Swansea Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.02 | Zyarria Williams | 18th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
14.09 | Jamie Beard | 20th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
14.30 | SB | Zharia Gillings | 22nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.93 | Zyarria Williams | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:11.14 | SB | Mya Edmonds | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:12.11 | Callie Branham | 20th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1:14.27 | Kelsha Sloan | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:05.81 | Madison Wise | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
22.21 | Megan Holder | 15th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.16 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.15 | Jalen Parrish | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.27 | SB | Mj Reed | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11.34 | Jalen Parrish | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
11.49 | Mj Reed | 8th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.81 | Jamal Smith | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
24.53 | Mj Reed | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.07 | Jamal Smith | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:00.82 | SB | Michael Jones | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:35.28 | SB | Bryce Wojcik | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:12.88 | Caleb Brunson | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:02.93 | Bryce Wojcik | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:16.73 | Jacey Smith | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.21 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:25.38 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
6.1m | Jalen Parrish | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5.18m | Devin White | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
34.54m | Nathan Bracy | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
28.27m | SB | Kaleb Argoe | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
21.51m | Thomas Mcgurie | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
11.24m | SB | Nathan Bracy | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |