Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McKnight-Allen, Davion South Floren 11.00 11.08 1 10
2 Washington, Colin Sumter 10.82 11.27 1 8
3 Fraser, Ronaldo Carolina For 11.04 11.49 1 6
4 Craft, Jason Carolina For 11.14 11.56 1 4
5 Bethea, Aquanzie South Floren 10.84 11.57 1 2
6 Martin, Jah-Maine Conway 11.14 11.58 1 1
7 Bradley, Andre South Floren 11.33 11.66 2
8 Bellamy, Rakim Conway 11.24 11.70 1
9 Solomon, Kenny Socastee 11.20 11.71 1
10 Isaac, Shannon Sumter 11.40 11.73 2
11 Rogers, Nijil Sumter 11.46 11.84 2
12 Dinkins-McCall, Anthony Sumter 11.64 12.03 2
13 Ford, Ailym West Florenc 11.54 12.09 2
14 Miller, Malachi Conway 11.44 12.10 2
15 Stanley, Darren Conway 11.54 12.15 2
16 Melvin, Markus West Florenc 11.71 12.17 3
17 Graham, Cedrick West Florenc 11.34 12.17 2
18 Darby, Eron West Florenc 12.03 12.18 3
19 Dionne, Kyle Socastee 11.80 12.79 3
20 Wilson, Hashaun South Floren 12.25 12.98 3
21 Saia, Maika Carolina For 12.34 13.24 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McKnight-Allen, Davion South Floren 22.46 22.06 1 10
2 Craft, Jason Carolina For 23.04 22.66 1 8
3 Thornhill, Chase South Floren 23.47 23.11 2 6
4 Washington, Colin Sumter 22.36 23.16 1 4
5 Bradley, Andre South Floren 23.54 23.27 2 2
6 Fraser, Ronaldo Carolina For 23.04 23.39 1 1
7 Solomon, Kenny Socastee 23.90 23.77 2
8 Dinkins, Antonio West Florenc 23.82 23.89 2
9 Bethea, Aquanzie South Floren 23.15 23.96 1
10 Graham, Cedrick West Florenc 23.23 24.03 1
11 Stanley, Darren Conway 24.24 24.47 3
12 Rouse, Jalen Sumter 24.17 24.74 2
13 Canty, Richburg Sumter 23.89 24.79 2
14 Rogers, Nijil Sumter 23.29 25.08 1
15 Weaver, Zikem Conway 25.24 25.23 3
16 Lewis, Nick Carolina For 24.24 25.27 3
17 Melvin, Markus West Florenc 24.55 25.50 3
18 Vaught, Kareem Carolina For 24.74 25.59 3
19 Sitar, Logan Socastee 25.00 25.92 3
20 Dionne, Kyle Socastee 25.00 27.47 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thornhill, Chase South Floren 50.14 50.03 1 10
2 Fraser, Ronaldo Carolina For 52.74 52.06 1 8
3 Gray, William South Floren 52.00 52.69 1 6
4 Graham, Cedrick West Florenc 52.53 53.66 1 4
5 Green, Elijah South Floren 54.72 54.15 1 2
6 Spann, Milik Sumter 55.55 54.69 1 1 54.685
7 Dinkins, Antonio West Florenc 53.55 54.69 1 54.688
8 Smith, Travaris Carolina For 56.40 54.75 2
9 Wilson, Tyheem Sumter 57.48 55.05 2
10 Lewis, Yasin Conway 56.24 55.62 2
11 Telford, Gregory Conway 58.24 59.06 2
12 Dinkins, Everett Sumter 56.42 59.14 2
13 Davis, Taquan Conway 58.24 59.25 2
14 Mencken, Luke Socastee 58.30 59.27 3
15 Williams III, Levester West Florenc 57.88 59.92 2
16 Vereen, Antonio Conway 58.24 1:00.23 3
17 Bassard, Ashton Carolina For 1:07.24 1:04.07 3
-- Wilson, Jimmy Carolina For 58.74 DNF 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shaw, Stacey Sumter 2:10.18 2:06.37 1 10
2 Stallings, Daniel South Floren 2:06.13 2:07.25 1 8
3 Pieterse, Michael Carolina For 2:04.24 2:07.27 1 6
4 Favor, Tobias Sumter 2:11.03 2:08.60 1 4
5 Morgan, Hunter West Florenc 2:06.00 2:11.68 1 2
6 Generette, Kendrell Socastee 2:16.51 2:12.71 1 1
7 Wilson, Ward Socastee 2:13.48 2:14.94 1
8 Collier, Cody West Florenc 2:12.56 2:15.74 1
9 Daniels, Dominique South Floren 2:11.35 2:18.01 1
10 Spann, Takoda Sumter 2:15.48 2:19.64 1
11 Davis, Lucas Socastee 2:17.03 2:20.34 1
12 Rainey, Dominique South Floren 2:28.00 2:24.30 2
13 Williams, Tronie South Floren 2:20.75 2:26.43 1
14 Rivera, Javan Socastee 2:27.19 2:27.07 2
15 Jones, Michael West Florenc 2:27.73 2:29.41 2
16 Lewis, Robert Sumter 2:28.47 2:37.19 2
17 Grovcesky, Salvador Carolina For 2:35.24 2:44.05 2
18 Borisuk, Jack Carolina For 2:53.93 2:46.03 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pieterse, Michael Carolina For 4:33.80 4:50.41 10
2 Poston, Brandon Sumter 4:45.68 4:50.95 8
3 Morgan, Patrick West Florenc 4:55.00 4:53.90 6
4 Lawson, Elijah Socastee 5:02.29 4:57.01 4
5 Collier, Cody West Florenc 5:03.00 4:57.34 2
6 Mendoza, Keahi Socastee 4:55.14 4:59.71 1
7 Daniels, Dominique South Floren 4:58.88 5:01.44
8 Morgan, Hunter West Florenc 4:53.29 5:02.93
9 Gabriel, Anthony Sumter 5:10.50 5:06.46
10 Penter, Jonathan Carolina For 5:05.24 5:10.04
11 Jackson, Jalen Sumter 5:16.68 5:13.91
12 Thompkins, Monroe Conway 5:10.24 5:23.73
13 Spann, Takoda Sumter 5:11.51 5:31.43
14 Perkins-evan, Kameron West Florenc 5:18.00 5:34.64
15 Rainey, Dominique South Floren 5:34.84 5:44.13
16 Phillips, Steele Socastee 5:40.62 5:49.85
17 Wilson, Aaron Conway 6:00.24 5:50.39
18 Kilgallon, Cameron South Floren 5:47.62 5:54.21
19 Spearman, Nathan Conway 5:55.24 5:56.31
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pieterse, Michael Carolina For 9:57.99 10:23.64 10
2 Poston, Brandon Sumter 10:38.38 10:24.19 8
3 Morgan, Patrick West Florenc 10:44.91 10:42.42 6
4 Mendoza, Keahi Socastee 10:49.07 10:56.73 4
5 Daniels, Dominique South Floren 11:07.89 11:08.04 2
6 Penter, Jonathan Carolina For 11:08.68 11:11.03 1
7 Lawson, Elijah Socastee 10:59.62 11:14.70
8 Gabriel, Anthony Sumter 11:14.21 11:24.01
9 Thompkins, Monroe Conway 11:16.85 12:10.03
10 Bailey, Conner West Florenc 12:34.00 12:32.55
11 Walker, Colbey Carolina For 12:47.24 12:36.96
12 Evans, Kyler Socastee 13:49.00 12:45.93
13 Spearman, Nathan Conway 12:05.24 12:51.52
14 Mauro, Patrick Carolina For 13:33.24 13:02.87
15 Kilgallon, Cameron South Floren 13:07.96 13:21.91
16 Bell, Tre'zjon Sumter 14:03.69 13:29.00
17 Rainey, Dominique South Floren 12:49.24 13:46.25
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gowans, Darquarius Conway 15.54 15.80 1 10
2 Joe, Ryan South Floren 17.83 17.81 1 8
3 Horace, Tyren Sumter 16.80 18.09 1 6
4 Boatwright, Nicholas West Florenc 18.54 19.22 1 4
5 Dinkins-McCall, Damien Sumter 17.81 19.89 1 2
6 McNeil, Tyriq South Floren 19.77 19.93 2 1
7 Richardson, Reginald Carolina For 20.34 19.96 2
8 Graham, Javontre Sumter 17.93 19.98 1
9 Scoggin, Khaleb Socastee 19.70 20.59 2
10 Johnson, Dontrell Sumter 16.50 21.09 1
11 Mallo, Shawn Carolina For 20.94 21.58 2
12 Vaught, Zhyki Carolina For 21.14 21.96 2
13 Mention, She'Mar South Floren 22.67 22.03 2
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Dontrell Sumter 59.17 59.79 1 10
2 Gowans, Darquarius Conway 1:02.00 1:01.36 1 8
3 Graham, Javontre Sumter 1:03.67 1:02.87 1 6
4 Horace, Tyren Sumter 1:04.49 1:03.76 1 4
5 Long, Antonio Conway 1:08.00 1:04.43 2 2
6 Richardson, Reginald Carolina For 1:14.55 1:06.52 2 1
7 Joe, Ryan South Floren 1:05.22 1:06.62 1
8 Boatwright, Nicholas West Florenc 1:08.84 1:07.17 2
9 Dinkins-McCall, Damien Sumter 1:05.62 1:08.46 1
10 Vaught, Zhyki Carolina For 1:12.24 1:09.34 2
11 Azim, Nathan Conway 1:09.00 1:09.36 2
12 McNeil, Tyriq South Floren 1:05.74 1:09.82 1
13 Pettigrew, Ethan West Florenc 1:11.94 1:12.18 2
14 Scoggin, Khaleb Socastee 1:14.26 1:12.20 2
15 Mallo, Shawn Carolina For 1:13.24 1:18.61 2
-- Stallings, Daniel South Floren 1:02.84 DNF 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sumter 'A' 43.31 42.86 10
1) Dinkins-McCall, Anthony 2) Isaac, Shannon
3) Pitts, Rodney 4) Rogers, Nijil
2 South Florence 'A' 44.14 42.87 8
1) Bradley, Andre 2) McKnight-Allen, Davion
3) Gray, William 4) Bethea, Aquanzie
3 Carolina Forest 'A' 44.18 43.69 6
1) Craft, Jason 2) Fraser, Ronaldo
3) Lewis, Nick 4) McAfee, Anthony
4 Conway 'A' 44.00 43.75 4
1) Moody, Juwon 2) Miller, Malachi
3) Bellamy, Rakim 4) Martin, Jah-Maine
5 West Florence 'A' 46.83 46.21 2
1) Darby, Eron 2) Dinkins, Antonio
3) Ford, Ailym 4) Graham, Cedrick
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South Florence 'A' 3:36.17 3:25.65 10
1) Thornhill, Chase 2) Gray, William
3) McKnight-Allen, Davion 4) Stallings, Daniel
2 Sumter 'A' 3:32.43 3:30.97 8
1) Favor, Tobias 2) Graham, Javontre
3) Johnson, Dontrell 4) Pitts, Rodney
3 West Florence 'A' 3:30.55 3:43.60 6
1) Boatwright, Nicholas 2) Dinkins, Antonio
3) Graham, Cedrick 4) Jones, Michael
4 Carolina Forest 'A' 3:37.00 3:43.64 4
1) McAfee, Anthony 2) Pieterse, Michael
3) Smith, Travaris 4) Wilson, Jimmy
5 Socastee 'A' 3:53.00 3:54.51 2
1) Dionne, Kyle 2) Green, Tony
3) Meade, Adrian 4) Mencken, Luke
6 Conway 'A' 4:30.00 4:01.07
1) Davis, Taquan 2) Hasty, Tyrone
3) Lewis, Yasin 4) Telford, Gregory
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Florence 'A' 8:45.34 8:38.08 10
1) Morgan, Patrick 2) Morgan, Hunter
3) Collier, Cody 4) Perkins-evan, Kameron
2 Sumter 'A' 8:48.31 8:40.19 8
1) Favor, Tobias 2) Gabriel, Anthony
3) Johnson, Dontrell 4) Poston, Brandon
3 South Florence 'A' 8:34.54 9:02.26 6
1) Stallings, Daniel 2) Thornhill, Chase
3) Rainey, Dominique 4) Daniels, Dominique
4 Socastee 'A' 9:02.16 9:21.55 4
1) Davis, Lucas 2) Lawson, Elijah
3) Mendoza, Keahi 4) Wilson, Ward
5 Carolina Forest 'A' 11:28.98 11:06.02 2
1) Borisuk, Jack 2) Grovcesky, Salvador
3) Migliaccio, Michael 4) Patel, Sohil
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pitts, Rodney Sumter 6-00.00 5-08.00 9
1 Graham, Jamiah South Floren 6-02.00 5-08.00 9
3 Simmons, Dyverse Carolina For 5-06.00 J5-08.00 6
4 Green, Tony Socastee 5-04.00 5-06.00 4
5 Dinkins, Antonio West Florenc 5-08.00 J5-06.00 2
6 Sitar, Logan Socastee 5-02.00 5-04.00 0.33
6 Sparks, Frederick South Floren 5-06.00 5-04.00 0.33
6 Wilson, Jimmy Carolina For 5-08.00 5-04.00 0.33
9 Graham, Javontre Sumter 5-04.00 J5-04.00
9 Horace, Tyren Sumter 5-06.00 J5-04.00
11 Meade, Adrian Socastee 5-00.00 5-00.00
-- Mallo, Shawn Carolina For 5-00.00 NH
-- Azim, Nathan Conway NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Merrick, Devin West Florenc 12-00.00 13-00.00 10
2 Newman, Turner Sumter 11-00.00 10-06.00 8
3 Delaney, Zachary Sumter 9-06.00 9-06.00 6
4 Crank, Kendell Sumter 7-00.00 J9-06.00 4
5 Mahood, Eoin Carolina For 8-06.00 J9-06.00 2
6 Dixon, Thomas West Florenc 10-00.00 9-00.00 1
7 Dinkins, Everett Sumter 8-06.00 8-06.00
8 Pettigrew, Ethan West Florenc 8-06.00 8-00.00
-- Muhammad, Nakhil Carolina For 8-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simmons, Dyverse Carolina For 20-07.50 21-08.00 10
2 Brantley, Willie Conway 20-07.00 21-06.00 8
3 Humes, Malik Conway 20-10.00 21-05.50 6
4 Grainger, Darren Conway 19-10.00 21-00.00 4
5 Pitts, Rodney Sumter 22-01.00 20-09.00 2
6 Solomon, Kenny Socastee 19-00.00 20-08.00 1
7 Heyward, Ja'Kheem Sumter 20-03.00 20-03.00
8 Craft, Jason Carolina For 20-01.00 20-00.00
9 Rouse, Jalen Sumter 18-08.00
10 McAfee, Anthony Carolina For 18-08.00 18-07.75
11 Hasty, Tyrone Conway 19-00.00 18-07.00
12 Dinkins-McCall, Anthony Sumter 20-03.50 18-05.00
13 Green, Elijah South Floren 18-09.50 18-02.50
14 Graham, Jamiah South Floren 17-03.00 18-01.50
15 Joe, Ryan South Floren 18-05.00 18-01.25
16 Gray, William South Floren 19-05.00 18-01.00
17 Smith, Travaris Carolina For 18-06.00 17-11.50
18 Burckhalter, Daniel West Florenc 16-00.00 16-02.50
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Humes, Malik Conway 43-11.00 43-06.00 10
2 Simmons, Dyverse Carolina For 41-06.50 42-01.00 8
3 Brantley, Willie Conway 41-00.00 41-10.00 6
4 Wilson, Jimmy Carolina For 43-04.00 41-04.50 4
5 Hasty, Tyrone Conway 40-00.00 40-07.50 2
6 Joe, Ryan South Floren 40-09.50 39-08.00 1
7 Graham, Jamiah South Floren 41-02.00 39-02.00
8 Horace, Tyren Sumter 39-00.00 39-01.00
9 Solomon, Kenny Socastee 35-06.50 37-02.00
10 Smith, Travaris Carolina For 38-11.00 36-10.00
11 Spann, Milik Sumter 38-07.00 36-09.00
12 McAfee, Anthony Carolina For 36-00.00 36-06.50
13 Burckhalter, Daniel West Florenc 36-03.00 36-03.50
-- Dinkins-McCall, Anthony Sumter FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perez, Angel Carolina For 47-02.00 47-09.00 10
2 Harvin, Pressley Sumter 46-05.00 46-08.00 8
3 O'Neal-Thompson, Raiqwon Conway 47-00.00 45-03.00 5
3 Loper, Antwine Carolina For 42-11.00 45-03.00 5
5 Moody, Jalen Conway 41-00.00 44-02.00 2
6 Wilson, Chrishawn West Florenc 37-09.00 43-02.00 1
7 Spann, Ny'Quan Sumter 43-01.00 J43-02.00
8 Morant, Malik Conway 45-00.00 42-03.00
9 Haynes, James West Florenc 35-06.00 40-06.00
10 Shubert, Tommy Carolina For 40-03.00 39-09.00
11 Wooley, Dean Carolina For 41-07.00 J39-09.00
12 Spears Iii, Charles South Floren 40-04.00 39-05.00
13 Nelson, Chase Sumter 40-10.00 39-03.00
14 Brayboy, Troy Sumter 40-11.00 37-11.00
15 Brown, Darrell South Floren 38-06.00 36-00.00
16 Doctor, Steven West Florenc 34-00.00 35-11.00
17 Partin, Lucas Conway 40-00.00 J35-11.00
18 Holland, Graham West Florenc 33-08.00 33-06.00
19 Johnson, Steffan South Floren 32-06.00 33-04.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Neal-Thompson, Raiqwon Conway 144-00 137-04 10
2 Loper, Antwine Carolina For 121-09 122-01 8
3 Brayboy, Troy Sumter 127-00 119-00 6
4 Doctor, Steven West Florenc 114-05 117-07 4
5 Holland, Graham West Florenc 106-04 115-02 2
6 Moody, Jalen Conway 110-00 113-01 1
7 Brown, Darrell South Floren 109-00 108-09
8 Shubert, Tommy Carolina For 99-04 106-03
8 Harvin, Pressley Sumter 155-01 106-03
10 Morant, Malik Conway 67-09 105-08
11 Spears Iii, Charles South Floren 111-07 104-03
12 Partin, Lucas Conway 122-00 100-04
13 Spann, Ny'Quan Sumter 86-06 99-09
14 Johnson, Steffan South Floren 105-08 98-06
15 Thompson, Jhustin West Florenc 84-04 97-04
16 Wilson, Chrishawn West Florenc 121-01 95-00
17 Nelson, Chase Sumter 113-00 94-06
18 Sanders, Hunter Carolina For 97-04 90-07
19 Fulmore-Smith, Nigel South Floren 91-00.50 77-10