Laurens Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.94 | Andrea Choice | 11th | Prelims H1 | Girls results | |
14.10 | Jamya Chappell | 14th | Prelims H3 | Girls results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.08 | SB | Deijah Mosley | 11th | Finals H3 | Girls results |
29.24 | SB | Ora Franklin | 12th | Finals H4 | Girls results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.67 | SB | Ora Franklin | 7th | Finals H3 | Girls results |
1:07.89 | Adrianna Franklin | 8th | Finals H2 | Girls results | |
1:25.33 | Quantya Sheppard | 19th | Finals H3 | Girls results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:13.02 | Alana Abercrombie | 19th | Finals H2 | Girls results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:41.39 | SB | Alana Abercrombie | 17th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.77 | Jordan Costello | 14th | Finals H2 | Girls results | |
22.19 | McKenzie Parris | 15th | Finals H3 | Girls results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:21.70 | Jordan Costello | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
1:25.16 | McKenzie Parris | 12th | Finals H2 | Girls results | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.44m | SB | Aija Davis | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
Discus | |||||
20.09m | Heidi Ziegler | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
10.06m | Rachel Bullock | 20th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
Shot Put | |||||
7.01m | Heidi Ziegler | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
3.05m | Rachel Bullock | 19th | Finals H1 | Girls results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.55 | Jordan Pearson | 5th | Prelims H2 | Boys results | |
11.70 | Tracy McClintock | 11th | Prelims H3 | Boys results | |
11.77 | Jordan Pearson | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
12.01 | Chris Jackson | 17th | Prelims H3 | Boys results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.26 | SB | Tracy McClintock | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys results |
25.08 | Chris Jackson | 16th | Finals H3 | Boys results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.05 | Nishibe Drummond | 20th | Finals H3 | Boys results | |
1:05.08 | Sean McDonald | 22nd | Finals H3 | Boys results | |
1:07.68 | Antwain Hill | 24th | Finals H2 | Boys results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:12.37 | SB | Trey Wardlaw | 9th | Finals H2 | Boys results |
2:13.45 | Antwan Clark | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
2:17.09 | Cameron Woody | 14th | Finals H2 | Boys results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:25.81 | Jaden Rice | 18th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
5:37.75 | Riley Whitehead | 21st | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:00.57 | Riley Whitehead | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.66 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:52.90 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:23.37 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.68m | Josh Campbell | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.8m | Josh Campbell | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
5.5m | SB | Romeo Jefferson | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
Discus | |||||
32.84m | Grant Tucker | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
27.66m | Javen Latimore | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
26.26m | SB | Devon Harp | 20th | Finals H1 | Boys results |
Shot Put | |||||
10.99m | Grant Tucker | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
10.38m | Javen Latimore | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys results | |
9.75m | Conner Owen | 21st | Finals H1 | Boys results |