Beaufort Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.23 | Savionna Glover | 9th | Prelims H10 | Girls results | |
13.70 | Ariaughn Bobian | 21st | Prelims H6 | Girls results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.15 | Adrienne Brown | 24th | Finals H9 | Girls results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.65 | Bre-Anna Heyward-White | 2nd | Finals H10 | Girls results | |
1:07.01 | Adrienne Brown | 21st | Finals H10 | Girls results | |
1:08.37 | SB | Taylor Johnson | 29th | Finals H7 | Girls results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:59.89 | SB | Adriana Heath | 32nd | Finals H3 | Girls results |
3:13.03 | Tiffany Grant | 38th | Finals H3 | Girls results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:30.54 | SB | Micaela Hicks | 16th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
8:04.00 | Taylor Maddox | 28th | Finals H2 | Girls results | |
9:01.00 | SB | Mackenzie Bridges | 30th | Finals H2 | Girls results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.82 | Tamara Shields | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
16.70 | Tamara Shields | 1st | Prelims H4 | Girls results | |
17.80 | SB | Nyja Deville | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls results |
18.06 | Makayla Johnson | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
18.33 | Makayla Johnson | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Girls results | |
18.54 | Nyja Deville | 5th | Prelims H2 | Girls results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:11.39 | Kendra Williams | 2nd | Finals H5 | Girls results | |
1:16.94 | Nyja Deville | 5th | Finals H5 | Girls results | |
1:28.29 | Makayla Johnson | 21st | Finals H5 | Girls results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.83 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | Girls results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:10.00 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | Girls results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:56.06 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.47m | Taylor Johnson | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
1.27m | Jahniya Lynch | 17th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.96m | Savionna Glover | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
4.64m | Kendra Williams | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
4.48m | Ariaughn Bobian | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
4.22m | SB | Kaiya Washington | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls results |
3.33m | SB | Lyric Smalls | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
Triple Jump | |||||
10.86m | Savionna Glover | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
10.53m | Kendra Williams | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
9.44m | Naijuia Moyd | 15th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
2.29m | Aliyah Gardner | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
1.52m | Phoebe Trainum | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
Shot Put | |||||
8.86m | SB | Ramone Dagin | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
8.48m | SB | Jasmine Walker | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
8.23m | Charity Coleman | 19th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
6.38m | Khe'mani Polite | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.06 | Kyliek Middleton | 27th | Prelims H4 | Boys results | |
12.19 | Jamari Broussard | 31st | Prelims H3 | Boys results | |
12.80 | Wyatt Sherpensky | 57th | Prelims H4 | Boys results | |
13.11 | SB | Marcus Spann | 17th | Finals H3 | Boys results |
13.28 | SB | Anhne Adejola | 22nd | Finals H1 | Boys results |
13.34 | SB | Shylik Smalls | 24th | Finals H2 | Boys results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.19 | SB | Zackery Smith | 5th | Finals H8 | Boys results |
26.72 | Jamari Broussard | 47th | Finals H10 | Boys results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.17 | Kyliek Middleton | 20th | Finals H10 | Boys results | |
56.29 | Chase Cohee | 21st | Finals H10 | Boys results | |
1:01.11 | SB | Isiah Brisbane | 51st | Finals H7 | Boys results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:19.40 | Jonathan Pozas | 18th | Finals H4 | Boys results | |
2:30.81 | Phabian McDomick | 40th | Finals H4 | Boys results | |
2:30.84 | Brook Brown | 41st | Finals H4 | Boys results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:15.14 | Wyatt Kenninger | 20th | Finals H3 | Boys results | |
5:18.09 | Christopher Hernandez | 24th | Finals H3 | Boys results | |
5:41.24 | SB | Trammel Delaney | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
5:41.39 | Jaxson Lyles | 38th | Finals H3 | Boys results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.99 | Reggie Jones Jr. | 4th | Prelims H3 | Boys results | |
15.99 | Reggie Jones Jr. | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
18.31 | SB | Damonte Green | 18th | Prelims H3 | Boys results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:00.21 | Reggie Jones Jr. | 3rd | Finals H6 | Boys results | |
1:07.14 | SB | Jermaine Byson | 15th | Finals H6 | Boys results |
1:09.62 | JaVohn Scott | 19th | Finals H6 | Boys results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.70 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H3 | Boys results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:34.04 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H3 | Boys results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:18.57 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H2 | Boys results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.63m | Kameron Spann | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.83m | Orion Murray | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
5.35m | Zackery Smith | 29th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
4.79m | Marcus Owens | 39th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
12.57m | Kameron Jenkins | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
12.48m | Orion Murray | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
11.23m | JaVohn Scott | 18th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
3.2m | Kagel Coke | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
Discus | |||||
34.47m | Corey Witter | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
28.65m | Vashawn Miller | 23rd | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
28.5m | Nathan Crandell | 25th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
Shot Put | |||||
11.25m | Jordon Alston | 21st | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
10.74m | Isaiah Parker | 26th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
10.24m | SB | Corey Witter | 33rd | Finals H1 | Boys results |
8m | Isiah Wilson | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys results |