Buford Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.33 | Hailey Holcomb | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
15.08 | Evelyn Hodges | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
16.42 | Nyasia Blackmon | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.89 | SB | Hailey Holcomb | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
31.07 | SB | Katelyn Saucier | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:12.78 | SB | Autumn Rollings | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:21.94 | SB | Sydney Rabon | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:51.53 | Catherine Snuffer | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:55.51 | Kaitlyn Rogers | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:02.77 | Rilie Williams | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:14.52 | Kayleigh Robinson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:14.68 | SB | Kaley Morris | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:58.48 | Christine Snuffer | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:24.69 | Kaitlyn Vespe | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:27.66 | Kaitlyn Rogers | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7:09.42 | SB | Kayleigh Robinson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7:19.49 | Kaley Morris | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7:52.76 | SB | Emma Hammond | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:19.66 | Christine Snuffer | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13:44.54 | Kaitlyn Vespe | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.93 | Kayla Clark | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:18.03 | SB | Taylor Loughry | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:20.89 | Kayla Clark | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:01.51 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:01.51 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:23.89 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11:23.89 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.42m | Sydney Rabon | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1.42m | Autumn Rollings | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1.32m | Katelyn Saucier | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.14m | SB | Autumn Rollings | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4.04m | Katelyn Saucier | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3.81m | Evelyn Hodges | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3.71m | Hailey Holcomb | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
24.31m | Leslie Rosa | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
21.77m | Hannah Stalls | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17.07m | Kayley Gresham | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
7.98m | Hannah Stalls | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.01m | Leslie Rosa | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6.63m | Kayley Gresham | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.14 | Stanchez Sampson | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
12.59 | Clayton Hammond | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
14.98 | Caleb Payne | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.60 | Stanchez Sampson | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
25.81 | Justin Hayden | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
31.94 | Caleb Payne | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.73 | SB | Clayton Hammond | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
58.62 | SB | Justin Hayden | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:10.17 | Caleb Payne | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:12.40 | Peyton Norcia | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:18.58 | SB | Corey Scholl | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:18.88 | Grant Bailey | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:33.02 | SB | James Easterling | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:33.87 | Wesley Grant | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:01.99 | Matthew Knight | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:15.15 | Chandler Bowers | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:28.90 | SB | Nirin Amaraphorn | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:40.57 | Grant Bailey | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:47.71 | Stephen Snuffer | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:52.00 | Wesley Grant | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:32.04 | Matthew Knight | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:29.70 | Cody Carnes | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13:14.97 | Stephen Snuffer | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:04.88 | SB | Jarrod Carnes | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:51.44 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:51.44 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:21.61 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9:21.61 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.73m | SB | Justin Hayden | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1.68m | SB | Jarrod Carnes | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1.52m | Dan Nguyen | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1.52m | Stanchez Sampson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.46m | SB | Stanchez Sampson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5.36m | Jarrod Carnes | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4.95m | Dan Nguyen | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
9.78m | SB | James Easterling | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
31.37m | Grant Owen | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24.31m | Jeffery Snead | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
20.55m | Kane Koestner | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19.61m | Tristian Miller | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
10.29m | Grant Owen | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.65m | Tristian Miller | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.62m | Kane Koestner | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6.6m | Jeffery Snead | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |