 6:08
2 1295 RV ChampsX4 Male 26:20 6:35
3 1294 Bro Nation Male 26:21 6:36
4 802 Minivan on the run FEMALE 26:48 6:42
5 1272 The Chest Flexingtons MALE 27:58 7:00
6 288 Fox Force 1 Coed 28:53 7:14
7 1112 803 Road Runners MALE 29:50 7:28
8 983 Penev MALE 31:13 7:49
9 1218 Chapin XC MALE 31:49 7:58
10 1244 Legion of Doom COED 32:32 8:08
11 837 NO OVERTIME MALE 33:54 8:29
12 1209 Fox Force 2 FEMALE 35:05 8:47
13 1241 2 H COED 36:56 9:14
14 817 Ninja Shorties FEMALE 37:51 9:28
15 1180 Whitecotton COED 38:47 9:42
16 856 ihs xc FEMALE 39:31 9:53
17 1239 Team Hadwin MALE 40:35 10:09
18 1221 Team Barker COED 40:45 10:12
19 952 Red White and Q MALE 40:51 10:13
20 884 Ninja Shorties FEMALE 40:56 10:14
21 1259 MJW COED 51:12 12:48
22 1242 2 H COED 52:57 13:15
23 1137 Soria Tribe COED 56:32 14:08
24 1237 Team Barker COED 1:01:04 15:16
25 1238 Team Hadwin MALE 1:01:26 15:22
26 1136 Soria Tribe COED 1:03:21 15:51
*****************************************************
*** AGE-GROUP RESULTS FOR THE RELAY ***
*****************************************************
2015 Born in the U.S.A. RELAY
Presented by Strictly Running
Columbia, SC 29206 07/04/15 USATF Certified SC15031DW
UNOFFICIAL Results compiled by iSMBJude, Inc.
DBA:www.strictlyrunning.com Phone 803/799-(iRun) 4786
Retail | Events | Coaching | Pictures | Marketing
Copyright and Disclaimer © 2002 - 2015
Number of records: 50
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Chapin XC 24:31
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Minivan on the run 26:48
********** COED OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Fox Force 1 28:53