Elite Performances
155 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Hurdles Finals | 13.92 | Destinee Rocker | Track Georgia |
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.10 | Destinee Rocker | Track Georgia |
100 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.26 | Sterling Lester | Marietta Track Club |
100 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.31 | Darci Khan | D.C. Express Track Club, Inc. |
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.41 | Sterling Lester | Marietta Track Club |
100 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.46 | Morgan Lewis | RSS |
100 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.70 | Antonia Frazier | RSS |
100 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.71 | Breon Reid | D.C. Express Track Club, Inc. |
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.75 | Breon Reid | D.C. Express Track Club, Inc. |
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.77 | Antonia Frazier | RSS |
100 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.89 | Erin Marsh | Jackrabbit Track and Field |
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.97 | Jasmine Jones | Jackrabbit Track and Field |
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 15.00 | Darci Khan | D.C. Express Track Club, Inc. |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 11.67 | Kaylah Lumsden | Unattached - GA |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 11.84 | Sharnae Alston | Unattached - GA |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 11.85 | Hope Glenn | RSS |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 11.91 | Alexa Rossum | Jackrabbit Track and Field |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 11.95 | Hope Glenn | RSS |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 12.07 | Alexa Rossum | Jackrabbit Track and Field |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 12.07 | DaLoria Boone | John Milledge Academy |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 12.14 | Sharnae Alston | Unattached - GA |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 12.15 | Kaylah Lumsden | Unattached - GA |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 12.17 | Jaeda Hunt | Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 12.22 | Imani Clark | D.C. Express Track Club, Inc. |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 12.23 | Imani Clark | D.C. Express Track Club, Inc. |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 12.24 | Aris Hubbard | Morgan County HS |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:54.25 | Maryah Nasir | The Storm Track Club |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:57.87 | Emoni Coleman | Need 4 Speed Track Club |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 23.80 | Kaylah Lumsden | Unattached - GA |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.22 | Alexa Rossum | Jackrabbit Track and Field |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.23 | Alexa Rossum | Jackrabbit Track and Field |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.30 | Sharnae Alston | Unattached - GA |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.49 | Sharnae Alston | Unattached - GA |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.51 | Sterling Lester | Marietta Track Club |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.62 | Sar'Quane Ridgley | Track Georgia |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.75 | Alexis Williams | Drive Phase, Inc. |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.75 | Kaylah Lumsden | Unattached - GA |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.81 | Alexis Williams | Drive Phase, Inc. |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.81 | Nina Nkem | Titans Elite -GA |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.89 | Macy White | Elite Jaguars Track Club |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.91 | Jaeda Hunt | Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.92 | Nina Nkem | Titans Elite -GA |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.95 | Avonti Holt | Unattached - FL |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.96 | Macy White | Elite Jaguars Track Club |
400 Meter Hurdles Finals | 1:03.11 | Tamira Gitonga | RSS |
400 Meter Hurdles Finals | 1:03.13 | Betty Jackson | Unattached - GA |
400 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 1:03.53 | Betty Jackson | Unattached - GA |
400 Meter Hurdles Finals | 1:03.82 | Aweng Mawien | Unattached - GA |
400 Meter Hurdles Finals | 1:04.06 | Erin Marsh | Jackrabbit Track and Field |
400 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 1:04.17 | Tamira Gitonga | RSS |
400 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 1:04.55 | Erin Marsh | Jackrabbit Track and Field |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 52.99 | Sterling Lester | Marietta Track Club |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 54.09 | Sterling Lester | Marietta Track Club |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 55.78 | Sydney Davis | Sprint Athletics |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 56.49 | Sydney Davis | Sprint Athletics |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 56.77 | Ebele Okoye | Sprint Athletics |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 56.89 | Nina Nkem | Titans Elite -GA |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 57.24 | Ebele Okoye | Sprint Athletics |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 57.33 | Nina Nkem | Titans Elite -GA |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 57.33 | Queen Dais | Need 4 Speed Track Club |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 57.53 | Nya Hall | Elite Jaguars Track Club |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:16.01 | Lauren Jackson | Sprint Athletics |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:18.65 | Sterling Lester | Marietta Track Club |
Discus Finals | 36.91m | Tiondra Grant | Insane Fitness |
Discus Finals | 39.57m | Madi Malone | Unattached - FL |
Discus Finals | 40.82m | Natasha Stamp | Unattached - GA |
Discus Finals | 42.49m | Makenli Forrest | Throw1deep |
High Jump Finals | 1.65m | Madeline Hammond | Unattached - GA |
Hammer Throw Finals | 34.85m | Hannah Judge | Throw1deep |
Hammer Throw Finals | 35.08m | Emily Danielsson | Throw1deep |
Hammer Throw Finals | 35.33m | Erika Earwood | Throw1deep |
Hammer Throw Finals | 35.79m | Shannah Mallett | Throw1deep |
Hammer Throw Finals | 36.86m | Madi Malone | Unattached - FL |
Hammer Throw Finals | 37.72m | Addie Fraker | Throw1deep |
Hammer Throw Finals | 41.25m | Makenli Forrest | Throw1deep |
Hammer Throw Finals | 49.66m | Sydnee Walker | Throw1deep |
Long Jump Finals | 5.36m | Sar'Quane Ridgley | Track Georgia |
Long Jump Finals | 5.46m | Nicole Teague | Quicksilver Track Club |
Long Jump Finals | 5.5m | Shatrice Dixon | Washington County |
Long Jump Finals | 5.51m | Brittany Trawick | Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC |
Long Jump Finals | 5.53m | DaLoria Boone | John Milledge Academy |
Long Jump Finals | 5.8m | Jasmine Jones | Jackrabbit Track and Field |
Pole Vault Finals | 3.35m | Ariel Arbiv | Pole Vault Atlanta |
Pole Vault Finals | 3.35m | Hannah Jefcoat | Unattached - GA |
Pole Vault Finals | 3.5m | Courtney Long | Unattached - GA |
Pole Vault Finals | 3.63m | Alex Potts | Pole Vault Atlanta |
Pole Vault Finals | 3.8m | Becky Arbiv | Pole Vault Atlanta |
Pole Vault Finals | 3.8m | Kaylee Riley | Pole Vault Atlanta |
Shot Put Finals | 11.46m | Taylor Smith | Creekview Youth Track and Cross Country |
Shot Put Finals | 12.34m | Natasha Stamp | Unattached - GA |
Shot Put Finals | 12.66m | Makenli Forrest | Throw1deep |
Triple Jump Finals | 11.01m | Ashley Devert | Titans Elite -GA |
Triple Jump Finals | 11.04m | Alyisha Anderson | District 9 |
Triple Jump Finals | 11.37m | Sydni Gilmore | Sprint Athletics |
Triple Jump Finals | 11.56m | Zoe Jordan | Westside, Macon |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 10.56 | Tyler Terry | Sprint Athletics |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 10.68 | Tyler Terry | Sprint Athletics |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 10.68 | Chris Jackson | District 9 |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 10.69 | Terius Crimiel | District 9 |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 10.77 | Terius Crimiel | District 9 |
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 13.65 w | Matt Moore | Sprint Athletics |
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 13.79 | Matt Moore | Sprint Athletics |
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.55 w | Cameron Murray | Quicksilver Track Club |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.10 | Tyler Terry | Sprint Athletics |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.40 | Brian Herron | Flight400 Track Club |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.45 | Jatavious Harris | Baldwin High School |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.45 | Tyler Terry | Sprint Athletics |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.62 | Brian Herron | Flight400 Track Club |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.73 | Deishawn Worrell | Druid Hills |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.77 | Jatavious Harris | Baldwin High School |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.87 | Nick Peeples | RSS |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.89 | Tyler Green | Titans Elite -GA |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.94 | Terius Crimiel | District 9 |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.95 | Deishawn Worrell | Druid Hills |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.00 | Priest Foust | Need 4 Speed Track Club |
400 Meter Hurdles Finals | 54.83 | Jourdan Bell | Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC |
400 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 54.90 | Jourdan Bell | Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC |
400 Meter Hurdles Finals | 55.09 | DeAshton Tandy | RSS |
400 Meter Hurdles Finals | 55.25 | Caden Ciul | Major Impact Track Club |
400 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 55.77 | DeAshton Tandy | RSS |
400 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 55.97 | Charlie Thomas | Unattached - GA |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 46.29 | Brian Herron | Flight400 Track Club |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 47.40 | Brian Herron | Flight400 Track Club |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 48.68 | Quincey Wilson | Sprint Athletics |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 48.82 | Christian Whitehead | Unattached - GA |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 48.89 | Evan Simmons | Baldwin High School |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 49.00 | Ja'Von Douglas | Sprint Athletics |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 49.06 | Evan Simmons | Baldwin High School |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 49.27 | Quincey Wilson | Sprint Athletics |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 49.48 | Ja'Von Douglas | Sprint Athletics |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 49.49 | Rodney Tookes | Quicksilver Track Club |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:56.77 | Jonathan Respress | Unattached - GA |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:57.16 | Jordan Smith | Jackrabbit Track and Field |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:57.21 | Richard Davis | Sprint Athletics |
Discus Finals | 48.29m | Jeremiah Pierce | Trojan Elite |
Discus Finals | 48.49m | Madias Loper | Unattached - GA |
Discus Finals | 49.28m | Michael Willingham | Track Georgia |
Hammer Throw Finals | 42.7m | Robert Edge | Throw1deep |
Hammer Throw Finals | 42.93m | Michael Willingham | Track Georgia |
Hammer Throw Finals | 43.05m | Scott Fineberg | Throw1deep |
Hammer Throw Finals | 43.69m | Nate Wonsley | Throw1deep |
Hammer Throw Finals | 44.3m | Brandon Smith | Throw1deep |
Hammer Throw Finals | 44.4m | Walter Klima | Throw1deep |
Hammer Throw Finals | 44.96m | Myles Schreck | Unattached - FL |
Hammer Throw Finals | 47.35m | Madias Loper | Unattached - GA |
Hammer Throw Finals | 50.6m | Jason Judge | Throw1deep |
Hammer Throw Finals | 53.34m | Evan Hardin | Throw1deep |
Long Jump Finals | 6.89m | Ja'Von Douglas | Sprint Athletics |
Long Jump Finals | 6.94m | Tyler Jones | Track Georgia |
Long Jump Finals | 7.05m | Cameron Murray | Quicksilver Track Club |
Long Jump Finals | 7.09m | Denzel Harper | Quicksilver Track Club |
Pole Vault Finals | 4.54m | Jack Cahillane | Pole Vault Atlanta |
Shot Put Finals | 16.25m | Ryan Spiecha | Throw1deep |
Shot Put Finals | 16.28m | Madias Loper | Unattached - GA |
Triple Jump Finals | 13.93m | Markell Allen | Club Nitro |